New Years Marathon Part 2 Monday Aft Session January 1, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds      Section  A  North-South
Pair          Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         H     N     Y     H     N     Y  
  6          +41.50  H   1                 1                1.90(OH) Ken Lochang - Elena Ransom
 12          +35.56  H   2                 2                1.43(OH) Julie Smith - Peter Cooper
 13          +31.67  N   3     1           3     1          1.07(OH) Gustav Axen - Shelley Burns
 15          +31.44  N   4     2           4     2          0.80(OH) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
 18          +30.72  Y   5     3     1     6     4     1    0.56(OY) Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  1          +25.11  N   6     4                 5          0.36(SN) Beverley Hall - Margaret Gibson
  5          +10.72  N   7     5                            0.27(SH) Nancy Neumann - Eurydice Nours
  8           +9.72  H  8/9                                 0.23(SH) Patti Adams - Anne Scott
 10           +9.72  N  8/9                                 0.23(SH) Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 17           +9.33  H                                               Nigel Fullbrook - Howard Rubin
 11           -0.89  Y               2                 4    0.34(SY) Kelvin Raywood - Lorne Burns
 14           -3.11  H                                               Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
  9           -8.67  N                                               Anita Morse - Shameine Ali
  2          -11.28  N                                               Jim Garnier - Debbie Martignago
  7          -14.83  H                                               John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
 16          -19.44  Y                                               Donna-Faye Madhosingh - Ginger Chiew
  4          -34.33  Y                                               Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
 19          -50.33  Y                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  3          -92.61  Y                                               Joanne Emerman - Frances Adam

New Years Marathon Part 2 Monday Aft Session January 1, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds      Section  A  East-West
Pair          Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         H     N     Y     H     N     Y  
 11          +31.28  N   1     1           5     3          1.50(SH) John Lai - Yinsheng Tu
  6          +29.67  H   2                                  1.13(SH) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
 17          +22.89  H   3                                  0.84(SH) Yue Su - Larry Pocock
 19          +21.39  Y   4     2     1           6     2    0.67(SH) Morris Chen - Qiang Hua
 15          +18.17  H   5                                  0.38(SH) Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  1          +17.06  Y   6     3     2                 3    0.39(SY) Chay Kho - Matt Loewen
 18          +11.78  H   7                                  0.27(SH) Diana Jing - Nicholas Stock
 12          +11.67  H   8                                  0.24(SH) Jeanne Bentley - Clarence Dodd
 10           +8.44  H                                               Eric Pan - Xiangdong Meng
 16           +3.17  H                                               Amy Gao - Baixiang Liu
 13          -11.17  H                                               Tai Eng - Angela Fenton
  8          -11.33  Y         4     3                 5    0.28(SY) Neil Thompson - David Clayton
  9          -12.78  Y                                               I Jack Aaron - David Drake
 14          -13.17  Y                                               Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  5          -15.56  H                                               Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  3          -16.06  Y                                               Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  7          -26.11  Y                                               Janet Rivers - Pauline Carter
  2          -32.39  N                                               Anne Smith - Terie Grad
  4          -36.94  H                                               Bernice French - Al French

Strat Letters this time are [H]appy [N]ew [Y]ear!

IMP Scoring works like this: your score is compared in IMPs with all of the other scores and the
average of all these comparisons is your score.  If 13 tables make 650 and the other 6 make 620,
those making 650 have 12 "push" and 6 "win one" results, and the average is +6/18 = +0.33 IMPs.
It gets more volatile when there are big hands with wide ranges of scores, so on some boards there
is little to be gained, while on others there can be 15 or 20 IMPs on a crucial decision...


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.33% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.67% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.42  South: 9.31   East: 9.96   West: 10.31

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 94.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 93.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.96  South: 2.62   East: 2.69   West: 3.00
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A                     
           H KJ832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T954     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T42      C KQ6      S KQ97                50   -0.33   0.33 1-Hall-Gibson vs 1-Kho-Loewen
H A54                 H Q976                50   -0.33   0.33 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 9-Aaron-Drake
D AKJ82    N SOUTH    D 63                 110   -2.22   2.22 3-Emerman-Adam vs 11-Lai-Tu
C 94       S J8653    C T72           50          2.39  -2.39 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Eng-Fenton
           H T                       100          3.67  -3.67 5-Neumann-Nours vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:            50   -0.33   0.33 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 17-Su-Pocock
   13      C AJ853        4                100   -2.11   2.11 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 19-Chen-Hua
12     7               2     1              50   -0.33   0.33 8-Adams-Scott vs 2-Smith-Grad
    8      Par: 2Cn =     6          130          4.61  -4.61 9-Morse-Ali vs 4-French-French
            90 to NS                       100   -2.11   2.11 10-Karro-Karro vs 6-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   -0.33   0.33 11-Raywood-Burns vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
    by North:  7  6  6  5  8          50          2.39  -2.39 12-Smith-Cooper vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by South:  7  6  6  5  8               150   -3.44   3.44 13-Axen-Burns vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
     by East:  6  6  6  7  4               100   -2.11   2.11 14-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by West:  6  6  6  7  5               100   -2.11   2.11 15-Carr-Davis vs 3-Lee-Chang
                                            50   -0.33   0.33 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
                                            50   -0.33   0.33 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                            50   -0.33   0.33 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 18-Jing-Stock
                                     110          3.72  -3.72 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AK9872                
           H AQT852                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C          S J5           650         -1.83   1.83 1-Hall-Gibson vs 1-Kho-Loewen
H KJ63                H 94           680         -1.06   1.06 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 9-Aaron-Drake
D KQJ2     V SOUTH    D 983          200        -10.33  10.33 3-Emerman-Adam vs 11-Lai-Tu
C A742     S T643     C KT8653       650         -1.83   1.83 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Eng-Fenton
           H 7                       680         -1.06   1.06 5-Neumann-Nours vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D AT754    Freakness:     710         -0.06   0.06 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 17-Su-Pocock
   13      C QJ9         11          710         -0.06   0.06 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 19-Chen-Hua
16     4               3     4      1430         11.83 -11.83 8-Adams-Scott vs 2-Smith-Grad
    7      Par: 7Ss =     4          710         -0.06   0.06 9-Morse-Ali vs 4-French-French
          2210 to NS                 680         -1.06   1.06 10-Karro-Karro vs 6-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         -1.06   1.06 11-Raywood-Burns vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
    by North:  9 13 11  7  5         680         -1.06   1.06 12-Smith-Cooper vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by South:  9 13 11  7  5         680         -1.06   1.06 13-Axen-Burns vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
     by East:  3  0  2  5  7         100        -11.56  11.56 14-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by West:  3  0  2  5  7        1460         12.28 -12.28 15-Carr-Davis vs 3-Lee-Chang
                                    1190          9.11  -9.11 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
                                     710         -0.06   0.06 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                     710         -0.06   0.06 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 18-Jing-Stock
                                     680         -1.06   1.06 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 98                    
           H QJ542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT953    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT6      C 2        S AKQ42              100   -6.72   6.72 1-Hall-Gibson vs 19-Chen-Hua
H 93                  H A86          300          3.33  -3.33 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 2-Smith-Grad
D 874      D SOUTH    D Q62                110   -6.78   6.78 3-Emerman-Adam vs 10-Pan-Meng
C QJ984    S 753      C 65                  50   -5.50   5.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
           H KT7                     170         -0.06   0.06 5-Neumann-Nours vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:     420          5.94  -5.94 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 16-Gao-Liu
    7      C AKT73        6          140         -1.00   1.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 18-Jing-Stock
 4    15               2     2       420          5.94  -5.94 8-Adams-Scott vs 1-Kho-Loewen
   14      Par: 4Hs =     2          170         -0.06   0.06 9-Morse-Ali vs 3-Lee-Chang
           420 to NS                 420          5.94  -5.94 10-Karro-Karro vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         -0.06   0.06 11-Raywood-Burns vs 7-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  7  6 10 10  6               150   -7.67   7.67 12-Smith-Cooper vs 9-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  7  6 10 10  6         170         -0.06   0.06 13-Axen-Burns vs 11-Lai-Tu
     by East:  6  7  2  3  7         200          0.61  -0.61 14-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Eng-Fenton
     by West:  6  7  2  3  6         140         -1.00   1.00 15-Carr-Davis vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                     200          0.61  -0.61 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 4-French-French
                                     500          7.56  -7.56 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 17-Su-Pocock
                                     170         -0.06   0.06 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                     140         -1.00   1.00 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K97                   
           H QJT86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJ      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 865      C KT       S QJ32         630          1.22  -1.22 1-Hall-Gibson vs 19-Chen-Hua
H K74                 H 93           660          2.11  -2.11 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 2-Smith-Grad
D K3       V SOUTH    D T9762        630          1.22  -1.22 3-Emerman-Adam vs 10-Pan-Meng
C AJ962    S AT4      C 43           620          1.06  -1.06 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
           H A52                     660          2.11  -2.11 5-Neumann-Nours vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D 854      Freakness:     660          2.11  -2.11 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 16-Gao-Liu
   16      C Q875         2          630          1.22  -1.22 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 18-Jing-Stock
11     3               2     3       630          1.22  -1.22 8-Adams-Scott vs 1-Kho-Loewen
   10      Par: 5Nn =     0          660          2.11  -2.11 9-Morse-Ali vs 3-Lee-Chang
           660 to NS                 620          1.06  -1.06 10-Karro-Karro vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          2.11  -2.11 11-Raywood-Burns vs 7-Rivers-Carter
    by North: 11  9 11  8  8         630          1.22  -1.22 12-Smith-Cooper vs 9-Aaron-Drake
    by South: 10  9 10  7  8         630          1.22  -1.22 13-Axen-Burns vs 11-Lai-Tu
     by East:  2  4  2  5  4         200         -8.78   8.78 14-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Eng-Fenton
     by West:  2  4  2  5  5         660          2.11  -2.11 15-Carr-Davis vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                     660          2.11  -2.11 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 4-French-French
                                     200         -8.78   8.78 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 17-Su-Pocock
                                     660          2.11  -2.11 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                     200         -8.78   8.78 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A982                  
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q853     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C QT75     S K74           50          2.72  -2.72 1-Hall-Gibson vs 18-Jing-Stock
H K8652               H Q94          100          4.17  -4.17 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 1-Kho-Loewen
D AJ9      V SOUTH    D 642                180   -3.11   3.11 3-Emerman-Adam vs 3-Lee-Chang
C 86       S 653      C AKJ4               430   -8.39   8.39 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Lai-Tu
           H AJT7                          110   -1.11   1.11 5-Neumann-Nours vs 13-Eng-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:     100          4.17  -4.17 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
    8      C 932          3                110   -1.11   1.11 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 17-Su-Pocock
11    13               2     0             140   -2.17   2.17 8-Adams-Scott vs 19-Chen-Hua
    8      Par: 3He =     0                140   -2.17   2.17 9-Morse-Ali vs 2-Smith-Grad
           140 to EW                       120   -1.56   1.56 10-Karro-Karro vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.17  -4.17 11-Raywood-Burns vs 6-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  4  5  4  5  5               120   -1.56   1.56 12-Smith-Cooper vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
    by South:  4  5  4  5  5               180   -3.11   3.11 13-Axen-Burns vs 10-Pan-Meng
     by East:  8  8  9  8  8         100          4.17  -4.17 14-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
     by West:  8  8  9  8  8               140   -2.17   2.17 15-Carr-Davis vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                     100          4.17  -4.17 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                     300          8.17  -8.17 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
                                      50          2.72  -2.72 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                           400   -8.00   8.00 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AT65                  
           H J94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ42     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9      C 74       S 74                 120   -0.22   0.22 1-Hall-Gibson vs 18-Jing-Stock
H A532                H KT7                120   -0.22   0.22 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 1-Kho-Loewen
D K7       N SOUTH    D T96                 50    1.83  -1.83 3-Emerman-Adam vs 3-Lee-Chang
C AT53     S J832     C QJ982              210   -3.11   3.11 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Lai-Tu
           H Q86                           180   -2.22   2.22 5-Neumann-Nours vs 13-Eng-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D Q853     Freakness:           150   -1.17   1.17 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
   10      C K6           1                150   -1.17   1.17 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 17-Su-Pocock
16     6               1     2             120   -0.22   0.22 8-Adams-Scott vs 19-Chen-Hua
    8     Par: 4Ss*-2     1          200          7.61  -7.61 9-Morse-Ali vs 2-Smith-Grad
           300 to EW                       150   -1.17   1.17 10-Karro-Karro vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120   -0.22   0.22 11-Raywood-Burns vs 6-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  4  7  4  7  4         200          7.61  -7.61 12-Smith-Cooper vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
    by South:  5  8  4  7  4               180   -2.22   2.22 13-Axen-Burns vs 10-Pan-Meng
     by East:  8  5  9  5  9               150   -1.17   1.17 14-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
     by West:  9  5  9  6  9               120   -0.22   0.22 15-Carr-Davis vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                           150   -1.17   1.17 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                           150   -1.17   1.17 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
                                           120   -0.22   0.22 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                           150   -1.17   1.17 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AT96                  
           H AQJ42                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C K6       S J52          790          4.94  -4.94 1-Hall-Gibson vs 17-Su-Pocock
H KT9876              H              650          1.11  -1.11 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 19-Chen-Hua
D T2       D SOUTH    D A863         620          0.17  -0.17 3-Emerman-Adam vs 2-Smith-Grad
C T84      S K743     C QJ9732       660          1.11  -1.11 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-French-French
           H 53                      650          1.11  -1.11 5-Neumann-Nours vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ94    Freakness:     690          2.11  -2.11 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
   14      C A5           3          630          0.22  -0.22 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 16-Gao-Liu
 5     8               4     7       650          1.11  -1.11 8-Adams-Scott vs 18-Jing-Stock
   13      Par: 5Ns =     3          650          1.11  -1.11 9-Morse-Ali vs 1-Kho-Loewen
           660 to NS                 630          0.22  -0.22 10-Karro-Karro vs 3-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          1.11  -1.11 11-Raywood-Burns vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North: 11 11  9 11  7         650          1.11  -1.11 12-Smith-Cooper vs 7-Rivers-Carter
    by South: 11 11  9 10  7         650          1.11  -1.11 13-Axen-Burns vs 9-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  2  2  4  2  6         650          1.11  -1.11 14-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Lai-Tu
     by West:  2  2  4  2  6         620          0.17  -0.17 15-Carr-Davis vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                     300         -7.11   7.11 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                     650          1.11  -1.11 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                     650          1.11  -1.11 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                           200  -12.94  12.94 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT943                 
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J762     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 872      C Q76      S KJ                 100   -1.33   1.33 1-Hall-Gibson vs 17-Su-Pocock
H KQ84                H T62                130   -2.17   2.17 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 19-Chen-Hua
D QT4      N SOUTH    D AK953              180   -3.67   3.67 3-Emerman-Adam vs 2-Smith-Grad
C 852      S A65      C AT9          140          4.78  -4.78 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-French-French
           H AJ975                    50          2.61  -2.61 5-Neumann-Nours vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           110   -1.56   1.56 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
    5      C KJ43         4           50          2.61  -2.61 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 16-Gao-Liu
 7    15               0     2             180   -3.67   3.67 8-Adams-Scott vs 18-Jing-Stock
   13     Par: 3Sn*-1     4                100   -1.33   1.33 9-Morse-Ali vs 1-Kho-Loewen
           100 to EW                 140          4.78  -4.78 10-Karro-Karro vs 3-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120   -1.94   1.94 11-Raywood-Burns vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  4  8  6  4  7               120   -1.94   1.94 12-Smith-Cooper vs 7-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  4  8  6  4  7         200          6.33  -6.33 13-Axen-Burns vs 9-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  8  4  7  8  5         140          4.78  -4.78 14-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Lai-Tu
     by West:  8  4  7  8  5         100          4.00  -4.00 15-Carr-Davis vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                            50    0.06  -0.06 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                           120   -1.94   1.94 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                           120   -1.94   1.94 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                           400   -8.44   8.44 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K4                    
           H K543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6532     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C A86      S A32          100          1.22  -1.22 1-Hall-Gibson vs 16-Gao-Liu
H QT8                 H A72                130   -4.56   4.56 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 18-Jing-Stock
D AKJT98   N SOUTH    D Q74          100          1.22  -1.22 3-Emerman-Adam vs 1-Kho-Loewen
C Q73      S QJT9865  C J542                50   -2.61   2.61 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H J96                            50   -2.61   2.61 5-Neumann-Nours vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     200          3.72  -3.72 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 13-Eng-Fenton
   10      C KT9          1          110          1.22  -1.22 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
12    11               5     0              50   -2.61   2.61 8-Adams-Scott vs 17-Su-Pocock
    7     Par: 4Sn*-1     8                130   -4.56   4.56 9-Morse-Ali vs 19-Chen-Hua
           100 to EW                        50   -2.61   2.61 10-Karro-Karro vs 2-Smith-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   -2.61   2.61 11-Raywood-Burns vs 4-French-French
    by North:  4  9  6  4  4         140          2.17  -2.17 12-Smith-Cooper vs 6-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  4  9  6  4  4         140          2.17  -2.17 13-Axen-Burns vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
     by East:  9  4  6  9  8         200          3.72  -3.72 14-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Pan-Meng
     by West:  9  4  6  9  8         100          1.22  -1.22 15-Carr-Davis vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                     590         10.83 -10.83 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                     200          3.72  -3.72 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                     140          2.17  -2.17 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                           500  -11.22  11.22 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J5                    
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 764      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A976     C J9654    S KT84               680   -0.56   0.56 1-Hall-Gibson vs 16-Gao-Liu
H KJT92               H Q85                680   -0.56   0.56 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 18-Jing-Stock
D KJ8      V SOUTH    D A52               1440  -13.11  13.11 3-Emerman-Adam vs 1-Kho-Loewen
C A        S Q32      C KQ8                650    0.39  -0.39 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H A4                            650    0.39  -0.39 5-Neumann-Nours vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D QT93     Freakness:           650    0.39  -0.39 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 13-Eng-Fenton
    2      C T732         2                680   -0.56   0.56 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
16    14               4     0             650    0.39  -0.39 8-Adams-Scott vs 17-Su-Pocock
    8      Par: 6Ne =     1                650    0.39  -0.39 9-Morse-Ali vs 19-Chen-Hua
          1440 to EW                       650    0.39  -0.39 10-Karro-Karro vs 2-Smith-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    0.39  -0.39 11-Raywood-Burns vs 4-French-French
    by North:  1  2  1  2  4               680   -0.56   0.56 12-Smith-Cooper vs 6-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  1  2  1  2  4               200   10.22 -10.22 13-Axen-Burns vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
     by East: 12 11 12 11  9               650    0.39  -0.39 14-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Pan-Meng
     by West: 12 11 12 11  9               650    0.39  -0.39 15-Carr-Davis vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                           680   -0.56   0.56 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                           650    0.39  -0.39 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                           620    1.39  -1.39 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                           650    0.39  -0.39 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A9                    
           H 9432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ965    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T874     C 63       S Q653         140          0.39  -0.39 1-Hall-Gibson vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
H J5                  H QT6          110         -0.61   0.61 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 17-Su-Pocock
D AQ7      D SOUTH    D 82           140          0.39  -0.39 3-Emerman-Adam vs 19-Chen-Hua
C AJ52     S KJ2      C K874         170          1.44  -1.44 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Smith-Grad
           H AK87                    140          0.39  -0.39 5-Neumann-Nours vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D T43      Freakness:     140          0.39  -0.39 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 6-Powell-Johnston
    8      C QT9          3          100         -0.83   0.83 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
12     7               1     1       170          1.44  -1.44 8-Adams-Scott vs 16-Gao-Liu
   13      Par: 3Hs =     0          140          0.39  -0.39 9-Morse-Ali vs 18-Jing-Stock
           140 to NS                 170          1.44  -1.44 10-Karro-Karro vs 1-Kho-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   -6.00   6.00 11-Raywood-Burns vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by North:  8  6  9  9  6         150          0.44  -0.44 12-Smith-Cooper vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  8  6  9  9  6         150          0.44  -0.44 13-Axen-Burns vs 7-Rivers-Carter
     by East:  5  7  3  3  7                50   -4.78   4.78 14-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  5  7  3  3  7         140          0.39  -0.39 15-Carr-Davis vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                     140          0.39  -0.39 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                     180          1.44  -1.44 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                     200          2.39  -2.39 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                     150          0.44  -0.44 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q762                  
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 543      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8543    C T985     S T9                 120    0.28  -0.28 1-Hall-Gibson vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
H 32                  H KJT87         50          4.67  -4.67 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 17-Su-Pocock
D QT9      V SOUTH    D A86                430   -7.28   7.28 3-Emerman-Adam vs 19-Chen-Hua
C AKJ      S KJ       C Q72                 90    1.22  -1.22 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Smith-Grad
           H Q654                     50          4.67  -4.67 5-Neumann-Nours vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D KJ72     Freakness:           110    0.56  -0.56 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 6-Powell-Johnston
    6      C 643          1                140   -0.50   0.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
14    10               2     2             400   -6.56   6.56 8-Adams-Scott vs 16-Gao-Liu
   10      Par: 3Nw =     1                140   -0.50   0.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 18-Jing-Stock
           400 to EW                       150   -0.50   0.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 1-Kho-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   -0.50   0.50 11-Raywood-Burns vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by North:  4  5  4  5  5               110    0.56  -0.56 12-Smith-Cooper vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  4  5  4  5  5         100          5.94  -5.94 13-Axen-Burns vs 7-Rivers-Carter
     by East:  9  8  9  8  8               120    0.28  -0.28 14-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  9  8  9  8  8          50          4.67  -4.67 15-Carr-Davis vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                           110    0.56  -0.56 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                           400   -6.56   6.56 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                           140   -0.50   0.50 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                           140   -0.50   0.50 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 864                   
           H J84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT943    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ2      C 94       S T53          200          4.89  -4.89 1-Hall-Gibson vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
H QT5                 H A7           140          3.11  -3.11 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 16-Gao-Liu
D Q8       V SOUTH    D J762               120   -3.78   3.78 3-Emerman-Adam vs 18-Jing-Stock
C J7632    S AK97     C AKT5                90   -3.00   3.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Kho-Loewen
           H K9632                   140          3.11  -3.11 5-Neumann-Nours vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:     100          2.17  -2.17 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
    5      C Q8           2                100   -3.00   3.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Rivers-Carter
 8    12               2     1             120   -3.78   3.78 8-Adams-Scott vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
   15      Par: 2Hn =     3          110          2.17  -2.17 9-Morse-Ali vs 17-Su-Pocock
           110 to NS                 110          2.17  -2.17 10-Karro-Karro vs 19-Chen-Hua
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300   -7.78   7.78 11-Raywood-Burns vs 2-Smith-Grad
    by North:  5  7  8  7  5         110          2.17  -2.17 12-Smith-Cooper vs 4-French-French
    by South:  5  7  8  7  5               100   -3.00   3.00 13-Axen-Burns vs 6-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  5  5  6  8                90   -3.00   3.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
     by West:  7  5  5  6  8               100   -3.00   3.00 15-Carr-Davis vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                     110          2.17  -2.17 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                     140          3.11  -3.11 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                     140          3.11  -3.11 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                     110          2.17  -2.17 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K43                   
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T876     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT762    C AQJ82    S AJ            50          8.28  -8.28 1-Hall-Gibson vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
H KT64                H AQJ                920  -10.17  10.17 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 16-Gao-Liu
D 43       N SOUTH    D AKQJ95             520   -3.17   3.17 3-Emerman-Adam vs 18-Jing-Stock
C K4       S 985      C 53                 420   -0.83   0.83 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Kho-Loewen
           H 98753                         490   -2.33   2.33 5-Neumann-Nours vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           420   -0.83   0.83 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
   10      C T976         4                460   -1.78   1.78 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Rivers-Carter
 8    22               3     4        50          8.28  -8.28 8-Adams-Scott vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
    0      Par: 6Nw =     4                990  -10.94  10.94 9-Morse-Ali vs 17-Su-Pocock
           990 to EW                       450   -1.78   1.78 10-Karro-Karro vs 19-Chen-Hua
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450   -1.78   1.78 11-Raywood-Burns vs 2-Smith-Grad
    by North:  1  2  3  1  8         100          9.06  -9.06 12-Smith-Cooper vs 4-French-French
    by South:  1  2  3  1  7               420   -0.83   0.83 13-Axen-Burns vs 6-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  8  9 10 11  5               130    4.94  -4.94 14-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
     by West: 12  9 10 12  5         150          9.89  -9.89 15-Carr-Davis vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                           920  -10.17  10.17 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                      50          8.28  -8.28 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                           460   -1.78   1.78 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                           490   -2.33   2.33 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A                     
           H KQ973                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ63    C AQT3     S T972         650          1.78  -1.78 1-Hall-Gibson vs 13-Eng-Fenton
H A4                  H T6           650          1.78  -1.78 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 7532     D SOUTH    D 86            50        -10.44  10.44 3-Emerman-Adam vs 17-Su-Pocock
C 42       S 854      C KJ865        300         -6.22   6.22 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 19-Chen-Hua
           H J852                    650          1.78  -1.78 5-Neumann-Nours vs 2-Smith-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ4     Freakness:     650          1.78  -1.78 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 4-French-French
   19      C 97           4          650          1.78  -1.78 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Powell-Johnston
10     4               3     3       680          2.72  -2.72 8-Adams-Scott vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
    7     Par: 5Sw*-3     1          650          1.78  -1.78 9-Morse-Ali vs 16-Gao-Liu
           500 to NS                 650          1.78  -1.78 10-Karro-Karro vs 18-Jing-Stock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          1.78  -1.78 11-Raywood-Burns vs 1-Kho-Loewen
    by North:  8  5 11 10  7         650          1.78  -1.78 12-Smith-Cooper vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by South:  8  5 11 10  7               400  -13.67  13.67 13-Axen-Burns vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  3  8  2  2  6         680          2.72  -2.72 14-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Rivers-Carter
     by West:  3  8  2  2  6         650          1.78  -1.78 15-Carr-Davis vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                     650          1.78  -1.78 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                     650          1.78  -1.78 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                     650          1.78  -1.78 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                     650          1.78  -1.78 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K62                   
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A762     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT873    C AJ74     S QJ           110          2.33  -2.33 1-Hall-Gibson vs 13-Eng-Fenton
H J54                 H AK872              140   -4.28   4.28 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
D J9       N SOUTH    D T85                110   -3.61   3.61 3-Emerman-Adam vs 17-Su-Pocock
C KT8      S 954      C 953                 50   -1.72   1.72 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 19-Chen-Hua
           H T63                     110          2.33  -2.33 5-Neumann-Nours vs 2-Smith-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D KQ43     Freakness:     110          2.33  -2.33 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 4-French-French
   14      C Q62          1                100   -3.22   3.22 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Powell-Johnston
 9    10               2     2       110          2.33  -2.33 8-Adams-Scott vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
    7     Par: 2Nn*-1     0                140   -4.28   4.28 9-Morse-Ali vs 16-Gao-Liu
           100 to EW                       140   -4.28   4.28 10-Karro-Karro vs 18-Jing-Stock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   -3.61   3.61 11-Raywood-Burns vs 1-Kho-Loewen
    by North:  7  5  6  8  8               110   -3.61   3.61 12-Smith-Cooper vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by South:  7  5  6  8  8         300          6.89  -6.89 13-Axen-Burns vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  5  7  7  4  5          90          1.67  -1.67 14-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Rivers-Carter
     by West:  5  8  7  4  5         100          2.06  -2.06 15-Carr-Davis vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                     110          2.33  -2.33 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                     110          2.33  -2.33 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                      90          1.67  -1.67 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                     110          2.33  -2.33 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ72                  
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C JT83     S AJ96         110          3.83  -3.83 1-Hall-Gibson vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
H Q9743               H 2                  300   -6.17   6.17 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
D KQ8      N SOUTH    D 96532              100   -1.39   1.39 3-Emerman-Adam vs 16-Gao-Liu
C A642     S T843     C K95                100   -1.39   1.39 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 18-Jing-Stock
           H AK865                   110          3.83  -3.83 5-Neumann-Nours vs 1-Kho-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:            50    0.33  -0.33 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 3-Lee-Chang
   12      C Q7           1                 50    0.33  -0.33 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
11     8               4     4             100   -1.39   1.39 8-Adams-Scott vs 7-Rivers-Carter
    9      Par: 2De =     3                100   -1.39   1.39 9-Morse-Ali vs 9-Aaron-Drake
            90 to EW                        50    0.33  -0.33 10-Karro-Karro vs 17-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   -1.11   1.11 11-Raywood-Burns vs 19-Chen-Hua
    by North:  7  7  6  5  6         800         13.50 -13.50 12-Smith-Cooper vs 2-Smith-Grad
    by South:  7  7  6  5  6               100   -1.39   1.39 13-Axen-Burns vs 4-French-French
     by East:  6  6  7  8  7               100   -1.39   1.39 14-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  6  6  7  8  7               100   -1.39   1.39 15-Carr-Davis vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                           100   -1.39   1.39 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                           150   -3.00   3.00 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                            50    0.33  -0.33 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                            90   -1.11   1.11 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J76                   
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJT94   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT5      C 72       S A8432        150          3.50  -3.50 1-Hall-Gibson vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
H AQJ4                H 876                300   -6.56   6.56 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
D 3        V SOUTH    D 7652               110   -2.06   2.06 3-Emerman-Adam vs 16-Gao-Liu
C KT983    S Q9       C J                  400   -8.39   8.39 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 18-Jing-Stock
           H K952                     90          2.11  -2.11 5-Neumann-Nours vs 1-Kho-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:     600         10.72 -10.72 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 3-Lee-Chang
    8      C AQ654        4                300   -6.56   6.56 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
13     5               4     4             100   -2.00   2.00 8-Adams-Scott vs 7-Rivers-Carter
   14      Par: 3Se =     3                100   -2.00   2.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 9-Aaron-Drake
           140 to EW                       100   -2.00   2.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 17-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          1.33  -1.33 11-Raywood-Burns vs 19-Chen-Hua
    by North:  7  3  4  8  5         600         10.72 -10.72 12-Smith-Cooper vs 2-Smith-Grad
    by South:  8  4  5  8  6         600         10.72 -10.72 13-Axen-Burns vs 4-French-French
     by East:  5  9  8  5  7         120          3.00  -3.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  5  9  8  5  7         110          2.72  -2.72 15-Carr-Davis vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                           170   -3.67   3.67 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 10-Pan-Meng
                                           200   -4.39   4.39 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 11-Lai-Tu
                                           140   -2.83   2.83 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                           200   -4.39   4.39 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K83                   
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 85       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ762    C AJ742    S T                  200   -2.78   2.78 1-Hall-Gibson vs 11-Lai-Tu
H JT7                 H AQ832              170   -1.83   1.83 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 13-Eng-Fenton
D JT4      D SOUTH    D K973               140   -0.83   0.83 3-Emerman-Adam vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
C K6       S Q954     C Q98                170   -1.83   1.83 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Su-Pocock
           H 54                            140   -0.83   0.83 5-Neumann-Nours vs 19-Chen-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D AQ62     Freakness:           170   -1.83   1.83 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 2-Smith-Grad
   11      C T53          2                140   -0.83   0.83 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-French-French
10    11               2     4             140   -0.83   0.83 8-Adams-Scott vs 6-Powell-Johnston
    8      Par: 3Hw =     1                110    0.22  -0.22 9-Morse-Ali vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
           140 to EW                       100    0.22  -0.22 10-Karro-Karro vs 10-Pan-Meng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   -1.83   1.83 11-Raywood-Burns vs 18-Jing-Stock
    by North:  5  6  4  5  8               140   -0.83   0.83 12-Smith-Cooper vs 1-Kho-Loewen
    by South:  5  6  4  5  8               170   -1.83   1.83 13-Axen-Burns vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by East:  7  6  9  8  5         200          7.61  -7.61 14-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  7  6  9  8  5                50    1.89  -1.89 15-Carr-Davis vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                           100    0.22  -0.22 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                           140   -0.83   0.83 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                     200          7.61  -7.61 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                           140   -0.83   0.83 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 632                   
           H KQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K986     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ84     C KT4      S A9                 140   -0.33   0.33 1-Hall-Gibson vs 11-Lai-Tu
H JT64                H A9852          PASS       3.72  -3.72 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 13-Eng-Fenton
D A53      V SOUTH    D J4                 170   -1.28   1.28 3-Emerman-Adam vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 52       S QT75     C J763               140   -0.33   0.33 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Su-Pocock
           H 3                         PASS       3.72  -3.72 5-Neumann-Nours vs 19-Chen-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D QT72     Freakness:           400   -6.56   6.56 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 2-Smith-Grad
   11      C AQ98         0                100    0.72  -0.72 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-French-French
 9    10               1     3             140   -0.33   0.33 8-Adams-Scott vs 6-Powell-Johnston
   10      Par: 3Hw =     3                110    0.72  -0.72 9-Morse-Ali vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
           140 to EW                       170   -1.28   1.28 10-Karro-Karro vs 10-Pan-Meng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   -0.33   0.33 11-Raywood-Burns vs 18-Jing-Stock
    by North:  5  6  4  8  7               140   -0.33   0.33 12-Smith-Cooper vs 1-Kho-Loewen
    by South:  5  6  4  8  7               400   -6.56   6.56 13-Axen-Burns vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by East:  5  7  9  5  5           PASS       3.72  -3.72 14-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  5  7  9  5  5           PASS       3.72  -3.72 15-Carr-Davis vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                           140   -0.33   0.33 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 9-Aaron-Drake
                                       PASS       3.72  -3.72 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
                                           200   -2.06   2.06 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                           140   -0.33   0.33 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 63                    
           H Q842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C Q863     S AQT94         50          1.17  -1.17 1-Hall-Gibson vs 10-Pan-Meng
H AJ3                 H K97          150          4.11  -4.11 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
D AKJ532   V SOUTH    D 874           50          1.17  -1.17 3-Emerman-Adam vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
C 54       S K752     C KT            50          1.17  -1.17 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Gao-Liu
           H T65                      50          1.17  -1.17 5-Neumann-Nours vs 18-Jing-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           110   -2.67   2.67 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 1-Kho-Loewen
    6      C AJ972        1           50          1.17  -1.17 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Lee-Chang
14    12               4     2        50          1.17  -1.17 8-Adams-Scott vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
    8      Par: 3Se =     4                110   -2.67   2.67 9-Morse-Ali vs 7-Rivers-Carter
           140 to EW                 100          3.00  -3.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 9-Aaron-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          1.17  -1.17 11-Raywood-Burns vs 11-Lai-Tu
    by North:  4  4  6  3  7               430   -9.39   9.39 12-Smith-Cooper vs 19-Chen-Hua
    by South:  4  4  6  3  7          50          1.17  -1.17 13-Axen-Burns vs 2-Smith-Grad
     by East:  8  9  7 10  6          50          1.17  -1.17 14-Morse-Shannon vs 4-French-French
     by West:  7  9  6  9  5               430   -9.39   9.39 15-Carr-Davis vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                      50          1.17  -1.17 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                     100          3.00  -3.00 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                      50          1.17  -1.17 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                      50          1.17  -1.17 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 17-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 5                     
           H AK65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK98     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8632   C 9653     S T74          200         -0.94   0.94 1-Hall-Gibson vs 10-Pan-Meng
H J8                  H Q2           200         -0.94   0.94 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
D QJ42     N SOUTH    D 76           200         -0.94   0.94 3-Emerman-Adam vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
C A        S KJ9      C KJT872       200         -0.94   0.94 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Gao-Liu
           H T9743                   200         -0.94   0.94 5-Neumann-Nours vs 18-Jing-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D T53      Freakness:     100         -3.56   3.56 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 1-Kho-Loewen
   14      C Q4           3          420          4.83  -4.83 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Lee-Chang
14     6               6     4              50   -6.61   6.61 8-Adams-Scott vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
    6      Par: 4Ns =     2          300          1.83  -1.83 9-Morse-Ali vs 7-Rivers-Carter
           430 to NS                       100   -7.83   7.83 10-Karro-Karro vs 9-Aaron-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          4.83  -4.83 11-Raywood-Burns vs 11-Lai-Tu
    by North:  9  5 10  9  5         500          6.33  -6.33 12-Smith-Cooper vs 19-Chen-Hua
    by South: 10  5 10  9  5         420          4.83  -4.83 13-Axen-Burns vs 2-Smith-Grad
     by East:  3  8  2  3  8         420          4.83  -4.83 14-Morse-Shannon vs 4-French-French
     by West:  3  8  2  4  8         500          6.33  -6.33 15-Carr-Davis vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                            50   -6.61   6.61 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
                                     100         -3.56   3.56 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 13-Eng-Fenton
                                     200         -0.94   0.94 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                     230          0.00   0.00 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 17-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A                     
           H K962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A652     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8752    C 8432     S KJT94        150         -0.78   0.78 1-Hall-Gibson vs 9-Aaron-Drake
H 873                 H AJT4               300  -10.22  10.22 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 11-Lai-Tu
D K98      D SOUTH    D 743          100         -2.11   2.11 3-Emerman-Adam vs 13-Eng-Fenton
C AQ       S 63       C 7            200          0.56  -0.56 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H Q5                      300          3.06  -3.06 5-Neumann-Nours vs 17-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D QJT      Freakness:     600          9.06  -9.06 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 19-Chen-Hua
   11      C KJT965       3          300          3.06  -3.06 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Smith-Grad
11     9               2     4       100         -2.11   2.11 8-Adams-Scott vs 4-French-French
    9      Par: 4Cs =     4          200          0.56  -0.56 9-Morse-Ali vs 6-Powell-Johnston
           130 to NS                 200          0.56  -0.56 10-Karro-Karro vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      -4.44   4.44 11-Raywood-Burns vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by North:  5  4  6  7 10         130         -1.33   1.33 12-Smith-Cooper vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
    by South:  5  5  6  7 10         130         -1.33   1.33 13-Axen-Burns vs 1-Kho-Loewen
     by East:  7  7  6  4  3               300  -10.22  10.22 14-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by West:  7  8  7  4  3         100         -2.11   2.11 15-Carr-Davis vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
                                     300          3.06  -3.06 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                     300          3.06  -3.06 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                     750         11.17 -11.17 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                     200          0.56  -0.56 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 18-Jing-Stock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S JT752                 
           H QT94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q864     C QJ       S AK           150          3.78  -3.78 1-Hall-Gibson vs 9-Aaron-Drake
H 7                   H AJ652              110   -3.11   3.11 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 11-Lai-Tu
D K86543   N SOUTH    D 7                  110   -3.11   3.11 3-Emerman-Adam vs 13-Eng-Fenton
C 93       S 93       C AK652              140   -4.17   4.17 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H K83                           120   -3.83   3.83 5-Neumann-Nours vs 17-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D AQT2     Freakness:      50          0.89  -0.89 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 19-Chen-Hua
    7      C T874         3           50          0.89  -0.89 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Smith-Grad
 5    19               6     6             110   -3.11   3.11 8-Adams-Scott vs 4-French-French
    9      Par: 3Dw =     1                130   -4.06   4.06 9-Morse-Ali vs 6-Powell-Johnston
           110 to EW                 200          5.00  -5.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          2.44  -2.44 11-Raywood-Burns vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by North:  6  4  5  3  3          50          0.89  -0.89 12-Smith-Cooper vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
    by South:  6  4  5  3  3         150          3.78  -3.78 13-Axen-Burns vs 1-Kho-Loewen
     by East:  7  8  8  9  9         100          2.44  -2.44 14-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by West:  7  8  8  9  9          50          0.89  -0.89 15-Carr-Davis vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
                                           120   -3.83   3.83 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 7-Rivers-Carter
                                     100          2.44  -2.44 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                      50          0.89  -0.89 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 16-Gao-Liu
                                      50          0.89  -0.89 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 18-Jing-Stock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S                       
           H AQ753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q976432  C KQJ85    S AKJT         650          6.22  -6.22 1-Hall-Gibson vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
H 9                   H 84           650          6.22  -6.22 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 10-Pan-Meng
D J95      N SOUTH    D A73                620  -13.78  13.78 3-Emerman-Adam vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
C T9       S 85       C A743         100         -5.33   5.33 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H KJT62                   500          3.17  -3.17 5-Neumann-Nours vs 16-Gao-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D KT64     Freakness:     650          6.22  -6.22 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 18-Jing-Stock
   14      C 62           7          100         -5.33   5.33 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Kho-Loewen
 3    16               7     1       450          1.83  -1.83 8-Adams-Scott vs 3-Lee-Chang
    7      Par: 5Hn =     3          100         -5.33   5.33 9-Morse-Ali vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
           450 to NS                 450          1.83  -1.83 10-Karro-Karro vs 7-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          6.22  -6.22 11-Raywood-Burns vs 9-Aaron-Drake
    by North:  4  4 11  9  8         200         -3.28   3.28 12-Smith-Cooper vs 11-Lai-Tu
    by South:  4  4 11  9  8         750          8.17  -8.17 13-Axen-Burns vs 13-Eng-Fenton
     by East:  8  9  2  4  4         650          6.22  -6.22 14-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Smith-Grad
     by West:  8  9  2  4  4         500          3.17  -3.17 15-Carr-Davis vs 4-French-French
                                           100   -8.72   8.72 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                     100         -5.33   5.33 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                     100         -5.33   5.33 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 17-Su-Pocock
                                     500          3.17  -3.17 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 19-Chen-Hua
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 874                   
           H AKQ6                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A963     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q952     C A4       S 3            630         -5.61   5.61 1-Hall-Gibson vs 8-Thompson-Clayton
H T9532               H J87         1430          7.17  -7.17 2-Garnier-Martignago vs 10-Pan-Meng
D KQ4      V SOUTH    D JT72         620         -5.61   5.61 3-Emerman-Adam vs 12-Bentley-Dodd
C 6        S AKJT6    C T9872       1430          7.17  -7.17 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 4                             100  -13.50  13.50 5-Neumann-Nours vs 16-Gao-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:    1440          7.17  -7.17 6-Lochang-Ransom vs 18-Jing-Stock
   17      C KQJ53        1          680         -4.83   4.83 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Kho-Loewen
 7     2               4     4      1430          7.17  -7.17 8-Adams-Scott vs 3-Lee-Chang
   14      Par: 6Ss =     6         1430          7.17  -7.17 9-Morse-Ali vs 5-Nalos-Ramsay
          1430 to NS                1430          7.17  -7.17 10-Karro-Karro vs 7-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1430          7.17  -7.17 11-Raywood-Burns vs 9-Aaron-Drake
    by North: 11 12  9 10 11        1430          7.17  -7.17 12-Smith-Cooper vs 11-Lai-Tu
    by South: 11 12  9 10 11        1430          7.17  -7.17 13-Axen-Burns vs 13-Eng-Fenton
     by East:  1  1  4  3  2               100  -13.50  13.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Smith-Grad
     by West:  1  1  4  3  2         680         -4.83   4.83 15-Carr-Davis vs 4-French-French
                                           200  -14.11  14.11 16-Madhosingh-Chiew vs 6-Powell-Johnston
                                     680         -4.83   4.83 17-Fullbrook-Rubin vs 15-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                    1430          7.17  -7.17 18-Affleck-Affleck vs 17-Su-Pocock
                                     680         -4.83   4.83 19-Tchakalian-Walti vs 19-Chen-Hua
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------