New Year's Marathon Pt. 1 Monday Morn Session January 1, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     L     S  
 10   56.59  206.00  L   1     1          1.50(A)  Allan Karro - Yen Karro
  7   56.32  205.00  A   2                1.05(A)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  8   55.49  202.00  A   3                0.75(A)  John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
  4   54.53  198.50  L   4     2          0.53(A)  Ted Dagan - Marion Crowhurst
 11   54.12  197.00  A   5                0.30(A)  Susan Peters - Julie Smith
  9   53.43  194.50  L   6     3          0.36(L)  Shameine Ali - Joel Fuhrman
 13   53.16  193.50  L         4          0.25(L)  Kelvin Raywood - Shelley Burns
  6   52.47  191.00  L                             Jim Garnier - Debbie Martignago
 14   52.06  189.50  A                             Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
  1   49.18  179.00  A                             Anne Smith - Margaret Gibson
 15   49.04  178.50  A                             Nigel Fullbrook - Michael Dimich
  3   44.51  162.00  S               1    0.32(S)  Frances Adam - Joanne Emerman
  2   43.82  159.50  S               2    0.22(S)  Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
  5   38.19  139.00  S                             Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
 12   37.09  135.00  S                             Stephen Ottridge - Pamela Ottridge

New Year's Marathon Pt. 1 Monday Morn Session January 1, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     L     S  
  1   61.95  225.50  A   1                1.50(A)  Ben Takemori - Stephanie Williams
  4   60.30  219.50  A   2                1.05(A)  Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  8   58.52  213.00  S   3     1     1    0.75(A)  Morris Chen - Qiang Hua
 13   55.08  200.50  A   4                0.53(A)  Gustav Axen - Howard Rubin
 14   54.81  199.50  A   5                0.30(A)  Diana Jing - Nicholas Stock
 12   52.88  192.50  A   6                0.25(A)  Eric Pan - Yinsheng Tu
 10   52.20  190.00  L         2          0.50(L)  Barry Yamanouchi - Stuart Carr
  9   48.35  176.00  S         3     2    0.36(L)  Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  2   47.25  172.00  S         4          0.25(L)  Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
 11   44.37  161.50  L                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  3   44.23  161.00  S                             Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  7   44.09  160.50  L                             Tomie Yamanouchi - Sam Yamanouchi
  5   43.68  159.00  S                             Donna-Faye Madhosingh - Ginger Chiew
  6   43.27  157.50  S                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang
 15   39.01  142.00  A                             Ken Lochang - John Lai

What do the strat letters stand for this time?  Auld Lang Syne!



TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.15% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.85% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.65  South: 9.81   East: 9.38   West: 10.15

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 118.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 109.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 127.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.15  South: 3.35   East: 3.31   West: 4.31
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AT85     Morning      
           H AJ87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 83       S K432               110    4.00  10.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 1-Takemori-Williams
H K3                  H QT9           50         11.00   3.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
D QT753    N SOUTH    D J862          50         11.00   3.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C AKJ64    S J976     C T5            90         13.00   1.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           H 6542                           50    8.50   5.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           130    1.00  13.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 13-Axen-Rubin
   16      C Q972         1           50         11.00   3.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Lochang-Lai
15     6               6     1       110         14.00   0.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    3     Par: 3Hn*-1     3                110    4.00  10.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
           100 to EW                       110    4.00  10.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 6-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.00  10.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 8-Chen-Hua
    by North:  6  8  8  4  5                90    7.00   7.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
    by South:  6  8  8  4  5               110    4.00  10.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 12-Pan-Tu
     by East:  7  5  5  9  8               150    0.00  14.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Jing-Stock
     by West:  7  5  5  9  8                50    8.50   5.50 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 3-Bignell-Brown
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AK6      Morning      
           H K32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C J87652   S Q8752        630          7.00   7.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 1-Takemori-Williams
H 97                  H QT86               470    0.00  14.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
D AQT73    V SOUTH    D 654          600          2.50  11.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C A43      S T3       C 9            630          7.00   7.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AJ54                    600          2.50  11.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K982     Freakness:     660         11.00   3.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 13-Axen-Rubin
   12      C KQT          5          600          2.50  11.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Lochang-Lai
11     4               2     4       660         11.00   3.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   13      Par: 4Ns =     1          630          7.00   7.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
           630 to NS                 630          7.00   7.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 6-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690         13.00   1.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 8-Chen-Hua
    by North: 10  5  9  6 11         600          2.50  11.50 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
    by South: 10  6  9  6 11        1150         14.00   0.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 12-Pan-Tu
     by East:  3  7  4  7  2         660         11.00   3.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Jing-Stock
     by West:  3  7  4  7  2         630          7.00   7.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 3-Bignell-Brown
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T        Morning      
           H AKJ8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 984      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ54     C KJ843    S 732                 50    9.50   4.50 1-Smith-Gibson vs 15-Lochang-Lai
H 962                 H Q7                 150    2.00  12.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D          D SOUTH    D AKQT532            110    4.50   9.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 6-Lee-Chang
C QT9752   S KQ986    C 6                   50    9.50   4.50 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 8-Chen-Hua
           H T543                          200    0.00  14.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D J76      Freakness:            50    9.50   4.50 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 12-Pan-Tu
   12      C A            4                100    6.50   7.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Jing-Stock
 7    11               7     7             150    2.00  12.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Takemori-Williams
   10      Par: 4Ss =     4                 50    9.50   4.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           420 to NS                 170         13.00   1.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         14.00   0.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  5  7  9  4  6               150    2.00  12.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  9 10 10  5  9         140         12.00   2.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  3  3  2  7  3               110    4.50   9.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Axen-Rubin
     by West:  3  3  2  7  3               100    6.50   7.50 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 432      Morning      
           H A53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 96432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT76     C K6       S AQ5                100    8.00   6.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 15-Lochang-Lai
H QJ7                 H 82                 110    4.50   9.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D T        V SOUTH    D AQ875              100    8.00   6.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 6-Lee-Chang
C AT842    S K98      C J75                110    4.50   9.50 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 8-Chen-Hua
           H KT964                   110         12.00   2.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:           140    1.00  13.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 12-Pan-Tu
    7      C Q93          2          200         13.50   0.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Jing-Stock
 8    13               4     2             110    4.50   9.50 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Takemori-Williams
   12      Par: 3Cw =     2                100    8.00   6.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           110 to EW                 200         13.50   0.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50   9.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  5  5  7  6  4               140    1.00  13.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  5  5  7  6  4         100         10.50   3.50 13-Raywood-Burns vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  7  8  5  6  9         100         10.50   3.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Axen-Rubin
     by West:  7  8  5  6  9               140    1.00  13.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AT732    Morning      
           H A43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ      C T83      S 8654               300    2.00  12.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 14-Jing-Stock
H KJ98                H Q2                 400    1.00  13.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Takemori-Williams
D T765     V SOUTH    D AJ42               430    0.00  14.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 3-Bignell-Brown
C K5       S 9        C A92                110    7.50   6.50 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H T765                           90   10.00   4.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D K98      Freakness:     100         13.50   0.50 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      C QJ764        2                110    7.50   6.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Axen-Rubin
13    11               1     1       100         13.50   0.50 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Lochang-Lai
    6      Par: 3Ne =     4                150    4.50   9.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           400 to EW                       200    3.00  11.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.00   2.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 6-Lee-Chang
    by North:  4  5  5  4  6               130    6.00   8.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 8-Chen-Hua
    by South:  4  5  5  4  6               150    4.50   9.50 13-Raywood-Burns vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
     by East:  9  8  7  8  6                90   10.00   4.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Pan-Tu
     by West:  9  8  7  8  6                90   10.00   4.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A8752    Morning      
           H T5432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C 3        S 943          420         12.50   1.50 1-Smith-Gibson vs 14-Jing-Stock
H Q76                 H                   1540    0.00  14.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Takemori-Williams
D J75      N SOUTH    D AKT6432      420         12.50   1.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 3-Bignell-Brown
C AQJ92    S KQ6      C KT4                 50    7.50   6.50 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H AKJ98                        1370    1.00  13.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     170         10.00   4.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6      C 8765         6          140          9.00   5.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Axen-Rubin
11    10               2     8              50    7.50   6.50 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Lochang-Lai
   13     Par: 5Hs*-1     4          420         12.50   1.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           100 to EW                       620    3.00  11.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   8.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 6-Lee-Chang
    by North:  1  9 10  1  0               100    5.50   8.50 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 8-Chen-Hua
    by South:  1  9 10  1  0               600    4.00  10.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
     by East:  6  4  3 11 11         420         12.50   1.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Pan-Tu
     by West:  6  4  3 11 11               950    2.00  12.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A94      Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ86     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q732     C A985     S KJT6               620    2.00  12.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 13-Axen-Rubin
H AQ98764             H 5            670         14.00   0.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Lochang-Lai
D          D SOUTH    D KQ54               140    7.00   7.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C T7       S 85       C Q642         200         12.00   2.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
           H KJ2                           140    7.00   7.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Chen-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D T9732    Freakness:           170    4.00  10.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
   13      C KJ3          1          100         11.00   3.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Pan-Tu
 8    11               9     3             140    7.00   7.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Jing-Stock
    8      Par: 3Sw =     2                790    0.00  14.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 1-Takemori-Williams
           140 to EW                       140    7.00   7.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 3-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         13.00   1.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
    by North:  6  3  4  8  7               650    1.00  13.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  6  3  4  8  7               200    3.00  11.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  7  9  9  5  6               110   10.00   4.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  7  9  8  5  6               140    7.00   7.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 6-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J        Morning      
           H Q762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 983      C AT973    S AT762              140    5.00   9.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 13-Axen-Rubin
H AKT954              H 8                  140    5.00   9.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Lochang-Lai
D AJ3      N SOUTH    D Q2                 110   10.00   4.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C K        S KQ54     C Q8642              100   13.00   1.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
           H J3                            800    0.00  14.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Chen-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D 98754    Freakness:           140    5.00   9.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
   10      C J5           4                200    2.00  12.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Pan-Tu
15     8               5     6             110   10.00   4.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Jing-Stock
    7      Par: 3Sw =     3                110   10.00   4.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 1-Takemori-Williams
           140 to EW                       140    5.00   9.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 3-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.00   4.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
    by North:  5  4  4  6  5               110   10.00   4.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  5  4  4  6  5               400    1.00  13.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  7  9  9  7  8          50         14.00   0.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  8  9  9  7  8               140    5.00   9.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 6-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ654    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8752    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C J72      S K8732              650    6.00   8.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 12-Pan-Tu
H AT6543              H KJ7          100         13.00   1.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Jing-Stock
D AK3      N SOUTH    D Q64          100         13.00   1.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 1-Takemori-Williams
C AKQ      S JT       C T6                 650    6.00   8.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           H Q982                          690    0.00  14.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           650    6.00   8.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    8      C 98543        7                650    6.00   8.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
20     9               5     2             650    6.00   8.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Axen-Rubin
    3      Par: 5Ne =     3                140   11.00   3.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 15-Lochang-Lai
           660 to EW                 100         13.00   1.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.00  13.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  2  4  2  4  4               650    6.00   8.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 6-Lee-Chang
    by South:  2  4  2  4  4               650    6.00   8.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 8-Chen-Hua
     by East: 11  9 11  9  9               650    6.00   8.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
     by West: 11  9 11  9  9               650    6.00   8.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK86     Morning      
           H QJ975                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C T97      S T74                600    0.00  14.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 12-Pan-Tu
H AKT843              H 6                  150    3.00  11.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Jing-Stock
D K743     V SOUTH    D Q9852        200         11.00   3.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 1-Takemori-Williams
C Q63      S QJ9532   C AK52         100          6.00   8.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           H 2                             200    1.50  12.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AJ6      Freakness:     500         12.00   2.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
   10      C J84          4          140          9.00   5.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
12     9               7     4       100          6.00   8.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Axen-Rubin
    9     Par: 5Ss*-2     5          140          9.00   5.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 15-Lochang-Lai
           500 to EW                 140          9.00   5.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   8.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  7  9  4  2  2         730         13.00   1.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 6-Lee-Chang
    by South:  7  9  4  2  3               200    1.50  12.50 13-Raywood-Burns vs 8-Chen-Hua
     by East:  6  4  9 11 10               100    4.00  10.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
     by West:  6  4  9 11  9         800         14.00   0.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 98       Morning      
           H KQ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ754    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 432      C QT4      S AJT65        420          6.00   8.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 7                   H 864          450         13.50   0.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Axen-Rubin
D A863     D SOUTH    D J9           420          6.00   8.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 15-Lochang-Lai
C A9652    S KQ7      C J73          420          6.00   8.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           H AJT932                  420          6.00   8.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:     420          6.00   8.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 6-Lee-Chang
   12      C K8           2          420          6.00   8.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
 8     7               4     2       420          6.00   8.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Pan-Tu
   13      Par: 4Ns =     4          420          6.00   8.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 14-Jing-Stock
           430 to NS                 420          6.00   8.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 1-Takemori-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         13.50   0.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by North: 10  7 10  9  6         420          6.00   8.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
    by South: 10  7 10  9  6         420          6.00   8.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East:  3  6  3  4  7         420          6.00   8.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  3  6  3  4  7         420          6.00   8.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 8-Chen-Hua
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K532     Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q743     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C J862     S AQJT98             450    0.00  14.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 853                 H KQT2               420    4.00  10.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Axen-Rubin
D AKJ85    V SOUTH    D 92            50         10.50   3.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 15-Lochang-Lai
C A94      S 6        C 7            100         12.50   1.50 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           H AJ964                         420    4.00  10.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           140    9.00   5.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 6-Lee-Chang
    6      C KQT53        3                420    4.00  10.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
12    12               2     6        50         10.50   3.50 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Pan-Tu
   10      Par: 4Sw =     6                420    4.00  10.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 14-Jing-Stock
           420 to EW                       420    4.00  10.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 1-Takemori-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.00  10.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  5  3  4  4  8         100         12.50   1.50 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
    by South:  5  2  4  3  8               200    8.00   6.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East:  7 10  8  9  5         200         14.00   0.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  7 10  8  9  5               420    4.00  10.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 8-Chen-Hua
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T764     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C AKQJT42  S 8532        1460         11.00   3.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
H QT954               H A7632       1390          5.50   8.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Pan-Tu
D 876542   V SOUTH    D JT3          680          1.00  13.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 14-Jing-Stock
C 6        S AKQ9     C 7                  100    0.00  14.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 1-Takemori-Williams
           H KJ8                    1390          5.50   8.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:     710          3.00  11.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
   16      C 9853         9          710          3.00  11.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
 3     5               8     4      1460         11.00   3.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
   16      Par: 7Sn =     1         1440          7.50   6.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 13-Axen-Rubin
          2210 to NS                1470         14.00   0.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 15-Lochang-Lai
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1460         11.00   3.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by North: 12 13  6  6 13         710          3.00  11.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South: 12 13  6  6 13        1440          7.50   6.50 13-Raywood-Burns vs 6-Lee-Chang
     by East:  0  0  7  7  0        1460         11.00   3.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Chen-Hua
     by West:  0  0  7  7  0        1460         11.00   3.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A964     Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AKJ4     S KQJ7         420         12.50   1.50 1-Smith-Gibson vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
H J865                H 2                   50    9.00   5.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Pan-Tu
D KT2      N SOUTH    D 9874               200    3.00  11.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 14-Jing-Stock
C T8732    S 8532     C Q965               100    6.00   8.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 1-Takemori-Williams
           H KQT743                        100    6.00   8.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D A63      Freakness:     480         14.00   0.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
   19      C              1          420         12.50   1.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
 4     8               4     3             250    2.00  12.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      Par: 5Hs =     7                 50    9.00   5.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 13-Axen-Rubin
           450 to NS                 400         11.00   3.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 15-Lochang-Lai
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   8.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by North: 10 10 11  8  7               500    0.00  14.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  9 10 11  8  7               150    4.00  10.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 6-Lee-Chang
     by East:  2  3  2  5  6               300    1.00  13.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Chen-Hua
     by West:  3  3  2  5  6                50    9.00   5.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AK96     Morning      
           H AK82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C J        S T543         660         10.00   4.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
H QJ653               H 94           680         11.50   2.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
D K2       D SOUTH    D A9843        250          3.00  11.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 13-Axen-Rubin
C 98532    S QJ87     C 76           720         14.00   0.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 15-Lochang-Lai
           H T7                      650          7.50   6.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     620          4.50   9.50 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
   16      C AKQT4        3          710         13.00   1.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Lee-Chang
 6     4               6     3             100    1.00  13.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Chen-Hua
   14      Par: 5Ns =     3          620          4.50   9.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 12-Pan-Tu
           660 to NS                 650          7.50   6.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 14-Jing-Stock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  13.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 1-Takemori-Williams
    by North: 11 11  9 10 10               100    1.00  13.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by South: 11 11  9 10 10         650          7.50   6.50 13-Raywood-Burns vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
     by East:  2  1  4  3  2         650          7.50   6.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by West:  2  1  4  3  2         680         11.50   2.50 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K4       Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7654    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT87     C KJ75     S A63                 70    4.00  10.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
H T983                H AK64                70    4.00  10.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 92       N SOUTH    D AKT8         100          9.00   5.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 13-Axen-Rubin
C Q82      S Q952     C 64                 300    0.00  14.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 15-Lochang-Lai
           H QJ5                     100          9.00   5.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:           150    1.00  13.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    9      C AT93         3          200         13.50   0.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Lee-Chang
 3    18               1     1       100          9.00   5.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Chen-Hua
   10     Par: 3Cn*-1     1                 70    4.00  10.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 12-Pan-Tu
           100 to EW                 100          9.00   5.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 14-Jing-Stock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   5.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 1-Takemori-Williams
    by North:  6  5  5  7  8         100          9.00   5.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  6  5  4  7  8         100          9.00   5.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
     by East:  6  7  8  6  5                90    2.00  12.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by West:  6  7  8  6  5         200         13.50   0.50 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 95       Morning      
           H 762                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ73     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT863  C K762     S A                  140    7.00   7.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 8-Chen-Hua
H                     H QJT983             420    1.00  13.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
D KQT6     N SOUTH    D 95                 170    4.00  10.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 12-Pan-Tu
C 95       S 742      C QJ43               140    7.00   7.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 14-Jing-Stock
           H AK54                          170    4.00  10.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Takemori-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D 842      Freakness:     150         14.00   0.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    8      C AT8          1                170    4.00  10.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
11    10               9     6       100         13.00   1.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   11      Par: 3Se =     0           50         10.50   3.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           140 to EW                  50         10.50   3.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 13-Axen-Rubin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50   3.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 15-Lochang-Lai
    by North:  5  4  6  6  5               420    1.00  13.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  5  4  6  6  5          50         10.50   3.50 13-Raywood-Burns vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  6  9  7  6  6               420    1.00  13.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Lee-Chang
     by West:  6  9  7  7  6               140    7.00   7.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q52      Morning      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q864     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A83      C KQT2     S K94                400   10.50   3.50 1-Smith-Gibson vs 8-Chen-Hua
H Q8                  H AK95               400   10.50   3.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
D T932     V SOUTH    D AKJ                430    3.50  10.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 12-Pan-Tu
C J765     S JT76     C A83                400   10.50   3.50 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 14-Jing-Stock
           H JT632                         430    3.50  10.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Takemori-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:           400   10.50   3.50 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    9      C 94           1                400   10.50   3.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
 7    22               1     0             400   10.50   3.50 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    2      Par: 4Ne =     3                430    3.50  10.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           430 to EW                       460    0.00  14.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 13-Axen-Rubin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    3.50  10.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 15-Lochang-Lai
    by North:  3  4  4  3  3               430    3.50  10.50 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  3  4  4  3  3               430    3.50  10.50 13-Raywood-Burns vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East: 10  9  9 10 10               400   10.50   3.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Lee-Chang
     by West: 10  9  9 10 10               400   10.50   3.50 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J8       Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C AQJ863   S 9732               130    3.00  11.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H KQ8                 H A975               110    7.50   6.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
D AKT863   D SOUTH    D J74                110    7.50   6.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 952      S KQT654   C T7                 500    0.00  14.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 13-Axen-Rubin
           H J642                    400         14.00   0.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Lochang-Lai
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           130    3.00  11.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   10      C K4           4                130    3.00  11.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
16     5               5     1       140         12.00   2.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Lee-Chang
    9      Par: 4Dw =     6                100   10.00   4.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 8-Chen-Hua
           130 to EW                 100         11.00   3.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.50   6.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 14-Jing-Stock
    by North:  7  8  5  3  8               130    3.00  11.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 1-Takemori-Williams
    by South:  7  8  5  3  8         200         13.00   1.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  6  4  7 10  5               110    7.50   6.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
     by West:  6  4  7 10  5               130    3.00  11.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 12-Pan-Tu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QT97     Morning      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q732     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C J72      S KJ53         200         13.00   1.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H QT532               H K6                 150    8.00   6.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
D A98      V SOUTH    D KJT64              660    2.00  12.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
C A84      S 862      C 93                 130   10.00   4.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 13-Axen-Rubin
           H AJ94                          630    5.00   9.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Lochang-Lai
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           660    2.00  12.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    5      C KQT65        1                140    9.00   5.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
14    11               2     3       200         13.00   1.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Lee-Chang
   10      Par: 4Sw =     4                240    6.00   8.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 8-Chen-Hua
           620 to EW                       660    2.00  12.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    2.00  12.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 14-Jing-Stock
    by North:  2  2  3  1  6               660    2.00  12.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 1-Takemori-Williams
    by South:  2  2  3  1  6         200         13.00   1.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  9 10 10 11  7               180    7.00   7.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
     by West:  9 10 10 11  7         100         11.00   3.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 12-Pan-Tu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K9853    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 642      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ2      C J9752    S 74           110          8.00   6.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 6-Lee-Chang
H KT863               H J94           90          6.00   8.00 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Chen-Hua
D AK87     V SOUTH    D JT953              110    2.00  12.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
C T        S QT6      C A86           50          5.00   9.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 12-Pan-Tu
           H AQ752                   110          8.00   6.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Jing-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     130         10.50   3.50 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 1-Takemori-Williams
    4      C KQ43         7          170         13.00   1.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Bignell-Brown
15     6               4     2             110    2.00  12.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
   15      Par: 4De =     4          170         13.00   1.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           130 to EW                       100    4.00  10.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         10.50   3.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  3  9  4  2  9         110          8.00   6.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 15-Lochang-Lai
    by South:  3  9  4  2  9               110    2.00  12.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  8  4  8 10  3         170         13.00   1.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  8  4  8 10  3               130    0.00  14.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 13-Axen-Rubin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q93      Morning      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ8632   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C K2       S 84                 660    2.50  11.50 1-Smith-Gibson vs 6-Lee-Chang
H AT3                 H K75                660    2.50  11.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Chen-Hua
D KQ75     N SOUTH    D 94                 630    8.00   6.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
C J96      S K7652    C AQT754             630    8.00   6.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 12-Pan-Tu
           H Q9642                         660    2.50  11.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Jing-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     100         13.00   1.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 1-Takemori-Williams
   11      C 83           4          200         14.00   0.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Bignell-Brown
15     9               0     4             250   11.00   3.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
    5      Par: 5Nw =     6                630    8.00   6.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           660 to EW                       150   12.00   2.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    2.50  11.50 11-Peters-Smith vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  2  6  5  4  2               660    2.50  11.50 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 15-Lochang-Lai
    by South:  2  6  5  4  2               630    8.00   6.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by East: 10  6  7  8 10               630    8.00   6.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West: 11  7  7  8 11               660    2.50  11.50 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 13-Axen-Rubin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 965      Morning      
           H QT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C AK63     S AKQJT7       200         13.00   1.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
H J7                  H A9862              170    1.50  12.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D KJT9642  D SOUTH    D              100          9.00   5.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
C 842      S 832      C T5          1100         14.00   0.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H K43                          1400    0.00  14.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Axen-Rubin
HiCrdPts:  D 875      Freakness:     100          9.00   5.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 15-Lochang-Lai
   15      C QJ97         0          100          9.00   5.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
 5    14               7     9             140    4.00  10.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    6      Par: 3Sw =     0          100          9.00   5.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 6-Lee-Chang
           140 to EW                 100          9.00   5.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 8-Chen-Hua
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.00  10.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
    by North:  6  4  4  4  4               140    4.00  10.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 12-Pan-Tu
    by South:  6  4  4  4  4         100          9.00   5.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 1-Takemori-Williams
     by East:  7  9  8  8  5               170    1.50  12.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by West:  7  9  8  8  5         100          9.00   5.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 14-Jing-Stock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AJ732    Morning      
           H AQT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT985    C AQ8      S Q4                  50    5.50   8.50 1-Smith-Gibson vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
H J                   H 9753               100    1.50  12.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D KQ85     N SOUTH    D T943         420          8.50   5.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
C 963      S 6        C T52                 50    5.50   8.50 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H K862                    450         11.00   3.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Axen-Rubin
HiCrdPts:  D AJ62     Freakness:     450         11.00   3.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 15-Lochang-Lai
   17      C KJ74         4          420          8.50   5.50 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
 9     2               4     1             100    1.50  12.50 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
   12      Par: 6Hn =     3                 50    5.50   8.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 6-Lee-Chang
           980 to NS                        50    5.50   8.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 8-Chen-Hua
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980         14.00   0.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
    by North: 10  9 12  9 11         480         13.00   1.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 12-Pan-Tu
    by South: 10  9 12  8 11         450         11.00   3.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 1-Takemori-Williams
     by East:  3  4  0  4  1               100    1.50  12.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by West:  3  4  0  4  1               100    1.50  12.50 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 14-Jing-Stock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S JT762    Morning      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C T87      S A93          140          9.00   5.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
H T6                  H 873          170         13.50   0.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Lee-Chang
D Q76543   N SOUTH    D JT2          110          4.00  10.00 3-Adam-Emerman vs 8-Chen-Hua
C A5       S K8       C KQ92         140          9.00   5.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
           H AKJ542                  140          9.00   5.00 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Pan-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     110          4.00  10.00 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 14-Jing-Stock
    7      C J643         2          110          4.00  10.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Takemori-Williams
 8    10               4     0              50    1.00  13.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Bignell-Brown
   15      Par: 3Hn =     6          140          9.00   5.00 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
           140 to NS                 170         13.50   0.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  13.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  8  7  9  4  8         140          9.00   5.00 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  8  7  9  4  8         140          9.00   5.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 13-Axen-Rubin
     by East:  5  5  4  8  5         140          9.00   5.00 14-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  4  5  4  8  5                50    1.00  13.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 15-Lochang-Lai
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K82      Morning      
           H Q964                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT43     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6       C 94       S JT974        140          8.00   6.00 1-Smith-Gibson vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
H J752                H K8           130          6.50   7.50 2-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Lee-Chang
D KQ976    V SOUTH    D 85            90          1.50  12.50 3-Adam-Emerman vs 8-Chen-Hua
C 87       S A53      C AJ52         120          5.00   9.00 4-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 10-Yamanouchi-Carr
           H AT3                      90          1.50  12.50 5-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Pan-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:     110          3.50  10.50 6-Garnier-Martignago vs 14-Jing-Stock
    9      C KQT63        1                100    0.00  14.00 7-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Takemori-Williams
 8     9               3     3       630         13.00   1.00 8-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Bignell-Brown
   14      Par: 4Ns =     2          150          9.50   4.50 9-Ali-Fuhrman vs 5-Madhosingh-Chiew
           630 to NS                 150          9.50   4.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 7-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         14.00   0.00 11-Peters-Smith vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North: 10  8 10  9 10         110          3.50  10.50 12-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South: 10  8 10  9 10         600         12.00   2.00 13-Raywood-Burns vs 13-Axen-Rubin
     by East:  3  5  3  4  3         130          6.50   7.50 14-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  3  5  3  4  3         180         11.00   3.00 15-Fullbrook-Dimich vs 15-Lochang-Lai
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------