Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 3, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   55.61  173.50  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Judy Burge - Adi Wadia
  2   34.13  106.50  C                             Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  3   47.44  148.00  B                             Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  4   46.79  146.00  C               1    0.16(C)  Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  5   51.76  161.50  A                             Corrine Tapley - Kathy Bye
  6   50.96  159.00  B                             Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  7   52.56  164.00  B   6     4          0.28(B)  Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  8   55.29  172.50  A   3                0.75(A)  Joerg Schneider - Geraldine May
  9   47.76  149.00  A                             Sandi White - Al French
 10   55.45  173.00  B   2     2          1.05(A)  Mhairi Longridge - Howard Shimokura
 11   47.28  147.50  B                             Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 12   54.33  169.50  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Paul Fournier - Margaret Gibson
 13   49.68  155.00  A                             Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 14   54.81  171.00  A   4                0.53(A)  Tai Eng - Barbara Hillman
 15   46.15  144.00  B                             Thomas Anderson - Shelley Burns

SORRY THIS IS THE CORRECT HAND RECORDS !!

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 3, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   42.31  132.00  B                             Debbie Martignago - Judy Chang
  2   61.70  192.50  A   3                0.75(A)  Ken Lochang - Peter Durant
  3   43.91  137.00  B                             Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
  4   46.63  145.50  B         3          0.40(B)  Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  5   55.61  173.50  C   4     1     1    0.80(B)  Wayne Goodman - Richard Syrnyk
  6   42.79  133.50  B                             Beverley Hall - Jane Shimokura
  7   50.48  157.50  A   6                0.25(A)  Frances Corney - Anita Morse
  8   45.03  140.50  C                             Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
  9   62.02  193.50  A   2                1.05(A)  Julie Smith - Gray McMullin
 10   45.35  141.50  C         4          0.28(B)  Carole Harris - Luda Tchvialeva
 11   44.87  140.00  C                             Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 12   65.54  204.50  A   1                1.50(A)  Peter Cooper - Ernie Dietrich
 13   53.37  166.50  A   5                0.30(A)  Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
 14   41.99  131.00  C                             Kurt Moller - Rolf Zaar
 15   48.40  151.00  C         2     2    0.56(B)  Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi

SORRY THIS IS THE CORRECT HAND RECORDS !!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.42% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.58% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.10  South: 9.47   East: 9.93   West: 9.50

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 93.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.13  South: 3.13   East: 2.67   West: 2.93
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 2                     
           H Q9864                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A986     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT96   C AJT      S 854          420          7.00   5.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Martignago-Chang
H J52                 H K3           420          7.00   5.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Corney-Morse
D QT       N SOUTH    D 532          170          4.00   8.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 9-Smith-McMullin
C 82       S K73      C Q9743        420          7.00   5.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AT7                           100    1.00  11.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D KJ74     Freakness:     420          7.00   5.00 8-Schneider-May vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
   11      C K65          4                 50    3.00   9.00 9-White-French vs 2-Lochang-Durant
10     5               4     2       450         11.50   0.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      Par: 5Hn =     0          420          7.00   5.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
           450 to NS                 430         10.00   2.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  11.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  7  6 11 11  8               100    1.00  11.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
    by South:  9  6 11 11  8         450         11.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Moller-Zaar
     by East:  2  6  2  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  6  2  2  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J5                    
           H K9642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 953      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ63     C AQ9      S AT4                150    6.50   5.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Martignago-Chang
H AT                  H Q753                90   10.00   2.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Corney-Morse
D K874     V SOUTH    D J             50         11.50   0.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 9-Smith-McMullin
C T65      S 9872     C KJ743              180    4.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H J8                            180    4.00   8.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AQT62    Freakness:           210    0.50  11.50 8-Schneider-May vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
   10      C 82           2                210    0.50  11.50 9-White-French vs 2-Lochang-Durant
12    11               1     4             130    8.50   3.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 3Se =     3                150    6.50   5.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
           140 to EW                       200    2.00  10.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   0.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  4  4  5  6  3               180    4.00   8.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
    by South:  3  4  5  6  3               130    8.50   3.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Moller-Zaar
     by East:  8  9  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  8  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q982                  
           H JT952                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 965      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J763     C 4        S KT54               140    4.50   7.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
H A763                H 8                  800    0.50  11.50 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Lochang-Durant
D 8732     D SOUTH    D KQJT               100    8.00   4.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 8-Chiew-Kling
C K        S A        C AQT5         100         11.50   0.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H KQ4                           140    4.50   7.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:           100    8.00   4.00 8-Schneider-May vs 14-Moller-Zaar
    3      C J987632      4           70         10.00   2.00 9-White-French vs 1-Martignago-Chang
 8    15               3     3             100    8.00   4.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
   14      Par: 3Sw =     7                800    0.50  11.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
           140 to EW                       120    6.00   6.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 7-Corney-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    2.00  10.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Smith-McMullin
    by North:  4  3  7  3  7               210    3.00   9.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  4  3  7  3  7         100         11.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 13-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  8  9  6  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  6  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KT8                   
           H T984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q984     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ5      C K4       S Q74                110    8.00   4.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
H J73                 H A65                600    0.00  12.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Lochang-Durant
D 6        V SOUTH    D KT32               100    9.00   3.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 8-Chiew-Kling
C QT9875   S 9632     C A32          100         11.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H KQ2                           180    3.00   9.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D AJ75     Freakness:            90   10.00   2.00 8-Schneider-May vs 14-Moller-Zaar
    8      C J6           1                120    6.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 1-Martignago-Chang
 8    13               5     0             120    6.00   6.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
   11      Par: 2Ne =     1                180    3.00   9.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
           120 to EW                       120    6.00   6.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 7-Corney-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               380    1.00  11.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Smith-McMullin
    by North:  5  7  7  8  4         200         12.00   0.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  5  7  7  8  4               180    3.00   9.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 13-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  8  6  6  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  5  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K532                  
           H AKQT6                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C A        S QJ9          680          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Moller-Zaar
H 92                  H J75          680          5.00   7.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Martignago-Chang
D Q97654   V SOUTH    D 2           1430         11.50   0.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
C J852     S AT876    C KQ9764       680          5.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Smith-McMullin
           H 843                    1430         11.50   0.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D AT3      Freakness:     680          5.00   7.00 8-Schneider-May vs 13-Powell-Johnston
   20      C T3           4          680          5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
 3     9               6     5       680          5.00   7.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Lochang-Durant
    8     Par: 7Ce*-6     2          680          5.00   7.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
          1400 to NS                 680          5.00   7.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          5.00   7.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by North: 11 12 12  9  5         680          5.00   7.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by South: 11 12 12  9  5         680          5.00   7.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
     by East:  1  1  1  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  1  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A2                    
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K853     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C Q7543    S 87543        100         11.50   0.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Moller-Zaar
H K952                H AT83                90    9.00   3.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Martignago-Chang
D J6       N SOUTH    D A74                100    8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
C AJT6     S QT9      C 2                  120    5.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Smith-McMullin
           H J64                           110    6.50   5.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D QT92     Freakness:           140    2.50   9.50 8-Schneider-May vs 13-Powell-Johnston
   11      C K98          3                140    2.50   9.50 9-White-French vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
13     8               1     4             140    2.50   9.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Lochang-Durant
    8      Par: 3Se =     0                180    0.00  12.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           140 to EW                  90         10.00   2.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  6  4  4  6  6               110    6.50   5.50 14-Eng-Hillman vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by South:  6  4  4  6  6               140    2.50   9.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
     by East:  7  9  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AJT75                 
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q86      C A84      S K94                100    0.50  11.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Powell-Johnston
H Q8                  H KJT43        100          4.00   8.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
D AQT754   D SOUTH    D 9            150          9.50   2.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 2-Lochang-Durant
C 92       S 32       C Q765               100    0.50  11.50 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H A765                    100          4.00   8.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D K63      Freakness:     140          8.00   4.00 8-Schneider-May vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
   10      C KJT3         2          100          4.00   8.00 9-White-French vs 14-Moller-Zaar
10     9               4     4       120          6.50   5.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Martignago-Chang
   11      Par: 2Ss =     1           90          2.00  10.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
           110 to NS                 150          9.50   2.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          6.50   5.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Corney-Morse
    by North:  7  7  6  6  8         300         12.00   0.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 9-Smith-McMullin
    by South:  7  8  6  6  8         200         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  4  4  7  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  7  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A86                   
           H AQT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ95    C KJ85     S 743          140         12.00   0.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Powell-Johnston
H 76                  H 93                  50    6.00   6.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
D AJT3     N SOUTH    D 9854          90         11.00   1.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 2-Lochang-Durant
C Q7       S T2       C AT96               470    0.00  12.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H KJ542                         100    2.00  10.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 762      Freakness:      50         10.00   2.00 8-Schneider-May vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
   19      C 432          1                 50    6.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 14-Moller-Zaar
13     4               3     1              50    6.00   6.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Martignago-Chang
    4      Par: 3Hn =     2                 50    6.00   6.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to NS                        50    6.00   6.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   6.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Corney-Morse
    by North:  7  5  9  5  7               140    1.00  11.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 9-Smith-McMullin
    by South:  7  5  9  5  7                50    6.00   6.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  6  7  4  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  4  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K6                    
           H A872                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 752      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9743     C 9875     S AQ2                630    3.00   9.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
H QJ6                 H KT5                630    3.00   9.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Moller-Zaar
D JT4      N SOUTH    D A93                600    9.00   3.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 1-Martignago-Chang
C Q32      S JT85     C AKT6               600    9.00   3.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
           H 943                           630    3.00   9.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
HiCrdPts:  D KQ86     Freakness:           630    3.00   9.00 8-Schneider-May vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    7      C J4           1                630    3.00   9.00 9-White-French vs 13-Powell-Johnston
 6    20               0     0             600    9.00   3.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
    7      Par: 3Ne =     1                630    3.00   9.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Lochang-Durant
           600 to EW                       600    9.00   3.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   0.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
    by North:  3  4  4  5  3               600    9.00   3.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  3  4  4  5  3               630    3.00   9.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  9  9  9  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  9  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J2                    
           H AQT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q543     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C A62      S 97           140          4.00   8.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
H K863                H J42          620         10.50   1.50 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Moller-Zaar
D J8       V SOUTH    D AK96               100    0.50  11.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 1-Martignago-Chang
C KJ98     S AKQT84   C T743         140          4.00   8.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
           H 95                            100    0.50  11.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
HiCrdPts:  D T72      Freakness:     170          6.50   5.50 8-Schneider-May vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   13      C Q5           1          110          2.00  10.00 9-White-French vs 13-Powell-Johnston
 8     8               1     1       600          8.00   4.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
   11      Par: 3Ns =     4          170          6.50   5.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Lochang-Durant
           600 to NS                 620         10.50   1.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         10.50   1.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
    by North:  9  9  7  8  6         140          4.00   8.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  9  9  7  8  6         620         10.50   1.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  4  3  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ7                   
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9652    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C KJ74     S 9853         300         11.50   0.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H Q986                H K532         180         10.00   2.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Powell-Johnston
D A74      D SOUTH    D KT           130          8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
C AQT      S AKT      C 985          130          8.00   4.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Lochang-Durant
           H JT74                    300         11.50   0.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D J83      Freakness:     100          4.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
   13      C 632          4           50          1.50  10.50 9-White-French vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
12     6               0     1       100          4.00   8.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Moller-Zaar
    9      Par: 4Ds =     0          110          6.00   6.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Martignago-Chang
           130 to NS                 130          8.00   4.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   8.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North:  8  7  7 10  8                50    0.00  12.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 7-Corney-Morse
    by South:  8  7  7 10  8          50          1.50  10.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  5  6  6  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  6  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A2                    
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ9653  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C A72      S J9763        720         10.50   1.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H QT984               H A2           620          3.00   9.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Powell-Johnston
D 874      V SOUTH    D J2           660          6.00   6.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
C J984     S QT854    C Q653               100    1.00  11.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Lochang-Durant
           H KJ753                   660          6.00   6.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     640          4.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
   17      C KT           7          690          8.50   3.50 9-White-French vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
 6     8               4     3             100    1.00  11.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Moller-Zaar
    9      Par: 6Nn =     6          690          8.50   3.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Martignago-Chang
          1440 to NS                1370         12.00   0.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  11.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North: 12 11  9 12  8         720         10.50   1.50 14-Eng-Hillman vs 7-Corney-Morse
    by South: 12 11  9 12  8         660          6.00   6.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  0  2  4  0  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  2  4  0  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AK2                   
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT973    C A875     S J8654              100    4.50   7.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
H 3                   H KT95               500    0.00  12.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
D J63      V SOUTH    D AQ          1100         12.00   0.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 14-Moller-Zaar
C QT42     S          C J9                 100    4.50   7.50 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Martignago-Chang
           H AQ87642                       300    1.00  11.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D K87      Freakness:           100    4.50   7.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
   12      C K63          4          500          7.50   4.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Corney-Morse
 5    11               4     3             200    2.00  10.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Powell-Johnston
   12      Par: 4Hn =     8          620         10.00   2.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
           620 to NS                 620         10.00   2.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 2-Lochang-Durant
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500          7.50   4.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  8  6 10 11  9         620         10.00   2.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
    by South:  8  6 10 11  9               100    4.50   7.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  4  7  3  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  3  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJ3                   
           H AJT983                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT32     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT984    C          S 752          150          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
H K                   H 72            50          2.00  10.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
D AK4      N SOUTH    D Q95          200          6.00   6.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 14-Moller-Zaar
C AK32     S Q6       C 98765        590          9.00   3.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Martignago-Chang
           H Q654                    630         11.00   1.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 876      Freakness:     300          7.00   5.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
   11      C QJT4         7          690         12.00   0.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Corney-Morse
20     2               4     2       590          9.00   3.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    7     Par: 4Se*-2     1           50          2.00  10.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
           300 to NS                  50          2.00  10.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 2-Lochang-Durant
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          2.00  10.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  8  5 10  8  5         590          9.00   3.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
    by South:  8  5 10  8  5          50          2.00  10.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  5  8  3  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  3  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QJT5                  
           H A985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K764     C 53       S A8                 200    0.00  12.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Smith-McMullin
H 7                   H KQ64               130    2.50   9.50 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D KT9      D SOUTH    D J4                 130    2.50   9.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 13-Powell-Johnston
C QT642    S 932      C KJ987        110         11.00   1.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
           H JT32                          130    2.50   9.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 2-Lochang-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D 87532    Freakness:     100          9.50   2.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      C A            1          200         12.00   0.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
 8    14               4     3             100    6.00   6.00 8-Schneider-May vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    5      Par: 3Cw =     4           50          7.50   4.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 14-Moller-Zaar
           110 to EW                  50          7.50   4.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 1-Martignago-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    2.50   9.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  5  7  7  8  4         100          9.50   2.50 14-Eng-Hillman vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by South:  5  7  7  8  4               110    5.00   7.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Corney-Morse
     by East:  7  6  5  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  5  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 86                    
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT432    C KJ9873   S QJ                  50    5.50   6.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Smith-McMullin
H Q7                  H KJT6543            650    0.50  11.50 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D A8543    N SOUTH    D J92          150         11.50   0.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 13-Powell-Johnston
C T        S K975     C Q                  100    3.00   9.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
           H 2                       100          8.50   3.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 2-Lochang-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D QT7      Freakness:     100          8.50   3.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      C A6542        4                 50    5.50   6.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
10    10               6     7             650    0.50  11.50 8-Schneider-May vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    9      Par: 5Cs =     4                 50    5.50   6.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 14-Moller-Zaar
           400 to NS                 150         11.50   0.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 1-Martignago-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   6.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  8  6  4  4 10               170    2.00  10.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by South:  8  6  4  4 11         130         10.00   2.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Corney-Morse
     by East:  4  7  9  8  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  9  8  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 862                   
           H JT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J95      C AJ64     S A743         180          1.50  10.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Chiew-Kling
H K752                H 964          430          8.00   4.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
D J97      N SOUTH    D KQ643        110          0.00  12.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
C 983      S KQT      C 2            430          8.00   4.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Moller-Zaar
           H AQ8                     430          8.00   4.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 1-Martignago-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     180          1.50  10.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
    6      C KQT75        0          430          8.00   4.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
 5     9               0     4       430          8.00   4.00 8-Schneider-May vs 7-Corney-Morse
   20      Par: 4Cn =     2          430          8.00   4.00 9-White-French vs 9-Smith-McMullin
           130 to NS                 430          8.00   4.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          8.00   4.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Lochang-Durant
    by North:  8  7  7  6 10         400          3.00   9.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  8  7  7  6 10         430          8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
     by East:  4  6  6  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  5  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K632                  
           H AJ986                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C AJ73     S QJ74         620         11.00   1.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Chiew-Kling
H K2                  H Q3           200          9.00   3.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
D T9754    V SOUTH    D AKJ6         100          3.50   8.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
C QT9      S 95       C 862          150          5.50   6.50 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Moller-Zaar
           H T754                    170          7.00   5.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 1-Martignago-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D Q832     Freakness:     200          9.00   3.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
   13      C K54          6          200          9.00   3.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
 9    13               2     1       150          5.50   6.50 8-Schneider-May vs 7-Corney-Morse
    5      Par: 5Hs =     1          930         12.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 9-Smith-McMullin
           650 to NS                  50          1.00  11.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          1.00  11.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Lochang-Durant
    by North:  7  7 11  6  9         100          3.50   8.50 14-Eng-Hillman vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  7 11  6  9          50          1.00  11.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
     by East:  4  6  2  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  2  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 843                   
           H A75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT976   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 765      C 6        S A            450          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Corney-Morse
H JT832               H KQ96         450          5.00   7.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Smith-McMullin
D 432      D SOUTH    D 85           450          5.00   7.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C K7       S KQJT92   C A98432       450          5.00   7.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Powell-Johnston
           H 4                       480         10.50   1.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:     200          0.00  12.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Lochang-Durant
    9      C QJT5         5          450          5.00   7.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 4    13               2     6       480         10.50   1.50 8-Schneider-May vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
   14      Par: 5Ss =     6          450          5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 8-Chiew-Kling
           450 to NS                 450          5.00   7.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980         12.00   0.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Martignago-Chang
    by North:  7 11  4 10  5         450          5.00   7.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  7 11  4 10  5         450          5.00   7.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
     by East:  3  2  9  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  9  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AKT85                 
           H AQJ64                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C A8       S 73           620          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Corney-Morse
H T92                 H K873         200          2.50   9.50 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Smith-McMullin
D 54       V SOUTH    D AQ86         650          8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C KQJ65    S J42      C 743          230          4.00   8.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Powell-Johnston
           H 5                       200          2.50   9.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D KT9732   Freakness:     650          8.00   4.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Lochang-Durant
   19      C T92          6          650          8.00   4.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8     9               2     1       650          8.00   4.00 8-Schneider-May vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
    4      Par: 4Sn =     5          680         11.50   0.50 9-White-French vs 8-Chiew-Kling
           620 to NS                 650          8.00   4.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  11.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Martignago-Chang
    by North:  6 10  8 10  7         680         11.50   0.50 14-Eng-Hillman vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  6 10  8 10  7               200    0.00  12.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
     by East:  5  2  4  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  2  5  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K632                  
           H 876                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 76       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C AQT6     S Q4                 100    5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
H JT42                H A953               100    5.00   7.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Chiew-Kling
D KJ532    V SOUTH    D 4             50          8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
C 8        S T975     C K97543             300    0.50  11.50 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
           H KQ                      110         11.00   1.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 14-Moller-Zaar
HiCrdPts:  D AQT98    Freakness:           100    5.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Martignago-Chang
    9      C J2           1          110         11.00   1.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
10     9               4     6             100    5.00   7.00 8-Schneider-May vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
   12     Par: 2Ne*-1     3                100    5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 7-Corney-Morse
           100 to NS                 110         11.00   1.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 9-Smith-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00  10.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  6  8  4  6  5         100          9.00   3.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 2-Lochang-Durant
    by South:  6  7  4  6  5               300    0.50  11.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  5  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ42                  
           H T43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J54      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C 982      S 87                 100   10.50   1.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
H AQ7                 H KJ965              130    6.00   6.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Chiew-Kling
D KQ872    N SOUTH    D A96                170    2.00  10.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
C J6       S AT53     C Q54                140    3.50   8.50 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
           H 82                            110    8.50   3.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 14-Moller-Zaar
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:           110    8.50   3.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Martignago-Chang
    5      C AKT73        0                140    3.50   8.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
14    10               2     2       110         12.00   0.00 8-Schneider-May vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
   11     Par: 3Ss*-1     3                200    1.00  11.00 9-White-French vs 7-Corney-Morse
           100 to EW                       650    0.00  12.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 9-Smith-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   10.50   1.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  3  8  2  3  8               130    6.00   6.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 2-Lochang-Durant
    by South:  3  8  2  3  8               130    6.00   6.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  5  9  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  9  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S                       
           H Q43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT762    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C AKJ87    S 86          1460          7.00   5.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
H AJ9862              H KT75        1460          7.00   5.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Corney-Morse
D KQ54     D SOUTH    D 93           710          1.00  11.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 9-Smith-McMullin
C 54       S AKQJT954 C Q9632       1460          7.00   5.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H        2               1460          7.00   5.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:    1460          7.00   5.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
   11      C T            7          710          1.00  11.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Lochang-Durant
10     5               6     3      1860         12.00   0.00 8-Schneider-May vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      Par: 7Ss =    14          710          1.00  11.00 9-White-French vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
          2210 to NS                1460          7.00   5.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1460          7.00   5.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  7 13  4  7  8        1460          7.00   5.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
    by South:  7 13  4  8  7        1460          7.00   5.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  0  0  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  9  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QT3                   
           H KJ965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8762    C Q        S A                  100   12.00   0.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
H 3                   H AQ74               430    6.00   6.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Corney-Morse
D J64      N SOUTH    D AK5                490    1.00  11.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 9-Smith-McMullin
C AKT4     S K954     C J9876              430    6.00   6.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H T82                           920    0.00  12.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 932      Freakness:           430    6.00   6.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
   10      C 532          4                460    3.00   9.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Lochang-Durant
 9    18               4     4             400    8.50   3.50 8-Schneider-May vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    3      Par: 7Cw =     0                400    8.50   3.50 9-White-French vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
          1440 to EW                       150   10.00   2.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130   11.00   1.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  2  3  4  4  0               460    3.00   9.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
    by South:  2  3  4  4  0               460    3.00   9.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
     by East: 10 10  8  9 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  9  9 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KJ7                   
           H J52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ632    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C J3       S T32          200         11.00   1.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H A97                 H QT83               150    0.00  12.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
D K84      N SOUTH    D A75                 50    6.50   5.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 8-Chiew-Kling
C T8742    S A9654    C AK5          300         12.00   0.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H K64                           100    2.50   9.50 5-Tapley-Bye vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Moller-Zaar
    9      C Q96          2                 50    6.50   5.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Martignago-Chang
 9    13               2     0              50    6.50   5.50 8-Schneider-May vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
    9      Par: 3Ce =     2            PASS      10.00   2.00 9-White-French vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
           110 to EW                        50    6.50   5.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Corney-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.00  11.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Smith-McMullin
    by North:  6  7  5  6  4                50    6.50   5.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  6  7  5  6  4                50    6.50   5.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  6  8  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT9                   
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8      C AKJ765   S 732                140    6.50   5.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H AKJ64               H T852               620    1.00  11.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
D 84       V SOUTH    D AK6                620    1.00  11.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 8-Chiew-Kling
C 942      S J654     C QT3                140    6.50   5.50 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H 93                            620    1.00  11.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D T97532   Freakness:           140    6.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Moller-Zaar
   15      C 8            4                140    6.50   5.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Martignago-Chang
15     9               2     0             140    6.50   5.50 8-Schneider-May vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
    1      Par: 4Ne =     6                140    6.50   5.50 9-White-French vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
           630 to EW                       140    6.50   5.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Corney-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Smith-McMullin
    by North:  3  5  3  7  6               140    6.50   5.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  3  5  3  7  6         100         11.50   0.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Powell-Johnston
     by East: 10  8  9  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8  9  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q82                   
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ73     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ4     C J983     S T963         100          1.00  11.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
H T763                H A954         130          3.50   8.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 7-Corney-Morse
D Q865     D SOUTH    D T42          120          2.00  10.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Smith-McMullin
C 2        S 75       C Q5           430         12.00   0.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H KQ8                     130          3.50   8.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:     400          9.00   3.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
    9      C AKT764       1          400          9.00   3.00 8-Schneider-May vs 2-Lochang-Durant
10     6               3     1       180          6.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   15      Par: 4Ns =     4          400          9.00   3.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
           430 to NS                 400          9.00   3.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.00  12.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North: 10  7  7  9 10         400          9.00   3.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
    by South: 10  7  7  9 10         150          5.00   7.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 14-Moller-Zaar
     by East:  3  6  6  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  6  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S JT83                  
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 842      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A62      C K83      S Q5                 980    0.00  12.00 2-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
H AQ2                 H KT976              450    3.00   9.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 7-Corney-Morse
D QT7      V SOUTH    D A5                 450    3.00   9.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Smith-McMullin
C 9764     S K974     C AJT2               450    3.00   9.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H 83                            420    6.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D KJ963    Freakness:      50         10.50   1.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
    5      C Q5           0                480    1.00  11.00 8-Schneider-May vs 2-Lochang-Durant
12    14               0     3             420    6.50   5.50 9-White-French vs 4-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    9      Par: 5Ne =     3           50         10.50   1.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
           460 to EW                  50         10.50   1.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    6.50   5.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  2  6  2  5  2               420    6.50   5.50 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
    by South:  2  6  2  5  2          50         10.50   1.50 14-Eng-Hillman vs 14-Moller-Zaar
     by East: 11  7 11  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6 10  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q                     
           H QJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT732    C A987643  S J954         130          8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
H 7                   H AT8643       130          8.00   4.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Chiew-Kling
D Q9832    V SOUTH    D J5                 200    0.00  12.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
C KT       S K86      C Q            500         12.00   0.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
           H K92                           140    1.50  10.50 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Moller-Zaar
HiCrdPts:  D T764     Freakness:     130          8.00   4.00 8-Schneider-May vs 1-Martignago-Chang
   16      C J52          7          130          8.00   4.00 9-White-French vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
 9     8               6     6             140    1.50  10.50 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
    7      Par: 4Cn =     0                100    4.00   8.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Corney-Morse
           130 to NS                       100    4.00   8.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 9-Smith-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          8.00   4.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  7  4  6  5 10         300         11.00   1.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  7  4  6  5 10               100    4.00   8.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  4  9  7  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  7  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AJ2                   
           H K873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 53       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T954     C 9762     S K63                 50    2.00  10.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 6-Hall-Shimokura
H Q954                H JT6           90          8.00   4.00 4-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Chiew-Kling
D KT72     N SOUTH    D Q98          120         12.00   0.00 5-Tapley-Bye vs 10-Harris-Tchvialeva
C A        S Q87      C KT43                50    2.00  10.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Cooper-Dietrich
           H A2                       90          8.00   4.00 7-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Moller-Zaar
HiCrdPts:  D AJ64     Freakness:       PASS       5.00   7.00 8-Schneider-May vs 1-Martignago-Chang
    8      C QJ85         1           90          8.00   4.00 9-White-French vs 3-Deegan-Phillips
 9     9               3     0       100         11.00   1.00 10-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Goodman-Syrnyk
   14      Par: 2Cs =     1                 50    2.00  10.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Corney-Morse
            90 to NS                        50    2.00  10.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 9-Smith-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  10.00 13-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  6  6  6  6  8          90          8.00   4.00 14-Eng-Hillman vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  6  6  6  6  8          90          8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 15-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  6  6  7  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  7  7  5