Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session January 6, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  M  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.94  190.13  A   1                 2                2.51(OA) Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  8   53.59  167.20  B   2     1           6     3          1.18(SA) Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie
  2   53.13  165.75  C   3     2     1           4     1    1.23(OC) Gustav Axen - Duane Tilden
 10   52.96  165.25  B   4     3                 5          0.59(SA) David Yu - Eric Pan
  9   51.52  160.75  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Ben Takemori - Mike Wilson
  4   50.52  157.63  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Frances Corney
 11   50.29  156.92  A                                               Jack Lee - William Ge
 13   49.97  155.92  A                                               Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
  3   49.49  154.42  B                                               Kenneth Ramsay - Karin Phillips
  5   49.21  153.54  A                                               Jane Youngberg - John Demeulemeester
 12   46.65  145.54  B                                               Baixiang Liu - Amy Gao
  7   46.29  144.42  B                                               Anita Morse - Colleen Walker
  6   35.82  111.75  C                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin

Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session January 6, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  M  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  6   61.30  191.25  A   1                 1                3.35(OA) Larry Pocock - Anne Scott
 10   60.40  188.46  B   2     1           3     1          1.88(OA) Steve Vincent - David Waterman
 13   59.64  186.08  B   3     2           4     2          1.41(OA) Yue Su - Kai Zhou
 11   55.85  174.25  A   4                 5                1.06(OA) Tai Eng - William Osten
  7   52.53  163.88  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Sandra Robson - Thomas Anderson
  5   49.22  153.58  A                                               Angela Fenton - Stephen Beaton
  2   47.50  148.20  C         3     1                 2    0.92(OC) Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  9   47.42  147.96  A                                               Michael Yuen - Nicholas Stock
  8   46.18  144.08  C               2                 3    0.69(OC) Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  1   46.12  143.88  C                                               Tom Satanove - Harry Satanove
 12   45.70  142.58  C                                               David Huang - Henry Yao
  3   39.50  123.25  C                                               Edward Youngberg - Marion Dyck
  4   39.02  121.75  A                                               Garry Skoropada - Leszek Baldys

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 54.13% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 45.87% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.08  South: 10.58   East: 9.81   West: 8.54

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 87.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 85.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 89.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.04  South: 2.08   East: 2.58   West: 2.73
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T94      Evening      
           H A54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q963     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C AK6      S K632               170    7.63   4.38 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
H KQT2                H J8                 140    9.25   2.75 2-Axen-Tilden vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
D AK52     N SOUTH    D T8                 400    4.92   7.08 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
C 92       S 875      C QT754              430    1.13  10.88 4-Schneider-Corney vs 7-Robson-Anderson
           H 9763                          500    0.04  11.96 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 9-Yuen-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D J74      Freakness:           420    2.75   9.25 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Eng-Osten
   13      C J83          0                400    4.92   7.08 7-Morse-Walker vs 13-Su-Zhou
19     6               1     3       AVE+  AVE+   7.20   7.20 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    2      Par: 4Se =     0                140    9.25   2.75 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
           420 to EW                       420    2.75   9.25 10-Yu-Pan vs 6-Pocock-Scott
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.42   0.58 11-Lee-Ge vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  4  3  3  5  3               180    6.54   5.46 12-Liu-Gao vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
    by South:  4  3  3  5  3          50         11.42   0.58 13-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Huang-Yao
     by East:  9 10  9  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  9  8 10       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 952      Evening      
           H K985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 762      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 763      C 832      S AT84          90          2.00  10.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
H J762                H Q3           120          5.00   7.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
D Q943     V SOUTH    D K85          150          9.00   3.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
C J4       S KQJ      C A965         600         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 7-Robson-Anderson
           H AT4                     600         11.50   0.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 9-Yuen-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D AJT      Freakness:           100    0.00  12.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Eng-Osten
    3      C KQT7         0          120          5.00   7.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 13-Su-Zhou
 4    13               1     1       120          5.00   7.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
   20      Par: 2Ns =     0          150          9.00   3.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
           120 to NS                 120          5.00   7.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 6-Pocock-Scott
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          9.00   3.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  8  8  8  7  8         120          5.00   7.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
    by South:  8  8  8  7  8          50          1.00  11.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Huang-Yao
     by East:  5  5  5  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K84      Evening      
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9753     C AKJ7     S AJT          430          9.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Su-Zhou
H 93                  H AT74         400          3.50   8.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
D Q975     D SOUTH    D 632          430          9.50   2.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
C 842      S Q62      C Q65          400          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 6-Pocock-Scott
           H QJ52                    400          3.50   8.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D JT4      Freakness:     400          3.50   8.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
   21      C T93          0                 50    0.00  12.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 12-Huang-Yao
 2    11               1     0       400          3.50   8.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
    6      Par: 4Ns =     0          430          9.50   2.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
           430 to NS                 400          3.50   8.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          9.50   2.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 7-Robson-Anderson
    by North: 10  8  9  8 10         430          9.50   2.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 9-Yuen-Stock
    by South: 10  8  9  8 10         430          9.50   2.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Eng-Osten
     by East:  3  5  4  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  4  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT752    Evening      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C 94       S 983                200    5.00   7.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Su-Zhou
H J862                H AT5                100   10.00   2.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
D T9       V SOUTH    D AQ7                100   10.00   2.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
C AT53     S Q4       C J876               300    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 6-Pocock-Scott
           H 974                           200    5.00   7.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D J8643    Freakness:           300    1.00  11.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
   12      C KQ2          2                100   10.00   2.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 12-Huang-Yao
 9    11               1     0             200    5.00   7.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
    8      Par: 3Hw =     2                200    5.00   7.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
           140 to EW                       100   10.00   2.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.00   7.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 7-Robson-Anderson
    by North:  4  6  4  7  4               300    1.00  11.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 9-Yuen-Stock
    by South:  4  6  4  7  4               100   10.00   2.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Eng-Osten
     by East:  7  7  9  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  9  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 4        Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ73    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK753    C AJ7543   S QJT82        600          9.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Huang-Yao
H JT95                H Q863         100          3.50   8.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
D T95      V SOUTH    D 8            600          9.50   2.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
C 8        S 96       C KT9                100    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
           H A742                    600          9.50   2.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 7-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D A642     Freakness:      50          2.00  10.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Yuen-Stock
   14      C Q62          8          150          5.00   7.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 11-Eng-Osten
 8     8               4     4       100          3.50   8.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 13-Su-Zhou
   10     Par: 5He*-3     1                100    0.50  11.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
           500 to NS                 600          9.50   2.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          9.50   2.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 6-Pocock-Scott
    by North:  8  4  5 11 10         300          6.00   6.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  8  4  5 11 10         600          9.50   2.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
     by East:  5  8  8  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  8  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q765     Evening      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ862    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C K9       S AKT2         400         11.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Huang-Yao
H Q974                H AJ83         400         11.50   0.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
D 9753     N SOUTH    D 4                   50    2.50   9.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
C 543      S J93      C JT76         100          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
           H T62                     110          7.00   5.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 7-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:           140    0.00  12.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Yuen-Stock
   11      C AQ82         3           90          4.50   7.50 7-Morse-Walker vs 11-Eng-Osten
 2    13               1     3       180         10.00   2.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 13-Su-Zhou
   14      Par: 3Nn =     0                 50    2.50   9.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
           400 to NS                        90    1.00  11.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          4.50   7.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 6-Pocock-Scott
    by North:  9  9  5  8  6         150          8.00   4.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  7  8  5  8  6         170          9.00   3.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
     by East:  3  4  8  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  8  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 3        Evening      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T975     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q65      C KQJ9873  S KJT842       660         11.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Eng-Osten
H T8653               H 97           620          9.00   3.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 13-Su-Zhou
D Q843     D SOUTH    D J6                 200    3.00   9.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
C T        S A97      C A65                200    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
           H AKJ42                         200    3.00   9.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 6-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D AK2      Freakness:     140          7.00   5.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
    8      C 42           8                200    3.00   9.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
 4     9               4     4       620          9.00   3.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 12-Huang-Yao
   19      Par: 6Cs =     2                200    3.00   9.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
          1370 to NS                1370         12.00   0.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00   9.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
    by North:  7  6  8 10 12               200    3.00   9.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 7-Robson-Anderson
    by South:  7  6  8 10 12         620          9.00   3.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Yuen-Stock
     by East:  1  7  5  3  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  7  5  3  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S T762     Evening      
           H 9742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ4      C AKQ3     S K83                200    0.00  12.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Eng-Osten
H AKQT                H 85                 150    1.00  11.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 13-Su-Zhou
D T43      N SOUTH    D K85                100    6.50   5.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
C J72      S J95      C T9654               90    9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
           H J63                           100    6.50   5.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 6-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9762   Freakness:            50   10.50   1.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
   10      C 8            3                120    3.00   9.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
16     6               0     2             100    6.50   5.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 12-Huang-Yao
    8      Par: 2Nw =     5                100    6.50   5.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
           120 to EW                  90         12.00   0.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    3.00   9.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
    by North:  5  6  5  6  5               120    3.00   9.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 7-Robson-Anderson
    by South:  5  6  5  6  5                50   10.50   1.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Yuen-Stock
     by East:  8  6  7  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  7  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 8        Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQT9875 V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J742     C AT4      S A65          400          9.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
H 84                  H AQ63                50    4.50   7.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 12-Huang-Yao
D 2        N SOUTH    D 643                 50    4.50   7.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
C KQJ962   S KQT93    C 873          400          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
           H KJ9752                         50    4.50   7.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     430         12.00   0.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Robson-Anderson
   13      C 5            9                 50    4.50   7.50 7-Morse-Walker vs 9-Yuen-Stock
 7    10               6     0             100    2.00  10.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 11-Eng-Osten
   10      Par: 3Nn =     8          400          9.00   3.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 13-Su-Zhou
           400 to NS                 400          9.00   3.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.50  11.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
    by North:  9  8  9  9  5               500    0.50  11.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 6-Pocock-Scott
    by South:  9  8  9  9  5         400          9.00   3.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  4  5  4  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  4  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K64      Evening      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A975     C AT95     S QJ2          600          5.00   7.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
H JT76                H Q85          600          5.00   7.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 12-Huang-Yao
D 8        V SOUTH    D T97432       630         10.50   1.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
C J643     S T83      C 2            600          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
           H K93                     630         10.50   1.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:           300    0.00  12.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Robson-Anderson
   15      C KQ87         0          600          5.00   7.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 9-Yuen-Stock
 6     5               3     5       600          5.00   7.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 11-Eng-Osten
   14      Par: 4Ns =     0          600          5.00   7.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 13-Su-Zhou
           630 to NS                 630         10.50   1.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         10.50   1.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
    by North: 10  8  8  7 10         600          5.00   7.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 6-Pocock-Scott
    by South: 10  8  8  7 10               100    1.00  11.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  3  5  5  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  5  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ8      Evening      
           H AK753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 973      C KT5      S AKT542       480         10.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Yuen-Stock
H T4                  H 92           450          2.00  10.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 11-Eng-Osten
D A7643    D SOUTH    D T52          460          6.00   6.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 13-Su-Zhou
C J74      S 6        C 63           480         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
           H QJ86                    460          6.00   6.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
HiCrdPts:  D Q98      Freakness:     450          2.00  10.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Pocock-Scott
   17      C AQ982        2          480         10.00   2.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
 5     7               2     4       450          2.00  10.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
   11      Par: 5Hs =     4          480         10.00   2.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 12-Huang-Yao
           450 to NS                 460          6.00   6.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         10.00   2.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
    by North: 10  7 11  7 11         450          2.00  10.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
    by South:  6  6 11  7 11         450          2.00  10.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Robson-Anderson
     by East:  3  6  1  6  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  1  6  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ542    Evening      
           H AQT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C K2       S A976          50          9.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Yuen-Stock
H K975                H 4                  120    4.50   7.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 11-Eng-Osten
D AK95     V SOUTH    D Q832               120    4.50   7.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 13-Su-Zhou
C AJ3      S Q3       C QT75         670         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
           H J863                    110         10.00   2.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
HiCrdPts:  D 764      Freakness:           150    1.50  10.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Pocock-Scott
   14      C 9864         3                110    7.00   5.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
15     8               1     3             500    0.00  12.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
    3      Par: 4Dw =     1                120    4.50   7.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 12-Huang-Yao
           130 to EW                 150         11.00   1.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    4.50   7.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
    by North:  5  6  7  3  4               100    8.00   4.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
    by South:  5  6  7  3  4               150    1.50  10.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Robson-Anderson
     by East:  8  6  6 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  6 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T9864    Evening      
           H A98432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C Q6       S AK72               600    9.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
H KQ                  H JT75               690    3.50   8.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
D AKQT93   V SOUTH    D J64                690    3.50   8.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 12-Huang-Yao
C AT97     S QJ5      C 43                 130   12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
           H 6                             690    3.50   8.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
HiCrdPts:  D 8752     Freakness:           630    8.00   4.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
    6      C KJ852        9                500   11.00   1.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 7-Robson-Anderson
18     9               6     1             690    3.50   8.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Yuen-Stock
    7      Par: 5Ne =     4                600    9.50   2.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 11-Eng-Osten
           660 to EW                       690    3.50   8.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 13-Su-Zhou
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    3.50   8.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    by North:  1  5  6  2  5               690    3.50   8.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
    by South:  1  5  6  2  5               690    3.50   8.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Pocock-Scott
     by East: 11  5  7 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  5  7 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT765    Evening      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C K98      S Q432                50    2.50   9.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
H T3                  H AKJ82        100          6.50   5.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
D A8763    N SOUTH    D 5                   50    2.50   9.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 12-Huang-Yao
C JT64     S AJ       C A52          110          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
           H Q975                     50          5.00   7.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
HiCrdPts:  D JT94     Freakness:            50    2.50   9.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
   11      C Q73          2          110          9.00   3.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 7-Robson-Anderson
 5    14               3     4       470         12.00   0.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Yuen-Stock
   10      Par: 1Ns =     1          100          6.50   5.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 11-Eng-Osten
            90 to NS                        50    2.50   9.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 13-Su-Zhou
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   3.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    by North:  7  7  6  7  6         300         11.00   1.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
    by South:  7  7  6  7  6                90    0.00  12.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Pocock-Scott
     by East:  6  6  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KJ763    Evening      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 852      C AQJ      S QT4          600          9.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Robson-Anderson
H 9                   H KQJ532       660         11.00   1.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 9-Yuen-Stock
D A654     D SOUTH    D 97           170          6.00   6.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 11-Eng-Osten
C KT964    S A9       C 85                 100    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Su-Zhou
           H T764                    170          6.00   6.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D KQ83     Freakness:     140          2.00  10.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
   16      C 732          2          620         10.00   2.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 6-Pocock-Scott
 7     8               4     4       140          2.00  10.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
    9      Par: 4Ns =     1          800         12.00   0.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
           630 to NS                 140          2.00  10.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 12-Huang-Yao
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          8.00   4.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
    by North: 10 10  7 10 10         150          4.00   8.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
    by South: 10 10  7 10 10         170          6.00   6.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
     by East:  3  3  6  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q954     Evening      
           H J92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T72      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK732    C QJ3      S J86                140    1.50  10.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Robson-Anderson
H KQ763               H 85           200         10.00   2.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 9-Yuen-Stock
D 8        N SOUTH    D AK653        200         10.00   2.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 11-Eng-Osten
C 72       S T        C 865          100          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Su-Zhou
           H AT4                     100          5.00   7.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D QJ94     Freakness:     100          5.00   7.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
    6      C AKT94        0          100          5.00   7.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 6-Pocock-Scott
12     8               6     2             930    0.00  12.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
   14      Par: 3Sw =     4                140    1.50  10.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
           140 to EW                 200         10.00   2.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 12-Huang-Yao
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   2.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
    by North:  6  4  4  7  8         100          5.00   7.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
    by South:  7  4  5  7  8         200         10.00   2.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
     by East:  6  9  7  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  7  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 6        Evening      
           H KT742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 983      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C KJT3     S AQJ432             420    1.50  10.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Pocock-Scott
H J963                H A                  170    7.00   5.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
D KT       N SOUTH    D A764               170    7.00   5.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
C 87652    S K975     C A9                 170    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 12-Huang-Yao
           H Q85                           170    7.00   5.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D QJ52     Freakness:           140   12.00   0.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
    7      C Q4           4                450    0.00  12.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
 4    19               3     6             170    7.00   5.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 7-Robson-Anderson
   10      Par: 4Se =     1                170    7.00   5.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 9-Yuen-Stock
           420 to EW                       170    7.00   5.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 11-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.00   5.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 13-Su-Zhou
    by North:  4  3  7  4  5               420    1.50  10.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  4  3  7  5  5               170    7.00   5.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
     by East:  8 10  6  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  6  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKJ9     Evening      
           H K9876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J75      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T852     C 3        S Q73                100    4.50   7.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Pocock-Scott
H J2                  H AQT                100    4.50   7.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
D KT83     V SOUTH    D Q             50          8.00   4.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
C T84      S 64       C KJ9752             100    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 12-Huang-Yao
           H 543                     140          9.50   2.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D A9642    Freakness:     140          9.50   2.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
   12      C AQ6          4                100    4.50   7.50 7-Morse-Walker vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
 4    14               1     5       150         11.00   1.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 7-Robson-Anderson
   10      Par: 3Hn =     2                100    4.50   7.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 9-Yuen-Stock
           140 to NS                       100    4.50   7.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 11-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.00  12.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 13-Su-Zhou
    by North:  7  7  9  9  6               300    1.00  11.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  7  7  8  8  6         680         12.00   0.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
     by East:  6  6  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 8642     Evening      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C K9432    S AK97         100         11.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
H KJ64                H Q982              1430    0.50  11.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 7-Robson-Anderson
D QJT62    D SOUTH    D AK7                680    3.50   8.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 9-Yuen-Stock
C AQ6      S QT53     C 75                 650    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Eng-Osten
           H AT5                           650    8.00   4.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 13-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:     100         11.50   0.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    3      C JT8          3                680    3.50   8.50 7-Morse-Walker vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
14    16               4     1             650    8.00   4.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Pocock-Scott
    7      Par: 6Hw =     0                680    3.50   8.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
          1430 to EW                      1430    0.50  11.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    8.00   4.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 12-Huang-Yao
    by North:  2  5  1  2  5               650    8.00   4.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
    by South:  2  5  1  2  5               680    3.50   8.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
     by East: 10  8 11 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  8 12 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q75      Evening      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJT7     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ43     C KJ72     S T92          660         10.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
H K942                H QJT5         660         10.00   2.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 7-Robson-Anderson
D 82       V SOUTH    D 543          600          2.50   9.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 9-Yuen-Stock
C QT8      S K86      C 654          630          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Eng-Osten
           H A63                     660         10.00   2.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 13-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D KQ96     Freakness:     600          2.50   9.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
   11      C A93          1          600          2.50   9.50 7-Morse-Walker vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
10     3               1     0       630          6.50   5.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Pocock-Scott
   16      Par: 5Dn =     0          660         10.00   2.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
           600 to NS                 600          2.50   9.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          2.50   9.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 12-Huang-Yao
    by North:  9  8  7 11 10         660         10.00   2.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
    by South:  9  9  7 11 10         600          2.50   9.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
     by East:  3  4  6  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  6  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQ863    Evening      
           H J762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ975    C J3       S T4           600          8.50   3.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
H T53                 H A984         630         12.00   0.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 6-Pocock-Scott
D A7       V SOUTH    D 9652         600          8.50   3.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
C K97      S 2        C 842          600          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
           H KQ                      120          4.00   8.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 12-Huang-Yao
HiCrdPts:  D JT843    Freakness:           200    1.00  11.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
   12      C AQT65        3          180          5.00   7.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
12     4               2     1       600          8.50   3.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
   12      Par: 2Nn =     6                200    1.00  11.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 7-Robson-Anderson
           120 to NS                 600          8.50   3.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 9-Yuen-Stock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  11.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 11-Eng-Osten
    by North:  8  7  7  9  9               100    3.00   9.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 13-Su-Zhou
    by South:  8  7  7  9  9         600          8.50   3.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
     by East:  4  6  6  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  6  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K74      Evening      
           H AQJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT952    C AQJ987   S J83          460         11.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
H KT2                 H 965          430          7.00   5.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 6-Pocock-Scott
D 954      N SOUTH    D AQ732        430          7.00   5.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
C 64       S Q6       C 53           420          3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
           H 8743                    460         11.50   0.50 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 12-Huang-Yao
HiCrdPts:  D JT86     Freakness:            50    0.00  12.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
   20      C KT2          5          200          2.00  10.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
 7     7               2     2       430          7.00   5.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
    6      Par: 4Ns =     1          140          1.00  11.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 7-Robson-Anderson
           430 to NS                 430          7.00   5.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 9-Yuen-Stock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          7.00   5.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 11-Eng-Osten
    by North: 10  7 10  8 11         430          7.00   5.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 13-Su-Zhou
    by South: 10  7 10  8 11         430          7.00   5.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
     by East:  3  6  2  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  2  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KJT85    Evening      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 974      C T92      S Q6           690          8.50   3.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
H 653                 H A98          650          5.00   7.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
D KT8732   D SOUTH    D 9654         630          2.50   9.50 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 7-Robson-Anderson
C 7        S A32      C Q543         690          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 9-Yuen-Stock
           H QJT72                   620          1.00  11.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 11-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     630          2.50   9.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Su-Zhou
   14      C AKJ86        2          690          8.50   3.50 7-Morse-Walker vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
 3     8               5     1      1430         11.50   0.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
   15      Par: 6Ns =     7          650          5.00   7.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 6-Pocock-Scott
          1440 to NS                 690          8.50   3.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  12.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
    by North: 12 12 11  8 12        1430         11.50   0.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 12-Huang-Yao
    by South: 12 12 11  8 12         650          5.00   7.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
     by East:  1  1  1  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  1  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QT4      Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J973     C J8763    S 65           100         11.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
H AT76                H QJ83               110    3.00   9.00 2-Axen-Tilden vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
D J        N SOUTH    D Q8632         50          8.00   4.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 7-Robson-Anderson
C QT92     S AK82     C AK                 140    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 9-Yuen-Stock
           H 9542                          300    0.00  12.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 11-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D A94      Freakness:           140    1.50  10.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Su-Zhou
    9      C 54           4          100         11.50   0.50 7-Morse-Walker vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
 8    12               3     3        50          8.00   4.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
   11      Par: 2Hw =     1           50          8.00   4.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 6-Pocock-Scott
           110 to EW                        50    5.00   7.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   4.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
    by North:  6  6  4  7  7          50          8.00   4.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 12-Huang-Yao
    by South:  6  6  4  7  7               100    4.00   8.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
     by East:  6  6  8  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 972      Evening      
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT94     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C KQ64     S AKQT854            680    0.50  11.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
H 95432               H A8                 620    8.50   3.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
D Q2       N SOUTH    D K85                650    4.00   8.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 6-Pocock-Scott
C AJT92    S 63       C 7                  650    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
           H KQT6                          630    6.00   6.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
HiCrdPts:  D A763     Freakness:           620    8.50   3.50 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Huang-Yao
    7      C 853          1                650    4.00   8.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
 8    16               6     7             170   11.50   0.50 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
    9      Par: 5Se =     1                170   11.50   0.50 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
           650 to EW                       620    8.50   3.50 10-Yu-Pan vs 7-Robson-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    2.00  10.00 11-Lee-Ge vs 9-Yuen-Stock
    by North:  2  1  5  6  5               620    8.50   3.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 11-Eng-Osten
    by South:  2  1  5  6  5               680    0.50  11.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Su-Zhou
     by East:  9 11  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 62       Evening      
           H 9763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ94     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ43     C T43      S T8           100         10.50   1.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
H AJ2                 H KQ4           80          8.50   3.50 2-Axen-Tilden vs 4-Skoropada-Baldys
D 863      V SOUTH    D K752               120    1.00  11.00 3-Ramsay-Phillips vs 6-Pocock-Scott
C A86      S AQ975    C Q952          80          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Affleck-Affleck
           H T85                           200    0.00  12.00 5-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 10-Vincent-Waterman
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:           100    3.00   9.00 6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Huang-Yao
    3      C KJ7          1                 90    6.00   6.00 7-Morse-Walker vs 1-Satanove-Satanove
13    10               0     1       200         12.00   0.00 8-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Youngberg-Dyck
   14      Par: 2Ne =     2                 90    6.00   6.00 9-Takemori-Wilson vs 5-Fenton-Beaton
           120 to EW                       100    3.00   9.00 10-Yu-Pan vs 7-Robson-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   1.50 11-Lee-Ge vs 9-Yuen-Stock
    by North:  5  6  6  5  5                90    6.00   6.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 11-Eng-Osten
    by South:  5  6  6  5  5               100    3.00   9.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Su-Zhou
     by East:  8  7  7  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  7  8  8