Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session January 7, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  2   61.69  208.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  5   60.50  204.50  C   2     1     1    0.98(A)  Art Loy - Ron Backman
  7   55.47  187.50  C   3     2     2    0.70(A)  Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
 10   55.18  186.50  B   4     3          0.49(A)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
  4   53.99  182.50  A   5                0.28(A)  Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  1   52.22  176.50  A  6/7               0.22(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
  3   52.22  176.50  C  6/7    4          0.25(B)  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  9   51.18  173.00  B                             Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  8   51.04  172.50  B                             Rhoda Tafler - Edee Rumley
 14   48.96  165.50  A                             Eugene Chan - Eurydice Nours
 11   47.19  159.50  A                             Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
 13   38.02  128.50  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant
  6   36.69  124.00  B                             John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
 12   35.65  120.50  C                             Norma Doucette - Jean La Borie

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session January 7, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 10   59.17  200.00  C   1     1     1    1.40(A)  Harold McAllister - Neil McAllister
  9   57.54  194.50  B   2     2          0.98(A)  Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
 13   57.25  193.50  C   3     3     2    0.70(A)  Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
  1   55.77  188.50  A   4                0.49(A)  Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  8   54.29  183.50  A   5                0.28(A)  John Demeulemeester - Al French
 11   49.11  166.00  C   6     4          0.25(B)  Adi Wadia - Thomas Anderson
  5   48.82  165.00  A                             Julie Smith - Susan Peters
 12   48.52  164.00  B                             Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
  6   47.19  159.50  B                             James Balcom - Clarence Dodd
 14   46.15  156.00  A                             Ken Lochang - Sid Segal
  2   45.56  154.00  B                             Karin Phillips - Geraldine May
  4   43.64  147.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  3   43.49  147.00  A                             Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
  7   43.49  147.00  C                             Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr

NEXT SUNDAY: Canadian National Team Championships Club Qualifying (we'll match
up pairs and teams).


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.13% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.87% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.31  South: 10.35   East: 9.77   West: 10.58

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 104.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.19  South: 3.04   East: 2.81   West: 3.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ532    Afternoon    
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J83      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T87      C K873     S 96           140          8.50   4.50 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 1-Eng-Kho
H 75                  H KJ963        100          4.00   9.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D K52      N SOUTH    D AQT9         140          8.50   4.50 3-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
C AJT42    S KJ4      C 95           140          8.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
           H AQT42                   140          8.50   4.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
HiCrdPts:  D 764      Freakness:     170         12.00   1.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Post-Trafford
   10      C Q6           4                 50    1.50  11.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Lochang-Segal
 8    10               2     3       170         12.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
   12      Par: 3Sn =     2          170         12.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Smith-Peters
           140 to NS                 120          6.00   7.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.50  11.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  8  9  7  6  7                50    1.50  11.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
    by South:  8  9  7  6  7         110          5.00   8.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by East:  5  4  6  7  6                50    1.50  11.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 2-Phillips-May
     by West:  5  4  6  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T        Afternoon    
           H KQ975                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9764    C A843     S A832         660         12.50   0.50 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 1-Eng-Kho
H JT6                 H 8432         630         11.00   2.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D K9       V SOUTH    D T743               200    1.00  12.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
C QT5      S QJ5      C 9            140          5.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
           H A                             100    3.00  10.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
HiCrdPts:  D AQ86     Freakness:     500          9.00   4.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Post-Trafford
   10      C KJ762        4          600         10.00   3.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Lochang-Segal
 9     4               2     3       300          8.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
   17      Par: 4Hs =     4                200    1.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Smith-Peters
           620 to NS                 660         12.50   0.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  12.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  9  6 10  9 11         130          4.00   9.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
    by South:  9  6 10  9 11         150          6.50   6.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by East:  3  6  3  3  2         150          6.50   6.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 2-Phillips-May
     by West:  3  6  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T85      Afternoon    
           H 9762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ965    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C 7        S AKJ742             620    5.00   8.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 14-Lochang-Segal
H AKJ3                H 854                170   12.00   1.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 2-Phillips-May
D AQ83     D SOUTH    D 4                  620    5.00   8.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Smith-Peters
C T32      S 63       C J54                620    5.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Davis-Carr
           H QT                            620    5.00   8.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D T72      Freakness:           620    5.00   8.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
    4      C AKQ986       4                620    5.00   8.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
16     9               1     5             170   12.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   11      Par: 4Sw =     4                170   12.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
           620 to EW                       620    5.00   8.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    5.00   8.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
    by North:  3  3  3  7  5               620    5.00   8.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Post-Trafford
    by South:  3  3  3  7  5               620    5.00   8.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Eng-Kho
     by East:  7 10  8  5  5               620    5.00   8.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  7 10  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 85       Afternoon    
           H A842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT75     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A963     C 983      S T74                 90    3.50   9.50 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 14-Lochang-Segal
H K6                  H T93          140          9.50   3.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 2-Phillips-May
D QJ4      V SOUTH    D 86           140          9.50   3.50 3-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Smith-Peters
C KQJ4     S KQJ2     C AT652        140          9.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Davis-Carr
           H QJ75                           90    3.50   9.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D A932     Freakness:            90    3.50   9.50 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
    7      C 7            1                 90    3.50   9.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
16     4               1     2             110    0.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   13      Par: 3Hn =     3          140          9.50   3.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
           140 to NS                 170         12.00   1.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    3.50   9.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
    by North:  6  7  9  9  6                90    3.50   9.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Post-Trafford
    by South:  6  7  9  9  6         100          7.00   6.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Eng-Kho
     by East:  7  6  4  4  7         200         13.00   0.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  7  6  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S          Afternoon    
           H T852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ9643  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ3    C 98       S 9652               450    3.00  10.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
H J94                 H 7                  450    3.00  10.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 1-Eng-Kho
D T        V SOUTH    D K752               200    9.00   4.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
C AQ52     S T874     C JT63               420    6.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
           H AKQ63                         200    9.00   4.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           200    9.00   4.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
    7      C K74          9                100   12.00   1.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Post-Trafford
17     4               4     3             450    3.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Smith-Peters
   12      Par: 5Se =     4                800    0.00  13.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Davis-Carr
           450 to EW                       200    9.00   4.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    3.00  10.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
    by North:  4  2  9  8  2               450    3.00  10.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Lochang-Segal
    by South:  6  2  9  8  3               200    9.00   4.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Phillips-May
     by East:  7 11  1  3  9         650         13.00   0.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by West:  7 11  1  3 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 95       Afternoon    
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK62     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A64      C AT954    S K32                170    5.00   8.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AKT532              H 987                170    5.00   8.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 1-Eng-Kho
D 5        N SOUTH    D J98                 50   12.00   1.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
C QJ6      S QJT87    C K872               100   10.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
           H Q4                            170    5.00   8.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D QT743    Freakness:           170    5.00   8.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
   12      C 3            3                170    5.00   8.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Post-Trafford
14     7               5     0             100   10.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Smith-Peters
    7     Par: 3Ss*-1     6                100   10.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Davis-Carr
           100 to EW                 630         13.00   0.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.00   8.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
    by North:  5  8  3  9  5               300    0.00  13.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Lochang-Segal
    by South:  5  8  3  9  5               200    1.00  12.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Phillips-May
     by East:  7  5  9  4  8               170    5.00   8.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by West:  7  5  9  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQT42    Afternoon    
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJT98   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C 9        S J875               100    2.50  10.50 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 12-Post-Trafford
H QJ653               H K8           660         12.00   1.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 14-Lochang-Segal
D 4        D SOUTH    D 762          650         11.00   2.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Phillips-May
C KQ732    S 96       C J854         600          6.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H AT742                   600          6.50   6.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 7-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:           100    2.50  10.50 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
   11      C AT6          8          630         10.00   3.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
12     5               6     1             200    0.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
   12      Par: 6Ds =     2         1370         13.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
          1370 to NS                 600          6.50   6.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50  10.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  8 11  6 12  5               100    2.50  10.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Eng-Kho
    by South:  8 11  6 12  5         600          6.50   6.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  3  2  6  1  8         620          9.00   4.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 5-Smith-Peters
     by West:  3  2  6  1  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9643     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ75    C KJ9876   S K9632        100         12.50   0.50 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 12-Post-Trafford
H 742                 H AQ986              100    7.00   6.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 14-Lochang-Segal
D K72      N SOUTH    D 5            100         12.50   0.50 3-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Phillips-May
C T2       S T8       C Q4                 140    6.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H T53                      50          9.50   3.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 7-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT8    Freakness:           500    1.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
    8      C A53          6           50          9.50   3.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
10    11               2     6        50          9.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
   11     Par: 4Cn*-1     2                480    2.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
           100 to EW                       300    5.00   8.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.50   3.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  6  4  4  9  9               480    2.50  10.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Eng-Kho
    by South:  6  4  4  9  9               420    4.00   9.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  6  9  9  4  4               750    0.00  13.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 5-Smith-Peters
     by West:  6  9  9  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ85     Afternoon    
           H Q74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT7      C AK982    S 9643         150         10.00   3.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
H KJT982              H A65          130          8.00   5.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KQ       N SOUTH    D AJ76               140    2.50  10.50 3-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Eng-Kho
C QT       S K2       C 54           200         11.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
           H 3                       300         13.00   0.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 5-Smith-Peters
HiCrdPts:  D T85432   Freakness:           110    5.00   8.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
   14      C J763         4                660    0.00  13.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
13     9               4     1             140    2.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Davis-Carr
    4      Par: 4Cn =     6          200         11.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
           130 to NS                        50    6.00   7.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          8.00   5.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Lochang-Segal
    by North:  3  7  4  8 10               140    2.50  10.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Phillips-May
    by South:  3  7  4  8 10               140    2.50  10.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East:  5  5  8  5  2         130          8.00   5.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
     by West:  5  5  8  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK765    Afternoon    
           H AJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9      C Q93      S 43           650          5.00   8.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
H 2                   H KQ98763      660         11.50   1.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
D QJ865    V SOUTH    D 73           650          5.00   8.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Eng-Kho
C 8654     S T82      C J7           660         11.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
           H 54                      660         11.50   1.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 5-Smith-Peters
HiCrdPts:  D AT42     Freakness:     650          5.00   8.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
   17      C AKT2         2          620          0.00  13.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
 6     6               4     6       650          5.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Davis-Carr
   11      Par: 6Ss =     1          650          5.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
          1430 to NS                 650          5.00   8.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          5.00   8.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Lochang-Segal
    by North: 11 12  8 10 11         660         11.50   1.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Phillips-May
    by South: 11 12  8 10 11         650          5.00   8.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East:  2  1  5  3  2         650          5.00   8.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
     by West:  2  1  5  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S J92      Afternoon    
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ82     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C 9864     S KQT76              420    9.00   4.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
H J654                H A9                 400   12.00   1.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 12-Post-Trafford
D 97       D SOUTH    D AK6                420    9.00   4.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Lochang-Segal
C AQ32     S A5       C K75                420    9.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Phillips-May
           H T8732                   100         13.00   0.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D T543     Freakness:           450    4.00   9.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
    9      C JT           1                420    9.00   4.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
 7    19               1     2             450    4.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
    5      Par: 5Sw =     3                420    9.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
           450 to EW                       450    4.00   9.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    4.00   9.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Eng-Kho
    by North:  2  2  5  5  3               480    0.50  12.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  2  2  5  5  3               480    0.50  12.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Smith-Peters
     by East: 10 11  8  7 10               450    4.00   9.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by West: 10 11  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 9876     Afternoon    
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT96    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C T42      S AQT53              980    4.00   9.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
H AJT6                H KQ953              980    4.00   9.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 12-Post-Trafford
D A2       V SOUTH    D 8                  980    4.00   9.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Lochang-Segal
C Q9875    S K2       C AK           100         13.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Phillips-May
           H 872                           480   10.00   3.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D K7543    Freakness:           980    4.00   9.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
    3      C J63          4                480   10.00   3.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
12    18               3     6        50         12.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
    7      Par: 6Nw =     2                980    4.00   9.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
           990 to EW                       980    4.00   9.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               980    4.00   9.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Eng-Kho
    by North:  1  1  1  7  1               980    4.00   9.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  1  1  1  7  1               480   10.00   3.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Smith-Peters
     by East: 12 11 12  6 12               980    4.00   9.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by West: 12 11 12  6 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQ73     Afternoon    
           H KT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98      C 832      S T54                130   13.00   0.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
H AJ3                 H 82                 630    5.00   8.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
D K73      V SOUTH    D QJ965              630    5.00   8.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AKJT     S J62      C Q65                630    5.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Eng-Kho
           H Q754                          600    8.50   4.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D A84      Freakness:           660    1.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Smith-Peters
    8      C 974          1                150   11.50   1.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Davis-Carr
20     5               0     2             660    1.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
    7      Par: 3Ne =     0                630    5.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Post-Trafford
           600 to EW                       150   11.50   1.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Lochang-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    8.50   4.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Phillips-May
    by North:  3  5  7  3  4               180   10.00   3.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  3  5  7  3  4               660    1.00  12.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  9  7  6 10  9               630    5.00   8.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  9  7  6 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 85       Afternoon    
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT872    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T763     C T74      S 942          100          9.00   4.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
H J54                 H A83           90          6.00   7.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
D Q965     N SOUTH    D AJ4          150         12.00   1.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
C A6       S AKQJ     C K932               100    2.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Eng-Kho
           H Q972                          300    0.00  13.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     100          9.00   4.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Smith-Peters
    6      C QJ85         2          300         13.00   0.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Davis-Carr
 7    12               1     0             100    2.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
   15      Par: 2Ns =     3          100          9.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Post-Trafford
           120 to NS                 100          9.00   4.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Lochang-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   9.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Phillips-May
    by North:  8  7  8  7  8         100          9.00   4.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  8  7  8  7  8               100    2.00  11.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  5  5  5  6  5          80          5.00   8.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  5  5  5  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T854     Afternoon    
           H KT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 65       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ73     C A853     S AJ96               100    5.00   8.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
H Q742                H J965         110         12.00   1.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
D KQ8      D SOUTH    D              100          9.50   3.50 3-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Post-Trafford
C KQ       S 2        C T9642              170    3.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Lochang-Segal
           H A3                      100          9.50   3.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 2-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D AJT97432 Freakness:      50          6.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    7      C J7           1          150         13.00   0.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
17     6               1     6       100          9.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
   10     Par: 4Ds*-1     9                170    3.00  10.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
           200 to EW                       800    0.00  13.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   3.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  4  3  3  9  4               420    1.00  12.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Smith-Peters
    by South:  4  3  3  9  4               170    3.00  10.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by East:  9  9  9  4  8          50          6.50   6.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  9  9  9  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q9       Afternoon    
           H T953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7652     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J76      C KQJ      S A8543              140    1.00  12.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
H Q86                 H K                  100    5.00   8.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
D KT8      N SOUTH    D A9                 150    0.00  13.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Post-Trafford
C AT53     S KT2      C 87642        200         13.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Lochang-Segal
           H AJ742                   110         12.00   1.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 2-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D QJ43     Freakness:            50    8.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    8      C 9            1                110    2.50  10.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
10    11               0     6       100         10.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
   11      Par: 2Sw =     4                100    5.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
           110 to EW                        50    8.00   5.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   2.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  6  5  7  7  5                50    8.00   5.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Smith-Peters
    by South:  6  5  7  7  5               110    2.50  10.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by East:  6  8  5  6  8               100    5.00   8.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  6  8  5  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K75      Afternoon    
           H QJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT632    C JT2      S AJ8                100    3.00  10.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 7-Davis-Carr
H 9842                H AKT           50          8.50   4.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
D T98      N SOUTH    D 43           150         12.50   0.50 3-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
C 3        S 94       C AQ875               90    4.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H 75                             90    4.50   8.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 1-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D AJ752    Freakness:           110    2.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
   12      C K964         0                 50    6.00   7.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Smith-Peters
 2    18               4     2             150    0.50  12.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Post-Trafford
    8      Par: 4Se =     3           50          8.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Lochang-Segal
           420 to EW                       150    0.50  12.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Phillips-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         12.50   0.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  7  3  4  6  7         100         11.00   2.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
    by South:  7  3  4  6  6          50          8.50   4.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  5 10  9  5  6          50          8.50   4.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
     by West:  5 10  9  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 653      Afternoon    
           H A874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K94      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT4     C KT5      S J72          650          6.00   7.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 7-Davis-Carr
H 5                   H 962          690          9.00   4.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
D 8752     V SOUTH    D T6                 200    0.00  13.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
C Q643     S K98      C J9872              100    2.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H KQJT3                  1430         11.50   1.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 1-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ3     Freakness:           100    2.50  10.50 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
   10      C A            0                100    2.50  10.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Smith-Peters
 8     2               3     2      1430         11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Post-Trafford
   20      Par: 5Ns =     4         1430         11.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Lochang-Segal
           660 to NS                       100    2.50  10.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Phillips-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          8.00   5.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  9  7 10  9  5         650          6.00   7.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
    by South: 11  7 11 11  5         650          6.00   7.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  2  5  2  2  8        1430         11.50   1.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
     by West:  2  5  2  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQT      Afternoon    
           H AKQ7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7542     C K832     S J863         980          9.00   4.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
H 42                  H J85          980          9.00   4.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
D T543     D SOUTH    D KQ98         980          9.00   4.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
C JT4      S A9       C 75           450          0.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Post-Trafford
           H T963                    980          9.00   4.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 14-Lochang-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:     480          3.00  10.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Phillips-May
   18      C AQ96         1          480          3.00  10.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
 1     7               1     1       480          3.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
   14      Par: 6Ns =     1          990         12.50   0.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Eng-Kho
           990 to NS                 990         12.50   0.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490          6.00   7.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Smith-Peters
    by North: 12  9 12  8 12         980          9.00   4.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by South: 12  9 12  8 12         480          3.00  10.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  1  4  1  5  1         480          3.00  10.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
     by West:  1  4  1  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QT85     Afternoon    
           H JT962                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 53       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C 63       S 972          100          9.00   4.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
H K85                 H AQ743              790    0.50  12.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
D AK8762   V SOUTH    D J4                 790    0.50  12.50 3-Clapp-Williams vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
C 94       S J643     C KT5                130    6.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Post-Trafford
           H                         100          9.00   4.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 14-Lochang-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D QT9      Freakness:           630    2.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Phillips-May
    3      C AQJ872       3          200         12.00   1.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
17    10               4     2       100          9.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
   10      Par: 4He =     7                620    4.00   9.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Eng-Kho
           620 to EW                 100          9.00   4.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         13.00   0.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Smith-Peters
    by North:  3  7  3  3  6         100          9.00   4.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by South:  3  7  3  3  6               620    4.00   9.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  8  6 10 10  6               620    4.00   9.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
     by West:  8  5  9 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S          Afternoon    
           H QT976432                 SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 43       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ963   C A83      S K842        1050         13.00   0.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 5-Smith-Peters
H K5                  H 8                  420    4.50   8.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 7-Davis-Carr
D KT86     V SOUTH    D QJ92               590    1.00  12.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
C J        S T75      C 6542          50          9.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
           H AJ                      680         11.50   1.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D A75      Freakness:           590    1.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Eng-Kho
    6      C KQT97       10                420    4.50   8.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
14     6               6     3       650         10.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Lochang-Segal
   14     Par: 5Se*-1     2                590    1.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Phillips-May
           100 to NS                       170    7.50   5.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.50   8.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
    by North:  7  3 11  4  9               420    4.50   8.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  7  3 11  4  9               170    7.50   5.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
     by East:  6 10  1  8  3         680         11.50   1.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by West:  6 10  1  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KT432    Afternoon    
           H Q9875                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C 5        S A87                600    1.50  11.50 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 5-Smith-Peters
H J6                  H AK42         530         13.00   0.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 7-Davis-Carr
D QJT73    N SOUTH    D 52                 100    3.00  10.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
C KQ64     S QJ9      C A872         200         10.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
           H T3                            600    1.50  11.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D K984     Freakness:     200         10.50   2.50 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Eng-Kho
    9      C JT93         6          100          6.00   7.00 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
 9    15               3     1       200         10.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Lochang-Segal
    7     Par: 3Ss*-1     1          100          6.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Phillips-May
           100 to EW                 200         10.50   2.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   7.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
    by North:  6  8  7  4  4         100          6.00   7.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  6  8  7  4  4              1100    0.00  13.00 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
     by East:  7  4  5  9  9         100          6.00   7.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by West:  7  4  6  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T32      Afternoon    
           H QJ32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT86     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C 72       S AK97               130    4.00   9.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H T5                  H 94                 130    4.00   9.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
D K7       D SOUTH    D QJ4          100          8.00   5.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
C KQ98654  S QJ85     C AJT3         100          8.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
           H AK876                   100          8.00   5.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 12-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D 9532     Freakness:     100          8.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Lochang-Segal
    7      C              1          200         12.50   0.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Phillips-May
 8    15               6     1             200    1.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Eng-Kho
   10      Par: 4Cw =     6                200    1.50  11.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
           130 to EW                       130    4.00   9.00 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Smith-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.00   2.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by North:  4  6  8  8  3               600    0.00  13.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  4  6  8  8  3         200         12.50   0.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
     by East:  7  7  4  4 10         100          8.00   5.00 14-Chan-Nours vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by West:  7  7  4  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A8763    Afternoon    
           H AK7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A973     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ5      C 5        S KT                 800    0.00  13.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H 82                  H Q9654        500         13.00   0.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
D 2        N SOUTH    D KQJ8               430    2.00  11.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
C AKJ9872  S 942      C T6           100         11.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
           H JT3                      50          9.50   3.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 12-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D T654     Freakness:           460    1.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Lochang-Segal
   15      C Q43          4           50          9.50   3.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Phillips-May
11    11               7     3       100         11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Eng-Kho
    3      Par: 3Nw =     0                300    5.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
           400 to EW                       400    3.50   9.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Smith-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    6.00   7.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by North:  4  7  5  5  4               400    3.50   9.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  4  7  4  6  4               110    7.50   5.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
     by East:  9  6  8  6  9               110    7.50   5.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by West:  9  6  8  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQT62    Afternoon    
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ54     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C T9       S A85          200         13.00   0.00 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
H 9753                H AQT4         140          8.50   4.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 5-Smith-Peters
D 963      N SOUTH    D Q87          170         12.00   1.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Davis-Carr
C QJ543    S J973     C K87                100    0.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
           H 862                     110          5.00   8.00 5-Loy-Backman vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D KT2      Freakness:            50    2.50  10.50 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
   14      C A62          3          140          8.50   4.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Eng-Kho
 3    15               4     0       140          8.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Phillips-May
    8      Par: 3Sn =     0          140          8.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           140 to NS                 140          8.50   4.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   9.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  4  9  4  7  4                50    2.50  10.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
    by South:  4  9  4  7  4         140          8.50   4.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by East:  4  4  9  4  9               100    0.50  12.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 14-Lochang-Segal
     by West:  4  4  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J732     Afternoon    
           H Q73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q63      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K98654   C Q75      S                    110    9.50   3.50 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 3-Raywood-McMullin
H A64                 H J982         100         11.50   1.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 5-Smith-Peters
D J5       V SOUTH    D AKT94        200         13.00   0.00 3-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Davis-Carr
C 43       S AQT      C AK62               130    5.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Nalos-Ramsay
           H KT5                           120    7.50   5.50 5-Loy-Backman vs 11-Wadia-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 872      Freakness:           170    2.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Gilraine-Gilraine
    7      C JT98         0                120    7.50   5.50 7-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Eng-Kho
 8    15               4     6             130    5.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Phillips-May
   10      Par: 4He =     0                150    3.00  10.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           620 to EW                 100         11.50   1.50 10-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.00   9.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  4  4  3  3  4               600    0.50  12.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-McAllister-McAllister
    by South:  4  4  3  3  4               600    0.50  12.50 13-Ottridge-Durant vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by East:  8  9 10 10  8               110    9.50   3.50 14-Chan-Nours vs 14-Lochang-Segal
     by West:  8  9 10 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------