MON. A.M. Monday Morn Session January 8, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   49.52  154.50  A                             Anita Morse - Patricia Chen
  2   40.87  127.50  B                             Sidney Robinson - Barbara Green
  3   49.20  153.50  C                             Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  4   47.92  149.50  A                             R Chan - Joerg Schneider
  5   49.68  155.00  B   6     4          0.25(A)  Bennie Vaughan - Sam Yamanouchi
  6   55.29  172.50  B   4     3          0.53(A)  Gladys Adilman - Rosalee Hardin
  7   44.55  139.00  B                             Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  8   47.44  148.00  A                             Rhoda Tafler - Frances Corney
  9   39.42  123.00  B                             Ted Dagan - Marion Crowhurst
 10   51.44  160.50  A   5                0.30(A)  Jane Craig - Bernice French
 11   39.10  122.00  A                             Anne Scott - Sandi White
 12   46.63  145.50  C                             Peter Wong - Deborah Messenberg
 13   58.33  182.00  B   3     2          0.75(A)  Barry Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
 14   64.26  200.50  C   2     1     1    1.05(A)  Amrit Manak - Daniel Carswell
 15   66.35  207.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Susan Peters - Doug Hansford

MON. A.M. Monday Morn Session January 8, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   60.10  187.50  A  2/3               0.90(A)  Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
  2   62.82  196.00  A   1                1.50(A)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  3   37.66  117.50  C                             Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  4   47.44  148.00  B                             Jacques Printz - Debbie Martignago
  5   47.12  147.00  B                             Terie Grad - Anne Smith
  6   58.81  183.50  C   4     1     1    0.88(B)  Brian Yager - Anssi Rantamaa
  7   51.60  161.00  A                             Al French - Gary Post
  8   39.74  124.00  B                             James Balcom - Elizabeth Michno
  9   37.82  118.00  C                             Hilary Johnston - Sandra Brown
 10   60.10  187.50  A  2/3               0.90(A)  Nick Parker - Janis Parker
 11   41.19  128.50  B                             Beverley Cullen - Jo Ann Smith
 12   53.21  166.00  C   6     3     2    0.44(B)  I Jack Aaron - David Drake
 13   52.40  163.50  C         4          0.31(B)  Viva Goldblatt - Tanweer Saqalan
 14   45.83  143.00  B                             Gary Gilraine - Paul Fournier
 15   54.17  169.00  B   5     2          0.62(B)  Paul Yip - Kenny T K Chan

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.23% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 54.77% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.67  South: 9.63   East: 12.80   West: 10.57

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 112.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 117.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 107.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.03  South: 4.00   East: 3.30   West: 3.13
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AK87     Morning      
           H Q754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T832     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6542    C 8        S Q3                  50   11.00   1.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
H 83                  H KJT                500    2.50   9.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 7-French-Post
D AQ       N SOUTH    D 4                  100    9.00   3.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 9-Johnston-Brown
C J743     S J9       C AKT9652            110    7.00   5.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 11-Cullen-Smith
           H A962                          400    5.00   7.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9765   Freakness:           500    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 15-Yip-Chan
    9      C Q            3                500    2.50   9.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
 7    13               3     7             100    9.00   3.00 10-Craig-French vs 4-Printz-Martignago
   11      Par: 4Ne =     6                550    0.00  12.00 11-Scott-White vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
           430 to EW                       500    2.50   9.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 8-Balcom-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    6.00   6.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by North:  3  4  8  8  2         140         12.00   0.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 12-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  3  4  8  8  2               100    9.00   3.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East: 10  9  5  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9  5  5 10       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 63       Morning      
           H KT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 652      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ952    C 98765    S A8                 490    7.50   4.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
H Q87                 H A5                1020    1.50  10.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 7-French-Post
D K74      V SOUTH    D AQT3               460   11.00   1.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 9-Johnston-Brown
C 43       S QT74     C AKQJ2              480    9.50   2.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 11-Cullen-Smith
           H J9643                        1020    1.50  10.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D J98      Freakness:           990    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 15-Yip-Chan
    3      C T            2                990    5.00   7.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
 9    24               2     3       100         12.00   0.00 10-Craig-French vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    4      Par: 7Ne =     4                490    7.50   4.50 11-Scott-White vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
          1520 to EW                      1020    1.50  10.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 8-Balcom-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               990    5.00   7.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by North:  0  0  4  0  1              1020    1.50  10.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 12-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  0  0  4  0  1               480    9.50   2.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East: 13 11  9 13 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 12  9 13 12       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QT643    Morning      
           H KJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C QJ6      S AK52         400          6.00   6.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 15-Yip-Chan
H 82                  H 643          430          7.50   4.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
D AQ86543  D SOUTH    D T9           150          4.00   8.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 8-Balcom-Michno
C T        S 7        C K832         200          5.00   7.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 10-Parker-Parker
           H AQT9                    430          7.50   4.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Aaron-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7      Freakness:            50    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
    9      C A9754        4                 50    2.00  10.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
 7    10               7     1       450         10.50   1.50 10-Craig-French vs 3-Goss-Wong
   14      Par: 5Hs =     4                 50    2.00  10.00 11-Scott-White vs 5-Grad-Smith
           450 to NS                       250    0.00  12.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 7-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.50   1.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Johnston-Brown
    by North:  8  8 11  4 10         450         10.50   1.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by South:  8  8 11  5 10         450         10.50   1.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East:  4  5  2  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  2  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K953     Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ84     C 7653     S 7                  630    1.00  11.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 15-Yip-Chan
H Q2                  H T765               630    1.00  11.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
D A2       V SOUTH    D K9865              120    6.00   6.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 8-Balcom-Michno
C AT842    S QT62     C KQJ                110    8.50   3.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 10-Parker-Parker
           H AJ943                         110    8.50   3.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Aaron-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 743      Freakness:           600    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
    9      C 9            1                630    1.00  11.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
15     9               3     4             100   10.00   2.00 10-Craig-French vs 3-Goss-Wong
    7      Par: 4Cw =     4                600    3.50   8.50 11-Scott-White vs 5-Grad-Smith
           130 to EW                       120    6.00   6.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 7-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   11.00   1.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Johnston-Brown
    by North:  4  7  5  4  3         100         12.00   0.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by South:  4  7  5  4  3               120    6.00   6.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East:  8  5  6  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  6  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K43      Morning      
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C A9762    S QJT          140         11.50   0.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
H KQ6                 H T52                400    0.00  12.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
D AQJ96    V SOUTH    D 542                100    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Goss-Wong
C JT3      S 97652    C KQ84         140         11.50   0.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 9-Johnston-Brown
           H 9843                           90    7.00   5.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Cullen-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D T73      Freakness:           130    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
   15      C 5            2                130    4.00   8.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 15-Yip-Chan
17     8               2     0             200    1.00  11.00 10-Craig-French vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
    0      Par: 3Ne =     4                130    4.00   8.00 11-Scott-White vs 4-Printz-Martignago
           400 to EW                       180    2.00  10.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   4.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Balcom-Michno
    by North:  4  8  6  5  5         110         10.00   2.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by South:  4  8  6  5  5         100          9.00   3.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 12-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  9  4  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  4  5  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J65      Morning      
           H KJT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 943      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C J43      S K73                 50    2.50   9.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
H Q7653               H A42                 50    2.50   9.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
D J5       N SOUTH    D T82          110          7.50   4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Goss-Wong
C KT87     S Q9842    C A965         140         11.50   0.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 9-Johnston-Brown
           H 8                              50    2.50   9.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Cullen-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ76    Freakness:     110          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    6      C Q2           0          140         11.50   0.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 15-Yip-Chan
10    11               3     0       110          7.50   4.50 10-Craig-French vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
   13      Par: 2Ss =     6          110          7.50   4.50 11-Scott-White vs 4-Printz-Martignago
           110 to NS                 110          7.50   4.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   4.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Balcom-Michno
    by North:  7  8  5  7  5                50    2.50   9.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by South:  7  8  5  7  5               100    0.00  12.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 12-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  6  5  8  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  8  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQJ9     Morning      
           H AT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C J865     S 64           100          3.50   8.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
H KJ642               H Q95          100          3.50   8.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 15-Yip-Chan
D QJ       D SOUTH    D A982         200          7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
C AKT93    S KT8532   C Q742               100    1.50  10.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 4-Printz-Martignago
           H 87                            620    0.00  12.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Parker-Parker
HiCrdPts:  D KT654    Freakness:     200          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 12-Aaron-Drake
   12      C              1                100    1.50  10.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
14     8               6     1       200          7.00   5.00 10-Craig-French vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
    6     Par: 6Cw*-2     9          200          7.00   5.00 11-Scott-White vs 3-Goss-Wong
           500 to NS                 620         10.50   1.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 5-Grad-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         10.50   1.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-French-Post
    by North:  7 11  4  8  3         650         12.00   0.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 9-Johnston-Brown
    by South:  7 11  4  8  3         200          7.00   5.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 11-Cullen-Smith
     by East:  6  2  9  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  2  8  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S JT8      Morning      
           H K864                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9653    C T962     S K7                 140    6.50   5.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
H Q                   H 9532          50          9.50   2.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 15-Yip-Chan
D AK965    N SOUTH    D T3                1400    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
C AQ       S Q42      C KJ754         50          9.50   2.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 4-Printz-Martignago
           H AJT7                          400    3.50   8.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Parker-Parker
HiCrdPts:  D J874     Freakness:           400    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 12-Aaron-Drake
    6      C 83           1                400    3.50   8.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
19     7               6     3        50          9.50   2.50 10-Craig-French vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
    8      Par: 4Sw =     1                420    1.00  11.00 11-Scott-White vs 3-Goss-Wong
           420 to EW                       400    3.50   8.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 5-Grad-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.50   2.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-French-Post
    by North:  4  3  5  2  2         100         12.00   0.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 9-Johnston-Brown
    by South:  4  3  5  2  2               140    6.50   5.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 11-Cullen-Smith
     by East:  9 10  8 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  8 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K6       Morning      
           H 953                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ76     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J53      C KJ63     S QT987         90          2.00  10.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 12-Aaron-Drake
H K64                 H QT2          110          3.50   8.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
D AK93     N SOUTH    D T42          150          8.50   3.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
C QT8      S A42      C 97           150          8.50   3.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 3-Goss-Wong
           H AJ87                           50    1.00  11.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 5-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:     150          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 11-Cullen-Smith
   10      C A542         1          180         11.00   1.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
13     4               0     2       110          3.50   8.50 10-Craig-French vs 15-Yip-Chan
   13      Par: 4Hn =     1                100    0.00  12.00 11-Scott-White vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
           420 to NS                 130          6.00   6.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 4-Printz-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          5.00   7.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
    by North:  9  7 10  9 10         490         12.00   0.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 8-Balcom-Michno
    by South:  9  7 10  9 10         150          8.50   3.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 10-Parker-Parker
     by East:  4  6  3  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  3  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T532     Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C AQJ92    S AJ9                180    0.00  12.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 12-Aaron-Drake
H KT54                H AQ92               170    1.50  10.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
D AJ973    V SOUTH    D 854                 90   10.50   1.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
C 7        S KQ6      C K64                140    3.50   8.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 3-Goss-Wong
           H 873                           110    7.00   5.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 5-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:           110    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 11-Cullen-Smith
   11      C T853         3                110    7.00   5.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
 8    14               4     0             140    3.50   8.50 10-Craig-French vs 15-Yip-Chan
    7      Par: 3He =     0                170    1.50  10.50 11-Scott-White vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
           140 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 4-Printz-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.00   5.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
    by North:  6  7  4  4  8                90   10.50   1.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 8-Balcom-Michno
    by South:  6  7  4  4  8               110    7.00   5.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 10-Parker-Parker
     by East:  7  6  9  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A6       Morning      
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9875    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT542    C AJ3      S K8           120          5.00   7.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 11-Cullen-Smith
H KJT32               H A984               100    1.00  11.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
D          D SOUTH    D KT63         130          8.00   4.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Yip-Chan
C Q76      S Q973     C T82          120          5.00   7.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
           H 5                       130          8.00   4.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Printz-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AQ42     Freakness:     110          3.00   9.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
   12      C K954         2          120          5.00   7.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 12-Aaron-Drake
 7    10               7     1       400         11.00   1.00 10-Craig-French vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
   11      Par: 4Ds =     3          100          2.00  10.00 11-Scott-White vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
           130 to NS                 430         12.00   0.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 3-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          8.00   4.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Grad-Smith
    by North:  8  6  4 10  9               590    0.00  12.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 7-French-Post
    by South:  8  6  4 10  9         150         10.00   2.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 9-Johnston-Brown
     by East:  3  6  8  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  8  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T32      Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J975     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C KQ952    S AQJ7               450   11.00   1.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 11-Cullen-Smith
H 7432                H KQT965             480    4.50   7.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
D AT86     V SOUTH    D                    480    4.50   7.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Yip-Chan
C AT4      S 8654     C J83                480    4.50   7.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
           H A8                            480    4.50   7.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Printz-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D KQ432    Freakness:           480    4.50   7.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
    7      C 76           4                480    4.50   7.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 12-Aaron-Drake
11    13               1     7             480    4.50   7.50 10-Craig-French vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
    9      Par: 5Hw =     3                480    4.50   7.50 11-Scott-White vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
           450 to EW                       450   11.00   1.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 3-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450   11.00   1.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Grad-Smith
    by North:  2  2  1  7  5               480    4.50   7.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 7-French-Post
    by South:  2  2  1  7  5               480    4.50   7.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 9-Johnston-Brown
     by East:  8  8 11  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8 11  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S JT9754   Morning      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 863      C AQT      S AK           140          4.50   7.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 10-Parker-Parker
H JT96                H A72          170          6.50   5.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 12-Aaron-Drake
D 532      V SOUTH    D KJT974       620         11.50   0.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
C K42      S Q2       C 75           100          2.00  10.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
           H 854                     200          8.50   3.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:     100          2.00  10.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 5-Grad-Smith
   12      C J9863        5          200          8.50   3.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-French-Post
 4    15               0     4       170          6.50   5.50 10-Craig-French vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    9      Par: 4Sn =     2          100          2.00  10.00 11-Scott-White vs 15-Yip-Chan
           620 to NS                 140          4.50   7.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         10.00   2.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    by North:  8 10  7  6  9               100    0.00  12.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
    by South:  8 10  7  5  9         620         11.50   0.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 8-Balcom-Michno
     by East:  4  3  6  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  6  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KQ832    Morning      
           H KJT62                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT7      C 74       S J5                 150    2.00  10.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 10-Parker-Parker
H A84                 H Q753         100         10.00   2.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 12-Aaron-Drake
D AQ3      N SOUTH    D 952                 50    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
C Q863     S 964      C KJT2         110         11.50   0.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
           H 9                        50          8.00   4.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D KJT876   Freakness:           120    4.00   8.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 5-Grad-Smith
    9      C A95          6           50          8.00   4.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-French-Post
16     7               0     1             120    4.00   8.00 10-Craig-French vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    8     Par: 3Ss*-1     5           50          8.00   4.00 11-Scott-White vs 15-Yip-Chan
           100 to EW                       430    0.00  12.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    1.00  11.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    by North:  4  8  5  6  4               120    4.00   8.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
    by South:  4  8  5  6  4         110         11.50   0.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 8-Balcom-Michno
     by East:  8  5  7  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJT      Morning      
           H T75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 752      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C J853     S Q963               450    6.00   6.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 9-Johnston-Brown
H AKQ82               H J3                 460    3.50   8.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 11-Cullen-Smith
D J94      D SOUTH    D AKQ86              400   10.50   1.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
C Q942     S K8752    C KT                 460    3.50   8.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 15-Yip-Chan
           H 964                           460    3.50   8.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:           460    3.50   8.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    6      C A76          0                480    1.00  11.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
12    15               4     3             430    7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 8-Balcom-Michno
    7      Par: 5Hw =     2                430    7.50   4.50 11-Scott-White vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
           450 to EW                       800    0.00  12.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   10.50   1.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Goss-Wong
    by North:  3  5  2  2  4               400   10.50   1.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 5-Grad-Smith
    by South:  3  5  2  2  4               400   10.50   1.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 7-French-Post
     by East:  9  8 11 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8 11 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J876     Morning      
           H Q8762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C          S              200          6.00   6.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 9-Johnston-Brown
H T                   H KJ543               50    2.00  10.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 11-Cullen-Smith
D J8753    N SOUTH    D AQ9                100    0.50  11.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
C JT96     S AKT952   C AQ872        420          8.50   3.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 15-Yip-Chan
           H A9                      140          4.00   8.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     170          5.00   7.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    6      C K543         6          420          8.50   3.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
 4    16               4     7       420          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 8-Balcom-Michno
   14     Par: 5Cw*-1     6          420          8.50   3.50 11-Scott-White vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
           200 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          3.00   9.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Goss-Wong
    by North:  5 10  7  5  3         450         11.50   0.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 5-Grad-Smith
    by South:  5 10  7  5  3         450         11.50   0.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 7-French-Post
     by East:  6  2  6  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  2  6  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T63      Morning      
           H Q64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T952     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K942     C Q52      S AQ                 460    8.00   4.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 8-Balcom-Michno
H T2                  H AKJ973             480    3.50   8.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 10-Parker-Parker
D 83       N SOUTH    D A74                510    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Aaron-Drake
C K9643    S J875     C A8                 450   10.50   1.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
           H 85                            480    3.50   8.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ6     Freakness:           430   12.00   0.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 3-Goss-Wong
    4      C JT7          0                480    3.50   8.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Grad-Smith
 6    22               3     4             460    8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 7-French-Post
    8      Par: 6Ne =     1                480    3.50   8.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 9-Johnston-Brown
           990 to EW                       450   10.50   1.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 15-Yip-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    3.50   8.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  1  1  1  4  1               480    3.50   8.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    by South:  1  1  0  4  1               460    8.00   4.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
     by East: 12 11 12  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 11 12  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 83       Morning      
           H AK9832                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q92      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C JT       S A974               120    7.00   5.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 8-Balcom-Michno
H 765                 H Q4                 130    5.50   6.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 10-Parker-Parker
D JT63     V SOUTH    D AK75               200    2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Aaron-Drake
C A8652    S KJT652   C K73                200    2.50   9.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
           H JT                            300    0.00  12.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:           200    2.50   9.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 3-Goss-Wong
   10      C Q94          4          140         12.00   0.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Grad-Smith
 7    16               4     1             130    5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 7-French-Post
    7      Par: 4De =     4                200    2.50   9.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 9-Johnston-Brown
           130 to EW                       100    9.00   3.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 15-Yip-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.00   1.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  6  7  6  3  3               100    9.00   3.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    by South:  6  7  6  3  3               100    9.00   3.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
     by East:  7  5  6 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  6 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 874      Morning      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A863     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ96     C K82      S KT532              100    4.50   7.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 7-French-Post
H 8654                H J2                 100    4.50   7.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 9-Johnston-Brown
D KJT      D SOUTH    D 7                  100    4.50   7.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Cullen-Smith
C 96       S A        C AQJ53              140    1.50  10.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
           H KT97                          100    4.50   7.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Yip-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D Q9542    Freakness:     110         11.50   0.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
   13      C T74          0                 50    7.50   4.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Printz-Martignago
 7    11               1     6        80          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
    9     Par: 4Ds*-1     4                170    0.00  12.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 8-Balcom-Michno
           100 to EW                        50    7.50   4.50 10-Craig-French vs 10-Parker-Parker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    1.50  10.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
    by North:  6  4  7  9  6         110         11.50   0.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 3-Goss-Wong
    by South:  6  4  7  9  5         100         10.00   2.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 5-Grad-Smith
     by East:  7  9  6  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  6  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K6       Morning      
           H KJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K832     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q742     C AKJ2     S 5            130          8.00   4.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 7-French-Post
H Q52                 H A7643              200    2.50   9.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 9-Johnston-Brown
D 7        V SOUTH    D AQT4         620         11.50   0.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Cullen-Smith
C Q9765    S AJT983   C T43          620         11.50   0.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
           H 98                            300    0.00  12.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Yip-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D J965     Freakness:           100    5.50   6.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
   18      C 8            1          600          9.50   2.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Printz-Martignago
 6    10               4     4             200    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
    6      Par: 3Sn =     6          600          9.50   2.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 8-Balcom-Michno
           140 to NS                       200    2.50   9.50 10-Craig-French vs 10-Parker-Parker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          7.00   5.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
    by North:  8  9  7 10  7               200    2.50   9.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 3-Goss-Wong
    by South:  8  8  7 10  7               100    5.50   6.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 5-Grad-Smith
     by East:  3  3  6  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  6  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJ853    Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 942      C AQ5      S AT76         600          2.50   9.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
H J8                  H T73          630         10.50   1.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 8-Balcom-Michno
D AK96     V SOUTH    D J74          620          6.50   5.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Parker-Parker
C J432     S Q        C 986          170          1.00  11.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 12-Aaron-Drake
           H KQ6542                  630         10.50   1.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:     620          6.50   5.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
   16      C KT7          2          660         12.00   0.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Goss-Wong
 9     5               1     0             100    0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 5-Grad-Smith
   10      Par: 4Nn =     5          600          2.50   9.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 7-French-Post
           630 to NS                 620          6.50   5.50 10-Craig-French vs 9-Johnston-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.50   5.50 11-Scott-White vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by North: 10  9 10  8  9         620          6.50   5.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South: 10  9 10  8  9         620          6.50   5.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 4-Printz-Martignago
     by East:  3  4  3  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  3  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K93      Morning      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ64    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C KQ       S 2            490         10.00   2.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
H J9864               H KT5          450          4.00   8.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 8-Balcom-Michno
D 932      N SOUTH    D KT75         450          4.00   8.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Parker-Parker
C 543      S AQJ8654  C AT762        980         11.50   0.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 12-Aaron-Drake
           H 72                      450          4.00   8.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     450          4.00   8.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
   21      C J98          2          480          8.00   4.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Goss-Wong
 1    10               2     4       480          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 5-Grad-Smith
    8      Par: 6Ss =     7          450          4.00   8.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 7-French-Post
           980 to NS                        50    0.50  11.50 10-Craig-French vs 9-Johnston-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.50  11.50 11-Scott-White vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by North: 11 12  8 10  7         480          8.00   4.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South: 11 12  7  9  7         980         11.50   0.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 4-Printz-Martignago
     by East:  2  1  5  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  1  5  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S          Morning      
           H KQ97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A87543   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT974   C A74      S AQ5                200   10.50   1.50 1-Morse-Chen vs 5-Grad-Smith
H 4                   H AJ852              620    7.00   5.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 7-French-Post
D QJT6     D SOUTH    D 2                  650    2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Johnston-Brown
C Q5       S 8632     C KJ86               200   10.50   1.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 11-Cullen-Smith
           H T63                           620    7.00   5.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:           620    7.00   5.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 15-Yip-Chan
   13      C T932         7                850    0.00  12.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
 9    15               6     4             650    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    3      Par: 5Sw =     1                620    7.00   5.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
           650 to EW                       170   12.00   0.00 10-Craig-French vs 8-Balcom-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.50   9.50 11-Scott-White vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by North:  4  2  5  7  5               650    2.50   9.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 12-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  4  2  5  7  5               620    7.00   5.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 3-Goss-Wong
     by East:  9 11  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J97      Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 652      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8      C T9752    S Q6542              150   12.00   0.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 5-Grad-Smith
H K6                  H QJ3                450    7.00   5.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 7-French-Post
D T973     N SOUTH    D AKQ                450    7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Johnston-Brown
C J863     S T3       C KQ                 450    7.00   5.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 11-Cullen-Smith
           H AT9854                        450    7.00   5.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D J84      Freakness:           430   11.00   1.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 15-Yip-Chan
    1      C A4           2                460    1.50  10.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
11    19               1     2             450    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    9      Par: 5Nw =     4                460    1.50  10.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
           460 to EW                       450    7.00   5.00 10-Craig-French vs 8-Balcom-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.00   5.00 11-Scott-White vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by North:  2  2  5  2  4               460    1.50  10.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 12-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  2  2  5  2  4               460    1.50  10.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 3-Goss-Wong
     by East: 11 11  8 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11  8 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S          Morning      
           H T87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 863      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K954     C JT86532  S AQJ6               600    4.00   8.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 4-Printz-Martignago
H Q964                H 532                210    5.50   6.50 2-Robinson-Green vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
D AJ9      N SOUTH    D KQT74              100    8.50   3.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Balcom-Michno
C K9       S T8732    C 4                  630    1.50  10.50 4-Chan-Schneider vs 10-Parker-Parker
           H AKJ                     100         10.00   2.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 12-Aaron-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:           180    7.00   5.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
    1      C AQ7          8                100    8.50   3.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
13    12               1     4             210    5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 3-Goss-Wong
   14     Par: 5Cn*-2     2                630    1.50  10.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 5-Grad-Smith
           300 to EW                       630    1.50  10.50 10-Craig-French vs 7-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         12.00   0.00 11-Scott-White vs 9-Johnston-Brown
    by North:  3  4  5  3  9         200         11.00   1.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by South:  3  4  5  3  9               630    1.50  10.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East: 10  9  8  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9  8  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 96       Morning      
           H A862                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 752      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ7432  C Q763     S A                  650    2.00  10.00 1-Morse-Chen vs 4-Printz-Martignago
H Q                   H KJT93              620    8.00   4.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
D QJT3     V SOUTH    D 9864               650    2.00  10.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Balcom-Michno
C T        S T85      C A42                650    2.00  10.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 10-Parker-Parker
           H 754                     300         12.00   0.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 12-Aaron-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:           620    8.00   4.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
    6      C KJ985        1                650    2.00  10.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
11    12               8     4             620    8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 3-Goss-Wong
   11      Par: 3Se =     2                620    8.00   4.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 5-Grad-Smith
           140 to EW                       620    8.00   4.00 10-Craig-French vs 7-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    8.00   4.00 11-Scott-White vs 9-Johnston-Brown
    by North:  7  3  5  3  8               620    8.00   4.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by South:  7  3  5  3  8               650    2.00  10.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East:  6  9  7 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  7 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J75      Morning      
           H AQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT62    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C KT       S T63          300         12.00   0.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 5-Grad-Smith
H 76432               H KJT8               140    6.50   5.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-French-Post
D AK95     D SOUTH    D 8            100         11.00   1.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 9-Johnston-Brown
C 4        S K842     C Q8532              300    2.50   9.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 11-Cullen-Smith
           H 5                        50         10.00   2.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D 743      Freakness:           420    1.00  11.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Yip-Chan
   13      C AJ976        2                100    9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
13     6               4     4             300    2.50   9.50 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 4-Printz-Martignago
    8      Par: 3Hw =     4                170    4.00   8.00 10-Craig-French vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
           140 to EW                       140    6.50   5.50 11-Scott-White vs 8-Balcom-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.00  12.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by North:  6  7  4  7  7               140    6.50   5.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  5  7  4  7  7               140    6.50   5.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  7  6  9  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 53       Morning      
           H QT765                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT876    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C 8        S JT986              200    1.00  11.00 2-Robinson-Green vs 5-Grad-Smith
H A98                 H 32           600         11.00   1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-French-Post
D 95       V SOUTH    D 4             50          3.00   9.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 9-Johnston-Brown
C AQJT73   S AQ42     C K9642        150          8.00   4.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 11-Cullen-Smith
           H KJ4                           130    2.00  10.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ32    Freakness:           550    0.00  12.00 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Yip-Chan
    3      C 5            6          100          5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 2-Teschke-Zahorecz
14     4               4     6       100          5.00   7.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 4-Printz-Martignago
   19     Par: 5Cw*-1     4          100          5.00   7.00 10-Craig-French vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
           100 to NS                 150          8.00   4.00 11-Scott-White vs 8-Balcom-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.00   4.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 10-Parker-Parker
    by North:  6  5  9 10  2         600         11.00   1.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  6  5  9 10  2         600         11.00   1.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  6  8  3  3 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  3  3 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AQ84     Morning      
           H T962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7652    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K32      C          S T6                 200    6.50   5.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
H KJ4                 H Q            730         12.00   0.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 8-Balcom-Michno
D T43      V SOUTH    D AJ9                630    1.00  11.00 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 10-Parker-Parker
C J943     S J975     C AKQ8762            210    5.00   7.00 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 12-Aaron-Drake
           H A8753                         200    6.50   5.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:           630    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Corney vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
    8      C T5           6                100    8.00   4.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 3-Goss-Wong
 8    16               0     7             630    1.00  11.00 10-Craig-French vs 5-Grad-Smith
    8     Par: 4Ne*-2     3                600    3.50   8.50 11-Scott-White vs 7-French-Post
           500 to NS                 170         10.00   2.00 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 9-Johnston-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  5  9 10  8  3         300         11.00   1.00 14-Manak-Carswell vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  5  9 10  8  3               600    3.50   8.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 15-Yip-Chan
     by East:  8  4  3  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  3  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S Q9743    Morning      
           H 532                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT82     C Q9       S J5                 140    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Yager-Rantamaa
H QT96                H AKJ4               110    2.00  10.00 4-Chan-Schneider vs 8-Balcom-Michno
D T2       N SOUTH    D K94           50         10.50   1.50 5-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 10-Parker-Parker
C 765      S K6       C AT43                90    5.50   6.50 6-Adilman-Hardin vs 12-Aaron-Drake
           H 87                             90    5.50   6.50 7-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D J8753    Freakness:      50         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Corney vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood
   10      C KJ82         2                 50    9.00   3.00 9-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 3-Goss-Wong
 6    16               1     1              90    5.50   6.50 10-Craig-French vs 5-Grad-Smith
    8      Par: 3He =     3                120    1.00  11.00 11-Scott-White vs 7-French-Post
           140 to EW                        90    5.50   6.50 12-Wong-Messenberg vs 9-Johnston-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    5.50   6.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  5  6  4  8  5                90    5.50   6.50 14-Manak-Carswell vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  5  6  4  8  5         180         12.00   0.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 15-Yip-Chan
     by East:  7  7  9  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  9  5  7