Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session January 9, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   56.09  175.00  A   3                0.65(A)  Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   37.50  117.00  C                             Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  3   48.72  152.00  B                             Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  4   44.87  140.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   59.29  185.00  A   1                1.30(A)  John Ashwell - Kathy Bye
  6   41.35  129.00  C               1    0.12(C)  Hilary Doig - Sandra Brown
  7   51.92  162.00  B         3          0.32(B)  Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  8   58.65  183.00  A   2                0.91(A)  Joel Martineau - Karen Tomkins
  9   38.62  120.50  B                             Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan
 10   51.44  160.50  A                             Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   55.29  172.50  B   5     2          0.45(B)  Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark
 12   55.61  173.50  B   4     1          0.64(B)  Caroline Solonenko - Andrew Nalos
 13   50.64  158.00  B                             Judy Burge - Tanweer Saqalan

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session January 9, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   58.81  183.50  A   3                0.65(A)  James Lenobel - Jim Walker
  2   41.19  128.50  C                             Marion Refeen - Harvie Davidson
  3   48.88  152.50  B                             Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   61.38  191.50  B   1     1          1.30(A)  L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  5   53.69  167.50  C         4     1    0.31(B)  Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  6   60.58  189.00  B   2     2          0.91(A)  Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
  7   56.89  177.50  A   4                0.46(A)  John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
  8   55.77  174.00  B   5     3          0.44(B)  Walter Goss - David Norton
  9   45.35  141.50  C               2    0.21(C)  Michael Rosenfeld - Luda Tchvialeva
 10   49.04  153.00  B                             Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
 11   32.85  102.50  C                             Jean Haldane - Lindsay Salt
 12   43.75  136.50  B                             Linda McIntosh - Carole Harris
 13   41.83  130.50  C                             Paula Walden - Paula Weber

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.54% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.46% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.19  South: 9.42   East: 9.54   West: 9.85

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 120.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 129.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 110.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.92  South: 3.81   East: 3.31   West: 3.31
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T6       Morning      
           H Q762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 652      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ543    C AQ73     S KQ987              420    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
H AJT53               H 98                 420    3.50   8.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
D K9       N SOUTH    D 73                 590    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Simmons-Wong
C K        S 2        C J985               420    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           H K4                            170    8.50   3.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT84   Freakness:           170    8.50   3.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 11-Haldane-Salt
    8      C T642         1           50         10.50   1.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Walden-Weber
16     6               6     3             420    3.50   8.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
   10     Par: 5Dn*-2     6                420    3.50   8.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
           300 to EW                       420    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    7.00   5.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Goss-Norton
    by North:  4  3  3  9  8          50         10.50   1.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  4  3  5  9  8         100         12.00   0.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
     by East:  7 10  8  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  8  4  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J8       Morning      
           H JT65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ532    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7432     C A3       S KQT65              140    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
H 32                  H AK                 100    4.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
D AQT74    V SOUTH    D 86           100          8.00   4.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Simmons-Wong
C T2       S A9       C Q764               140    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           H Q9874                         200    1.00  11.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:      50          6.00   6.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 11-Haldane-Salt
   10      C KJ985        3          100          8.00   4.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Walden-Weber
 6    14               3     3       150         10.50   1.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
   10     Par: 3Se*-1     6                800    0.00  12.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
           100 to NS                 100          8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Goss-Norton
    by North:  6  4  9  7  8         150         10.50   1.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  6  4  9  7  8         620         12.00   0.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
     by East:  7  8  3  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  3  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q32      Morning      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9854   C 7432     S J                  600    6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Walden-Weber
H 4                   H AK875              630    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
D QT765    D SOUTH    D 3                  660    2.00  10.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
C 8        S T76      C AKT965             680    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
           H JT632                         680    0.50  11.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 8-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D K98      Freakness:     100         11.50   0.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
    9      C QJ           1                130   10.00   2.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
 9    15               8     8             600    6.50   5.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
    7      Par: 4Nw =     2                600    6.50   5.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           630 to EW                       600    6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.00   3.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  3  3  3  4  2         100         11.50   0.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by South:  3  3  3  4  2               620    4.00   8.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 11-Haldane-Salt
     by East: 10  9  9  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  9  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QJT852   Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK96     C KJ7      S 743          720         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Walden-Weber
H K642                H 8753         600          7.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
D JT87     V SOUTH    D 62                 300    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
C 5        S          C T983               100    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
           H AJ9                           100    3.00   9.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 8-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D AK953    Freakness:     130          5.00   7.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
   11      C AQ642        4          690         10.00   2.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
11     0               3     1       600          7.00   5.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
   18      Par: 5Ns =     7          600          7.00   5.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           660 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690         10.00   2.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by North: 10  9  8 11 11               200    1.00  11.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by South: 11 10  8 11 11         690         10.00   2.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 11-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  2  3  5  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  5  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q9       Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7432    C KQ864    S AK865              200    1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
H Q982                H 643           50          4.00   8.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
D 3        V SOUTH    D A86          600         10.00   2.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C 532      S T        C T7           600         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           H KJT7                          100    2.50   9.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D KJ542    Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
   13      C AJ9          3          750         12.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Haldane-Salt
 3    11               4     2       150          5.50   6.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 13-Walden-Weber
   13     Par: 5Se*-3     4          150          5.50   6.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
           500 to NS                 500          7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         10.00   2.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  7  5  7 11  9         500          7.50   4.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 8-Goss-Norton
    by South:  7  5  7 11  9               300    0.00  12.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  5  8  5  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  5  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AQ       Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C KQ97652  S 63           450          5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
H QT652               H KJ983        450          5.50   6.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
D T54      N SOUTH    D 973          400          2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C J3       S KT7542   C AT8                 50    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           H 74                      980         10.50   1.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ8     Freakness:     450          5.50   6.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
   17      C 4            7          980         10.50   1.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Haldane-Salt
 4     8               2     2       450          5.50   6.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 13-Walden-Weber
   11      Par: 6Ds =     6          980         10.50   1.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
           920 to NS                        50    0.50  11.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          8.00   4.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North: 11 11  7 12 11         980         10.50   1.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 8-Goss-Norton
    by South: 11 11  7 12 11         400          2.50   9.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  1  1  6  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  6  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K9752    Morning      
           H QT632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C 4        S J6                 150   10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Haldane-Salt
H J4                  H AK97               600    7.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Walden-Weber
D Q3       D SOUTH    D A74                170    9.00   3.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
C AQJT73   S Q43      C K865               600    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
           H 85                            630    3.00   9.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D JT9852   Freakness:           150   10.50   1.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 8-Goss-Norton
    8      C 92           6                620    4.50   7.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
14    15               4     1             600    7.00   5.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
    3      Par: 6Nw =     4                690    1.00  11.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
          1440 to EW                       690    1.00  11.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   0.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  1  4  4  6  1               690    1.00  11.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  1  5  4  6  1               620    4.50   7.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East: 12  8  9  7 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12  8  9  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AKT6543  Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C AKT82    S Q           1010         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Haldane-Salt
H AK85                H Q6           510          6.00   6.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Walden-Weber
D QT64     N SOUTH    D J7532        480          2.00  10.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
C Q43      S J87      C J9765        480          2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
           H J97432                  480          2.00  10.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AK98     Freakness:     480          2.00  10.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 8-Goss-Norton
   14      C             11          510          6.00   6.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
11     6               1     6      1010         11.00   1.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
    9      Par: 6Sn =     7          980          8.50   3.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
           980 to NS                 510          6.00   6.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980          8.50   3.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by North: 10 12  9  5  8         480          2.00  10.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by South: 10 12  9  5  8        1010         11.00   1.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East:  2  0  4  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  0  4  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A543     Morning      
           H AT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9762   C T8       S Q                  140    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
H Q7                  H 32           100          8.00   4.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
D K        N SOUTH    D AJ9742       140          9.50   2.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
C 9743     S J8       C KQ65               100    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H KJ854                   300         12.00   0.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D T85      Freakness:           140    1.50  10.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
   10      C AJ2          1                 50    7.00   5.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
 8    12               6     6       200         11.00   1.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 11-Haldane-Salt
   10      Par: 3Hn =     2                100    4.50   7.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Walden-Weber
           140 to NS                 140          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  8  5  9  6  5               100    4.50   7.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South:  8  5  9  6  5               150    0.00  12.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 8-Goss-Norton
     by East:  5  8  4  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  4  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 93       Morning      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ9753   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ      C T43      S T8           100          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
H K632                H JT975              130    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
D KJ       V SOUTH    D 8                  620    1.50  10.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
C Q876     S A76542   C AKJ52        100          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H A4                      130         10.00   2.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D T642     Freakness:     100          6.50   5.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    8      C 9            4          100          6.50   5.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
15     9               1     6       100          6.50   5.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 11-Haldane-Salt
    8      Par: 4Ds =     6                620    1.50  10.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Walden-Weber
           130 to NS                 100          6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    0.00  12.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  8  9  3 10  3         620         11.00   1.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South:  8  9  4 10  3         750         12.00   0.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 8-Goss-Norton
     by East:  5  4  9  2 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  9  2 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K        Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ765    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT92     C AKQ543   S 54                  50    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
H AK986               H QJ54         170         11.00   1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Haldane-Salt
D K82      D SOUTH    D QT                 100    3.00   9.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Walden-Weber
C 8        S AQ8763   C T9762              100    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
           H T73                     140          9.00   3.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D 943      Freakness:            50    6.00   6.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
   17      C J            8                100    3.00   9.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Goss-Norton
11     5               4     3       170         11.00   1.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
    7      Par: 4Ds =     5                 50    6.00   6.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
           130 to NS                       300    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         11.00   1.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  6  8  4 10  9               200    1.00  11.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  6  8  4 10  9         130          8.00   4.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  5  4  8  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  8  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 93       Morning      
           H K9876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C J3       S KQJ42        300         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
H AJT                 H              100          6.50   5.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Haldane-Salt
D AT842    V SOUTH    D Q753          50          2.00  10.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Walden-Weber
C T964     S T8765    C K875         150          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
           H Q5432                   100          6.50   5.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:      50          2.00  10.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
    8      C AQ2          3           50          2.00  10.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Goss-Norton
13    11               4     6       300         11.00   1.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
    8      Par: 4Cw =     7           50          2.00  10.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
           130 to EW                 100          6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.50   5.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  4  5  9  4  3          50          2.00  10.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  4  5  9  4  3         300         11.00   1.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  8  8  4  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  4  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S JT765    Morning      
           H KT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C A43      S AK2          200         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Goss-Norton
H J4                  H AQ762              100    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
D Q9653    V SOUTH    D T8           110          8.00   4.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
C 962      S Q9       C KT7                 90    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
           H 983                     170          9.00   3.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AJ74     Freakness:            90    4.00   8.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   11      C QJ85         2                 90    4.00   8.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
 3    16               2     2       400         12.00   0.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
   10      Par: 1Sn =     1                 90    4.00   8.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Haldane-Salt
            80 to NS                 200         10.50   1.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.00   8.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  6  7  6  5  7         100          7.00   5.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  6  7  6  5  6               100    0.50  11.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  6  5  7  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A        Morning      
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT643   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8643    C J93      S T975         130          5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Goss-Norton
H A72                 H Q93           50          0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
D 92       N SOUTH    D J8           150         10.00   2.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
C KQ2      S KQ2      C AT75         400         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
           H T864                    130          5.50   6.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q75      Freakness:     100          1.00  11.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   16      C 864          5          130          5.50   6.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
10     7               2     1       130          5.50   6.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    7      Par: 2Ns =     0          130          5.50   6.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Haldane-Salt
           120 to NS                 130          5.50   6.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          5.50   6.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  8  5  8  9  6         130          5.50   6.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  8  5  8  9  6         400         11.50   0.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  4  7  4  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  4  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q82      Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C KQT853   S 753           90         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
H AKJ8                H Q752               120    4.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D A862     D SOUTH    D KT4          110         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Haldane-Salt
C 94       S KJ94     C J72                120    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Walden-Weber
           H 643                            90    8.00   4.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
HiCrdPts:  D 9753     Freakness:      90         10.50   1.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
   10      C A6           4                150    0.50  11.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
16     6               1     0             140    2.00  10.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 8-Goss-Norton
    8      Par: 3Hw =     1                150    0.50  11.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
           140 to EW                  50          9.00   3.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    4.50   7.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
    by North:  5  6  4  5  8               100    7.00   5.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  5  6  4  5  8               120    4.50   7.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 5-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  7  6  9  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ7      Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJT732   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C 93       S T9                 100    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
H AQJ943              H T2                 620    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D          N SOUTH    D KQ95               100    7.50   4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Haldane-Salt
C T862     S K8632    C AQJ74        200         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Walden-Weber
           H K87                     170         11.00   1.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:           140    6.00   6.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
   10      C K5           4                170    3.50   8.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
 9    12               7     3             200    1.00  11.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 8-Goss-Norton
    9      Par: 3Hw =     2                170    3.50   8.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
           140 to EW                 100          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.50   8.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
    by North:  5  7  4  7  2         100          9.50   2.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  6  7  4  7  2               170    3.50   8.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 5-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  7  6  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q2       Morning      
           H QJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT42    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9865     C AK9      S KJ74         400          4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
H AKT98               H 743          110          1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Goss-Norton
D 85       N SOUTH    D 76           400          4.50   7.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
C J2       S AT3      C QT83         400          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
           H 62                      400          4.50   7.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
HiCrdPts:  D AQ93     Freakness:            50    0.00  12.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   16      C 7654         2          460         12.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Simmons-Wong
 8     6               3     1       430          9.50   2.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
   10      Par: 3Nn =     1          400          4.50   7.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           400 to NS                 430          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          9.50   2.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Walden-Weber
    by North:  9  7  7 10  8         430          9.50   2.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  9  7  7 10  8         400          4.50   7.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  4  6  6  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  6  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J53      Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q94      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK982    C AT832    S               50          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
H Q42                 H AKJ9863            200    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Goss-Norton
D 852      V SOUTH    D J7           300         11.50   0.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
C J6       S QT764    C Q975               140    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
           H 7                        50          7.00   5.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
HiCrdPts:  D AKT63    Freakness:           100    5.00   7.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    7      C K4           2          100          9.50   2.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Simmons-Wong
10    11               2     9             450    0.00  12.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
   12     Par: 4He*-1     6           50          7.00   5.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           100 to NS                       200    2.00  10.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   2.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Walden-Weber
    by North:  4  9  2  9  7         300         11.50   0.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  4  9  2  9  7               200    2.00  10.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  6  4  9  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QJT972   Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 643      C KJ954    S A5           230          4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H AK8                 H QT7532             140    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D T864     D SOUTH    D K93          800         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C QT7      S K8       C 86           480          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Haldane-Salt
           H J964                    480          9.00   3.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D AQ75     Freakness:     170          2.00  10.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
    8      C A32          9          130          1.00  11.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
 9     9               0     4       480          9.00   3.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
   14      Par: 6Ss =     1          450          5.50   6.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Goss-Norton
           980 to NS                 480          9.00   3.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          3.00   9.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  8 12  5  8 12         450          5.50   6.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
    by South:  8 12  5  7 12         480          9.00   3.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  4  1  8  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  1  8  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 86       Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT5432   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ5    C K42      S 974                170    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H 2                   H KQT8         100          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D A86      V SOUTH    D QJ                 100    7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C JT97     S T32      C Q853               620    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Haldane-Salt
           H J97543                  100          9.50   2.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
   10      C A6           4                620    2.00  10.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
15    10               4     1             620    2.00  10.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
    5      Par: 3Cw =     4          100          9.50   2.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Goss-Norton
           110 to EW                       140    6.00   6.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   2.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  4  4  7  8  4               620    2.00  10.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
    by South:  4  4  6  8  4               620    2.00  10.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  7  8  6  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A6       Morning      
           H AQJ42                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 62       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C A864     S Q7532         90          5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
H K965                H 3                  100    1.50  10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
D A83      V SOUTH    D KQ7          620         11.50   0.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Goss-Norton
C K97      S KT8      C J532         620         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
           H T87                     140          8.00   4.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D JT954    Freakness:      90          5.50   6.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
   15      C QT           3                100    1.50  10.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11     8               0     4       140          8.00   4.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    6     Par: 3Se*-1     2          140          8.00   4.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           100 to NS                  50          4.00   8.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         10.00   2.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Haldane-Salt
    by North:  7  5  9  8  7               100    1.50  10.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 13-Walden-Weber
    by South:  7  5  9  8  7               100    1.50  10.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  4  8  4  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  4  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J7       Morning      
           H AKQT7                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ62     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A32      C 84       S KQ965              170    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
H 9653                H 4            100          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
D T75      N SOUTH    D KJ4                790    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Goss-Norton
C Q93      S T84      C AK72               140    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
           H J82                     100          9.50   2.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:           170    4.50   7.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
   16      C JT65         3                140    6.50   5.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 6    16               0     4             620    2.00  10.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    2      Par: 5Se =     0                620    2.00  10.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           650 to EW                 200         11.50   0.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    2.00  10.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Haldane-Salt
    by North:  5  2  7  6  3         200         11.50   0.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 13-Walden-Weber
    by South:  5  2  7  6  3               100    8.00   4.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  7 11  6  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11  6  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q8762    Morning      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT5     C J953     S 3                  100    8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H 5                   H K876               110    5.50   6.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Simmons-Wong
D A4       D SOUTH    D KQT86              300    2.00  10.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
C QT8742   S A94      C AK6                110    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           H AQT943                  200         10.00   2.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D J932     Freakness:           130    3.00   9.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 13-Walden-Weber
    4      C              3          200         10.00   2.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
10    15               6     4             110    5.50   6.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
   11      Par: 4Cw =     7                600    0.50  11.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
           130 to EW                 300         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.50   6.50 11-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  5  6  7  4  3         200         10.00   2.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
    by South:  4  6  7  4  2               600    0.50  11.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
     by East:  8  7  6  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q964     Morning      
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ92    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A73      C 4        S T852         170          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H KJ7                 H 82                 100    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Simmons-Wong
D 54       N SOUTH    D J863         170          6.50   5.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
C KJT95    S KJ       C Q76          420         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           H AQT96                   420         10.00   2.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D T7       Freakness:     170          6.50   5.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 13-Walden-Weber
   11      C A832         4          110          3.00   9.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
12     3               2     1       420         10.00   2.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
   14      Par: 4Hn =     3           90          1.50  10.50 9-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
           420 to NS                 450         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          4.00   8.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  7  8 10 10  6          90          1.50  10.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
    by South:  7  8 10  9  7         170          6.50   5.50 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
     by East:  5  5  3  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  3  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AJ943    Morning      
           H K92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 862      C K874     S QT75         500         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
H A3                  H J654         200          7.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
D AT98543  N SOUTH    D J                   50    3.00   9.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
C 5        S K        C Q962               100    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Goss-Norton
           H QT87                    430          8.50   3.50 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D Q762     Freakness:           100    1.50  10.50 6-Doig-Brown vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
   14      C AJT3         4          180          6.00   6.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
 8     6               7     3       430          8.50   3.50 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   12      Par: 4Hn =     3          110          5.00   7.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           420 to NS                       670    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   8.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North:  6  7 10  6 10         500         11.50   0.50 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 11-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  6  7 10  6 10         460         10.00   2.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 13-Walden-Weber
     by East:  3  4  3  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  3  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KJ96     Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K753     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C QJ5      S A3           620          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Refeen-Davidson
H JT65                H K93          620          7.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
D QJ2      V SOUTH    D AT964        620          7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Kammermayer-Drake
C A9432    S QT8542   C 876            PASS       1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Goss-Norton
           H AQ74                    620          7.00   5.00 5-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           100    0.00  12.00 6-Doig-Brown vs 12-McIntosh-Harris
   10      C KT           1          620          7.00   5.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Lenobel-Walker
 8    11               4     2       650         12.00   0.00 8-Martineau-Tomkins vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   11     Par: 5Ce*-2     6          620          7.00   5.00 9-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           500 to NS                   PASS       1.50  10.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          7.00   5.00 11-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North:  6 10  5  5  4         620          7.00   5.00 12-Solonenko-Nalos vs 11-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  6 10  5  4  4         620          7.00   5.00 13-Burge-Saqalan vs 13-Walden-Weber
     by East:  7  3  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  3  7  8  9