Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 10, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  143.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.27  149.50  B   4     3          0.46(A)  Gladys Adilman - James Balcom
  2   42.99  122.96  B                             Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  3   40.91  117.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Stephen Beaton
  4   48.49  138.67  C               2    0.22(C)  Dianne Sterling - Alix Brown
  5   62.31  178.21  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  6   49.43  141.38  B                             Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  7   47.35  135.42  C                             David Stuart - David Levitt
  8   51.71  147.88  A   5                0.26(A)  Sandi White - Al French
  9   49.62  141.92  B         4          0.25(B)  Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 10   45.64  130.54  C                             Bernice Kling - Ginger Chiew
 11   58.33  166.83  A   2                0.91(A)  Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 12   53.98  154.38  C   3     2     1    0.65(A)  Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 13   46.97  134.33  A                             John Ashwell - John Demeulemeester

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 10, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  143.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.27  149.50  B  5/6   4/5         0.24(A)  Terie Grad - Kenneth Ramsay
  2   34.97  100.00  A                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   58.04  166.00  B   2     2          0.91(A)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  4   48.60  139.00  C                             Wendy Williams - Kathryn Templeton
  5   61.89  177.00  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Frances Corney - Paul Fournier
  6   45.45  130.00  B                             Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
  7   56.99  163.00  B   3     3          0.65(A)  Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
  8   54.20  155.00  A   4                0.46(A)  Ken Lochang - Ernie Dietrich
  9   49.13  140.50  C               1    0.24(C)  Brian Yager - Merilyn Hicks
 10   52.27  149.50  B  5/6   4/5         0.24(A)  Lucy Zhong - Chay Kho
 11   49.30  141.00  A                             Peter Durant - Ben Takemori
 12   36.89  105.50  C                             Luda Tchvialeva - Carole Harris

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.63% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.37% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.73  South: 10.92   East: 10.46   West: 8.88

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 106.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.50  South: 2.27   East: 3.12   West: 3.23
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 432      Morning      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ76     C AJ7643   S 9                   50    1.50   9.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
H Q8                  H KT732        420          7.00   4.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
D Q972     N SOUTH    D JT43         170          3.00   8.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 5-Corney-Fournier
C 982      S AKT85    C KT5                 50    1.50   9.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           H 9654                    420          7.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D A65      Freakness:           100    0.00  11.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Durant-Takemori
   13      C Q            4          420          7.00   4.00 8-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7     7               1     4       420          7.00   4.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Williams-Templeton
   13      Par: 4Sn =     4          420          7.00   4.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
           420 to NS                 420          7.00   4.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         11.00   0.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Zhong-Kho
    by North:  8 10  8  7 10         420          7.00   4.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
    by South:  8 10  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  3  5  6  3       
     by West:  3  3  5  6  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 74       Morning      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 532      C T87432   S T98           50          6.00   5.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
H AJ975               H KQ83          50          6.00   5.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
D 3        V SOUTH    D KQ985         50          6.00   5.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 5-Corney-Fournier
C AQJ9     S AKQJ6    C K             50          6.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           H 62                       50          6.00   5.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D A742     Freakness:      50          6.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Durant-Takemori
    1      C 65           4           50          6.00   5.00 8-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
12    13               4     4        50          6.00   5.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Williams-Templeton
   14      Par: 3He =     3           50          6.00   5.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
           140 to EW                  50          6.00   5.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   5.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Zhong-Kho
    by North:  4  6  1  4  6               140    0.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
    by South:  4  6  1  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  7  9  7  6       
     by West:  7  7  9  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T8       Morning      
           H K83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT82    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ742    C Q64      S 653                110    1.00  10.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H A7                  H QJT42              110    1.00  10.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 4-Williams-Templeton
D J        D SOUTH    D 93           110          9.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
C K9873    S AQ9      C AT2          100          7.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
           H 965                           100    3.50   7.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Zhong-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D A7654    Freakness:           100    3.50   7.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
   10      C J5           2          300         10.00   1.00 8-White-French vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
12     7               6     2       100          7.00   4.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   11      Par: 3Sw =     2                 50    5.00   6.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 5-Corney-Fournier
           140 to EW                       110    1.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   4.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    by North:  6  4  4  8  4         400         11.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 11-Durant-Takemori
    by South:  7  4  4  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  9  8  5  9       
     by West:  6  9  8  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 7432     Morning      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A95      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT965   C 9754     S A            150          4.00   7.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H T76                 H QJ8                100    0.00  11.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 4-Williams-Templeton
D 4        V SOUTH    D QJ87632             90    1.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
C J63      S K8       C KQ           200          7.50   3.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
           H K9542                   100          2.50   8.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Zhong-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:     300         11.00   0.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
    8      C AT82         1          200          7.50   3.50 8-White-French vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
 4    15               5     7       200          7.50   3.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   13      Par: 3Nn =     3          200          7.50   3.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 5-Corney-Fournier
           600 to NS                 200          7.50   3.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          7.50   3.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    by North:  9  6  9  6 10         100          2.50   8.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 11-Durant-Takemori
    by South:  9  6  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  7  4  7  3       
     by West:  4  7  4  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K74      Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT2    C 865432   S 8                  400    8.00   3.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
H Q7                  H K9543         50         10.00   1.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
D J84      V SOUTH    D AK2                430    4.50   6.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C J97      S 9653     C AKQT               460    1.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 5-Corney-Fournier
           H JT862                         460    1.00  10.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D T976     Freakness:           430    4.50   6.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    9      C              5                430    4.50   6.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Durant-Takemori
11    19               2     4       150         11.00   0.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    1      Par: 5Ne =     6                460    1.00  10.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Williams-Templeton
           460 to EW                       420    7.00   4.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    4.50   6.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
    by North:  2  5  3  4  3               210    9.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 10-Zhong-Kho
    by South:  2  5  3  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 11  8 10  8 10       
     by West: 11  7 10  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q87653   Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C AJ54     S T                   50    1.50   9.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
H KJ5                 H T98763       170          7.00   4.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
D AKQ43    N SOUTH    D 76           140          4.00   7.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C 962      S AJ94     C Q873               300    0.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 5-Corney-Fournier
           H AQ2                     420         10.00   1.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D T982     Freakness:     170          7.00   4.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    8      C KT           6          420         10.00   1.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Durant-Takemori
16     2               2     6       140          4.00   7.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      Par: 4Ss =     1          170          7.00   4.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Williams-Templeton
           420 to NS                 420         10.00   1.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.50   9.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
    by North:  8 10  5  7  7         140          4.00   7.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 10-Zhong-Kho
    by South:  8 10  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  3  8  5  6       
     by West:  4  3  8  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQ       Morning      
           H AJ86432                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C J3       S 87543        620          5.50   5.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 11-Durant-Takemori
H 5                   H T            620          5.50   5.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 87632    D SOUTH    D J94          650         10.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 4-Williams-Templeton
C 97652    S T962     C AKQ8         650         10.50   0.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
           H KQ97                    620          5.50   5.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D AT5      Freakness:     620          5.50   5.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Zhong-Kho
   16      C T4           6          620          5.50   5.50 8-White-French vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
 5    10               6     4             200    0.00  11.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
    9      Par: 4Hs =     1                100    1.00  10.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           620 to NS                 620          5.50   5.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          5.50   5.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  7  7 10  5  4         620          5.50   5.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    by South:  7  7 10  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  6  2  8  8       
     by West:  3  6  2  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 76       Morning      
           H T542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT54     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT8432   C 942      S Q9                 110    9.50   1.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 11-Durant-Takemori
H QJ86                H 97                 140    5.50   5.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D K        N SOUTH    D 9862               110    9.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 4-Williams-Templeton
C 83       S AJ5      C AKQ65              140    5.50   5.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AK3                           140    5.50   5.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D QJ73     Freakness:           140    5.50   5.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Zhong-Kho
    4      C JT7          1           50         11.00   0.00 8-White-French vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
 9    11               6     3             140    5.50   5.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
   16      Par: 3Sw =     0                170    1.00  10.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           140 to EW                       140    5.50   5.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               530    0.00  11.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  7  4  7  8  6               150    2.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    by South:  7  4  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  9  6  5  6       
     by West:  6  9  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 3        Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQJT84  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9754    C T93      S AK8                140    1.00  10.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 10-Zhong-Kho
H JT95                H AQ876        650         11.00   0.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
D 972      N SOUTH    D 6            400          5.50   5.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
C 8        S QT62     C K542         400          5.50   5.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H K4                            620    0.00  11.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Corney-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:     420          7.50   3.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
   10      C AQJ76        7          430          9.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Yager-Hicks
 2    16               4     4       100          2.00   9.00 8-White-French vs 11-Durant-Takemori
   12      Par: 4Nn =     3          200          3.50   7.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           430 to NS                 420          7.50   3.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Williams-Templeton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         10.00   1.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North: 10  5  4 11 10         200          3.50   7.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
    by South: 10  5  4 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  1  8  9  1  1       
     by West:  1  7  9  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K952     Morning      
           H K762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 92       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C K65      S T8763        110          5.00   6.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 10-Zhong-Kho
H JT43                H A9           110          5.00   6.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
D 543      V SOUTH    D KT7          120          8.00   3.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
C AQJ7     S A4       C 982                100    1.50   9.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H Q85                      90          3.00   8.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Corney-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ86    Freakness:     120          8.00   3.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    9      C T43          1          120          8.00   3.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Yager-Hicks
11     7               1     2             200    0.00  11.00 8-White-French vs 11-Durant-Takemori
   13      Par: 3Ns =     2                100    1.50   9.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           600 to NS                 110          5.00   6.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Williams-Templeton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         10.00   1.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  9  8  9  9  8         730         11.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
    by South:  9  8  9  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  5  4  4  5       
     by West:  2  5  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJ84     Morning      
           H Q9874                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ962    C KT       S T3                 460    1.50   9.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 9-Yager-Hicks
H J2                  H AKT6               430    4.50   6.50 2-Ho-Wong vs 11-Durant-Takemori
D K32      D SOUTH    D AT4                150    9.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C A92      S 75       C Q863          50         10.50   0.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Williams-Templeton
           H 53                       50         10.50   0.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D J9875    Freakness:           430    4.50   6.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
   11      C J754         3                430    4.50   6.50 8-White-French vs 10-Zhong-Kho
14    13               2     1             430    4.50   6.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
    2      Par: 4Nw =     3                460    1.50   9.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
           430 to EW                       500    0.00  11.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    7.50   3.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Corney-Fournier
    by North:  3  3  4  5  4               400    7.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  3  3  3  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 10 10  9  8  9       
     by West: 10 10  9  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K95      Morning      
           H AT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A972     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ2      C AT3      S 843          630          5.00   6.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 9-Yager-Hicks
H Q83                 H K5           630          5.00   6.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 11-Durant-Takemori
D J43      V SOUTH    D 865          650          9.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 9752     S AT76     C KQJ64        650          9.00   2.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Williams-Templeton
           H J9742                         100    0.50  10.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:           100    0.50  10.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
   15      C 8            0          620          3.00   8.00 8-White-French vs 10-Zhong-Kho
 6     9               0     2       650          9.00   2.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
   10      Par: 5Sn =     4          600          2.00   9.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
           650 to NS                 630          5.00   6.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.00   2.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Corney-Fournier
    by North:  8 11 11 10  7         650          9.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  8 11 11 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  2  2  1  6       
     by West:  2  2  2  1  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T43      Morning      
           H AT872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK865    C KQJ9     S Q2                 100    3.50   7.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
H 643                 H J95                200    0.00  11.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 10-Zhong-Kho
D JT2      V SOUTH    D K94                100    3.50   7.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
C A7       S J97      C T8652        140          9.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
           H KQ                      140          9.00   2.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AQ8765   Freakness:           100    3.50   7.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Corney-Fournier
   10      C 43           4                100    3.50   7.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
12     6               2     2       100          7.00   4.00 8-White-French vs 9-Yager-Hicks
   12      Par: 2Hn =     4          200         11.00   0.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Durant-Takemori
           110 to NS                 140          9.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50   7.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Williams-Templeton
    by North:  7  6  8  7  7               100    3.50   7.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  7  6  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  6  4  5  5       
     by West:  6  6  4  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S          Morning      
           H AJ987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ632    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J874     C KQ2      S Q65          430          7.50   3.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
H K2                  H T543         430          7.50   3.50 2-Ho-Wong vs 10-Zhong-Kho
D A9       N SOUTH    D 754          100          0.00  11.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
C AJT64    S AKT932   C 853          400          4.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
           H Q6                      430          7.50   3.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D QT8      Freakness:     150          2.50   8.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Corney-Fournier
   14      C 97           7          140          1.00  10.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
13     2               3     0       150          2.50   8.50 8-White-French vs 9-Yager-Hicks
   11      Par: 4Ns =     4          400          4.50   6.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Durant-Takemori
           430 to NS                 500         11.00   0.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.00   1.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Williams-Templeton
    by North: 10  9 10 11  7         430          7.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South: 10  9 10 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  4  3  2  5       
     by West:  3  4  3  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K965     Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A843     C QJ97     S QT72               430    4.50   6.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
H Q                   H J862               400    7.00   4.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 9-Yager-Hicks
D KQJT853  D SOUTH    D A                  170    8.50   2.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 11-Durant-Takemori
C 3        S J        C AK52         100         11.00   0.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H AKT95                         460    0.00  11.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Williams-Templeton
HiCrdPts:  D 642      Freakness:           450    2.00   9.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
    6      C T864         1           50         10.00   1.00 8-White-French vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
12    14               8     3             420    6.00   5.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Zhong-Kho
    8      Par: 4Sw =     4                430    4.50   6.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
           420 to EW                       170    8.50   2.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.00   9.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  2  1  6  1  7               450    2.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Corney-Fournier
    by South:  2  1  6  1  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9 10  5 11  6       
     by West:  9 10  5 11  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J42      Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT9832   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q85      C A6       S T76          100          7.50   3.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
H 985                 H AKJ63              150    2.00   9.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 9-Yager-Hicks
D          N SOUTH    D KJ4                170    1.00  10.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 11-Durant-Takemori
C JT98743  S AK93     C K5           200         10.00   1.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H T72                     100          7.50   3.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Williams-Templeton
HiCrdPts:  D Q765     Freakness:           100    5.50   5.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      C Q2           4          300         11.00   0.00 8-White-French vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
 3    15               8     2             110    4.00   7.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Zhong-Kho
   11     Par: 4Dn*-1     1                100    5.50   5.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
           100 to EW                 110          9.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    3.00   8.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  7  7  4  9  3               200    0.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Corney-Fournier
    by South:  6  7  4  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  6  8  4 10       
     by West:  6  6  8  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T75      Morning      
           H AK84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K543     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 54       S AKQJ               120    8.00   3.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
H T73                 H 952                150    5.00   6.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
D Q982     N SOUTH    D AJ76          50         10.50   0.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 10-Zhong-Kho
C J982     S 6432     C AK            50         10.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
           H QJ6                           150    5.00   6.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           150    5.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   10      C QT763        1                150    5.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Corney-Fournier
 3    22               1     1             400    1.00  10.00 8-White-French vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    5      Par: 4De =     4                150    5.00   6.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Yager-Hicks
           130 to EW                        90    9.00   2.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 11-Durant-Takemori
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    1.00  10.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  5  5  5  2  5               400    1.00  10.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 4-Williams-Templeton
    by South:  3  5  5  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8  8  8 10  7       
     by West:  8  8  8 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 8        Morning      
           H JT952                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ9732   C JT94     S A54                980    1.50   9.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
H AKQ8                H                    980    1.50   9.50 2-Ho-Wong vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
D QJ       V SOUTH    D T853               980    1.50   9.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 10-Zhong-Kho
C 8        S QT6      C AKQ653             450    9.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
           H 7643                          480    6.50   4.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D A964     Freakness:           510    4.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    5      C 72           4                480    6.50   4.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Corney-Fournier
16    13               6     7             480    6.50   4.50 8-White-French vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    6      Par: 5Ne =     1                980    1.50   9.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Yager-Hicks
           460 to EW                       420   10.00   1.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 11-Durant-Takemori
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   11.00   0.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  0  0  5  4  2               480    6.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 4-Williams-Templeton
    by South:  0  0  5  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 11 11  8  9 10       
     by West: 11 11  8  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AKT98765 Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 32       S J            480          4.50   6.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 5-Corney-Fournier
H QT852               H 973          480          4.50   6.50 2-Ho-Wong vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
D AT73     D SOUTH    D KQ986        480          4.50   6.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 9-Yager-Hicks
C 9854     S Q32      C KQJ6         480          4.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 11-Durant-Takemori
           H A64                     480          4.50   6.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D J542     Freakness:     480          4.50   6.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Williams-Templeton
   11      C AT7         12          480          4.50   6.50 8-White-French vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
 6    12               6     4       480          4.50   6.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
   11      Par: 7Ss =     0          980         11.00   0.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Zhong-Kho
          1510 to NS                 510          9.50   1.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          0.00  11.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
    by North:  8 13  4  4  4         510          9.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  8 13  4  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  0  0  9  9  8       
     by West:  0  0  9  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J943     Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A9642    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT85     C Q87      S 72           620          8.00   3.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 5-Corney-Fournier
H 8643                H AKQ92        140          5.50   5.50 2-Ho-Wong vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
D 75       V SOUTH    D JT8          140          5.50   5.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 9-Yager-Hicks
C 632      S AQ6      C T95                200    0.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 11-Durant-Takemori
           H JT5                     660         10.00   1.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D KQ3      Freakness:           100    3.00   8.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Williams-Templeton
    7      C AKJ4         4          660         10.00   1.00 8-White-French vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
 3    10               1     2             100    3.00   8.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
   20      Par: 4Sn =     0          200          7.00   4.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Zhong-Kho
           620 to NS                 660         10.00   1.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00   8.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
    by North:  8 10  6 11 11               200    0.50  10.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  8 10  6 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  3  7  1  1       
     by West:  3  3  7  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 9632     Morning      
           H J8654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C 982      S KT854        600         11.00   0.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 4-Williams-Templeton
H T972                H AQ                 200    2.00   9.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
D JT54     V SOUTH    D K763               300    0.00  11.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
C T63      S A7       C QJ           150          9.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 10-Zhong-Kho
           H K3                            100    4.50   6.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D AQ92     Freakness:     150          9.50   1.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
    1      C AK754        4                100    4.50   6.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
 4    15               1     3              90    6.00   5.00 8-White-French vs 5-Corney-Fournier
   20      Par: 3Cn =     3           50          7.00   4.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           110 to NS                 130          8.00   3.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 9-Yager-Hicks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00   9.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Durant-Takemori
    by North:  7  7  8  5  9               200    2.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  7  8  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  5  5  7  4       
     by West:  5  5  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q9       Morning      
           H QT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ642    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ84     C K92      S AT73               110    8.00   3.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 4-Williams-Templeton
H A6                  H KJ972              170    3.50   7.50 2-Ho-Wong vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
D 983      N SOUTH    D T5                 140    7.00   4.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
C Q653     S 652      C A8                 170    3.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 10-Zhong-Kho
           H 853                            50    9.00   2.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D AK7      Freakness:           170    3.50   7.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
   10      C JT74         2                170    3.50   7.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
10    12               1     3             170    3.50   7.50 8-White-French vs 5-Corney-Fournier
    8      Par: 5Se =     0                200    0.00  11.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           650 to EW                 100         10.00   1.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 9-Yager-Hicks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.50   7.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Durant-Takemori
    by North:  3  2  3  7  5         200         11.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  3  2  3  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8 11 10  6  8       
     by West:  8 11 10  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A965     Morning      
           H AK93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ8     C K75      S 732           90          2.50   8.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H Q765                H 82                 100    1.00  10.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 5-Corney-Fournier
D KT86     D SOUTH    D J9           600          9.00   2.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
C J        S T4       C Q98642        90          2.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 9-Yager-Hicks
           H JT4                     620         11.00   0.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Durant-Takemori
HiCrdPts:  D AQ732    Freakness:     600          9.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      C AT3          1          180          5.50   5.50 8-White-French vs 4-Williams-Templeton
12     3               3     4       120          4.00   7.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      Par: 4Ns =     2                200    0.00  11.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
           630 to NS                 600          9.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Zhong-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          7.00   4.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
    by North: 10  9 10  9  8         180          5.50   5.50 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
    by South: 10  9 10  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  4  3  3  5       
     by West:  3  4  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 8762     Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ84     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C A94      S JT5            PASS       7.50   3.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H KQT2                H J43                120    2.00   9.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 5-Corney-Fournier
D T6       N SOUTH    D K953                50    4.50   6.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
C QJT2     S AQ3      C K75                 50    4.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 9-Yager-Hicks
           H 9865                      PASS       7.50   3.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Durant-Takemori
HiCrdPts:  D A72      Freakness:     100         10.00   1.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      C 863          1                150    1.00  10.00 8-White-French vs 4-Williams-Templeton
11     8               1     0         PASS       7.50   3.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
   10      Par: 1Nw =     0            PASS       7.50   3.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
            90 to EW                       570    0.00  11.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Zhong-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         11.00   0.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
    by North:  6  7  5  7  5               100    3.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
    by South:  6  7  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  6  7  6  7       
     by West:  7  6  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AK       Morning      
           H AQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ94    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J952     C 972      S T743         430          9.50   1.50 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H J73                 H K842         400          5.50   5.50 2-Ho-Wong vs 4-Williams-Templeton
D 652      N SOUTH    D 3            430          9.50   1.50 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
C KJ8      S Q86      C AT43                50    0.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Brown vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
           H T65                            50    0.50  10.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Zhong-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D JT87     Freakness:     430          9.50   1.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
   22      C Q65          2          130          3.00   8.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
 6     7               0     3       400          5.50   5.50 8-White-French vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    5      Par: 3Nn =     0          430          9.50   1.50 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Corney-Fournier
           400 to NS                 110          2.00   9.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          5.50   5.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    by North:  9  5  7  9  7         400          5.50   5.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Durant-Takemori
    by South:  9  5  7  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  7  6  3  6       
     by West:  4  7  6  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT42     Morning      
           H J65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9654    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C 5        S 85           680         10.00   1.00 1-Adilman-Balcom vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H AT973               H Q42          650          6.00   5.00 2-Ho-Wong vs 4-Williams-Templeton
D KJ7      V SOUTH    D 82                 200    0.00  11.00 3-Schneider-Beaton vs 6-Ottridge-Hayter
C KT74     S AKJ976   C Q98632       650          6.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Brown vs 8-Lochang-Dietrich
           H K8                      650          6.00   5.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Zhong-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D QT3      Freakness:     680         10.00   1.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Tchvialeva-Harris
    7      C AJ           4          620          2.00   9.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Grad-Ramsay
11     4               4     4       650          6.00   5.00 8-White-French vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   18      Par: 5Ss =     4          620          2.00   9.00 9-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Corney-Fournier
           650 to NS                 620          2.00   9.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         10.00   1.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Yager-Hicks
    by North:  8 11  5 11  4         650          6.00   5.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Durant-Takemori
    by South:  8 11  5 11  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  2  8  2  9       
     by West:  2  2  8  2  9