VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 11, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.45  107.69  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  2   41.45  113.15  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  3   51.21  139.81  B                                               Hilary Doig - Joan Donaldson
  4   44.76  122.20  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  5   41.25  112.62  C                                               Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   54.75  149.46  A  5/6                                 0.22(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   51.28  140.00  B                                               Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  8   52.93  144.50  C   7     4     3                 6    0.27(SB) Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  9   49.08  134.00  A                                               Ralph Bigio - I Jack Aaron
 10   54.75  149.46  A  5/6                                 0.22(SA) Dana Schwartz - Sharon Harowitz

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 11, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   44.19  120.65  A                                               Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  2   55.61  151.81  C   4     3     2           6     5    0.42(SA) Jenny Thomas - Janet Rivers
  3   57.34  156.54  A   2                 5                0.84(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  4   62.81  171.46  B   1     1           1     1          1.20(SA) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  5   52.44  143.15  B         5                            0.16(SB) Julie Mussenden - Pauline Carter
  6   46.83  127.85  A                                               Betty Cameron - Susan Kroft
  7   46.70  127.50  C               4                      0.16(SC) Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  8   44.32  121.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   55.68  152.00  C   3     2     1           5     4    0.60(SA) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
 10   52.69  143.85  A   8                                  0.15(SA) Jackie Freer - Janet McKinlay
 
TROPHY SECTIONAL JANUARY 26-28th, 2018 AT ST. MARY'S UKRAINIAN CULTURAL CENTRE.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 11, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.34  162.00  C   3     2     2     4     3     2    0.60(SA) Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   47.33  129.20  C         6     4                      0.19(SC) Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  3   60.82  166.04  A   1                 2                1.20(SA) Frances Kammermayer - Sheila Van De Velde
  4   55.45  151.38  A   5                                  0.24(SA) Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   43.70  119.31  C                                               Doreen Hartley - Sheila Stickney
  6   41.41  113.04  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  7   53.66  146.50  A   7                                  0.17(SA) Barbara Jeffery - Sandra Brown
  8   53.79  146.85  A   6                                  0.20(SA) David Drake - Bob Willmot
  9   36.63  100.00  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
 10   66.00  180.19  A  NE                NE                         Lucy Zhong - Karin Phillips

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 11, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.07  128.50  C                                               Victoria Silk - David Clayton
  2   38.48  105.04  C                                               Mary Isaacs - Satya Daru
  3   38.33  104.65  C                                               Nancy Hudson - Ros Maddren
  4   53.24  145.35  B   8     4                            0.29(SB) Kathie Leitch - Nancy Liddell
  5   52.51  143.35  B         5                            0.17(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  6   45.84  125.15  C                                               Dona Cornish - Donna Webb
  7   56.23  153.50  C   4     3     3     6     4     3    0.42(SA) Alastair McTavish - Joan Fromme
  8   46.96  128.19  C                                               Mary-Lou Ralston - Barb Laurillard
  9   60.26  164.50  C   2     1     1     3     2     1    0.84(SA) Linda Emerson - Olga Campbell
 10   42.48  115.96  A                                               Mike Stewart - Katharine Crarer

TROPHY SECTIONAL JANUARY 26-28th, 2018 AT ST. MARY'S UKRAINIAN CULTURAL CENTRE.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.58% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.42% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.57  South: 9.27   East: 10.40   West: 9.77

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 92.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 97.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.77  South: 2.77   East: 3.50   West: 2.33
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J42      Morning      
           H QJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A743     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C Q63      S AT9763             180    6.00   7.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H T7                  H K9654         50          8.50   4.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D KJ95     N SOUTH    D              100         11.00   2.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C AK874    S 85       C J9                 450    0.50  12.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H A82                     150         12.50   0.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D QT862    Freakness:           450    0.50  12.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
   10      C T52          0           50          8.50   4.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Walden-Weber
16     8               3     9             420    3.00  10.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    6      Par: 5Se =     2                210    5.00   8.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           450 to EW                       420    3.00  10.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         12.50   0.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  4  2  2  6  4          50          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  4  2  2  6  4          50          8.50   4.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by East:  9 11 11  7  8               420    3.00  10.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
     by West:  9 11 11  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J9       Morning      
           H QT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T842     C AK983    S A653               200    2.50  10.50 A1-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H AJ83                H 6            110         10.50   2.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D 9865     V SOUTH    D KJ732              100    6.50   6.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C 7        S KQ7      C Q42            PASS       9.00   4.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H K975                    130         12.00   1.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:           100    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
   12      C JT65         3                100    6.50   6.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Walden-Weber
 5    10               3     4             200    2.50  10.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Silk-Clayton
   13     Par: 3Se*-1     1                200    2.50  10.50 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           100 to NS                 110         10.50   2.50 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   6.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  7  5  9  4  9               300    0.00  13.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  7  4  9  4  9         630         13.00   0.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by East:  5  8  4  9  3               200    2.50  10.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
     by West:  5  8  4  9  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AKQ54    Morning      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C Q9       S J2           420          8.00   5.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H K984                H 75           420          8.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D Q963     D SOUTH    D J872         170          1.00  12.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C AK6      S T873     C 87542        420          8.00   5.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H AQ32                    420          8.00   5.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:     170          1.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
   15      C JT3          2          170          1.00  12.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Walden-Weber
12     2               1     3       420          8.00   5.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Silk-Clayton
   11      Par: 4Ns =     1          420          8.00   5.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           430 to NS                 450         13.00   0.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          3.00  10.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North: 10 10 10  6  6         420          8.00   5.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South: 10 10 10  6  6         420          8.00   5.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by East:  3  3  3  7  7         420          8.00   5.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
     by West:  3  3  3  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 965      Morning      
           H K73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T874     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A42      C 876      S KJ873              650    3.50   9.50 A1-Lang-Lang vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
H QT54                H 2                  170   12.00   1.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
D Q96      V SOUTH    D AKJ2         100         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Walden-Weber
C K94      S QT       C A53                620    8.00   5.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AJ986                         200   11.00   2.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           620    8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Leung-Rudick
    3      C QJT2         0                600   10.00   3.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Drake-Willmot
11    16               0     4             620    8.00   5.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
   10      Par: 6Sw =     3                650    3.50   9.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
          1430 to EW                       680    0.00  13.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.50   9.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  2  1  5  2  4               650    3.50   9.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  2  1  5  2  4               650    3.50   9.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East: 11 12  8 11  9               650    3.50   9.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West: 11 12  8 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AJ862    Morning      
           H A9854                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT73     C 2        S Q54          690         12.00   1.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
H Q2                  H T76          170          3.00  10.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
D 3        V SOUTH    D 52           170          3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Walden-Weber
C KQ7643   S 9        C AJT85        170          3.00  10.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H KJ3                     680         11.00   2.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT9874 Freakness:     650          9.50   3.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   11      C 9            6          620          7.50   5.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Drake-Willmot
10     7               6     2      1370         13.00   0.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
   12     Par: 7Ce*-5     9          620          7.50   5.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
          1100 to NS                 600          5.50   7.50 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  12.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  7  7 12 12  5         600          5.50   7.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  7  7 12 12  5               100    0.50  12.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  0  4  0  0  8         650          9.50   3.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  0  4  0  0  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q6       Morning      
           H K9862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C J864     S AJT873             150    5.00   8.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
H AQT                 H J74                170    2.50  10.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
D T876     N SOUTH    D 9            110         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Walden-Weber
C Q753     S 542      C KT2                 50    8.00   5.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 53                       90         10.00   3.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ542   Freakness:           250    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   10      C A9           3                 50    8.00   5.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Drake-Willmot
11     9               1     5             170    2.50  10.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
   10     Par: 5Ds*-3     4                170    2.50  10.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
           500 to EW                       100    6.00   7.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.50  10.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  6  3  6  8  5                50    8.00   5.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  6  3  6  8  5         300         13.00   0.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  6 10  7  5  7         110         11.50   1.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  6 10  7  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KJ53     Morning      
           H A86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T42      C JT653    S Q96          630         13.00   0.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A9-Walden-Weber
H 543                 H KQ7          150          5.50   7.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D Q985     D SOUTH    D AJ763        600         10.00   3.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C 872      S A87      C Q4           130          1.50  11.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
           H JT92                    130          1.50  11.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D KT2      Freakness:     140          3.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    9      C AK9          4          600         10.00   3.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
 2    14               0     2       600         10.00   3.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
   15      Par: 4Ss =     0          600         10.00   3.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B1-Silk-Clayton
           620 to NS                 150          5.50   7.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          5.50   7.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
    by North:  9 10 10  7 10         150          5.50   7.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by South:  9 10 10  7 10         600         10.00   3.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  3  3  3  6  3               100    0.00  13.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by West:  3  3  3  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 742      Morning      
           H QT872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 753      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK3      C Q6       S J985               210    4.00   9.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A9-Walden-Weber
H A4                  H K653               400    1.50  11.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AKT6     N SOUTH    D 94            50          9.00   4.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C K752     S QT6      C JT4                400    1.50  11.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
           H J9                            400    1.50  11.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D QJ82     Freakness:           150    5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    4      C A983         2                120    6.50   6.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
21     5               1     1        50          9.00   4.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
   10      Par: 4Nw =     1          100         11.50   1.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B1-Silk-Clayton
           430 to EW                 150         13.00   0.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   4.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
    by North:  2  3  4  4  3         100         11.50   1.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by South:  3  3  4  4  3               400    1.50  11.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East: 10 10  9  9 10               120    6.50   6.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by West: 10 10  9  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A93      Morning      
           H AQJT2                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C KJ954    S KJT542       420          8.50   4.50 A1-Lang-Lang vs A9-Walden-Weber
H 743                 H 8            170          6.00   7.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AJ872    N SOUTH    D Q953               170    0.00  13.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C AT2      S 76       C Q7                 100    2.50  10.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
           H K965                    800         13.00   0.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D KT64     Freakness:     420          8.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   15      C 863          7          480         12.00   1.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
11     8               2     6              50    4.50   8.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
    6     Par: 4Se*-1     1          420          8.50   4.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B1-Silk-Clayton
           200 to NS                 450         11.00   2.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.50   4.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
    by North:  6  3 10  3  9                50    4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by South:  7  3 10  3  9               100    2.50  10.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  6  9  3 10  3               140    1.00  12.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by West:  6  9  3 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 972      Morning      
           H Q9643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q542     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ84    C 9        S T63          300          9.50   3.50 A1-Lang-Lang vs A8-Drake-Willmot
H J7                  H 2                  200    0.50  12.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
D KT63     V SOUTH    D J987               170    2.50  10.50 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C AQ       S J5       C K8532              200    0.50  12.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AKT85                         170    2.50  10.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     620         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    4      C JT764        4          170          8.00   5.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A6-Leung-Rudick
19     4               3     4       100          4.50   8.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
   13      Par: 3Se =     6          140          6.50   6.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
           140 to EW                 620         11.50   1.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         790         13.00   0.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  6  3  9  3  5         100          4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by South:  6  3  9  3  5         300          9.50   3.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  7  9  3  9  8         140          6.50   6.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by West:  7  9  3  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AK       Morning      
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 985      C AT8754   S QJ732              150    0.00  13.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A8-Drake-Willmot
H QJ5                 H A97           50          5.50   7.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
D AKJ4     D SOUTH    D Q83          100         12.50   0.50 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C K93      S T64      C 62            90          9.50   3.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T432                     50          5.50   7.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D 9752     Freakness:      50          5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   14      C QJ           4           90          9.50   3.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A6-Leung-Rudick
14     9               0     2        90          9.50   3.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
    3      Par: 3Sw =     1           50          5.50   7.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
           140 to EW                 100         12.50   0.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.50  11.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  5  3  6  4  7               110    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by South:  5  3  6  4  7          90          9.50   3.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  5  8  6  8  5               100    3.00  10.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by West:  8  9  7  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 42       Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K8652    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ75     C QJT9     S AKT                110    9.00   4.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A8-Drake-Willmot
H T4                  H AQJ975             140    3.00  10.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
D JT9      V SOUTH    D Q7                 110    9.00   4.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C 8654     S 9863     C 72                 110    9.00   4.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 632                           140    3.00  10.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D A43      Freakness:           140    3.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    9      C AK3          3                140    3.00  10.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A6-Leung-Rudick
 4    16               1     4             140    3.00  10.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
   11      Par: 3Hw =     0                110    9.00   4.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
           140 to EW                       140    3.00  10.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    9.00   4.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  3  3  4  8  7         110         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by South:  3  3  3  8  7               140    3.00  10.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  7  8  9  5  5          50         12.00   1.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by West:  7  8  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 842      Morning      
           H Q854                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK32     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT3      C J9       S K9765              800    0.00  13.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
H                     H KJT6           PASS      12.00   1.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Walden-Weber
D QJT64    V SOUTH    D 8                  170    8.00   5.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C QT743    S QJ       C K85                300    3.50   9.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H A9732                         120    9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 975      Freakness:           100   10.00   3.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
   10      C A62          1                200    6.50   6.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 9    10               7     4             200    6.50   6.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
   11      Par: 4Se =     2                300    3.50   9.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
           620 to EW                   PASS      12.00   1.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    1.00  12.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  4  2  6  4  2               300    3.50   9.50 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  4  2  6  4  2           PASS      12.00   1.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
     by East:  9 10  6  9 10               300    3.50   9.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
     by West:  9 10  6  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 5        Morning      
           H AJT53                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT93    C A9764    S AJ82               420    0.00  13.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
H 94                  H 87                  50    4.50   8.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Walden-Weber
D AQ3      N SOUTH    D JT852              140    2.00  11.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C K83      S 764      C J2                 140    2.00  11.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H KQ62                    450         13.00   0.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:     420         10.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
   12      C QT5          6          420         10.50   2.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
14     7               2     3             140    2.00  11.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
    7     Par: 4Se*-1     0                 50    4.50   8.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
           100 to NS                 420         10.50   2.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   7.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  6  4 10  4 10         200          8.00   5.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  6  4 10  4 10         170          7.00   6.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
     by East:  6  9  3  9  3         420         10.50   2.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
     by West:  6  9  3  9  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q97      Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT4     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT54     C AK864    S 6                  100    6.50   6.50 A1-Lang-Lang vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
H JT52                H AK43               200    2.00  11.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Walden-Weber
D 76       D SOUTH    D J853         620         11.50   1.50 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 732      S AJ832    C JT95               200    2.00  11.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H Q976                          300    0.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D K92      Freakness:           200    2.00  11.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
   15      C Q            4                100    6.50   6.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 4     9               1     3             100    6.50   6.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
   12      Par: 5Ss =     4          150         10.00   3.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
           650 to NS                       100    6.50   6.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         13.00   0.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  9 11  7 10 10               100    6.50   6.50 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  9 11  7 10 10               100    6.50   6.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
     by East:  3  2  5  3  3         620         11.50   1.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
     by West:  3  2  5  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q643     Morning      
           H Q96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C J865     S AK2                 50    6.50   6.50 A1-Lang-Lang vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H KJ5                 H T83                110    3.00  10.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D QJ98542  N SOUTH    D 76                 110    3.00  10.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C 97       S J9875    C AQT32              150    0.00  13.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H A742                          110    3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     140         10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   12      C K4           1          200         12.50   0.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
 7    13               7     2             110    3.00  10.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    8      Par: 3Sn =     3                110    3.00  10.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           140 to NS                 200         12.50   0.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   5.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  6  9  7  4  6         140         10.00   3.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  6  9  7  4  6         140         10.00   3.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  6  4  5  9  7                50    6.50   6.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  6  4  5  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AT986    Morning      
           H K53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ74     C KQ4      S 5                   50    5.00   8.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H AJT7                H 9842               400    1.00  12.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D AQ       N SOUTH    D K65                420    0.00  13.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C A85      S Q32      C J9762        100         12.00   1.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H Q6                       50          9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D JT9842   Freakness:     100         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   12      C T3           2                 50    5.00   8.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
19     4               1     4              50    5.00   8.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    5      Par: 3He =     4          100         12.00   1.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           140 to EW                        50    5.00   8.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00   8.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  4  6  3  6  4          50          9.00   4.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  5  7  4  7  4               100    2.00  11.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  7  5  9  6  9          50          9.00   4.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  8  6  9  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 87653    Morning      
           H 972                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C K985     S J94                420    2.19  10.81 A1-Lang-Lang vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H AJ86                H Q5                 150    8.65   4.35 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D KT72     V SOUTH    D AQ8654             400    3.81   9.19 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C T42      S KT2      C Q3           AVE-  AVE-   5.20   5.20 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H KT43                          430    1.12  11.88 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:           170    5.96   7.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Leung-Rudick
    4      C AJ76         4                170    5.96   7.04 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
14    11               1     4             150    8.65   4.35 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
   11      Par: 5De =     1                400    3.81   9.19 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           400 to EW                       490    0.04  12.96 B3-Walter-Walter vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.96   0.04 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  3  6  5  2  6               150    8.65   4.35 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  3  6  5  2  6               130   11.35   1.65 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  9  6  8 11  6               130   11.35   1.65 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  9  6  8 11  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A65      Morning      
           H T952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A874     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ98     C A3       S T3             PASS       3.00  10.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H A73                 H QJ           140         10.50   2.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Leung-Rudick
D KJ53     D SOUTH    D T96          110          7.00   6.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Walden-Weber
C T6       S Q742     C KJ8752              50    2.00  11.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H K864                           90    1.00  12.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:     100          4.00   9.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   12      C Q94          1          110          7.00   6.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
12     7               1     4             110    0.00  13.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    9      Par: 2Dw =     1          200         13.00   0.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Cornish-Webb
            90 to EW                 110          7.00   6.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.50   2.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  6  6  7  5  4         170         12.00   1.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by South:  6  6  7  5  4         110          7.00   6.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  7  7  6  8  8         110          7.00   6.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by West:  7  7  6  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K6       Morning      
           H 976                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT632    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C AJ5      S 4            170          2.50  10.50 A1-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H T8                  H KQJ532       170          2.50  10.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Leung-Rudick
D Q94      V SOUTH    D 87           620          8.00   5.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Walden-Weber
C T8742    S AJT8753  C KQ96         650         11.50   1.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H A4                            200    0.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D AJ5      Freakness:     650         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   11      C 3            2          620          8.00   5.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
 4    11               2     6       620          8.00   5.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
   14      Par: 7Nn =     7          200          5.00   8.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Cornish-Webb
          2220 to NS                 620          8.00   5.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          8.00   5.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North: 13 13  6 13  6         680         13.00   0.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by South: 13 13  6 13  6         170          2.50  10.50 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  0  0  7  0  7         170          2.50  10.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by West:  0  0  7  0  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T97      Morning      
           H AK7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ862    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ85     C K5       S 6432               300    1.00  12.00 A1-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H 9863                H J            140         11.50   1.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Leung-Rudick
D A975     V SOUTH    D KT4          140         11.50   1.50 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Walden-Weber
C 7        S KQ       C AQ432        110          8.00   5.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H QT542                         400    0.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     110          8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   13      C JT986        2          140         11.50   1.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
 9    10               3     4             200    3.50   9.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    8      Par: 3Se =     6                200    3.50   9.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Cornish-Webb
           140 to EW                       200    3.50   9.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.50   1.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  6  3  8  4  6         110          8.00   5.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by South:  6  3  8  4  6               200    3.50   9.50 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  7  9  5  8  7               100    6.00   7.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by West:  7  9  5  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ97     Morning      
           H KJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T854     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT653    C 93       S A8           200          4.00   9.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H AQ653               H T2           200          4.00   9.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
D 62       N SOUTH    D AJ3          300          8.00   5.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C 8        S 42       C KQ6542       100          1.00  12.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H 984                           140    0.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQ97     Freakness:     300          8.00   5.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Leung-Rudick
    8      C AJT7         1          200          4.00   9.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Drake-Willmot
 8    14               6     4       200          4.00   9.00 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
   10      Par: 3Ns =     1          300          8.00   5.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
           400 to NS                 400         11.00   2.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         13.00   0.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  9  5  6  8  7         200          4.00   9.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  9  5  6  8  7         400         11.00   2.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  4  6  7  4  6         400         11.00   2.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  4  7  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J3       Morning      
           H KT74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ876    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T74      C 52       S AK985              140    5.00   8.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H J986                H AQ                 120    8.00   5.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
D 9        D SOUTH    D AJT5               800    0.00  13.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C QT863    S Q62      C 97                 140    5.00   8.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H 532                           140    5.00   8.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 432      Freakness:           100   10.00   3.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Leung-Rudick
    9      C AKJ4         3                170    1.50  11.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Drake-Willmot
 3    18               4     3       100         12.50   0.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
   10      Par: 4Sw =     0                170    1.50  11.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
           620 to EW                       140    5.00   8.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                80   11.00   2.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  5  3  5  6  4               110    9.00   4.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  5  3  5  6  4         100         12.50   0.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  7 10  8  7  9               140    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  7 10  8  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K2       Morning      
           H AJ985                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J65      C KJ95     S Q                   50    9.00   4.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H Q642                H KT73                50    9.00   4.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
D 63       N SOUTH    D QJ9752       420         12.50   0.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
C Q863     S AT98743  C A2           140         11.00   2.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H                               150    1.50  11.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T84      Freakness:           100    5.00   8.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   19      C T74          3                100    5.00   8.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Drake-Willmot
 5    12               1     6       420         12.50   0.50 B2-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    4      Par: 5Sn =     8                 50    9.00   4.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
           450 to NS                       100    5.00   8.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   8.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  7 11  7  7  9               200    0.00  13.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  7 11  7  7  9               100    5.00   8.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B6-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  6  2  5  6  3               150    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  6  2  6  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J74      Morning      
           H K87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q53      C KQ92     S AKT98        100          8.50   4.50 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Leung-Rudick
H AT9                 H 42           140         11.50   1.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D 976      N SOUTH    D Q83                140    2.00  11.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C J763     S 62       C AT4                100    6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H QJ653                   140         11.50   1.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D AKT5     Freakness:            50    7.00   6.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
   10      C 85           0          140         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Walden-Weber
 7    13               0     2             110    5.00   8.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Cornish-Webb
   10      Par: 3Hn =     3          140         11.50   1.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           140 to NS                 100          8.50   4.50 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  11.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  5  5  9  8  6               140    2.00  11.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  5  5  9  8  6               140    2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by East:  7  8  4  5  7               140    2.00  11.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
     by West:  7  8  4  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S A83      Morning      
           H 8763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 875      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J974     C K54      S 52           100          9.50   3.50 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Leung-Rudick
H 52                  H AKQ4               100    3.00  10.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D JT93     V SOUTH    D AK42               300    0.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 973      S KQT6     C JT6          100          9.50   3.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H JT9                            90    5.00   8.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     100          9.50   3.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
    7      C AQ82         0          200         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Walden-Weber
 2    17               1     1              90    5.00   8.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Cornish-Webb
   14      Par: 2De =     1                 90    5.00   8.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
            90 to EW                       120    1.50  11.50 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.50   0.50 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  6  7  6  5  7         100          9.50   3.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  6  7  6  5  7               120    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by East:  6  6  7  8  6          80          7.00   6.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
     by West:  6  6  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J        Morning      
           H JT864                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7532     C AT74     S AK984        140          3.00  10.00 A3-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Leung-Rudick
H 9                   H Q72          140          3.00  10.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A8-Drake-Willmot
D 874      D SOUTH    D KT9          170          6.50   6.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C K9852    S QT6      C Q6           140          3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H AK53                    420         11.00   2.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D AJ63     Freakness:            50    0.50  12.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
    8      C J3           4          420         11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Walden-Weber
 3    14               4     2       170          6.50   6.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Cornish-Webb
   15      Par: 5Hs =     1          420         11.00   2.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           450 to NS                 170          6.50   6.50 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.50  12.50 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Hudson-Maddren
    by North:  9  5 11  9  8         420         11.00   2.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B5-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  9  5 11  9  8         170          6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
     by East:  3  7  2  3  5         420         11.00   2.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
     by West:  3  7  2  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AJ4      Morning      
           H K9873                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T76      C AJ953    S KQ93         110          2.00  11.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
H 6                   H QJT          200          6.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Walden-Weber
D AKQT73   V SOUTH    D 964          650         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C 862      S 852      C K74          650         11.50   1.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H A542                    650         11.50   1.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D J852     Freakness:           200    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Drake-Willmot
   13      C QT           7          620          8.50   4.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
 9    11               5     0       200          6.00   7.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
    7     Par: 5Dw*-2     1                100    1.00  12.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
           300 to NS                 200          6.00   7.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.50   9.50 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  4  6 10  3  9         620          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  4  4  9  3  9         170          3.50   9.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by East:  7  7  2  9  4         650         11.50   1.50 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
     by West:  7  7  2  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S A86      Morning      
           H AKJ82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ95     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C J        S KJT74        110         12.00   1.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
H QT94                H 5            300         13.00   0.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Walden-Weber
D AK74     V SOUTH    D T863         100         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C A95      S 932      C KQ2                120    4.50   8.50 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 763                            90    9.00   4.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           120    4.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Drake-Willmot
   16      C T87643       4                150    3.00  10.00 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
15     9               1     4             100    7.50   5.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
    0      Par: 3Nw =     5                170    2.00  11.00 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
           600 to EW                       100    7.50   5.50 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  12.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  4  3  7  4  5               110    6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  4  3  7  4  5         100         10.50   2.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by East:  8  9  5  9  7               630    0.00  13.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
     by West:  9  9  5  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S KQ6      Morning      
           H Q43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K875     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A92      C 752      S 83                 450    5.00   8.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A7-Jeffery-Brown
H AJT75               H K9862              450    5.00   8.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Walden-Weber
D A63      N SOUTH    D QJ                 450    5.00   8.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C 93       S JT754    C AKJ4               450    5.00   8.00 A7-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H                               450    5.00   8.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D T942     Freakness:           420   10.00   3.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Drake-Willmot
   10      C QT86         0                480    0.50  12.50 A10-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Zhong-Phillips
13    14               2     3             420   10.00   3.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-McTavish-Fromme
    3      Par: 5He =     6                480    0.50  12.50 B5-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Emerson-Campbell
           450 to EW                       200   12.00   1.00 B6-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Isaacs-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    5.00   8.00 B7-Gumuchian-Davis vs B4-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  3  6  1  7  4               450    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  3  6  1  7  4               420   10.00   3.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by East: 10  7 11  6  9         100         13.00   0.00 B10-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Stewart-Crarer
     by West: 10  6 11  6  9