Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session January 12, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.26  203.83  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  2   60.63  236.47  B   1     1           1     1          1.60(OA) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  3   45.89  178.97  A                                               Stephanie Williams - Kathy Adachi
  4   46.20  180.17  C                                               Bennie Vaughan - Sam Yamanouchi
  5   51.66  201.47  A                                               Tom Jen Kwan - Joerg Schneider
  6   54.44  212.33  C   4     4     1          5/6   1/2   0.56(SA) Veronica Peacock - Theresa Kong
  7   44.06  171.83  A                                               Al French - Hing Kong Ho
  8   54.49  212.53  B   3     3           6     4          0.80(SA) John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  9   46.45  181.17  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 10   46.92  183.00  B                                               Clarence Dodd - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   58.45  227.97  B   2     2           4     2          1.12(SA) Diane Griffiths - Sandi White
 12   52.43  204.47  C   6           2                 3    0.28(SC) Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
 13   54.03  210.70  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
 14   45.63  177.97  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 15   36.97  144.17  C                                               Norma Doucette - Jean La Borie
 16   49.48  192.97  B                                               Sid Segal - Ken Lochang

        LAST CHANCE CNTC QUALIFIER, ALL FLIGHTS, SUNDAY JANUARY 14TH @ 1PM
        
Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session January 12, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.85  198.30  C                                               Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  2   38.98  152.03  B                                               Terie Grad - Beverley Hall
  3   50.91  198.53  B                                               Dan Watson - Barry Yamanouchi
  4   52.26  203.83  C   5     3     2                 4    0.44(SB) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  5   51.62  201.33  A                                               Ben Takemori - Karin Phillips
  6   54.44  212.33  C   4     2     1          5/6   1/2   0.62(SB) Andy Hellquist - Thomas Anderson
  7   46.80  182.53  B                                               Ginger Chiew - Gray McMullin
  8   51.67  201.50  B                                               Christa Mead - Chay Kho
  9   58.85  229.53  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Doug Hansford - Susan Peters
 10   43.34  169.03  A                                               Delphine Tablotney - Donna-Faye Madhosingh
 11   51.45  200.67  B                                               John Demeulemeester - Andrew Lee
 12   52.06  203.03  C   6     4                            0.31(SB) Suzette Bahar - R Chan
 13   40.17  156.67  A                                               Tom Satanove - Tai Eng
 14   40.56  158.17  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 15   57.30  223.47  B   3     1           5     3          0.88(SB) Ron Ohmart - Gary Harper
 16   58.73  229.03  A   2                 3                1.12(SA) Julie Smith - Joel Martineau

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.77% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.23% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.50  South: 10.81   East: 10.38   West: 9.31

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 98.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 94.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 2.62   East: 2.92   West: 3.23
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 532      Morning      
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 765      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87      C T653     S KQ96               430    7.00   8.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
H A86                 H Q973               430    7.00   8.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
D JT94     N SOUTH    D Q8                 460    0.50  14.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 8-Mead-Kho
C KQ8      S JT4      C AJ9                400   14.00   1.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
           H K42                           430    7.00   8.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 12-Bahar-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D AK32     Freakness:           400   14.00   1.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 14-Hawes-Moller
    1      C 742          0                460    0.50  14.50 7-French-Ho vs 16-Smith-Martineau
14    14               0     1             430    7.00   8.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Grad-Hall
   11      Par: 4Ne =     0                430    7.00   8.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           430 to EW                       430    7.00   8.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    7.00   8.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
    by North:  3  3  3  3  4               430    7.00   8.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  3  3  3  3  4               430    7.00   8.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
     by East: 10 10 10 10  9               400   14.00   1.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 13-Satanove-Eng
     by West: 10 10 10 10  9               430    7.00   8.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
                                           430    7.00   8.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A        Morning      
           H K982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97654   C K6542    S J32                200    1.50  13.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
H T                   H AQJ54              110    7.50   7.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
D J52      V SOUTH    D KT                 110    7.50   7.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 8-Mead-Kho
C T83      S KQ8      C AQJ          120         15.00   0.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
           H 763                           110    7.50   7.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 12-Bahar-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D A9764    Freakness:           110    7.50   7.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 14-Hawes-Moller
   12      C 97           4                200    1.50  13.50 7-French-Ho vs 16-Smith-Martineau
 1    18               5     2       100         13.50   1.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Grad-Hall
    9      Par: 3Se =     2                570    0.00  15.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           140 to EW                  50         11.50   3.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   3.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
    by North:  7  4  6  6  6               110    7.50   7.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  6  4  6  6  5               110    7.50   7.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
     by East:  6  9  6  5  6               140    4.00  11.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 13-Satanove-Eng
     by West:  6  9  6  5  6               170    3.00  12.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
                                     100         13.50   1.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 9642     Morning      
           H KJT42                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT73     C 964      S AQ5          100         10.00   5.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-Smith-Martineau
H AQ5                 H 87                 100    3.50  11.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 2-Grad-Hall
D 7532     D SOUTH    D JT6          100         10.00   5.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
C JT       S J8       C AKQ32        100         10.00   5.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 9-Hansford-Peters
           H 963                     100         10.00   5.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ84    Freakness:     100         10.00   5.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 13-Satanove-Eng
    4      C 875          4                620    1.00  14.00 7-French-Ho vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
10    16               1     2       100         10.00   5.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
   10      Par: 4Sw =     2                100    3.50  11.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Shao-Lau
           620 to EW                       660    0.00  15.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   5.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 8-Mead-Kho
    by North:  3  3  6  6  3         100         10.00   5.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
    by South:  3  3  6  6  3               130    2.00  13.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Bahar-Chan
     by East:  8 10  5  6 10         100         10.00   5.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 14-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  8 10  5  6 10         100         10.00   5.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                     100         10.00   5.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J432     Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT84     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK75     C AQ4      S 8                  200    1.50  13.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-Smith-Martineau
H 42                  H 963          140         13.00   2.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 2-Grad-Hall
D 763      V SOUTH    D AKQ9               200    1.50  13.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
C 8653     S QT96     C JT972              100    7.00   8.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 9-Hansford-Peters
           H KQJT87                  100         11.00   4.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:     110         12.00   3.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 13-Satanove-Eng
   12      C K            1                100    7.00   8.00 7-French-Ho vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
 7    10               1     4       650         14.50   0.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
   11      Par: 3Sn =     6                100    7.00   8.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Shao-Lau
           140 to NS                 650         14.50   0.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   8.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 8-Mead-Kho
    by North:  8  9  8  7  5               200    1.50  13.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
    by South:  7  9  8  7  5               100    7.00   8.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Bahar-Chan
     by East:  4  3  2  6  8               100    7.00   8.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 14-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  4  3  2  6  8               100    7.00   8.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                           200    1.50  13.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AT63     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T863     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97      C K9742    S Q8542        190          4.00  11.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
H AQ9542              H KJ63         640         12.50   2.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
D 97       V SOUTH    D 52           500          7.50   7.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C QJ       S K        C 86           200          6.00   9.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 8-Mead-Kho
           H T87                     620          9.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ4    Freakness:     500          7.50   7.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 12-Bahar-Chan
    7      C AT53         6          190          4.00  11.00 7-French-Ho vs 14-Hawes-Moller
10     6               4     3       170          2.00  13.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-Smith-Martineau
   17     Par: 7He*-7     4          100          1.00  14.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
          1700 to NS                 640         12.50   2.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1100         15.00   0.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 9-Hansford-Peters
    by North:  7  8  6 13 13         620          9.50   5.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
    by South:  7  8  6 13 13         640         12.50   2.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 13-Satanove-Eng
     by East:  1  5  6  0  0         640         12.50   2.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Grad-Hall
     by West:  1  5  6  0  0         190          4.00  11.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Shao-Lau
                                           200    0.00  15.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AK4      Morning      
           H 962                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A952     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T853     C A73      S 72           430          8.00   7.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
H KT3                 H 754          430          8.00   7.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
D 763      N SOUTH    D KJT          430          8.00   7.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C JT9      S QJ96     C Q8654               50    0.50  14.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 8-Mead-Kho
           H AQJ8                    400          2.00  13.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D Q84      Freakness:     430          8.00   7.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 12-Bahar-Chan
   15      C K2           0          430          8.00   7.00 7-French-Ho vs 14-Hawes-Moller
 4     6               0     2       430          8.00   7.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-Smith-Martineau
   15      Par: 5Ss =     1          460         14.50   0.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
           450 to NS                 430          8.00   7.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          8.00   7.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 9-Hansford-Peters
    by North: 10 11 11 11  8         430          8.00   7.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
    by South: 10 11 11 11  8         460         14.50   0.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 13-Satanove-Eng
     by East:  2  2  2  2  5         430          8.00   7.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Grad-Hall
     by West:  2  2  2  2  5                50    0.50  14.50 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Shao-Lau
                                     430          8.00   7.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T963     Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J732     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C JT4      S 75                 650    6.00   9.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Hawes-Moller
H QT98532             H AKJ                620   11.50   3.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 16-Smith-Martineau
D          D SOUTH    D AQ964              650    6.00   9.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 2-Grad-Hall
C 876      S QJ82     C K53                620   11.50   3.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Shao-Lau
           H 7                             710    1.50  13.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 9-Hansford-Peters
HiCrdPts:  D KT85     Freakness:           650    6.00   9.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
    2      C AQ92         1                620   11.50   3.50 7-French-Ho vs 13-Satanove-Eng
 9    17               8     2             620   11.50   3.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
   12      Par: 5He =     3                680    3.00  12.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           650 to EW                       200   15.00   0.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Mead-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620   11.50   3.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
    by North:  3  7  1  6  4               710    1.50  13.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Bahar-Chan
    by South:  3  7  2  6  5               650    6.00   9.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
     by East: 10  6 11  7  8               620   11.50   3.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by West:  9  5 10  6  7               650    6.00   9.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
                                          1460    0.00  15.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J42      Morning      
           H K53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ862    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C 93       S AKT63              400   12.83   2.17 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Hawes-Moller
H Q76                 H T98                430    6.97   8.03 2-Carr-Davis vs 16-Smith-Martineau
D T975     N SOUTH    D AQ4                430    6.97   8.03 3-Williams-Adachi vs 2-Grad-Hall
C AKJ5     S 975      C 42                 460    2.17  12.83 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Shao-Lau
           H AJ42                          430    6.97   8.03 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 9-Hansford-Peters
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:           400   12.83   2.17 6-Peacock-Kong vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
    8      C QT876        2                400   12.83   2.17 7-French-Ho vs 13-Satanove-Eng
12    13               1     2            1100    0.03  14.97 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
    7      Par: 5Nw =     4                460    2.17  12.83 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           460 to EW                 AVE   AVE    7.50   7.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Mead-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    6.97   8.03 11-Griffiths-White vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
    by North:  2  2  3  4  4               180   14.97   0.03 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Bahar-Chan
    by South:  2  2  4  4  4               420   10.70   4.30 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
     by East: 11 11  9  9  9               430    6.97   8.03 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by West: 11 11  9  9  9               460    2.17  12.83 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
                                           430    6.97   8.03 16-Segal-Lochang vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T962     Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ8762   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ87     C J5       S J54                150   14.00   1.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Satanove-Eng
H KT942               H A8765              500   12.50   2.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
D J        N SOUTH    D 43                 680    4.00  11.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
C AK8      S K3       C QT9                650    9.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H J3                            620   11.00   4.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AT95     Freakness:           680    4.00  11.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
    8      C 76432        6                680    4.00  11.00 7-French-Ho vs 12-Bahar-Chan
17     7               4     2             650    9.00   6.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Hawes-Moller
    8     Par: 7Dn*-5     3                100   15.00   0.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
          1100 to EW                       680    4.00  11.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    4.00  11.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
    by North:  2  2  1  8  5               680    4.00  11.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 16-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  2  2  1  8  5               500   12.50   2.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Grad-Hall
     by East:  7 10 12  5  8              1430    0.00  15.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  7 10 12  5  8               680    4.00  11.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
                                           650    9.00   6.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 8-Mead-Kho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 98       Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT963    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75432    C AT7632   S QJ6                500    2.00  13.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Satanove-Eng
H K985                H Q4           300         10.00   5.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
D          V SOUTH    D AKJ875       400         12.00   3.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
C QJ85     S AKT      C K9                 500    2.00  13.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H AJT7632                 300         10.00   5.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:     140          7.00   8.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
    6      C 4            9          100          6.00   9.00 7-French-Ho vs 12-Bahar-Chan
 6    16               6     4      1400         15.00   0.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Hawes-Moller
   12      Par: 2Hs =     7          200          8.00   7.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
           110 to NS                       500    2.00  13.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    2.00  13.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
    by North:  6  6  8  8  8         730         14.00   1.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 16-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  6  6  8  8  8         500         13.00   2.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Grad-Hall
     by East:  6  7  5  5  5               200    5.00  10.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  7  7  5  4  5         300         10.00   5.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
                                           500    2.00  13.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 8-Mead-Kho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AJ763    Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQT     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C JT2      S KQ984        100         12.50   2.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Bahar-Chan
H Q8653               H A92           90         10.50   4.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 14-Hawes-Moller
D 53       D SOUTH    D 8764         140         15.00   0.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 16-Smith-Martineau
C A9873    S T2       C K                  140    1.00  14.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-Grad-Hall
           H KJ74                     50          8.50   6.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 4-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D J92      Freakness:      50          8.50   6.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
   15      C Q654         4                 50    6.00   9.00 7-French-Ho vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
 6    12               6     4              50    6.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Satanove-Eng
    7     Par: 3Hw*-1     1                100    3.00  12.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Mead-Kho
           100 to NS                       100    3.00  12.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         14.00   1.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
    by North:  7  8  5  8  7                50    6.00   9.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  7  8  5  7  7         100         12.50   2.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by East:  6  5  8  5  6          90         10.50   4.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
     by West:  6  5  8  5  6               100    3.00  12.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
                                           500    0.00  15.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 9-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ643    Morning      
           H J32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C A953     S KJ952              200    1.50  13.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Bahar-Chan
H K8754               H AQ9          110         15.00   0.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 14-Hawes-Moller
D AJ       V SOUTH    D T53                300    0.00  15.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 16-Smith-Martineau
C JT642    S T7       C 87           100         13.00   2.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-Grad-Hall
           H T6                       50          9.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 4-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D KQ98764  Freakness:           140    3.00  12.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
   11      C KQ           4                100    5.50   9.50 7-French-Ho vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
 9    10               6     2       100         13.00   2.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Satanove-Eng
   10      Par: 2Nw =     6          100         13.00   2.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Mead-Kho
           120 to EW                  50          9.50   5.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   9.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
    by North:  5  7  4  8  5          50          9.50   5.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  5  6  4  8  5               200    1.50  13.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by East:  8  6  8  5  7               100    5.50   9.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
     by West:  8  6  8  5  7          50          9.50   5.50 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
                                           100    5.50   9.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 9-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A6       Morning      
           H Q8732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8432     C Q94      S KQT7         620         13.50   1.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
H 9                   H KJ5          170         11.00   4.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 13-Satanove-Eng
D QJ765    V SOUTH    D 42                 200    1.00  14.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
C KT5      S J95      C J762         620         13.50   1.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           H AT64                          100    6.50   8.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D K93      Freakness:           100    6.50   8.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
   12      C A83          2                200    1.00  14.00 7-French-Ho vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
 6    10               4     1       620         13.50   1.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Bahar-Chan
   12      Par: 3Nn =     0                200    1.00  14.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Hansford-Peters
           600 to NS                       100    6.50   8.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   8.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 16-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  9  6  9  7  7               100    6.50   8.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Grad-Hall
    by South:  8  6  9  7  7               100    6.50   8.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  4  7  4  6  5               100    6.50   8.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
     by West:  4  7  4  6  6               100    6.50   8.50 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Mead-Kho
                                     620         13.50   1.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJ4      Morning      
           H KT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K65      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K86      C AT32     S AT9753             420    5.00  10.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
H A85                 H J742               420    5.00  10.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 13-Satanove-Eng
D AQ87     N SOUTH    D J                  420    5.00  10.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
C KQ5      S 2        C J4            50         13.00   2.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           H Q63                      50         13.00   2.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D T9432    Freakness:      50         13.00   2.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
   13      C 9876         0                420    5.00  10.00 7-French-Ho vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
18     7               0     6             420    5.00  10.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Bahar-Chan
    2      Par: 3Nw =     4                420    5.00  10.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Hansford-Peters
           400 to EW                       400   11.00   4.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    5.00  10.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 16-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  4  3  4  6  6               420    5.00  10.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Grad-Hall
    by South:  4  3  4  6  6               420    5.00  10.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  8  9  9  7  6               420    5.00  10.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
     by West:  9  9  9  7  7         100         15.00   0.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Mead-Kho
                                           420    5.00  10.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T9876    Morning      
           H K72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C QT       S KQ4                110    8.50   6.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
H A                   H QJT94              130    5.50   9.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 12-Bahar-Chan
D AQ64     D SOUTH    D 32            50         12.00   3.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
C J95432   S AJ5      C A76                150    1.50  13.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 16-Smith-Martineau
           H 8653                          150    1.50  13.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 2-Grad-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D T987     Freakness:           140    3.50  11.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 4-Shao-Lau
    9      C K8           2                130    5.50   9.50 7-French-Ho vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
11    12               6     2        50         12.00   3.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Mead-Kho
    8      Par: 4Cw =     1                110    8.50   6.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Satanove-Eng
           130 to EW                  50         12.00   3.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50  11.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  5  7  4  6  3          50         12.00   3.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by South:  5  7  4  6  3               120    7.00   8.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
     by East:  8  5  8  6 10               400    0.00  15.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
     by West:  8  5  8  6 10          50         12.00   3.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Hansford-Peters
                                     100         15.00   0.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q762     Morning      
           H 7653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C T7       S AJ54         110         14.50   0.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
H 82                  H AQT94        110         14.50   0.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 12-Bahar-Chan
D J7432    N SOUTH    D T5                  50    6.00   9.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
C Q964     S KT3      C K2                 110    0.00  15.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 16-Smith-Martineau
           H KJ                       90         11.50   3.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 2-Grad-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D AQ8      Freakness:      90         11.50   3.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 4-Shao-Lau
    5      C AJ853        1           90         11.50   3.50 7-French-Ho vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
 3    14               3     3              50    6.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Mead-Kho
   18      Par: 2Cn =     2                 50    6.00   9.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Satanove-Eng
            90 to NS                       100    1.50  13.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   9.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  7  7  6  7  8               100    1.50  13.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by South:  7  7  6  7  8                50    6.00   9.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
     by East:  6  6  6  6  5                50    6.00   9.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
     by West:  6  5  6  6  5                50    6.00   9.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Hansford-Peters
                                      90         11.50   3.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q2       Morning      
           H KJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ987    C Q865     S T543         490         12.00   3.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Hansford-Peters
H A42                 H Q983         430          5.00  10.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
D T85      N SOUTH    D 63           490         12.00   3.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 13-Satanove-Eng
C T2       S A6       C J94          170          1.50  13.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
           H T6                      300          3.00  12.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ94    Freakness:     490         12.00   3.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   10      C AK73         1          460          7.50   7.50 7-French-Ho vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
 8     3               2     1       920         15.00   0.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
   19      Par: 6Cn =     3          490         12.00   3.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           920 to NS                 150          0.00  15.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 16-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490         12.00   3.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 2-Grad-Hall
    by North: 10  6  8 11 12         460          7.50   7.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Shao-Lau
    by South: 11  7  9 11 12         460          7.50   7.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East:  2  6  4  2  1         170          1.50  13.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Mead-Kho
     by West:  2  6  4  2  1         400          4.00  11.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
                                     460          7.50   7.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 12-Bahar-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AJT3     Morning      
           H KQ543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9765     C 9        S KQ           170         10.00   5.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Hansford-Peters
H T                   H 97                  90    3.00  12.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
D A98      V SOUTH    D J762         100          6.00   9.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 13-Satanove-Eng
C KT532    S 842      C AQJ74        170         10.00   5.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
           H AJ862                   100          6.00   9.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:     140          8.00   7.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   13      C 86           4          170         10.00   5.00 7-French-Ho vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
 7    13               4     3       100          6.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
    7     Par: 5Ce*-2     2          620         13.50   1.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           300 to NS                       110    1.00  14.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 16-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         13.50   1.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 2-Grad-Hall
    by North:  6  8 10  5  4         620         13.50   1.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  6  8 10  5  4         620         13.50   1.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East:  6  5  3  7  9               130    0.00  15.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Mead-Kho
     by West:  6  5  3  7  9          50          4.00  11.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
                                           100    2.00  13.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 12-Bahar-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q        Morning      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 632      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9763    C AQ8753   S JT4          530         15.00   0.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Mead-Kho
H A                   H T964               170    2.00  13.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
D AK98     D SOUTH    D Q754               110    4.00  11.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 12-Bahar-Chan
C KT6      S A852     C J9           100          8.50   6.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           H J8752                   200         12.50   2.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 16-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:     300         14.00   1.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 2-Grad-Hall
   13      C 42           5          100          8.50   6.50 7-French-Ho vs 4-Shao-Lau
17     4               4     1             200    1.00  14.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    6     Par: 4Hs*-1     3                100    5.00  10.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
           100 to EW                 110         10.50   4.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.50   8.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  4  4  9  3  8               130    3.00  12.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
    by South:  4  4  9  3  8         110         10.50   4.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
     by East:  7  9  4  9  5               620    0.00  15.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  7  9  4  9  5                50    6.50   8.50 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
                                     200         12.50   2.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 13-Satanove-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K9643    Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 9854     S Q87                100    9.00   6.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Mead-Kho
H KJT62               H 854          300         14.00   1.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
D 985      V SOUTH    D AJT43              100    9.00   6.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 12-Bahar-Chan
C AKJT6    S AJT52    C 32                 100    9.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           H Q73                           620    0.50  14.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 16-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D K76      Freakness:           200    3.00  12.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 2-Grad-Hall
    9      C Q7           3          170         13.00   2.00 7-French-Ho vs 4-Shao-Lau
12     7               7     2             100    9.00   6.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
   12      Par: 4Dw =     2                620    0.50  14.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
           130 to EW                       170    5.00  10.00 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.00   6.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  6  9  2  3  3               100    9.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
    by South:  7  9  3  3  4         800         15.00   0.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
     by East:  6  4  9 10  8               200    3.00  12.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  6  4  9 10  8               200    3.00  12.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
                                           100    9.00   6.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 13-Satanove-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A865     Morning      
           H A53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT42     C T85      S J             50         11.50   3.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
H KJ9642              H T8                 110    6.00   9.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 9-Hansford-Peters
D 9        V SOUTH    D AKJ764             140    1.50  13.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
C 43       S K973     C QJ96               200    0.00  15.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Satanove-Eng
           H Q7                            110    6.00   9.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
HiCrdPts:  D 532      Freakness:           110    6.00   9.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
   10      C AK72         0                110    6.00   9.00 7-French-Ho vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 6    12               6     6        50         11.50   3.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
   12      Par: 3He =     1                100    9.00   6.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Smith-Martineau
           140 to EW                  50         11.50   3.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Grad-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         14.50   0.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  5  7  4  5  6         100         14.50   0.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South:  5  7  4  5  6               130    3.00  12.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Mead-Kho
     by East:  7  6  9  8  7               110    6.00   9.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
     by West:  7  6  9  8  7               140    1.50  13.50 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Bahar-Chan
                                      50         11.50   3.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 14-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 6        Morning      
           H AQT5                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT95     C JT654    S AK73         150          9.00   6.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
H KJ742               H 83           300         12.00   3.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 9-Hansford-Peters
D J9       N SOUTH    D T5           150          9.00   6.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
C Q9       S Q842     C K8732        130          5.00  10.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Satanove-Eng
           H 96                      180         11.00   4.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
HiCrdPts:  D K87643   Freakness:     130          5.00  10.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
   13      C A            4                 50    0.00  15.00 7-French-Ho vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 8    10               3     3       120          1.50  13.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
    9      Par: 6Ds =     6          420         13.00   2.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Smith-Martineau
           920 to NS                 120          1.50  13.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Grad-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         14.00   1.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 4-Shao-Lau
    by North: 10  7  8 12  8         150          9.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South: 10  7  8 12  8         130          5.00  10.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Mead-Kho
     by East:  3  6  5  1  5         550         15.00   0.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
     by West:  3  6  5  1  5         130          5.00  10.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Bahar-Chan
                                     130          5.00  10.00 16-Segal-Lochang vs 14-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AK4      Morning      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8753     C J53      S QJT6               200    3.00  12.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
H A964                H KQT82        110         14.50   0.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 8-Mead-Kho
D J6       D SOUTH    D                    170    6.50   8.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
C QT2      S 92       C A864         100         12.50   2.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 12-Bahar-Chan
           H 75                            100    9.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 14-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ874   Freakness:           100    9.50   5.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 16-Smith-Martineau
    9      C K97          2          110         14.50   0.50 7-French-Ho vs 2-Grad-Hall
 7    12               1     6             200    3.00  12.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Shao-Lau
   12     Par: 5Ds*-2     4                200    3.00  12.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           500 to EW                       170    6.50   8.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00  12.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
    by North:  7  3  3  9  5               100    9.50   5.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
    by South:  7  3  3  9  5               200    3.00  12.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Hansford-Peters
     by East:  5 10  9  4  8         100         12.50   2.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
     by West:  5 10  9  4  8               620    0.00  15.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Satanove-Eng
                                           100    9.50   5.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AT5      Morning      
           H QJ7542                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ43     C Q96      S K96                 50    0.50  14.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
H 983                 H T            420          8.50   6.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 8-Mead-Kho
D K82      N SOUTH    D QT765        450         14.50   0.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
C KJ7      S 872      C T842         420          8.50   6.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 12-Bahar-Chan
           H AK6                     170          2.50  12.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 14-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D J943     Freakness:     420          8.50   6.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 16-Smith-Martineau
   13      C A53          5          450         14.50   0.50 7-French-Ho vs 2-Grad-Hall
10     5               0     4              50    0.50  14.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Shao-Lau
   12      Par: 4Hn =     0          420          8.50   6.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           420 to NS                 420          8.50   6.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.50   6.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
    by North:  9  7 10  6  6         420          8.50   6.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
    by South:  9  7 10  6  6         170          2.50  12.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Hansford-Peters
     by East:  3  5  3  7  5         420          8.50   6.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
     by West:  3  5  3  7  5         420          8.50   6.50 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Satanove-Eng
                                     420          8.50   6.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J5       Morning      
           H Q7432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C QJ4      S AQ987        170          5.00  10.00 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
H J86                 H 9            170          5.00  10.00 2-Carr-Davis vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
D K762     N SOUTH    D 854          420         12.50   2.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 9-Hansford-Peters
C KT6      S 643      C 9853         170          5.00  10.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
           H AKT5                    420         12.50   2.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 13-Satanove-Eng
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9      Freakness:     170          5.00  10.00 6-Peacock-Kong vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
   10      C A72          2          140          0.50  14.50 7-French-Ho vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
10     6               0     4       420         12.50   2.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   14      Par: 4Hn =     0          420         12.50   2.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Grad-Hall
           420 to NS                 140          0.50  14.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          9.00   6.00 11-Griffiths-White vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by North:  8  6 10  7  7         170          5.00  10.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Mead-Kho
    by South:  8  6 10  7  7         170          5.00  10.00 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
     by East:  4  7  3  5  6         420         12.50   2.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Bahar-Chan
     by West:  4  7  3  5  6         170          5.00  10.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Hawes-Moller
                                     420         12.50   2.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 16-Smith-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T9       Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A97642   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK653    C K975     S J8                 620    6.50   8.50 1-Sterling-Yoshida vs 5-Takemori-Phillips
H 942                 H KQJT75             170   12.50   2.50 2-Carr-Davis vs 7-Chiew-McMullin
D J83      V SOUTH    D K5                 650    1.00  14.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 9-Hansford-Peters
C AQ       S Q742     C T84                650    1.00  14.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 11-Demeulemeester-Lee
           H A86                           600   11.00   4.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 13-Satanove-Eng
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:           620    6.50   8.50 6-Peacock-Kong vs 15-Ohmart-Harper
    7      C J632         6                620    6.50   8.50 7-French-Ho vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
14    10               2     4             620    6.50   8.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    9      Par: 4He =     1                620    6.50   8.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Grad-Hall
           620 to EW                       170   12.50   2.50 10-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   14.50   0.50 11-Griffiths-White vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by North:  5  5  3  8  7               620    6.50   8.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Mead-Kho
    by South:  5  5  3  8  7               140   14.50   0.50 13-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Tablotney-Madhosingh
     by East:  8  8 10  4  5               620    6.50   8.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Bahar-Chan
     by West:  8  8 10  4  5               650    1.00  14.00 15-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Hawes-Moller
                                           620    6.50   8.50 16-Segal-Lochang vs 16-Smith-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------