Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session January 17, 2018
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   40.0      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   68.13   54.50  A   1                1.00(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  5   54.38   43.50  B   2     1          0.70(A)  Patti Adams - Anita Morse
  4   52.50   42.00  A   3                0.50(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 35   51.88   41.50  C   4     2     1    0.40(C)  Earl Hardin - Jerry Growe
 33   50.63   40.50  A                             Anne Scott - Ken Lochang
  3   47.50   38.00  C         3     2    0.28(B)  Bryan Brooking - Julianne Wooden
 31   45.63   36.50  C                             Shael Smith - Amiran Alavidze
 34   45.63   36.50  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
 32   43.75   35.00  B                             Rosalee Hardin - Nomi Kaplan
  2   40.00   32.00  C                             David Butler - John Gilbert

First Game of Series 77, and the Series 76 leaders continued atop the field!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.25% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.75% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.05  South: 9.65   East: 9.45   West: 10.85

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 115.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 114.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 116.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.65  South: 3.20   East: 3.40   West: 3.55
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K        Evening      
           H AKJ543                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q853     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ765    C JT       S AT9          110          3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
H                     H T9762              300    0.00   4.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D T9       N SOUTH    D K4           470          4.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C Q85432   S 8432     C AK6                 50    2.00   2.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H Q8                            150    1.00   3.00 8-Scott-Lochang vs 2-Butler-Gilbert
HiCrdPts:  D AJ762    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 97           6        
 5    14               9     2     
    7     Par: 6Hn*-3     3        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  9  8  1       
    by South:  2  2  9  8  1       
     by East:  4 11  4  4 12       
     by West:  4 11  4  1 11       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K9       Evening      
           H QJ72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8752     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C 872      S T7642         50          3.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
H T654                H K98                150    1.00   3.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D AQJ      V SOUTH    D K                  400    0.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C AJ6      S 853      C 9543                70    2.00   2.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H A3                       50          3.50   0.50 8-Scott-Lochang vs 2-Butler-Gilbert
HiCrdPts:  D T9643    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C KQT          1        
19     6               0     4     
    9      Par: 3Se =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  5  7  4       
    by South:  4  3  5  7  5       
     by East:  8  9  8  6  7       
     by West:  8  9  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 864      Evening      
           H J98653                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 97       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT53     C J2       S AK2                630    3.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
H K7                  H T                  660    1.50   2.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D AJ54     D SOUTH    D Q62                660    1.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C AQ7      S Q97      C K96543             690    0.00   4.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H AQ42                          630    3.50   0.50 8-Scott-Lochang vs 2-Butler-Gilbert
HiCrdPts:  D KT83     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    2      C T8           4        
15    12               1     5     
   11      Par: 6Nw =     1        
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  2  6  3  1       
    by South:  1  2  6  3  1       
     by East: 12 11  7 10 12       
     by West: 12 11  7 10 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q975     Evening      
           H QJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C KJT72    S K843         140          3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
H AT8                 H K953         100          1.00   3.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D AK9872   V SOUTH    D 64           140          3.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C 543      S AJT6     C Q98                 90    0.00   4.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H 7642                    140          3.00   1.00 8-Scott-Lochang vs 2-Butler-Gilbert
HiCrdPts:  D QJ5      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C A6           3        
11     8               5     1     
   12      Par: 3De =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  5  4  8       
    by South:  7  8  5  4  8       
     by East:  6  5  7  9  5       
     by West:  6  5  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q9       Evening      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ85432  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7643     C T3       S KJ8                480    0.50   3.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Hardin-Growe
H KQJT93              H A8762         50          3.50   0.50 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
D T7       V SOUTH    D               50          3.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
C 8        S AT52     C AKJ65              450    2.00   2.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 8-Scott-Lochang
           H                               480    0.50   3.50 9-Liang-Liang vs 3-Brooking-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D KJ96     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C Q9742        6        
 6    16               6     7     
   10     Par: 7Dn*-3     6        
           800 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  1 10  5       
    by South:  5  4  1 10  5       
     by East:  5  8 12  2  7       
     by West:  5  8 11  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AQ864    Evening      
           H A862                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K53      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7532   C Q        S 9            400          3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Hardin-Growe
H KQJT3               H 54           300          1.00   3.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
D J        N SOUTH    D QT642        300          1.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
C 3        S J        C KT965       1100          4.00   0.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 8-Scott-Lochang
           H 97                      300          1.00   3.00 9-Liang-Liang vs 3-Brooking-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D A987     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C AJ8742       4        
10     5               8     6     
   10      Par: 3Ns =     6        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  8  9  9       
    by South:  9  8  8  9  9       
     by East:  4  5  4  3  4       
     by West:  4  5  4  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J87      Evening      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ965   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C K9       S KQ542        110          3.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Hardin-Growe
H Q6542               H AKJ9               170    2.00   2.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
D QT       D SOUTH    D 8                  620    0.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
C AT75     S A93      C Q83                620    0.50   3.50 5-Adams-Morse vs 8-Scott-Lochang
           H T8                      110          3.50   0.50 9-Liang-Liang vs 3-Brooking-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D 7432     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C J642         4        
 8    15               3     4     
    5     Par: 5Ds*-2     1        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  3  9  5       
    by South:  7  4  3  9  5       
     by East:  6  9 10  4  8       
     by West:  6  9 10  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KT963    Evening      
           H 982                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A75      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C Q7       S A72          140          3.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Hardin-Growe
H AK763               H JT4                170    0.50   3.50 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
D 3        N SOUTH    D JT862        140          3.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
C AT432    S J84      C J5           100          2.00   2.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 8-Scott-Lochang
           H Q5                            170    0.50   3.50 9-Liang-Liang vs 3-Brooking-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D KQ94     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C K986         2        
13     7               6     2     
   11     Par: 3Sn*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  3  7  4       
    by South:  5  8  3  7  4       
     by East:  7  4  9  5  8       
     by West:  7  5  9  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ82     Evening      
           H K9854                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A94      C K8       S JT7653             170    1.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Liang-Liang
H Q63                 H A                  620    0.00   4.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D Q9642    N SOUTH    D A85          100          3.00   1.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C 76       S          C AQ9          100          3.00   1.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
           H JT72                    100          3.00   1.00 10-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
HiCrdPts:  D KJT      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C JT5432       3        
 8    15               2     5     
    6     Par: 5Hn*-3     7        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  8  4  7       
    by South:  4  3  8  4  7       
     by East:  8 10  5  9  6       
     by West:  8 10  5  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J4       Evening      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ983    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT62     C T843     S A7                 680    3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Liang-Liang
H AT743               H KJ952             1460    0.00   4.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D T74      V SOUTH    D AQ6                680    3.00   1.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C A        S Q9853    C 762                680    3.00   1.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
           H 8                             710    1.00   3.00 10-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C KQJ95        3        
11    14               4     2     
    8      Par: 6He =     6        
          1430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  1  4  7       
    by South:  3  4  1  4  7       
     by East: 10  8 12  9  6       
     by West: 10  8 12  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 53       Evening      
           H AQ9843                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97      C AK8      S KJ8          170          3.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Liang-Liang
H KJ6                 H T75                100    0.00   4.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D A95      D SOUTH    D QJ872        140          2.00   2.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C JT76     S AT642    C 42           110          1.00   3.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
           H 2                       170          3.50   0.50 10-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
HiCrdPts:  D KT4      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C Q953         4        
11     7               0     2     
    9      Par: 3Ss =     4        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9  6  9       
    by South:  8  9  9  7  9       
     by East:  4  4  4  6  4       
     by West:  4  4  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q52      Evening      
           H Q42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C KT9863   S J984               420    2.50   1.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Liang-Liang
H A95                 H 7                  420    2.50   1.50 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D AK98653  V SOUTH    D Q74                440    0.00   4.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C J        S A763     C AQ542              420    2.50   1.50 5-Adams-Morse vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
           H KJT863                        420    2.50   1.50 10-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C 7            5        
15     9               7     4     
    9      Par: 6Dw =     6        
           920 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  6  8  1  6       
    by South:  2  6  8  1  6       
     by East: 10  7  5 12  7       
     by West: 10  7  5 12  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J973     Evening      
           H AK7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT52     C A65      S A6                 120    1.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Scott-Lochang
H QT3                 H 92             PASS       2.50   1.50 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D KJ       V SOUTH    D AQ942          PASS       2.50   1.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C T984     S Q84      C J732               200    0.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H J8654                   110          4.00   0.00 6-Smith-Alavidze vs 5-Adams-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 875      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C KQ           0        
 9    11               1     3     
    8      Par: 2De =     2        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  7  5  4       
    by South:  5  7  7  5  4       
     by East:  7  6  5  8  8       
     by West:  7  6  5  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S JT875    Evening      
           H AK9872                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A64      C          S K932         480          2.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Scott-Lochang
H QJ                  H 653          450          1.00   3.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D 74       N SOUTH    D T92          520          4.00   0.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C 987432   S Q        C K65          510          3.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H T4                             50    0.00   4.00 6-Smith-Alavidze vs 5-Adams-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ863   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C AQJT         9        
 7     6               4     0     
   17      Par: 6Hs =     6        
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  9 12 12  9       
    by South: 11  9 12 12  9       
     by East:  0  3  0  0  4       
     by West:  0  3  0  0  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K8       Evening      
           H QJ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q932     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT65     C QJ4      S J943         630          4.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Scott-Lochang
H A74                 H T93          140          2.00   2.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D J8       D SOUTH    D AKT65        110          1.00   3.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C 9763     S A72      C 2            150          3.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H K62                           200    0.00   4.00 6-Smith-Alavidze vs 5-Adams-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C AKT85        1        
 7     8               1     4     
   14      Par: 4Cs =     2        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  9  6 10       
    by South:  8  5  8  6 10       
     by East:  4  8  4  6  3       
     by West:  4  8  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQJ843   Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C Q53      S 5            300          2.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Scott-Lochang
H AKT87               H J9652        420          3.00   1.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 10-Hardin-Growe
D AJ94     N SOUTH    D Q876         100          0.50   3.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Hardin-Kaplan
C AJ2      S AT762    C 864          590          4.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Liang-Liang
           H Q4                      100          0.50   3.50 6-Smith-Alavidze vs 5-Adams-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C KT97         5        
17     3               4     4     
   12     Par: 4Sn*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  9  3  3  7       
    by South:  3  9  3  4  9       
     by East:  7  4 10  9  4       
     by West:  7  4 10  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QJ5      Evening      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A84      C T9873    S T976                50    3.00   1.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 9-Liang-Liang
H AQT6                H J9432              140    0.50   3.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D J8       N SOUTH    D A73           50          4.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C A654     S K32      C J                  140    0.50   3.50 5-Adams-Morse vs 10-Hardin-Growe
           H 8                             110    2.00   2.00 7-Hardin-Kaplan vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D QT9542   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C KQ2          2        
15     6               1     4     
   10      Par: 3He =     5        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  4  7  8       
    by South:  6  5  4  7  8       
     by East:  7  7  9  6  4       
     by West:  7  7  9  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 64       Evening      
           H J65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q942     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ87     C 7543     S KQ52               400    1.00   3.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 9-Liang-Liang
H AT                  H Q9732              170    3.50   0.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D K753     V SOUTH    D 86                 200    2.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C AQ2      S T93      C T6                 170    3.50   0.50 5-Adams-Morse vs 10-Hardin-Growe
           H K84                           430    0.00   4.00 7-Hardin-Kaplan vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D AJT      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      C KJ98         1        
18     7               1     3     
   12      Par: 5Se =     0        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  2  4  5       
    by South:  2  2  2  4  5       
     by East: 10 11 11  9  7       
     by West: 10 11 11  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KJ653    Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C AKQT4    S AQ2          590          3.00   1.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 9-Liang-Liang
H KJT752              H AQ983        650          4.00   0.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D T6       D SOUTH    D Q732         200          1.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C 762      S T97      C 8            420          2.00   2.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 10-Hardin-Growe
           H 64                            790    0.00   4.00 7-Hardin-Kaplan vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D AJ98     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      C J953         7        
 4    14               4     4     
    6      Par: 5Ss =     1        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5 11  3  9 11       
    by South:  5 11  3  8 10       
     by East:  4  2 10  4  2       
     by West:  4  2 10  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A3       Evening      
           H AKJ76                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T4       C 43       S QJ986        620          2.00   2.00 2-Butler-Gilbert vs 9-Liang-Liang
H 543                 H Q9                 100    0.00   4.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-Smith-Alavidze
D 94       V SOUTH    D J73          620          2.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Scott-Lochang
C AKJ752   S K752     C T98          650          4.00   0.00 5-Adams-Morse vs 10-Hardin-Growe
           H T82                     620          2.00   2.00 7-Hardin-Kaplan vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D Q865     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   19      C Q6           3        
 8     6               4     2     
    7      Par: 5Hn =     1        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8 11 11  6       
    by South:  7  8 11 11  6       
     by East:  2  5  2  1  7       
     by West:  2  5  2  1  7