VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 18, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.31  115.50  B                                               Barbara Jeffery - Christine Allen
  2   48.35  132.00  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  3   51.47  140.50  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Stan Gray - Hilary Doig
  4   46.70  127.50  A                                               Jackie Freer - Janet McKinlay
  5   54.40  148.50  C   5     2     1           6     4    0.59(SB) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   57.88  158.00  A   4                                  0.44(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   58.06  158.50  A   3                 6                0.63(SA) Gloria Rutherford - Larraine Smith
  8   51.10  139.50  B         5                            0.17(SB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  9   49.08  134.00  B         6                            0.14(SB) Peter Durant - Fred Van Leeuwen
 10   48.17  131.50  C                                               Jeremy Bowman - Derek Hamill
 11   49.08  134.00  A  NE                NE                         Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 18, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.96  120.00  B                                               Ian Gilhooley - Karen Tomkins
  2   47.62  130.00  B                                               Julie Mussenden - Pauline Carter
  3   42.49  116.00  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  4   45.05  123.00  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  5   58.24  159.00  B   2     1           5     3          0.88(SA) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  6   48.53  132.50  A                                               Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  7   40.84  111.50  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  8   52.38  143.00  C   7     4     3                      0.29(SB) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   53.30  145.50  C   6     3     2                 6    0.42(SB) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
 10   60.99  166.50  A   1                 4                1.20(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 
TROPHY SECTIONAL @ ST. MARY'S UKRAINIAN CULTURAL CENTRE...JaNUARY 26th-28th, 2018.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 18, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.52  127.00  C                                               Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   35.53   97.00  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  3   48.90  133.50  C                                               Doreen Hartley - Sheila Stickney
  4   42.86  117.00  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   55.49  151.50  C   5     4     3           5     3    0.36(SB) Alastair McTavish - Joan Fromme
  6   38.83  106.00  C                                               Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  7   50.00  136.50  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   66.12  180.50  C   2     1     1     2     1     1    1.02(SB) Donna Brown - Leslie Hill
  9   47.07  128.50  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
 10   69.41  189.50  A   1                 1                1.26(OA) Sheila Van De Velde - David Drake
 11   42.67  116.50  C                                               Victoria Silk - David Clayton

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 18, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   40.48  110.50  C                                               Linda Sadownichik - Sue Young
  2   62.64  171.00  B   3     2           3     2          0.72(OB) Linda Simmons - Debra Sutherland
  3   56.41  154.00  C   4     3     2           4     2    0.51(SB) Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  4   42.12  115.00  C                                               Satya Daru - Mary Isaacs
  5   53.85  147.00  C   6     5     4                 5    0.21(SA) Dona Cornish - Donna Webb
  6   48.72  133.00  B                                               Nancy Liddell - Kathie Leitch
  7   50.37  137.50  B                                               Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  8   50.92  139.00  C   8     7     5                      0.16(SA) Adda Misley - Mary-Lou Ralston
  9   49.63  135.50  A                                               Sharon Harowitz - Bob Willmot
 10   51.47  140.50  B   7     6                            0.18(SA) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 
TROPHY SECTIONAL @ ST. MARY'S UKRAINIAN CULTURAL CENTRE...JaNUARY 26th-28th, 2018.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 46.59% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.41% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.03  South: 9.61   East: 10.03   West: 11.33

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 88.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 95.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 82.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.70  South: 2.97   East: 2.21   West: 2.73
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T76      Morning      
           H Q64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C AJ964    S Q92          420         12.50   0.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H KJ753               H A98            PASS       6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D K972     N SOUTH    D 543          170         10.50   2.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C 32       S AJ854    C QT87         110          7.00   6.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T2                      140          8.50   4.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D QJT6     Freakness:            50    2.50  10.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A8-Brown-Hill
   11      C K5           2          140          8.50   4.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
10     8               3     0       170         10.50   2.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
   11      Par: 3Sn =     3                 50    2.50  10.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           140 to NS                        50    2.50  10.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50  10.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  7  9  6  6  8                50    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  7  9  6  6  8                50    2.50  10.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  5  4  7  6  5         420         12.50   0.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
     by West:  5  4  7  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A82      Morning      
           H 873                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ3      C JT2      S QT9                490    5.50   7.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H KQT                 H AJ94               460   10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D 3        V SOUTH    D AK52               170   12.00   1.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C AKQ876   S 7654     C 43                 490    5.50   7.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 652                           170   12.00   1.00 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D J986     Freakness:           490    5.50   7.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A8-Brown-Hill
    7      C 95           0                990    0.50  12.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
18    14               5     1             490    5.50   7.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    1      Par: 6Ne =     1                490    5.50   7.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           990 to EW                       170   12.00   1.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    5.50   7.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  1  1  0  3  1               490    5.50   7.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  1  1  0  3  1               490    5.50   7.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East: 12 11 12  9 12               990    0.50  12.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
     by West: 12 11 12  9 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QJ932    Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 854      C T65      S AKT7               170    9.00   4.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H KQT8                H J9763        110         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D AJ       D SOUTH    D 5                  620    4.00   9.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C A874     S 6        C QJ3                200    7.50   5.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H A5                            620    4.00   9.00 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D K986432  Freakness:           620    4.00   9.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A8-Brown-Hill
    5      C K92          2                620    4.00   9.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
14    11               1     4              50   11.00   2.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
   10      Par: 5Hw =     7                680    0.50  12.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           650 to EW                       200    7.50   5.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    0.50  12.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  2  4  2  8  2               620    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  2  4  2  8  2                50   11.00   2.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  6  9 11  5 11                50   11.00   2.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
     by West:  6  9 11  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ62     Morning      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q974     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT75     C J6       S A843          90         10.50   2.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A11-Silk-Clayton
H 853                 H AQ42               100    6.50   6.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
D K3       V SOUTH    D 652                100    6.50   6.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C A954     S 9        C QT           120         13.00   0.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H K97                           110    4.00   9.00 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D AJT8     Freakness:           100    6.50   6.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C K8732        1                200    1.00  12.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 8    12               1     1             300    0.00  13.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B10-Templeton-Williams
   11      Par: 2Sw =     4                140    3.00  10.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
           110 to EW                       100    6.50   6.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    2.00  11.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by North:  6  5  5  8  6          90         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  6  5  5  8  6          90         10.50   2.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  7  8  8  5  7          90         10.50   2.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by West:  7  8  7  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AJ32     Morning      
           H QT72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9754    C 875      S K6                 150    5.00   8.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A11-Silk-Clayton
H K653                H J9                 110    9.00   4.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
D JT7      V SOUTH    D AK853              130    7.50   5.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C K        S Q8       C AJ94          50         12.00   1.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H A84                           180    2.50  10.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:           130    7.50   5.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C QT632        1                150    5.00   8.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 7    16               4     3             150    5.00   8.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B10-Templeton-Williams
    8      Par: 3Ne =     2                430    0.00  13.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
           400 to EW                       400    1.00  12.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         13.00   0.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by North:  4  5  6  3  6                90   10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  4  5  6  3  6                90   10.50   2.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  9  8  7 10  7               180    2.50  10.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by West:  9  8  7 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A9       Morning      
           H T842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT32     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J65      C 642      S KT4                 90    5.50   7.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A11-Silk-Clayton
H Q76                 H A95                 90    5.50   7.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
D AK5      N SOUTH    D Q976         100         11.00   2.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C JT83     S Q8732    C KQ5                100    2.00  11.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H KJ3                     100         11.00   2.00 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:            90    5.50   7.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    5      C A97          1                150    0.00  13.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
11    14               0     0              90    5.50   7.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B10-Templeton-Williams
   10      Par: 2Ne =     2                 90    5.50   7.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
           120 to EW                 100         11.00   2.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   2.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by North:  4  5  5  4  4                90    5.50   7.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  4  5  5  4  4         100         11.00   2.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  8  7  7  8  9               120    1.00  12.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by West:  8  7  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 843      Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C KT864    S 75                 600    2.00  11.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
H A6                  H KJ984        100          9.50   3.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AKJ862   D SOUTH    D 975                130    6.50   6.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C 93       S KT962    C AJ2                170    4.00   9.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H Q752                    200         12.00   1.00 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     200         12.00   1.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    5      C Q75          2                600    2.00  11.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A8-Brown-Hill
19     9               4     2             660    0.00  13.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
    7      Par: 6Dw =     4          200         12.00   1.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
          1370 to EW                       150    5.00   8.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B3-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    8.00   5.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B10-Templeton-Williams
    by North:  1  5  3  1  5               130    6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by South:  1  5  3  1  5               600    2.00  11.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Cornish-Webb
     by East: 10  8 10 12  8         100          9.50   3.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  8  8 10 12  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J83      Morning      
           H QJ865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT542    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 954      C          S AKT2               400    1.50  11.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
H KT9                 H A32                400    1.50  11.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AQ86     N SOUTH    D 9             50         12.00   1.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C QJ3      S Q76      C KT765               90    9.50   3.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H 74                             90    9.50   3.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J73      Freakness:           110    7.50   5.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    7      C A9842        7                430    0.00  13.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A8-Brown-Hill
12    14               0     4        50         12.00   1.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
    7      Par: 4Nw =     2                130    6.00   7.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
           430 to EW                       180    3.00  10.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B3-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.00   9.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B10-Templeton-Williams
    by North:  3  3  5  6  3               140    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by South:  3  3  5  6  3          50         12.00   1.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  9 10  7  6 10               110    7.50   5.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West: 10 10  7  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKQJ3    Morning      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ964    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C T        S 82                  50    0.00  13.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
H J                   H T872         480          9.50   3.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AT2      N SOUTH    D J83          420          1.50  11.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C KQJ863   S T75      C 9752         480          9.50   3.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H AKQ654                  480          9.50   3.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:     450          4.50   8.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   15      C A4           6          990         13.00   0.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A8-Brown-Hill
11     1               5     1       480          9.50   3.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
   13      Par: 6Sn =     4          450          4.50   8.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
           980 to NS                 450          4.50   8.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B3-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          9.50   3.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B10-Templeton-Williams
    by North:  9 12 11 12  6         450          4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by South:  9 12 11 12  6         420          1.50  11.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  1  1  2  1  7         480          9.50   3.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  1  1  2  1  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q82      Morning      
           H AKT963                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q95      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K93      C 7        S JT54               200    0.00  13.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H 874                 H 5            110          3.00  10.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D K4       V SOUTH    D AT872        170          4.50   8.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C KT932    S A76      C Q84                100    1.50  11.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H QJ2                           100    1.50  11.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D J63      Freakness:     620          9.00   4.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
   11      C AJ65         5          630         12.50   0.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9     7               2     4       620          9.00   4.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B8-Misley-Ralston
   13      Par: 3Hs =     0          620          9.00   4.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B10-Templeton-Williams
           140 to NS                 170          4.50   8.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          6.00   7.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  8  5  9  5  5         620          9.00   4.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by South:  8  5  9  5  5         620          9.00   4.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Leung-Rudick
     by East:  4  7  3  7  7         630         12.50   0.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  4  7  3  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T6       Morning      
           H KQJ87                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ      C AT43     S 7542                50    1.50  11.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H A52                 H T94          200         12.50   0.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D 964      D SOUTH    D K3           200         12.50   0.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C Q865     S Q983     C KJ72         130          6.50   6.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 63                      150         10.00   3.00 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT87   Freakness:     100          3.00  10.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
   10      C 9            3          150         10.00   3.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A7-Bignell-Brown
14     7               0     1             140    0.00  13.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B8-Misley-Ralston
    9      Par: 3Ds =     6          130          6.50   6.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B10-Templeton-Williams
           110 to NS                        50    1.50  11.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         10.00   3.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  7  6  8  9  6         110          4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by South:  7  7  8  9  6         130          6.50   6.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Leung-Rudick
     by East:  3  5  3  3  7         130          6.50   6.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  3  5  3  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 753      Morning      
           H KJT864                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ96     C Q        S AT82               110    8.50   4.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AQ52                H 97           150         12.50   0.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D 9        V SOUTH    D AK4                130    6.50   6.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C KT72     S Q4       C J654               170    2.50  10.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 3                             170    2.50  10.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D Q87632   Freakness:           700    0.00  13.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
    7      C A983         5                140    4.50   8.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A7-Bignell-Brown
13    12               3     1             110    8.50   4.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B8-Misley-Ralston
    8      Par: 4Nw =     6                420    1.00  12.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B10-Templeton-Williams
           430 to EW                 100         10.50   2.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   2.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  3  2  5  5  3               130    6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by South:  3  2  5  5  3         150         12.50   0.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Leung-Rudick
     by East: 10 10  8  7 10               140    4.50   8.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by West: 10 10  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ87     Morning      
           H K32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 985      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 542      C 832      S KQT6               150    2.00  11.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Brown-Hill
H T5                  H AQ64               120    5.00   8.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
D K732     V SOUTH    D 4                  120    5.00   8.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C A654     S 93       C KJT9                90    9.50   3.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H J987                          130    3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT6    Freakness:            90    9.50   3.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    8      C Q7           0                 90    9.50   3.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 7    15               1     3              90    9.50   3.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
   10      Par: 4Se =     3                120    5.00   8.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
           620 to EW                       200    1.00  12.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   6.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  4  3  5  6  2         100         13.00   0.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  4  3  5  6  2               600    0.00  13.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
     by East:  8 10  8  7 10          90         12.00   1.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  8 10  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J        Morning      
           H QT7532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT742    C 9852     S KQ98               140    7.50   5.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Brown-Hill
H 6                   H A84                450    0.50  12.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
D KQ653    N SOUTH    D 982                420    2.00  11.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C K6       S 653      C J43                200    3.50   9.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H KJ9                           140    7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D AT4      Freakness:     140         12.50   0.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    4      C AQT7         6                 50   10.00   3.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
12    10               6     0             170    5.00   8.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
   14      Par: 5Se =     0                200    3.50   9.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
           450 to EW                 140         12.50   0.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.50  12.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  3  2  9  2  9          50         11.00   2.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  3  2  9  2  9               140    7.50   5.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
     by East:  7 11  4 10  4               140    7.50   5.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  7 11  4 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 3        Morning      
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7642    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT97    C J962     S Q865               140    1.00  12.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Brown-Hill
H KQ872               H T96          150         11.00   2.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
D 93       D SOUTH    D JT                 100    2.50  10.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 5        S J42      C Q873          50          4.50   8.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H A4                      130          9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D AK85     Freakness:     100          6.50   6.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    4      C AKT4         4          150         11.00   2.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
12     5               6     1       300         13.00   0.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
   19     Par: 5Sw*-2     1           50          4.50   8.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
           300 to NS                       200    0.00  13.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          8.00   5.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  8  4  4 11 10               100    2.50  10.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  8  4  5 11 11         100          6.50   6.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
     by East:  3  9  7  2  1         150         11.00   2.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  3  9  7  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 432      Morning      
           H A852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C T764     S AQ5                600    9.50   3.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H J63                 H KQT74              620    6.00   7.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D A9763    N SOUTH    D QJ8                630    3.50   9.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A11-Silk-Clayton
C AK5      S JT987    C 98           100         12.50   0.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H 9                             600    9.50   3.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T52      Freakness:           620    6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    7      C QJ32         1                600    9.50   3.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
15    14               2     2             680    0.00  13.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    4      Par: 5Hw =     4                600    9.50   3.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           650 to EW                 100         12.50   0.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.00  12.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  2  5  2  3  5               650    2.00  11.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  2  5  2  3  5               630    3.50   9.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East: 10  7 11 10  7               620    6.00   7.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Leung-Rudick
     by West: 10  7 11 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 943      Morning      
           H AK7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 932      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ65     C KJ94     S Q872                50    2.50  10.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H J5                  H QT63                50    2.50  10.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AT87     N SOUTH    D               90          8.00   5.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A11-Silk-Clayton
C A52      S AT       C QT763        110         10.50   2.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H 9842                     50          5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ654   Freakness:     130         12.50   0.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   11      C 8            0           90          8.00   5.00 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
13     6               1     6              50    2.50  10.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B5-Cornish-Webb
   10      Par: 3Sw =     6           90          8.00   5.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           140 to EW                       300    0.00  13.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.50   7.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  6  4  7  8  4         130         12.50   0.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  6  4  7  8  4         110         10.50   2.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  7  8  6  4  8                50    2.50  10.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Leung-Rudick
     by West:  7  9  5  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J93      Morning      
           H AKQ862                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C AQJ      S K762         170          5.50   7.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H J5                  H 7            620         11.00   2.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T965     V SOUTH    D AKQ432       620         11.00   2.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A11-Silk-Clayton
C 9863     S Q85      C 74           170          5.50   7.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H T943                    620         11.00   2.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:     170          5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   17      C KT52         5          170          5.50   7.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
 5    12               1     6       100          1.50  11.50 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    6     Par: 4Se*-2     1          170          5.50   7.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           300 to NS                 100          1.50  11.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  13.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  5  4 10  4  9         650         13.00   0.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  5  4 10  4  9         170          5.50   7.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  3  8  2  9  3         200          9.00   4.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Leung-Rudick
     by West:  3  8  2  9  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QJ96     Morning      
           H Q864                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T742     C A7       S K853         420          7.50   5.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H KT                  H 952          420          7.50   5.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Brown-Hill
D A6       D SOUTH    D 984          170          3.00  10.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
C KT854    S A        C QJ6          420          7.50   5.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AJ73                    420          7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D KJ532    Freakness:            50    0.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
   11      C 932          1          420          7.50   5.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10     6               3     0       120          1.00  12.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
   13      Par: 4Hs =     4          420          7.50   5.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
           420 to NS                 450         13.00   0.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         12.00   1.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by North:  7  6 10 10  6         420          7.50   5.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by South:  7  6 10 10  6         420          7.50   5.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B5-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  6  7  3  3  6         140          2.00  11.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  6  7  3  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AK6      Morning      
           H KQT3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T983     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AQ       S J84          650          8.00   5.00 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H J97                 H A65          170          1.00  12.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Brown-Hill
D QJ65     V SOUTH    D K42          660         12.00   1.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
C KJT92    S Q97532   C 8643         650          8.00   5.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 842                     650          8.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     650          8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
   18      C 75           1          680         13.00   0.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 8     8               4     0       200          2.00  11.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    6      Par: 5Sn =     4                100    0.00  13.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
           650 to NS                 650          8.00   5.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          3.50   9.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by North: 10 11 10  8  6         650          8.00   5.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by South: 10 11 10  8  6         650          8.00   5.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B5-Cornish-Webb
     by East:  1  1  1  5  6         620          3.50   9.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  1  1  3  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 854      Morning      
           H Q72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C AJ864    S KT2                130   10.50   2.50 A1-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H K8                  H AT943              430    4.50   8.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Brown-Hill
D KQJ98    V SOUTH    D 762                430    4.50   8.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
C QT93     S J9763    C K5                 460    1.00  12.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H J65                           180    7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:           430    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
    7      C 72           2                460    1.00  12.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A7-Bignell-Brown
17    10               3     2             150    9.00   4.00 B1-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    6      Par: 4Ne =     2                120   12.00   1.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
           430 to EW                       460    1.00  12.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130   10.50   2.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
    by North:  2  5  3  2  4               430    4.50   8.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by South:  2  5  3  2  4                90   13.00   0.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B5-Cornish-Webb
     by East: 10  8 10 11  9               180    7.50   5.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West: 10  8 10 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ9874   Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT96     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A32      C Q        S QT6          100          9.50   3.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KQJ54               H A987               140    4.00   9.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q3       N SOUTH    D J72          200         12.50   0.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A11-Silk-Clayton
C JT6      S 5        C A87          100          9.50   3.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H 32                            170    0.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A854     Freakness:           140    4.00   9.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      C K95432       6                100    7.00   6.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A8-Brown-Hill
13    11               2     0       100          9.50   3.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    7     Par: 4Ds*-2     6                140    4.00   9.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
           300 to EW                 100          9.50   3.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.00   9.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  4  7  4  8  7               140    4.00   9.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  4  7  4  8  7               150    1.00  12.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  9  6  9  5  5         200         12.50   0.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by West:  9  6  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 982      Morning      
           H 98                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT53     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T74      C QJ53     S AK63               620    0.00  13.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H Q642                H AJ53         100         11.50   1.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D J96      D SOUTH    D AQ7                140    5.50   7.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A11-Silk-Clayton
C A86      S QJ5      C T7                 120    9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H KT7                     100         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 842      Freakness:           150    2.00  11.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    6      C K942         1                170    1.00  12.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A8-Brown-Hill
 7    18               0     1       100         11.50   1.50 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    9      Par: 4Hw =     0                140    5.50   7.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
           620 to EW                       140    5.50   7.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   1.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  4  4  3  5  6               140    5.50   7.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  4  4  3  5  6               140    5.50   7.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  8  9 10  8  7               140    5.50   7.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by West:  8  9 10  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J6543    Morning      
           H K854                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 874      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C T        S T972          90          4.00   9.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H JT97                H Q6           140         13.00   0.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q5       N SOUTH    D AT9                 50    0.50  12.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A11-Silk-Clayton
C KQ985    S A8       C J642         100          6.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
           H A32                     110         10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KJ632    Freakness:     110         10.00   3.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    4      C A73          4          100          6.00   7.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A8-Brown-Hill
13     7               3     1       100          6.00   7.00 B2-Mussenden-Carter vs B5-Cornish-Webb
   16      Par: 3Dn =     2          110         10.00   3.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
           110 to NS                  50          2.50  10.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.00   3.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  6  8  7  9  5          50          2.50  10.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by South:  6  8  7  9  5                50    0.50  12.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  6  5  5  3  8         110         10.00   3.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by West:  6  5  5  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K43      Morning      
           H AT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C AK42     S 76           420          9.50   3.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A8-Brown-Hill
H 9643                H QJ85         170          2.00  11.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
D KT86     N SOUTH    D AQ5          210          3.50   9.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C Q6       S AQT85    C J953         210          3.50   9.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H K2                      420          9.50   3.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:     420          9.50   3.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   15      C T87          0          420          9.50   3.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 6    10               1     1       140          0.50  12.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    9      Par: 3Nn =     2          420          9.50   3.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           400 to NS                 420          9.50   3.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.50   3.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  9  9  6  7  8         140          0.50  12.50 B7-Lang-Lang vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  9  9  6  7  8         400          5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  4  4  7  6  5         420          9.50   3.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
     by West:  4  4  7  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J72      Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ986    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C KT8      S Q83          680          6.00   7.00 A3-Gray-Doig vs A8-Brown-Hill
H QJ63                H T542         680          6.00   7.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
D 743      V SOUTH    D Q            680          6.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C Q9632    S AKT965   C AJ754        680          6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H K98                     680          6.00   7.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D KT52     Freakness:     680          6.00   7.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   13      C              2          710         12.50   0.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 5     9               4     4       680          6.00   7.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
   13      Par: 7Ss =     7          680          6.00   7.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Misley-Ralston
          2210 to NS                 710         12.50   0.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          6.00   7.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North: 12 13  6 13  5         680          6.00   7.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South: 11 13  6 13  5         680          6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  0  0  6  0  8         650          0.00  13.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
     by West:  0  0  6  0  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q3       Morning      
           H KQ953                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ94     C T43      S 865                100    1.50  11.50 A3-Gray-Doig vs A8-Brown-Hill
H 42                  H T86                100    1.50  11.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
D 87       D SOUTH    D AT943        400         11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AJ987    S AT72     C Q6                  50    6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H AJ7                     430         13.00   0.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:     140          9.50   3.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   13      C K52          2                100    1.50  11.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 9     6               3     2       400         11.50   1.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
   12      Par: 2Ns =     0                 50    6.00   7.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Misley-Ralston
           120 to NS                        50    6.00   7.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Sadownichik-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  11.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B3-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  8  6  8  6  6                50    6.00   7.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B5-Cornish-Webb
    by South:  8  6  8  7  6         140          9.50   3.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  4  6  4  6  7                50    6.00   7.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
     by West:  4  7  4  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 986542   Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ3      C K3       S AK           100          8.00   5.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H J96                 H KT7543       120          9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D JT976    V SOUTH    D 5            950         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C 72       S T7       C JT84               100    4.00   9.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQ                      620         11.00   2.00 A8-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D AQ43     Freakness:           140    1.50  11.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A8-Brown-Hill
    6      C AQ965        4                140    1.50  11.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
 5    11               2     6        50          6.00   7.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
   18     Par: 5Hw*-3     3          140         10.00   3.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
           500 to NS                  50          6.00   7.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   7.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  9 10  5  9 10               170    0.00  13.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    by South:  9 10  5  9 10               110    3.00  10.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by East:  4  3  8  4  3         660         12.00   1.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Templeton-Williams
     by West:  4  3  8  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S QT       Morning      
           H KT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT94     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 654      C 976      S AKJ8         100         11.00   2.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H J87                 H AQ6                660    6.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D AQJ      V SOUTH    D 753                630    8.50   4.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C AQJ8     S 9732     C K42                720    2.00  11.00 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 953                           690    3.50   9.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 862      Freakness:           630    8.50   4.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A8-Brown-Hill
    8      C T53          1                690    3.50   9.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
15    17               0     0            1440    0.50  12.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
    0      Par: 5Ne =     0               1440    0.50  12.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
           660 to EW                       660    6.00   7.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    6.00   7.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  2  2  2  2  2         200         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    by South:  2  2  2  2  2         100         11.00   2.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by East: 11 11 10 11 11         100         11.00   2.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Templeton-Williams
     by West: 11 11 11 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AQT974   Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C 8543     S 865                420    7.50   5.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AJT                 H KQ632              450    3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A11-Silk-Clayton
D AKQ8543  N SOUTH    D T2                 420    7.50   5.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Quastel-Morrow
C Q        S K2       C AK7           50         12.50   0.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 9874                          420    7.50   5.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:           510    1.00  12.00 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A8-Brown-Hill
    7      C JT962        6               1010    0.00  13.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
17    12               7     2             450    3.00  10.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Burdak-Moorhead
    4      Par: 5He =     3           50         12.50   0.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Harowitz-Willmot
           450 to EW                       450    3.00  10.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B2-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   11.00   2.00 B7-Lang-Lang vs B4-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  0  7  0  0  7               420    7.50   5.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    by South:  0  7  0  0  7               420    7.50   5.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Misley-Ralston
     by East:  7  6 11 11  5               420    7.50   5.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Templeton-Williams
     by West:  7  6 11 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S A984     Morning      
           H AQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 653      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT73     C T92      S 52                 110    8.50   4.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
H 762                 H 84                 110    8.50   4.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AKQ87    D SOUTH    D 92           100         12.50   0.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C A        S QJ6      C KQ86543            300    0.50  12.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
           H KJT53                         130    4.50   8.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D JT4      Freakness:           110    8.50   4.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
   10      C J7           0                200    2.50  10.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A11-Silk-Clayton
16     5               4     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 3Cw =     2        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  7  6  3       
    by South:  7  6  7  6  3       
     by East:  5  6  5  7  9       
     by West:  5  7  5  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S K3       Morning      
           H KQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T75432   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C 73       S Q6542        140          2.50  10.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
H 85                  H T32          450         12.50   0.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AKJ96    N SOUTH    D 8            420          9.50   3.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C T654     S AJT8     C KQJ9         140          2.50  10.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
           H AJ964                   140          2.50  10.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     420          9.50   3.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
    8      C A82          4          170          6.50   6.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A11-Silk-Clayton
 8     8               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      Par: 4Hn =     4        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8 10  8  6       
    by South:  9  8 10  8  6       
     by East:  4  5  2  5  7       
     by West:  4  5  2  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Jan 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S QT       Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J98764   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK76432  C AQ5      S J98                450    5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Van De Velde-Drake
H A6                  H J9754              450    5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D A2       N SOUTH    D 5                  790    0.50  12.50 A7-Rutherford-Smith vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C 72       S 5        C KJT6               450    5.50   7.50 A8-Walden-Weber vs A5-McTavish-Fromme
           H KT82                          450    5.50   7.50 A9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D KQT3     Freakness:           170   12.50   0.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
   11      C 9843         4                200   10.50   2.50 A11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A11-Silk-Clayton
15     6               6     4     
    8      Par: 5Se =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  4  9  6       
    by South:  1  1  4  9  6       
     by East:  9 11  9  4  7       
     by West:  9 11  9  4  7