Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  247.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.70  245.50  C                                               Frances Adam - Joanne Emerman
  2   45.65  225.50  B                                               Ron Ohmart - Karin Phillips
  3   46.66  230.50  A                                               Stephanie Williams - Kathy Adachi
  4   48.68  240.50  C                                               Bennie Vaughan - Sam Yamanouchi
  5   52.63  260.00  A   7                                  0.29(SA) Tom Jen Kwan - Joerg Schneider
  6   47.27  233.50  B                                               Nomi Kaplan - Theresa Kong
  7   60.53  299.00  A   2                 2                1.50(OA) Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
  8   61.13  302.00  A   1                 1                2.00(OA) Rhoda Tafler - Harry Satanove
  9   44.03  217.50  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
 10   45.14  223.00  C                                               Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
 11   56.58  279.50  A   4                 6                0.67(SA) Hing Kong Ho - Al French
 12   49.80  246.00  C         4     2                      0.31(SB) Edee Rumley - Dean Altschuler
 13   48.38  239.00  A                                               Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
 14   35.83  177.00  A                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
 15   47.27  233.50  A                                               Clayton Connolly - Anne Scott
 16   41.09  203.00  B                                               Clarence Dodd - Rita Dodge
 17   54.25  268.00  C   6     3     1           5     3    0.44(SB) Muriel Budzien - Ginger Chiew
 18   57.29  283.00  B   3     1           5     1          0.96(OB) Sid Segal - Marguerite Chiarenza
 19   52.53  259.50  A   8                                  0.25(SA) Gary Harper - Cam Lindsay
 20   55.57  274.50  B   5     2                 3          0.62(SB) Tomie Yamanouchi - Donna-Faye Madhosingh
 
   THE VBC WILL BE CLOSED FOR THE SECTIONAL AT THE UKRANIAN CULTURAL CENTRE FRIDAY JANUARY 26 THROUGH 
                          SUNDAY JANUARY 28 (INCLUSIVE)

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  247.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.70  245.50  B                                               Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  2   43.12  213.00  B                                               Geraldine May - Beverley Hall
  3   57.39  283.50  A   2                 4                1.13(SA) Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
  4   45.34  224.00  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  5   55.26  273.00  A   5                                  0.40(SA) Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
  6   53.34  263.50  B   8     4                            0.36(SB) Kenneth Ramsay - Terie Grad
  7   50.40  249.00  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Ronald Pratt
  8   59.72  295.00  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz
  9   53.64  265.00  C   7     3     3           6     4    0.52(SB) Ching Chung Lai - R Chan
 10   45.14  223.00  C                                               Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 11   39.37  194.50  B                                               Veronica Peacock - Christa Mead
 12   45.55  225.00  A                                               Suzette Bahar - Gary Post
 13   55.36  273.50  A   4                                  0.67(SA) Diane Ayukawa - Andrew Lee
 14   56.28  278.00  C   3     1     1           2     1    1.04(SB) James Harris - David Lake
 15   41.90  207.00  C                                               Brock Sands - Wayne Goodman
 16   43.22  213.50  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 17   52.13  257.50  B                                               Ian Hayter - Matt Loewen
 18   52.23  258.00  B         5                            0.21(SB) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
 19   54.35  268.50  C   6     2     2           4     2    0.73(SB) Marco Paladino - Thomas Anderson
 20   46.56  230.00  A                                               Myra Johnston - Marlene Powell

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.96% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.04% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.81  South: 10.58   East: 9.38   West: 10.23

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 83.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 109.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.27  South: 2.73   East: 3.50   West: 3.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S QJ63     Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J932     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C 9543     S AK84               100   10.00   9.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
H KJT842              H 73            50         16.00   3.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
D 64       N SOUTH    D T87                 50   13.00   6.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 12-Bahar-Post
C AQJ      S 952      C T862               300    1.00  18.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Harris-Lake
           H AQ65                          110    7.50  11.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ5     Freakness:           150    3.50  15.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 18-Carr-Davis
    4      C K7           3                100   10.00   9.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 20-Johnston-Powell
11     7               4     1       110         18.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 2-May-Hall
   18      Par: 3He =     1           50         16.00   3.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Hawes-Moller
           140 to EW                  50         16.00   3.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         19.00   0.00 11-Ho-French vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by North:  6  6  4  8  5                50   13.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
    by South:  6  6  4  8  5               200    2.00  17.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by East:  7  6  9  5  7               110    7.50  11.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Lai-Chan
     by West:  7  6  9  5  7                50   13.00   6.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                           100   10.00   9.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                          1100    0.00  19.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                           140    5.50  13.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                           150    3.50  15.50 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
                                           140    5.50  13.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K95      Morning      
           H K982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A42      C KJ7      S QJ                 420    3.00  16.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
H QT64                H AJ53               450    0.00  19.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
D Q96      V SOUTH    D K752          50         15.00   4.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 12-Bahar-Post
C T94      S T8763    C AQ6           50         15.00   4.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Harris-Lake
           H 7                        50         15.00   4.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D A84      Freakness:           140    6.00  13.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 18-Carr-Davis
   11      C 8532         0           50         15.00   4.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 20-Johnston-Powell
 8    17               0     1        50         15.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 2-May-Hall
    4      Par: 3Ne =     4                430    1.00  18.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Hawes-Moller
           400 to EW                       420    3.00  16.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    5.00  14.00 11-Ho-French vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by North:  4  7  4  4  6               120    8.50  10.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
    by South:  4  7  4  4  6          50         15.00   4.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by East:  9  6  9  9  7               120    8.50  10.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Lai-Chan
     by West:  9  6  9  9  7          50         15.00   4.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                           120    8.50  10.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                      50         15.00   4.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                           120    8.50  10.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                      50         15.00   4.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
                                           420    3.00  16.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QT       Morning      
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q865     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C AKQJ     S 873          140         16.00   3.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 20-Johnston-Powell
H AQJ4                H 95                  50    8.50  10.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 2-May-Hall
D 9        D SOUTH    D AJT742       120         14.50   4.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 11-Peacock-Mead
C T8762    S KJ642    C 94           120         14.50   4.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
           H K763                    300         18.00   1.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 15-Sands-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:            50    8.50  10.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
   14      C 53           1                100    2.50  16.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
11     5               4     4              90    4.00  15.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
   10      Par: 2Ns =     3                 50    8.50  10.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           120 to NS                 100         13.00   6.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.50  10.50 11-Ho-French vs 4-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  8  5  7  5  6               100    2.50  16.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
    by South:  8  7  7  5  6                50    8.50  10.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  4  6  6  7  6                50    8.50  10.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  4  6  6  7  6               150    1.00  18.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                            50    8.50  10.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                     400         19.00   0.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     200         17.00   2.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 18-Carr-Davis
                                           180    0.00  19.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                            50    8.50  10.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 975      Morning      
           H JT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J84      C T9       S A2                 200    9.50   9.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 20-Johnston-Powell
H A863                H KQ954              650    2.50  16.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 2-May-Hall
D J532     V SOUTH    D 8                  620    5.50  13.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 11-Peacock-Mead
C K5       S KQT63    C QJ863              650    2.50  16.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
           H 7                       200         19.00   0.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 15-Sands-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D AK9      Freakness:           200    9.50   9.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
    3      C A742         2                790    0.00  19.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
 9    12               1     6             650    2.50  16.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
   16     Par: 4Sn*-1     4                650    2.50  16.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           200 to EW                       200    9.50   9.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    5.50  13.50 11-Ho-French vs 4-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  6  9  2  9  3               170   14.00   5.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
    by South:  6  9  2  9  3               100   17.00   2.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  6  4 10  4  9               200    9.50   9.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  6  3 10  3  9               170   14.00   5.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                           200    9.50   9.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                           200    9.50   9.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           170   14.00   5.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 18-Carr-Davis
                                     140         18.00   1.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                           130   16.00   3.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KJ95     Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 983      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A64      C AJ94     S Q3                 170    9.50   9.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
H JT632               H AQ97               200    5.50  13.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
D J764     V SOUTH    D AT52         100         15.50   3.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C 7        S T872     C 653                130   11.00   8.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 12-Bahar-Post
           H 54                            450    1.00  18.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 14-Harris-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:           170    9.50   9.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
   12      C KQT82        1                100   13.00   6.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 18-Carr-Davis
 6    12               4     1       140         18.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 20-Johnston-Powell
   10      Par: 4He =     3          110         17.00   2.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-May-Hall
           420 to EW                       300    2.00  17.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.50  13.50 11-Ho-French vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
    by North:  6  7  3  3  9               200    5.50  13.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by South:  6  7  3  3  8               100   13.00   6.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 9-Lai-Chan
     by East:  7  5 10 10  4         140         18.50   0.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Peacock-Mead
     by West:  7  6 10 10  4         100         15.50   3.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                           200    5.50  13.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                           200    5.50  13.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                           100   13.00   6.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                           590    0.00  19.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           200    5.50  13.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S          Morning      
           H AQ763                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T732     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K72      C 9642     S QJ9643       200         16.00   3.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
H K82                 H T9                 110    1.50  17.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
D AJ       N SOUTH    D Q84                110    1.50  17.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C KJ753    S AT85     C T8           200         16.00   3.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 12-Bahar-Post
           H J54                     300         19.00   0.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 14-Harris-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D K965     Freakness:           100    4.00  15.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
    6      C AQ           6          140         13.00   6.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 18-Carr-Davis
15     5               2     4       110         12.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 20-Johnston-Powell
   14      Par: 3Hs =     1                110    1.50  17.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-May-Hall
           140 to NS                 100          9.50   9.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   9.50 11-Ho-French vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
    by North:  7  5  9  9  6         200         16.00   3.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by South:  7  5  9 10  7                50    6.00  13.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 9-Lai-Chan
     by East:  6  8  4  3  6               110    1.50  17.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Peacock-Mead
     by West:  6  8  4  4  6         100          9.50   9.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                            50    6.00  13.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                     200         16.00   3.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                            50    6.00  13.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                     100          9.50   9.50 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     200         16.00   3.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQT9     Morning      
           H QT87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ76     C AQ2      S 8532         150          3.00  16.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 18-Carr-Davis
H AJ                  H 652          650         16.00   3.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 20-Johnston-Powell
D QT7      D SOUTH    D 964          680         19.00   0.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 2-May-Hall
C K654     S 4        C J73                100    0.50  18.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Hawes-Moller
           H K943                    650         16.00   3.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D J8532    Freakness:     180          6.50  12.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 15-Sands-Goodman
   21      C T98          1          650         16.00   3.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
14     1               1     0       660         18.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
    4      Par: 5Hs =     4          620         12.00   7.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
           650 to NS                 120          2.00  17.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          6.50  12.50 11-Ho-French vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
    by North: 10  8 11 10  9         620         12.00   7.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South: 10  8 11 10  9         180          6.50  12.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  2  4  1  2  3         180          6.50  12.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Bahar-Post
     by West:  2  5  2  3  3         170          4.00  15.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                     620         12.00   7.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     600          9.00  10.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
                                           100    0.50  18.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                     620         12.00   7.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                     620         12.00   7.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT7      Morning      
           H J94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K64      C T974     S AJ93               450    9.00  10.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 18-Carr-Davis
H AKQ6                H 7532               450    9.00  10.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 20-Johnston-Powell
D T3       N SOUTH    D 96                 490    0.00  19.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 2-May-Hall
C K832     S 852      C AQ6           50         19.00   0.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Hawes-Moller
           H T8                            480    1.50  17.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D J87542   Freakness:           400   18.00   1.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 15-Sands-Goodman
   12      C J5           0                450    9.00  10.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
15    11               1     1             430   16.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
    2      Par: 5Sw =     4                450    9.00  10.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
           450 to EW                       450    9.00  10.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    9.00  10.00 11-Ho-French vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
    by North:  2  2  1  6  2               480    1.50  17.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  2  2  1  6  2               450    9.00  10.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East: 10 11 11  7 10               450    9.00  10.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Bahar-Post
     by West: 10 11 11  7 10               450    9.00  10.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                           450    9.00  10.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           450    9.00  10.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
                                           430   16.50   2.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                           450    9.00  10.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                           450    9.00  10.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKJ9     Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J643     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 875      C T853     S T432               110    8.00  11.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
H AKQ862              H J7                 140    3.00  16.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
D Q82      N SOUTH    D KT5          110         13.00   6.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
C Q        S Q6       C K974               110    8.00  11.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H T953                          110    8.00  11.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D A97      Freakness:     110         13.00   6.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Harris-Lake
    9      C AJ62         3                 50   10.50   8.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
13     7               5     1             140    3.00  16.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 18-Carr-Davis
   11      Par: 3Cn =     1                120    6.00  13.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 20-Johnston-Powell
           110 to NS                 120         15.00   4.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         17.00   2.00 11-Ho-French vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by North:  6  7  5  8  9         110         13.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 9-Lai-Chan
    by South:  6  7  5  8  9         130         16.00   3.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 11-Peacock-Mead
     by East:  7  6  8  4  4               140    3.00  16.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
     by West:  7  5  8  4  4               140    3.00  16.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                            50   10.50   8.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 4-Hawes-Moller
                                           140    3.00  16.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                     200         18.00   1.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     500         19.00   0.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           500    0.00  19.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AJ865    Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8532    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ973    C 5        S 2                   90    9.00  10.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
H Q743                H AK6                120    7.50  11.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
D K7       V SOUTH    D JT94         200         17.50   1.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
C 84       S T4       C AK962              600    2.50  16.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H JT92                          180    6.00  13.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:           600    2.50  16.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Harris-Lake
    9      C QJT73        6          100         12.50   6.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
10    15               3     4       100         12.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 18-Carr-Davis
    6      Par: 3Ne =     3                120    7.50  11.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 20-Johnston-Powell
           600 to EW                 200         17.50   1.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    2.50  16.50 11-Ho-French vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by North:  4  5  4  5  5               600    2.50  16.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 9-Lai-Chan
    by South:  4  5  4  5  5         100         12.50   6.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 11-Peacock-Mead
     by East:  9  8  9  8  8         100         12.50   6.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
     by West:  9  8  9  8  8               600    2.50  16.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                     100         12.50   6.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 4-Hawes-Moller
                                     200         17.50   1.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                     100         12.50   6.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           600    2.50  16.50 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     200         17.50   1.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A532     Morning      
           H J52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K962     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C A5       S 94           420         11.50   7.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
H KT763               H 98           450         18.00   1.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 18-Carr-Davis
D AT43     D SOUTH    D Q87          420         11.50   7.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 20-Johnston-Powell
C J8       S KQJ76    C KT7432             100    0.00  19.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-May-Hall
           H AQ4                     420         11.50   7.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 4-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:            50    3.50  15.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
   12      C Q96          1          430         16.00   3.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Sands-Goodman
 8     5               3     4       420         11.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
   15      Par: 4Ss =     2                 50    3.50  15.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
           420 to NS                        50    3.50  15.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         18.00   1.00 11-Ho-French vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  9 10  7  8  7         420         11.50   7.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  9 10  7  8  6         420         11.50   7.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 12-Bahar-Post
     by East:  4  3  5  5  6                50    3.50  15.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Harris-Lake
     by West:  4  3  5  5  6                50    3.50  15.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
                                     400          7.00  12.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
                                     420         11.50   7.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                     420         11.50   7.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                     450         18.00   1.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                            50    3.50  15.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K965     Morning      
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C 432      S J2                 300    0.00  19.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
H K743                H T52          140         10.00   9.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 18-Carr-Davis
D A6542    V SOUTH    D 873          140         10.00   9.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 20-Johnston-Powell
C J8       S AT743    C AKQ75        140         10.00   9.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-May-Hall
           H QJ6                     170         18.50   0.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 4-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:     140         10.00   9.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
   12      C T96          0          140         10.00   9.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Sands-Goodman
10    10               3     2       110          3.00  16.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
    8      Par: 3Sn =     2          140         10.00   9.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
           140 to NS                 170         18.50   0.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    1.00  18.00 11-Ho-French vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  7  9  7  6  6         140         10.00   9.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  7  9  7  6  6         140         10.00   9.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 12-Bahar-Post
     by East:  6  4  6  7  6         140         10.00   9.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Harris-Lake
     by West:  6  4  6  7  6         140         10.00   9.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
                                      50          2.00  17.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
                                     140         10.00   9.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                     140         10.00   9.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                     140         10.00   9.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                     150         17.00   2.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q83      Morning      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT76     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7654     C AK8      S AK           140         12.50   6.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 15-Sands-Goodman
H Q84                 H K3           140         12.50   6.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
D K85      V SOUTH    D 943                120    0.00  19.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
C J96      S JT92     C QT7432       170         18.50   0.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
           H AJ762                   140         12.50   6.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AQ2      Freakness:     110          7.00  12.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
   10      C 5            0                100    3.00  16.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
 6    12               0     4       170         18.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
   12      Par: 3Sn =     4                100    3.00  16.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 18-Carr-Davis
           140 to NS                 140         12.50   6.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 20-Johnston-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  16.00 11-Ho-French vs 9-Lai-Chan
    by North:  7  9  8  8  5         140         12.50   6.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 11-Peacock-Mead
    by South:  7  9  8  8  5               100    3.00  16.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
     by East:  5  4  4  5  8               100    3.00  16.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-May-Hall
     by West:  4  4  4  5  8         140         12.50   6.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 4-Hawes-Moller
                                      90          6.00  13.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                     140         12.50   6.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     140         12.50   6.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     140         12.50   6.50 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                     140         12.50   6.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 93       Morning      
           H 97432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J54      C AT43     S AKQT872            450   18.00   1.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 15-Sands-Goodman
H Q                   H A86                480   13.00   6.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
D AKT943   N SOUTH    D 52                 480   13.00   6.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
C K82      S 6        C 9                  480   13.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
           H KJT5                          980    5.50  13.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:          1010    2.00  17.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
    6      C QJ765        3                480   13.00   6.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
13    13               5     7             480   13.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
    8      Par: 6Se =     4                480   13.00   6.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 18-Carr-Davis
           980 to EW                       980    5.50  13.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 20-Johnston-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480   13.00   6.00 11-Ho-French vs 9-Lai-Chan
    by North:  2  0  7  2  7               480   13.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 11-Peacock-Mead
    by South:  2  0  7  2  7              1010    2.00  17.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
     by East:  8 12  4 11  4               510    8.00  11.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-May-Hall
     by West: 10 12  4 11  5         100         19.00   0.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 4-Hawes-Moller
                                          1510    0.00  19.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                          1010    2.00  17.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           480   13.00   6.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           980    5.50  13.50 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                           980    5.50  13.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AK5      Morning      
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT987    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T872     C 86       S 96                 170   15.00   4.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 14-Harris-Lake
H T83                 H AK542              170   15.00   4.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
D 53       D SOUTH    D AK                 170   15.00   4.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 18-Carr-Davis
C AJ43     S QJ43     C KQT2               420    5.00  14.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 20-Johnston-Powell
           H J9                            420    5.00  14.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 2-May-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D Q642     Freakness:           420    5.00  14.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Hawes-Moller
   10      C 975          2                110   19.00   0.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
 5    19               1     3             420    5.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
    6      Par: 4Hw =     1                170   15.00   4.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
           420 to EW                       420    5.00  14.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   15.00   4.00 11-Ho-French vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  5  6  3  7  3               400   10.00   9.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 12-Bahar-Post
    by South:  5  6  3  7  3               170   15.00   4.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  8  7 10  6 10              1100    0.00  19.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by West:  8  7 10  6 10               420    5.00  14.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
                                           170   15.00   4.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                           420    5.00  14.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                           200   11.00   8.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                           420    5.00  14.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                           420    5.00  14.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 754      Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A83      C AJT8     S KQJT6              170    8.00  11.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 14-Harris-Lake
H 8                   H QT5                170    8.00  11.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
D A65432   N SOUTH    D J7                 620    1.50  17.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 18-Carr-Davis
C 952      S 92       C KQ3                170    8.00  11.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 20-Johnston-Powell
           H AKJ942                        140   14.00   5.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 2-May-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:           100   15.00   4.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Hawes-Moller
    7      C 764          0          100         17.50   1.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
 8    14               5     2              50   16.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
   11     Par: 4Nn*-3     4                170    8.00  11.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
           500 to EW                       620    1.50  17.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    8.00  11.00 11-Ho-French vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  7  3  8  4  6               620    1.50  17.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 12-Bahar-Post
    by South:  7  3  8  4  6               170    8.00  11.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  6 10  5  9  6               170    8.00  11.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by West:  6  9  4  9  6               170    8.00  11.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
                                           620    1.50  17.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                           150   13.00   6.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                     100         17.50   1.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                           170    8.00  11.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                     300         19.00   0.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 9765     Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ65     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C Q64      S J2                 110    0.00  19.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
H A96                 H KT843               50    5.50  13.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 15-Sands-Goodman
D KT87     N SOUTH    D A942                50    5.50  13.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
C J9873    S AKQT83   C KT           100          9.00  10.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
           H QJ5                            50    5.50  13.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     140         13.00   6.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    5      C A52          1          140         13.00   6.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
 8    11               4     3       140         13.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
   16     Par: 4De*-1     5                 50    5.50  13.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Lai-Chan
           100 to NS                       100    1.50  17.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 18-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.00   6.00 11-Ho-French vs 11-Peacock-Mead
    by North:  8  9  4  4  5                50    5.50  13.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 20-Johnston-Powell
    by South:  8  9  3  4  5                50    5.50  13.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-May-Hall
     by East:  5  4  9  9  8               100    1.50  17.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  5  4  9  9  8         590         19.00   0.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                     140         13.00   6.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     140         13.00   6.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     140         13.00   6.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                     500         18.00   1.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                     420         17.00   2.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K4       Morning      
           H AT965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8732     C Q52      S QJ65               140   11.00   8.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
H 7                   H Q832               140   11.00   8.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 15-Sands-Goodman
D KQ3      V SOUTH    D A974               170    3.50  15.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
C AK874    S AT9      C 3                  420    1.00  18.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
           H KJ4                           140   11.00   8.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 852      Freakness:           140   11.00   8.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   10      C JT96         2                140   11.00   8.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
12     9               4     3              90   19.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    9      Par: 3Se =     0                140   11.00   8.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Lai-Chan
           140 to EW                       140   11.00   8.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 18-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   18.00   1.00 11-Ho-French vs 11-Peacock-Mead
    by North:  6  4  7  5  6               170    3.50  15.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 20-Johnston-Powell
    by South:  6  4  7  5  6               140   11.00   8.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-May-Hall
     by East:  6  9  6  8  7               140   11.00   8.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  6  9  5  8  7               420    1.00  18.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
                                           420    1.00  18.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           140   11.00   8.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           140   11.00   8.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                           140   11.00   8.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                           140   11.00   8.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQT2     Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J98752   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 976      C 92       S AJ843        400         10.50   8.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 12-Bahar-Post
H KJ8532              H QT6               1070    0.00  19.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 14-Harris-Lake
D          D SOUTH    D 3            400         10.50   8.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
C KT85     S 5        C J763         150          6.00  13.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 18-Carr-Davis
           H 974                     400         10.50   8.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 20-Johnston-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT64   Freakness:     400         10.50   8.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-May-Hall
   10      C AQ4          6                 50    3.00  16.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Hawes-Moller
 7     8               7     4       650         18.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
   15      Par: 5Ds =     5          420         15.50   3.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
           400 to NS                 400         10.50   8.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         550         17.00   2.00 11-Ho-French vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
    by North:  8  5  3 11  3                50    3.00  16.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South:  8  5  3 11  5                50    3.00  16.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by East:  4  8  9  2  8         420         15.50   3.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
     by West:  4  8  9  2  8         400         10.50   8.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                            50    3.00  16.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                     400         10.50   8.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                            50    3.00  16.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                     920         19.00   0.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                     400         10.50   8.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K9       Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJT9642  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT8632  C T4       S 54           620         15.00   4.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 12-Bahar-Post
H T7                  H KQJ9842      200         10.00   9.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 14-Harris-Lake
D K        V SOUTH    D 83           190          5.50  13.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
C 632      S J7       C K8           190          5.50  13.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 18-Carr-Davis
           H A3                      190          5.50  13.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 20-Johnston-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D Q75      Freakness:    1370         18.50   0.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-May-Hall
    8      C AQJ975       6         1370         18.50   0.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Hawes-Moller
 9     9               7     6       200         10.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
   14      Par: 6Nn =     4          170          1.00  18.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
          1440 to NS                 620         15.00   4.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         12.00   7.00 11-Ho-French vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
    by North: 12  6  6 12 12         200         10.00   9.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South: 12  6  6 12 12         190          5.50  13.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by East:  0  7  7  0  0         170          1.00  18.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
     by West:  0  7  7  0  0         190          5.50  13.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                     600         13.00   6.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                     190          5.50  13.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                     640         17.00   2.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                     620         15.00   4.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                     170          1.00  18.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 8532     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A95      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT6     C AK832    S 4                  200   10.00   9.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 11-Peacock-Mead
H AQJT4               H 98765              200   10.00   9.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
D T        V SOUTH    D QJ643         50         14.50   4.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 15-Sands-Goodman
C 965      S KJ97     C 74            50         14.50   4.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
           H K2                            590    4.00  15.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D K872     Freakness:           200   10.00   9.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
   11      C QJT          4                100   13.00   6.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
13     3               4     6             800    0.00  19.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
   13      Par: 4He =     1          100         16.50   2.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
           420 to EW                       630    1.00  18.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Lai-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         16.50   2.50 11-Ho-French vs 20-Johnston-Powell
    by North:  6  8  2  6  7               200   10.00   9.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 2-May-Hall
    by South:  8  8  3  7  8               590    4.00  15.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  5  5 10  6  4               590    4.00  15.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
     by West:  5  5 10  6  4               590    4.00  15.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           300    7.00  12.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     300         18.50   0.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                           590    4.00  15.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                     300         18.50   0.50 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           200   10.00   9.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 18-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 9865     Morning      
           H K865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT7      C J94      S KQ32          90         16.50   2.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 11-Peacock-Mead
H JT3                 H Q74                110    6.00  13.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
D AKJ6     N SOUTH    D Q872               110    6.00  13.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 15-Sands-Goodman
C K53      S A4       C 72            90         16.50   2.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
           H A92                           110    6.00  13.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D T93      Freakness:           110    6.00  13.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
    4      C AQT86        1                 50   12.00   7.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
13     9               0     1        90         16.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
   14      Par: 3De =     2                150    0.00  19.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
           110 to EW                  90         16.50   2.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Lai-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    2.00  17.00 11-Ho-French vs 20-Johnston-Powell
    by North:  5  5  7  4  8          90         16.50   2.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 2-May-Hall
    by South:  5  5  7  4  8          90         16.50   2.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  8  6  9  5               140    1.00  18.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
     by West:  6  8  6  9  5               110    6.00  13.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
                                            50   12.00   7.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           110    6.00  13.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                            50   12.00   7.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                           110    6.00  13.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           100   10.00   9.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 18-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KJ52     Morning      
           H 8752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C J9       S 96                 100    8.50  10.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
H AKQ643              H              400         19.00   0.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 12-Bahar-Post
D 97       D SOUTH    D QJT82              200    2.00  17.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 14-Harris-Lake
C Q54      S AQ743    C KT8763             100    8.50  10.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
           H JT9                     100         12.00   7.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 18-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 653      Freakness:     140         14.50   4.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 20-Johnston-Powell
   12      C A2           1          140         14.50   4.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-May-Hall
11     6               4     9       140         14.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 4-Hawes-Moller
   11      Par: 3Sn =     2                100    8.50  10.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
           140 to NS                       100    8.50  10.50 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         14.50   4.50 11-Ho-French vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
    by North:  8  9  6  5  5               110    5.00  14.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by South:  8  8  6  5  3               200    2.00  17.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
     by East:  5  4  7  8  8               200    2.00  17.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by West:  5  4  7  8  8               100    8.50  10.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                           100    8.50  10.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                     200         17.50   1.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                           200    2.00  17.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                           200    2.00  17.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                     200         17.50   1.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A984     Morning      
           H AT732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ2      C J42      S 65                 110    1.50  17.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
H 84                  H J96                 50    4.50  14.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 12-Bahar-Post
D AKT72    N SOUTH    D J8643         50          9.00  10.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 14-Harris-Lake
C 953      S KT73     C AKT          100         10.50   8.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
           H KQ5                     100         10.50   8.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 18-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:       PASS       7.50  11.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 20-Johnston-Powell
    9      C Q876         4          140         15.50   3.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-May-Hall
10     9               2     2              50    4.50  14.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 4-Hawes-Moller
   12      Par: 3Sn =     1                110    1.50  17.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
           140 to NS                       300    0.00  19.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         15.50   3.50 11-Ho-French vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
    by North:  6  9  9  4  8         140         15.50   3.50 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by South:  6  9  9  4  8         140         15.50   3.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
     by East:  6  4  4  8  4         140         15.50   3.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by West:  6  4  4  8  4                50    4.50  14.50 15-Connolly-Scott vs 9-Lai-Chan
                                            50    4.50  14.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 11-Peacock-Mead
                                     140         15.50   3.50 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
                                     140         15.50   3.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 15-Sands-Goodman
                                       PASS       7.50  11.50 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
                                     140         15.50   3.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K654     Morning      
           H QJ654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C AKJ      S J982         110         10.50   8.50 1-Adam-Emerman vs 9-Lai-Chan
H T983                H K                  100    1.00  18.00 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 11-Peacock-Mead
D QJT98    N SOUTH    D K                   50    6.00  13.00 3-Williams-Adachi vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
C T8       S T73      C Q765432             50    6.00  13.00 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Sands-Goodman
           H A72                           100    1.00  18.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D A65432   Freakness:     800         19.00   0.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
   14      C 9            4                 50    6.00  13.00 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
 9     9               3     8       170         17.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    8      Par: 3Sn =     5                 50    6.00  13.00 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
           140 to NS                        50    6.00  13.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         18.00   1.00 11-Ho-French vs 2-May-Hall
    by North:  8  9  9  8  5         140         14.00   5.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 4-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  8  9  9  8  5         140         14.00   5.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
     by East:  4  4  4  5  7               100    1.00  18.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  5  4  4  5  7         140         14.00   5.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     110         10.50   8.50 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                            50    6.00  13.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                            50    6.00  13.00 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     140         14.00   5.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 18-Carr-Davis
                                     140         14.00   5.00 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 20-Johnston-Powell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T4       Morning      
           H QT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A76      C K975     S QJ98          90          4.00  15.00 1-Adam-Emerman vs 9-Lai-Chan
H AK732               H 5            200         12.50   6.50 2-Ohmart-Phillips vs 11-Peacock-Mead
D J82      V SOUTH    D 643                100    2.50  16.50 3-Williams-Adachi vs 13-Ayukawa-Lee
C 83       S K532     C QJ642        400         18.50   0.50 4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Sands-Goodman
           H J94                     300         16.00   3.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 17-Hayter-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D T975     Freakness:           200    0.00  19.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 19-Paladino-Anderson
   14      C AT           1          200         12.50   6.50 7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Hellquist-Martignago
12     6               2     4             100    2.50  16.50 8-Tafler-Satanove vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    8      Par: 2Ns =     1          400         18.50   0.50 9-Sterling-Yoshida vs 5-Takemori-Hopwood
           120 to NS                 150         10.00   9.00 10-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Demeulemeester-Pratt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00  12.00 11-Ho-French vs 2-May-Hall
    by North:  8  6  7  7  6         300         16.00   3.00 12-Rumley-Altschuler vs 4-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  8  6  8  7  6         100          7.00  12.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 6-Ramsay-Grad
     by East:  5  6  5  5  6         100          7.00  12.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  5  6  5  5  6         300         16.00   3.00 15-Connolly-Scott vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     100          7.00  12.00 16-Dodd-Dodge vs 12-Bahar-Post
                                     100          7.00  12.00 17-Budzien-Chiew vs 14-Harris-Lake
                                     200         12.50   6.50 18-Segal-Chiarenza vs 16-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           110    1.00  18.00 19-Harper-Lindsay vs 18-Carr-Davis
                                     200         12.50   6.50 20-Yamanouchi-Madhosingh vs 20-Johnston-Powell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------