Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session January 21, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     K     Q  
  5   63.46  231.00  K   1     1          1.50(A)  Gray McMullin - Kelvin Raywood
 15   60.85  221.50  K   2     2          1.05(A)  Gustav Axen - Ken Lochang
  8   60.30  219.50  A   3                0.75(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Adachi
  9   54.95  200.00  K   4     3          0.53(A)  Patti Adams - Angela Fenton
 14   54.67  199.00  A   5                0.30(A)  Julie Smith - Joel Martineau
  3   54.53  198.50  K   6     4          0.31(K)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Hing Kong Ho
  4   51.65  188.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  1   51.24  186.50  K                             Sid Segal - William Osten
 11   50.69  184.50  A                             Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
 10   49.18  179.00  Q               1    0.32(Q)  Wink Andres - Ann Andres
  2   45.60  166.00  K                             Anita Morse - Leila Jinnah
 13   43.82  159.50  Q               2    0.22(Q)  Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
 12   40.52  147.50  Q                             Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
  7   38.60  140.50  Q                             Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  6   29.95  109.00  K                             Veronica Peacock - John Ashwell

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session January 21, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     K     Q  
  6   61.40  223.50  K   1     1          1.50(A)  Yen Karro - Allan Karro
 13   60.16  219.00  A   2                1.05(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  1   55.22  201.00  Q   3     2     1    0.75(A)  Karin Phillips - Geraldine May
  4   54.95  200.00  K   4     3          0.53(A)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
 12   53.43  194.50  A   5                0.30(A)  John Demeulemeester - Al French
  5   52.47  191.00  Q   6     4     2    0.39(Q)  Art Loy - Ron Backman
  9   48.63  177.00  Q         5     3    0.28(Q)  Wade Carpenter - Wen Bo LI
  3   48.21  175.50  Q                             Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
 15   48.08  175.00  Q                             Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
  8   46.57  169.50  K                             Lesley Laudan - Rangie Sylvestre
 11   46.43  169.00  Q                             Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  2   45.19  164.50  A                             Dee Steil - Diane Ayukawa
 10   43.68  159.00  Q                             Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 14   42.86  156.00  K                             Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
  7   42.72  155.50  K                             Anne Scott - Stephen Beaton

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 

NEXT SUNDAY: SECTIONAL AT ST. MARYS (15TH & ASH), NO SUNDAY GAME
MARCH 11 (7 weeks hence): Grand National Teams (Yes, TEAMS)

To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.85% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.15% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.88  South: 9.65   East: 9.88   West: 10.58

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 119.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 126.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 112.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 4.38  South: 3.15   East: 3.27   West: 3.46
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q83      Afternoon    
           H Q84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ42     C QJT975   S K9765        100         13.50   0.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 1-Phillips-May
H KJT6                H 975           50         10.00   4.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 5-Loy-Backman
D A43      N SOUTH    D Q97                100    6.50   7.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Scott-Beaton
C 62       S T        C AK                 420    3.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Carpenter-LI
           H A32                           420    3.00  11.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8652   Freakness:           420    3.00  11.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 13-Su-Pocock
    7      C 843          5           50         10.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
13    12               1     2        50         10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
    8      Par: 4Se =     5                420    3.00  11.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
           420 to EW                       420    3.00  11.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 6-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.00   4.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by North:  3  3  3  7  7               100    6.50   7.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  3  3  3  7  7               450    0.00  14.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  9 10 10  6  5          50         10.00   4.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 14-Post-Trafford
     by West:  9 10 10  6  5         100         13.50   0.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 74       Afternoon    
           H AJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T976     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ82     C KQ54     S T6                  90    6.00   8.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 1-Phillips-May
H 84                  H KT97               100    3.50  10.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 5-Loy-Backman
D AK83     V SOUTH    D QJ5                200    0.00  14.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Scott-Beaton
C 972      S AK953    C AT86           PASS      11.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Carpenter-LI
           H Q532                      PASS      11.00   3.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:           150    1.00  13.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 13-Su-Pocock
   10      C J3           1                100    3.50  10.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
10    10               1     1         PASS      11.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
   10      Par: 1Ne =     3            PASS      11.00   3.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
            90 to EW                       120    2.00  12.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 6-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    6.00   8.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by North:  6  7  7  5  6           PASS      11.00   3.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  6  7  7  5  6                90    6.00   8.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  7  6  6  7  7           PASS      11.00   3.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 14-Post-Trafford
     by West:  7  6  6  7  7           PASS      11.00   3.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT873    Afternoon    
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 965      C KJT      S AQJ4         500         13.50   0.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
H J2                  H A9865              670    0.50  13.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
D 63       D SOUTH    D A87                670    0.50  13.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Karro-Karro
C 987642   S 2        C 5            100          5.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           H K743                    500         13.50   0.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D KQT54    Freakness:     150          8.00   6.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
   10      C AQ3          2                 50    3.50  10.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Post-Trafford
 1    15               4     4       200         10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Phillips-May
   14      Par: 3Ns =     4          200         10.00   4.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
           400 to NS                       110    2.00  12.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 5-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50  10.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Scott-Beaton
    by North:  9  6  7 10  6         110          6.00   8.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Carpenter-LI
    by South:  9  6  6 10  6         120          7.00   7.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Carr-Davis
     by East:  4  6  6  3  6         200         10.00   4.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 13-Su-Pocock
     by West:  4  6  6  3  6         400         12.00   2.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ7643   Afternoon    
           H 642                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C 3        S 98                 100    1.00  13.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
H QT93                H KJ8          100          3.50  10.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
D A8752    V SOUTH    D 63           140          7.50   6.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Karro-Karro
C A9       S AT5      C KQT654       140          7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           H A75                     140          7.50   6.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9      Freakness:     100          3.50  10.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    6      C J872         5                100    1.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Post-Trafford
11     9               3     4       140          7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Phillips-May
   14      Par: 3Sn =     0          200         12.00   2.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
           140 to NS                 140          7.50   6.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 5-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         11.00   3.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Scott-Beaton
    by North:  7  9  5  5  3         140          7.50   6.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Carpenter-LI
    by South:  7  9  5  5  4         400         14.00   0.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Carr-Davis
     by East:  4  4  8  7  9         300         13.00   1.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 13-Su-Pocock
     by West:  4  4  8  7  9               100    1.00  13.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AKJ976   Afternoon    
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T82      C 3        S 5            200          5.50   8.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 14-Post-Trafford
H AKQ95               H JT64         170          3.50  10.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 1-Phillips-May
D Q62      V SOUTH    D A973         200          5.50   8.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
C T4       S Q43      C QJ96         170          3.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Scott-Beaton
           H 82                      620         10.00   4.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Carpenter-LI
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:     140          2.00  12.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 11-Carr-Davis
   11      C AK8752       6          620         10.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Su-Pocock
11     8               2     3       620         10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
   10     Par: 5He*-2     4          620         10.00   4.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
           300 to NS                 620         10.00   4.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         14.00   0.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by North:  7 10  4  6  8         100          1.00  13.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by South:  7 10  4  6  8               100    0.00  14.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  5  3  9  7  5         620         10.00   4.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  5  3  9  7  5         620         10.00   4.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 5-Loy-Backman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT93     Afternoon    
           H QJ965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T74      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A82      C 5        S Q75                630    7.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 14-Post-Trafford
H K2                  H T84                660    1.00  13.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 1-Phillips-May
D AK9853   N SOUTH    D QJ2          100         14.00   0.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
C 72       S K64      C AKJ6               630    7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Scott-Beaton
           H A73                           130   13.00   1.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Carpenter-LI
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:           660    1.00  13.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 11-Carr-Davis
    4      C QT9843       4                630    7.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Su-Pocock
14    13               4     0             630    7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    9      Par: 4Ne =     5                630    7.50   6.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
           630 to EW                       630    7.50   6.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    7.50   6.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by North:  2  6  7  2  5               660    1.00  13.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by South:  2  6  7  2  5               630    7.50   6.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East: 10  7  6 11  7               630    7.50   6.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by West: 10  7  5 11  7               630    7.50   6.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 5-Loy-Backman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 63       Afternoon    
           H T6532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ975   C Q982     S AT84               650    6.50   7.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 13-Su-Pocock
H J9                  H 7                  650    6.50   7.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KQJ      D SOUTH    D T642               500   14.00   0.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
C A4       S 2        C KT53               650    6.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
           H AKQ84                         650    6.50   7.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D 9875     Freakness:           650    6.50   7.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    6      C J76          3                650    6.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
17     7               4     3             650    6.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Post-Trafford
   10      Par: 5Sw =     4                650    6.50   7.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Phillips-May
           650 to EW                       650    6.50   7.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.50   7.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Loy-Backman
    by North:  5  2  8  4  6               650    6.50   7.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 7-Scott-Beaton
    by South:  5  2  8  4  6               650    6.50   7.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Carpenter-LI
     by East:  7 11  4  9  6               650    6.50   7.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 11-Carr-Davis
     by West:  7 11  4  9  6               650    6.50   7.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 6-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J54      Afternoon    
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT9652   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT8763   C KJ75     S AK92         420          7.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 13-Su-Pocock
H 8632                H KT94        1090         13.50   0.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
D J        N SOUTH    D KQ87         650         10.00   4.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
C 86       S          C 4                  140    0.50  13.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
           H AQJ75                   920         12.00   2.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:           140    0.50  13.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    9      C AQT932       7                 50    3.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
 3    15               6     3      1090         13.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Post-Trafford
   13     Par: 6Sw*-3     9          400          6.00   8.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Phillips-May
           500 to NS                 300          5.00   9.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00  10.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Loy-Backman
    by North:  7  4  7  9 12               100    2.00  12.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 7-Scott-Beaton
    by South:  7  4  7  9 12         650         10.00   4.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Carpenter-LI
     by East:  5  8  6  3  1         650         10.00   4.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 11-Carr-Davis
     by West:  5  9  6  3  1         420          7.50   6.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 6-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T2       Afternoon    
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C AQ8752   S AQ9875             650    8.50   5.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
H AK832               H Q4                 650    8.50   5.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 14-Post-Trafford
D 8732     N SOUTH    D AJ6                500   14.00   0.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Phillips-May
C K        S 43       C T9                 650    8.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
           H J975                          650    8.50   5.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Loy-Backman
HiCrdPts:  D QT9      Freakness:           680    2.00  12.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 9-Carpenter-LI
    9      C J643         4                680    2.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Carr-Davis
14    13               4     4             650    8.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Su-Pocock
    4     Par: 7Cn*-5     1                650    8.50   5.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
          1100 to EW                       650    8.50   5.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    2.00  12.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  3  1  2  3  8               680    2.00  12.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  1  2  3  8               680    2.00  12.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by East:  7 12  9  9  5               650    8.50   5.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  7 12  9  9  5               620   13.00   1.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 7-Scott-Beaton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 85       Afternoon    
           H 652                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C AQJ7432  S QJ976432          1100    0.00  14.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
H K                   H J84                300    9.00   5.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 14-Post-Trafford
D AQT753   V SOUTH    D 8                  800    4.50   9.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Phillips-May
C K986     S K        C T                  850    1.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
           H AQT973                        200   10.50   3.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Loy-Backman
HiCrdPts:  D K9642    Freakness:     100         13.00   1.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 9-Carpenter-LI
    8      C 5            7                620    7.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Carr-Davis
16     4               6     9             800    4.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Su-Pocock
   12     Par: 5Hs*-2     8                800    4.50   9.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           500 to EW                       800    4.50   9.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         14.00   0.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  3  2  8  6  8               850    1.50  12.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  3  9  6  8               200   10.50   3.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by East:  5 10  4  6  5               100   12.00   2.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  5 10  4  6  5               500    8.00   6.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 7-Scott-Beaton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AQ876    Afternoon    
           H KT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K83      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT4     C A2       S 3            110          9.50   4.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 11-Carr-Davis
H 2                   H A7643         90          7.00   7.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 13-Su-Pocock
D J942     D SOUTH    D A75           90          7.00   7.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
C KQ76     S 952      C JT53          50          4.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
           H QJ85                    180         14.00   0.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
HiCrdPts:  D QT6      Freakness:     110          9.50   4.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 6-Karro-Karro
   16      C 984          2                 50    2.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
10     9               3     4        90          7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    5     Par: 3Cw*-1     0          150         13.00   1.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 14-Post-Trafford
           100 to NS                 120         11.50   2.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 1-Phillips-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  12.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  7  8  7  6  4                90    0.00  14.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 5-Loy-Backman
    by South:  7  8  7  6  4         120         11.50   2.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Scott-Beaton
     by East:  6  5  6  7  8          50          4.50   9.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 9-Carpenter-LI
     by West:  6  5  6  7  8                50    2.00  12.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ6      Afternoon    
           H AQT532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T653     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C          S K853          50          5.50   8.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 11-Carr-Davis
H K9                  H J76                130    2.00  12.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 13-Su-Pocock
D KQ97     V SOUTH    D AJ4          100          7.50   6.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AT6542   S JT742    C J87          140         10.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
           H 84                      140         10.00   4.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:           430    1.00  13.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 6-Karro-Karro
   12      C KQ93         7          140         10.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
12    10               6     0        50          5.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    6      Par: 3Cw =     3          100          7.50   6.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 14-Post-Trafford
           110 to EW                       100    4.00  10.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 1-Phillips-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.00  11.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  4  8  7  5  3         500         13.00   1.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 5-Loy-Backman
    by South:  4  8  7  5  3         730         14.00   0.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Scott-Beaton
     by East:  7  3  5  7  9               470    0.00  14.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 9-Carpenter-LI
     by West:  7  4  5  8  9         300         12.00   2.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T974     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C AQJ9872  S KJT9763            620    5.00   9.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
H AKT98654            H J            200         13.00   1.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
D K53      V SOUTH    D J82                620    5.00   9.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 14-Post-Trafford
C T        S AQ852    C K4                 620    5.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Phillips-May
           H 73                      200         13.00   1.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:           620    5.00   9.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 5-Loy-Backman
    9      C 653          8                620    5.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Scott-Beaton
10     9              12     7       100         10.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 11-Carr-Davis
   12      Par: 4Cs =     2                650    0.00  14.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 13-Su-Pocock
           130 to NS                 100         10.50   3.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    5.00   9.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
    by North:  4  5  3  8  9               620    5.00   9.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  4  5  3  8 10         200         13.00   1.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8  7  9  5  2               620    5.00   9.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by West:  8  7  9  4  2               620    5.00   9.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 9-Carpenter-LI
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 965      Afternoon    
           H AT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT43     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C T65      S 874           50          7.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
H Q642                H K95           50          7.50   6.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
D K52      N SOUTH    D J97           50          7.50   6.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 14-Post-Trafford
C 8432     S QJT32    C AK97          50          7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Phillips-May
           H J87                     150         14.00   0.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D Q86      Freakness:           120    0.50  13.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 5-Loy-Backman
    8      C QJ           0          100         12.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Scott-Beaton
12    11               1     0        50          7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 11-Carr-Davis
    9      Par: 3Ce =     2           50          7.50   6.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 13-Su-Pocock
           110 to EW                        90    2.50  11.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.50   1.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
    by North:  7  7  5  6  4          50          7.50   6.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  7  7  5  6  4                90    2.50  11.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  6  8  7  9               120    0.50  13.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by West:  6  6  8  7  9          50          7.50   6.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 9-Carpenter-LI
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S JT       Afternoon    
           H AJ64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K54      C KJ543    S Q972         110          8.50   5.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 9-Carpenter-LI
H K752                H QT93               100    1.00  13.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 11-Carr-Davis
D Q532     D SOUTH    D J6           110          8.50   5.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Su-Pocock
C A8       S A863     C Q76           90          5.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H 8                             100    1.00  13.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D AKT84    Freakness:      90          5.00   9.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
   10      C T92          3                100    1.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Karro-Karro
12     7               1     1       100          7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
   11      Par: 3Cs =     4           90          5.00   9.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
           110 to NS                  50          3.00  11.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 14-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         10.00   4.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Phillips-May
    by North:  6  6  6  8  9         150         12.50   1.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  6  7  6  8  9         180         14.00   0.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Loy-Backman
     by East:  6  6  7  4  3         150         12.50   1.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 7-Scott-Beaton
     by West:  6  6  7  4  3         130         11.00   3.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AQJ54    Afternoon    
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 987      C KJT7     S KT32         800         14.00   0.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 9-Carpenter-LI
H Q8742               H J3                 100    1.50  12.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 11-Carr-Davis
D 7        N SOUTH    D AJT98              100    1.50  12.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Su-Pocock
C A964     S 6        C Q5           200         10.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H AK95                           50    4.50   9.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D K6532    Freakness:           100    1.50  12.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
   13      C 832          3                100    1.50  12.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Karro-Karro
 6    11               4     3       500         12.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
   10      Par: 2Dn =     4          120          9.00   5.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
            90 to NS                        50    4.50   9.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 14-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          7.00   7.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Phillips-May
    by North:  7  7  7  8  8         500         12.50   1.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  6  7  7  8  8          90          7.00   7.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Loy-Backman
     by East:  6  6  6  5  5          90          7.00   7.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 7-Scott-Beaton
     by West:  6  6  6  5  5         300         11.00   3.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KT852    Afternoon    
           H QT762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J63      C 9        S A94                100    8.50   5.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
H AKJ9                H 3             50         11.50   2.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
D K93      N SOUTH    D T8542              110    4.50   9.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
C KT5      S Q7       C AQ86         100         13.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Post-Trafford
           H 854                            90   10.00   4.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 1-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D J76      Freakness:           100    8.50   5.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
   11      C J7432        6                110    4.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Loy-Backman
15    10               0     4             110    4.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Scott-Beaton
    4      Par: 2Ne =     2           50         11.50   2.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Carpenter-LI
           120 to EW                 100         13.50   0.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 13-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    0.00  14.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  3  6  7  4  4               110    4.50   9.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
    by South:  3  6  7  4  4               130    1.00  13.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  8  7  6  9  8               110    4.50   9.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 6-Karro-Karro
     by West:  8  7  6  9  8               110    4.50   9.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 11-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S QJT92    Afternoon    
           H Q985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 62       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A865     C 87       S K73          150         11.50   2.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
H A73                 H JT           130         10.00   4.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
D 983      V SOUTH    D K4           100          9.00   5.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
C K54      S 4        C AJT932        50          8.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Post-Trafford
           H K642                          100    6.50   7.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 1-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT75   Freakness:           430    0.50  13.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    5      C Q6           3          150         11.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Loy-Backman
11    12               0     4       800         14.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Scott-Beaton
   12     Par: 4Ds*-1     6                130    2.00  12.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Carpenter-LI
           200 to EW                       110    4.00  10.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 13-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   7.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  4  6  9  9  4         670         13.00   1.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
    by South:  4  6  9  9  4               430    0.50  13.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  9  6  4  4  9               110    4.00  10.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 6-Karro-Karro
     by West:  7  6  4  4  9               110    4.00  10.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 11-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q53      Afternoon    
           H Q9842                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K986     C T7       S A742         420          8.50   5.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 7-Scott-Beaton
H K3                  H 75           450         14.00   0.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 9-Carpenter-LI
D T84      D SOUTH    D K96          420          8.50   5.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Carr-Davis
C J842     S JT       C 9653         420          8.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Su-Pocock
           H AJT6                    420          8.50   5.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D AQ75     Freakness:     170          1.50  12.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
    5      C AKQ          2                 50    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
 7     7               1     1       420          8.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Karro-Karro
   21      Par: 4Hs =     1          420          8.50   5.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           420 to NS                 420          8.50   5.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.50   5.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Post-Trafford
    by North:  9  7 10  9  7         400          3.00  11.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 1-Phillips-May
    by South:  9  7 10  9  7         170          1.50  12.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  4  6  3  4  6         420          8.50   5.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 5-Loy-Backman
     by West:  4  5  3  4  6         420          8.50   5.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S          Afternoon    
           H AK42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ964    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK932    C AQ42     S QJT8765      500         10.50   3.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 7-Scott-Beaton
H 97                  H Q5           200          5.50   8.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 9-Carpenter-LI
D KQ8      V SOUTH    D 5            850         14.00   0.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Carr-Davis
C J97      S 4        C K53          200          5.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Su-Pocock
           H JT863                   500         10.50   3.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D T732     Freakness:     100          2.50  11.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
   18      C T86          6          200          5.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
13     8               2     7       500         10.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Karro-Karro
    1     Par: 5Sw*-2     4          500         10.50   3.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           500 to NS                 500         10.50   3.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          5.50   8.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Post-Trafford
    by North:  6  4 11 10  9               200    0.00  14.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 1-Phillips-May
    by South:  6  4 11 10  9         100          2.50  11.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  6  9  2  3  4               100    1.00  13.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 5-Loy-Backman
     by West:  6  9  2  3  4         500         10.50   3.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S QT       Afternoon    
           H KQ53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9654    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K87652   C Q5       S A94                100    6.50   7.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 6-Karro-Karro
H T9                  H A4                 590    0.00  14.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
D J        V SOUTH    D T873               100    6.50   7.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
C KJ62     S J3       C T983               100    6.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
           H J8762                   620         12.50   1.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 14-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D KQ2      Freakness:           200    1.50  12.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 1-Phillips-May
   13      C A74          3                200    1.50  12.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
 8     8               6     1             100    6.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Loy-Backman
   11      Par: 3Se =     2                100    6.50   7.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Scott-Beaton
           140 to EW                 170         11.00   3.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 9-Carpenter-LI
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         12.50   1.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  5  4  9  8  4               170    3.00  11.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  5  4  9  8  4         650         14.00   0.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East:  7  9  4  5  9               100    6.50   7.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  7  9  4  5  9         100         10.00   4.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 13-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K87653   Afternoon    
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C Q86      S JT                  50    1.50  12.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 6-Karro-Karro
H A9872               H QT           100          4.00  10.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
D 82       N SOUTH    D AJT9654      140          8.00   6.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
C KT52     S A92      C J4           140          8.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
           H K643                    420         14.00   0.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 14-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:     140          8.00   6.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 1-Phillips-May
    6      C A973         4          140          8.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
 9     9               3     6       140          8.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Loy-Backman
   16      Par: 4Sn =     1          140          8.00   6.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Scott-Beaton
           420 to NS                        50    1.50  12.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 9-Carpenter-LI
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         12.50   1.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  8 10  6  5  7                50    1.50  12.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  8  9  6  5  7         140          8.00   6.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East:  4  3  7  8  5         170         12.50   1.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  4  3  7  8  6                50    1.50  12.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 13-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 3        Afternoon    
           H Q98432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJT83   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQT97   C          S 862                500    7.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 5-Loy-Backman
H 6                   H AKJT               100   12.50   1.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 7-Scott-Beaton
D 972      D SOUTH    D 4                  850    1.00  13.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Carpenter-LI
C Q95      S J54      C KJT73              200   10.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H 75                           1100    0.00  14.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D K65      Freakness:           650    4.50   9.50 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    9      C A8642       11                650    4.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
11    12               5     4             200   10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
    8     Par: 5Ds*-2     2                200   10.00   4.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Karro-Karro
           500 to EW                 100         14.00   0.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    2.00  12.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  4  2  8  9  2               500    7.50   6.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  4  2  8  9  2               650    4.50   9.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Phillips-May
     by East:  6 10  4  3 11               650    4.50   9.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  6 10  4  4 11               100   12.50   1.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 14-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 653      Afternoon    
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJT432  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT72   C A87      S A8                 480    0.00  14.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 5-Loy-Backman
H AT5                 H KQ983              100    8.50   5.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 7-Scott-Beaton
D 9        N SOUTH    D 86                 100    8.50   5.50 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Carpenter-LI
C T65      S 94       C KJ94          50         12.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H J7642                         420    3.50  10.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D K75      Freakness:     500         14.00   0.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
   11      C Q32          8                100    8.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
10    13               5     3             300    5.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
    6     Par: 5Dn*-1     2                200    6.00   8.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Karro-Karro
           100 to EW                  50         12.00   2.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    8.50   5.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  2  2  2 10  4               450    1.50  12.50 12-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  3  2  3 10  4               450    1.50  12.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Phillips-May
     by East:  5  9  9  3  8               420    3.50  10.50 14-Smith-Martineau vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  5 10  9  3  9          50         12.00   2.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 14-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J42      Afternoon    
           H Q632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT8     C AQJ      S K653               150    0.50  13.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
H AT97                H J             90          7.50   6.50 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 6-Karro-Karro
D 53       N SOUTH    D 9874         120         13.00   1.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
C 753      S 97       C KT84          90          7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
           H K854                     90          7.50   6.50 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D KJ62     Freakness:           110    2.00  12.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 14-Post-Trafford
   16      C 962          0           90          7.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Phillips-May
10     7               1     3        90          7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    7     Par: 2Nn*-1     1           90          7.50   6.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Loy-Backman
           100 to EW                       100    3.00  11.00 10-Andres-Andres vs 7-Scott-Beaton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          7.50   6.50 11-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Carpenter-LI
    by North:  7  5  7  6  6         100         12.00   2.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by South:  7  5  7  6  6               150    0.50  13.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Su-Pocock
     by East:  6  8  6  6  7         200         14.00   0.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West:  6  8  6  6  7          90          7.50   6.50 15-Axen-Lochang vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K9854    Afternoon    
           H K865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT3      C AKQ      S QJ6          650         12.00   2.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 4-Teschke-Zahorecz
H 972                 H Q            140          1.00  13.00 2-Morse-Jinnah vs 6-Karro-Karro
D AJ9732   V SOUTH    D QT54         650         12.00   2.00 3-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
C 4        S 72       C JT732        650         12.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AJT43                   200          6.00   8.00 5-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:     170          3.00  11.00 6-Peacock-Ashwell vs 14-Post-Trafford
   15      C 9865         4          170          3.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Phillips-May
 9     8               5     4       200          6.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    8     Par: 6De*-2     3          620          8.50   5.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Loy-Backman
           500 to NS                 620          8.50   5.50 10-Andres-Andres vs 7-Scott-Beaton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.00  11.00 11-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Carpenter-LI
    by North:  6  8 11  3  8         200          6.00   8.00 12-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by South:  9  8 11  3  8               150    0.00  14.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Su-Pocock
     by East:  4  3  2 10  5         650         12.00   2.00 14-Smith-Martineau vs 2-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West:  4  4  2 10  5         650         12.00   2.00 15-Axen-Lochang vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------