Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session January 23, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   47.02   79.00  A                             Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  2   55.36   93.00  B   2     2          0.56(A)  Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  3   33.63   56.50  C                             Wade Carpenter - Matt Loewen
  4   44.35   74.50  B                             Rita Dodge - Anita Morse
  5   54.76   92.00  C   3                0.40(A)  Ryley Breiddal - Sam McIlwain
  6   52.98   89.00  A                             Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  7   59.82  100.50  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Anssi Rantamaa
  8   52.08   87.50  A                             Mike Wilson - Gustav Axen

Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session January 23, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   51.79   87.00  A                             Martin Henneberger - Gray McMullin
  2   55.36   93.00  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  3   54.17   91.00  B   2     2          0.56(A)  Colleen Walker - Leila Jinnah
  4   43.45   73.00  B                             Angela Fenton - Maarten Tjebbes
  5   48.21   81.00  C                             Barbara Hillman - Ted Dagan
  6   44.35   74.50  A                             Jack Lee - Baixiang Liu
  7   49.40   83.00  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant
  8   53.27   89.50  A   3                0.40(A)  Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.19% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.81% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.13  South: 9.75   East: 10.96   West: 10.17

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 93.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 88.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.79  South: 2.46   East: 2.88   West: 3.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AJ73     Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 654      C 65432    S KQ                 300    2.00   5.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H KQJ5                H T98642             450    0.00   7.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
D QJ95     N SOUTH    D                    420    1.00   6.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
C 87       S T982     C KQJT9        100          5.50   1.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H A7                            100    4.00   3.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 2-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D AK8642   Freakness:     100          5.50   1.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
    5      C A            4          300          7.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 6-Lee-Liu
 9    11               1     9             150    3.00   4.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 8-Lochang-Powell
   15     Par: 5He*-2     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  3 10  6       
    by South:  7 10  3 10  6       
     by East:  6  2  9  3  7       
     by West:  6  2  9  3  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A84      Evening      
           H AQ83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q752     C A652     S KJ96               200    0.00   7.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H JT65                H K92                100    1.00   6.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
D T82      V SOUTH    D QJ6          120          5.00   2.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
C K3       S T3       C J94          120          5.00   2.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H 74                       90          2.50   4.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 2-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D K9743    Freakness:     120          5.00   2.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
   18      C QT87         1           90          2.50   4.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 6-Lee-Liu
 6    11               1     0       130          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 8-Lochang-Powell
    5      Par: 4Cs =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  8  9 10       
    by South:  7  7  7  9 10       
     by East:  5  5  5  4  3       
     by West:  5  5  5  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT43     Evening      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J976     C KJ72     S 52                 140    1.50   5.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H K973                H AQJ8                50    6.00   1.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
D QJ2      D SOUTH    D K93                150    0.00   7.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
C T4       S AQ8      C A863               110    3.00   4.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H T54                           100    4.00   3.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 2-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D T864     Freakness:            50    6.00   1.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
   11      C Q95          1                140    1.50   5.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 6-Lee-Liu
 7    14               1     1              50    6.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 8-Lochang-Powell
    8     Par: 2Ss*-1     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  4  7  7       
    by South:  6  7  4  7  7       
     by East:  5  6  8  6  6       
     by West:  5  6  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QT82     Evening      
           H JT9763                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C 6        S 7543         100          5.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Lochang-Powell
H A84                 H Q                  600    0.00   7.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 2-Davis-Carr
D J        V SOUTH    D KQ9752             130    3.00   4.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
C AKQ9832  S AJ9      C T4                 150    1.50   5.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 6-Lee-Liu
           H K52                     100          5.50   1.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D T643     Freakness:     100          5.50   1.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
    7      C J75          6          100          5.50   1.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
17     7               7     6             150    1.50   5.50 8-Wilson-Axen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    9      Par: 4Cw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  9  3  2       
    by South:  5  7  9  3  2       
     by East:  8  6  4  8 10       
     by West:  8  6  4  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K4       Evening      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT85     C AQ9875   S Q9                 200    3.50   3.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Lochang-Powell
H T987                H K6432              300    0.50   6.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 2-Davis-Carr
D AQ9      V SOUTH    D T83                200    3.50   3.50 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
C T2       S J7632    C KJ3                140    6.00   1.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 6-Lee-Liu
           H AQ5                           300    0.50   6.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:           200    3.50   3.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
   10      C 64           6            PASS       7.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
10     9               1     2             200    3.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Axen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   11      Par: 3He =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  4  6  7       
    by South:  5  6  4  6  7       
     by East:  8  7  9  6  6       
     by West:  8  7  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT976    Evening      
           H 8764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q82      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C Q        S K43          140          2.50   4.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Lochang-Powell
H 932                 H AKQT         140          2.50   4.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 2-Davis-Carr
D KT943    N SOUTH    D 765          100          1.00   6.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
C 742      S A82      C 865          150          4.00   3.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 6-Lee-Liu
           H J5                      400          6.00   1.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:            50    0.00   7.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
    5      C AKJT93       4          170          5.00   2.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
 5    12               2     0       420          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   18      Par: 3Ss =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  6  6  8       
    by South:  8  9  6  6  8       
     by East:  5  4  6  6  4       
     by West:  5  4  6  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q        Evening      
           H QT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8543     C AQT54    S AJT96        630          6.50   0.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H J3                  H K872         100          2.00   5.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D AJ976    D SOUTH    D T83          150          3.00   4.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
C 87       S K72      C 3                  200    0.50   6.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
           H A964                    200          4.00   3.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 8-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     630          6.50   0.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 2-Davis-Carr
   15      C KJ962        4                200    0.50   6.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
 6     8               3     4       600          5.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 6-Lee-Liu
   11      Par: 3Hs =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  9  6 10       
    by South:  8  6  9  6 10       
     by East:  3  7  3  7  3       
     by West:  3  7  4  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 974      Evening      
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8632   C AQ763    S J5                 110    3.00   4.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H K84                 H AT963         50          5.00   2.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D KT5      N SOUTH    D J43                140    1.00   6.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
C 5        S KQ       C JT9          110          6.50   0.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
           H J7                            140    1.00   6.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 8-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D AQ976    Freakness:            50    4.00   3.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 2-Davis-Carr
    8      C K842         2          110          6.50   0.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
10     7               5     2             140    1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 6-Lee-Liu
   15     Par: 2Nn*-1     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  4  8  8       
    by South:  7  4  4  8  8       
     by East:  6  8  8  5  4       
     by West:  6  8  8  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q982     Evening      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A62      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C QJ95     S J65                140    4.00   3.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H KQ8752              H A6           100          6.50   0.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D 94       N SOUTH    D QJT75              170    2.00   5.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
C A76      S A743     C K82                620    0.00   7.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
           H JT9                           170    2.00   5.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 8-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:           130    5.00   2.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 2-Davis-Carr
    9      C T43          1          100          6.50   0.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
12    11               4     2             170    2.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 6-Lee-Liu
    8      Par: 3Ne =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  3  4  6       
    by South:  4  6  3  4  6       
     by East:  9  6  9  9  7       
     by West:  9  6  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T985     Evening      
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ72     C 954      S A                  650    3.50   3.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Lee-Liu
H AQT92               H J63                630    6.00   1.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 8-Lochang-Powell
D A54      V SOUTH    D JT9                680    0.00   7.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 2-Davis-Carr
C 7        S K643     C KQJT32             650    3.50   3.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
           H K4                            650    3.50   3.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D K873     Freakness:           660    1.00   6.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    2      C A86          0                600    7.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
13    12               4     5             650    3.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Axen vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
   13      Par: 5He =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  4  1  4  1       
    by South:  1  4  1  4  1       
     by East: 10  8 11  9 11       
     by West: 10  8 11  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 8762     Evening      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C KQ5      S AKJ954             110    4.50   2.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Lee-Liu
H T982                H K             50          6.00   1.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 8-Lochang-Powell
D A94      D SOUTH    D KQJ                140    2.00   5.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 2-Davis-Carr
C JT843    S QT       C 972                110    4.50   2.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
           H QJ7643                  100          7.00   0.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:           300    0.00   7.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    9      C A6           1                140    2.00   5.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
 5    17               4     5             140    2.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
    9      Par: 3Sw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  7  6  4       
    by South:  4  4  7  6  4       
     by East:  7  9  5  7  7       
     by West:  7  9  5  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT82     Evening      
           H J942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6543     C T43      S J                  130    4.00   3.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Lee-Liu
H K                   H AQ86               130    4.00   3.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 8-Lochang-Powell
D JT9854   V SOUTH    D AQ6                150    1.00   6.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 2-Davis-Carr
C Q7       S AQ97     C AJ952              130    4.00   3.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
           H T753                          210    0.00   7.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:           130    4.00   3.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    4      C K86          1                130    4.00   3.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
 6    18               6     4             120    7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
   12      Par: 5De =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  6  2  3       
    by South:  5  6  6  2  3       
     by East:  7  7  7 11 10       
     by West:  7  7  7 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QT964    Evening      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C A3       S A8                 100    2.00   5.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
H AJT87               H K92          140          5.50   1.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D 8        V SOUTH    D J743         100          3.00   4.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C QJT85    S K752     C K964               170    1.00   6.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
           H Q63                     140          5.50   1.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 6-Lee-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D AK96     Freakness:           500    0.00   7.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lochang-Powell
    8      C 72           3          140          5.50   1.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 2-Davis-Carr
 9    11               6     1       140          5.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Axen vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
   12     Par: 4Sn*-2     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  3  9  2       
    by South:  5  8  3  9  2       
     by East:  6  4 10  4 10       
     by West:  6  4 10  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J96      Evening      
           H Q82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C J862     S AQ2                420    1.00   6.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
H KT654               H A93           50          4.00   3.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D AQ       N SOUTH    D J74          100          6.50   0.50 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C AKQ9     S K8754    C T543          50          4.00   3.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
           H J7                      100          6.50   0.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 6-Lee-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D 98653    Freakness:      50          4.00   3.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lochang-Powell
    7      C 7            0                420    1.00   6.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 2-Davis-Carr
18    11               3     0             420    1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
    4      Par: 5He =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  2  5  3       
    by South:  3  6  2  5  3       
     by East: 10  7 11  8 10       
     by West: 10  7 10  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QT85     Evening      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J8762    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK32     C KT       S 964                490    2.50   4.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
H KJ                  H AT95               490    2.50   4.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D T3       D SOUTH    D AK                 490    2.50   4.50 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C 97652    S J7       C AJ43               490    2.50   4.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
           H 87632                         490    2.50   4.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 6-Lee-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D Q954     Freakness:           490    2.50   4.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lochang-Powell
    8      C Q8           3                420    7.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 2-Davis-Carr
11    16               3     1             460    6.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
    5      Par: 6Nw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  3  2  6  1       
    by South:  1  3  2  6  1       
     by East: 12 10  9  7 12       
     by West: 12 10  9  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 73       Evening      
           H T9842                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT853    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C 8        S KJT92              150    1.00   6.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
H AKQ7                H 3            200          5.00   2.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Lee-Liu
D KQ72     N SOUTH    D J64          200          5.00   2.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 8-Lochang-Powell
C AQ52     S AQ865    C T943               600    0.00   7.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 2-Davis-Carr
           H J65                     100          2.50   4.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     300          7.00   0.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    4      C KJ76         6          200          5.00   2.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
20     5               3     4       100          2.50   4.50 8-Wilson-Axen vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
   11      Par: 3Nw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  5  5  4       
    by South:  4  5  6  5  4       
     by East:  9  7  7  8  9       
     by West:  9  7  7  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QJ74     Evening      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C A874     S A965                50    5.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
H QJ6                 H 432           50          6.00   1.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Lee-Liu
D Q76      N SOUTH    D KJ53                90    3.50   3.50 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 8-Lochang-Powell
C KQJ65    S T83      C 93                  90    3.50   3.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 2-Davis-Carr
           H T875                          150    0.50   6.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D T942     Freakness:           150    0.50   6.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   18      C T2           1           90          7.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
14     8               2     1             100    2.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
    0     Par: 2Nw*-1     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  8  6  5       
    by South:  6  7  8  6  5       
     by East:  6  6  5  7  8       
     by West:  7  6  5  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q876     Evening      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T943     C KJT2     S KJ52         600          5.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
H QT4                 H K95          600          5.00   2.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Lee-Liu
D K864     V SOUTH    D 73                 200    0.00   7.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 8-Lochang-Powell
C Q6       S A        C 9873         600          5.00   2.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 2-Davis-Carr
           H AJ876                   620          7.00   0.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D AT92     Freakness:     170          3.00   4.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    9      C A54          1          140          2.00   5.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
 7     7               1     1             100    1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
   17      Par: 4Hs =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  9 10 10       
    by South:  9  7 10 10 10       
     by East:  4  6  3  3  3       
     by West:  4  6  3  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 54       Evening      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J874     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J87      C KQJ62    S KQ2                170    4.50   2.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
H AK7642              H 83                 170    4.50   2.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
D Q652     D SOUTH    D A93                170    4.50   2.50 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C          S AT963    C AT843              620    0.50   6.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H QT5                           600    2.00   5.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:           620    0.50   6.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 6-Lee-Liu
    8      C 975          3                170    4.50   2.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 8-Lochang-Powell
10    13               7     2       100          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 2-Davis-Carr
    9      Par: 4Hw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  3  4  6       
    by South:  4  5  3  4  6       
     by East:  8  7 10  9  7       
     by West:  8  7 10  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQJT54   Evening      
           H K63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 9        S K            170          5.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
H AQ                  H 98542              100    2.50   4.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
D QJ93     V SOUTH    D A74                800    0.00   7.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C QJT72    S 7632     C A653         170          5.50   1.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H JT7                           100    2.50   4.50 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:     200          7.00   0.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 6-Lee-Liu
   13      C K84          5          100          4.00   3.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 8-Lochang-Powell
12    11               3     4             130    1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 2-Davis-Carr
    4      Par: 4Cw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  5  4  3       
    by South:  7  9  5  4  3       
     by East:  4  4  8  8 10       
     by West:  4  4  8  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 765      Evening      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT832    C AT54     S J94          200          2.00   5.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
H J87                 H Q6          1100          7.00   0.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
D A543     V SOUTH    D 72                 200    0.00   7.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C Q        S AK       C KJ8763       630          5.00   2.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H A95432                  650          6.00   1.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D JT8      Freakness:     620          4.00   3.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 6-Lee-Liu
   12      C 92           1          170          1.00   6.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 8-Lochang-Powell
 9     7               4     4       600          3.00   4.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 2-Davis-Carr
   12      Par: 4Hn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7 10 10  8       
    by South:  8  7 10 10  8       
     by East:  2  5  2  2  5       
     by West:  2  5  2  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 32       Evening      
           H AJT9852                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ      C J86      S AT975              300    2.00   5.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Davis-Carr
H Q7                  H 6            530          6.50   0.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
D QJT4     N SOUTH    D 732                100    4.00   3.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 6-Lee-Liu
C KQ92     S 864      C A743               620    0.50   6.50 4-Dodge-Morse vs 8-Lochang-Powell
           H K43                           140    3.00   4.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
HiCrdPts:  D AK985    Freakness:     530          6.50   0.50 6-Su-Pocock vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
    6      C T5           7                620    0.50   6.50 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
16     8               1     4       100          5.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
   10     Par: 4Hs*-1     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  9  6  2       
    by South:  4  3  9  6  2       
     by East:  4  9  3  7  9       
     by West:  4  9  3  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q732     Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT72     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT95     C AT54     S KJ           100          5.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Davis-Carr
H QT5                 H A632               600    2.00   5.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
D J53      D SOUTH    D KQ64               600    2.00   5.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 6-Lee-Liu
C QJ9      S 864      C K82                630    0.00   7.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 8-Lochang-Powell
           H KJ987                   200          7.00   0.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:     100          5.00   2.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
   10      C 763          3          100          5.00   2.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
10    16               0     1             600    2.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    4      Par: 3Nw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  4  4  4       
    by South:  3  5  4  4  4       
     by East:  9  8  9  9  8       
     by West:  9  8  9  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQT54    Evening      
           H K974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J972     C Q2       S 83           420          3.00   4.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Davis-Carr
H T83                 H J            420          3.00   4.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 4-Fenton-Tjebbes
D T9       N SOUTH    D AKJ763       420          3.00   4.00 3-Carpenter-Loewen vs 6-Lee-Liu
C J653     S K6       C AT98         420          3.00   4.00 4-Dodge-Morse vs 8-Lochang-Powell
           H AQ652                   450          7.00   0.00 5-Breiddal-McIlwain vs 3-Walker-Jinnah
HiCrdPts:  D 842      Freakness:     420          3.00   4.00 6-Su-Pocock vs 5-Hillman-Dagan
   13      C K74          3          420          3.00   4.00 7-Fullbrook-Rantamaa vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
 2    13               1     6       420          3.00   4.00 8-Wilson-Axen vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
   12      Par: 4Sn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10 10  5  5       
    by South:  6 10 10  4  4       
     by East:  3  2  1  8  8       
     by West:  3  2  1  8  8