Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session January 23, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   64.74  202.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   41.69  130.08  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  3   56.73  177.00  B   4     2          0.62(B)  Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck
  4   41.64  129.92  A                             Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   47.81  149.17  B                             Terie Grad - Ernst Walti
  6   42.60  132.92  C                             Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
  7   44.06  137.46  B                             Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  8   59.09  184.35  B   3     1          0.88(B)  Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
  9   50.37  157.14  B   5     3          0.44(B)  Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
 10   49.20  153.50  A                             Marla Gropper - Sid Segal
 11   45.19  141.00  C                             Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 12   47.00  146.63  C               2    0.17(C)  Peter Durant - Fred Van Leeuwen
 13   61.99  193.42  A   2                1.05(A)  John Ashwell - Marion Crowhurst
 14   47.72  148.88  B                             Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 15   50.19  156.58  C   6     4     1    0.31(B)  Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams

CLUB WILL BE CLOSED THIS WEEKEND FOR THE SECTIONAL

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session January 23, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   45.63  142.37  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Carole Harris
  2   53.82  167.92  C   5     4     1    0.36(B)  Ron Sekiya - Ron Senda
  3   46.61  145.41  B                             Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   51.92  162.00  A   6                0.25(A)  Al French - Gary Post
  5   33.48  104.46  C                             Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  6   48.24  150.50  C                             Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  7   59.46  185.51  B   2     1          1.05(A)  L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  8   37.70  117.63  B                             Susan O'Bryan - Marti    J Oppenheimer
  9   48.37  150.91  B                             Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
 10   64.48  201.17  A   1                1.50(A)  John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
 11   51.31  160.09  B         5          0.21(B)  Walter Goss - David Norton
 12   47.14  147.08  C                             Lindsay Salt - Miriam Lancaster
 13   58.27  181.79  B   3     2          0.75(A)  Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
 14   49.58  154.68  C               2    0.21(C)  Michael Rosenfeld - Luda Tchvialeva
 15   54.01  168.50  B   4     3          0.53(A)  Donna-Faye Madhosingh - Ginger Chiew

CLUB WILL BE CLOSED THIS WEEKEND FOR THE SECTIONA


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.58% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.42% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.50  South: 9.33   East: 10.33   West: 9.83

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 100.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.37  South: 2.60   East: 3.20   West: 2.80
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 32       Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ32     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J95      C A9852    S AT84          50          9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
H JT85                H AK76               120    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D T976     N SOUTH    D A                   70    7.00   5.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
C J6       S KQ76     C KQ74                70    7.00   5.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H Q32                      50          9.50   2.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D Q854     Freakness:           150    1.00  11.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
    8      C T3           3                 90    4.50   7.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 3    20               1     3              90    4.50   7.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 4-French-Post
    9      Par: 4He =     1          100         11.50   0.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           420 to EW                        70    7.00   5.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  6  4  3  7  6               150    1.00  11.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
    by South:  6  4  3  7  6         100         11.50   0.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East:  7  8 10  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8 10  6  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT97     Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 753      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A86      C KJ52     S 542          120         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
H J93                 H AK2                100    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D AQJ98    V SOUTH    D 64                  90    9.00   3.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
C Q9       S KJ3      C T8763              100    3.50   8.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H QT874                         100    3.50   8.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D KT2      Freakness:           100    3.50   8.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
    6      C A4           1                100    3.50   8.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
14     7               2     2             100    3.50   8.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 4-French-Post
   13      Par: 2Ne =     2                100    3.50   8.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           120 to EW                  50         11.00   1.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50   8.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  5  7  6  5  5                90    9.00   3.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
    by South:  5  7  6  5  5                90    9.00   3.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East:  8  6  7  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 2        Morning      
           H T54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q986     C Q8752    S T73          AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
H AKJ8                H 9732          80          6.54   5.46 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D 63       D SOUTH    D AQ5                100    1.67  10.33 5-Grad-Walti vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
C 643      S AKJ54    C JT9          110         10.88   1.13 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H Q6                            100    1.67  10.33 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D J874     Freakness:     110         10.88   1.13 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    5      C AK           4          110         10.88   1.13 9-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
10     7               1     0        80          6.54   5.46 10-Gropper-Segal vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   18      Par: 3Ds =     3                150    0.04  11.96 11-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           110 to NS                  80          6.54   5.46 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.83   8.17 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  5  7  5  9  7          90          8.71   3.29 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by South:  6  7  5  9  7                50    3.83   8.17 15-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  6  6  6  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  6  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 42       Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ987652 V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT763   C A        S KQ           AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
H A2                  H KQT987             680    0.04  11.96 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D J3       V SOUTH    D T            100          9.79   2.21 5-Grad-Walti vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
C QJ7      S 985      C 9832               650    2.75   9.25 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H J53                           620    5.46   6.54 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           200    7.63   4.38 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
   10      C KT654        9          200         11.42   0.58 9-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
13    10               4     6             100    8.71   3.29 10-Gropper-Segal vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 3Sw =     2                650    2.75   9.25 11-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           140 to EW                       650    2.75   9.25 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.42   0.58 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  1  1  1  9  4               500    6.54   5.46 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by South:  1  1  1  9  4               650    2.75   9.25 15-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  3  9  9  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  9  9  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T842     Morning      
           H AQJ84                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C 53       S A9653        140          9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
H 62                  H 7                  130    2.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
D AQJ73    V SOUTH    D 82                 130    2.50   9.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C AQJ4     S KQ       C KT862        170         11.50   0.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
           H KT953                         130    2.50   9.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D 9654     Freakness:           130    2.50   9.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
   10      C 97           3          100          7.50   4.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
15     7               3     6             100    6.00   6.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    8      Par: 4Ce =     3          100          7.50   4.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 4-French-Post
           130 to EW                       130    2.50   9.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         11.50   0.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
    by North:  6  4  9  3  3               130    2.50   9.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  6  4  9  3  3         140          9.50   2.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
     by East:  7  8  4 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  4 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AT52     Morning      
           H QJ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C AQJ9     S Q964         420          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
H K873                H 4            140          4.00   8.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
D AJ93     N SOUTH    D QT876        420          8.50   3.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C 7652     S J873     C T83          140          4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
           H AT65                    420          8.50   3.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D K54      Freakness:     800         12.00   0.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
   14      C K4           3                 50    1.50  10.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
11     4               3     4             150    0.00  12.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   11      Par: 3Ss =     1          170          6.00   6.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 4-French-Post
           140 to NS                 420          8.50   3.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         11.00   1.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
    by North:  7  9  9  5  8                50    1.50  10.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  8  9  9  6  8         140          4.00   8.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
     by East:  5  4  4  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  4  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AJT854   Morning      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C JT7      S Q96          200          9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
H Q762                H K8                 180    1.50  10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
D T963     D SOUTH    D AQ52               130    4.00   8.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C A64      S 73       C KQ92               150    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-French-Post
           H T9543                         210    0.00  12.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D K74      Freakness:     300         12.00   0.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
   12      C 853          4          100          6.00   6.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
 9    16               1     1       140          7.00   5.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
    3      Par: 4Nw =     2                100    5.00   7.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           630 to EW                 200          9.50   2.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    1.50  10.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  3  6  4  3  3         200          9.50   2.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South:  3  6  4  3  3         200          9.50   2.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Goss-Norton
     by East:  7  6  8 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q9       Morning      
           H AQ854                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A975     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT643   C J9       S K85                 50    0.50  11.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
H 6                   H T732         150          2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
D Q8       N SOUTH    D 6432         450          7.50   4.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C T632     S 72       C 84           450          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-French-Post
           H KJ9                     450          7.50   4.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D KJT      Freakness:            50    0.50  11.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
   13      C AKQ75        3          450          7.50   4.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
 7     3               6     1       450          7.50   4.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
   17      Par: 5Hn =     2          450          7.50   4.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           450 to NS                 510         12.00   0.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  7  6 11 11 11         450          7.50   4.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South:  7  6 11 11 11         190          3.00   9.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Goss-Norton
     by East:  0  7  0  0  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  7  0  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 3        Morning      
           H K53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ97     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97652   C AK952    S AQ4          130          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
H Q                   H J98742             500    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D A82      N SOUTH    D K65          430         12.00   0.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
C J74      S KJ8      C Q            150         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H AT6                     130          6.50   5.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 5-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D T43      Freakness:     150         10.00   2.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Norton
   13      C T863         4          150         10.00   2.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
 7    12               5     5       130          6.50   5.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
    8      Par: 4Nn =     0          100          4.00   8.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           430 to NS                 130          6.50   5.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          2.00  10.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North: 10  4  7  8  9          90          2.00  10.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
    by South: 10  4  7  8  9          90          2.00  10.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  3  7  6  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  7  6  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK42     Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT653    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C Q7       S J753         200         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
H J742                H KQ83           PASS       4.00   8.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D J97      V SOUTH    D A4           100          8.00   4.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
C AT96     S 986      C J83           90          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H A95                     120          9.00   3.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 5-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D K82      Freakness:           110    1.50  10.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Norton
   11      C K542         3            PASS       4.00   8.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
 8    11               1     1        90          6.50   5.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
   10      Par: 2Ns =     0          150         10.50   1.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           120 to NS                       200    0.00  12.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         10.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  8  8  5  8  6           PASS       4.00   8.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
    by South:  8  8  5  8  6               110    1.50  10.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  5  5  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  8  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 952      Morning      
           H K986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7532     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ864   C T3       S 73                 450    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Norton
H 4                   H QT3                450    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
D AJ8      D SOUTH    D KQT          100         11.50   0.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
C 742      S AT       C AKQJ6         50          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H AJ752                   100         11.50   0.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 4-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:           450    2.00  10.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    3      C 985          1           50          9.00   3.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
11    17               5     2             450    2.00  10.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    9      Par: 5Sw =     2           50          9.00   3.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
           450 to EW                       420    6.00   6.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    7.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  5  2  7  4  2               430    5.00   7.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  5  2  7  4  2               450    2.00  10.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  7 11  6  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11  6  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 954      Morning      
           H AT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT42     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C 873      S T73           50          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Norton
H J6543               H Q9           110          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
D 863      V SOUTH    D KQ975              200    2.00  10.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
C AJ2      S AQ862    C QT5                300    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H K72                           200    2.00  10.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 4-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    5      C K964         0                100    4.50   7.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
10     9               2     2       140         11.00   1.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
   16     Par: 3Dw*-1     4                200    2.00  10.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
           100 to NS                 110          9.50   2.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  5  8  5  4  7                90    6.00   6.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  5  8  5  4  7               100    4.50   7.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  6  5  7  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AT976    Morning      
           H A74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5432     C Q74      S J            110          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H Q983                H K62          200         11.00   1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
D 97       V SOUTH    D AQJT3        140          9.00   3.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C A83      S KQ8      C KT95               110    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
           H JT5                       PASS       5.00   7.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K654     Freakness:           140    0.50  11.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   10      C J62          2                100    3.00   9.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
 6    14               1     4       100          6.50   5.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
   10      Par: 2He =     0                 90    4.00   8.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
           110 to EW                       140    0.50  11.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   1.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 4-French-Post
    by North:  7  7  5  5  5         100          6.50   5.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  7  7  5  5  5         200         11.00   1.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
     by East:  5  5  8  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  8  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S          Morning      
           H J8632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C AQ8632   S 85          1100         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H A9                  H Q754               120    6.00   6.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
D AK962    N SOUTH    D QJ87         200          9.50   2.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C KJ7      S KQ976432 C T95                300    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
           H KT                            430    0.00  12.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:     500         11.00   1.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    7      C 4            9                400    1.00  11.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
20     5               2     1             300    3.50   8.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    8     Par: 4Ss*-2     9          100          8.00   4.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
           300 to EW                       300    3.50   8.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 4-French-Post
    by North:  4  8  6  4  7               300    3.50   8.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  4  8  6  4  7         200          9.50   2.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
     by East:  9  4  6  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 98       Morning      
           H 9532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K743     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C A87      S T752               430    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
H Q86                 H AKJT               400    8.50   3.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Goss-Norton
D AJ986    D SOUTH    D Q2                 430    3.50   8.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
C KJ6      S AJ643    C T94                430    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
           H 74                            430    3.50   8.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:           430    3.50   8.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 4-French-Post
    7      C Q532         1                430    3.50   8.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Bignell-Brown
16    10               2     1             430    3.50   8.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
    7      Par: 4Hw =     3                130   10.00   2.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           420 to EW                  50         11.50   0.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    8.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  4  6  3  3  5          50         11.50   0.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  4  6  3  3  5               430    3.50   8.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  9  7 10 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7 10 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ       Morning      
           H A84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT54     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 753      C AK94     S KQ982        430         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
H T532                H J6                 100    2.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Goss-Norton
D AJ73     N SOUTH    D 96           110          5.00   7.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
C 53       S T64      C QT86         120          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
           H KQ97                          100    2.50   9.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D Q82      Freakness:     400         10.50   1.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 4-French-Post
   19      C J72          1                100    2.50   9.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Bignell-Brown
 5     8               1     3       400         10.50   1.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
    8      Par: 4Nn =     0          120          6.50   5.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           430 to NS                       150    0.00  12.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50   9.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North: 10  7 10 10  9         170          8.00   4.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  8  7 10  9  9         180          9.00   3.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  3  6  3  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  3  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T3       Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT84     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J72      C KQT72    S AK84          50          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
H T972                H K8543         50          7.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
D AKJ      N SOUTH    D 5            150         12.00   0.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
C 654      S Q965     C AJ9                420    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           H AJ                            110    5.00   7.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D 97632    Freakness:           140    3.50   8.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    9      C 83           3          100         10.00   2.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Simmons-Wong
 9    15               0     4             420    0.50  11.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    7      Par: 3He =     3                170    2.00  10.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
           140 to EW                       140    3.50   8.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by North:  4  4  4  8  7          50          7.00   5.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-French-Post
    by South:  4  5  4  8  7         100         10.00   2.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  8  8  9  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  9  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S QT9754   Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 542      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C Q92      S AJ86               140    6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
H AKT876              H 9543               420    1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
D K8       V SOUTH    D T3                 100    9.00   3.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
C J854     S K2       C K76                590    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
           H Q2                            140    6.50   5.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ976   Freakness:           200    4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    5      C AT3          5                200    4.00   8.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Simmons-Wong
11     8               6     1       100         12.00   0.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
   16     Par: 3Ne*-1     4                300    2.00  10.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
           100 to NS                       100    9.00   3.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by North:  5  9  3  9  4          50         11.00   1.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-French-Post
    by South:  5  9  4  9  4               200    4.00   8.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  8  4  9  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  9  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K9       Morning      
           H A93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8765    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 85       C A83      S AT74         430          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
H 8752                H QJT6                50    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
D AT3      D SOUTH    D 92           420          6.00   6.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Goss-Norton
C J965     S QJ632    C Q74          400          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H K4                      460         11.00   1.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D QJ4      Freakness:     430          8.00   4.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   14      C KT2          2          400          3.50   8.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-French-Post
 5     9               1     1       460         11.00   1.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   12      Par: 5Ds =     2          460         11.00   1.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
           400 to NS                 400          3.50   8.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          3.50   8.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
    by North:  9  9  7 10  8         430          8.00   4.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  9  9  7 11  8                50    0.50  11.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  3  4  6  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  6  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T9862    Morning      
           H AK                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C 543      S 43           200         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
H 42                  H QJ8653         PASS       7.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
D KQT73    V SOUTH    D J                  200    1.00  11.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Goss-Norton
C JT7      S K75      C K982               140    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H T97                     100          8.50   3.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D 9652     Freakness:           140    3.00   9.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   11      C AQ6          2                110    5.00   7.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-French-Post
13     7               2     6             100    6.00   6.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    9      Par: 2Hw =     0          100          8.50   3.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
           110 to EW                       140    3.00   9.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         12.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
    by North:  6  7  5  6  5               300    0.00  12.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  6  7  5  6  5         200         10.50   1.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  7  6  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AKT862   Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 943      C QT2      S QJ7           50          4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H J87                 H AK932        150         12.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
D K84      V SOUTH    D A2                 150    2.00  10.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C A973     S 5        C K85           50          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
           H QT65                          430    0.00  12.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D QJ953    Freakness:           400    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
    9      C J64          5          100          9.00   3.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 8    17               0     2       100          9.00   3.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    6      Par: 2Ne =     4           50          4.50   7.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           120 to EW                 100          9.00   3.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by North:  4  7  5  7  4         100          9.00   3.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by South:  4  7  5  7  4          50          4.50   7.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 4-French-Post
     by East:  8  6  8  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QT       Morning      
           H K82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 942      C AT832    S AKJ763       100         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H QJ9                 H 64                 650    3.50   8.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
D T85      N SOUTH    D AQ962              650    3.50   8.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C K976     S 85       C                    170    9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
           H AT753                         620    7.00   5.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:           650    3.50   8.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
   13      C QJ54         2                620    7.00   5.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 6    14               0     9       100         11.50   0.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    7     Par: 5Cs*-3     3                990    0.00  12.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           500 to EW                       100   10.00   2.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    1.00  11.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by North:  4  3  8  4  8               620    7.00   5.00 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by South:  2  2  8  3  8               650    3.50   8.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 4-French-Post
     by East:  6 10  4  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  4  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J7       Morning      
           H AKJ765                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT853   C 6        S K962               620    5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H QT92                H 8                  620    5.50   6.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D 9        D SOUTH    D AQT                170   10.00   2.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
C 85       S 4        C KQT73              620    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H 43                            620    5.50   6.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 87643    Freakness:           620    5.50   6.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
   13      C AJ942        6                620    5.50   6.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 8    14               6     4             620    5.50   6.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-French-Post
    5     Par: 5Ds*-2     6                930    0.00  12.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           500 to EW                       650    1.00  11.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    5.50   6.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  4  2  7  9  5               140   11.50   0.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
    by South:  4  2  7  9  5               140   11.50   0.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  9 10  5  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  5  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T42      Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ8     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ7     C AT954    S 93           150         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H 6                   H AK75432            100    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D 6542     N SOUTH    D JT7          130          7.50   4.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
C J862     S A865     C 3            130          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H JT98                           50    4.00   8.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:     130          7.50   4.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
   15      C KQ7          4          150         10.50   1.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 7     8               3     7              50    4.00   8.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-French-Post
   10      Par: 4Nn =     1          420         12.00   0.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           430 to NS                 130          7.50   4.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  12.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North: 10  8  7 10 11               150    1.00  11.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
    by South: 10  8  7 10 11                50    4.00   8.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  3  4  6  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  6  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 7642     Morning      
           H AKJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K986     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8      C T9       S QT3            PASS       7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-French-Post
H 73                  H 9864         200         12.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D JT75     N SOUTH    D AQ2            PASS       7.00   5.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
C AJ73     S A95      C K84            PASS       7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H QT52                          120    0.50  11.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:            90    2.00  10.00 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
   11      C Q652         1            PASS       7.00   5.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
10    11               1     0        90         11.00   1.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      Par: 2Ne =     1            PASS       7.00   5.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           120 to EW                        50    3.00   9.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    0.50  11.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  5  6  5  4  4           PASS       7.00   5.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by South:  5  6  5  4  4           PASS       7.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  8  7  7  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  7  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S A5       Morning      
           H QJ862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C QJ8      S K762               600    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-French-Post
H AKT74               H 5                  630    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D AJ7      V SOUTH    D K62                660    1.00  11.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
C A952     S JT9843   C KT643              630    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H 93                            600    6.00   6.00 5-Grad-Walti vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D 9853     Freakness:           180    8.50   3.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
   12      C 7            2                180    8.50   3.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
18     9               4     4       200         12.00   0.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    1      Par: 4Ne =     6                130   11.00   1.00 9-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           630 to EW                       150   10.00   2.00 10-Gropper-Segal vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    6.00   6.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  3  5  4  5  2               690    0.00  12.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by South:  3  5  4  5  2               630    3.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
     by East: 10  7  9  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7  9  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S A94      Morning      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q732     C QJT9863  S JT86          50          9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H 5                   H AJT2          50          9.00   3.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D AKJ743   D SOUTH    D 95                 140    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
C A5       S K5       C K42                110    5.50   6.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H Q98643                        300    1.50  10.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D T862     Freakness:      50          9.00   3.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
   12      C 7            7           50          9.00   3.00 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
14     9               6     1             300    1.50  10.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 4-French-Post
    5      Par: 4Sw =     6                140    3.50   8.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           420 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.00  12.00 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  4  3  6  3  8          50          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
    by South:  4  3  6  3  8               110    5.50   6.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East:  9 10  5 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  5 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AJ43     Morning      
           H KJT86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K85      C 53       S 976          650          7.50   4.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H A                   H 75           650          7.50   4.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D J98543   V SOUTH    D K72          650          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
C 742      S QT2      C KQJT9        650          7.50   4.50 5-Grad-Walti vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H Q9432                   650          7.50   4.50 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:           100    0.00  12.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
   11      C A86          3          650          7.50   4.50 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 8     9               5     2       650          7.50   4.50 9-Garnier-Legge vs 4-French-Post
   12      Par: 5Hn =     2          620          1.50  10.50 10-Gropper-Segal vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           650 to NS                 650          7.50   4.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          7.50   4.50 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North: 10 10 11  6  6         650          7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
    by South: 10 10 11  6  6         620          1.50  10.50 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East:  2  2  2  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  2  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S T83      Morning      
           H KJ532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ9     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ6      C A        S A9           140          8.71   3.29 3-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H                     H T9864        120          7.63   4.38 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
D Q87643   V SOUTH    D T                  100    4.92   7.08 5-Grad-Walti vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C J832     S J7542    C KQ974              800    0.58  11.42 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
           H AQ7                     500          9.79   2.21 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:           100    4.92   7.08 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
   16      C T65          4                100    4.92   7.08 9-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 8     9               7     6       790         11.96   0.04 10-Gropper-Segal vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    7      Par: 4Ce =     2                800    0.58  11.42 11-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           130 to EW                       100    4.92   7.08 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         10.88   1.13 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by North:  9  9  8  6  2               200    2.21   9.79 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  9  9  8  6  2         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
     by East:  4  4  4  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  5  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AJ654    Morning      
           H AQT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K983     C 874      S 2            450          9.79   2.21 3-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H J4                  H 32           450          9.79   2.21 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-O'Bryan-Oppenheimer
D J8653    N SOUTH    D A74          450          9.79   2.21 5-Grad-Walti vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C 93       S QT7      C AQJT652      170          2.21   9.79 6-Gray-Sutherland vs 12-Salt-Lancaster
           H K9765                   100          0.04  11.96 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D KQT9     Freakness:     200          4.92   7.08 8-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Fullbrook-Harris
   11      C K            4          200          4.92   7.08 9-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 5    11               3     7       450          9.79   2.21 10-Gropper-Segal vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   13      Par: 5Hs =     4          150          1.13  10.88 11-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           450 to NS                 200          4.92   7.08 12-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          9.79   2.21 13-Ashwell-Crowhurst vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by North:  5 10 11  6  5         200          4.92   7.08 14-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  5 10 11  6  5         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Madhosingh-Chiew
     by East:  5  3  2  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  2  6  8