Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session January 24, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   52.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  6   61.43   64.50  C   1     1     1    1.20(A)  Al Warner - David Yuen
 12   55.24   58.00  C   2     2     2    0.84(A)  Bryan Brooking - Julianne Wooden
 11   53.33   56.00  A   3                0.60(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  1   52.86   55.50  B  4/5   3/4         0.33(A)  Anita Morse - Faye Jensen
  8   52.86   55.50  B  4/5   3/4         0.33(A)  Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
  9   51.43   54.00  B                             Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
 10   50.48   53.00  A                             Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
  7   48.57   51.00  C                             Amiran Alavidze - Shael Smith
  4   46.19   48.50  C                             Judy Christensen - Bruce Partridge
  2   44.76   47.00  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  3   41.90   44.00  B                             Maarten Tjebbes - Pamela Moore
  5   40.95   43.00  A                             Peter Morse - Matt Loewen

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 77 STANDINGS -- AFTER 2 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  33 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   5   6                  
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ................  63   1   37  25  --  --  --  --  --  --
  1. Martin Henneberger ...........  63   1   37  25  --  --  --  --  --  --
  3. Anita Morse ..................  54   2   31  19  --  --  --  --  --  --
  4. Bryan Brooking ...............  40   1    8  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
  4. Julianne Wooden ..............  40   1    8  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
  6. Al Warner ....................  38   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
  6. David Yuen ...................  38   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
  8. Amirali Alibhai ..............  33   1   25   7  --  --  --  --  --  --
  8. Marion Crowhurst .............  33   1   25   7  --  --  --  --  --  --
 10. Patti Adams ..................  32   1   31  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 11. Earl Hardin ..................  26   1   25  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 11. Jerry Growe ..................  26   1   25  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 13. Faye Jensen ..................  20   1   --  19  --  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Anne Scott ...................  14   1   13  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Faye Gilraine ................  14   1   --  13  --  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Gary Gilraine ................  14   1   --  13  --  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Ken Lochang ..................  14   1   13  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 18. Andrew Nalos .................   8   1   --   7  --  --  --  --  --  --
 18. Eda Kadar ....................   8   1   --   7  --  --  --  --  --  --
 20. Albert Liang .................   5   1    2   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 20. Amiran Alavidze ..............   5   1    2   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 20. Derek Liang ..................   5   1    2   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 20. Shael Smith ..................   5   1    2   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Bruce Partridge ..............   3   1   --   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. David Butler .................   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. John Gilbert .................   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Judy Christensen .............   3   1   --   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Maarten Tjebbes ..............   3   1   --   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Matt Loewen ..................   3   1   --   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Nomi Kaplan ..................   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Pamela Moore .................   3   1   --   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Peter Morse ..................   3   1   --   2  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Rosalee Hardin ...............   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 77: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 3 - January 31
Game 4 - February 7
Game 5 - February 14
Game 6 - February 21
Game 7 - February 28
Game 8 - March 7


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1000, 1000-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   49  |    74   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 77: Jan-Feb '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|    Gray McMullin; Dianne Isfeld (eleven times each!);    |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.60% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.40% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.33  South: 9.90   East: 9.81   West: 9.95

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 91.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.43  South: 2.00   East: 3.71   West: 2.48
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 7        Evening      
           H J95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A952     C KQJT7432 S K8           150          4.00   1.00 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
H A8                  H T632               130    0.00   5.00 5-Morse-Loewen vs 6-Warner-Yuen
D AT863    N SOUTH    D KJ742        570          5.00   0.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
C 85       S QJT643   C 96           130          2.50   2.50 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
           H KQ74                    130          2.50   2.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           100    1.00   4.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 1-Morse-Jensen
    7      C A            9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12     7               3     3     
   14      Par: 4De =     6        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  5  3  9       
    by South:  5  6  5  3  9       
     by East:  8  6  6 10  3       
     by West:  8  6  6 10  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A8632    Evening      
           H Q872                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C AT87     S KT5                100    0.50   4.50 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
H J965                H AK3           50          2.00   3.00 5-Morse-Loewen vs 6-Warner-Yuen
D QJ987    V SOUTH    D AT4          170          5.00   0.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
C 94       S QJ9      C Q532               100    0.50   4.50 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
           H T4                      140          4.00   1.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D K6532    Freakness:     100          3.00   2.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 1-Morse-Jensen
   10      C KJ6          6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    16               3     0     
   10      Par: 3Ss =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  6  5  8       
    by South:  7  9  6  5  8       
     by East:  5  3  7  8  5       
     by West:  5  4  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 82       Evening      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T765     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT      C T8432    S Q943               140    1.00   4.00 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
H T93                 H 87652              150    0.00   5.00 5-Morse-Loewen vs 6-Warner-Yuen
D A832     D SOUTH    D 9                   50    3.50   1.50 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
C Q75      S J765     C AK6                 50    3.50   1.50 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
           H AKQ                            50    3.50   1.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ4     Freakness:            50    3.50   1.50 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 1-Morse-Jensen
    1      C J9           3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     9               0     4     
   17      Par: 4Hw =     1        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  3  7  6       
    by South:  5  4  3  7  6       
     by East:  8  9 10  6  6       
     by West:  8  9 10  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT43     Evening      
           H QJ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK53     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C 2        S K72                 90    2.50   2.50 1-Morse-Jensen vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
H A3                  H 765                 90    2.50   2.50 5-Morse-Loewen vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D QT72     V SOUTH    D J8           170          5.00   0.00 6-Warner-Yuen vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
C AK63     S J85      C QJT74              100    1.00   4.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
           H KT94                    140          4.00   1.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:           110    0.00   5.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 2-Liang-Liang
   14      C 985          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15     7               1     2     
    4      Par: 3Cw =     0        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  8  6  4       
    by South:  6  7  8  6  4       
     by East:  7  6  5  7  9       
     by West:  7  6  5  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AT83     Evening      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J42      C Q82      S 975                110    0.00   5.00 1-Morse-Jensen vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
H AK753               H Q92          110          3.00   2.00 5-Morse-Loewen vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D J843     V SOUTH    D A72            PASS       1.00   4.00 6-Warner-Yuen vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
C 6        S KQ6      C KJ95         110          3.00   2.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
           H 84                      110          3.00   2.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
HiCrdPts:  D K65      Freakness:     150          5.00   0.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 2-Liang-Liang
    9      C AT743        0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9    10               4     0     
   12      Par: 3Cn =     2        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6  7  9       
    by South:  6  8  6  7  9       
     by East:  6  5  7  6  4       
     by West:  6  5  7  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J7       Evening      
           H KT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT642    C AKJ876   S A9853               50    0.50   4.50 1-Morse-Jensen vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
H 8742                H AQ93         200          2.00   3.00 5-Morse-Loewen vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D J96      N SOUTH    D 8742                50    0.50   4.50 6-Warner-Yuen vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
C 2        S K        C              400          3.00   2.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
           H J6                      460          4.00   1.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ5     Freakness:     550          5.00   0.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 2-Liang-Liang
   12      C QT9543       4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3    10               4     6     
   15      Par: 5Cn =     6        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  5  8 11       
    by South:  6  4  4  8 10       
     by East:  4  8  8  4  2       
     by West:  4  8  8  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q5       Evening      
           H AK54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT53     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK96     C AK4      S 432           90          2.00   3.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
H QJ2                 H 97                 100    0.00   5.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 1-Morse-Jensen
D J9862    D SOUTH    D A74           90          2.00   3.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Warner-Yuen
C 8        S JT87     C QJT62         90          2.00   3.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Morse-Loewen
           H T863                    100          4.00   1.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     200          5.00   0.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
   18      C 9753         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     7               4     2     
    4      Par: 3Hs =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  9  6  7       
    by South:  7  7  9  6  7       
     by East:  6  5  4  7  6       
     by West:  6  5  4  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A63      Evening      
           H AQ742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C AJT64    S KJT5         800          5.00   0.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
H KJT653              H 8            450          3.00   2.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 1-Morse-Jensen
D JT7      N SOUTH    D Q98652       450          3.00   2.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Warner-Yuen
C 985      S Q9842    C Q2           450          3.00   2.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Morse-Loewen
           H 9                              50    0.00   5.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
HiCrdPts:  D AK43     Freakness:     400          1.00   4.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
   15      C K73          7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5     8               5     6     
   12      Par: 6Cn =     4        
           920 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11 10  8 12       
    by South: 11 11 10  7 12       
     by East:  2  2  3  5  1       
     by West:  2  2  3  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K        Evening      
           H 9764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 65       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ93     C K98743   S QT872        100          5.00   0.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
H J32                 H KQT8               650    2.00   3.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 1-Morse-Jensen
D KQJ9     N SOUTH    D A72                650    2.00   3.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Warner-Yuen
C A6       S 654      C J                  650    2.00   3.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Morse-Loewen
           H A5                            650    2.00   3.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
HiCrdPts:  D T843     Freakness:           650    2.00   3.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
    6      C QT52         6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
16    12               1     4     
    6     Par: 7Cn*-5     1        
          1100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  1  1  8       
    by South:  1  1  1  1  8       
     by East: 10 12 11 12  5       
     by West: 10 12 11 12  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AKQ8752  Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T74      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C 74       S                    500    5.00   0.00 1-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Liang-Liang
H AQJ963              H 82                 640    3.00   2.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 2        V SOUTH    D AKQ98              650    1.50   3.50 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
C KQJ9     S J943     C AT8532            1390    0.00   5.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Warner-Yuen
           H KT74                          650    1.50   3.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Morse-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D J653     Freakness:           620    4.00   1.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
    9      C 6            7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    13               6     9     
    5     Par: 7Ss*-5     3        
          1400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  8  1  1  0       
    by South:  0  8  1  1  0       
     by East:  6  5 12 12 13       
     by West:  6  5 12 12 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q97      Evening      
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ987   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C 2        S JT643        400          3.00   2.00 1-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Liang-Liang
H Q6432               H A8                  50    0.50   4.50 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 64       D SOUTH    D 2            430          5.00   0.00 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
C A873     S A85      C JT954               50    0.50   4.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Warner-Yuen
           H K97                     400          3.00   2.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Morse-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D KT53     Freakness:     400          3.00   2.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
   10      C KQ6          5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     6               3     6     
   15      Par: 4Ds =     0        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  6 10  4       
    by South:  8  6  6 10  4       
     by East:  4  7  7  3  9       
     by West:  4  7  7  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AK8      Evening      
           H AT652                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9532     C KQ64     S T74          650          3.00   2.00 1-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Liang-Liang
H Q94                 H J8           650          3.00   2.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D K87      V SOUTH    D QJ642        650          3.00   2.00 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
C 953      S QJ6      C A82          650          3.00   2.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Warner-Yuen
           H K73                     650          3.00   2.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Morse-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AT53     Freakness:     600          0.00   5.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
   16      C JT7          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5     8               0     2     
   11      Par: 5Hn =     0        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9 11  8 11       
    by South:  9  9 11  8 11       
     by East:  4  3  2  5  2       
     by West:  4  3  2  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T5       Evening      
           H KQ95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8432    C AK763    S J96          650          3.50   1.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
H 84                  H A76          650          3.50   1.50 4-Christensen-Partridge vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
D 9762     V SOUTH    D A854         650          3.50   1.50 6-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
C T5       S AQ7      C 842          630          0.50   4.50 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
           H JT32                    630          0.50   4.50 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Morse-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:     650          3.50   1.50 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 5-Morse-Loewen
   13      C QJ9          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3     9               3     0     
   15      Par: 5Hs =     0        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  7 10  8 10       
    by South: 10  7 11  8 10       
     by East:  3  6  2  5  2       
     by West:  3  6  2  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 932      Evening      
           H 752                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C AJ975    S J8765              430    2.00   3.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
H AQ3                 H JT64               430    2.00   3.00 4-Christensen-Partridge vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
D AKJ83    N SOUTH    D T                  400    4.00   1.00 6-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
C K43      S QT4      C QT8                430    2.00   3.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
           H K98                           460    0.00   5.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Morse-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D 76542    Freakness:           110    5.00   0.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 5-Morse-Loewen
    7      C 62           2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
24     4               2     4     
    5      Par: 6He =     2        
           980 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  2  1  2  2       
    by South:  2  2  1  2  2       
     by East: 11 11 12 11 10       
     by West: 11 11 12 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 653      Evening      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C J983     S AKQ42              100    2.00   3.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 3-Tjebbes-Moore
H K9854               H T76                140    0.00   5.00 4-Christensen-Partridge vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
D A96      D SOUTH    D 853                100    2.00   3.00 6-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
C QT5      S J98      C 76            50          5.00   0.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
           H J2                            100    2.00   3.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Morse-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D JT74     Freakness:       PASS       4.00   1.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 5-Morse-Loewen
   12      C AK42         0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     9               2     2     
   10      Par: 2Ds =     1        
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  5  8  8       
    by South:  7  6  5  8  8       
     by East:  6  6  7  5  5       
     by West:  6  6  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T82      Evening      
           H A543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T94      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J6       C J42      S KQ97543      100          4.00   1.00 1-Morse-Jensen vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
H Q872                H K                  730    0.00   5.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 532      N SOUTH    D Q87                100    2.00   3.00 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
C AK73     S A        C 98           420          5.00   0.00 5-Morse-Loewen vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
           H JT96                           50    3.00   2.00 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ6     Freakness:           170    1.00   4.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-Warner-Yuen
    5      C QT65         0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    10               1     7     
   15      Par: 3Hn =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  9  9  9       
    by South:  6  5  9  9  9       
     by East:  5  8  4  3  4       
     by West:  5  8  4  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 87       Evening      
           H AKJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C JT832    S AK                  50    0.00   5.00 1-Morse-Jensen vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
H T3                  H 97652        170          4.00   1.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D Q87      N SOUTH    D 9532         140          1.50   3.50 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
C AKQ94    S QT6543   C 65           170          4.00   1.00 5-Morse-Loewen vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
           H Q84                     140          1.50   3.50 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D AJT      Freakness:     170          4.00   1.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-Warner-Yuen
   12      C 7            2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12     7               2     3     
    9      Par: 3Sn =     5        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  6  7       
    by South:  8  9  7  6  7       
     by East:  5  3  5  6  6       
     by West:  5  3  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 75       Evening      
           H AT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q43      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C AJT92    S AQJT9              140    1.50   3.50 1-Morse-Jensen vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
H KJ7653              H 8                  110    3.50   1.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 852      V SOUTH    D AK976         50          5.00   0.00 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 4-Christensen-Partridge
C K8       S K864     C 64                 140    1.50   3.50 5-Morse-Loewen vs 9-Nalos-Kadar
           H Q94                           110    3.50   1.50 7-Alavidze-Smith vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:           170    0.00   5.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-Warner-Yuen
   11      C Q753         2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    14               4     6     
    8     Par: 3De*-1     1        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  6  5  9       
    by South:  7  5  6  5  9       
     by East:  5  8  7  8  4       
     by West:  6  8  7  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 84       Evening      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7632    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C A965     S AKQJ52             650    2.50   2.50 1-Morse-Jensen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H 7542                H KQJ6               650    2.50   2.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
D A94      D SOUTH    D 8                  650    2.50   2.50 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
C QJ73     S T63      C KT                 650    2.50   2.50 4-Christensen-Partridge vs 5-Morse-Loewen
           H T83                           650    2.50   2.50 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Warner-Yuen
HiCrdPts:  D KQT5     Freakness:           650    2.50   2.50 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
    9      C 842          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    19               1     6     
    5      Par: 5Sw =     0        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  2  7  5       
    by South:  3  2  2  7  5       
     by East:  7 11 11  6  8       
     by West:  7 11 11  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J62      Evening      
           H AQ743                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C A54      S AQ9543             170    2.50   2.50 1-Morse-Jensen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H K82                 H T                  170    2.50   2.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
D AKJ6     V SOUTH    D 752                170    2.50   2.50 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
C KT73     S K8       C QJ2                170    2.50   2.50 4-Christensen-Partridge vs 5-Morse-Loewen
           H J965                          170    2.50   2.50 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Warner-Yuen
HiCrdPts:  D T943     Freakness:           170    2.50   2.50 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
   13      C 986          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     9               1     5     
    4      Par: 4Sw =     1        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  8  4  4       
    by South:  6  3  8  4  4       
     by East:  6 10  5  9  8       
     by West:  6 10  5  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQT43    Evening      
           H QT72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 865      C 74       S 72                 130    1.00   4.00 1-Morse-Jensen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H J3                  H K54                130    1.00   4.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst
D A98      V SOUTH    D KQ75               130    1.00   4.00 3-Tjebbes-Moore vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
C KT985    S AJ9      C A632          50          5.00   0.00 4-Christensen-Partridge vs 5-Morse-Loewen
           H A986                          100    4.00   1.00 9-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Warner-Yuen
HiCrdPts:  D 6432     Freakness:           120    3.00   2.00 12-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Alavidze-Smith
    8      C QJ           3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    12               2     1     
   12      Par: 4Ce =     1        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  8  4  3       
    by South:  4  8  8  4  3       
     by East:  7  5  5  9 10       
     by West:  7  5  5  9 10