Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 24, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.15  144.00  B                                               Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  2   53.21  166.00  C   5     4     1                 2    0.48(SC) Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   48.08  150.00  A                                               Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  4   47.12  147.00  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Geraldine May
  5   49.52  154.50  B                                               Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  6   51.76  161.50  B                                               Gladys Adilman - Linda Bell
  7   52.24  163.00  C   7     5     2                 4    0.34(SC) David Stuart - David Levitt
  8   52.40  163.50  A   6                                  0.28(SA) Sandi White - Al French
  9   47.92  149.50  A                                               Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 10   41.67  130.00  C                                               Bernice Kling - Ginger Chiew
 11   45.99  143.50  C                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
 12   58.81  183.50  B   1     1           4     2          1.50(SA) Margaret Gibson - Brian Yager
 13   44.23  138.00  C                                               Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
 14   40.54  126.50  C                                               Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 15   58.01  181.00  B   2     2           5     3          1.13(SA) Ron Ohmart - Gary Harper
 16   57.53  179.50  A   3                 6                0.84(SA) John Ashwell - Stephen Beaton
 17   54.81  171.00  B   4     3                 6          0.60(SA) Ken Lochang - Ted Dagan

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 24, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.97  171.50  A  5/6                                 0.31(SA) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  2   41.99  131.00  C                                               C Tsou - Lorraine Usher
  3   50.00  156.00  A                                               Sandra Robson - James Balcom
  4   59.78  186.50  B   2     1           2     1          1.28(OA) Marlene Sumi - Andrew Lee
  5   52.88  165.00  C   7     4     2                 3    0.36(SB) Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  6   50.16  156.50  B                                               Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
  7   42.15  131.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  8   52.72  164.50  B         5                            0.21(SB) James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  9   55.93  174.50  B   4     2                 4          0.73(SB) Gustav Axen - Shelley Burns
 10   54.97  171.50  C  5/6    3     1           5     1    0.52(SB) Paula Walden - Yvonne Kolstee
 11   43.91  137.00  B                                               Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 12   44.07  137.50  C                                               Brock Sands - Wayne Goodman
 13   40.38  126.00  C                                               Clayton Connolly - Barbara Hillman
 14   59.13  184.50  A   3                 3                0.96(OA) Les Fouks - Ernie Dietrich
 15   61.54  192.00  A   1                 1                1.70(OA) Julie Smith - Gray McMullin
 16   44.87  140.00  B                                               Gary Gilraine - Paul Fournier
 17   40.54  126.50  C                                               John Wood - Pamela Knife

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.71% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.29% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.35  South: 10.53   East: 10.68   West: 9.44

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 101.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.29  South: 2.76   East: 2.91   West: 2.94
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJ93     Morning      
           H 954                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ64     C AK6      S 75           120          5.00   7.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H JT32                H K86          120          5.00   7.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D 3        N SOUTH    D AQJ95        150         10.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
C J543     S T82      C 872           50          0.00  12.00 8-White-French vs 15-Smith-McMullin
           H AQ7                     150         10.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 17-Wood-Knife
HiCrdPts:  D T642     Freakness:     120          5.00   7.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Tsou-Usher
   14      C QT9          0          120          5.00   7.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Sumi-Lee
 8    10               3     2       120          5.00   7.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    8      Par: 2Nn =     0          120          5.00   7.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
           120 to NS                 100          1.00  11.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         10.00   2.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by North:  8  8  7  7  7         120          5.00   7.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
    by South:  8  8  6  7  7         180         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  5  5  6  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  6  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 52       Morning      
           H 53                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT732    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C 9842     S K63                170    7.00   5.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H Q72                 H AJT96              170    7.00   5.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D A9864    V SOUTH    D J             50         10.50   1.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
C AK3      S AQT874   C QT76               420    2.50   9.50 8-White-French vs 15-Smith-McMullin
           H K84                           500    0.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 17-Wood-Knife
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:           450    1.00  11.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Tsou-Usher
    2      C J5           3                200    4.50   7.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Sumi-Lee
14    11               2     4        50         10.50   1.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
   13      Par: 4He =     4          930         12.00   0.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
           420 to EW                       170    7.00   5.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    9.00   3.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by North:  4  6  3  6  4               200    4.50   7.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
    by South:  4  6  3  6  4               420    2.50   9.50 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  7  7 10  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6 10  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AT764    Morning      
           H J82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ2     C Q974     S 93                 100    6.00   6.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 17-Wood-Knife
H Q                   H A76543       100          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Tsou-Usher
D AJT83    D SOUTH    D Q72                600    3.00   9.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Sands-Goodman
C AJ5      S 85       C 86                 630    0.50  11.50 8-White-French vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
           H KT9                     100          9.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D K654     Freakness:           130    4.00   8.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    7      C KT32         4          200         11.00   1.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Robson-Balcom
18     6               4     4              50    7.00   5.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    9     Par: 4Cs*-2     1          100          9.00   3.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           300 to EW                       620    2.00  10.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Axen-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    5.00   7.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  4  6  4  3  8         300         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  4  6  4  3  8               630    0.50  11.50 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 15-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  9  6  8  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  8  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 54       Morning      
           H T982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9876     C J92      S AKQT         100         11.50   0.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 17-Wood-Knife
H J6                  H Q43                140    7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Tsou-Usher
D AJ82     V SOUTH    D 54           100         11.50   0.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Sands-Goodman
C A87      S J32      C KT63               170    3.00   9.00 8-White-French vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
           H AK75                          170    3.00   9.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:           140    7.50   4.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    4      C Q54          1                170    3.00   9.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Robson-Balcom
10    14               1     1             170    3.00   9.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
   12      Par: 4Sw =     0                110   10.00   2.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           620 to EW                       620    0.00  12.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Axen-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    7.50   4.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  3  7  5  4               140    7.50   4.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  5  3  7  5  4               170    3.00   9.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 15-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  8 10  6  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  6  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K72      Morning      
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T63      C Q865     S AJ                 490    0.50  11.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
H A8432               H 95                 140   11.00   1.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D Q5       V SOUTH    D AK74               180   10.00   2.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Robson-Balcom
C 974      S Q9854    C AKJT3              490    0.50  11.50 8-White-French vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
           H QJT                           460    2.50   9.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 9863     Freakness:           430    5.00   7.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 17-Wood-Knife
    9      C 2            0                430    5.00   7.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Tsou-Usher
 6    20               2     3             210    8.50   3.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    5      Par: 4Ne =     4                460    2.50   9.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           430 to EW                       210    8.50   3.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    7.00   5.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by North:  2  6  3  3  2          50         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by South:  2  6  3  3  1               430    5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
     by East: 10  7 10 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7  9 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QT2      Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ652    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ75     C KT2      S 6                  100    5.00   7.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
H T843                H KJ                 100    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D K84      N SOUTH    D 973                200    0.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Robson-Balcom
C 75       S K9843    C AQJ9863             50    9.00   3.00 8-White-French vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
           H A9652                   200         11.50   0.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:           100    5.00   7.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 17-Wood-Knife
   10      C 4            2          100         10.00   2.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Tsou-Usher
 8    11               1     7             100    5.00   7.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 4-Sumi-Lee
   11     Par: 4Ss*-2     6                100    5.00   7.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           300 to EW                       100    5.00   7.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   0.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by North:  4  8  7  6  4               100    5.00   7.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by South:  4  8  7  6  3               150    1.00  11.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
     by East:  7  5  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 72       Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C KQJT642  S AK85               650    3.50   8.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 15-Smith-McMullin
H AKT9742             H QJ8                620    9.50   2.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 17-Wood-Knife
D 864      D SOUTH    D QJ9                650    3.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Tsou-Usher
C 8        S QJ643    C A97                650    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-May vs 4-Sumi-Lee
           H 5                             650    3.50   8.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D K7532    Freakness:           650    3.50   8.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
   10      C 53           6                650    3.50   8.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 7    17               7     0             620    9.50   2.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 3-Robson-Balcom
    6      Par: 4Nw =     6                650    3.50   8.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
           630 to EW                       620    9.50   2.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.50   8.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 9-Axen-Burns
    by North:  3  6  2  5  8               620    9.50   2.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  3  6  2  5  8               200   12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
     by East: 10  6 10  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  6 10  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 65432    Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C K765     S AKQ87              490    2.00  10.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 15-Smith-McMullin
H AQ83                H J9                 210   10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 17-Wood-Knife
D 54       N SOUTH    D A983               430    7.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Tsou-Usher
C QJ832    S 9        C A9                 460    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-May vs 4-Sumi-Lee
           H KT7542                        460    4.00   8.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D QT76     Freakness:           140   11.00   1.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
    7      C T4           4                510    1.00  11.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Powell-Johnston
10    18               3     3             420    9.00   3.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 3-Robson-Balcom
    5      Par: 6Sw =     6                590    0.00  12.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
           980 to EW                       460    4.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    7.00   5.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 9-Axen-Burns
    by North:  1  1  4  3  1          50         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  1  1  4  3  1               430    7.00   5.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
     by East: 11 12  8  9 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12  8  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KT7      Morning      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT87543  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ953   C K        S 42           550         12.00   0.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
H K743                H JT52         150          4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
D 2        N SOUTH    D K96          150          4.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C J4       S 86       C QT92         300          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-May vs 3-Robson-Balcom
           H 986                     150          4.50   7.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:     400          9.50   2.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 15-Smith-McMullin
   13      C A87653       7          130          2.00  10.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 17-Wood-Knife
11     6               6     1       150          4.50   7.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 2-Tsou-Usher
   10      Par: 5Dn =     4          100          0.50  11.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Sumi-Lee
           400 to NS                 400          9.50   2.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          0.50  11.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  9  6  6 11  9         300          7.50   4.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by South:  9  6  6 11  9         460         11.00   1.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 12-Sands-Goodman
     by East:  4  6  7  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  7  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K983     Morning      
           H 9654                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T98      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT7     C K5       S Q4                 200    2.00  10.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
H KJ3                 H QT82               100    9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
D KQ73     V SOUTH    D A65                200    2.00  10.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C 84       S 652      C T763               100    9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-May vs 3-Robson-Balcom
           H A7                             80   11.00   1.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:           300    0.00  12.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 15-Smith-McMullin
    6      C AQJ92        1                110    6.00   6.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 17-Wood-Knife
14     8               1     1       100         12.00   0.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 2-Tsou-Usher
   12      Par: 3He =     2                200    2.00  10.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Sumi-Lee
           140 to EW                       150    4.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.00   6.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  6  5  4  4  7               110    6.00   6.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by South:  6  5  4  4  7               100    9.00   3.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 12-Sands-Goodman
     by East:  6  7  9  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  9  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 9542     Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C AKQ832   S AKQJT              450    3.00   9.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
H KQT5432             H A                  800    1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Smith-McMullin
D J92      D SOUTH    D Q863          50          9.50   2.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Wood-Knife
C 9        S 73       C T64                140    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-May vs 2-Tsou-Usher
           H J86                           100    8.00   4.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Sumi-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AKT74    Freakness:          1400    0.00  12.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    9      C J75          6          150         12.00   0.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
 6    16               7     4             480    2.00  10.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    9     Par: 4Cs*-1     2          100         11.00   1.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Robson-Balcom
           100 to EW                       230    4.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.50   2.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7  5  4  5  9               200    5.00   7.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 9-Axen-Burns
    by South:  7  5  4  5  9               170    6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  5  7  9  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  9  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 964      Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ875    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C 952      S 8532               480    6.00   6.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
H A8432               H K965               480    6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Smith-McMullin
D 94       V SOUTH    D A3                 480    6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Wood-Knife
C J874     S KQT7     C AKQ                480    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-May vs 2-Tsou-Usher
           H JT                            490    0.00  12.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Sumi-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D KT62     Freakness:           480    6.00   6.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    5      C T63          2                480    6.00   6.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
10    16               3     1             480    6.00   6.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    9      Par: 6Hw =     1                480    6.00   6.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Robson-Balcom
           980 to EW                       480    6.00   6.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230   12.00   0.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  2  5  1  5  1               480    6.00   6.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 9-Axen-Burns
    by South:  2  5  1  5  1               480    6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East: 11  8 12  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  8 12  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q87      Morning      
           H 98                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A943     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C KQ92     S AKJ432       100          8.00   4.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 12-Sands-Goodman
H KQ76                H 42                 110    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
D KQ76     V SOUTH    D T8           100          8.00   4.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
C J84      S T6       C T63          100          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-May vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H AJT53                         110    2.50   9.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Robson-Balcom
HiCrdPts:  D J52      Freakness:           110    2.50   9.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
   11      C A75          1                400    0.00  12.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11     8               1     4       200         11.50   0.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 17-Wood-Knife
   10      Par: 1Ne =     2          100          8.00   4.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Tsou-Usher
            90 to EW                       110    2.50   9.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Sumi-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   0.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  6  6  7  7  7         100          8.00   4.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  5  7  7  7           PASS       5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
     by East:  7  7  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 9843     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J743     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C KT953    S AJ65               140    3.00   9.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 12-Sands-Goodman
H AQJ98               H K532         100         10.50   1.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
D A96      N SOUTH    D 852                420    0.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
C A764     S KQT2     C J8                 140    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-May vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H T764                    100         10.50   1.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Robson-Balcom
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:           140    3.00   9.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    4      C Q2           6                140    3.00   9.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
15     9               4     1              50    7.00   5.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 17-Wood-Knife
   12     Par: 3Ss*-1     1           50          8.50   3.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Tsou-Usher
           100 to EW                       140    3.00   9.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Sumi-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.00   6.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  5  8  4  7  6          50          8.50   3.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  5  8  4  7  6         500         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
     by East:  8  4  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J983     Morning      
           H Q32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C K8743    S K7           680          7.50   4.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H 984                 H JT75         800         10.50   1.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
D KQJT64   D SOUTH    D A98752       680          7.50   4.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Smith-McMullin
C A6       S AQT54    C 9            200          0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-May vs 17-Wood-Knife
           H AK6                     650          5.00   7.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Tsou-Usher
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     680          7.50   4.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    6      C QJT52        4          500          3.00   9.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
10     8               4     6       500          3.00   9.00 8-White-French vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
   16     Par: 6Dw*-4     7          680          7.50   4.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           800 to NS                 500          3.00   9.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1370         12.00   0.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6 11  6  5 12         250          1.00  11.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  6 11  6  5 12         800         10.50   1.50 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 9-Axen-Burns
     by East:  5  1  5  8  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  1  5  8  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J63      Morning      
           H A986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 742      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C KJ3      S 87542        100          5.00   7.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H KJT                 H 53           120         10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
D AKJT     N SOUTH    D Q953               100    1.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Smith-McMullin
C 9842     S AKQ      C QT                  50    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-May vs 17-Wood-Knife
           H Q742                    110          7.50   4.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Tsou-Usher
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:     110          7.50   4.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    9      C A765         0                 50    3.50   8.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
12     4               1     3             100    1.00  11.00 8-White-French vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
   15      Par: 3Hn =     1                100    1.00  11.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           140 to NS                 140         11.00   1.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   4.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  7  7  9  5  8         300         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  7  9  5  8         110          7.50   4.50 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 9-Axen-Burns
     by East:  6  6  4  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  4  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A43      Morning      
           H AJT87                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT8     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ65     C 4        S 92           430          7.00   5.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
H Q642                H K93          400          2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Sands-Goodman
D J4       N SOUTH    D 962          400          2.50   9.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
C 652      S KT87     C KJT73        430          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-May vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
           H 5                       440         10.00   2.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D Q753     Freakness:     400          2.50   9.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 3-Robson-Balcom
   16      C AQ98         4          450         11.50   0.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
 6     7               1     2       430          7.00   5.00 8-White-French vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      Par: 6Dn =     3          450         11.50   0.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Axen-Burns
           920 to NS                 430          7.00   5.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Tsou-Usher
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          2.50   9.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    by North: 10 11 11 12  9         430          7.00   5.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    by South: 11 11 11 12  9               150    0.00  12.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  2  2  2  0  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  2  0  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A93      Morning      
           H 872                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT73    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT     C 63       S 7642         110          9.00   3.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
H KT                  H J643               100    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Sands-Goodman
D A864     V SOUTH    D Q2           150         10.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
C T82      S 85       C KJ7                100    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-May vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
           H AQ95                          100    1.50  10.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:      50          4.50   7.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 3-Robson-Balcom
    8      C AQ954        2           90          6.50   5.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
13     7               1     1       100          8.00   4.00 8-White-French vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      Par: 3Hs =     3          150         10.50   1.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Axen-Burns
           140 to NS                  90          6.50   5.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Tsou-Usher
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  10.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    by North:  7  6  9  8  8          50          4.50   7.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  7  6  9  8  8         500         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  5  6  4  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  4  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T853     Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ98752  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ96     C 7        S 72           100          8.50   3.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 9-Axen-Burns
H Q8763               H AKJT94             100    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D 63       D SOUTH    D KJ                 100    3.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
C A2       S AQ4      C 653          200         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-May vs 15-Smith-McMullin
           H 2                       130         10.00   2.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 17-Wood-Knife
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:            50    6.50   5.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 2-Tsou-Usher
    6      C KQJT984      8                100    3.50   8.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Sumi-Lee
10    12               3     4       200         11.50   0.50 8-White-French vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
   12     Par: 5Ds*-2     7                 50    6.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
           300 to EW                       100    3.50   8.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    0.00  12.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 3-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  3  4  3  8  8               150    1.00  11.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  3  6  3  9  8         100          8.50   3.50 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  6 10  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6 10  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AK84     Morning      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ8652   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q975     C 3        S T6           130          2.00  10.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 9-Axen-Burns
H 97652               H KJ3          130          2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D T3       V SOUTH    D A4           150          6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
C 84       S J32      C AQT765       130          2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-May vs 15-Smith-McMullin
           H QT8                     130          2.00  10.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 17-Wood-Knife
HiCrdPts:  D J97      Freakness:     300          8.00   4.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 2-Tsou-Usher
   16      C KJ92         6          150          6.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Sumi-Lee
 2    14               3     4       150          6.00   6.00 8-White-French vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    8      Par: 4Nn =     0          500          9.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
           630 to NS                 130          2.00  10.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         10.50   1.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 3-Robson-Balcom
    by North: 10  9  7 10  8         630         10.50   1.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South: 10  9  7 10  8         660         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  3  3  6  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  6  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AQ76     Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ43     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C A542     S KJT8               300    1.50  10.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
H AT9753              H K2                 200    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
D AT85     V SOUTH    D 9                  200    4.00   8.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Sands-Goodman
C 7        S 954      C QJT963             140    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-May vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
           H J864                          110    8.00   4.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D J762     Freakness:      90         11.00   1.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   17      C K8           3                200    4.00   8.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Robson-Balcom
 8    10               6     6             100    9.50   2.50 8-White-French vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    5      Par: 2He =     1                100    9.50   2.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to EW                       500    0.00  12.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 9-Axen-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   0.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  7  4  7  5               140    6.50   5.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    by South:  5  6  4  7  5               300    1.50  10.50 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  7  6  8  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AQJ3     Morning      
           H J93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K976     C T98      S 4            100          6.00   6.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
H QT7652              H AK84               250    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
D 3        N SOUTH    D 65           440         12.00   0.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Sands-Goodman
C 73       S T852     C KQJ652             170    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-May vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
           H                         420         11.00   1.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D KQ98742  Freakness:     400          9.00   3.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   13      C A4           0          100          6.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Robson-Balcom
 5    13               6     6             650    1.00  11.00 8-White-French vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    9      Par: 5Ss =     9          400          9.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           450 to NS                       650    1.00  11.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 9-Axen-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   6.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  7 11  3 11  4         400          9.00   3.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    by South:  7 11  3 11  4               650    1.00  11.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  2  1 10  2  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  1 10  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 2        Morning      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT9876   C QT96543  S K5           150          3.00   9.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H J973                H KT642        660         11.50   0.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Axen-Burns
D 2        D SOUTH    D J754         150          3.00   9.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C J2       S QJ43     C A7           600          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-May vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
           H A5                      600          8.00   4.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KQ863    Freakness:     660         11.50   0.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 17-Wood-Knife
    8      C K8           7          630         10.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Tsou-Usher
 6    11               6     3       110          1.00  11.00 8-White-French vs 4-Sumi-Lee
   15      Par: 4Cs =     3          240          5.00   7.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           130 to NS                 500          6.00   6.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          3.00   9.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by North:  6  4  4 10 10         600          8.00   4.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by South:  6  4  3  9 10               110    0.00  12.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  3  8  9  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  8  9  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 984      Morning      
           H A83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ7      C AQT4     S T652         120          8.00   4.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H J52                 H KQT9          90          1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Axen-Burns
D KT54     N SOUTH    D 762          120          8.00   4.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C 963      S AQ3      C KJ           120          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-May vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
           H 764                      90          1.50  10.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:     120          8.00   4.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 17-Wood-Knife
   17      C 8752         0          120          8.00   4.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Tsou-Usher
 8     9               0     1       120          8.00   4.00 8-White-French vs 4-Sumi-Lee
    6      Par: 2Nn =     0          120          8.00   4.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           120 to NS                  90          1.50  10.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          1.50  10.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by North:  8  6  6  6  8         120          8.00   4.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by South:  8  6  6  6  8         120          8.00   4.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  5  7  7  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  7  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 5432     Morning      
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q982     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C 97       S AT87               650    7.50   4.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
H KJT2                H AQ753              650    7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
D J6       N SOUTH    D KT7                620   11.50   0.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
C AT864    S QJ6      C 2                  650    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-May vs 12-Sands-Goodman
           H 8                             680    2.50   9.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D A543     Freakness:           650    7.50   4.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
    2      C KQJ53        1                680    2.50   9.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Powell-Johnston
12    13               3     4             680    2.50   9.50 8-White-French vs 3-Robson-Balcom
   13      Par: 6He =     4               1100    0.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
          1430 to EW                       650    7.50   4.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    2.50   9.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Axen-Burns
    by North:  3  4  1  5  4               620   11.50   0.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  3  4  1  5  4               650    7.50   4.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
     by East: 10  9 12  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9 12  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 98742    Morning      
           H AK53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 53       C KJ7      S AQJT         150          4.50   7.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
H QJT8                H 964          600          8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
D JT53     V SOUTH    D A642         150          4.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
C 653      S K6       C 82           600          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-May vs 12-Sands-Goodman
           H 72                      150          4.50   7.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D KQ97     Freakness:     630         11.00   1.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
   11      C AQT94        4          150          4.50   7.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 4    11               1     1       660         12.00   0.00 8-White-French vs 3-Robson-Balcom
   14      Par: 5Cs =     3          600          8.50   3.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
           600 to NS                 110          1.50  10.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          1.50  10.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Axen-Burns
    by North:  9  9  8  8 11         600          8.50   3.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  9  9  8  8 11               100    0.00  12.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
     by East:  4  4  5  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  5  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S JT74     Morning      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9872     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q862     C T43      S 93                  50    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 72                  H T9854               50    4.00   8.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Axen-Burns
D KT       D SOUTH    D QJ4          400         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-May vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C QJ965    S AK5      C K82                 50    4.00   8.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
           H KQ63                           50    4.00   8.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 15-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D A653     Freakness:            50    4.00   8.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 17-Wood-Knife
    6      C A7           1          420         12.00   0.00 8-White-French vs 2-Tsou-Usher
 8     6               3     2              50    4.00   8.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Sumi-Lee
   20      Par: 3Ss =     1                 50    4.00   8.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to NS                 400         10.50   1.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   8.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by North:  8  9  8 10  6         120          9.00   3.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by South:  8  9  8 10  7                50    4.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
     by East:  4  4  5  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  5  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S A82      Morning      
           H 876                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C QJ93     S JT94          50         10.50   1.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H A932                H KJT4          50         10.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Axen-Burns
D AKQ96    V SOUTH    D J72                450    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-May vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C AT       S KQ75     C 86                 170    7.00   5.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
           H Q5                            200    5.00   7.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 15-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:           180    6.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 17-Wood-Knife
    7      C K7542        0                140    8.00   4.00 8-White-French vs 2-Tsou-Usher
17     6               3     1             110    9.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Sumi-Lee
   10      Par: 5Hw =     3          380         12.00   0.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           450 to EW                       450    1.50  10.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    4.00   8.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
    by North:  3  6  2  3  8               450    1.50  10.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by South:  3  6  2  3  8               450    1.50  10.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
     by East: 10  7 11 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7 11 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q        Morning      
           H K985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C J7432    S KJT8732            620    3.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
H AQ4                 H JT7                620    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-May vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
D K842     V SOUTH    D T5                 140   12.00   0.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Sands-Goodman
C T865     S 964      C A                  620    3.50   8.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
           H 632                           170    9.50   2.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D Q763     Freakness:           170    9.50   2.50 8-White-French vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   11      C KQ9          4                730    0.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Robson-Balcom
13     9               1     7             620    3.50   8.50 10-Kling-Chiew vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    7      Par: 4Se =     0                200    7.00   5.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           620 to EW                       170    9.50   2.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 9-Axen-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.50   2.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  3  3  6  5  8               620    3.50   8.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  3  3  6  5  8               620    3.50   8.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 15-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  9 10  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S A85      Morning      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJT652  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T762     C T        S QJ43         490          7.50   4.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
H KT93                H Q65          460          3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-May vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
D Q9       N SOUTH    D 74           420          1.50  10.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Sands-Goodman
C 973      S K9       C A842         490          7.50   4.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
           H AJ42                    490          7.50   4.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:     490          7.50   4.50 8-White-French vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   12      C KQJ65        7          170          0.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Robson-Balcom
 5     9               1     1       520         12.00   0.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
   14      Par: 4Ns =     3          420          1.50  10.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           430 to NS                 490          7.50   4.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 9-Axen-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490          7.50   4.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North: 10  8  8 11 10         490          7.50   4.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
    by South: 10  8  9 11 10         490          7.50   4.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 15-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  1  5  4  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  5  4  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S A5       Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9643    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT874    C J8754    S 962                110    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-May vs 9-Axen-Burns
H AQJ2                H 9743          90          9.50   2.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D A82      D SOUTH    D KT5          120         11.50   0.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
C 9        S KQ3      C AT2           50          6.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Smith-McMullin
           H KT65                    120         11.50   0.50 8-White-French vs 17-Wood-Knife
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:      50          6.00   6.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Tsou-Usher
    6      C KQ63         6           50          6.00   6.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Sumi-Lee
12     7               4     0        90          9.50   2.50 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
   15     Par: 3Hw*-1     1           50          6.00   6.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
           100 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    0.50  11.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by North:  7  5  5  8  9               140    0.50  11.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
    by South:  7  5  5  8  9          50          6.00   6.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  6  8  8  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  8  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S AKJ84    Morning      
           H Q863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C Q32      S T52          450         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-May vs 9-Axen-Burns
H AJ54                H 97                  50    2.50   9.50 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D J862     N SOUTH    D Q3                  50    2.50   9.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
C J54      S Q73      C AKT986       420          7.00   5.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Smith-McMullin
           H KT2                     460         12.00   0.00 8-White-French vs 17-Wood-Knife
HiCrdPts:  D AKT974   Freakness:            50    2.50   9.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Tsou-Usher
   12      C 7            4          420          7.00   5.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Sumi-Lee
 7     9               1     4       420          7.00   5.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
   12      Par: 4Sn =     5                 50    2.50   9.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 8-Lenobel-Segal
           420 to NS                 420          7.00   5.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          7.00   5.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Sands-Goodman
    by North:  6 10 10 10  5         450         10.50   1.50 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
    by South:  6 10  9 10  5               100    0.00  12.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  6  3  3  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S AJ       Morning      
           H QJT864                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 85       C K7       S Q97642              50    8.00   4.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
H A7                  H K5                 420    0.00  12.00 6-Adilman-Bell vs 12-Sands-Goodman
D KJ965    N SOUTH    D 8             50         10.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
C Q953     S KT3      C AJT4         170         11.00   1.00 8-White-French vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
           H 932                           100    6.00   6.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D QT72     Freakness:            50    8.00   4.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Robson-Balcom
   15      C 862          4                150    3.00   9.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
10    10               3     6             140    4.00   8.00 12-Gibson-Yager vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    5      Par: 3Se =     0                170    1.50  10.50 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Axen-Burns
           140 to EW                       130    5.00   7.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.00   4.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
    by North:  6  4  8  5  3               170    1.50  10.50 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 15-Smith-McMullin
    by South:  6  4  8  5  3         300         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 17-Wood-Knife
     by East:  7  9  5  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  5  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Jan 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S KT983    Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT95     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7      C KT3      S A4                 170    2.00  10.00 5-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Walden-Kolstee
H 6543                H KQT9         110          9.50   2.50 6-Adilman-Bell vs 12-Sands-Goodman
D 3        V SOUTH    D AJ87          50          6.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Fouks-Dietrich
C Q8754    S 652      C A92           50          6.00   6.00 8-White-French vs 16-Gilraine-Fournier
           H AJ87                          300    1.00  11.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D Q642     Freakness:           150    3.00   9.00 10-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Robson-Balcom
    9      C J6           4          100          8.00   4.00 11-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
 5    18               4     1       110          9.50   2.50 12-Gibson-Yager vs 7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    8      Par: 3He =     1                420    0.00  12.00 13-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Axen-Burns
           140 to EW                       100    4.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.00   1.00 15-Ohmart-Harper vs 13-Connolly-Hillman
    by North:  6  8  3  7  4         150         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Beaton vs 15-Smith-McMullin
    by South:  6  7  3  7  4          50          6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Dagan vs 17-Wood-Knife
     by East:  6  5  9  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  9  5  9