VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 25, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.55  138.00  A                                               Janet McKinlay - Joan Arnold
  2   40.11  109.50  C                                               Irene Dundon - Joyce Beley
  3   41.76  114.00  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  4   61.54  168.00  A   2                3/4               0.88(SA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  5   40.48  110.50  C                                               Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   50.37  137.50  A                                               Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   40.11  109.50  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   46.70  127.50  B         6                            0.14(SB) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  9   52.75  144.00  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Ralph Bigio - Dana Schwartz
 10   43.22  118.00  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 25, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   64.84  177.00  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.26(OA) Jeremy Bowman - Derek Hamill
  2   54.03  147.50  B  6/7   4/5                           0.23(SB) Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  3   55.13  150.50  A   5                                  0.25(SA) Stan Gray - Carol Wishart
  4   41.21  112.50  B                                               Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  5   46.15  126.00  B                                               Tina Gumuchian - Barbara Jeffery
  6   57.88  158.00  C   3     2     2           3     3    0.63(SA) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
  7   54.03  147.50  C  6/7   4/5    4                      0.23(SB) Jenny Thomas - Jody Atkinson
  8   57.69  157.50  C   4     3     3           4     4    0.44(SA) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   38.10  104.00  C                                               Janet Rivers - Pauline Carter
 10   61.54  168.00  A  NE                NE                         Bernice Kling - Nigel Fullbrook
 11   51.83  141.50  A                                               Bryan Brooking - Don McPherson
 
MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT FEB. 17TH, 2018...REGISTER EARLY AS THIS FILLS UP VERY QUICKLY!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 25, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.27  134.50  C                                               Deb Notman - Sue Windrum
  2   42.31  115.50  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   57.14  156.00  A  5/6                                 0.23(SA) Sheila Van De Velde - Frances Kammermayer
  4   61.54  168.00  A   2                3/4               0.88(SA) Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   49.82  136.00  C         6     5                      0.15(SB) Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   51.28  140.00  C         5     4                      0.23(SC) Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  7   54.76  149.50  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   54.03  147.50  B         4                            0.32(SB) Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  9   52.93  144.50  A                                               Sharon Harowitz - I Jack Aaron
 10   59.34  162.00  A   3                 5                0.63(SA) David Drake - Bob Willmot

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session January 25, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   62.45  170.50  C   1     1     1     2     2     2    1.20(SA) Victoria Silk - David Clayton
  2   39.01  106.50  C                                               Satya Daru - Mary Isaacs
  3   47.44  129.50  C                                               Leslie Burdak - Adda Misley
  4   57.14  156.00  C  5/6    2     2           5     5    0.63(SB) Michael Rosenfeld - Debra Sutherland
  5   37.36  102.00  C                                               Dona Cornish - Sheila Ritchie
  6   41.21  112.50  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  7   41.03  112.00  C                                               Nancy Hudson - Ros Maddren
  8   39.74  108.50  B                                               Nancy Liddell - Kathie Leitch
  9   58.79  160.50  A   4                 6                0.44(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   37.55  102.50  C                                               Fei Wong - Joan Fromme
 11   55.86  152.50  C   7     3     3           6     6    0.45(SB) Sharon Morrow -  Tk
 
MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT FEB. 17TH, 2018...REGISTER EARLY AS THIS FILLS UP VERY QUICKLY!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.61% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 54.39% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.87  South: 10.20   East: 12.67   West: 11.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 108.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 110.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.20  South: 3.10   East: 3.47   West: 3.13
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AJ73     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 654      C 65432    S KQ                 420    3.00  10.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A1-Notman-Windrum
H KQJ5                H T98642        50          9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D QJ95     N SOUTH    D                    420    3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C 87       S T982     C KQJT9        100         11.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H A7                            420    3.00  10.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AK8642   Freakness:           420    3.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    5      C A            4                420    3.00  10.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 9    11               1     9             170    7.00   6.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Silk-Clayton
   15     Par: 5He*-2     6           50          9.00   4.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           300 to NS                       420    3.00  10.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  7 10  3 10  6          50          9.00   4.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  7 10  3 10  6         300         13.00   0.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  6  2  9  3  7         140         12.00   1.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B10-Wong-Fromme
     by West:  6  2  9  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A84      Morning      
           H AQ83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q752     C A652     S KJ96         110          6.00   7.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A1-Notman-Windrum
H JT65                H K92           70          4.00   9.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T82      V SOUTH    D QJ6          120          9.50   3.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C K3       S T3       C J94          120          9.50   3.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H 74                      120          9.50   3.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D K9743    Freakness:     180         13.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   18      C QT87         1          120          9.50   3.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 6    11               1     0       150         12.00   1.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    5      Par: 4Cs =     3          110          6.00   7.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           130 to NS                       100    3.00  10.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  7  7  8  9 10               300    0.00  13.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  7  7  7  9 10               200    1.50  11.50 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  5  5  5  4  3         110          6.00   7.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B10-Wong-Fromme
     by West:  5  5  5  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT43     Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J976     C KJ72     S 52                 110    5.50   7.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A1-Notman-Windrum
H K973                H AQJ8               110    5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D QJ2      D SOUTH    D K93                 50   10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C T4       S AQ8      C A863               110    5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H T54                           140    1.00  12.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T864     Freakness:           110    5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   11      C Q95          1                140    1.00  12.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 7    14               1     1       100         12.00   1.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    8     Par: 2Ss*-1     0                140    1.00  12.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           100 to EW                       110    5.50   7.50 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.00   4.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  6  7  4  7  7               110    5.50   7.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  6  7  4  7  7         100         12.00   1.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  5  6  8  6  6         100         12.00   1.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B10-Wong-Fromme
     by West:  5  6  8  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QT82     Morning      
           H JT9763                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C 6        S 7543               130    2.50  10.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A10-Drake-Willmot
H A84                 H Q                  110    5.00   8.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D J        V SOUTH    D KQ9752       300         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C AKQ9832  S AJ9      C T4           100          6.00   7.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Notman-Windrum
           H K52                           130    2.50  10.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T643     Freakness:     170          9.50   3.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    7      C J75          6                120    4.00   9.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
17     7               7     6             600    0.00  13.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B11-Morrow-Tk
    9      Par: 4Cw =     0          140          7.50   5.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
           130 to EW                       170    1.00  12.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   1.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  4  7  9  3  2         200         11.50   1.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  5  7  9  3  2         170          9.50   3.50 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  8  6  4  8 10         140          7.50   5.50 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  8  6  4  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K4       Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT85     C AQ9875   S Q9            90         10.50   2.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A10-Drake-Willmot
H T987                H K6432         90         10.50   2.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D AQ9      V SOUTH    D T83            PASS       7.00   6.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C T2       S J7632    C KJ3                200    3.00  10.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Notman-Windrum
           H AQ5                           100    4.50   8.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:           300    2.00  11.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      C 64           6                400    0.50  12.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
10     9               1     2       110         12.50   0.50 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B11-Morrow-Tk
   11      Par: 3He =     2          110         12.50   0.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
           140 to EW                   PASS       7.00   6.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  5  6  4  6  7          50          9.00   4.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  5  6  4  6  7           PASS       7.00   6.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  8  7  9  6  6               100    4.50   8.50 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  8  7  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT976    Morning      
           H 8764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q82      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C Q        S K43          110          5.00   8.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A10-Drake-Willmot
H 932                 H AKQT         110          5.00   8.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D KT943    N SOUTH    D 765          200         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C 742      S A82      C 865          120          9.00   4.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Notman-Windrum
           H J5                      110          5.00   8.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:           150    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    5      C AKJT93       4          150         10.00   3.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 5    12               2     0       400         13.00   0.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B11-Morrow-Tk
   18      Par: 3Ss =     4                 50    1.00  12.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
           140 to NS                 110          5.00   8.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  8  9  6  6  8         110          5.00   8.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  8  9  6  6  8         170         11.00   2.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  5  4  6  6  4         110          5.00   8.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  5  4  6  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q        Morning      
           H QT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8543     C AQT54    S AJT96        130          4.00   9.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H J3                  H K872         150          6.00   7.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A1-Notman-Windrum
D AJ976    D SOUTH    D T83                200    0.50  12.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C 87       S K72      C 3            110          3.00  10.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Drake-Willmot
           H A964                    620         12.50   0.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     600         10.00   3.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   15      C KJ962        4          150          6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 6     8               3     4       600         10.00   3.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Wong-Fromme
   11      Par: 3Hs =     4          150          6.00   7.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Silk-Clayton
           140 to NS                 170          8.00   5.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B3-Burdak-Misley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         10.00   3.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  8  6  9  6 10               200    0.50  12.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  8  6  9  6 10         620         12.50   0.50 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  3  7  3  7  3               100    2.00  11.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  3  7  4  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 974      Morning      
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8632   C AQ763    S J5           110         11.00   2.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H K84                 H AT963         90          7.00   6.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A1-Notman-Windrum
D KT5      N SOUTH    D J43          110         11.00   2.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C 5        S KQ       C JT9                 50    5.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Drake-Willmot
           H J7                      110         11.00   2.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D AQ976    Freakness:     110         11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    8      C K842         2                110    2.00  11.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10     7               5     2       100          8.00   5.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Wong-Fromme
   15     Par: 2Nn*-1     3                110    2.00  11.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Silk-Clayton
           100 to EW                       140    0.00  13.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B3-Burdak-Misley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         11.00   2.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  7  4  4  8  8               110    2.00  11.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  7  4  4  8  8          50          6.00   7.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  6  8  8  5  4                80    4.00   9.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  6  8  8  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q982     Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A62      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C QJ95     S J65                130   11.00   2.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H KQ8752              H A6                 170    2.00  11.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A1-Notman-Windrum
D 94       N SOUTH    D QJT75              150    5.00   8.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C A76      S A743     C K82                170    2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Drake-Willmot
           H JT9                           140    8.00   5.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:           140    8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    9      C T43          1                110   12.50   0.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12    11               4     2             170    2.00  11.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Wong-Fromme
    8      Par: 3Ne =     0                140    8.00   5.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Silk-Clayton
           600 to EW                       140    8.00   5.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B3-Burdak-Misley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   12.50   0.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  4  6  3  4  6               170    2.00  11.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  4  6  3  4  6               170    2.00  11.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  9  6  9  9  7               140    8.00   5.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  9  6  9  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T985     Morning      
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ72     C 954      S A            100         10.00   3.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AQT92               H J63                620    4.00   9.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A10-Drake-Willmot
D A54      V SOUTH    D JT9                680    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C 7        S K643     C KQJT32             170    7.50   5.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H K4                            600    5.50   7.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A1-Notman-Windrum
HiCrdPts:  D K873     Freakness:           650    1.50  11.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    2      C A86          0                650    1.50  11.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
13    12               4     5             600    5.50   7.50 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
   13      Par: 5He =     1                630    3.00  10.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           650 to EW                 100         10.00   3.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.50   5.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  1  4  1  4  1         200         12.50   0.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by South:  1  4  1  4  1         200         12.50   0.50 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 10  8 11  9 11         100         10.00   3.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by West: 10  8 11  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 8762     Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C KQ5      S AKJ954        50         11.50   1.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H T982                H K                  140    5.00   8.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A10-Drake-Willmot
D A94      D SOUTH    D KQJ                110    9.00   4.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C JT843    S QT       C 972                140    5.00   8.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H QJ7643                   50         11.50   1.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A1-Notman-Windrum
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:           140    5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    9      C A6           1                140    5.00   8.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 5    17               4     5             140    5.00   8.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
    9      Par: 3Sw =     4           50         11.50   1.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           140 to EW                       140    5.00   8.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   1.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  4  4  7  6  4               170    0.50  12.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by South:  4  4  7  6  4               140    5.00   8.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  7  9  5  7  7               170    0.50  12.50 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  7  9  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT82     Morning      
           H J942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6543     C T43      S J            100         13.00   0.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H K                   H AQ86               210    0.00  13.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A10-Drake-Willmot
D JT9854   V SOUTH    D AQ6                180    1.00  12.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C Q7       S AQ97     C AJ952              110    7.00   6.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T753                          150    2.50  10.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A1-Notman-Windrum
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:      50         11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    4      C K86          1                 90    8.50   4.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 6    18               6     4             150    2.50  10.50 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
   12      Par: 5De =     1                130    5.00   8.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           400 to EW                        80   10.00   3.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    5.00   8.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  5  6  6  2  3               130    5.00   8.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by South:  5  6  6  2  3                90    8.50   4.50 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  7  7  7 11 10          80         12.00   1.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  7  7  7 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QT964    Morning      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C A3       S A8                 620    1.50  11.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AJT87               H K92                620    1.50  11.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D 8        V SOUTH    D J743               100    7.00   6.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Notman-Windrum
C QJT85    S K752     C K964         140         12.50   0.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H Q63                           140    4.00   9.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AK96     Freakness:           100    7.00   6.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    8      C 72           3                100    7.00   6.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 9    11               6     1       140         12.50   0.50 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
   12     Par: 4Sn*-2     1                620    1.50  11.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Wong-Fromme
           500 to EW                       100    7.00   6.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         11.00   2.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  5  8  3  9  2         110         10.00   3.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  5  8  3  9  2               100    7.00   6.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
     by East:  6  4 10  4 10               620    1.50  11.50 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by West:  6  4 10  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J96      Morning      
           H Q82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C J862     S AQ2                420    5.50   7.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KT654               H A93                420    5.50   7.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D AQ       N SOUTH    D J74                420    5.50   7.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Notman-Windrum
C AKQ9     S K8754    C T543               420    5.50   7.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H J7                            420    5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 98653    Freakness:      50         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    7      C 7            0                450    0.50  12.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
18    11               3     0             200   10.00   3.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
    4      Par: 5He =     6           50         12.50   0.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Wong-Fromme
           450 to EW                       420    5.50   7.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.50  12.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  3  6  2  5  3               420    5.50   7.50 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  3  6  2  5  3               150   11.00   2.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
     by East: 10  7 11  8 10               420    5.50   7.50 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by West: 10  7 10  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QT85     Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J8762    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK32     C KT       S 964                490    1.00  12.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KJ                  H AT95               490    1.00  12.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D T3       D SOUTH    D AK                 180    9.50   3.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Notman-Windrum
C 97652    S J7       C AJ43               460    3.50   9.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H 87632                         400    7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D Q954     Freakness:           110   12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    8      C Q8           3                150   11.00   2.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
11    16               3     1             430    5.50   7.50 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
    5      Par: 6Nw =     3                490    1.00  12.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Wong-Fromme
           990 to EW                       400    7.50   5.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         13.00   0.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  1  3  2  6  1               180    9.50   3.50 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  1  3  2  6  1               460    3.50   9.50 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
     by East: 12 10  9  7 12               430    5.50   7.50 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by West: 12 10  9  7 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 73       Morning      
           H T9842                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT853    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C 8        S KJT92        100          7.00   6.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H AKQ7                H 3            100          7.00   6.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D KQ72     N SOUTH    D J64          100          7.00   6.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C AQ52     S AQ865    C T943         200         10.50   2.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H J65                     200         10.50   2.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     300         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    4      C KJ76         6          100          7.00   6.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
20     5               3     4             250    4.00   9.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
   11      Par: 3Nw =     4                600    2.00  11.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           600 to EW                      1100    0.00  13.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B11-Morrow-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    2.00  11.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  4  5  5  5  4         100          7.00   6.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  4  5  6  5  4               600    2.00  11.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  9  7  7  8  9         400         13.00   0.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  9  7  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QJ74     Morning      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C A874     S A965               100    6.00   7.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H QJ6                 H 432                100    6.00   7.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q76      N SOUTH    D KJ53               100    6.00   7.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C KQJ65    S T83      C 93           120         13.00   0.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H T875                          120    2.00  11.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T942     Freakness:           100    6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   18      C T2           1                100    6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
14     8               2     1              90   10.50   2.50 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
    0     Par: 2Nw*-1     1                 90   10.50   2.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           100 to NS                       150    0.50  12.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B11-Morrow-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   7.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  6  7  8  6  5               150    0.50  12.50 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  6  7  8  6  5         100         12.00   1.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  6  6  5  7  8               100    6.00   7.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  7  6  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q876     Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T943     C KJT2     S KJ52         130          2.50  10.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H QT4                 H K95          150          4.50   8.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D K864     V SOUTH    D 73           130          2.50  10.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C Q6       S A        C 9873         630         12.00   1.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AJ876                    90          1.00  12.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AT92     Freakness:     630         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      C A54          1          150          4.50   8.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
 7     7               1     1       210          7.00   6.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
   17      Par: 4Hs =     4          600          9.00   4.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           620 to NS                 600          9.00   4.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B11-Morrow-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  13.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  9  7  9 10 10         600          9.00   4.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  9  7 10 10 10         630         12.00   1.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  4  6  3  3  3         180          6.00   7.00 B11-Brooking-McPherson vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  4  6  3  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 54       Morning      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J874     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J87      C KQJ62    S KQ2          100          9.50   3.50 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H AK7642              H 83                 140    2.50  10.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D Q652     D SOUTH    D A93                660    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C          S AT963    C AT843        100          9.50   3.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A1-Notman-Windrum
           H QT5                     100          9.50   3.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:           110    5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    8      C 975          3                140    2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10    13               7     2       300         13.00   0.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Lang-Lang
    9      Par: 4Hw =     2          100          9.50   3.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
           620 to EW                 100          9.50   3.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B10-Wong-Fromme
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    1.00  12.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  4  4  3  4  6               120    4.00   9.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by South:  4  5  3  4  6         100          9.50   3.50 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  8  7 10  9  7               110    5.50   7.50 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  8  7 10  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQJT54   Morning      
           H K63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 9        S K            140          8.00   5.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H AQ                  H 98542        110          3.50   9.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D QJ93     V SOUTH    D A74                100    0.50  12.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C QJT72    S 7632     C A653         140          8.00   5.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A1-Notman-Windrum
           H JT7                     100          2.00  11.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:     170         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   13      C K84          5          140          8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12    11               3     4       620         13.00   0.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Lang-Lang
    4      Par: 4Cw =     0          140          8.00   5.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
           130 to EW                 140          8.00   5.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B10-Wong-Fromme
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  12.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  7  9  5  4  3         110          3.50   9.50 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by South:  7  9  5  4  3         140          8.00   5.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  4  4  8  8 10         140          8.00   5.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  4  4  8  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 765      Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT832    C AT54     S J94          170          4.00   9.00 A1-McKinlay-Arnold vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H J87                 H Q6           200          7.00   6.00 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D A543     V SOUTH    D 72           620         10.00   3.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C Q        S AK       C KJ8763       650         12.00   1.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A1-Notman-Windrum
           H A95432                        100    0.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D JT8      Freakness:     150          2.00  11.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   12      C 92           1          130          1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9     7               4     4       650         12.00   1.00 B1-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Lang-Lang
   12      Par: 4Hn =     4          200          7.00   6.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
           620 to NS                 650         12.00   1.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B10-Wong-Fromme
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          4.00   9.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  8  7 10 10  8         170          4.00   9.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by South:  8  7 10 10  8         600          9.00   4.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  2  5  2  2  5         200          7.00   6.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  2  5  2  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 32       Morning      
           H AJT9852                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ      C J86      S AT975        140         11.50   1.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H Q7                  H 6                  300    3.00  10.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D QJT4     N SOUTH    D 732          100          9.00   4.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C KQ92     S 864      C A743               620    1.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H K43                           630    0.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AK985    Freakness:            50    7.00   6.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    6      C T5           7          100          9.00   4.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
16     8               1     4             100    5.50   7.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
   10     Par: 4Hs*-1     2                100    5.50   7.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           100 to EW                       110    4.00   9.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B11-Morrow-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.50   1.50 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  4  3  9  6  2               620    1.50  11.50 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  4  3  9  6  2         100          9.00   4.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  4  9  3  7  9         420         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  4  9  3  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q732     Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT72     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT95     C AT54     S KJ           100          8.50   4.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H QT5                 H A632         100          8.50   4.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D J53      D SOUTH    D KQ64               600    2.00  11.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C QJ9      S 864      C K82                150    5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H KJ987                         150    5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:     200         12.00   1.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      C 763          3                630    0.00  13.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
10    16               0     1       200         12.00   1.00 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
    4      Par: 3Nw =     2                600    2.00  11.00 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           600 to EW                       600    2.00  11.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B11-Morrow-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   1.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  3  5  4  4  4         100          8.50   4.50 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  3  5  4  4  4         100          8.50   4.50 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  9  8  9  9  8               180    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  9  8  9  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQT54    Morning      
           H K974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J972     C Q2       S 83           420          6.50   6.50 A2-Dundon-Beley vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H T83                 H J            450         12.50   0.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D T9       N SOUTH    D AKJ763       420          6.50   6.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A10-Drake-Willmot
C J653     S K6       C AT98         420          6.50   6.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AQ652                   420          6.50   6.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 842      Freakness:     170          1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   13      C K74          3                100    0.00  13.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 2    13               1     6       450         12.50   0.50 B2-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
   12      Par: 4Sn =     2          420          6.50   6.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           420 to NS                 420          6.50   6.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B11-Morrow-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.50   6.50 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
    by North:  6 10 10  5  5         420          6.50   6.50 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by South:  6 10 10  4  4         420          6.50   6.50 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  3  2  1  8  8         420          6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  3  2  1  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S JT93     Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 954      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q872     C K983     S AK4          150          6.50   6.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H 8752                H JT           150          6.50   6.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D QT8      N SOUTH    D KJ73         150          6.50   6.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Notman-Windrum
C J6       S 65       C T752         100          2.00  11.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H AK943                   150          6.50   6.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A62      Freakness:            50    0.50  12.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    6      C AQ4          1          180         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 5    12               1     1       180         11.50   1.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
   17      Par: 3Nn =     2          400         13.00   0.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Wong-Fromme
           400 to NS                        50    0.50  12.50 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          6.50   6.50 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  9  7  9  7  8         170         10.00   3.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  9  7  9  7  8         140          3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  4  6  4  6  4         150          6.50   6.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  4  6  4  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KJ852    Morning      
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT76     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C A9       S AQT76              170    9.00   4.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H AQT2                H K87                150   10.00   3.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D K52      V SOUTH    D A                  660    3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Notman-Windrum
C QJ86     S 4        C KT42               690    0.50  12.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H J643                          600    7.50   5.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D Q9843    Freakness:           600    7.50   5.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C 753          3                660    3.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
12    16               1     4       100         12.50   0.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
    3      Par: 6Ne =     4                630    5.50   7.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Wong-Fromme
          1440 to EW                       660    3.00  10.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.50   0.50 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  1  2  1  5  1               630    5.50   7.50 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  1  2  1  5  1               140   11.00   2.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by East: 12 11 12  8 11               690    0.50  12.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West: 12 11 12  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S KJ2      Morning      
           H 8763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ93     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT93     C 94       S Q87654             150    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H KT9                 H A52                 50    4.00   9.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T62      D SOUTH    D J4           110         10.50   2.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Notman-Windrum
C KJ3      S          C 76                  50    4.00   9.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H QJ4                           100    2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A875     Freakness:      50          6.00   7.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C AQT852       1           90          7.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
11     7               0     4       130         12.50   0.50 B3-Gray-Wishart vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
   13      Par: 4Ds =     7           90          7.50   5.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Wong-Fromme
           130 to NS                       140    1.00  12.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B1-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   9.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Burdak-Misley
    by North:  6  4  7  9  9         100          9.00   4.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  6  4  7 10  9         130         12.50   0.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  7  8  5  3  4         110         10.50   2.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  7  8  5  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S KJ652    Morning      
           H T52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT74     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ3      C 4        S 987          140          8.50   4.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 8                   H KJ4                400    1.00  12.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D J865     V SOUTH    D AK32               120    3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C QT983    S T4       C KJ5                110    4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQ9763                  150         11.00   2.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           100    5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
    6      C A762         4                460    0.00  13.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Drake-Willmot
 9    15               4     0        50          6.00   7.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
   10     Par: 5Cw*-3     6          200         13.00   0.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           500 to NS                 170         12.00   1.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   4.50 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  6  8 10  6  5               200    2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  6  8 10  6  5         140          8.50   4.50 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  6  3  2  7  8         140          8.50   4.50 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B10-Wong-Fromme
     by West:  5  4  2  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S J93      Morning      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C K652     S K82                 90    7.50   5.50 A4-Gould-Jones vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H Q7                  H A8532               90    7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D KJT5     V SOUTH    D 7432               100    4.00   9.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AT874    S QT754    C Q                  200    0.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H JT4                      90          9.00   4.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:           100    4.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   13      C J93          0          100         10.50   2.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Drake-Willmot
14     9               3     4             100    4.00   9.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
    4      Par: 3De =     2                100    4.00   9.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           110 to EW                 120         13.00   0.00 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   9.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  6  7  5  4  5         100         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  6  7  5  4  5               110    1.00  12.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  7  5  8  9  7         110         12.00   1.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B10-Wong-Fromme
     by West:  7  5  8  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J9       Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A95432   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ87     C KQJ      S K6                 450    8.00   5.00 A4-Gould-Jones vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H A3                  H KQJ742             450    8.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D KJ76     N SOUTH    D                    450    8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C 743      S T5432    C A9852              460    4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 965                           450    8.00   5.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D QT8      Freakness:           480    2.00  11.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   11      C T6           4                450    8.00   5.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Drake-Willmot
14    13               1     9             480    2.00  11.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
    2      Par: 5He =     2                490    0.00  13.00 B5-Gumuchian-Jeffery vs B11-Morrow-Tk
           450 to EW                       170   12.50   0.50 B6-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Daru-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    8.00   5.00 B7-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Rosenfeld-Sutherland
    by North:  2  4  2  6  2               170   12.50   0.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  2  3  2  6  2               480    2.00  11.00 B9-Rivers-Carter vs B8-Liddell-Leitch
     by East: 10  9 11  6 11               450    8.00   5.00 B10-Kling-Fullbrook vs B10-Wong-Fromme
     by West: 10  9 11  7 11