Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session January 30, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   55.65   93.50  A   1                0.80(A)  Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  2   52.98   89.00  B   3     2          0.40(A)  Greg Morse - Diane Ayukawa
  3   44.64   75.00  B                             Leila Jinnah - Colleen Walker
  4   48.21   81.00  A                             Angela Fenton - Sandra Robson
  5   50.89   85.50  C                             Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  6   44.05   74.00  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell
  7   54.46   91.50  C   2     1     1    0.56(A)  Anssi Rantamaa - Basil Hussein
  8   49.11   82.50  A                             Yue Su - Larry Pocock

Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session January 30, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   62.50  105.00  A   1                0.80(A)  Martin Henneberger - Gray McMullin
  2   58.04   97.50  A   2                0.56(A)  John Teschke - Allan Karro
  3   49.70   83.50  B         2          0.34(B)  Frances Corney - Anita Morse
  4   46.13   77.50  B                             Brad Digby - Maarten Tjebbes
  5   44.94   75.50  C                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  6   36.31   61.00  C                             Matt Loewen - Victoria Silk
  7   56.25   94.50  B   3     1          0.48(B)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  8   46.13   77.50  C               1    0.24(C)  Keith Lee - Judy Chang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.21% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 54.79% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.79  South: 9.29   East: 9.88   West: 12.04

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 97.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.79  South: 2.96   East: 2.71   West: 3.13
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J84      Evening      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9752    C Q9863    S Q3           430          6.00   1.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H A963                H T872                50    1.50   5.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 3-Corney-Morse
D 32       N SOUTH    D K876         430          6.00   1.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
C K2       S AK6      C T54                100    0.00   7.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 7-Davis-Carr
           H KQ5                            50    1.50   5.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 2-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AQT5     Freakness:     400          3.50   3.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
    5      C AJ7          2          430          6.00   1.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 6-Loewen-Silk
 7     5               3     1       400          3.50   3.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lee-Chang
   23      Par: 5Nn =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  9  8 11 11       
    by South: 11  9  7 11 11       
     by East:  2  4  4  2  2       
     by West:  2  4  4  2  2       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q94      Evening      
           H AT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT76     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J875     C 873      S A6            90          3.50   3.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H 9853                H 642          300          7.00   0.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 3-Corney-Morse
D 3        V SOUTH    D KQ854              100    1.00   6.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
C AJT6     S KT32     C Q94          100          5.00   2.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 7-Davis-Carr
           H KQJ                           300    0.00   7.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 2-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D J92      Freakness:       PASS       2.00   5.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
   10      C K52          0          120          6.00   1.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 6-Loewen-Silk
 6    11               3     2        90          3.50   3.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lee-Chang
   13      Par: 1Ne =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  6  5       
    by South:  6  7  6  6  5       
     by East:  7  6  7  7  7       
     by West:  7  6  7  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K98      Evening      
           H A742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK72     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ732    C J2       S A                  870    0.00   7.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H KT85                H J3                 200    2.00   5.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 3-Corney-Morse
D 85       D SOUTH    D T943                90    5.00   2.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
C Q8       S T654     C AKT976             580    1.00   6.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 7-Davis-Carr
           H Q96                     100          6.00   1.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 2-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QJ6      Freakness:           130    3.00   4.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
   15      C 543          1          200          7.00   0.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 6-Loewen-Silk
 8    12               3     6             110    4.00   3.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lee-Chang
    5      Par: 3Cw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  5  6  4       
    by South:  5  5  5  6  4       
     by East:  7  8  8  7  9       
     by West:  7  8  8  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J6       Evening      
           H KQJ843                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C 98       S AQ9732             680    3.50   3.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Lee-Chang
H A7                  H T                  680    3.50   3.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D K87      V SOUTH    D AQ953              680    3.50   3.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C AT652    S K4       C 4                  680    3.50   3.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 6-Loewen-Silk
           H 9652                          680    3.50   3.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:          1430    0.00   7.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 3-Corney-Morse
    8      C KQJ73        4                200    7.00   0.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
11    12               2     8             680    3.50   3.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 7-Davis-Carr
    9      Par: 6Sw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  7  1  5       
    by South:  1  1  7  1  5       
     by East:  8 12  5 12  7       
     by West:  8 12  5 12  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 9        Evening      
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ873    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ854    C QJ98     S JT73         300          3.00   4.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Lee-Chang
H A                   H T2            50          0.50   6.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D Q4       V SOUTH    D T962         100          2.00   5.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C AK763    S A62      C 542          650          5.00   2.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 6-Loewen-Silk
           H KQ98763                 500          4.00   3.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:      50          0.50   6.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 3-Corney-Morse
    9      C T            4          990          7.00   0.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
18     1               6     1       850          6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 7-Davis-Carr
   12     Par: 5Se*-2     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4 11  8  5       
    by South:  6  4 11  8  5       
     by East:  3  9  1  4  7       
     by West:  3  9  1  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KT       Evening      
           H KJ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K42      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C K864     S Q97432       100          4.50   2.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Lee-Chang
H AQT84               H 3                   90    2.50   4.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D AJ85     N SOUTH    D Q97          100          4.50   2.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C A72      S AJ86     C QT5                110    0.50   6.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 6-Loewen-Silk
           H 976                           110    0.50   6.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:     300          7.00   0.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 3-Corney-Morse
   13      C J93          1          200          6.00   1.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
15     6               4     5              90    2.50   4.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 7-Davis-Carr
    6      Par: 3De =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  5  4  6       
    by South:  7  5  5  4  6       
     by East:  6  7  7  9  6       
     by West:  6  8  7  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T        Evening      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ732   C QJ98432  S K84                620    0.50   6.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Davis-Carr
H KQ5                 H JT9764             200    4.00   3.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D Q3       D SOUTH    D KJT                200    4.00   3.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 3-Corney-Morse
C 75       S 965      C T                  620    0.50   6.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 82                            170    7.00   0.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 8-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 96542    Freakness:           200    4.00   3.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Teschke-Karro
   11      C AK6          7                200    4.00   3.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
14     8               4     5             200    4.00   3.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 6-Loewen-Silk
    7     Par: 5Cs*-2     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  3  3  8  9       
    by South:  7  3  3  8  9       
     by East:  4 10  9  4  4       
     by West:  4 10  9  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QJ82     Evening      
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T754     C J873     S K93                420    1.00   6.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Davis-Carr
H AT964               H Q85                300    2.50   4.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D AK9      N SOUTH    D Q             50          5.50   1.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 3-Corney-Morse
C 9        S A6       C AQT542             300    2.50   4.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H K2                      100          7.00   0.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 8-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D JT87542  Freakness:           170    4.00   3.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Teschke-Karro
    5      C K6           1                450    0.00   7.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
11    13               4     5        50          5.50   1.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 6-Loewen-Silk
   11      Par: 4Hw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  2  7  4       
    by South:  4  4  2  7  4       
     by East:  9  9 10  6  9       
     by West:  9  9 10  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 972      Evening      
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ872    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ86     C AT       S AT53         110          5.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Davis-Carr
H QJ73                H A2                 620    0.00   7.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D 6        N SOUTH    D J93                 50    3.00   4.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 3-Corney-Morse
C J875     S Q4       C K963               140    2.00   5.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 9854                    110          5.50   1.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 8-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KT54     Freakness:     110          5.50   1.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Teschke-Karro
   13      C Q42          2                170    1.00   6.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
 8    12               3     1       110          5.50   1.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 6-Loewen-Silk
    7      Par: 3Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  6  7  3       
    by South:  6  3  6  7  3       
     by East:  7  9  7  5 10       
     by West:  7  9  7  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 4        Evening      
           H AK9843                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A42      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T963     C A87      S J875        1370          6.00   1.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Loewen-Silk
H 752                 H QJT          720          5.00   2.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 8-Lee-Chang
D KJT98    V SOUTH    D 763          650          1.50   5.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 2-Teschke-Karro
C Q        S AKQ2     C J52         1390          7.00   0.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H 6                       650          1.50   5.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 7-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:     680          4.00   3.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
   15      C KT9643       5          650          1.50   5.50 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 3-Corney-Morse
 6     5               4     0       650          1.50   5.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
   14      Par: 7Cs =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          2140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12  9 12  9 13       
    by South: 12 12 12  9 13       
     by East:  1  1  1  4  0       
     by West:  1  1  1  4  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q873     Evening      
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT4     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A62      C JT       S K94           50          7.00   0.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Loewen-Silk
H K8653               H A                  150    2.50   4.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 8-Lee-Chang
D A95      D SOUTH    D 8632               120    5.50   1.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 2-Teschke-Karro
C 86       S JT5      C KQ974              120    5.50   1.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H QT97                          150    2.50   4.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 7-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:           180    0.00   7.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    9      C A532         1                150    2.50   4.50 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 3-Corney-Morse
11    12               2     4             150    2.50   4.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
    8      Par: 3Nw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  5  4  4       
    by South:  4  5  5  4  4       
     by East:  9  7  7  9  9       
     by West:  9  7  7  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 872      Evening      
           H QJ962                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C 73       S AJT65              420    4.00   3.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Loewen-Silk
H 754                 H AKT3               420    4.00   3.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 8-Lee-Chang
D K953     V SOUTH    D Q2                 430    2.00   5.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 2-Teschke-Karro
C AT6      S Q3       C J5                 400    6.00   1.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H 8                             450    0.50   6.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 7-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D JT87     Freakness:           450    0.50   6.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    7      C KQ9842       2                420    4.00   3.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 3-Corney-Morse
10    15               0     3       100          7.00   0.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
    8      Par: 5Nw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  4  3  6       
    by South:  2  2  4  3  6       
     by East: 11 11  9  9  7       
     by West: 11 11  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T982     Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT943    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ63     C T97      S Q7                 150    5.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
H KT86                H J54                630    1.50   5.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 7-Davis-Carr
D AQ       V SOUTH    D K762         100          6.50   0.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C Q62      S A54      C KJ85               630    1.50   5.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 3-Corney-Morse
           H Q9732                         600    4.00   3.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 6-Loewen-Silk
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:     100          6.50   0.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 8-Lee-Chang
    5      C A43          4                630    1.50   5.50 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 2-Teschke-Karro
15    10               1     1             630    1.50   5.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
   10      Par: 4Ne =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  4  5  4       
    by South:  3  4  4  5  4       
     by East: 10  8  9  8  8       
     by West: 10  8  9  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 842      Evening      
           H 8642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT      C QJ72     S K653               490    2.50   4.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
H AKJT                H Q75                450    6.00   1.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 7-Davis-Carr
D A7       N SOUTH    D J98                490    2.50   4.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C KT95     S J97      C A63                490    2.50   4.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 3-Corney-Morse
           H 93                            460    5.00   2.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 6-Loewen-Silk
HiCrdPts:  D KQ6542   Freakness:           980    0.00   7.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 8-Lee-Chang
    3      C 84           1                490    2.50   4.50 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 2-Teschke-Karro
21    10               1     0        50          7.00   0.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
    6      Par: 6Ne =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  1  4  2       
    by South:  1  1  1  4  2       
     by East: 12 12 12  9 11       
     by West: 12 12 12  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AQ4      Evening      
           H AQ862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K876     C K9853    S JT9                100    3.00   4.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
H KT3                 H 94           110          7.00   0.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 7-Davis-Carr
D KT5      D SOUTH    D AQ96432            400    0.50   6.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C AJT      S 532      C 2             50          4.00   3.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 3-Corney-Morse
           H J75                     100          5.50   1.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 6-Loewen-Silk
HiCrdPts:  D J87      Freakness:           130    2.00   5.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 8-Lee-Chang
   15      C Q764         7          100          5.50   1.50 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 2-Teschke-Karro
14     7               0     7             400    0.50   6.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
    4     Par: 4Cs*-1     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           200 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  9  3  9       
    by South:  4  5  9  3  9       
     by East:  9  8  4  9  3       
     by West:  9  8  4 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QJ94     Evening      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A865     C Q9864    S K                  600    1.50   5.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
H K87                 H J64                150    5.50   1.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 6-Loewen-Silk
D Q762     N SOUTH    D AT983              600    1.50   5.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 8-Lee-Chang
C AT       S T732     C K752         200          7.00   0.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 2-Teschke-Karro
           H AQT95                         170    3.50   3.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:           150    5.50   1.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 7-Davis-Carr
    5      C J3           3                800    0.00   7.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
13    11               1     4             170    3.50   3.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 3-Corney-Morse
   11      Par: 5Dw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  2  5       
    by South:  4  6  4  2  5       
     by East:  9  7  8 11  8       
     by West:  8  7  7 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 9852     Evening      
           H QJT854                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C 6        S AKT73              420    4.00   3.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
H 32                  H A6                 460    3.00   4.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 6-Loewen-Silk
D AKQ542   N SOUTH    D 83                 520    0.50   6.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 8-Lee-Chang
C K97      S J6       C Q432               520    0.50   6.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 2-Teschke-Karro
           H K97                     100          7.00   0.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D T96      Freakness:           490    2.00   5.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 7-Davis-Carr
    4      C AJT85        6                400    5.00   2.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
14    13               4     3             170    6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 3-Corney-Morse
    9      Par: 6Ne =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  7  1  3       
    by South:  1  1  7  1  3       
     by East: 12 11  6 11  9       
     by West: 12 11  6 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 85       Evening      
           H KQ94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK96432  C KQ876    S Q7                 200    7.00   0.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
H 3                   H A752               450    4.50   2.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 6-Loewen-Silk
D Q43      V SOUTH    D KJ62               480    1.00   6.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 8-Lee-Chang
C A9       S JT       C T52                480    1.00   6.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 2-Teschke-Karro
           H JT86                          480    1.00   6.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D A985     Freakness:           450    4.50   2.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 7-Davis-Carr
   10      C J43          3                450    4.50   2.50 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
13    10               7     1             450    4.50   2.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 3-Corney-Morse
    7      Par: 5Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  8  3  7       
    by South:  2  2  8  3  7       
     by East:  9 11  5  8  6       
     by West:  9 11  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QJ64     Evening      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9743    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A83      C Q2       S 752          430          5.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Corney-Morse
H T864                H QJ93                50    0.00   7.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
D 2        D SOUTH    D Q865         400          2.00   5.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 7-Davis-Carr
C KJ764    S KT9      C T9           430          5.50   1.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H K75                     430          5.50   1.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:     430          5.50   1.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 6-Loewen-Silk
   10      C A853         3          400          2.00   5.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 8-Lee-Chang
 8     5               4     1       400          2.00   5.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 2-Teschke-Karro
   17      Par: 4Ss =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  7 10  8       
    by South:  9 10  7 10  8       
     by East:  3  3  5  3  5       
     by West:  3  3  5  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 2        Evening      
           H T53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K862     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C KQT62    S AT865        100          5.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Corney-Morse
H AJ864               H KQ9          200          6.00   1.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
D 4        V SOUTH    D AT3                140    4.00   3.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 7-Davis-Carr
C A98754   S KQJ974   C J3                 620    0.00   7.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H 72                            200    1.00   6.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D QJ975    Freakness:           150    3.00   4.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 6-Loewen-Silk
    8      C              4          400          7.00   0.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 8-Lee-Chang
 9    14               8     2             170    2.00   5.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 2-Teschke-Karro
    9      Par: 4Hw =     9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  3  8  3       
    by South:  5  6  3  8  3       
     by East:  8  6 10  4 10       
     by West:  8  6 10  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 42       Evening      
           H AJ62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 872      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8753   C J962     S T6            50          5.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Corney-Morse
H T743                H KQ85          50          5.50   1.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
D QJ3      V SOUTH    D 54                 140    2.00   5.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 7-Davis-Carr
C          S QJ9      C AKT74         50          5.50   1.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H 9                        50          5.50   1.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D AKT96    Freakness:           170    0.00   7.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 6-Loewen-Silk
    6      C Q853         1                140    2.00   5.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 8-Lee-Chang
10    12               7     3             140    2.00   5.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 2-Teschke-Karro
   12      Par: 3Se =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  4  7  6       
    by South:  5  4  4  7  6       
     by East:  7  9  9  6  7       
     by West:  7  9  9  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K8       Evening      
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 976432   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J95      C 43       S AT63               690    2.00   5.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Teschke-Karro
H A84                 H K93                660    5.50   1.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
D AKT8     N SOUTH    D QJ5                690    2.00   5.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 6-Loewen-Silk
C Q85      S Q742     C AK6                660    5.50   1.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 8-Lee-Chang
           H JT52                          660    5.50   1.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 3-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:          1440    0.00   7.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
    5      C JT972        4                660    5.50   1.50 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 7-Davis-Carr
14    17               0     0             690    2.00   5.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    4      Par: 5Ne =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  3  4  4       
    by South:  2  2  3  4  4       
     by East: 11 10  9  9  9       
     by West: 11 10  9  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J532     Evening      
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C A93      S 94           200          6.00   1.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Teschke-Karro
H KQ84                H A32          140          4.50   2.50 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
D A832     D SOUTH    D J974         400          7.00   0.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 6-Loewen-Silk
C KQJ8     S AKQT86   C T754         100          3.00   4.00 4-Fenton-Robson vs 8-Lee-Chang
           H JT9                           200    0.50   6.50 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 3-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:     140          4.50   2.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
   10      C 62           0                100    2.00   5.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 7-Davis-Carr
15     5               3     1             200    0.50   6.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
   10      Par: 3Dw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  5  4  4       
    by South:  7  8  5  4  4       
     by East:  5  4  8  9  9       
     by West:  5  4  8  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AK8      Evening      
           H QJT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 92       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C 8732     S T2                 430    2.00   5.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Teschke-Karro
H K93                 H A854          50          5.00   2.00 2-Morse-Ayukawa vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
D QJT3     N SOUTH    D AK75               430    2.00   5.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 6-Loewen-Silk
C AKQJ     S J97653   C T64          100          6.50   0.50 4-Fenton-Robson vs 8-Lee-Chang
           H 62                            430    2.00   5.00 5-Dagan-Hillman vs 3-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:     100          6.50   0.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
   10      C 95           1                430    2.00   5.00 7-Rantamaa-Hussein vs 7-Davis-Carr
18    11               1     1             430    2.00   5.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    1      Par: 3Hw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  3  2  3       
    by South:  3  7  3  2  3       
     by East:  7  6  9 10 10       
     by West:  7  6  9 10 10