Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session January 30, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   62.98  196.50  A   1                 1                1.70(OA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   34.13  106.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  3   40.71  127.00  B                                               Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck
  4   55.93  174.50  A  5/6                                 0.31(SA) Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  5   55.18  172.17  A                                               Sandi White - Faye Jensen
  6   40.73  127.09  B                                               Stan Gray - Donna-Faye Madhosingh
  7   49.36  154.01  B                                               Marguerite Chiarenza - Sid Segal
  8   56.80  177.21  B   4     2                 5          0.67(SB) Jim McKenzie - R Chan
  9   51.08  159.37  C         4     1                 2    0.34(SB) Peter Durant - Fred Van Leeuwen
 10   58.36  182.08  B   3     1           5     3          0.96(SB) Tomie Yamanouchi - Nancy Yoshida
 11   46.58  145.34  B                                               Karen Cooke - William Cooke
 12   49.65  154.92  C         5     2                 3    0.19(SB) Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 13   55.80  174.09  B   7     3                 6          0.48(SB) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 14   40.63  126.76  C                                               Peter Wong - Jim Miller
 15   37.76  117.80  C                                               Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 16   58.40  182.21  A   2                 4                1.13(SA) Marla Gropper - Tai Eng
 17   55.93  174.50  A  5/6                                 0.31(SA) John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai

MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00PM ( TEAMS )

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session January 30, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.82  186.63  B   1     1           2     1          1.50(SA) Tom Jen Kwan - Judy Chang
  2   48.72  152.00  C               2                 4    0.21(SC) Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   41.64  129.92  B                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   59.78  186.50  B   2     2           3     2          1.13(SA) Chay Kho - Eda Kadar
  5   38.68  120.67  C                                               Barbara Jeffery - Lynn Kirson
  6   38.94  121.50  C                                               Debra Sutherland - Corrina Wong
  7   57.56  179.59  A   4                                  0.60(SA) Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
  8   55.61  173.50  B   5     4                            0.42(SB) Marlene Sumi - Debbie Martignago
  9   41.00  127.92  C                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
 10   51.87  161.84  B                                               L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
 11   53.29  166.26  C   6     5     1                 1    0.30(SC) Michael Rosenfeld - Luda Tchvialeva
 12   47.57  148.42  B                                               Carole Harris - Linda McIntosh
 13   45.26  141.21  B                                               Hoshang Shroff - Khairoon Quadir
 14   52.41  163.51  B         6                            0.20(SB) Walter Goss - David Norton
 15   58.11  181.29  B   3     3           6     4          0.84(SA) Marti    J Oppenheimer - Susan O'Bryan
 16   46.57  145.30  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
 17   53.21  166.00  A   7                                  0.24(SA) Ken Lochang - Ginger Chiew

MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00PM ( TEAMS )

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.88% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.12% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.71  South: 9.65   East: 9.76   West: 9.88

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 112.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.06  South: 2.94   East: 3.29   West: 3.44
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J542     Morning      
           H KT94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT9      C JT5      S 876           90         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Kwan-Chang
H J32                 H AQ875               50    4.50   7.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D J85      N SOUTH    D K72                 50    4.50   7.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
C A984     S KQ3      C 72                 100    2.00  10.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H 6                             140    1.00  11.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D T9643    Freakness:            50    4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   11      C KQ63         1            PASS       9.00   3.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 4-Kho-Kadar
10     9               0     2         PASS       9.00   3.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
   10      Par: 1Sn =     4            PASS       9.00   3.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
            80 to NS                       150    0.00  12.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       9.00   3.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  5  7  6  7  7           PASS       9.00   3.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 14-Goss-Norton
    by South:  5  7  5  7  7                50    4.50   7.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  6  6  7  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  7  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T8754    Morning      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 92       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK3      C 853      S J6                 420   10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Kwan-Chang
H J42                 H K8                 420   10.50   1.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D QJT876   V SOUTH    D AK53               460    6.00   6.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
C 2        S Q92      C AKQ64              420   10.50   1.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H T9765                         490    2.50   9.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           420   10.50   1.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    6      C JT97         2                920    0.00  12.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 4-Kho-Kadar
11    20               5     3             490    2.50   9.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
    3      Par: 6Ne =     4                460    6.00   6.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
           990 to EW                       490    2.50   9.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               440    8.00   4.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  1  5  5  0  2               460    6.00   6.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 14-Goss-Norton
    by South:  1  5  5  0  2               490    2.50   9.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
     by East: 12  8  8 12 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12  8  8 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KJ       Morning      
           H AJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT982    C QJ863    S 64           430         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
H KQ82                H 543           90          1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D Q6       D SOUTH    D AJ975        200          6.00   6.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C 74       S Q753     C T52          430         10.00   2.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 14-Goss-Norton
           H 976                     500         12.00   0.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:     430         10.00   2.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 1-Kwan-Chang
   12      C AK9          2          130          5.00   7.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11     5               3     2       400          7.50   4.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   12      Par: 3Ns =     0                100    0.00  12.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           400 to NS                 110          3.00   9.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          3.00   9.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North:  9  7  7  7  9         400          7.50   4.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
    by South:  9  7  7  7  9         110          3.00   9.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  4  6  6  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  6  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KJ5      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT9     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8732   C AQ7642   S Q96          660         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
H 985                 H K632               110    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D AQ8      V SOUTH    D 643                100    4.00   8.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C 3        S 4        C JT9          650         11.00   1.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 14-Goss-Norton
           H AQJT74                        100    4.00   8.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 752      Freakness:     150          9.00   3.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 1-Kwan-Chang
   14      C K85          7          150          9.00   3.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
10     6               5     0             100    4.00   8.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   10      Par: 5Cn =     5          100          6.00   6.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           600 to NS                 150          9.00   3.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    0.00  12.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North:  9  6  9 10 11         130          7.00   5.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
    by South:  8  6  9 10 11               200    1.00  11.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  3  6  3  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  4  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K42      Morning      
           H 7652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT986   C AJ5      S Q3                 230    7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
H AQ43                H T                  480    1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Kwan-Chang
D A52      V SOUTH    D KJ96               140   12.00   0.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C          S 75       C T87632             420    4.50   7.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
           H KJ98                          200    9.50   2.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D T84      Freakness:           200    9.50   2.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
   10      C KQ94         0                420    4.50   7.50 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
15     6               7     6             230    7.00   5.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    9      Par: 6Se =     1                170   11.00   1.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
           980 to EW                       480    1.00  11.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    1.00  11.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  5  1  5  1  4               460    3.00   9.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  5  1  5  1  4               230    7.00   5.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Goss-Norton
     by East:  8 12  8 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 12  8 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K2       Morning      
           H Q842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT965    C A932     S 8743         420         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
H                     H AJ76                50    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Kwan-Chang
D AQT982   N SOUTH    D 543                 50    3.00   9.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C Q4       S AJ       C K7           200          8.50   3.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
           H KT953                         170    0.00  12.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
   10      C JT865        1          140          6.50   5.50 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
10     8               9     1       140          6.50   5.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Kho-Kadar
   12      Par: 4Cs =     6          420         11.00   1.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
           130 to NS                        50    3.00   9.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          8.50   3.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  7  4  9  4  9         100          5.00   7.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  7  4  9  4 10         420         11.00   1.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Goss-Norton
     by East:  5  9  3  9  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  9  3  9  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KJ97     Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A872     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A532     C Q974     S QT8          100          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H J943                H AT87               110    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
D 4        D SOUTH    D QJ96         200         11.50   0.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C AKT6     S 64       C 53           100          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-Kho-Kadar
           H KQ65                      PASS       5.50   6.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 14-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D KT53     Freakness:           110    2.00  10.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
   10      C J82          3                110    2.00  10.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 1-Kwan-Chang
12     9               3     1       200         11.50   0.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    9      Par: 2Hw =     1          100          8.00   4.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
           110 to EW                       110    2.00  10.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       5.50   6.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  7  5  5  7  6               110    2.00  10.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by South:  7  5  5  7  6         120         10.00   2.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
     by East:  6  7  8  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 3        Morning      
           H AJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K87654   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K76      C K94      S J5           140          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H KT92                H Q85          530         12.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
D J93      N SOUTH    D AQT2                50    1.00  11.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C AT7      S AQT9842  C J862         140          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-Kho-Kadar
           H 764                            50    1.00  11.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 14-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     140          6.50   5.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
   11      C Q53          5          140          6.50   5.50 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 1-Kwan-Chang
11    10               0     1       420         11.00   1.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      Par: 4Nw =     8                 50    1.00  11.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
           430 to EW                 140          6.50   5.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          3.00   9.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  3  8  6  5  5         170         10.00   2.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by South:  3  8  6  5  5         140          6.50   5.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
     by East: 10  5  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  5  6  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ842    Morning      
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A63      C QJ3      S 9            100          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Goss-Norton
H 653                 H KQJ72        100          8.50   3.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
D QT9762   N SOUTH    D A5                 200    0.00  12.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Kwan-Chang
C 7        S JT75     C KT984               50    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H T4                      140         10.50   1.50 5-White-Jensen vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
   16      C A652         2                100    4.00   8.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
 6    13               5     6              50    6.00   6.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    5      Par: 3Sn =     1                170    1.50  10.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Kho-Kadar
           140 to NS                       170    1.50  10.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.00   9.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
    by North:  7  9  3  4  5         140         10.50   1.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  7  9  3  4  5                50    6.00   6.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
     by East:  5  4  9  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  9  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q432     Morning      
           H 7653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ96     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C 2        S AJ5                600    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Goss-Norton
H T9                  H KJ8                 90   11.00   1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
D 842      V SOUTH    D K7                 130    9.50   2.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Kwan-Chang
C AK6543   S 9876     C JT987              630    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQ42                          150    7.00   5.00 5-White-Jensen vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D QT53     Freakness:           150    7.00   5.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    7      C Q            3                600    4.00   8.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
10    13               4     2             600    4.00   8.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   10      Par: 4Ne =     3                630    1.00  11.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Kho-Kadar
           630 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    1.00  11.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
    by North:  3  7  7  6  2               150    7.00   5.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  3  7  7  6  2               130    9.50   2.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
     by East: 10  6  6  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  6  6  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K3       Morning      
           H JT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT9      C KQT96    S Q72          210          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
H 94                  H K65          150          2.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D AKT97    D SOUTH    D 432          420          9.50   2.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
C J83      S A8654    C A754         170          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H AQ732                   170          4.50   7.50 5-White-Jensen vs 4-Kho-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:     420          9.50   2.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
   11      C 2            2          150          2.50   9.50 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
 9     9               2     0              50    0.00  12.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Kwan-Chang
   11      Par: 4Hs =     6          430         11.00   1.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           420 to NS                 200          6.00   6.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          1.00  11.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  8  9 10  7  9         450         12.00   0.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  8  9 10  7  9         400          8.00   4.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East:  3  4  3  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  3  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ52     Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK94     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 986      C AT84     S AQ           600         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
H A932                H T8765              200    1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D T8       V SOUTH    D QJ653              100    6.00   6.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
C KQ62     S T743     C 9                  100    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H KJ4                     140         10.00   2.00 5-White-Jensen vs 4-Kho-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:           200    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
   17      C J753         3                110    3.50   8.50 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
 9     9               1     6             110    3.50   8.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Kwan-Chang
    5      Par: 3Sn =     1           70          8.50   3.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           140 to NS                  70          8.50   3.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  11.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  7  9  5  6  8               100    6.00   6.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  7  9  5  6  8         150         11.00   1.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
     by East:  5  4  8  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  8  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 72       Morning      
           H Q984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ98     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT54     C 976      S AQ9863             500    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
H JT652               H 73                 620    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Goss-Norton
D 2        V SOUTH    D KJ7                500    3.50   8.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
C JT5      S J        C K8                 200    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Kwan-Chang
           H AK                            140    7.50   4.50 5-White-Jensen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T6543    Freakness:           800    0.00  12.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    8      C AQ432        1          100         11.50   0.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
 5    13               4     4             790    1.00  11.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
   14      Par: 3Dn =     6                110    9.00   3.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           110 to NS                       140    7.50   4.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 4-Kho-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
    by North:  6  5  7  9  9               100   10.00   2.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
    by South:  6  5  7  9  9               200    5.50   6.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  7  8  6  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J82      Morning      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K932     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT6543  C JT8      S Q                  450    9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
H T32                 H AJ84               480    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Goss-Norton
D Q        N SOUTH    D A7654              480    3.00   9.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
C K9       S 97       C A75                480    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Kwan-Chang
           H K65                           200   12.00   0.00 5-White-Jensen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D JT8      Freakness:           460    6.50   5.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    7      C Q6432        0                460    6.50   5.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
12    15               7     4             480    3.00   9.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
    6      Par: 6Se =     2                450    9.50   2.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           980 to EW                       480    3.00   9.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 4-Kho-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    9.50   2.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
    by North:  2  1  2  4  5               450    9.50   2.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
    by South:  1  1  1  4  5               490    0.00  12.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
     by East: 11 12 10  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12 10  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KQT7     Morning      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K95      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C KJ83     S 532          620          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
H Q52                 H AJ983        140          0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
D 862      D SOUTH    D QJ4          200          5.00   7.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C AQT75    S AJ86     C 62           620          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
           H K76                     650         10.00   2.00 5-White-Jensen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D AT73     Freakness:     170          2.50   9.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 4-Kho-Kadar
   12      C 94           1          680         12.00   0.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
 8     8               2     2       650         10.00   2.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
   12      Par: 4Ss =     1          620          7.00   5.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Kwan-Chang
           620 to NS                 170          2.50   9.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          2.50   9.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North:  8 10  7 10  8         170          2.50   9.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  8 10  7 10  8         650         10.00   2.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  4  3  6  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  6  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQ654    Morning      
           H J9876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C A        S J9832        200         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
H AK5                 H QT3                100    2.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
D AT9742   N SOUTH    D J5                 100    2.50   9.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C 7654     S AT7      C JT3          420         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
           H 42                            100    2.50   9.50 5-White-Jensen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D K63      Freakness:           500    0.00  12.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 4-Kho-Kadar
   12      C KQ982        6                100    2.50   9.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
11     5               7     2              50    6.00   6.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
   12      Par: 3Nn =     2                 50    6.00   6.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Kwan-Chang
           400 to NS                 110          8.50   3.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.50   3.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North:  9  9  7  5  6         140         10.00   2.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  9  9  7  5  7                50    6.00   6.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  4  4  5  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  5  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AT6      Morning      
           H Q62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q86532   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 72       C Q        S J854           PASS       5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
H K985                H T73                 50    2.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
D K4       N SOUTH    D AT7                 50    2.50   9.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Goss-Norton
C K8653    S KQ93     C AJT           90          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
           H AJ4                            50    2.50   9.50 5-White-Jensen vs 1-Kwan-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:     110         11.50   0.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   10      C 9742         5                 50    2.50   9.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
 9    10               3     0        90          8.50   3.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
   11     Par: 3Dn*-1     1          110         11.50   0.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Bignell-Brown
           100 to EW                       110    0.00  12.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       5.50   6.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    by North:  5  7  5  8  4          90          8.50   3.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
    by South:  5  7  5  8  4          90          8.50   3.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
     by East:  8  6  8  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  7  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q754     Morning      
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ52     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T863     C A9       S 92           690          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
H 2                   H T987643      720          9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
D QT       V SOUTH    D 976          690          6.50   5.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Goss-Norton
C KQT853   S AKJ      C 4            800         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
           H AQ                            200    0.00  12.00 5-White-Jensen vs 1-Kwan-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K843     Freakness:    1470         11.50   0.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   15      C J762         1          690          6.50   5.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
 7     0               6     7       690          6.50   5.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
   18      Par: 6Ns =     1          660          2.50   9.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Bignell-Brown
          1440 to NS                 680          4.00   8.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          1.00  11.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    by North: 12 12  9 12  9        1470         11.50   0.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
    by South: 12 12  9 12  9         660          2.50   9.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
     by East:  1  1  3  1  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  3  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QJT      Morning      
           H QJ87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK973    C AT843    S 6            200         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Bignell-Brown
H 62                  H A953               110    4.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D K9       D SOUTH    D AJ642              120    2.50   9.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
C KJ65     S 8542     C Q92          200         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H KT4                           120    2.50   9.50 5-White-Jensen vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D QT873    Freakness:     200         10.00   2.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   10      C 7            4          100          6.50   5.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 4-Kho-Kadar
14    11               3     4             300    0.00  12.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
    5      Par: 3Sw =     4          100          6.50   5.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
           140 to EW                 200         10.00   2.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    1.00  11.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  5  4  5  4  4         200         10.00   2.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  5  4  5  4  4               110    4.50   7.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  8  9  8  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT9      Morning      
           H K832                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ64     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 742      C Q9       S K63          170          2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Bignell-Brown
H T                   H A9                 100    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D KT32     V SOUTH    D 985          620          7.50   4.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
C KT864    S AQ85     C AJ753        620          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H QJ7654                  620          7.50   4.50 5-White-Jensen vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     620          7.50   4.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    9      C 2            1          620          7.50   4.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 4-Kho-Kadar
 6    12               4     2       170          2.00  10.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
   13      Par: 4Hn =     6          620          7.50   4.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
           620 to NS                 650         12.00   0.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          2.00  10.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  6  8 10  6  5         620          7.50   4.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  6  8 10  6  5         620          7.50   4.50 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  6  5  3  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  3  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T53      Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ83     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ74     C T6543    S K982               100    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
H K642                H AJT973             140    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
D 74       V SOUTH    D 95            50          9.00   3.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C KQJ      S A6       C 9                  100    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Goss-Norton
           H Q8                       50          9.00   3.00 5-White-Jensen vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AQT62    Freakness:           170    2.00  10.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 1-Kwan-Chang
    4      C A872         4                200    1.00  11.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
12     8               1     6        50          9.00   3.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   16      Par: 3He =     3           50          9.00   3.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           140 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    0.00  12.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North:  7  4  4  9  9               100    5.00   7.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    by South:  7  4  4  9  9          50          9.00   3.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
     by East:  6  8  9  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  9  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KT4      Morning      
           H Q86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT853    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A932     C A9       S Q87                600    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
H AK                  H JT973        300         12.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
D AK64     N SOUTH    D Q2                 620    1.00  11.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C K82      S J65      C T53          100          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Goss-Norton
           H 542                     100          7.00   5.00 5-White-Jensen vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           630    0.00  12.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 1-Kwan-Chang
   10      C QJ764        2          100          7.00   5.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
21     5               1     2       200         10.50   1.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    4      Par: 4Se =     2                600    3.00   9.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           620 to EW                 200         10.50   1.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   5.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North:  3  3  3  4  6               600    3.00   9.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    by South:  3  3  3  4  6         100          7.00   5.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
     by East:  9 10  9  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10 10  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KQ9      Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT9643   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C KJ3      S AT65               630    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H AJ83                H Q54                 90    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D AJ72     D SOUTH    D Q5           100          6.00   6.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C AQ75     S 87432    C 9642         300         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
           H KT762                         300    2.00  10.00 5-White-Jensen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           600    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
   12      C T8           5          100          6.00   6.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
17     8               3     1       300         10.50   1.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    3      Par: 3Nw =     6          100          6.00   6.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
           600 to EW                 100          6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   6.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  4  6  5  5  3         200          9.00   3.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  4  6  5  6  3         500         12.00   0.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  9  6  8  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  8  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AKJ4     Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT754    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 953      C 98       S 72                 450    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H J3                  H AKQT84             450    3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D A962     N SOUTH    D                    480    0.00  12.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C AKJ6     S QT86     C QT743              450    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
           H 975                           400    6.00   6.00 5-White-Jensen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D KJ83     Freakness:      50         11.50   0.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
   10      C 52           3                450    3.00   9.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
13    11               1     9             450    3.00   9.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    6      Par: 5Hw =     1                230    8.00   4.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
           450 to EW                  50         11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230    8.00   4.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  1  6  1  8  0               230    8.00   4.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  1  6  1  8  0               200   10.00   2.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  9  5 11  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5 11  5 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QT54     Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ952   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J87      C T8       S AK9                200   10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
H AJ943               H QT8                710    1.50  10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
D 863      N SOUTH    D A7                 710    1.50  10.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
C Q2       S 632      C AKJ93              680    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
           H K752                          630    7.00   5.00 5-White-Jensen vs 14-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:           690    4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
    8      C 7654         6                710    1.50  10.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 1-Kwan-Chang
 8    21               2     2             230    9.00   3.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    3      Par: 7Ne =     1                130   11.00   1.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
          2220 to EW                       710    1.50  10.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   0.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  0  2  0  6  0               650    6.00   6.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by South:  0  1  0  6  0               600    8.00   4.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
     by East: 13 11 13  7 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 11 13  7 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 93       Morning      
           H QJ854                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT42     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 542      C Q6       S KQJT7        620         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
H 762                 H T                  620    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
D AQ863    V SOUTH    D 95                 100    4.00   8.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
C 32       S A86      C KJT75        500         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
           H AK93                    140          8.50   3.50 5-White-Jensen vs 14-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:     140          8.50   3.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
    6      C A984         3                100    4.00   8.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 1-Kwan-Chang
 6    10               2     6       140          8.50   3.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   18      Par: 3Hs =     1          140          8.50   3.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
           140 to NS                       100    4.00   8.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   8.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  7  4  9  7  5               100    4.00   8.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by South:  7  4  9  6  5               200    1.00  11.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
     by East:  5  8  4  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  4  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 52       Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K42      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K96      C AT9754   S Q7           140          8.50   3.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H AJ8762              H 9543         150         12.00   0.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D Q6       D SOUTH    D JT95          50          3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C 82       S AJT843   C KQJ          140          8.50   3.50 5-White-Jensen vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
           H T                              50    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D A873     Freakness:     140          8.50   3.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
   12      C 63           4          140          8.50   3.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
10     9               4     1        50          3.00   9.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Kho-Kadar
    9      Par: 3Ss =     6          100          5.00   7.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
           140 to NS                       100    0.00  12.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          3.00   9.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  7  9  5  7  9         140          8.50   3.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  7  9  5  7  9         140          8.50   3.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 14-Goss-Norton
     by East:  4  4  8  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  8  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 63       Morning      
           H T6542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A85      C KJ6      S JT942        650          8.00   4.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H 9                   H 73           650          8.00   4.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D 9542     V SOUTH    D AQJT7        650          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
C QT432    S KQ7      C 5            650          8.00   4.00 5-White-Jensen vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
           H AKQJ8                   100          0.50  11.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     100          0.50  11.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
    7      C A987         2          650          8.00   4.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 6     8               4     6       650          8.00   4.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Kho-Kadar
   19     Par: 5Sw*-2     4          650          8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
           300 to NS                 650          8.00   4.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          8.00   4.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  7  4 11  3  8         620          2.50   9.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  7  4 11  3  8         620          2.50   9.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 14-Goss-Norton
     by East:  4  9  2 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  2 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AK4      Morning      
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT76    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8765    C K3       S Q2                 200    0.00  12.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
H T72                 H KQ93         180         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
D 98       V SOUTH    D K4           800         12.00   0.00 5-White-Jensen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C J87      S T93      C AT965        130          2.50   9.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 14-Goss-Norton
           H 865                     150          6.50   5.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D Q532     Freakness:     150          6.50   5.50 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 1-Kwan-Chang
   20      C Q42          2          150          6.50   5.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 2    14               2     3       130          2.50   9.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    4      Par: 3Nn =     0          150          6.50   5.50 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           600 to NS                       100    1.00  11.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          6.50   5.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North:  9  6  6  9  6         180         10.50   1.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
    by South:  8  6  6  9  6         150          6.50   5.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  4  7  7  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  7  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 2        Morning      
           H KQ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 72       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 974      C AKJ853   S KJT653             500    0.00  12.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
H AJ9652              H T3           400          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
D 9        N SOUTH    D KQT6         400          6.00   6.00 5-White-Jensen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C T72      S AQ8      C 9                   50    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 14-Goss-Norton
           H 8                       920         12.00   0.00 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AJ8543   Freakness:     460         10.00   2.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 1-Kwan-Chang
   13      C Q64          6          130          2.50   9.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 5     9               5     6       420          8.50   3.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   13      Par: 6Cs =     5          150          4.00   8.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           920 to NS                 420          8.50   3.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         11.00   1.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
    by North: 11  6  8  9 12         400          6.00   6.00 14-Wong-Miller vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
    by South: 11  6  8  9 12         130          2.50   9.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  2  7  5  3  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  5  3  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S AQJ6     Morning      
           H A97632                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T943     C Q        S 82           170          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Bignell-Brown
H KJ                  H 54           170          3.50   8.50 5-White-Jensen vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D AJ752    D SOUTH    D Q98          620          9.50   2.50 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
C 63       S K75      C AJT952       620          9.50   2.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H QT8                     180          6.00   6.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D KT4      Freakness:     620          9.50   2.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   13      C K874         6          170          3.50   8.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-Kho-Kadar
 9     7               3     4       120          0.00  12.00 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
   11      Par: 3Ss =     0          620          9.50   2.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
           140 to NS                 620          9.50   2.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.50   8.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  6  7  9  5  4         140          1.00  11.00 15-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Goss-Norton
    by South:  7  9  9  5  4         620          9.50   2.50 16-Gropper-Eng vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  4  4  4  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  4  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S J        Morning      
           H AQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT87    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A763     C 9876     S KQ952        420          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Bignell-Brown
H 75                  H J82          450         10.50   1.50 5-White-Jensen vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
D 964      N SOUTH    D 32           200          4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
C AQT5     S T84      C J42          420          6.50   5.50 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H K9643                          50    0.00  12.00 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AQ5      Freakness:     450         10.50   1.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   11      C K3           4          130          2.00  10.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-Kho-Kadar
10     7               1     2       450         10.50   1.50 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 6-Sutherland-Wong
   12     Par: 4Sw*-1     2          450         10.50   1.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Sumi-Martignago
           200 to NS                 130          2.00  10.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.50   5.50 14-Wong-Miller vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  4  4 10 10  4         420          6.50   5.50 15-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Goss-Norton
    by South:  4  4 10 10  6         130          2.00  10.00 16-Gropper-Eng vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  3  9  3  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  9  3  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S A        Morning      
           H J842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJT     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT63     C A742     S QJ9872             170    0.04  11.96 5-White-Jensen vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
H KT975               H A63           50          5.46   6.54 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
D          N SOUTH    D 932          400         10.88   1.13 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 14-Goss-Norton
C J983     S 54       C Q            100          7.08   4.92 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
           H Q                       100          7.08   4.92 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Kwan-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K87654   Freakness:            50    3.29   8.71 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   16      C KT65         3          400         10.88   1.13 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
 7     9               6     5              50    3.29   8.71 12-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    8     Par: 5Se*-1     6          130          8.71   3.29 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Bignell-Brown
           100 to NS                       140    1.13  10.88 14-Wong-Miller vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         10.88   1.13 15-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
    by North:  9  3  5 11 10                50    3.29   8.71 16-Gropper-Eng vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  9  3  5 11 10         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
     by East:  4 10  8  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4 10  8  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Jan 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S 98754    Morning      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C K862     S J32                400    7.63   4.38 5-White-Jensen vs 10-Buckley-Gabel
H KQT74               H AJ                 520    1.13  10.88 6-Gray-Madhosingh vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
D K96      V SOUTH    D AQT875             520    1.13  10.88 7-Chiarenza-Segal vs 14-Goss-Norton
C 975      S KT6      C QJ                 520    1.13  10.88 8-McKenzie-Chan vs 16-Hawes-Doucette
           H 965                           440    3.29   8.71 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Kwan-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 432      Freakness:           230    9.79   2.21 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    4      C AT43         4                140   11.96   0.04 11-Cooke-Cooke vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
14    15               2     4             400    7.63   4.38 12-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    7      Par: 5He =     0                190   10.88   1.13 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Bignell-Brown
           450 to EW                       400    7.63   4.38 14-Wong-Miller vs 11-Rosenfeld-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.92   7.08 15-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Shroff-Quadir
    by North:  0  5  0  0  6               420    4.92   7.08 16-Gropper-Eng vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  0  5  0  0  6         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 17-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 17-Lochang-Chiew
     by East:  9  7 11 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7 11 11  7