Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 31, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   38.62  120.50  B                             Marion Crowhurst - John Wilson
  2   39.42  123.00  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   55.13  172.00  A   3                0.65(A)  Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  4   50.64  158.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - James Balcom
  5   59.46  185.50  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  6   50.32  157.00  C               2    0.22(C)  David Stuart - David Levitt
  7   49.52  154.50  A                             Rhoda Tafler - Andrew Lee
  8   41.19  128.50  C                             Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
  9   53.69  167.50  B                             Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 10   58.49  182.50  A   2                0.91(A)  Sandi White - Al French
 11   54.49  170.00  C   4     2     1    0.46(A)  Margaret Gibson - Judy Chang
 12   44.87  140.00  A                             John Ashwell - Kathy Bye
 13   54.17  169.00  B   5     3          0.32(B)  Yinsheng Tu - Alfred Lau

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session January 31, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.40  163.50  B   4     3          0.46(A)  Adi Wadia - Judy Burge
  2   44.39  138.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   53.69  167.50  A   3                0.65(A)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  4   50.16  156.50  C               2    0.28(C)  Gary Gilraine - Paul Fournier
  5   47.60  148.50  B                             Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  6   44.71  139.50  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  7   48.40  151.00  A                             Jeanne Bentley - Ernie Dietrich
  8   47.12  147.00  C                             Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
  9   51.44  160.50  C   5     4     1    0.40(C)  Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
 10   60.74  189.50  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
 11   48.24  150.50  C                             Wayne Goodman - Richard Syrnyk
 12   54.97  171.50  B   2     2          0.91(A)  Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 13   46.15  144.00  A                             Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.35% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.65% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.42  South: 10.12   East: 9.35   West: 10.12

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 94.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 82.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 106.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.46  South: 2.46   East: 3.38   West: 2.96
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 75       Morning      
           H JT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT98     C K965     S QJ62         170          5.00   7.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 1-Wadia-Burge
H A9                  H 63           170          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
D T94      N SOUTH    D J752         420         10.50   1.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Karro-Karro
C AQ74     S A43      C T32          170          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
           H KQ754                   420         10.50   1.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D Q83      Freakness:     170          5.00   7.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
   11      C J8           1          420         10.50   1.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 13-Powell-Johnston
13     4               1     1       150          1.00  11.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      Par: 4Hn =     2                 50    0.00  12.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
           420 to NS                 170          5.00   7.00 10-White-French vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          5.00   7.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  8  6 10  7  7         170          5.00   7.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  8  6 10  7  7         420         10.50   1.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  5  7  3  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  3  5  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT854    Morning      
           H KJ97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK972    C T92      S J                  400    2.50   9.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 1-Wadia-Burge
H 5                   H Q62                190    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
D AJ4      V SOUTH    D KQT9865      200         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Karro-Karro
C K873     S 63       C Q4                 400    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
           H AT843                         400    2.50   9.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:           400    2.50   9.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
    6      C AJ65         4                150    8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 13-Powell-Johnston
15    10               4     7             130   10.00   2.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    9      Par: 5De =     3                150    8.50   3.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
           400 to EW                       200    6.00   6.00 10-White-French vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    2.50   9.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  4  7  8  2  7               400    2.50   9.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  4  7  8  2  7         100         11.00   1.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  7  6  4 11  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  4 11  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 4        Morning      
           H 764                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ72    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ832   C J942     S 96           130          8.00   4.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 13-Powell-Johnston
H QJ3                 H K52          100          4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 843      D SOUTH    D T965         400         10.50   1.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
C T        S JT75     C A763         400         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           H AT98                          730    0.00  12.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     110          6.50   5.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    8      C KQ85         4          110          6.50   5.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
12     7               5     1       100          4.50   7.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Wadia-Burge
   13      Par: 3Cs =     3                100    3.00   9.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           110 to NS                 150          9.00   3.00 10-White-French vs 5-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.50  10.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
    by North:  4  4  8  7  9               110    1.50  10.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  6  5  8  7  9         550         12.00   0.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
     by East:  4  8  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 96       Morning      
           H AKJ64                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C 8642     S KQ7543       660         12.00   0.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 13-Powell-Johnston
H T5                  H 87           620          4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D K96542   V SOUTH    D JT8          620          4.50   7.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
C AJ3      S AJ8      C 97           620          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           H Q932                    620          4.50   7.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     620          4.50   7.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
   10      C KQT5         3          650         10.50   1.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
 8     6               4     4       630          9.00   3.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Wadia-Burge
   16      Par: 4Hn =     1          100          0.00  12.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           620 to NS                 620          4.50   7.50 10-White-French vs 5-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          4.50   7.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
    by North:  7  6 10  5  9         650         10.50   1.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  9  6 10  6 10         620          4.50   7.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
     by East:  3  7  3  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  7  3  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QJ73     Morning      
           H J873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K984     C Q74      S T62          650          3.00   9.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
H 952                 H AQ           660          6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Wadia-Burge
D T9       V SOUTH    D 75432        690          9.50   2.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C T986     S A5       C 532          660          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 5-Karro-Karro
           H KT64                    660          6.00   6.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ8     Freakness:     650          3.00   9.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    7      C AKJ          1          690          9.50   2.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
 3     6               1     2             100    0.00  12.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Powell-Johnston
   24      Par: 5Nn =     1          690          9.50   2.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           660 to NS                 690          9.50   2.50 10-White-French vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          1.00  11.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North: 11 10 11 10 10        1270         12.00   0.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by South: 11 10 11 10 10         650          3.00   9.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  2  3  2  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  2  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K75      Morning      
           H Q974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9862   C T63      S AJ3                790    1.00  11.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
H 3                   H JT652              170    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Wadia-Burge
D K74      N SOUTH    D QJ2                620    3.50   8.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C QJ9      S 4        C K5                 140    9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 5-Karro-Karro
           H AK8                     200         12.00   0.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D A853     Freakness:           620    3.50   8.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    5      C A8742        0                930    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
 8    12               5     2        90         11.00   1.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Powell-Johnston
   15     Par: 5Cs*-3     4                170    7.00   5.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           500 to EW                       620    3.50   8.50 10-White-French vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.00   2.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  6  3  6  6  8               620    3.50   8.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  5  3  6  6  8               170    7.00   5.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  7 10  7  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  7  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T86      Morning      
           H 872                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ753    C JT5      S A94                140    5.00   7.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
H 63                  H QT9                400    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Powell-Johnston
D KJT8     D SOUTH    D 9                  100    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 74       S K2       C AKQ632             140    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
           H AKJ54                         110    7.00   5.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AQ75     Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    1      C 98           0                200    1.50  10.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
 7    15               3     5             200    1.50  10.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
   17      Par: 3Sw =     3                170    3.00   9.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 1-Wadia-Burge
           140 to EW                 100         10.00   2.00 10-White-French vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   2.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  3  6  6  4               140    5.00   7.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
    by South:  4  3  6  6  4         100         10.00   2.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  8  9  7  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  6  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A9653    Morning      
           H Q942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C T2       S 842                110    2.50   9.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
H AJ865               H 3             50          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Powell-Johnston
D 92       N SOUTH    D AT75          50          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C AK84     S KJT      C QJ653              110    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
           H KT7                     110         12.00   0.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ84    Freakness:      50          9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    6      C 97           3                110    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
14     7               3     4              90    6.00   6.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
   13      Par: 4Cw =     2           50          9.00   3.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 1-Wadia-Burge
           130 to EW                       110    2.50   9.50 10-White-French vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   3.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by North:  6  7  6  7  3               110    2.50   9.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
    by South:  6  7  6  7  3               110    2.50   9.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  7  5  6  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  6  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QT64     Morning      
           H K963                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ82     C Q85      S K3                 630    7.00   5.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
H AQ                  H J852         200         10.50   1.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D KT5      N SOUTH    D A9876              690    0.50  11.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Wadia-Burge
C KJT7     S 975      C A6                 660    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H T74                           600    8.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:     300         12.00   0.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
    9      C 9432         1                660    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
18    12               1     3       100          9.00   3.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
    1      Par: 5Ne =     0                660    4.00   8.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 13-Powell-Johnston
           660 to EW                 200         10.50   1.50 10-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    4.00   8.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
    by North:  2  3  2  2  2               660    4.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  2  3  2  2  2               690    0.50  11.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 8-Chiew-Kling
     by East: 11 10 10 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 10 11 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AKT2     Morning      
           H T54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ5      C T984     S 964          140          3.50   8.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
H A87                 H J6                 100    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D 85432    V SOUTH    D AKQT9        170          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Wadia-Burge
C Q5       S 873      C 732          140          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H KQ932                   230         12.00   0.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     140          3.50   8.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
    8      C AKJ6         1          140          3.50   8.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
 9    10               2     2       140          3.50   8.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
   13      Par: 5Hs =     4          170          9.00   3.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 13-Powell-Johnston
           650 to NS                 140          3.50   8.50 10-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          9.00   3.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
    by North:  7 10 11  6 11         170          9.00   3.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  7 10 11  6 11         170          9.00   3.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 8-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  5  2  2  7  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  2  2  7  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AK7      Morning      
           H J65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6532     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 987      S J9853              400    3.50   8.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
H AK98                H 32                 400    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
D QJ84     D SOUTH    D AKT                400    3.50   8.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Powell-Johnston
C QJT6     S Q642     C A43                400    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H QT74                          150    8.50   3.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:            90   11.00   1.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    8      C K52          0                100   10.00   2.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 8-Chiew-Kling
13    12               3     2             400    3.50   8.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    7      Par: 3Nw =     1                400    3.50   8.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           400 to EW                       400    3.50   8.50 10-White-French vs 1-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    8.50   3.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  4  5  5  3  3               400    3.50   8.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by South:  4  5  5  3  3          50         12.00   0.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
     by East:  9  8  8 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ52     Morning      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT85    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C Q9       S Q764               450    6.00   6.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
H KQ865               H A742               480    1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
D 97       V SOUTH    D 4                  450    6.00   6.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Powell-Johnston
C KJ7      S 93       C AT84               480    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 93                            420   10.00   2.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D KJ632    Freakness:           480    1.00  11.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      C 6532         3                450    6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 8-Chiew-Kling
13    10               2     3             450    6.00   6.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    4      Par: 5Hw =     3                450    6.00   6.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           450 to EW                       450    6.00   6.00 10-White-French vs 1-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   12.00   0.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  3  3  2  8  3               450    6.00   6.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  3  2  8  3               200   11.00   1.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
     by East:  8  9 11  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9 11  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A532     Morning      
           H KQJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK64     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C K8       S KQ                 200    0.50  11.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 8-Chiew-Kling
H A852                H 963                200    0.50  11.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
D Q2       V SOUTH    D T983         150         11.50   0.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C AQ72     S T764     C T543         120          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 1-Wadia-Burge
           H T74                     120          8.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:     120          8.00   4.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Karro-Karro
   20      C J96          1          120          8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
13     5               1     1       150         11.50   0.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    2      Par: 3Sn =     0           90          5.00   7.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
           140 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 10-White-French vs 13-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00   9.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7  9  6  8  5         120          8.00   4.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
    by South:  7  9  6  8  5               100    3.00   9.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  6  4  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  6  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 83       Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT964    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ52    C AKT      S T76                450    0.00  12.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 8-Chiew-Kling
H AJ92                H KQ5                200    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
D 87       N SOUTH    D K5                 150    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C 92       S J94      C J8643              140   10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 1-Wadia-Burge
           H T86                           200    3.50   8.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AJ32     Freakness:           200    3.50   8.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Karro-Karro
    9      C Q75          2                200    3.50   8.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
14     9               3     2             200    3.50   8.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    8      Par: 3Se =     0                140   10.50   1.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
           140 to EW                       140   10.50   1.50 10-White-French vs 13-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   10.50   1.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  4  4  4  8  5               200    3.50   8.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
    by South:  4  4  4  8  5               170    7.00   5.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  5  9  9  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  9  9  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J2       Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K763     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9753   C AKQ82    S AK8          300         11.50   0.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
H T95                 H Q8632              200    1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
D A985     D SOUTH    D              100          8.50   3.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
C          S 64       C JT764              140    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 13-Powell-Johnston
           H KJ4                     300         11.50   0.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QJT42    Freakness:           100    4.00   8.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
   17      C 953          3                140    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
 6    10               7     7        50          6.00   6.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    7      Par: 3Sw =     2          130         10.00   2.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to EW                  50          6.00   6.00 10-White-French vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   6.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 1-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  6  4  4  7  8               300    0.00  12.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  4  4  8  8         100          8.50   3.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by East:  7  9  7  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  7  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QJ92     Morning      
           H AQ987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C 32       S 86           140          9.00   3.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
H J42                 H K653               110    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
D 64       N SOUTH    D KQJT93              50    2.00  10.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
C AQT865   S AT743    C J            140          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 13-Powell-Johnston
           H T                       140          9.00   3.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 852      Freakness:     110          4.50   7.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
   13      C K974         3          140          9.00   3.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
10    10               4     6              50    2.00  10.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Chiew-Kling
    7      Par: 3Sn =     4          140          9.00   3.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to NS                 140          9.00   3.00 10-White-French vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.00   3.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 1-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  6  9  7  4  5         110          4.50   7.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  9  7  4  5                50    2.00  10.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  3  5  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  5  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ52     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C AK865    S AT63          80          7.00   5.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H AK983               H QJT4          90          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Chiew-Kling
D QJ42     N SOUTH    D                    100    2.50   9.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C T7       S 974      C J9432              100    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           H 7652                    130         12.00   0.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D A8753    Freakness:     110         10.50   1.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   15      C Q            6                150    1.00  11.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 5-Karro-Karro
11     8               3     6        50          4.50   7.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
    6     Par: 4Dn*-1     4                200    0.00  12.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
           100 to EW                  50          4.50   7.50 10-White-French vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80          7.00   5.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  6  7  3  9  7          80          7.00   5.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  6  7  3  9  7         110         10.50   1.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  7  5  9  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A832     Morning      
           H J752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C AJ9      S QT764        650          4.00   8.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H T64                 H Q3           150          1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Chiew-Kling
D AJT92    V SOUTH    D Q764         630          2.00  10.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C Q652     S KJ5      C 84           650          4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AK98                    650          4.00   8.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:     680          9.50   2.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   13      C KT73         1          660          6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 5-Karro-Karro
 7     6               4     3             300    0.00  12.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
   14      Par: 6Ns =     1          680          9.50   2.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
          1440 to NS                 680          9.50   2.50 10-White-French vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          9.50   2.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    by North: 12 10 12  7 12         680          9.50   2.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South: 12 10 12  7 12         680          9.50   2.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  1  3  1  6  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  3  1  6  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 9        Morning      
           H KJ973                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ432    C T852     S 865                 50    2.50   9.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 5-Karro-Karro
H 6                   H QT8542       400         10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
D T752     D SOUTH    D K93          400         10.00   2.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
C J43      S KJT7     C K            400         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
           H A                       400         10.00   2.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:     400         10.00   2.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      C AQ976        4                 50    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
 7     8               4     5       180          7.00   5.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   14      Par: 5Cn =     4                 50    2.50   9.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 8-Chiew-Kling
           400 to NS                        50    2.50   9.50 10-White-French vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  12.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  9  7  8  7 11         150          5.50   6.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 1-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  9  7  8  7 10         150          5.50   6.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  4  6  4  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  4  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J652     Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT43    C A962     S K                  600    2.50   9.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 5-Karro-Karro
H 8                   H AJ942              180    6.50   5.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
D A53      V SOUTH    D KJ9                300    4.00   8.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
C T753     S 987      C QJ84               180    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
           H T7653                         150    9.50   2.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 7642     Freakness:           630    1.00  11.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      C K            1                660    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
10    15               4     4             210    5.00   7.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    3      Par: 4Nw =     4                130   12.00   0.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 8-Chiew-Kling
           630 to EW                       150    9.50   2.50 10-White-French vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    9.50   2.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  3  3  4  3  2               600    2.50   9.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 1-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  3  3  4  3  2               150    9.50   2.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
     by East: 10 10  9 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  9 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K974     Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ984    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A63      C QJ7      S T82                120    5.50   6.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
H Q42                 H AKJ95              100    8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q63      V SOUTH    D T72                100    8.50   3.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Chiew-Kling
C AK64     S QJ5      C 85                 140    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H T763                          140    2.00  10.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:           120    5.50   6.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Wadia-Burge
   11      C T932         4           50         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
15     8               0     2             140    2.00  10.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Karro-Karro
    6      Par: 2Ne =     1           50         11.00   1.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
           120 to EW                  50         11.00   1.00 10-White-French vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  10.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North:  5  7  5  7  6               140    2.00  10.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  5  7  5  7  6               110    7.00   5.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  8  5  8  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  8  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J5       Morning      
           H AKQT64                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT86     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T842     C 3        S K9763        420          3.00   9.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
H 72                  H 983          460          7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
D 942      N SOUTH    D KJ53         480          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Chiew-Kling
C KQ95     S AQ       C 7            480          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H J5                             50    1.00  11.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:            50    1.00  11.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Wadia-Burge
   12      C AJT8642      6          510         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
 5     7               1     4              50    1.00  11.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Karro-Karro
   16      Par: 7Hs =     6          430          4.50   7.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
          1510 to NS                 480          9.00   3.00 10-White-French vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980         12.00   0.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North: 11  7 13  8 10         430          4.50   7.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    by South: 12  7 13  8 10         450          6.00   6.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  1  6  0  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  6  0  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 76532    Morning      
           H AK92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C AQ       S AKJ           90          1.00  11.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H Q543                H JT87         140          3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Karro-Karro
D QJ965    D SOUTH    D 73                 100    0.00  12.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
C J8       S T84      C 9632         620         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
           H 6                       170          7.00   5.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
HiCrdPts:  D AT82     Freakness:     620         11.00   1.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Powell-Johnston
   16      C KT754        3          120          2.00  10.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8     9               3     1       600          9.00   3.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
    7      Par: 4Ss =     4          170          7.00   5.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           620 to NS                 620         11.00   1.00 10-White-French vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          4.50   7.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  9 10  7  7 10         170          7.00   5.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  9 10  7  7 10         150          4.50   7.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 1-Wadia-Burge
     by East:  4  3  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S JT7642   Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C QT       S A9                 450    1.50  10.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H AK2                 H JT853              420    6.50   5.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Karro-Karro
D KQ843    N SOUTH    D 76                 450    1.50  10.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
C A52      S KQ5      C KJ84               420    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
           H Q94                           420    6.50   5.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:           420    6.50   5.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Powell-Johnston
    4      C 9763         4           50         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
16     9               2     3        50         11.50   0.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
   11      Par: 5Hw =     0                420    6.50   5.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           450 to EW                       400   10.00   2.00 10-White-French vs 8-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    6.50   5.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  1  6  1  1  2               450    1.50  10.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  1  6  1  2  2               450    1.50  10.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 1-Wadia-Burge
     by East:  9  7 11 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7 11 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KT       Morning      
           H QT642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97642    C A65      S AQJ53        480          5.50   6.50 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 3                   H 875          480          5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
D 653      N SOUTH    D Q8           800         10.00   2.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
C 9842     S 8        C KT3          980         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 8-Chiew-Kling
           H AKJ9                    480          5.50   6.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D KJ942    Freakness:     480          5.50   6.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
   13      C QJ7          2          480          5.50   6.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 1-Wadia-Burge
 0    12               4     2             100    0.00  12.00 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   15      Par: 6Nn =     4          480          5.50   6.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 5-Karro-Karro
           990 to NS                 480          5.50   6.50 10-White-French vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          5.50   6.50 11-Gibson-Chang vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    by North: 12  5 12 12  8         980         11.50   0.50 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by South:  8  5 12 11  7         450          1.00  11.00 13-Tu-Lau vs 13-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  1  8  1  1  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  8  1  1  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jan 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AJ82     Morning      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT65     C K9643    S 3                  620    8.00   4.00 1-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 9852                H AKQ63              650    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Gilraine-Fournier
D 4        V SOUTH    D KQ973              620    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
C AJT7     S Q974     C Q8                 620    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Balcom vs 8-Chiew-Kling
           H T7                            650    3.00   9.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D JT865    Freakness:           650    3.00   9.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
   13      C 52           3                620    8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 1-Wadia-Burge
 8    16               3     6             680    0.50  11.50 8-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    3      Par: 5Hw =     3          100         12.00   0.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 5-Karro-Karro
           650 to EW                       620    8.00   4.00 10-White-French vs 7-Bentley-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    8.00   4.00 11-Gibson-Chang vs 9-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  4  7  2  5  5               620    8.00   4.00 12-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by South:  4  7  2  4  5               680    0.50  11.50 13-Tu-Lau vs 13-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  9  5 10  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6 11  8  8