VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 1, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.80  130.50  A                                               Dana Schwartz - Sharon Harowitz
  2   49.45  135.00  B         5                            0.14(SB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  3   48.35  132.00  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  4   59.33  161.96  A   4                                  0.42(SA) Joan Arnold - Janet McKinlay
  5   62.17  169.73  C   2     1     1     5     2     2    0.84(SA) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   58.13  158.69  A   5                                  0.24(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   31.39   85.69  C                                               Satya Daru - Sharon Morrow
  8   42.03  114.73  A                                               Larraine Smith - Bill Hall
  9   55.03  150.23  A   6                                  0.20(SA) Ralph Bigio - I Jack Aaron
 10   41.83  114.19  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 1, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.82  136.00  B         4                            0.25(SB) Vera Bakonyi - Carol Kline
  2   59.71  163.00  A   3                 6                0.60(SA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  3   48.90  133.50  C               4                      0.16(SC) Julie Mussenden - Jody Atkinson
  4   51.17  139.69  A   7                                  0.17(SA) Stan Gray - Carol Wishart
  5   47.52  129.73  B                                               Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  6   50.45  137.73  C   8     2     2                      0.50(SB) Jeremy Bowman - Derek Hamill
  7   50.07  136.70  C         3     3                      0.36(SB) Tina Gumuchian - Adda Misley
  8   43.12  117.73  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   62.89  171.69  A   1                 3                1.20(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   40.36  110.19  C                                               Karen Munro - Donna Webb
 
MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT...FEB. 17, 2018.  SIGN UP EARLY!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 1, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   58.61  160.00  C   4     2     2           3     3    0.67(SB) Jacquie Huntington - Irene Dundon
  2   51.76  141.31  C   7     5     4           6     5    0.20(OB) Alastair McTavish - Joan Fromme
  3   38.10  104.00  C                                               Doreen Hartley - Sheila Stickney
  4   45.72  124.81  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   50.55  138.00  C   8     6                       6    0.16(SB) Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  6   68.60  187.27  A   1                 1                1.20(SA) Sheila Van De Velde - Frances Kammermayer
  7   45.80  125.04  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   55.78  152.27  B   5     3                 4          0.48(SB) Debra Sutherland - Linda Simmons
  9   46.07  125.77  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
 10   43.52  118.81  B                                               Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 1, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   53.66  146.50  C   6     4     3           5     4    0.34(SB) Debbie Side - Holly Bennett
  2   44.60  121.77  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   46.89  128.00  C                                               David Clayton - Victoria Silk
  4   68.57  187.20  C   2     1     1     2     1     1    0.96(SB) Kelly Strome - Terry Strome
  5   46.34  126.50  C                                               Dona Cornish - Sheila Ritchie
  6   48.45  132.27  B                                               Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  7   62.20  169.81  A   3                 4                0.60(SA) Jane Gray - Sue Windrum
  8   45.17  123.31  C                                               Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
  9   41.67  113.77  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
 10   37.48  102.31  B                                               Nancy Liddell - Kathie Leitch
 
MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT...FEB. 17, 2018.  SIGN UP EARLY!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.75% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.25% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.53  South: 10.17   East: 9.30   West: 10.00

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 98.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 86.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 110.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.40  South: 2.73   East: 3.70   West: 2.90
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 75       Morning      
           H JT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT98     C K965     S QJ62                50    0.00  13.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H A9                  H 63           420         11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D T94      N SOUTH    D J752         420         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C AQ74     S A43      C T32          170          6.50   6.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H KQ754                   140          2.00  11.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D Q83      Freakness:     170          6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   11      C J8           1          150          4.00   9.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
13     4               1     1       170          6.50   6.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B1-Side-Bennett
   12      Par: 4Hn =     2          200          9.00   4.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           420 to NS                 170          6.50   6.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.50   1.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  8  6 10  7  7         140          2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  8  6 10  7  7         420         11.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by East:  5  7  3  5  6         140          2.00  11.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B9-Lang-Lang
     by West:  5  7  3  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT854    Morning      
           H KJ97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK972    C T92      S J                  110   10.00   3.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H 5                   H Q62                400    3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D AJ4      V SOUTH    D KQT9865            150    7.50   5.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C K873     S 63       C Q4                 400    3.00  10.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H AT843                         420    0.00  13.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:           400    3.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    6      C AJ65         4                400    3.00  10.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
15    10               4     7             150    7.50   5.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B1-Side-Bennett
    9      Par: 5De =     3          100         13.00   0.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           400 to EW                  50         11.50   1.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    7.50   5.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  4  7  8  2  7          50         11.50   1.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  4  7  8  2  7               400    3.00  10.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by East:  7  6  4 11  6               150    7.50   5.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B9-Lang-Lang
     by West:  7  6  4 11  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 4        Morning      
           H 764                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ72    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ832   C J942     S 96                 140    1.50  11.50 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H QJ3                 H K52                140    1.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D 843      D SOUTH    D T965         130         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C T        S JT75     C A763         130         11.50   1.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H AT98                          110    4.50   8.50 A8-Smith-Hall vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:            50    7.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      C KQ85         4                140    1.50  11.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
12     7               5     1       110         10.00   3.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B1-Side-Bennett
   13      Par: 3Cs =     3          150         13.00   0.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           110 to NS                        50    7.50   5.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.50   5.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  4  4  8  7  9               110    4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  6  5  8  7  9                50    7.50   5.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by East:  4  8  5  5  3               140    1.50  11.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B9-Lang-Lang
     by West:  4  8  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 96       Morning      
           H AKJ64                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C 8642     S KQ7543       620          9.50   3.50 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
H T5                  H 87           620          9.50   3.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
D K96542   V SOUTH    D JT8          650         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
C AJ3      S AJ8      C 97                 100    1.50  11.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H Q932                    170          4.00   9.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     620          9.50   3.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   10      C KQT5         3          170          4.00   9.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
 8     6               4     4             110    0.00  13.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
   16      Par: 4Hn =     1          620          9.50   3.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B2-Leung-Rudick
           620 to NS                 620          9.50   3.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          6.00   7.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by North:  7  6 10  5  9               100    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South:  9  6 10  6 10         170          4.00   9.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  3  7  3  7  3         620          9.50   3.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  3  7  3  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QJ73     Morning      
           H J873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K984     C Q74      S T62          600          4.50   8.50 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
H 952                 H AQ           660          9.50   3.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
D T9       V SOUTH    D 75432        690         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
C T986     S A5       C 532          110          1.00  12.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H KT64                    660          9.50   3.50 A8-Smith-Hall vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ8     Freakness:     630          7.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    7      C AKJ          1          600          4.50   8.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
 3     6               1     2       690         12.00   1.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
   24      Par: 5Nn =     1          690         12.00   1.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B2-Leung-Rudick
           660 to NS                       100    0.00  13.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         210          2.00  11.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by North: 11 10 11 10 10         600          4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South: 11 10 11 10 10         630          7.50   5.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  2  3  2  3  2         600          4.50   8.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  2  3  2  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K75      Morning      
           H Q974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9862   C T63      S AJ3                170    5.00   8.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
H 3                   H JT652        100         10.50   2.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
D K74      N SOUTH    D QJ2                140    7.50   5.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
C QJ9      S 4        C K5                 680    1.00  12.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H AK8                     100         10.50   2.50 A8-Smith-Hall vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A853     Freakness:           250    4.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    5      C A8742        0                620    2.50  10.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
 8    12               5     2             140    7.50   5.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
   15     Par: 5Cs*-3     4                140    7.50   5.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B2-Leung-Rudick
           500 to EW                       140    7.50   5.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               790    0.00  13.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by North:  6  3  6  6  8               620    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South:  5  3  6  6  8         200         12.50   0.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  7 10  7  6  5         200         12.50   0.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  7 10  7  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T86      Morning      
           H 872                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ753    C JT5      S A94                100    8.50   4.50 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H 63                  H QT9                140    3.00  10.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D KJT8     D SOUTH    D 9            500         13.00   0.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C 74       S K2       C AKQ632             130    6.00   7.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
           H AKJ54                         140    3.00  10.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D AQ75     Freakness:           130    6.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
    1      C 98           0          100         10.00   3.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    15               3     5       200         11.50   1.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B9-Lang-Lang
   17      Par: 3Sw =     3                200    1.00  12.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B1-Side-Bennett
           140 to EW                       140    3.00  10.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B3-Clayton-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    6.00   7.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
    by North:  4  3  6  6  4         200         11.50   1.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by South:  4  3  6  6  4               100    8.50   4.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  8  9  7  7  9               400    0.00  13.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by West:  7  9  6  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A9653    Morning      
           H Q942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C T2       S 842                 50    5.00   8.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AJ865               H 3                  100    1.50  11.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D 92       N SOUTH    D AT75                50    5.00   8.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C AK84     S KJT      C QJ653              110    0.00  13.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
           H KT7                      50          7.00   6.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ84    Freakness:            50    5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
    6      C 97           3                100    1.50  11.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
14     7               3     4              90    3.00  10.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B9-Lang-Lang
   13      Par: 4Cw =     2          170         13.00   0.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B1-Side-Bennett
           130 to EW                  90         10.00   3.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B3-Clayton-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         10.00   3.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
    by North:  6  7  6  7  3          90         10.00   3.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by South:  6  7  6  7  3          90         10.00   3.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  7  5  6  6 10          90         10.00   3.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by West:  7  5  6  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QT64     Morning      
           H K963                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ82     C Q85      S K3                 150    9.00   4.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AQ                  H J852               630    4.50   8.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D KT5      N SOUTH    D A9876              140   10.00   3.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
C KJT7     S 975      C A6                 660    1.50  11.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
           H T74                           630    4.50   8.50 A8-Smith-Hall vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:           600    7.00   6.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      C 9432         1          300         13.00   0.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
18    12               1     3       100         11.50   1.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B9-Lang-Lang
    1      Par: 5Ne =     0                630    4.50   8.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B1-Side-Bennett
           660 to EW                       630    4.50   8.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B3-Clayton-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.50  11.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
    by North:  2  3  2  2  2         100         11.50   1.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by South:  2  3  2  2  2               170    8.00   5.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 11 10 10 11 11               690    0.00  13.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by West: 11 10 11 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AKT2     Morning      
           H T54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ5      C T984     S 964          200         10.00   3.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
H A87                 H J6           170          6.50   6.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
D 85432    V SOUTH    D AKQT9        110          0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
C Q5       S 873      C 732          170          6.50   6.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H KQ932                   170          6.50   6.50 A8-Smith-Hall vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     620         12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
    8      C AKJ6         1          140          2.00  11.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
 9    10               2     2       170          6.50   6.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
   13      Par: 5Hs =     4          230         11.00   2.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
           650 to NS                 170          6.50   6.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          2.00  11.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by North:  7 10 11  6 11         170          6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by South:  7 10 11  6 11         680         13.00   0.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Clayton-Silk
     by East:  5  2  2  7  1         140          2.00  11.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by West:  5  2  2  7  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AK7      Morning      
           H J65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6532     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 987      S J9853              400    3.00  10.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
H AK98                H 32                 460    0.00  13.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
D QJ84     D SOUTH    D AKT                150    8.00   5.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
C QJT6     S Q642     C A43                120   11.00   2.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H QT74                          150    8.00   5.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           110   12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
    8      C K52          0                400    3.00  10.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
13    12               3     2        50         13.00   0.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
    7      Par: 3Nw =     1                150    8.00   5.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
           400 to EW                       150    8.00   5.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    3.00  10.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by North:  4  5  5  3  3               400    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by South:  4  5  5  3  3               150    8.00   5.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Clayton-Silk
     by East:  9  8  8 10 10               400    3.00  10.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by West:  9  8  8 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ52     Morning      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT85    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C Q9       S Q764               450    6.00   7.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
H KQ865               H A742               230   12.50   0.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
D 97       V SOUTH    D 4                  450    6.00   7.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
C KJ7      S 93       C AT84               450    6.00   7.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 93                            450    6.00   7.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D KJ632    Freakness:           450    6.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
   13      C 6532         3                450    6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
13    10               2     3             480    0.50  12.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
    4      Par: 5Hw =     3                450    6.00   7.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
           450 to EW                       450    6.00   7.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    0.50  12.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by North:  3  3  2  8  3               450    6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by South:  3  3  2  8  3               300   11.00   2.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Clayton-Silk
     by East:  8  9 11  5 10               230   12.50   0.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by West:  8  9 11  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A532     Morning      
           H KQJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK64     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C K8       S KQ                 100    6.50   6.50 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H A852                H 963                300    0.00  13.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q2       V SOUTH    D T983               200    2.50  10.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C AQ72     S T764     C T543         180         12.00   1.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H T74                     200         13.00   0.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:           100    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
   20      C J96          1                200    2.50  10.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
13     5               1     1             100    6.50   6.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B7-Gray-Windrum
    2      Par: 3Sn =     0                200    2.50  10.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B9-Lang-Lang
           140 to NS                 120         10.00   3.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B1-Side-Bennett
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   6.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  7  9  6  8  5               200    2.50  10.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  7  9  6  8  5         120         10.00   3.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Leung-Rudick
     by East:  6  4  6  5  7         120         10.00   3.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B4-Strome-Strome
     by West:  6  4  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 83       Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT964    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ52    C AKT      S T76                140    6.50   6.50 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AJ92                H KQ5                140    6.50   6.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D 87       N SOUTH    D K5                 140    6.50   6.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C 92       S J94      C J8643              140    6.50   6.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H T86                           140    6.50   6.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D AJ32     Freakness:           140    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
    9      C Q75          2           50         12.50   0.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
14     9               3     2             170    1.50  11.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B7-Gray-Windrum
    8      Par: 3Se =     0           50         12.50   0.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B9-Lang-Lang
           140 to EW                       140    6.50   6.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B1-Side-Bennett
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.50   6.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  4  4  4  8  5               170    1.50  11.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  4  4  4  8  5               110   11.00   2.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Leung-Rudick
     by East:  5  9  9  5  8               200    0.00  13.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B4-Strome-Strome
     by West:  5  9  9  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J2       Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K763     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9753   C AKQ82    S AK8          130         11.00   2.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H T95                 H Q8632              140    4.00   9.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D A985     D SOUTH    D                    100    6.00   7.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C          S 64       C JT764              420    0.00  13.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H KJ4                      50          7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D QJT42    Freakness:     130         11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
   17      C 953          3           50          7.50   5.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 6    10               7     7             140    4.00   9.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B7-Gray-Windrum
    7      Par: 3Sw =     2          130         11.00   2.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B9-Lang-Lang
           140 to EW                       200    1.00  12.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B1-Side-Bennett
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         13.00   0.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  6  4  4  7  8         100          9.00   4.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  6  4  4  8  8               140    4.00   9.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Leung-Rudick
     by East:  7  9  7  3  4               170    2.00  11.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B4-Strome-Strome
     by West:  7  9  7  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QJ92     Morning      
           H AQ987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C 32       S 86                  50    3.00  10.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
H J42                 H K653                50    3.00  10.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D 64       N SOUTH    D KQJT93             100    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C AQT865   S AT743    C J                   50    3.00  10.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
           H T                       140         10.50   2.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 852      Freakness:            50    3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   13      C K974         3          100          7.00   6.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
10    10               4     6       300         13.00   0.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    7      Par: 3Sn =     4          140         10.50   2.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           140 to NS                 200         12.00   1.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.00  10.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  6  9  7  4  5         100          7.00   6.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South:  6  9  7  4  5         100          7.00   6.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  6  3  5  8  7         110          9.00   4.00 B10-Munro-Webb vs B3-Clayton-Silk
     by West:  6  3  5  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ52     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C AK865    S AT63                50    6.00   7.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
H AK983               H QJT4         100         10.00   3.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D QJ42     N SOUTH    D              150         13.00   0.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C T7       S 974      C J9432              100    4.00   9.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
           H 7652                    110         11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A8753    Freakness:           420    1.00  12.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   15      C Q            6                500    0.00  13.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
11     8               3     6        90          9.00   4.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    6     Par: 4Dn*-1     4                 50    6.00   7.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           100 to EW                  50          8.00   5.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   7.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  6  7  3  9  7               170    2.50  10.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South:  6  7  3  9  7         110         11.50   1.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  7  5  9  3  6               170    2.50  10.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B3-Clayton-Silk
     by West:  7  5  9  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A832     Morning      
           H J752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C AJ9      S QT764        650          9.00   4.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
H T64                 H Q3           650          9.00   4.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D AJT92    V SOUTH    D Q764         650          9.00   4.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C Q652     S KJ5      C 84           230          4.00   9.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
           H AK98                    620          5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:     620          5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   13      C KT73         1          100          2.00  11.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
 7     6               4     3       170          3.00  10.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
   14      Par: 6Ns =     1          650          9.00   4.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
          1440 to NS                 680         12.50   0.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.00   4.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by North: 12 10 12  7 12               100    0.50  12.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South: 12 10 12  7 12         680         12.50   0.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  1  3  1  6  1               100    0.50  12.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B3-Clayton-Silk
     by West:  1  3  1  6  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 9        Morning      
           H KJ973                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ432    C T852     S 865          430         12.00   1.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H 6                   H QT8542             100    0.00  13.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D T752     D SOUTH    D K93          150          7.50   5.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
C J43      S KJT7     C K            400         10.00   3.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H A                       430         12.00   1.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:     430         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
   11      C AQ976        4          130          6.00   7.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7     8               4     5       110          5.00   8.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B4-Strome-Strome
   14      Par: 5Cn =     4                 50    2.00  11.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
           400 to NS                 200          9.00   4.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B9-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.50   5.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by North:  9  7  8  7 11                50    2.00  11.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by South:  9  7  8  7 10                50    2.00  11.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  4  6  4  6  2          90          4.00   9.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by West:  4  6  4  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J652     Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT43    C A962     S K                  600    3.00  10.00 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H 8                   H AJ942              120    9.50   3.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D A53      V SOUTH    D KJ9                600    3.00  10.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
C T753     S 987      C QJ84         100         12.50   0.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H T7653                         120    9.50   3.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 7642     Freakness:           600    3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
   12      C K            1                150    5.50   7.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10    15               4     4             660    0.00  13.00 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B4-Strome-Strome
    3      Par: 4Nw =     4                120    9.50   3.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
           630 to EW                 100         12.50   0.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B9-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    9.50   3.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by North:  3  3  4  3  2               150    5.50   7.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by South:  3  3  4  3  2               130    7.00   6.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 10 10  9 10 11               630    1.00  12.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by West: 10 10  9 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K974     Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ984    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A63      C QJ7      S T82                120    1.50  11.50 A1-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H Q42                 H AKJ95         50          8.00   5.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D Q63      V SOUTH    D T72                100    6.00   7.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
C AK64     S QJ5      C 85            50          8.00   5.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H T763                    100         10.50   2.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:           110    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
   11      C T932         4                120    1.50  11.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A7-Bignell-Brown
15     8               0     2             110    4.50   8.50 B1-Bakonyi-Kline vs B4-Strome-Strome
    6      Par: 2Ne =     1                120    1.50  11.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
           120 to EW                  50          8.00   5.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B9-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    1.50  11.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B1-Side-Bennett
    by North:  5  7  5  7  6         110         12.00   1.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by South:  5  7  5  7  6         150         13.00   0.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  8  5  8  4  6         100         10.50   2.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by West:  8  5  8  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J5       Morning      
           H AKQT64                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT86     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T842     C 3        S K9763        450          8.50   4.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
H 72                  H 983          460         11.00   2.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D 942      N SOUTH    D KJ53         480         12.00   1.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C KQ95     S AQ       C 7            430          5.00   8.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
           H J5                      430          5.00   8.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     420          2.00  11.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   12      C AJT8642      6          420          2.00  11.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
 5     7               1     4       510         13.00   0.00 B2-Gould-Jones vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
   16      Par: 7Hs =     6                 50    0.00  13.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B7-Gray-Windrum
          1510 to NS                 450          8.50   4.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          2.00  11.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by North: 11  7 13  8 10         430          5.00   8.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South: 12  7 13  8 10         450          8.50   4.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  1  6  0  2  3         450          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  1  6  0  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 76532    Morning      
           H AK92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C AQ       S AKJ          170          8.50   4.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
H Q543                H JT87         620         12.00   1.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D QJ965    D SOUTH    D 73           140          4.50   8.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C J8       S T84      C 9632         170          8.50   4.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
           H 6                       150          6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AT82     Freakness:     110          2.50  10.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   16      C KT754        3          620         12.00   1.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
 8     9               3     1       170          8.50   4.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    7      Par: 4Ss =     4          140          4.50   8.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B7-Gray-Windrum
           620 to NS                 620         12.00   1.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  12.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  9 10  7  7 10         110          2.50  10.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South:  9 10  7  7 10         170          8.50   4.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  4  3  5  5  3               100    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  4  3  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S JT7642   Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C QT       S A9                 140   10.50   2.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
H AK2                 H JT853              480    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KQ843    N SOUTH    D 76                 110   12.00   1.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
C A52      S KQ5      C KJ84               400    7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
           H Q94                           400    7.50   5.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:           430    2.00  11.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    4      C 9763         4           50         13.00   0.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
16     9               2     3             420    4.50   8.50 B2-Gould-Jones vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
   11      Par: 5Hw =     0                450    1.00  12.00 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B7-Gray-Windrum
           450 to EW                       150    9.00   4.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.50   8.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  1  6  1  1  2               420    4.50   8.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by South:  1  6  1  2  2               140   10.50   2.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  9  7 11 11 10               420    4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  9  7 11 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KT       Morning      
           H QT642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97642    C A65      S AQJ53        480          5.50   7.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H 3                   H 875          980         11.50   1.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D 653      N SOUTH    D Q8           480          5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C 9842     S 8        C KT3          500          9.00   4.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H AKJ9                    980         11.50   1.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D KJ942    Freakness:     450          1.50  11.50 A8-Smith-Hall vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   13      C QJ7          2          980         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 0    12               4     2       480          5.50   7.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
   15      Par: 6Nn =     4                 50    0.00  13.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           990 to NS                 480          5.50   7.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Side-Bennett
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          5.50   7.50 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North: 12  5 12 12  8         480          5.50   7.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  8  5 12 11  7         450          1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by East:  1  8  1  1  5         980         11.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Lang-Lang
     by West:  1  8  1  1  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AJ82     Morning      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT65     C K9643    S 3                  620    6.00   7.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H 9852                H AKQ63              650    0.50  12.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D 4        V SOUTH    D KQ973              620    6.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C AJT7     S Q974     C Q8                 200   11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H T7                            620    6.00   7.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D JT865    Freakness:           620    6.00   7.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   13      C 52           3                170   13.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 8    16               3     6             650    0.50  12.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    3      Par: 5Hw =     3                200   11.50   1.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           650 to EW                       620    6.00   7.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Side-Bennett
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    6.00   7.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  4  7  2  5  5               620    6.00   7.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  4  7  2  4  5               620    6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by East:  9  5 10  8  8               620    6.00   7.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Lang-Lang
     by West:  9  6 11  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S QJ63     Morning      
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q83      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT98742  C KQJT     S 5                  250    2.00  11.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H T                   H A9432              110    7.00   6.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
D T75      D SOUTH    D AK964        100         11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C A4       S K        C 62             PASS      10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Hartley-Stickney
           H KQJ75                         420    1.00  12.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A5-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:           100    8.00   5.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   11      C 98753        1                 50    9.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
 8    11               7     6             140    4.50   8.50 B3-Mussenden-Atkinson vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
   10      Par: 3Sw =     6                140    4.50   8.50 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           140 to EW                 150         13.00   0.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Side-Bennett
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    0.00  13.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Clayton-Silk
    by North:  6  4  6  1  7               140    4.50   8.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B5-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  6  4  6  1  7               140    4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Windrum
     by East:  7  9  6  9  6         100         11.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Lang-Lang
     by West:  7  9  6  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S A9       Morning      
           H K64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT87     C AQT6     S QJ65432       50          7.50   5.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H T32                 H AQ8          600         12.50   0.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T32      V SOUTH    D Q5            50          7.50   5.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
C K75      S          C 9                  100    4.00   9.00 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J975                          100    4.00   9.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D A864     Freakness:           110    1.50  11.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
   17      C J8432        1          600         12.50   0.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
 6    11               0     7       150         11.00   2.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B7-Gray-Windrum
    6     Par: 5Sw*-3     6           50          7.50   5.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Lang-Lang
           500 to NS                 130         10.00   3.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   5.50 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by North: 10  5 10 11 11               100    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    by South: 10  5 10 11 11               140    0.00  13.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  3  8  2  2  2               110    1.50  11.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  3  8  2  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AQ7      Morning      
           H J9754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 865      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C 96       S KT984        200         12.96   0.04 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H Q86                 H T                  100    2.73  10.27 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D A972     V SOUTH    D KQT3         140          9.19   3.81 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
C Q42      S J2       C J53          140          9.19   3.81 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AK32                          100    2.73  10.27 A8-Smith-Hall vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:           100    2.73  10.27 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
    7      C AKT87        2          140          9.19   3.81 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
 8     9               0     4       140          9.19   3.81 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B7-Gray-Windrum
   16      Par: 3Hn =     3                100    2.73  10.27 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Lang-Lang
           140 to NS                       100    2.73  10.27 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         AVE-  AVE-   5.20   5.20 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by North:  7  5  9  5  8               100    2.73  10.27 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    by South:  7  6  9  5  8         140          9.19   3.81 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  6  7  3  7  5         140          9.19   3.81 B10-Munro-Webb vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  6  7  3  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 9        Morning      
           H 6532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT     C AKQJ6    S 8752          50         10.50   2.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AKT84               H                     80    8.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Kirson-Wolinsky
D J5       N SOUTH    D KQ84               150    1.00  12.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-McTavish-Fromme
C 94       S K643     C 87532              140    2.50  10.50 A7-Daru-Morrow vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H QJ97                          170    0.00  13.00 A8-Smith-Hall vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D A973     Freakness:           140    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Sutherland-Simmons
   10      C T            4                100    6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Burdak-Moorhead
15     5               3     6             100    6.00   7.00 B4-Gray-Wishart vs B7-Gray-Windrum
   10      Par: 3Se =     3           50         10.50   2.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Lang-Lang
           140 to EW                       100    6.00   7.00 B6-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   0.00 B7-Gumuchian-Misley vs B4-Strome-Strome
    by North:  6  4  6  6  6          50         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    by South:  6  4  6  6  6               110    4.00   9.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  7  9  7  7  7          50         10.50   2.50 B10-Munro-Webb vs B10-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  6  9  7  7  7