Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.07  211.46  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  2   52.33  240.21  C   6     2     1           4     2    0.67(SB) Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  3   54.76  251.35  A   4                                  0.67(SA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   34.90  160.18  C                                               Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
  5   49.22  225.91  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Veronica Peacock
  6   48.47  222.50  B                                               Theresa Kong - Rangie Sylvestre
  7   55.77  255.98  B   3     1           5     1          0.96(SB) John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  8   50.79  233.12  A   8                                  0.24(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Ken Lochang
  9   50.42  231.42  A                                               Sandi White - Myra Johnston
 10   52.03  238.84  C   7     3     2           5     3    0.48(SB) Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.28  226.18  C                                               David Lake - Faye Jensen
  2   43.56  199.92  C                                               Edee Rumley - Dean Altschuler
  3   54.49  250.13  A   5                                  0.38(SA) Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
  4   43.16  198.09  B                                               Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
  5   56.67  260.13  A   2                 3                1.13(SA) Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  6   61.12  280.53  A   1                 1                1.90(OA) Gray McMullin - Julie Smith
  7   45.96  210.94  B                                               Jean La Borie - Tomie Yamanouchi
  8   50.70  232.71  C         4                            0.34(SB) Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  9   49.93  229.19  B         5                            0.19(SB) Sid Segal - Tanweer Saqalan
  
  MONTHLY UNIT GAME, TEAMS, SAT.FEB.3 @ 7PM       GNT QUALIFIERS, ALL FLIGHTS, FRI.FEB. 9 @ 10:30 AM &
                                  FRI.FEB.16 @ 10:30 AM
  
Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.05  193.02  C                                               Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  2   50.72  232.82  B                                               Marlene Powell - Clarence Dodd
  3   49.62  227.74  A                                               Dan Watson - Barry Yamanouchi
  4   51.26  235.29  B   8     4                            0.31(SB) Karin Phillips - Geraldine May
  5   50.59  232.21  A                                               Tai Eng - Terie Grad
  6   49.54  227.41  B                                               Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  7   49.24  226.00  C                                               Wayne Goodman - Brock Sands
  8   57.82  265.39  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
  9   53.29  244.58  A   6                                  0.32(SA) Diane Ayukawa - Andrew Lee
 10   51.10  234.57  C                                               Matt Loewen - Judy Chang

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.13  253.06  C   3     1     1     6     2     1    0.88(SB) Thomas Anderson - Richard Syrnyk
  2   54.43  249.84  B   4     2                 3          0.67(SA) Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  3   46.91  215.33  A                                               Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz
  4   35.46  162.78  C                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Paula Walden
  5   51.74  237.47  C   7     3     2           6     4    0.44(SB) Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  6   56.11  257.56  A   2                 4                1.13(SA) John Demeulemeester - Kathy Bye
  7   53.70  246.48  A   5                                  0.38(SA) Doug Hansford - Susan Peters
  8   48.84  224.16  A                                               Les Fouks - Ernie Dietrich
  9   42.81  196.50  B                                               Marguerite Chiarenza - Donna-Faye Madhosingh

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.00  South: 8.80   East: 10.30   West: 10.90

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 105.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 109.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 101.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.23  South: 3.30   East: 2.93   West: 3.13
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AK862    Morning      
           H T742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T92      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C T        S J975         130         11.00   6.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Shao-Lau
H Q3                  H KJ8          400         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Phillips-May
D 8743     N SOUTH    D              130         11.00   6.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C A754     S T        C KQJ932       130         11.00   6.00 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           H A965                    130         11.00   6.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Loewen-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ65   Freakness:      50          5.00  12.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    7      C 86           4          420         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A5-Eng-Grad
 8    11               1     7       100          6.00  11.00 A9-White-Johnston vs A7-Goodman-Sands
   14     Par: 5Ce*-2     6                130    1.00  16.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           300 to NS                 130         11.00   6.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    0.00  17.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  7  7 10 10  3                50    3.50  13.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  7  7  9 10  3                50    3.50  13.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by East:  4  5  3  3  9         130         11.00   6.00 B5-Ho-French vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
     by West:  4  5  3  3  9         130         11.00   6.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                     130         11.00   6.00 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                     130         11.00   6.00 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                           100    2.00  15.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J5       Morning      
           H J94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T542     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7      C AK62     S KT64               150    0.00  17.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Shao-Lau
H 86532               H T7            50         17.00   0.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Phillips-May
D AK3      V SOUTH    D Q96                110    8.50   8.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C 74       S 9832     C Q983               120    2.00  15.00 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           H AKQ                           110    8.50   8.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Loewen-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D J87      Freakness:           110    8.50   8.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    9      C JT5          1                110    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A5-Eng-Grad
13     7               2     1             110    8.50   8.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A7-Goodman-Sands
   11      Par: 2Ne =     0                110    8.50   8.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           120 to EW                       110    8.50   8.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   15.00   2.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  5  4  5  6  6               110    8.50   8.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  5  4  5  6  6               120    2.00  15.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by East:  8  8  7  7  7               110    8.50   8.50 B5-Ho-French vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
     by West:  8  8  7  7  7                90   15.00   2.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                            90   15.00   2.00 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                           110    8.50   8.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                           120    2.00  15.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AKQT     Morning      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 853      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J72      C J742     S 654                110    4.50  12.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Shao-Lau
H J98653              H Q4           110         15.50   1.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Phillips-May
D AT       D SOUTH    D KJ74               110    4.50  12.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C K9       S 983      C AQ63               110    4.50  12.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           H AK2                            50   10.50   6.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Loewen-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D Q962     Freakness:            50   10.50   6.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   10      C T85          1                200    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A5-Eng-Grad
 9    12               4     1             110    4.50  12.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A7-Goodman-Sands
    9      Par: 2Hw =     0                 50   10.50   6.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           110 to EW                       150    1.00  16.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50  12.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  6  6  3  6  7         110         15.50   1.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  6  6  4  6  7         200         17.00   0.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by East:  7  6  8  6  6                50   10.50   6.50 B5-Ho-French vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
     by West:  7  6  8  6  6                50   10.50   6.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                           110    4.50  12.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                     100         14.00   3.00 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                            50   10.50   6.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQJ9     Morning      
           H J72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 875      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C KJ6      S A764               140    2.68  14.32 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Loewen-Chang
H AQT653              H K94          100         10.09   6.91 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A2-Powell-Dodd
D J3       V SOUTH    D KQ64         130         14.85   2.15 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Eng-Grad
C 974      S 852      C 82           300         16.97   0.03 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A7-Goodman-Sands
           H 8                             140    2.68  14.32 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AT92     Freakness:     130         14.85   2.15 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Shao-Lau
   11      C AQT53        0          100         10.09   6.91 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A4-Phillips-May
 7    12               4     1             140    2.68  14.32 A9-White-Johnston vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
   10      Par: 3Hw =     4          100         10.09   6.91 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           140 to EW                 AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.68  14.32 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  6  8  4  7  9         100         10.09   6.91 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by South:  6  8  4  7  9               500    0.03  16.97 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by East:  7  5  9  5  4         100         10.09   6.91 B5-Ho-French vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
     by West:  7  5  9  5  4         100         10.09   6.91 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     130         14.85   2.15 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           110    5.32  11.68 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                           100    6.38  10.62 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KQ63     Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ876   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C AQ       S A9872        130         10.75   6.25 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Loewen-Chang
H AKJT                H 762                100    4.56  12.44 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A2-Powell-Dodd
D T532     V SOUTH    D Q                  100    4.56  12.44 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Eng-Grad
C T974     S JT5      C J862               100    4.56  12.44 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A7-Goodman-Sands
           H Q9843                         100    4.56  12.44 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:     130         10.75   6.25 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Shao-Lau
   19      C K53          6                200    0.06  16.94 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A4-Phillips-May
 8     7               3     4             100    4.56  12.44 A9-White-Johnston vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
    6     Par: 4Ce*-2     2          130         10.75   6.25 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           300 to NS                 AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         AVE-  AVE+   6.80  10.20 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  8  9  7 10  5         690         14.69   2.31 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by South:  9  9  7 10  5               100    4.56  12.44 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by East:  4  4  6  2  8         130         10.75   6.25 B5-Ho-French vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
     by West:  4  4  6  2  8               100    4.56  12.44 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     750         16.94   0.06 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     180         13.56   3.44 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                     710         15.81   1.19 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A93      Morning      
           H Q764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 982      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 875      C Q42      S KQJT62             140    7.50   9.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Loewen-Chang
H JT8                 H K52                110   10.00   7.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A2-Powell-Dodd
D 754      N SOUTH    D AK                 800    0.00  17.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Eng-Grad
C KJ97     S 4        C T5           100         12.50   4.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A7-Goodman-Sands
           H A93                           140    7.50   9.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D QJT63    Freakness:     200         16.50   0.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Shao-Lau
    8      C A863         0          110         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A4-Phillips-May
 5    16               0     4             140    7.50   9.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
   11      Par: 3Se =     4          100         12.50   4.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           140 to EW                 100         12.50   4.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.50   4.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  5  4  7  8  7               620    2.50  14.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by South:  5  4  7  8  7               790    1.00  16.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by East:  7  9  6  5  5               170    4.50  12.50 B5-Ho-French vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
     by West:  7  9  6  5  6         200         16.50   0.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                           140    7.50   9.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           620    2.50  14.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                           170    4.50  12.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KT532    Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T642     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ74     C T5       S 8            300         16.50   0.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
H K74                 H AJ62               600    6.00  11.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A1-Shao-Lau
D 93       D SOUTH    D K75                600    6.00  11.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C KQJ8     S J96      C A9764        100         12.50   4.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           H Q983                          630    1.00  16.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ8     Freakness:           600    6.00  11.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Loewen-Chang
    3      C 32           3          100         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A2-Powell-Dodd
15    12               1     4       300         16.50   0.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A5-Eng-Grad
   10      Par: 3Hw =     1                600    6.00  11.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A7-Goodman-Sands
           140 to EW                       600    6.00  11.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    1.00  16.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by North:  4  7  4  6  2               600    6.00  11.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  4  7  4  6  2         100         12.50   4.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
     by East:  8  6  9  7 10               600    6.00  11.00 B5-Ho-French vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  8  6  9  5 10         100         12.50   4.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                           630    1.00  16.00 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                     100         12.50   4.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                     100         12.50   4.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S T432     Morning      
           H 865                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQJ92    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ75    C A        S J98                450    6.50  10.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
H AQJ943              H 7            100         16.00   1.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A1-Shao-Lau
D          N SOUTH    D A8543              450    6.50  10.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C 95       S 6        C QJT3               450    6.50  10.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           H KT2                           450    6.50  10.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:           170   11.00   6.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Loewen-Chang
   10      C K87642       4                480    1.50  15.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A2-Powell-Dodd
16     8               9     4             480    1.50  15.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A5-Eng-Grad
    6      Par: 6Sw =     5           50         13.00   4.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A7-Goodman-Sands
           980 to EW                 100         16.00   1.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    6.50  10.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by North:  2  1  2  6  5               450    6.50  10.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  2  1  2  6  6          50         13.00   4.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
     by East:  8 12 11  6  7               480    1.50  15.50 B5-Ho-French vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  8 12 11  6  7               200   10.00   7.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                           480    1.50  15.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                     100         16.00   1.00 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                      50         13.00   4.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ6      Morning      
           H AQJ83                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ975    C K2       S 42                 100   12.00   5.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
H 42                  H KT97               110    9.50   7.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A1-Shao-Lau
D J82      N SOUTH    D KQT43              150    4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C AQ6      S T83      C 95                 110    9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           H 65                             50   15.00   2.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:           200    1.00  16.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Loewen-Chang
   19      C JT8743       2           90         16.00   1.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A2-Powell-Dodd
12     8               2     3             100   12.00   5.00 A9-White-Johnston vs A5-Eng-Grad
    1      Par: 2Nw =     4          110         17.00   0.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A7-Goodman-Sands
           120 to EW                       150    4.50  12.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.50  12.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by North:  5  5  6  4  7               150    4.50  12.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  5  5  6  4  7               670    0.00  17.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
     by East:  7  7  6  9  5               150    4.50  12.50 B5-Ho-French vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  8  7  6  9  5               150    4.50  12.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                            90   14.00   3.00 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                           100   12.00   5.00 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                           120    8.00   9.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ       Morning      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT4     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C KJ32     S 8642                90    6.50  10.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
H QJ75                H K63                100    3.50  13.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A10-Loewen-Chang
D A63      V SOUTH    D 972                200    1.00  16.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Powell-Dodd
C QT74     S J9753    C A86          100          9.50   7.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Phillips-May
           H T98                     200         16.50   0.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Goodman-Sands
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:            90    6.50  10.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
   19      C 95           1          140         14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A1-Shao-Lau
12     7               1     0       100          9.50   7.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    2      Par: 2Ss =     2                100    3.50  13.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           110 to NS                 140         14.00   3.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B7-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         14.00   3.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
    by North:  7  8  6  7  6               100    3.50  13.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  7  8  6  7  6               100    3.50  13.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by East:  6  4  6  4  7         110         11.00   6.00 B5-Ho-French vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by West:  6  4  7  6  7         120         12.00   5.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           300    0.00  17.00 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     200         16.50   0.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                      90          8.00   9.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJT32    Morning      
           H JT762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A975     C 96       S 4                  400    9.50   7.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
H K84                 H Q9                 430    5.00  12.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A10-Loewen-Chang
D K953     D SOUTH    D AQJ872             150   15.00   2.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Powell-Dodd
C KJ       S Q86      C Q832               610    0.00  17.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Phillips-May
           H A53                           550    1.50  15.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Goodman-Sands
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           400    9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
    5      C AT754        6          100         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A1-Shao-Lau
14    11               1     6             150   15.00   2.00 A9-White-Johnston vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   10      Par: 5Dw =     2                400    9.50   7.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           400 to EW                       400    9.50   7.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B7-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    9.50   7.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
    by North:  3  8  7  2  5               400    9.50   7.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  3  8  7  2  5               550    1.50  15.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by East:  8  5  5 11  7               400    9.50   7.50 B5-Ho-French vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by West:  8  4  5 11  7               150   15.00   2.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           400    9.50   7.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                           500    3.50  13.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           500    3.50  13.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J6       Morning      
           H J98764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C QJ7      S AKQ83        150         15.00   2.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
H KT532               H AQ           200         16.00   1.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A10-Loewen-Chang
D T874     V SOUTH    D K65          100         10.50   6.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Powell-Dodd
C 86       S T974     C AT9           50          4.00  13.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Phillips-May
           H                          50          4.00  13.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Goodman-Sands
HiCrdPts:  D AQ32     Freakness:     100         10.50   6.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
    6      C K5432        4          100         10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A1-Shao-Lau
 3    22               3     2       100         10.50   6.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    9      Par: 2Se =     6                400    0.50  16.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           110 to EW                  50          4.00  13.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B7-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.00  13.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
    by North:  6  5  5  5  8         100         10.50   6.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  6  5  5  5  8         100         10.50   6.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by East:  7  8  8  7  5         100         10.50   6.50 B5-Ho-French vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by West:  7  7  8  7  5          50          4.00  13.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           400    0.50  16.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     100         10.50   6.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     800         17.00   0.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A86      Morning      
           H 8762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 976      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C 985      S J932               140   11.00   6.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Goodman-Sands
H KQJT5               H A3           200         15.00   2.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
D QJ4      V SOUTH    D KT532              200    9.00   8.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Shao-Lau
C AKQ3     S KQT75    C J2                 600    5.50  11.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H 94                            200    9.00   8.00 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A5-Eng-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     200         15.00   2.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
    4      C T764         0                200    9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A10-Loewen-Chang
18     9               4     3       100         12.00   5.00 A9-White-Johnston vs A2-Powell-Dodd
    9      Par: 5He =     3                630    3.00  14.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A4-Phillips-May
           650 to EW                       690    0.00  17.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    5.50  11.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
    by North:  4  6  2  2  4         200         15.00   2.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by South:  4  6  2  2  4               600    5.50  11.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  7  7 11 11  8         200         15.00   2.00 B5-Ho-French vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  7  7 11 11  8               600    5.50  11.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                           650    1.50  15.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                           650    1.50  15.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                     200         15.00   2.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT75     Morning      
           H J86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 975      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C 962      S J863                50    9.50   7.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Goodman-Sands
H T953                H 74                 110    3.00  14.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
D A32      N SOUTH    D KQ4           50         13.00   4.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Shao-Lau
C K84      S A4       C AQ75                90    6.00  11.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H AKQ2                          100    4.50  12.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A5-Eng-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D JT86     Freakness:           120    1.50  15.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
    4      C JT3          0                 50    9.50   7.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A10-Loewen-Chang
 9    12               0     1              50    9.50   7.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A2-Powell-Dodd
   15      Par: 3Se =     1           90         14.50   2.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A4-Phillips-May
           140 to EW                       120    1.50  15.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         280         17.00   0.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
    by North:  6  4  6  6  5         180         16.00   1.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by South:  6  4  6  6  5                50    9.50   7.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  7  9  6  6  8               100    4.50  12.50 B5-Ho-French vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  7  9  6  6  8                50    9.50   7.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                            50    9.50   7.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                           150    0.00  17.00 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                      90         14.50   2.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 763      Morning      
           H K9763                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT542    C Q98      S AK98         950         16.00   1.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Goodman-Sands
H J4                  H QT85         600         12.50   4.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
D 632      D SOUTH    D KJ75         950         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Shao-Lau
C T63      S Q        C 4            170          7.50   9.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H A2                      150          3.00  14.00 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A5-Eng-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D AQT4     Freakness:     600         12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
    5      C AKJ752       2                200    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A10-Loewen-Chang
 2    13               2     3       150          3.00  14.00 A9-White-Johnston vs A2-Powell-Dodd
   20      Par: 6Cs =     6          150          3.00  14.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A4-Phillips-May
          1370 to NS                 600         12.50   4.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         12.50   4.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
    by North:  8  6  9  9 12         170          7.50   9.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by South:  8  6  9  9 12         950         16.00   1.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  0  6  4  2  0         170          7.50   9.50 B5-Ho-French vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  0  6  4  2  0         170          7.50   9.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     170          7.50   9.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                           100    1.00  16.00 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                     170          7.50   9.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J62      Morning      
           H 943                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K73      C KJ9643   S QT985              650    1.50  15.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Eng-Grad
H K7                  H AT52               620    7.50   9.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
D K9842    N SOUTH    D AQ                 620    7.50   9.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Loewen-Chang
C AT5      S A4       C Q2                 620    7.50   9.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Powell-Dodd
           H QJ86                          620    7.50   9.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A4-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D JT765    Freakness:           620    7.50   9.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
    5      C 87           5                620    7.50   9.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
13    14               2     3             620    7.50   9.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A1-Shao-Lau
    8      Par: 5Ne =     3          100         16.00   1.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           660 to EW                       650    1.50  15.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         16.00   1.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by North:  2  2  4  4  6               600   13.50   3.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
    by South:  2  2  4  4  6               690    0.00  17.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East: 11 10  9  9  7         100         16.00   1.00 B5-Ho-French vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by West: 10 10  9  9  7               620    7.50   9.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                           620    7.50   9.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           600   13.50   3.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                           620    7.50   9.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AT9654   Morning      
           H AKQJ                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C J3       S KQJ7                50   10.50   6.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Eng-Grad
H 96                  H T542               100    2.50  14.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
D AQ876    N SOUTH    D J2                 100    2.50  14.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Loewen-Chang
C Q9876    S 83       C T52                 50   10.50   6.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Powell-Dodd
           H 873                            50   10.50   6.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A4-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D KT954    Freakness:            50   10.50   6.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
   15      C AK4          6                 50   10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
 8     7               6     1             100    2.50  14.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A1-Shao-Lau
   10      Par: 4Sn =     2                100    2.50  14.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           420 to NS                        50   10.50   6.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50  14.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by North:  8 10  8  8  7         800         17.00   0.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
    by South:  8 10  8  8  7                50   10.50   6.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  5  3  5  5  6                50   10.50   6.50 B5-Ho-French vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by West:  5  3  5  5  6         430         16.00   1.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                            50   10.50   6.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           100    2.50  14.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                            50   10.50   6.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 5        Morning      
           H 942                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C Q98762   S AK9432            1010    7.50   9.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Eng-Grad
H AKQJT865            H 3                 1010    7.50   9.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
D A9       V SOUTH    D T852               480   15.00   2.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Loewen-Chang
C AK       S QJT86    C J3                1010    7.50   9.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Powell-Dodd
           H 7                            1010    7.50   9.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A4-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D KJ43     Freakness:           980   12.50   4.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
    4      C T54          5                480   15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
21     8               9     6            1010    7.50   9.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A1-Shao-Lau
    7      Par: 7Ne =     4               1010    7.50   9.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
          1520 to EW                  50         17.00   0.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1520    1.50  15.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by North:  0  4  0  5  7              1020    4.00  13.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
    by South:  0  4  0  5  7               980   12.50   4.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East: 13  9 12  8  6               480   15.00   2.00 B5-Ho-French vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by West: 13  9 12  8  6               990   11.00   6.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                          1520    1.50  15.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                          1520    1.50  15.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                          1520    1.50  15.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQJ93    Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQJT3   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C 4        S 762          130          6.50  10.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Phillips-May
H A95                 H 8743                50    2.00  15.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
D 72       D SOUTH    D 6                   50    2.00  15.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
C KT982    S 85       C AQ763        170         12.00   5.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A1-Shao-Lau
           H QJT62                   420         15.50   1.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 9854     Freakness:     130          6.50  10.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Eng-Grad
   19      C J5           8          420         15.50   1.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Goodman-Sands
11     6               2     4       400         13.00   4.00 A9-White-Johnston vs A10-Loewen-Chang
    4      Par: 3Ss =     3          150         11.00   6.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A2-Powell-Dodd
           140 to NS                 140          9.50   7.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  15.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by North:  6  9  8 10  4         420         15.50   1.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
    by South:  6  9  8 10  4                50    2.00  15.00 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by East:  7  3  4  3  8         130          6.50  10.50 B5-Ho-French vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  7  3  4  3  8                50    2.00  15.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                     130          6.50  10.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     420         15.50   1.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                     140          9.50   7.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQ976    Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ7     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C K93      S 8            200          2.50  14.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Phillips-May
H Q653                H AK98         650          9.50   7.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
D 2        V SOUTH    D 9543         650          9.50   7.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
C T8654    S J532     C QJ72         170          0.50  16.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A1-Shao-Lau
           H JT72                    650          9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D QT86     Freakness:     650          9.50   7.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Eng-Grad
   16      C A            4          170          0.50  16.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Goodman-Sands
 6    10               4     3       650          9.50   7.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A10-Loewen-Chang
    8      Par: 4Sn =     3          650          9.50   7.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A2-Powell-Dodd
           620 to NS                 650          9.50   7.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          2.50  14.50 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by North:  9 10  5  9  4         650          9.50   7.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
    by South:  9 10  5  9  4         650          9.50   7.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by East:  4  2  8  3  8         990         16.50   0.50 B5-Ho-French vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  4  2  8  3  8         650          9.50   7.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                     650          9.50   7.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     990         16.50   0.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                     650          9.50   7.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q        Morning      
           H QJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A6543    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ93     C KQ76     S T842               100    1.00  16.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Phillips-May
H K864                H A52          130         12.50   4.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
D Q        V SOUTH    D KT7                120    0.00  17.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
C J843     S K765     C T52          100          3.00  14.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A1-Shao-Lau
           H 973                     130         12.50   4.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D J982     Freakness:     130         12.50   4.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Eng-Grad
   14      C A9           4          110          5.50  11.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Goodman-Sands
11     7               3     0       180         17.00   0.00 A9-White-Johnston vs A10-Loewen-Chang
    8      Par: 3Dn =     1          110          5.50  11.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A2-Powell-Dodd
           110 to NS                 110          5.50  11.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          2.00  15.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by North:  7  6  6  9  7         130         12.50   4.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
    by South:  7  6  6  9  7         130         12.50   4.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by East:  5  7  6  4  5         110          5.50  11.50 B5-Ho-French vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  5  7  6  4  5         120          8.00   9.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                     130         12.50   4.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     130         12.50   4.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                     130         12.50   4.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 652      Morning      
           H A952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT8     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A743     C J7       S K98          100         14.50   2.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H                     H QT76         200         16.50   0.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A5-Eng-Grad
D J65      N SOUTH    D K94          100         14.50   2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Goodman-Sands
C Q98652   S QJT      C AK4                600    3.50  13.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Loewen-Chang
           H KJ843                         150    9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A2-Powell-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D 732      Freakness:           600    3.50  13.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Phillips-May
   11      C T3           1                150    9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
 7    15               7     0             600    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
    7     Par: 5Hs*-3     2                600    3.50  13.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A1-Shao-Lau
           500 to EW                       150    9.50   7.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1070    0.00  17.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  5  3  8  5  2               150    9.50   7.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  5  3  8  5  2               150    9.50   7.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
     by East:  7 10  5  7 10               600    3.50  13.50 B5-Ho-French vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  7 10  5  7 10               110   13.00   4.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                     200         16.50   0.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                           600    3.50  13.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           150    9.50   7.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KJ6      Morning      
           H A985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T95      C 8765     S A432               150    7.00  10.00 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H Q                   H 43                 150    7.00  10.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A5-Eng-Grad
D AKJ762   D SOUTH    D 543                600    0.50  16.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Goodman-Sands
C JT4      S Q87      C AKQ2               150    7.00  10.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Loewen-Chang
           H KJT762                        600    0.50  16.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A2-Powell-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:           100   14.50   2.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Phillips-May
   10      C 93           1                100   14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
11    13               5     1             200    2.00  15.00 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
    6      Par: 5Dw =     4                100   14.50   2.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A1-Shao-Lau
           600 to EW                       150    7.00  10.00 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    7.00  10.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  2  3  8  2  1               150    7.00  10.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  2  3  8  2  1               130   11.50   5.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
     by East:  7  9  5 11 11               100   14.50   2.50 B5-Ho-French vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  7  9  5 11 11         100         17.00   0.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                           130   11.50   5.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                           150    7.00  10.00 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           170    3.00  14.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T865     Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C AKQ9642  S AK94                50    4.50  12.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H A74                 H QT52         140         12.00   5.00 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A5-Eng-Grad
D KQ653    N SOUTH    D 74           130          9.50   7.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Goodman-Sands
C J85      S QJ7      C T73           50          6.00  11.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Loewen-Chang
           H KJ963                   130          9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A2-Powell-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D AJT98    Freakness:           100    2.50  14.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Phillips-May
    9      C              8          400         14.00   3.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
10     9               2     1             100    2.50  14.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
   12      Par: 3Cn =     7          400         14.00   3.00 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A1-Shao-Lau
           110 to NS                 130          9.50   7.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         17.00   0.00 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  7  8  6  6  9         400         14.00   3.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  7  8  6  6  9                50    4.50  12.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
     by East:  6  5  5  7  3         100          7.00  10.00 B5-Ho-French vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  4  4  5  5  3         430         16.00   1.00 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
                                           150    1.00  16.00 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
                                     130          9.50   7.50 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
                                           200    0.00  17.00 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QJ87     Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ9653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K4       C K5       S 32           450          8.50   8.50 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Powell-Dodd
H K86                 H QJT752       480         15.91   1.09 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A4-Phillips-May
D AQT2     N SOUTH    D 874          450          8.50   8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C JT83     S AT965    C 97           170          0.03  16.97 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           H A43                     450          8.50   8.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A1-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     450          8.50   8.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   10      C AQ642        6          450          8.50   8.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Eng-Grad
13     3               1     4       450          8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A7-Goodman-Sands
   14      Par: 6Sn =     7          450          8.50   8.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           980 to NS                 450          8.50   8.50 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         15.91   1.09 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by North:  8 12  6  9 10         400          1.09  15.91 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by South:  8 12  6  9 10         450          8.50   8.50 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
     by East:  5  1  7  4  3         480         15.91   1.09 B5-Ho-French vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by West:  5  1  7  4  3         450          8.50   8.50 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     450          8.50   8.50 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                     420          2.15  14.85 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KT       Morning      
           H K843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C 632      S AQJ52             1440    0.56  16.44 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Powell-Dodd
H AQJ972              H T                 1430    2.68  14.32 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A4-Phillips-May
D T        V SOUTH    D AKJ54              660    6.91  10.09 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C AJ87     S 9874     C K9           100         12.21   4.79 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           H 65                      200         15.91   1.09 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A1-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D Q82      Freakness:           690    4.79  12.21 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    6      C QT54         1                660    6.91  10.09 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Eng-Grad
12    18               6     6             650    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A7-Goodman-Sands
    4      Par: 6Ne =     1          100         12.21   4.79 A9-White-Johnston vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
          1440 to EW                 100         12.21   4.79 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    9.56   7.44 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by North:  1  1  1  1  2               690    4.79  12.21 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by South:  1  1  1  1  2              1440    0.56  16.44 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
     by East: 12 12 12 12 11         200         15.91   1.09 B5-Ho-French vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by West: 12 12 12 12 11         200         15.91   1.09 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                          1430    2.68  14.32 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                     100         12.21   4.79 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 7        Morning      
           H 854                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ962    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ2     C T984     S AT963              450    7.97   9.03 A1-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Powell-Dodd
H AQ                  H KJ763              450    7.97   9.03 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A4-Phillips-May
D Q843     D SOUTH    D T             50         16.44   0.56 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C KQ5      S 854      C J2                 480    0.03  16.97 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
           H T92                           450    7.97   9.03 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A1-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D A75      Freakness:           450    7.97   9.03 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    4      C A763         4                450    7.97   9.03 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Eng-Grad
19     9               1     6             450    7.97   9.03 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A7-Goodman-Sands
    8      Par: 5Sw =     0                450    7.97   9.03 A9-White-Johnston vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           450 to EW                       450    7.97   9.03 B1-Lake-Jensen vs B2-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.97   9.03 B2-Rumley-Altschuler vs B4-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by North:  3  2  2  6  7               450    7.97   9.03 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by South:  3  2  2  6  7          50         16.44   0.56 B4-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Fouks-Dietrich
     by East:  7 11 11  7  6               450    7.97   9.03 B5-Ho-French vs B1-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by West:  7 11 11  7  6               450    7.97   9.03 B6-McMullin-Smith vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           450    7.97   9.03 B7-La Borie-Yamanouchi vs B5-Dagan-Hillman
                                           450    7.97   9.03 B8-Walti-Tchakalian vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B9-Segal-Saqalan vs B9-Chiarenza-Madhosingh
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S Q9       Morning      
           H KQ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT8642   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A865     C AJ       S KT742        100          4.50  12.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H JT8                 H 72           620         16.50   0.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Eng-Grad
D KQ5      V SOUTH    D 97           100          4.50  12.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Goodman-Sands
C Q87      S J3       C T532         100          4.50  12.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           H A9643                   110          8.50   8.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Powell-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:     170         12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Phillips-May
   16      C K964         4           50          0.50  16.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
12     3               0     3       230         14.50   2.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
    9      Par: 4Hn =     3          150         10.50   6.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A10-Loewen-Chang
           620 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 10 10  8       
    by South:  8  6 10 10  8       
     by East:  4  6  3  2  5       
     by West:  5  6  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 972      Morning      
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ62     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ3     C AQJ5     S KT854        680         15.50   1.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H 72                  H T965               100    0.50  16.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Eng-Grad
D KT743    V SOUTH    D 95           200          4.50  12.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Goodman-Sands
C 43       S 6        C 92           620          9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           H AKQJ3                   620          9.50   7.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Powell-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:     620          9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Phillips-May
   12      C KT876        1          620          9.50   7.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
10     3               3     3       170          2.50  14.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
   15     Par: 6Se*-5     6          680         15.50   1.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A10-Loewen-Chang
          1400 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 12  9 12       
    by South:  8  6 12  9 12       
     by East:  1  7  1  4  0       
     by West:  1  7  1  4  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S QJ8752   Morning      
           H KJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9643    C 5        S KT                 430    5.50  11.50 A2-Hawes-Moller vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H Q8542               H A3                 400   11.50   5.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Eng-Grad
D A        N SOUTH    D QJ873              430    5.50  11.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Goodman-Sands
C Q2       S          C AK96               460    0.50  16.50 A5-Schneider-Peacock vs A9-Ayukawa-Lee
           H T76                           140   14.50   2.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Powell-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D 9542     Freakness:           400   11.50   5.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Phillips-May
   10      C JT8743       5          150         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Lochang vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
12    17               6     3             430    5.50  11.50 A9-White-Johnston vs A8-Takemori-Hopwood
    1      Par: 4Ne =     7                430    5.50  11.50 A10-Chiew-Budzien vs A10-Loewen-Chang
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  3  4  5       
    by South:  3  4  3  4  5       
     by East: 10  8 10  8  8       
     by West: 10  8  9  8  8