Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 4, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 12   60.26  188.00  C   1     1     1    1.30(A)  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  9   58.01  181.00  A   2                0.91(A)  Mike Wilson - Nigel Fullbrook
  3   56.09  175.00  B   3     2          0.65(A)  Shelley Burns - Andrew Krywaniuk
 11   55.93  174.50  C   4     3     2    0.46(A)  Jean La Borie - Norma Doucette
 10   54.81  171.00  B   5     4          0.26(A)  Margaret Gibson - Anne Smith
  7   51.60  161.00  C                             Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  2   49.36  154.00  A                             Michael Strebinger - Les Fouks
  5   49.36  154.00  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  1   48.88  152.50  B                             Sid Segal - Deborah Cool
  4   46.47  145.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  8   43.59  136.00  A                             Rhoda Tafler - Edee Rumley
 13   38.30  119.50  C                             Donna-Faye Madhosingh - Kelli Cera
  6   37.34  116.50  C                             Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 4, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  3   62.98  196.50  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Paul Harding - Jim McKenzie
  7   60.42  188.50  A   2                0.91(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
 11   56.57  176.50  B   3     2          0.65(A)  Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
 12   51.92  162.00  A   4                0.46(A)  Dee Steil - Ted Dagan
  1   50.96  159.00  C   5     3     1    0.28(B)  Marlene Sumi - Cindy Oishi
  6   49.84  155.50  B                             Yen Karro - Allan Karro
 13   49.36  154.00  B                             Ken Lochang - Luda Tchvialeva
  5   48.40  151.00  A                             Sandra Robson - James Balcom
  9   46.79  146.00  C                             Karen Cooke - William Cooke
 10   46.79  146.00  A                             Eric Pan - Xiangdong Meng
  4   44.39  138.50  A                             John Demeulemeester - Al French
  8   42.95  134.00  A                             Tai Eng - Allan Blair
  2   38.62  120.50  C                             Art Loy - Ron Backman

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.33% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.67% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.92  South: 9.81   East: 10.96   West: 9.31

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 106.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.96  South: 3.38   East: 3.08   West: 2.69
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J542     Afternoon    
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98      C QJ73     S KQ                 450   10.00   2.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
H AKQ7                H T962              1010    0.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
D A9743    N SOUTH    D 62                 430   12.00   0.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 5-Robson-Balcom
C 4        S T763     C AK982              510    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
           H J43                           450   10.00   2.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D QJ8      Freakness:           980    3.50   8.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
    7      C T65          1                980    3.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
17    12               4     3             980    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Loy-Backman
    4      Par: 7He =     0                480    7.50   4.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
          1510 to EW                       450   10.00   2.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 6-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               980    3.50   8.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 8-Eng-Blair
    by North:  2  4  0  2  2               480    7.50   4.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by South:  2  4  0  2  2               990    1.00  11.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 12-Steil-Dagan
     by East: 10  8 13 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8 13 11 11       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T6       Afternoon    
           H J62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7643     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 873      C 8542     S KQJ5               450    9.00   3.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
H QT4                 H AK753              450    9.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
D KQT5     V SOUTH    D 2                  450    9.00   3.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 5-Robson-Balcom
C AQ7      S A942     C K96                460    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
           H 98                            460    4.00   8.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D AJ98     Freakness:           480    1.50  10.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
    1      C JT3          1                460    4.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
13    16               0     4             480    1.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Loy-Backman
   10      Par: 5Ne =     1                450    9.00   3.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
           460 to EW                       450    9.00   3.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 6-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    9.00   3.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 8-Eng-Blair
    by North:  2  3  2  3  3               450    9.00   3.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by South:  2  3  2  3  3               490    0.00  12.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 12-Steil-Dagan
     by East: 11 10 11  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 10 11  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q6543    Afternoon    
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C 532      S KJT                 50    8.50   3.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
H K854                H 93            90         11.00   1.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Loy-Backman
D J98      D SOUTH    D A532                50    8.50   3.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
C AK97     S A82      C QJ86               150    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Karro-Karro
           H AQT62                          50    8.50   3.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Eng-Blair
HiCrdPts:  D KT4      Freakness:           130    3.00   9.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Pan-Meng
    5      C T4           2          100         12.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Steil-Dagan
11    11               1     1             100    6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
   13      Par: 4Cw =     2                150    0.50  11.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
           130 to EW                       120    5.00   7.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 5-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    3.00   9.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  5  6  6  5  3                50    8.50   3.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by South:  5  6  6  4  3               130    3.00   9.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  8  6  7  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  7  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQT9     Afternoon    
           H 982                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 854      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6432     C 732      S KJ875             1100    0.00  12.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
H KJ53                H A            200         11.50   0.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Loy-Backman
D A7       V SOUTH    D K3                 170    8.00   4.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
C 864      S          C AQJT5        100          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Karro-Karro
           H QT764                         620    5.00   7.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Eng-Blair
HiCrdPts:  D QJT962   Freakness:           620    5.00   7.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Pan-Meng
    6      C K9           0                620    5.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Steil-Dagan
 8    18               1     6             620    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
    8      Par: 4Sw =     9                650    2.00  10.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
           620 to EW                 100          9.50   2.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 5-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    5.00   7.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  3  3  6  7  2               790    1.00  11.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by South:  3  3  6  7  2         200         11.50   0.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  8 10  7  6 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  7  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T94      Afternoon    
           H 753                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ752    C AKJ764   S A86          600          8.00   4.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 12-Steil-Dagan
H J984                H AT6          630         10.50   1.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
D T5       V SOUTH    D KJ743        180          6.00   6.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
C 82       S K3       C 53           630         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 5-Robson-Balcom
           H KQ2                     150          4.50   7.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D Q9862    Freakness:     630         10.50   1.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
   12      C QT9          5          130          2.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
 4    12               3     2             100    0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
   12      Par: 5Cn =     2          300          7.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 2-Loy-Backman
           600 to NS                 120          1.00  11.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          4.50   7.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by North:  8  6  7  8 11         630         10.50   1.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Eng-Blair
    by South:  8  6  7  8 11         130          2.50   9.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 10-Pan-Meng
     by East:  3  6  6  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  6  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AK7      Afternoon    
           H AKJ6                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q832     C A975     S JT954        990          6.00   6.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 12-Steil-Dagan
H T9542               H 7            990          6.00   6.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
D T5       N SOUTH    D Q92                100    0.50  11.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
C T2       S 6        C QJ86        1020         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 5-Robson-Balcom
           H Q83                    1020         10.50   1.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AK8763   Freakness:            50    2.00  10.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
   20      C K43          1         1020         10.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
 2     6               3     4       990          6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
   12      Par: 6Ns =     5          420          3.00   9.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 2-Loy-Backman
           990 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         990          6.00   6.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by North: 12  7 12 12 11         990          6.00   6.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Eng-Blair
    by South: 12  7 12 12 11        1020         10.50   1.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 10-Pan-Meng
     by East:  1  6  1  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  6  1  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q        Afternoon    
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT86432  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT      C 43       S J9765              710    7.50   4.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
H KQT852              H A3                 710    7.50   4.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
D 9        D SOUTH    D AK7                680   11.50   0.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 2-Loy-Backman
C AQ7      S 8432     C T95               1430    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
           H J7                           1460    1.50  10.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:          1470    0.00  12.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Eng-Blair
    3      C KJ862        7                710    7.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Pan-Meng
18    12               5     2             710    7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    7      Par: 7Nw =     3                720    4.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
          2220 to EW                       710    7.50   4.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1460    1.50  10.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 5-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  0  0  0  5  2               680   11.50   0.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  0  0  0  5  2               710    7.50   4.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
     by East: 13 13 13  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 13 13  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A863     Afternoon    
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT75    C AJ863    S Q2           100          9.50   2.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
H 973                 H AQ65         100          9.50   2.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
D 53       N SOUTH    D AK986        100          9.50   2.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 2-Loy-Backman
C Q75      S 94       C K4                 140    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
           H KJ842                         110    4.00   8.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D JT2      Freakness:      50          6.00   6.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Eng-Blair
   11      C T92          4                120    3.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Pan-Meng
 6    18               2     3       100          9.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    5      Par: 3Sw =     2          200         12.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
           140 to EW                  50          6.00   6.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.00  12.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 5-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  4  3  5  3  7          50          6.00   6.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  4  3  5  3  7               140    1.50  10.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
     by East:  7  9  8  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J3       Afternoon    
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ86    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C AKJ7     S AT765               50    1.00  11.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 10-Pan-Meng
H 875                 H K                   50    1.00  11.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Steil-Dagan
D T9753    N SOUTH    D J42          450          5.00   7.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
C Q864     S KQ982    C T532                50    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
           H AJT9632                 450          5.00   7.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Robson-Balcom
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     450          5.00   7.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
   20      C 9            3          990         10.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
 2     8               4     4       980          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
   10      Par: 6Nn =    11          450          5.00   7.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
           990 to NS                1020         12.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 2-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         990         10.50   1.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by North: 12 11 11 10 10         980          8.50   3.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by South: 12 11 11 10 10         450          5.00   7.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 8-Eng-Blair
     by East:  0  2  0  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  2  0  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KQ42     Afternoon    
           H T72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 873      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C K65      S T87                120    6.50   5.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 10-Pan-Meng
H 953                 H KJ4                300    1.50  10.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Steil-Dagan
D 6        V SOUTH    D AJT92              120    6.50   5.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
C QJ9872   S 653      C AT           120         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
           H AQ86                          120    6.50   5.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Robson-Balcom
HiCrdPts:  D KQ54     Freakness:           120    6.50   5.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
    8      C 43           0                300    1.50  10.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
 8    13               5     2             180    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
   11      Par: 2Se =     1                120    6.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
           110 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 2-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   2.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  5  7  6  4               120    6.50   5.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Karro-Karro
    by South:  6  5  7  6  4               630    0.00  12.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 8-Eng-Blair
     by East:  6  8  6  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  6  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 932      Afternoon    
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A876     C AT543    S QT                 150    2.00  10.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
H 873                 H AQ65                90    7.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
D KT32     D SOUTH    D A6           150         12.00   0.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
C 72       S KJ54     C KJ986         50          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Loy-Backman
           H T942                           90    7.00   5.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D Q985     Freakness:           120    4.00   8.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Karro-Karro
    9      C Q            2           50          9.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 8-Eng-Blair
 7    16               1     3             180    0.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 10-Pan-Meng
    8      Par: 2Nw =     3                 90    7.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 12-Steil-Dagan
           120 to EW                 100         11.00   1.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    4.00   8.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
    by North:  5  5  4  6  4               120    4.00   8.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  5  5  4  5  4               180    0.50  11.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  8  7  8  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  8  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J94      Afternoon    
           H AQT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A75      C QJT54    S KQT862       100         10.50   1.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
H 953                 H 8                  590    0.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
D QJ98764  V SOUTH    D A                  420    4.50   7.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
C          S 3        C K9832              420    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Loy-Backman
           H KJ642                   620         12.00   0.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D KT53     Freakness:           450    2.50   9.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Karro-Karro
   10      C A76          4                450    2.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 8-Eng-Blair
 7    12               8     8        50          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 10-Pan-Meng
   11      Par: 4Sw =     4           50          8.00   4.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 12-Steil-Dagan
           420 to EW                       480    1.00  11.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   4.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
    by North:  6  2  8  5  8         100         10.50   1.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  6  2  9  5  8               100    6.00   6.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  5 10  3  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5 10  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A642     Afternoon    
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 653      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ3      C J82      S 97           200         11.50   0.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 8-Eng-Blair
H KQ75                H AJ8                600    5.50   6.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Pan-Meng
D K94      V SOUTH    D QT2                630    2.50   9.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 12-Steil-Dagan
C A93      S JT85     C QT754              660    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
           H 942                     100          8.50   3.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AJ87     Freakness:     200         11.50   0.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Robson-Balcom
    5      C K6           0          100          8.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
17     9               0     2             630    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    9      Par: 4He =     1                630    2.50   9.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
           620 to EW                       600    5.50   6.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   3.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 2-Loy-Backman
    by North:  4  5  3  4  3         100          8.50   3.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  4  5  3  4  3               630    2.50   9.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 6-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8  7 10  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7 10  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJ84     Afternoon    
           H T96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K87      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q972     C KQT      S K653         150          5.50   6.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 8-Eng-Blair
H A72                 H K853         430         12.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Pan-Meng
D 543      N SOUTH    D J92          130          2.00  10.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 12-Steil-Dagan
C A83      S T        C 65           150          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
           H QJ4                            50    0.00  12.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AQT6     Freakness:     130          2.00  10.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Robson-Balcom
   13      C J9742        0          180          8.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
10     7               0     1       130          2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
   10      Par: 4Cs =     4          150          5.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
           130 to NS                 380         11.00   1.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          5.50   6.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 2-Loy-Backman
    by North:  8  7  8  9 10         180          8.50   3.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  8  7  8  9 10         300         10.00   2.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 6-Karro-Karro
     by East:  4  6  5  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  5  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T853     Afternoon    
           H J532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 742      C AK4      S AKQ96              140    2.50   9.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
H A94                 H K8            90          8.00   4.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
D JT97     D SOUTH    D 53                 140    2.50   9.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
C 972      S J        C Q653         100          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
           H QT76                    100          9.50   2.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Loy-Backman
HiCrdPts:  D K8642    Freakness:           110    5.50   6.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
   14      C JT8          1                200    0.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Karro-Karro
 5    14               0     3       170         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Eng-Blair
    7      Par: 3Hs =     4          300         12.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 10-Pan-Meng
           140 to NS                       100    7.00   5.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 12-Steil-Dagan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50   9.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
    by North:  6  5  9  7  6               140    2.50   9.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
    by South:  6  5  9  7  5               110    5.50   6.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 5-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  7  7  4  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  4  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 72       Afternoon    
           H Q973                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ94     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ965    C Q93      S AQT84              170    1.00  11.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
H T2                  H 85                 100    3.50   8.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
D T87      N SOUTH    D K52          100          8.00   4.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
C A85      S 3        C K72                140    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
           H AKJ64                   100          8.00   4.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Loy-Backman
HiCrdPts:  D Q63      Freakness:            50    5.50   6.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    9      C JT64         1                 50    5.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Karro-Karro
 8    12               2     2       200         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Eng-Blair
   11      Par: 3Hn =     4          100          8.00   4.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 10-Pan-Meng
           140 to NS                       100    3.50   8.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 12-Steil-Dagan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   1.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
    by North:  6  5  9  9  8         200         11.00   1.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
    by South:  6  5  9  9  8               730    0.00  12.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 5-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  7  8  4  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  4  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 7        Afternoon    
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK8764   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T63      C T9762    S K942         140          7.00   5.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 6-Karro-Karro
H T64                 H AQ5          450         12.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Eng-Blair
D Q3       N SOUTH    D J92          130          6.00   6.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 10-Pan-Meng
C KJ543    S AQJ85    C AQ8          250         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Steil-Dagan
           H KJ9732                  150          8.50   3.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:            50    2.00  10.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
    7      C              8          100          3.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Robson-Balcom
 6    16               2     0             100    0.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
   11      Par: 3Hn =     9          150          8.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           140 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   2.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by North:  7  8  9  8  6         100          3.50   8.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Loy-Backman
    by South:  6  8  9  8  6         110          5.00   7.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  6  5  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  3  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A73      Afternoon    
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ87    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT985    C 632      S 64           630         10.00   2.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 6-Karro-Karro
H T96                 H J74          630         10.00   2.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Eng-Blair
D 96       V SOUTH    D QT32         600          6.00   6.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 10-Pan-Meng
C JT5      S QJ2      C AQ98         600          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Steil-Dagan
           H K8532                   120          3.00   9.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
   18      C K74          2          630         10.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Robson-Balcom
 4     9               2     1             200    0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
    9      Par: 3Ns =     2          600          6.00   6.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           600 to NS                 150          4.00   8.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          8.00   4.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by North:  9  8  9  9  8         660         12.00   0.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Loy-Backman
    by South:  9  8  9  9  8         110          2.00  10.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  3  4  3  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KT9854   Afternoon    
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q97      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C Q76      S 632                 50    3.50   8.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 5-Robson-Balcom
H T9852               H 6                  100    0.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
D J54      D SOUTH    D 8632         420         11.00   1.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
C T93      S Q7       C AKJ54               50    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
           H AKQ743                  140          8.00   4.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:            50    3.50   8.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Loy-Backman
    8      C 82           5          140          8.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
 6     8               2     4       140          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Karro-Karro
   18      Par: 3Ss =     4          420         11.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 8-Eng-Blair
           140 to NS                        50    3.50   8.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 10-Pan-Meng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.00   1.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    by North:  7  9  9  7  6                50    3.50   8.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
    by South:  7  9  9  7  6                50    3.50   8.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
     by East:  6  4  4  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  4  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q842     Afternoon    
           H KJ9874                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C T        S KJT963       170          4.00   8.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 5-Robson-Balcom
H AT                  H Q6                 100    1.00  11.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
D 97643    V SOUTH    D JT52         200          6.00   6.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
C KQJ63    S A5       C 4                  200    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
           H 532                     100          2.00  10.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:     620          8.00   4.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Loy-Backman
    9      C A98752       6          650         10.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
10     7               6     6       620          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Karro-Karro
   14      Par: 4Hn =     4          170          4.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 8-Eng-Blair
           620 to NS                 650         10.50   1.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 10-Pan-Meng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         790         12.00   0.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    by North:  9  6 10  5  8         620          8.00   4.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
    by South:  9  6 10  5  8         170          4.00   8.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
     by East:  4  6  2  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AT       Afternoon    
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9765     C QT9643   S Q3                 110    9.50   2.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
H KQT642              H A93                420    3.50   8.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Karro-Karro
D 64       V SOUTH    D KQT952             170    7.00   5.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 8-Eng-Blair
C A        S KJ842    C J8                 110    9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Pan-Meng
           H 75                            450    1.00  11.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Steil-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:           590    0.00  12.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
   12      C K752         4                170    7.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
 9    12               6     4             420    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Robson-Balcom
    7      Par: 4He =     3                170    7.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
           420 to EW                       100   11.50   0.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    3.50   8.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  4  8  3  3  9               420    3.50   8.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by South:  4  8  3  3  9               100   11.50   0.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 2-Loy-Backman
     by East:  7  5 10 10  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5 10 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T52      Afternoon    
           H AKQ97                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C AK72     S AK873        120          2.00  10.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
H JT2                 H 854          170          7.50   4.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Karro-Karro
D K9754    N SOUTH    D J2           170          7.50   4.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 8-Eng-Blair
C J54      S J64      C 983          110          0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Pan-Meng
           H 63                      170          7.50   4.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Steil-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D AQ863    Freakness:     170          7.50   4.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
   16      C QT6          4          170          7.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
 7     8               2     2       170          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Robson-Balcom
    9      Par: 4Hs =     2          140          4.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
           420 to NS                 420         11.50   0.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.50   0.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  8  7 10  7 10         130          3.00   9.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by South:  8  7 10  7 10         110          0.50  11.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 2-Loy-Backman
     by East:  3  5  3  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J94      Afternoon    
           H KT654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT85     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT3      C 3        S Q82                600    0.00  12.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
H A832                H Q7                 300    1.50  10.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Robson-Balcom
D A7       D SOUTH    D 6432               150    7.00   5.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
C AJT9     S K765     C K642               150    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           H J9                            180    4.00   8.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9      Freakness:           150    7.00   5.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    5      C Q875         4                150    7.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Loy-Backman
17     7               1     1             120   10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
   11      Par: 2Nw =     1                 90   11.50   0.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 6-Karro-Karro
           120 to EW                       200    3.00   9.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 8-Eng-Blair
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    7.00   5.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by North:  4  5  5  5  4               300    1.50  10.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    by South:  5  5  5  5  4                90   11.50   0.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
     by East:  8  7  8  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 7        Afternoon    
           H A96532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ4     C QJ5      S T6532        450          7.00   5.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
H J                   H T74          400          2.00  10.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Robson-Balcom
D T862     N SOUTH    D J5           450          7.00   5.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
C 8732     S K98      C AT9          450          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           H KQ8                     300          1.00  11.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D Q743     Freakness:     450          7.00   5.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
   14      C K64          5          450          7.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Loy-Backman
 8     5               3     2       450          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
   13      Par: 5Hn =     0          450          7.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 6-Karro-Karro
           450 to NS                 450          7.00   5.00 10-Gibson-Smith vs 8-Eng-Blair
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          7.00   5.00 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 10-Pan-Meng
    by North:  7  6 11  9  7         480         12.00   0.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    by South:  8  6 11  9  7         170          0.00  12.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
     by East:  3  7  2  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  7  2  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J2       Afternoon    
           H T872                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 84       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK973    C KQJ97    S T5                 100    5.50   6.50 1-Segal-Cool vs 2-Loy-Backman
H AK5                 H Q643                50   10.50   1.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
D T63      N SOUTH    D QJ                 100    5.50   6.50 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 6-Karro-Karro
C 62       S Q864     C T8543              110    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Eng-Blair
           H J9                            100    5.50   6.50 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Pan-Meng
HiCrdPts:  D AK9752   Freakness:           150    0.00  12.00 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    7      C A            3                100    5.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
14     5               2     3             100    5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
   14      Par: 1Se =     6                 50   10.50   1.50 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 5-Robson-Balcom
            80 to EW                       100    5.50   6.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   6.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by North:  5  6  6  6  6         200         12.00   0.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  5  6  6  6  6               100    5.50   6.50 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  6  7  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S A982     Afternoon    
           H AT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8653    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C T        S KJ54               620    5.00   7.00 1-Segal-Cool vs 2-Loy-Backman
H KQ4                 H J87                690    2.50   9.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
D AKQT42   V SOUTH    D                    660    4.00   8.00 3-Burns-Krywaniuk vs 6-Karro-Karro
C Q98      S T763     C AK6542       200         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Eng-Blair
           H 9653                    100          9.00   3.00 5-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Pan-Meng
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           110    6.50   5.50 6-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Steil-Dagan
    9      C J73          4               1370    0.50  11.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Sumi-Oishi
18    12               5     7            1370    0.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Harding-McKenzie
    1      Par: 5Ne =     1          800         12.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Fullbrook vs 5-Robson-Balcom
           660 to EW                       690    2.50   9.50 10-Gibson-Smith vs 7-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.50   5.50 11-La Borie-Doucette vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by North:  2  4  3  3  2         100          9.00   3.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  2  4  3  3  1         100          9.00   3.00 13-Madhosingh-Cera vs 13-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East: 11  8 10 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  8 10 10 11