Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 5, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.75  255.88  A   6                                  0.35(SA) Cindy Oishi - Ben Takemori
  2   55.78  256.05  C   5     5     2           6     2    0.42(SA) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  3   41.81  191.89  B                                               Bennie Vaughan - Sam Yamanouchi
  4   53.18  244.09  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Frances Corney
  5   44.95  206.33  B                                               Barbara Green - Sidney Robinson
  6   42.83  196.59  C                                               David Stuart - David Levitt
  7   49.83  228.71  A                                               James Balcom - Al French
  8   55.00  252.47  B   7     6                            0.30(SA) Ted Dagan - Marion Crowhurst
  9   53.63  246.15  B   8                                  0.26(SA) Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
 10   51.24  235.20  B                                               Barry Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 5, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.04  179.18  C                                               Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison
  2   56.69  260.20  C   3     3     1           4     1    0.84(SA) Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
  3   43.05  197.59  B                                               Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
  4   50.52  231.87  B                                               Kenny T K Chan - Peter Wong
  5   47.47  217.87  B                                               Margaret Gibson - Paul Fournier
  6   51.58  236.73  B                                               John Ashwell - Chay Kho
  7   44.31  203.38  A                                               Richard Syrnyk - Sandi White
  8   61.22  280.98  B   1     1           1     1          2.10(OA) Harold McAllister - Neil McAllister
  9   57.55  264.14  B   2     2           6     3          1.13(SA) Jeanne Bentley - Clarence Dodd
 10   56.54  259.51  B   4     4                 5          0.67(SA) Harry Satanove - Gary Harper
 11   38.07  174.74  A                                               Amirali Alibhai - Nurdin Kassam

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 5, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.59  264.35  A   4                 5                0.67(SA) Jean Groome - Andrew Lee
  2   47.86  219.67  C               2                 4    0.28(SC) Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   51.54  236.59  B   8     4                            0.34(SB) Paul Harding - Fred Van Leeuwen
  4   48.94  224.62  A                                               Anne Smith - Beverley Hall
  5   50.36  231.17  B         5                            0.19(SB) Jacques Printz - Debbie Martignago
  6   51.72  237.41  C   7     3     1                 3    0.48(SB) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  7   47.87  219.74  A                                               Dee Steil - Edee Rumley
  8   50.00  229.50  B                                               Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  9   41.61  190.98  C                                               Hilary Johnston - Sandra Brown
 10   48.50  222.61  A                                               Sandra Robson - Judy Chang

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 5, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.58  213.80  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
  2   31.57  144.89  C                                               Mary Halpin - Charlene Gram
  3   46.68  214.25  B                                               Sid Segal - Elizabeth Michno
  4   54.12  248.39  B   6     2                            0.67(SB) Jo Ann Smith - Beryl Hamilton
  5   45.69  209.72  A                                               Christa Mead - Geraldine Lacroix
  6   59.17  271.57  A   3                 4                0.89(OA) Les Fouks - June Keith
  7   60.04  275.58  A   1                 2                1.58(OA) John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  8   59.86  274.76  B   2     1           3     2          1.18(OA) Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  9   45.41  208.44  C                                               Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt
 10   56.54  259.50  A   5                                  0.42(SA) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
 11   48.37  222.03  A                                               Ken Lochang - Luda Tchvialeva

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.14% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.86% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.67  South: 11.83   East: 10.23   West: 11.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 107.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 97.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 116.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.53  South: 3.30   East: 3.47   West: 3.47
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S QJ962    Morning      
           H K83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK53     C T74      S 8                  170    4.50  12.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A1-Groome-Lee
H                     H AJT9652       50         15.50   1.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Smith-Hall
D K8652    N SOUTH    D T3                 140   11.00   6.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A6-Goss-Wong
C QJ83     S T74      C A65                170    4.50  12.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A8-Shao-Lau
           H Q74                           140   11.00   6.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A10-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AQ74     Freakness:           200    1.00  16.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
    7      C K92          2                170    4.50  12.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A5-Printz-Martignago
13     9               6     7             170    4.50  12.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
   11      Par: 3He =     0                170    4.50  12.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           140 to EW                       140   11.00   6.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   11.00   6.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  6  6  4  4  4               140   11.00   6.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  6  4  4  4               170    4.50  12.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  7  7  9  8  9         150         17.00   0.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  7  7  9  8  9               140   11.00   6.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                      50         15.50   1.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                           140   11.00   6.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                           300    0.00  17.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B10-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQT7     Morning      
           H KQT974                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K965     C T63      S J843               200    1.50  15.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A1-Groome-Lee
H                     H A852               200    1.50  15.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Smith-Hall
D AKJ72    V SOUTH    D 98           100          5.00  12.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A6-Goss-Wong
C A984     S 2        C 752          850         17.00   0.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A8-Shao-Lau
           H J63                           200    1.50  15.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A10-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QT6543   Freakness:     150          7.00  10.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
   11      C KQJ          7          620         14.50   2.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A5-Printz-Martignago
15     5               6     1       500         12.50   4.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
    9      Par: 5Hs =     5          170          8.50   8.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           650 to NS                 300         11.00   6.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50  15.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  6  6 10  6  6         650         16.00   1.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  6 11  6  6         500         12.50   4.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  5  7  2  7  6         620         14.50   2.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  5  7  2  7  6               100    4.00  13.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                     140          6.00  11.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                     170          8.50   8.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                     200         10.00   7.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B10-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A96      Morning      
           H A542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ875    C KT6      S 32           450         13.50   3.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A1-Groome-Lee
H 9                   H K83                 50    3.50  13.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Smith-Hall
D T8       D SOUTH    D Q532         450         13.50   3.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A6-Goss-Wong
C Q5432    S JT4      C J987         420          7.00  10.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A8-Shao-Lau
           H QJT76                   420          7.00  10.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A10-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AJ96     Freakness:     450         13.50   3.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
   14      C A            0          450         13.50   3.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A5-Printz-Martignago
 7     6               6     1       450         13.50   3.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
   13      Par: 5Ns =     4          450         13.50   3.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           460 to NS                 420          7.00  10.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          7.00  10.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North: 11  9 11 11  6               100    1.00  16.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South: 11  9 11 11  6         450         13.50   3.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  2  4  2  2  7                50    3.50  13.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  2  4  2  2  7               100    1.00  16.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                     450         13.50   3.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                           100    1.00  16.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                     420          7.00  10.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B10-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q97      Morning      
           H 8752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJ4     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C T9       S KJT542             100    3.50  13.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A10-Robson-Chang
H K643                H T            620         15.00   2.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D K52      V SOUTH    D T9863              200    0.50  16.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A5-Printz-Martignago
C K862     S A6       C A            620         15.00   2.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A7-Steil-Rumley
           H AQJ9                          100    3.50  13.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Johnston-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     130          7.50   9.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A1-Groome-Lee
    9      C QJ7543       1          620         15.00   2.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A4-Smith-Hall
 9     8               1     8             100    3.50  13.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Goss-Wong
   14      Par: 4Hn =     6          110          6.00  11.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A8-Shao-Lau
           620 to NS                       100    3.50  13.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         13.00   4.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B2-Halpin-Gram
    by North:  9  6 10  5 10         170          9.50   7.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  6  6 10  5 10         200         11.50   5.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  4  7  3  7  3         200         11.50   5.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  4  7  3  7  3         650         17.00   0.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                     130          7.50   9.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     170          9.50   7.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q652     Morning      
           H AQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98632    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT7      C 4        S KJ83               430    9.00   8.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A10-Robson-Chang
H J                   H KT9632             430    9.00   8.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D AT54     V SOUTH    D KQ                 400   13.50   3.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A5-Printz-Martignago
C A8652    S 94       C Q                  420   12.00   5.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A7-Steil-Rumley
           H 854                           450    5.50  11.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Johnston-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:           450    5.50  11.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A1-Groome-Lee
    8      C KJT973       4                430    9.00   8.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A4-Smith-Hall
13    14               4     6             300   15.00   2.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Goss-Wong
    5      Par: 5Ne =     4                430    9.00   8.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A8-Shao-Lau
           460 to EW                       460    3.00  14.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   16.00   1.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B2-Halpin-Gram
    by North:  2  2  2  3  5               480    1.00  16.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  2  2  2  3  5               490    0.00  17.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by East: 11 11 11 10  8               460    3.00  14.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West: 11 11 11 10  8               460    3.00  14.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                      50         17.00   0.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                           400   13.50   3.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           430    9.00   8.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT87     Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q432     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A96      C AK3      S K42          100         15.50   1.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A10-Robson-Chang
H 9743                H AKQJ52             200   11.50   5.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D KJ65     N SOUTH    D T                  620    4.50  12.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A5-Printz-Martignago
C 52       S Q53      C Q74                620    4.50  12.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A7-Steil-Rumley
           H 6                             620    4.50  12.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Johnston-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D A987     Freakness:           620    4.50  12.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A1-Groome-Lee
   10      C JT986        1          100         15.50   1.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A4-Smith-Hall
 8    15               1     5             620    4.50  12.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Goss-Wong
    7     Par: 4Ss*-3     4                620    4.50  12.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A8-Shao-Lau
           500 to EW                       620    4.50  12.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    9.50   7.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B2-Halpin-Gram
    by North:  4  7  3  7  8               620    4.50  12.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  4  7  3  7  8         100         15.50   1.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  9  6 10  6  5         100         15.50   1.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  9  6 10  6  5               170   13.00   4.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                           200   11.50   5.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                           800    0.00  17.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           500    9.50   7.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 75       Morning      
           H K643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ965    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT92     C AT       S KJ64         150         14.00   3.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A9-Johnston-Brown
H J5                  H Q987               200    1.50  15.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A1-Groome-Lee
D T742     D SOUTH    D K3            90          7.50   9.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
C KQ9      S A83      C 643                200    1.50  15.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A6-Goss-Wong
           H AT2                           100    5.00  12.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:           100    5.00  12.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A10-Robson-Chang
   12      C J8752        3          110         10.50   6.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
 8     9               1     1        90          7.50   9.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Printz-Martignago
   11      Par: 3Hs =     2          200         17.00   0.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
           140 to NS                       100    5.00  12.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B10-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.50   6.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  8  6  9  9  8         180         16.00   1.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Segal-Michno
    by South:  8  6  9  9  9         150         14.00   3.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  4  7  3  2  4               200    1.50  15.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by West:  5  7  4  3  4         150         14.00   3.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                     120         12.00   5.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                     100          9.00   8.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                           200    1.50  15.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J92      Morning      
           H A876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 853      C J97      S AK7                 50   12.50   4.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A9-Johnston-Brown
H Q9                  H KJ542              100    7.50   9.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A1-Groome-Lee
D QT75     N SOUTH    D 8                  100    7.50   9.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
C KQT2     S QT64     C 8643          50         14.50   2.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A6-Goss-Wong
           H T3                            100    7.50   9.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D AK932    Freakness:            50   12.50   4.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A10-Robson-Chang
    7      C A5           0           50         14.50   2.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
 9    11               1     4             100    7.50   9.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Printz-Martignago
   13     Par: 2Sn*-1     3                150    0.00  17.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
           100 to EW                       100    7.50   9.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B10-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.50   9.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  6  7  4  7  4               100    7.50   9.50 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Segal-Michno
    by South:  6  7  5  7  4               100    7.50   9.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  7  6  8  5  8               130    1.00  16.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by West:  7  6  8  6  8          90         16.00   1.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                     100         17.00   0.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                           110    2.50  14.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                           110    2.50  14.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ73     Morning      
           H QJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J984     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9852    C J3       S Q64          420         14.50   2.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A9-Johnston-Brown
H K7                  H A62          140          5.50  11.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A1-Groome-Lee
D Q73      N SOUTH    D T62          110          4.00  13.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
C T92      S T        C K864         170         10.00   7.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A6-Goss-Wong
           H T9543                          50    2.00  15.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:     170         10.00   7.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A10-Robson-Chang
   10      C AQ75         1          170         10.00   7.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
 8     9               2     0       140          5.50  11.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Printz-Martignago
   13      Par: 3Hn =     4          500         17.00   0.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
           140 to NS                        50    2.00  15.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B10-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         14.50   2.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  8  7  9  8  7         170         10.00   7.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Segal-Michno
    by South:  8  7  9  8  7         170         10.00   7.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  5  6  3  5  6               100    0.00  17.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by West:  5  6  3  4  6         450         16.00   1.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                     170         10.00   7.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                     170         10.00   7.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                            50    2.00  15.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A75      Morning      
           H QJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ64     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T63      C J64      S Q842               100    4.00  13.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A8-Shao-Lau
H AKT985              H 42           120         12.00   5.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A10-Robson-Chang
D 3        V SOUTH    D J852         110         10.00   7.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C K52      S KJ9      C Q97          100          7.50   9.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A4-Smith-Hall
           H 76                      200         15.00   2.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A7-Steil-Rumley
HiCrdPts:  D KT97     Freakness:     130         13.00   4.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A9-Johnston-Brown
   14      C AT83         0                100    4.00  13.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A1-Groome-Lee
10     5               5     1       100          7.50   9.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
   11      Par: 3Ns =     1                100    4.00  13.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A6-Goss-Wong
           600 to NS                 110         10.00   7.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50  15.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by North:  9  8  7  9 10         800         17.00   0.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Halpin-Gram
    by South:  9  8  7  9 10               200    1.50  15.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
     by East:  3  4  6  3  3         110         10.00   7.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  3  4  6  3  3         140         14.00   3.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                      90          6.00  11.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                     600         16.00   1.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                           300    0.00  17.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KQ52     Morning      
           H QJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ98     C 62       S 763          170         14.50   2.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A8-Shao-Lau
H 92                  H K63          100          6.00  11.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A10-Robson-Chang
D AT74     D SOUTH    D QJ9                 80    0.00  17.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C QT7      S T4       C A543         150         12.50   4.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A4-Smith-Hall
           H A875                      PASS       3.00  14.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A7-Steil-Rumley
HiCrdPts:  D 632      Freakness:       PASS       3.00  14.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A9-Johnston-Brown
   11      C KJ98         1            PASS       3.00  14.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A1-Groome-Lee
11    10               1     0       140          9.00   8.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
    8      Par: 3Hs =     1            PASS       3.00  14.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A6-Goss-Wong
           140 to NS                 140          9.00   8.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         14.50   2.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by North:  7  7  9  6  6         140          9.00   8.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Halpin-Gram
    by South:  7  7  9  7  6         140          9.00   8.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
     by East:  5  6  4  6  6           PASS       3.00  14.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  5  6  4  6  6         200         16.00   1.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                     150         12.50   4.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                     300         17.00   0.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                     140          9.00   8.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A9       Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T543     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ53    C AQ972    S T             50         15.00   2.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A8-Shao-Lau
H J873                H AT9652        50         15.00   2.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A10-Robson-Chang
D 96       V SOUTH    D AK87               140    8.50   8.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C J4       S 87642    C T5                 140    8.50   8.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A4-Smith-Hall
           H K                             140    8.50   8.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A7-Steil-Rumley
HiCrdPts:  D QJ2      Freakness:           140    8.50   8.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A9-Johnston-Brown
   12      C K863         3           50         15.00   2.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A1-Groome-Lee
 8    11               3     6             140    8.50   8.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
    9      Par: 3Hw =     4                170    4.00  13.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A6-Goss-Wong
           140 to EW                       420    2.00  15.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         15.00   2.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by North:  7  6  4  7  8               480    0.00  17.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Halpin-Gram
    by South:  7  6  4  7  8               140    8.50   8.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
     by East:  6  7  9  5  4          50         15.00   2.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  6  7  9  5  4               140    8.50   8.50 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                           450    1.00  16.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                           140    8.50   8.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                           200    3.00  14.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A7       Morning      
           H 98652                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q963     C AT742    S KJ85         100         13.26   3.74 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A7-Steil-Rumley
H Q3                  H AT7          100         13.26   3.74 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A9-Johnston-Brown
D 643      V SOUTH    D AKJT5              620    3.21  13.79 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Groome-Lee
C KQJ3     S T42      C 9                  140    7.97   9.03 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
           H KJ4                           620    3.21  13.79 A5-Green-Robinson vs A5-Printz-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D Q987     Freakness:           620    3.21  13.79 A7-Balcom-French vs A8-Shao-Lau
    8      C 865          6                620    3.21  13.79 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A10-Robson-Chang
10    16               1     4             620    3.21  13.79 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    6      Par: 4Se =     0          100         13.26   3.74 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A4-Smith-Hall
           620 to EW                 AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.26   3.74 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B10-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  4  3  7  4  6               620    3.21  13.79 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  4  3  7  4  6         100         13.26   3.74 B4-Chan-Wong vs B3-Segal-Michno
     by East:  9 10  6  9  7         100         13.26   3.74 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
     by West:  8  9  6  9  7               140    7.97   9.03 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
                                     100         13.26   3.74 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                     100         13.26   3.74 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                           620    3.21  13.79 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 4        Morning      
           H 742                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT52    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K932     C 8542     S J865         100         10.50   6.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A7-Steil-Rumley
H QJT95               H AK3         1100         17.00   0.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A9-Johnston-Brown
D 9        N SOUTH    D K8743              100    2.00  15.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Groome-Lee
C QT6      S AQT7     C 3             50          7.00  10.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
           H 86                             50    5.00  12.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A5-Printz-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:            50    5.00  12.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A8-Shao-Lau
    3      C AKJ97        4          500         16.00   1.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A10-Robson-Chang
 8    11               4     4        90          8.00   9.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   18     Par: 3Se*-1     3                 50    5.00  12.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A4-Smith-Hall
           100 to NS                 100         10.50   6.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   6.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B10-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  6  5  5  7  9               100    2.00  15.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  6  5  5  7  9               100    2.00  15.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B3-Segal-Michno
     by East:  6  8  7  6  4               530    0.00  17.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
     by West:  6  8  7  5  3         400         15.00   2.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
                                     130         13.50   3.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                     130         13.50   3.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                     100         10.50   6.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 8        Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8764     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A743     C AT8532   S K5                 430    3.00  14.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A7-Steil-Rumley
H AKQ                 H 8652               500    1.00  16.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A9-Johnston-Brown
D KJT3     D SOUTH    D Q52                430    3.00  14.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Groome-Lee
C 64       S QJT962   C KJ97               420    5.00  12.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
           H JT43                          200    8.50   8.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A5-Printz-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:           100   11.00   6.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A8-Shao-Lau
    4      C Q            6                400    6.50  10.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A10-Robson-Chang
17     9               1     1        50         13.50   3.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   10      Par: 4Nw =     6          150         17.00   0.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A4-Smith-Hall
           430 to EW                 100         16.00   1.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    8.50   8.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B10-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  2  6  3  3  4               430    3.00  14.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  2  6  3  3  4          50         13.50   3.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B3-Segal-Michno
     by East: 10  7 10  9  9               170   10.00   7.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
     by West: 10  7 10  9  9               400    6.50  10.50 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
                                      50         13.50   3.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                           600    0.00  17.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                      50         13.50   3.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ3      Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A854     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT4      C 9542     S Q87652             100    7.00  10.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A5-Printz-Martignago
H 94                  H A875         100         13.00   4.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A8-Shao-Lau
D JT73     N SOUTH    D K62            PASS      10.00   7.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A10-Robson-Chang
C AQJ3     S 9        C              100         13.00   4.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H KQJ32                         140    5.00  12.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A4-Smith-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:            50    8.50   8.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A6-Goss-Wong
    9      C KT876        1                140    5.00  12.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A9-Johnston-Brown
11     9               1     7             200    2.00  15.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Groome-Lee
   11     Par: 3Cn*-1     6                150    3.00  14.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
           100 to EW                       140    5.00  12.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  17.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  6  5  7  6  8         100         13.00   4.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by South:  6  4  6  6  8         500         17.00   0.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by East:  7  8  6  7  5         100         13.00   4.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
     by West:  7  8  6  7  5               300    1.00  16.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                     100         13.00   4.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                     470         16.00   1.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                            50    8.50   8.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 63       Morning      
           H K982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT842    C AT854    S J5                 100    7.50   9.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A5-Printz-Martignago
H A6                  H QT75                50   11.50   5.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A8-Shao-Lau
D A843     N SOUTH    D T92                120    4.00  13.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A10-Robson-Chang
C 76       S KQ97     C KQ93                50   11.50   5.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H J43                           200    1.00  16.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A4-Smith-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D KJ65     Freakness:     150         17.00   0.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A6-Goss-Wong
    9      C J2           3           90         15.50   1.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A9-Johnston-Brown
12     8               3     1              50   11.50   5.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Groome-Lee
   11      Par: 2De =     1                150    2.50  14.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
            90 to EW                       110    5.50  11.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   11.50   5.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  6  5  6  5  6               100    7.50   9.50 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by South:  6  5  6  5  6               110    5.50  11.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by East:  7  7  7  8  7               800    0.00  17.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
     by West:  7  7  7  8  7               150    2.50  14.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                            50   11.50   5.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                      90         15.50   1.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                            50   11.50   5.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q9       Morning      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T53      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C AKJ874   S T87          710         10.62   6.38 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A5-Printz-Martignago
H J874                H QT63        1430         13.79   3.21 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A8-Shao-Lau
D J2       V SOUTH    D K874         650          2.68  14.32 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A10-Robson-Chang
C Q9632    S AKJ632   C T5           710         10.62   6.38 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H AK9                     710         10.62   6.38 A5-Green-Robinson vs A4-Smith-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D AQ96     Freakness:           100    1.09  15.91 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A6-Goss-Wong
   10      C              4          660          4.26  12.74 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A9-Johnston-Brown
 4     5               3     1       690          7.44   9.56 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Groome-Lee
   21      Par: 7Ss =     7         1460         16.44   0.56 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
          2210 to NS                 650          2.68  14.32 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1460         16.44   0.56 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North: 12 13  9 12 11         AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
    by South: 12 13  9 12 11         680          5.85  11.15 B4-Chan-Wong vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by East:  1  0  4  1  1        1440         14.85   2.15 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
     by West:  1  0  4  1  1         680          5.85  11.15 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                     710         10.62   6.38 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                     710         10.62   6.38 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                           200    0.03  16.97 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T762     Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C A9842    S 9843         300         13.50   3.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A4-Smith-Hall
H Q95                 H AJ73         500         17.00   0.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A6-Goss-Wong
D AK843    D SOUTH    D J75          400         15.00   2.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C J3       S K5       C K5           100         11.00   6.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A1-Groome-Lee
           H K642                    420         16.00   1.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D Q96      Freakness:           600    6.00  11.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Printz-Martignago
    4      C QT76         3                630    1.50  15.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A7-Steil-Rumley
17     9               2     1       300         13.50   3.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A10-Robson-Chang
   10      Par: 3Sw =     1                110    9.00   8.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           140 to EW                       630    1.50  15.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B6-Fouks-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   6.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by North:  4  4  4  3  7               600    6.00  11.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B10-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  4  4  4  3  7               600    6.00  11.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  8  9  9 10  6               600    6.00  11.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Segal-Michno
     by West:  8  9  9 10  6               630    1.50  15.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                     100         11.00   6.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           600    6.00  11.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                           630    1.50  15.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 86       Morning      
           H JT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT97     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT942    C AKT7     S J7           620          9.50   7.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A4-Smith-Hall
H Q5                  H 862          620          9.50   7.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A6-Goss-Wong
D KJ8      V SOUTH    D 6543         630         13.50   3.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C Q32      S KQ53     C J954         650         16.00   1.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A1-Groome-Lee
           H AK973                   620          9.50   7.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:     620          9.50   7.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Printz-Martignago
   12      C 86           1          200          4.50  12.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A7-Steil-Rumley
12     2               2     1             100    1.00  16.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A10-Robson-Chang
   14      Par: 5Hn =     3          200          4.50  12.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           650 to NS                 170          3.00  14.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B6-Fouks-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          9.50   7.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by North: 10  8 11 10  9               100    1.00  16.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B10-Powell-Johnston
    by South: 10  9 11 10  9               100    1.00  16.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  2  4  2  2  4         650         16.00   1.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Segal-Michno
     by West:  2  4  2  2  4         620          9.50   7.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                     300          6.00  11.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     650         16.00   1.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                     630         13.50   3.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AJ2      Morning      
           H QJT985                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C A8       S Q76543       650          8.00   9.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A4-Smith-Hall
H 74                  H K6           620          3.50  13.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A6-Goss-Wong
D 96542    V SOUTH    D K73          680         13.50   3.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C JT762    S KT9      C K3           800         17.00   0.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A1-Groome-Lee
           H A32                     650          8.00   9.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D QJT      Freakness:     620          3.50  13.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Printz-Martignago
   16      C Q954         4          650          8.00   9.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A7-Steil-Rumley
 1    11               6     4       680         13.50   3.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A10-Robson-Chang
   12      Par: 6Nn =     0          680         13.50   3.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
          1440 to NS                       200    0.00  17.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B6-Fouks-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          3.50  13.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by North: 12 10 12  8  9         620          3.50  13.50 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B10-Powell-Johnston
    by South: 12  9 12  7  9         680         13.50   3.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  1  4  1  4  4         620          3.50  13.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Segal-Michno
     by West:  1  3  1  4  4         660         10.00   7.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                     680         13.50   3.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     680         13.50   3.50 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B2-Halpin-Gram
                                     620          3.50  13.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 7        Morning      
           H AT853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C KT832    S AKQ543             620    2.50  14.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
H 742                 H J6           590         17.00   0.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A5-Printz-Martignago
D AJT7     N SOUTH    D Q983         100         14.00   3.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
C A54      S T62      C 6                  170    8.00   9.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A10-Robson-Chang
           H KQ9                           620    2.50  14.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:           620    2.50  14.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Smith-Hall
   10      C QJ97         6          130         15.00   2.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A6-Goss-Wong
10    12               0     6             620    2.50  14.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A8-Shao-Lau
    8     Par: 5Cs*-1     0                170    8.00   9.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A1-Groome-Lee
           100 to EW                       170    8.00   9.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    2.50  14.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  5  3  8  3 10               100   12.00   5.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  5  3  8  3 10         510         16.00   1.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  8 10  3 10  3               620    2.50  14.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  8 10  3 10  3               100   12.00   5.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                           170    8.00   9.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                           170    8.00   9.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                           100   12.00   5.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S JT52     Morning      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A96      C J754     S KQ873        130         10.50   6.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
H K852                H T93          120          6.50  10.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A5-Printz-Martignago
D KQ52     D SOUTH    D T73                100    2.00  15.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
C Q2       S 4        C 93           130         10.50   6.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A10-Robson-Chang
           H AQJ6                          200    0.00  17.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D J94      Freakness:     130         10.50   6.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Smith-Hall
    6      C AKT86        1          110          4.50  12.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A6-Goss-Wong
14     5               1     2       130         10.50   6.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A8-Shao-Lau
   15      Par: 4Cs =     4          110          4.50  12.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A1-Groome-Lee
           130 to NS                 130         10.50   6.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         17.00   0.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  7  6  8  6 10         300         16.00   1.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  7  6  8  6 10         200         15.00   2.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  6  7  5  7  3         150         14.00   3.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  6  7  5  7  3         120          6.50  10.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                           110    1.00  16.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                     130         10.50   6.50 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                      90          3.00  14.00 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KQ2      Morning      
           H AQJ9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J943     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9854    C A4       S J73          420          5.50  11.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
H                     H T75          420          5.50  11.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A5-Printz-Martignago
D A8762    N SOUTH    D QT           420          5.50  11.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Steil-Rumley
C 963      S T6       C KJT72        420          5.50  11.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A10-Robson-Chang
           H K86432                  420          5.50  11.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:     420          5.50  11.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Smith-Hall
   17      C Q85          1          450         13.50   3.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A6-Goss-Wong
 8     7               7     2       450         13.50   3.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A8-Shao-Lau
    8      Par: 4Nn =     4          450         13.50   3.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A1-Groome-Lee
           430 to NS                 420          5.50  11.50 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         16.50   0.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North: 10  5 10  6  6         450         13.50   3.50 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South: 10  5 10  6  6         500         16.50   0.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  3  8  3  6  7         420          5.50  11.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  3  8  3  6  7         420          5.50  11.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                     420          5.50  11.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                     420          5.50  11.50 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                     420          5.50  11.50 B11-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J84      Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT872    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C AJ5      S K53          100         14.00   3.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H QT9                 H AJ854              140    4.00  13.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A4-Smith-Hall
D QJ9653   N SOUTH    D K              PASS      10.00   7.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A6-Goss-Wong
C 9        S Q972     C QT63               140    4.00  13.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A8-Shao-Lau
           H K32                           140    4.00  13.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A1-Groome-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     100         14.00   3.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
   10      C K8742        2          100         14.00   3.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A5-Printz-Martignago
 9    13               5     4       100         14.00   3.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A7-Steil-Rumley
    8      Par: 3He =     4          100         14.00   3.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           140 to EW                 100         14.00   3.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.00  13.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B6-Fouks-Keith
    by North:  6  7  4  5  8               500    0.00  17.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  6  7  4  5  8               140    4.00  13.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  6  9  8  5               140    4.00  13.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  7  6  9  8  5               140    4.00  13.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                            50    9.00   8.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                           110    8.00   9.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     100         14.00   3.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J84      Morning      
           H J65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT932    C AJ32     S A                  150    6.50  10.50 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H A82                 H KQ93               150    6.50  10.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A4-Smith-Hall
D KJ52     V SOUTH    D A9873              150    6.50  10.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A6-Goss-Wong
C 8        S K765     C T74                150    6.50  10.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A8-Shao-Lau
           H T74                     200         17.00   0.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A1-Groome-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     100         15.00   2.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
    9      C KQ965        0          100         15.00   2.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A5-Printz-Martignago
10    13               4     4             150    6.50  10.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A7-Steil-Rumley
    8      Par: 4He =     4                130   12.00   5.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           620 to EW                       600    1.00  16.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   11.00   6.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B6-Fouks-Keith
    by North:  6  5  3  1  6               150    6.50  10.50 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  6  5  3  1  6               110   13.00   4.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  8 10 11  6               150    6.50  10.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  7  8 10 11  6               600    1.00  16.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                           150    6.50  10.50 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           600    1.00  16.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J62      Morning      
           H Q63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C AK54     S AK98543            170   12.00   5.00 A1-Oishi-Takemori vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H AJ754               H 9                  200    6.50  10.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A4-Smith-Hall
D A862     D SOUTH    D 7                  200    6.50  10.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A6-Goss-Wong
C T9       S T        C Q762               200    6.50  10.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A8-Shao-Lau
           H KT82                          530    1.00  16.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A1-Groome-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D JT953    Freakness:           200    6.50  10.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
   15      C J83          0                150   15.00   2.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A5-Printz-Martignago
11     9               3     8             200    6.50  10.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A7-Steil-Rumley
    5      Par: 4Sw =     4                150   15.00   2.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           420 to EW                       170   12.00   5.00 B1-Pattison-Pattison vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    6.50  10.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B6-Fouks-Keith
    by North:  4  2  8  8  7               450    2.00  15.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  4  2  8  8  6               150   15.00   2.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B10-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  9 10  5  4  6               170   12.00   5.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  9 10  5  4  6                50   17.00   0.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B3-Segal-Michno
                                           200    6.50  10.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
                                           200    6.50  10.50 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           730    0.00  17.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S A52      Morning      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J974     C J532     S KT8                140    8.00   9.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
H 2                   H AKQ7          50         13.00   4.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A5-Printz-Martignago
D AJ7543   V SOUTH    D KT9                460    1.00  16.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A7-Steil-Rumley
C K6       S Q63      C 874                150    7.00  10.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           H 86543                         130    9.00   8.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     100         16.50   0.50 A7-Balcom-French vs A4-Smith-Hall
    8      C AQT9         0                180    6.00  11.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A6-Goss-Wong
 9    15               6     0        50         13.00   4.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Shao-Lau
    8      Par: 4Nw =     4                400    4.00  13.00 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A10-Robson-Chang
           430 to EW                       460    1.00  16.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    4.00  13.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  3  3  6  2  6               460    1.00  16.00 B4-Chan-Wong vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  2  3  6  2  6          50         13.00   4.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East: 10  9  7 11  6          50         13.00   4.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West: 10  9  7 11  6               400    4.00  13.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                     100         16.50   0.50 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                      50         13.00   4.00 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                           120   10.00   7.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B10-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 96       Morning      
           H JT862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ32     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K87      C K4       S A532               110    6.50  10.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
H AKQ4                H 97                 170    2.00  15.00 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A5-Printz-Martignago
D 7        V SOUTH    D Q54          200         13.50   3.50 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A7-Steil-Rumley
C AT986    S QJT4     C Q753               110    6.50  10.50 A5-Green-Robinson vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           H 53                      100         10.00   7.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D AT986    Freakness:     100         10.00   7.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A4-Smith-Hall
    8      C J2           3          200         13.50   3.50 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A6-Goss-Wong
16     8               4     1             140    3.00  14.00 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Shao-Lau
    8      Par: 3Se =     3          200         13.50   3.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A10-Robson-Chang
           140 to EW                       100    8.00   9.00 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   7.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  6  4  6  8  3         200         13.50   3.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  4  6  8  3               130    4.50  12.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  7  9  7  5 10         300         16.50   0.50 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  7  9  7  5 10               130    4.50  12.50 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                           600    0.00  17.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                     300         16.50   0.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                           200    1.00  16.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B10-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AK2      Morning      
           H 632                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9874    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76543    C J8       S Q9            50         13.00   4.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A3-Harding-Van Leeuwen
H 7                   H AK954              120    7.50   9.50 A3-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A5-Printz-Martignago
D AK6      N SOUTH    D JT            50         13.00   4.00 A4-Schneider-Corney vs A7-Steil-Rumley
C AQ52     S JT8      C T974                50   10.00   7.00 A5-Green-Robinson vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           H QJT8                          130    4.00  13.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 532      Freakness:           150    1.00  16.00 A7-Balcom-French vs A4-Smith-Hall
   10      C K63          2                200    0.00  17.00 A8-Dagan-Crowhurst vs A6-Goss-Wong
13    10               4     3       100         16.50   0.50 A9-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Shao-Lau
    7      Par: 3Se =     0          100         16.50   0.50 A10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs A10-Robson-Chang
           140 to EW                       120    7.50   9.50 B2-Bowman-Emerman vs B5-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  15.00 B3-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  5  4  5  6  3               120    7.50   9.50 B4-Chan-Wong vs B9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  5  4  4  6  3          50         13.00   4.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B11-Lochang-Tchvialeva
     by East:  7  9  8  6 10          50         13.00   4.00 B6-Ashwell-Kho vs B2-Halpin-Gram
     by West:  7  9  8  7 10               130    4.00  13.00 B7-Syrnyk-White vs B4-Smith-Hamilton
                                      50         13.00   4.00 B8-McAllister-McAllister vs B6-Fouks-Keith
                                           120    7.50   9.50 B9-Bentley-Dodd vs B8-Nalos-Kadar
                                           130    4.00  13.00 B10-Satanove-Harper vs B10-Powell-Johnston