Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session February 6, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.58  189.00  A   3                 3                0.96(OA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   62.18  194.00  B   2     1           2     1          1.28(OA) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  3   39.20  122.29  C                                               Janet McKinlay - Joan Arnold
  4   44.48  138.79  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   39.07  121.91  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  6   43.91  137.00  C               2                      0.17(SC) Peter Wong - Stan Gray
  7   43.67  136.25  A                                               Tai Eng - Sandra Robson
  8   48.47  151.24  C               1                 3    0.24(SC) Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam
  9   52.74  164.54  B   7     5                            0.24(SA) Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
 10   55.74  173.92  B   5     3                 3          0.54(OB) Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   53.74  167.67  B   6     4                 6          0.34(SB) Judy Burge - Tanweer Saqalan
 12   41.24  128.67  C                                               Carole Harris - Luda Tchvialeva
 13   63.61  198.45  A   1                 1                1.70(OA) John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 14   42.62  132.96  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 15   56.89  177.50  B   4     2           6     2          0.72(OB) Muriel Budzien - Ginger Chiew
 16   49.93  155.79  A                                               Anne Smith - Myra Johnston
 17   51.92  162.00  B                                               Jean La Borie - Donna-Faye Madhosingh

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session February 6, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.55  188.92  A   1                 4                1.50(SA) William Ge - Veronica Peacock
  2   49.04  153.00  C               2                 2    0.29(SC) Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   47.58  148.46  C               3                 4    0.21(SC) Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   54.25  169.25  A   4                                  0.60(SA) Bernice French - Al French
  5   43.54  135.83  C                                               Corrina Wong - Linda Simmons
  6   46.01  143.55  C                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  7   54.10  168.79  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
  8   44.91  140.13  C                                               Marion Refeen - Harvie Davidson
  9   43.14  134.59  C                                               Peter Durant - Fred Van Leeuwen
 10   46.04  143.63  A                                               John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
 11   49.63  154.84  B         5                            0.19(SB) Ernst Walti - Linda McIntosh
 12   53.90  168.17  B   6     2                 5          0.67(SB) L Ralph Buckley - Judy Chang
 13   53.41  166.63  B   7     3                            0.48(SB) Walter Goss - David Norton
 14   54.63  170.46  B   3     1                 4          0.96(SB) Marti    J Oppenheimer - Susan O'Bryan
 15   59.18  184.63  A   2                 5                1.13(SA) Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
 16   40.33  125.84  B                                               Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 17   49.79  155.34  C         4     1                 1    0.42(SC) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.57% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.43% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.35  South: 10.68   East: 10.00   West: 8.97

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 92.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 101.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 84.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.47  South: 2.59   East: 2.29   West: 2.74
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AKT6     Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C KQT9     S Q98          530         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Ge-Peacock
H AJ7642              H KQ3          140          7.00   5.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
D 632      N SOUTH    D AT954        170         10.50   1.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 13-Goss-Norton
C 32       S 7432     C J6           140          7.00   5.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H 98                      110          5.00   7.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:     140          7.00   5.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   13      C A8754        1                 50    1.00  11.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 4-French-French
 6    12               4     2              50    1.00  11.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 6-Walden-Weber
    9      Par: 3Sn =     3          150          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
           140 to NS                 100          4.00   8.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  11.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  6  9  6  6  9          50          3.00   9.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  6  9  6  6  9         170         10.50   1.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
     by East:  6  4  7  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  7  7  4       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJT74    Morning      
           H AQJ95                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 853      C          S Q2                 400    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Ge-Peacock
H 3                   H K72          100         10.50   1.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
D 432      V SOUTH    D AKJ9               490    0.00  12.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 13-Goss-Norton
C KQJT98   S K96      C A742               200    4.00   8.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H T864                    140         12.00   0.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 765      Freakness:           150    5.50   6.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   14      C 653          7                460    1.00  11.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 4-French-French
 6    17               5     1        50          8.50   3.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 6-Walden-Weber
    3     Par: 5Ce*-1     0                400    2.50   9.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
           100 to NS                       130    7.00   5.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   3.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  3  9 10  4  2               150    5.50   6.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  3  9  9  2  2         100         10.50   1.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
     by East:  7  4  3  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  3  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AKT987   Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C AQ82     S 4            980          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
H Q9753               H J86          980          8.50   3.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D K5       D SOUTH    D Q8642        980          8.50   3.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 12-Buckley-Chang
C 653      S QJ2      C KT94         490          3.00   9.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H AKT2                    460          1.00  11.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
HiCrdPts:  D AT73     Freakness:     480          2.00  10.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Ge-Peacock
   14      C J7           6          980          8.50   3.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 5     6               2     4       980          8.50   3.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   15      Par: 6Ns =     1          980          8.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           990 to NS                 980          8.50   3.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         510          4.00   8.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by North: 12 12  8  9  9                50    0.00  12.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 13-Goss-Norton
    by South: 12 12  8  9  9         980          8.50   3.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 15-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  1  1  5  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  5  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 43       Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT8      C AQT9642  S AJ975              200    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
H J52                 H 876          630         12.00   0.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D AT52     V SOUTH    D K8           200         10.00   2.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 12-Buckley-Chang
C K75      S K62      C J83          110          6.50   5.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H AKQT9                   600         11.00   1.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
HiCrdPts:  D QJ974    Freakness:           100    3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Ge-Peacock
    6      C              6                100    3.00   9.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
10     9               0     2             100    3.00   9.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   15      Par: 2Hn =     7          170          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           110 to NS                 110          6.50   5.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00   9.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by North:  7  6  8  8  8               100    3.00   9.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 13-Goss-Norton
    by South:  7  6  8  8  8         140          8.00   4.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 15-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  6  7  5  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  4  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J986     Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ984    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K732     C A6       S Q5            70         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
H Q97542              H A63                150    3.00   9.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Ge-Peacock
D Q        V SOUTH    D KT65               420    0.50  11.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C T3       S AT4      C KQ95               140    5.50   6.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 13-Goss-Norton
           H T8                            420    0.50  11.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D 732      Freakness:      70         11.00   1.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   14      C J8742        3                140    5.50   6.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 7    14               6     1             170    2.00  10.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 4-French-French
    5      Par: 3He =     2           70         11.00   1.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Walden-Weber
           140 to EW                       140    5.50   6.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   3.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  6  6  4  7  6               140    5.50   6.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  6  6  4  7  6          50          8.50   3.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  7  6  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 95       Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T98762   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT632    C AJ4      S A74                600    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
H QT652               H AJ3                620    3.00   9.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Ge-Peacock
D          N SOUTH    D KQ53               600    7.50   4.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C KT6      S QJ8      C Q92          100         10.50   1.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 13-Goss-Norton
           H K87                           620    3.00   9.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D AJ4      Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
    5      C 8753         4                600    7.50   4.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 8    16               7     0             650    0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 4-French-French
   11      Par: 4Se =     0                620    3.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Walden-Weber
           620 to EW                       600    7.50   4.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   1.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  4  3  3  7  4               620    3.00   9.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  4  3  3  7  5               620    3.00   9.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  9 10 10  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10 10  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T97      Morning      
           H J92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C K94      S 86                 170    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Lochang-Powell
H QT3                 H A8654        110         10.50   1.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
D Q85      D SOUTH    D AK76               140    3.50   8.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C T865     S KQJ42    C AJ                 110    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-French-French
           H K7                      100          8.00   4.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
    5      C Q732         0                620    0.00  12.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 1-Ge-Peacock
 8    16               0     3             110    5.50   6.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   11      Par: 4Hw =     3          200         12.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           620 to EW                       170    1.50  10.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   4.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  4  7  3  4  6               140    3.50   8.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by South:  4  7  3  4  6         110         10.50   1.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 13-Goss-Norton
     by East:  8  6 10  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6 10  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q7       Morning      
           H AKT9862                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT94     C K7       S J82          140          3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Lochang-Powell
H Q7                  H J54          170          9.00   3.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
D AQT      N SOUTH    D 62           140          3.50   8.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C A832     S A653     C J9654               50    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-French-French
           H 3                       170          9.00   3.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D J98743   Freakness:     170          9.00   3.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
   15      C QT           6          170          9.00   3.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 1-Ge-Peacock
15     3               1     2       140          3.50   8.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 3Hn =     6          170          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           140 to NS                 140          3.50   8.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          3.50   8.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  5  6  9  9  5         420         12.00   0.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by South:  5  6  9  9  5         140          3.50   8.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 13-Goss-Norton
     by East:  5  7  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J        Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 743      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT54    C QT98654  S 9873         400         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H T54                 H AJ98               100    7.50   4.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
D K92      N SOUTH    D QJ85               500    1.00  11.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 1-Ge-Peacock
C A7       S Q62      C 2                  150    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H K632                          150    5.00   7.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Wong-Simmons
HiCrdPts:  D AT6      Freakness:           300    2.00  10.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Lochang-Powell
    5      C KJ3          7                100    7.50   4.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
14     8               2     3       100         10.50   1.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   13      Par: 5Se =     0          100         10.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-French
           650 to EW                        50    9.00   3.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 6-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.00   9.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  3  2  3  2  8               150    5.00   7.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  3  2  3  2  8               620    0.00  12.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 12-Buckley-Chang
     by East:  7 11  9 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11  9 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KT942    Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J986     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J73      C K54      S A5           620         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H Q732                H A984         130          4.50   7.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
D 54       V SOUTH    D Q7           110          2.00  10.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 1-Ge-Peacock
C T963     S Q86      C AQ872        170          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H JT65                    170          9.50   2.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Wong-Simmons
HiCrdPts:  D AKT32    Freakness:     170          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Lochang-Powell
   10      C J            4          130          4.50   7.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
 3    16               1     3       110          2.00  10.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   11      Par: 4Ss =     4          110          2.00  10.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-French
           620 to NS                 140          6.50   5.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 6-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          9.50   2.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  6 10  6 10  5               200    0.00  12.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  5 10  4 10  5         140          6.50   5.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 12-Buckley-Chang
     by East:  5  3  7  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  7  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKT      Morning      
           H K93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T874     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97654   C 975      S 83          1100         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Goss-Norton
H AT842               H QJ           500         11.00   1.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Lochang-Powell
D 2        D SOUTH    D AQ965        200          7.00   5.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
C 6        S Q2       C KJ42         300          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H 765                     100          3.50   8.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D KJ3      Freakness:     100          3.50   8.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 6-Walden-Weber
   10      C AQT83        0          430         10.00   2.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
 5    13               8     3       150          5.00   7.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 1-Ge-Peacock
   12      Par: 4Ns =     2          400          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           430 to NS                 180          6.00   6.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 5-Wong-Simmons
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          2.00  10.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North: 10  5  6  8 10               100    0.00  12.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
    by South: 10  5  6  8 10          50          1.00  11.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
     by East:  3  8  6  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  8  6  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ6      Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJT52   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C K4       S Q74          680         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Goss-Norton
H A975                H T832         620          1.00  11.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Lochang-Powell
D 9863     V SOUTH    D K            620          1.00  11.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
C 953      S A9832    C QJT86        680         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H KJ4                     660          7.00   5.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:     660          7.00   5.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 6-Walden-Weber
   16      C A72          4          620          1.00  11.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
 4     8               1     4       650          3.50   8.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 1-Ge-Peacock
   12      Par: 6Nn =     2          660          7.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
          1440 to NS                 660          7.00   5.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 5-Wong-Simmons
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          7.00   5.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North: 12 12  9 12  8         650          3.50   8.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
    by South: 12 12  9 12  8         680         11.00   1.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
     by East:  0  0  4  0  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  4  0  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ6      Morning      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ986    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95432    C J74      S 8            660          5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Buckley-Chang
H KQ63                H T984         690          9.00   3.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D 3        V SOUTH    D KJT542       660          5.00   7.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
C 863      S KQT7     C K5           660          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Ge-Peacock
           H 752                     240          1.00  11.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     620          2.00  10.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   17      C AQT92        2          660          5.00   7.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
 5     7               4     6       660          5.00   7.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   11      Par: 6Cn =     4          690          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
          1370 to NS                       100    0.00  12.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1100         12.00   0.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 6-Walden-Weber
    by North: 11 11  8  8 12         690          9.00   3.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
    by South: 11 11  7  8 12         720         11.00   1.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  1  1  5  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  5  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K84      Morning      
           H T764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q95      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q962     C 965      S T753         140          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Buckley-Chang
H 98                  H Q53                 50    2.00  10.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D T842     N SOUTH    D AK6          180         12.00   0.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
C KJ7      S AJ       C Q43                 50    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Ge-Peacock
           H AKJ2                    140          8.50   3.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J73      Freakness:     150         11.00   1.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    5      C AT82         0          140          8.50   3.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
 6    11               1     0             100    0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   18      Par: 3Hs =     1          110          6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           140 to NS                        50    2.00  10.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.00   8.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 6-Walden-Weber
    by North:  8  6  9  7  8         140          8.50   3.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  8  6  9  7  9          90          5.00   7.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  5  7  4  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T6       Morning      
           H Q75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ2      C QT9875   S K53          100         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
H AKJ92               H T3            50          7.50   4.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Goss-Norton
D 42       D SOUTH    D QJT953        50          7.50   4.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 15-Lochang-Powell
C AJ6      S A9874    C 32                 180    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
           H 864                           110    4.00   8.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D K86      Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 4-French-French
    8      C K4           4                130    2.50   9.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 6-Walden-Weber
16     6               2     4        90         10.00   2.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
   10     Par: 3Dw*-1     2                130    2.50   9.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Ge-Peacock
           100 to NS                       400    0.00  12.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by North:  8  7  5  4  8         100         11.50   0.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  8  7  5  4  8          50          7.50   4.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  5  6  7  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 8        Morning      
           H K63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9875    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q765     C AK52     S AKJT9              140    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
H J7                  H AQ                 100    8.00   4.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Goss-Norton
D KQ       N SOUTH    D T32                170    1.50  10.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 15-Lochang-Powell
C QJT63    S 432      C 987                140    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
           H T98542                        140    5.00   7.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D A64      Freakness:           140    5.00   7.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 4-French-French
   11      C 4            4                170    1.50  10.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 6-Walden-Weber
11    14               3     2         PASS      10.00   2.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
    4      Par: 3Sw =     5          100         11.50   0.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Ge-Peacock
           140 to EW                 100         11.50   0.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    9.00   3.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by North:  5  3  8  8  4               620    0.00  12.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  5  3  8  8  4               140    5.00   7.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
     by East:  8  9  4  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  4  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KJ654    Morning      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C KJ3      S Q9           170         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H Q9                  H AKJ876       170         10.50   1.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Buckley-Chang
D A986     N SOUTH    D JT5                170    0.00  12.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C Q7652    S AT32     C 98           140          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
           H T43                     140          4.50   7.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D 732      Freakness:     140          4.50   7.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   13      C AT4          2          140          4.50   7.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 5-Wong-Simmons
 8    11               3     4       140          4.50   7.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    8      Par: 4Sn =     0          170         10.50   1.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
           420 to NS                 140          4.50   7.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.50   1.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 4-French-French
    by North:  6 10  6  6  7         140          4.50   7.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 6-Walden-Weber
    by South:  6 10  6  6  7         140          4.50   7.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  5  3  7  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q2       Morning      
           H QT9865                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K98      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ864    C JT       S 53                 120    5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H KJ                  H A43                140    3.00   9.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Buckley-Chang
D AT5      V SOUTH    D QJ643         50         12.00   0.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C KQ5      S AT97     C 876                120    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
           H 72                            100   10.00   2.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:           120    5.50   6.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      C A9432        4                180    1.00  11.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 5-Wong-Simmons
17     7               2     2             150    2.00  10.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    8      Par: 2Ne =     3                120    5.50   6.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
           120 to EW                       110    8.50   3.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.50   3.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 4-French-French
    by North:  4  5  7  3  6                90   11.00   1.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 6-Walden-Weber
    by South:  4  5  7  3  6               430    0.00  12.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  8  8  6  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  6  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJT82    Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 543      C KQ872    S K7                  50    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
H KT9754              H QJ6                 50    4.00   8.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
D K8       D SOUTH    D JT9                100    0.50  11.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 13-Goss-Norton
C AT       S Q96      C J9643        140          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H 832                            50    4.00   8.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D A76432   Freakness:     110          7.00   5.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   16      C 5            6                 50    4.00   8.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 4-French-French
10     8               4     2       420         11.50   0.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 6-Walden-Weber
    6      Par: 4Sn =     5          140          8.50   3.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
           420 to NS                 420         11.50   0.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         10.00   2.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  6 10  4  8  7                50    4.00   8.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by South:  6  9  4  8  7               100    0.50  11.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  7  3  9  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  3  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A7       Morning      
           H KQ985                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K43      C KQ54     S J9865        650          5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
H A2                  H 64           690         12.00   0.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
D Q7652    V SOUTH    D KT4          620          0.50  11.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 13-Goss-Norton
C T92      S QT2      C 873          650          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H JT73                    650          5.50   6.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D A83      Freakness:     650          5.50   6.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   15      C AJ6          3          620          0.50  11.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 4-French-French
 9     4               2     2       650          5.50   6.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 6-Walden-Weber
   12      Par: 4Nn =     0          650          5.50   6.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
           630 to NS                 650          5.50   6.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         10.00   2.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North: 10  7 10  7 10         680         11.00   1.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by South:  8  7 10  7 10         650          5.50   6.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  3  6  2  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  2  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KT83     Morning      
           H AT987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C T86      S Q92          650          5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
H 543                 H J6           680          9.50   2.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
D Q73      V SOUTH    D T642         680          9.50   2.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 12-Buckley-Chang
C KJ954    S AJ54     C AQ32         680          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H KQ2                     650          5.00   7.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ95    Freakness:     650          5.00   7.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 1-Ge-Peacock
    7      C 7            4          650          5.00   7.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 6     9               2     1       620          2.00  10.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   18      Par: 6Sn =     4                100    0.00  12.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
          1430 to NS                 680          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          1.00  11.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by North:  8 12 12  9  6         710         12.00   0.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 4-French-French
    by South:  8 12 12  9  6         650          5.00   7.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 6-Walden-Weber
     by East:  2  0  0  2  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  0  0  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QT2      Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A854     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C KJ843    S AJ97               680   10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
H KQT542              H AJ863             1100    8.00   4.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
D KQJ7     N SOUTH    D 632               1430    3.50   8.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 12-Buckley-Chang
C A9       S K8643    C Q                 1430    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H 9                            1430    3.50   8.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:          1430    3.50   8.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 1-Ge-Peacock
   10      C T7652        4                680   10.50   1.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
15    12               6     4            1430    3.50   8.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    3     Par: 6Ss*-5     6                680   10.50   1.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
          1100 to EW                      1430    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1430    3.50   8.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by North:  3  7  1  2  8               680   10.50   1.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 4-French-French
    by South:  3  7  1  2  8              1430    3.50   8.50 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 6-Walden-Weber
     by East:  8  6 12 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6 12 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J3       Morning      
           H AJ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C KQT95    S KT876              200    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H QT532               H 94                 100    5.00   7.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
D J43      D SOUTH    D A95           90          8.00   4.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
C 73       S A92      C A86           90          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Goss-Norton
           H K7                            100    5.00   7.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D KQ876    Freakness:           200    1.50  10.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   11      C J42          3                200    1.50  10.50 7-Eng-Robson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 5    11               2     2       130         11.00   1.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 4-French-French
   13      Par: 4Cs =     2          110         10.00   2.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Walden-Weber
           130 to NS                  90          8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  7  7  8  8 10               200    1.50  10.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  7  7  8  8 10         150         12.00   0.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 5-Wong-Simmons
     by East:  5  6  5  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  5  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T63      Morning      
           H AJ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C AJ3      S 7            450          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H 85                  H KT43         450          9.00   3.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
D AKQ94    N SOUTH    D 7653         170          1.00  11.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
C QT5      S AKQ852   C 9842         200          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Goss-Norton
           H Q76                     170          1.00  11.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     450          9.00   3.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   10      C K76          0          450          9.00   3.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
12     3               2     3       450          9.00   3.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 4-French-French
   15      Par: 5Sn =     5          170          1.00  11.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Walden-Weber
           450 to NS                 200          3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          9.00   3.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  8 11 10  5  8         450          9.00   3.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  8 11 10  5  7         420          5.00   7.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 5-Wong-Simmons
     by East:  3  2  3  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KT9764   Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C Q        S A8           140         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Walden-Weber
H AQJ83               H KT64                50    6.50   5.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
D KJT8     N SOUTH    D 96                 650    0.50  11.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C 42       S J32      C KJ865              620    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Buckley-Chang
           H 52                            620    3.00   9.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D A75      Freakness:           650    0.50  11.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
    7      C AT973        6                100    5.00   7.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 1-Ge-Peacock
13    11               3     3              50    6.50   5.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    9     Par: 4Sn*-2     2          110          8.50   3.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           300 to EW                       620    3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         12.00   0.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  6  8  3  6  5         140         10.50   1.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by South:  6  8  3  6  6         110          8.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Goss-Norton
     by East:  6  4 10  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4 10  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AT43     Morning      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ987    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J76      C J2       S 952                200    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Walden-Weber
H Q87                 H J32           90          8.00   4.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
D T54      V SOUTH    D K3            90          8.00   4.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C AT86     S KQ8      C K7543              200    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Buckley-Chang
           H AKT54                         200    3.50   8.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:           200    3.50   8.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
   10      C Q9           3          200         10.00   2.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 1-Ge-Peacock
 7     7               0     2             300    0.00  12.00 8-Affleck-Adam vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   16      Par: 4Ss =     2          620         11.00   1.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           620 to NS                       200    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         12.00   0.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  7 10  9 10  6          90          8.00   4.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by South:  7 10  9 10  6               200    3.50   8.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Goss-Norton
     by East:  6  3  4  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  4  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T98      Morning      
           H K9832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 953      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C T5       S A73          300         10.00   2.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H QJ7                 H 654          360         11.00   1.00 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
D AKQT     D SOUTH    D 8742                50    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
C K872     S KQJ65    C J94                100    0.00  12.00 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Goss-Norton
           H AT                      150          9.00   3.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:     100          4.00   8.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
    3      C AQ63         2           50          2.50   9.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
15     5               1     0       140          8.00   4.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-French
   17      Par: 3Ss =     3          560         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Walden-Weber
           140 to NS                 110          6.00   6.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          2.50   9.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  7  9  8  5  6         110          6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  8  9  8  5  6         110          6.00   6.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  5  4  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  5  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AJ874    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q864     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9653     C T876     S Q2           500         12.00   0.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H T76                 H KQ985        100          6.50   5.50 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
D AJ       V SOUTH    D 753           50          3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
C QJ42     S KT       C AK5                110    0.50  11.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Goss-Norton
           H AJ432                   100          6.50   5.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D KT92     Freakness:     150         10.00   2.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
    7      C 93           6          100          6.50   5.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 8    14               1     2       100          6.50   5.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-French
   11      Par: 4Dn =     3           50          3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Walden-Weber
           130 to NS                 130          9.00   3.00 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          3.00   9.00 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  7  8  6 10  7         300         11.00   1.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  7  8  6 10  7               110    0.50  11.50 14-Hawes-Moller vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  5  5  6  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  6  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S A64      Morning      
           H A974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C K763     S KT7          150          3.83   8.17 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
H Q82                 H K653         630          9.25   2.75 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
D AJ64     V SOUTH    D 7532               100    0.58  11.42 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Buckley-Chang
C T42      S Q532     C J5           150          3.83   8.17 6-Wong-Gray vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H JT                      630          9.25   2.75 7-Eng-Robson vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
HiCrdPts:  D QT9      Freakness:     600          6.54   5.46 8-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Ge-Peacock
   14      C AQ98         1                100    0.58  11.42 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 8     7               0     1       180          5.46   6.54 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   11      Par: 4Nn =     1          630          9.25   2.75 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           630 to NS                 140          2.21   9.79 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          9.25   2.75 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by North: 10 10 10  8 10         660         11.96   0.04 14-Hawes-Moller vs 13-Goss-Norton
    by South: 10 10 10  8 10         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 15-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  3  3  3  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  3  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S T54      Morning      
           H AT753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK832    C K        S 96                 430    5.46   6.54 3-McKinlay-Arnold vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
H 94                  H K862               460    2.21   9.79 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
D 4        N SOUTH    D AKQT               210    8.71   3.29 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Buckley-Chang
C AT843    S QJ7      C Q52                460    2.21   9.79 6-Wong-Gray vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H QJ                            250    7.63   4.38 7-Eng-Robson vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
HiCrdPts:  D 9852     Freakness:           490    0.04  11.96 8-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Ge-Peacock
    8      C J976         4          100         11.96   0.04 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11    14               6     1             460    2.21   9.79 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    7      Par: 5Se =     1                430    5.46   6.54 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           450 to EW                       120   10.88   1.13 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    9.79   2.21 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
    by North:  2  2  4  2  1               430    5.46   6.54 14-Hawes-Moller vs 13-Goss-Norton
    by South:  2  2  4  2  1         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 15-Lochang-Powell
     by East: 10 11  9 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11  9 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S AKQ3     Morning      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ73     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C K54      S T542         630          7.08   4.92 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
H A873                H JT42         650         10.33   1.67 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
D 642      D SOUTH    D T8           620          3.83   8.17 6-Wong-Gray vs 13-Goss-Norton
C AQT98    S J876     C 632          620          3.83   8.17 7-Eng-Robson vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H KQ5                     600          0.58  11.42 8-Affleck-Adam vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D KJ95     Freakness:     600          0.58  11.42 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   18      C J7           1          650         10.33   1.67 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-French-French
10     1               4     1       630          7.08   4.92 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 6-Walden-Weber
   11      Par: 4Ss =     1          620          3.83   8.17 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
           620 to NS                 650         10.33   1.67 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          3.83   8.17 14-Hawes-Moller vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  9 10  6 11  6         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  9 10  6 11  7         650         10.33   1.67 16-Smith-Johnston vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
     by East:  3  2  7  2  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  7  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S K764     Morning      
           H A965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C J8765    S Q8           170          9.25   2.75 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
H 83                  H KT742              130    3.29   8.71 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
D KJ9873   N SOUTH    D A62                660    1.13  10.88 6-Wong-Gray vs 13-Goss-Norton
C QT9      S AJT95    C AK4                710    0.04  11.96 7-Eng-Robson vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H QJ                      140          7.08   4.92 8-Affleck-Adam vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D QT54     Freakness:           100    4.92   7.08 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    8      C 32           6                100    4.92   7.08 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-French-French
 6    16               4     2       200         10.88   1.13 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 6-Walden-Weber
   10     Par: 5Dw*-1     3          170          9.25   2.75 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 8-Refeen-Davidson
           200 to NS                 140          7.08   4.92 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    2.21   9.79 14-Hawes-Moller vs 12-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  4 10  5  3  6         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  4 10  5  3  6         300         11.96   0.04 16-Smith-Johnston vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
     by East:  7  3  7 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  3  8 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S T9       Morning      
           H 9876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ62     C KQJ52    S K                   50    1.50  10.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H J54                 H AK2          110          7.50   4.50 6-Wong-Gray vs 12-Buckley-Chang
D J83      N SOUTH    D AT9754             150    0.00  12.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C T63      S A87543   C 987          110          7.50   4.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
           H QT3                     110          7.50   4.50 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:     110          7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      C A4           3          110          7.50   4.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 5-Wong-Simmons
 5    14               0     5              50    1.50  10.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
   13     Par: 3De*-1     4          110          7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
           100 to NS                  50          3.00   9.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   4.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 13-Goss-Norton
    by North:  7  8  8  5  9         110          7.50   4.50 16-Smith-Johnston vs 15-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  7  8  8  5  8         140         12.00   0.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  6  5  5  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  4  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S KQJ64    Morning      
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C AT3      S A87                100    8.50   3.50 5-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H K96                 H AQT7               130    4.00   8.00 6-Wong-Gray vs 12-Buckley-Chang
D KQ653    V SOUTH    D T742               130    4.00   8.00 7-Eng-Robson vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C K952     S T952     C 64                 100    8.50   3.50 8-Affleck-Adam vs 16-Wargo-Stewart
           H J82                           130    4.00   8.00 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     140         11.50   0.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   11      C QJ87         2          140         11.50   0.50 11-Burge-Saqalan vs 5-Wong-Simmons
11    10               4     1             100    8.50   3.50 12-Harris-Tchvialeva vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    8      Par: 4He =     1                130    4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen
           420 to EW                       200    1.00  11.00 14-Hawes-Moller vs 11-Walti-McIntosh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    8.50   3.50 15-Budzien-Chiew vs 13-Goss-Norton
    by North:  4  8  3  3  6               420    0.00  12.00 16-Smith-Johnston vs 15-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  4  8  3  3  6               130    4.00   8.00 17-La Borie-Madhosingh vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  5  5 10  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5 10 10  6