Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 7, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.79  146.00  B                                               Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  2   60.42  188.50  B   2     1           3     1          1.12(SA) John Wilson - Marion Crowhurst
  3   60.10  187.50  A   3                 4                0.80(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  4   44.71  139.50  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Geraldine May
  5   45.03  140.50  B                                               Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  6   48.88  152.50  B                                               Chay Kho - Leila Jinnah
  7   52.56  164.00  B   5     3                            0.44(SB) Rhoda Tafler - Gustav Axen
  8   46.79  146.00  B                                               Clarence Dodd - Tomie Yamanouchi
  9   42.47  132.50  A                                               Jeanne Bentley - Delphine Tablotney
 10   48.24  150.50  C                                               Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
 11   55.45  173.00  C   4     2     1           5     2    0.62(SB) Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 12   45.03  140.50  C                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
 13   42.79  133.50  C                                               Margaret Gibson - Judy Chang
 14   43.59  136.00  A                                               Gladys Mackie - Sandi White
 15   51.76  161.50  C   6     4     2                 4    0.31(SB) David Stuart - David Levitt
 16   65.38  204.00  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Stephen Beaton - Ken Lochang

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 7, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.76  149.00  A                                               Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  2   48.56  151.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   55.61  173.50  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Allan Karro
  4   58.33  182.00  C   4     2     1           3     1    0.62(SB) Craig Wilson - John Wood
  5   55.77  174.00  B   5     3                 4          0.44(SB) Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
  6   30.61   95.50  C                                               Yvonne Kolstee - Paula Walden
  7   59.29  185.00  B   3     1           6     2          0.88(SB) James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  8   45.67  142.50  B                                               Adi Wadia - Judy Burge
  9   50.80  158.50  B                                               Andrew Nalos - Thomas Anderson
 10   45.83  143.00  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
 11   39.58  123.50  A                                               Bernice French - Al French
 12   48.88  152.50  B                                               Yen Karro - Andrew Lee
 13   32.85  102.50  B                                               Alfred Lau - Yinsheng Tu
 14   59.46  185.50  A   2                 5                1.12(SA) Les Fouks - John Demeulemeester
 15   55.13  172.00  C         4     2           6     3    0.31(SB) Gary Gilraine - Paul Fournier
 16   65.87  205.50  A   1                 1                1.60(OA) Nigel Fullbrook - Gray McMullin

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.30% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.70% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.22  South: 10.50   East: 10.72   West: 9.56

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 102.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 98.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 106.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.91  South: 2.97   East: 3.47   West: 2.91
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJ85     Morning      
           H AJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT94    C K94      S 3            210         10.50   1.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H 63                  H K9852        210         10.50   1.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D QT74     N SOUTH    D KJ95         150          7.00   5.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 10-Chiew-Kling
C T5       S 762      C Q87                 50    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 12-Karro-Lee
           H Q7                            100    2.00  10.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
HiCrdPts:  D 862      Freakness:           110    0.50  11.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
   16      C AJ632        1          180          8.50   3.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
 8     9               3     4       180          8.50   3.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    7      Par: 3Nn =     2           50          5.00   7.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           400 to NS                       110    0.50  11.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   6.00 14-Mackie-White vs 11-French-French
    by North:  9  8  7  5  9                90    3.00   9.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Lau-Tu
    by South:  9  8  7  5  9        1100         12.00   0.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  4  5  6  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  6  7  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J5       Morning      
           H A962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9842    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT83     C 76       S Q74                100   10.50   1.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H 843                 H KT7                400    0.50  11.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D 73       V SOUTH    D KQT5               100   10.50   1.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 10-Chiew-Kling
C QJ92     S A962     C T83                200    6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 12-Karro-Lee
           H QJ5                           200    6.00   6.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:           200    6.00   6.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
    9      C AK54         3                200    6.00   6.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
 6    10               1     0             200    6.00   6.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   15      Par: 3Hn =     1                400    0.50  11.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           140 to NS                       200    6.00   6.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    6.00   6.00 14-Mackie-White vs 11-French-French
    by North:  7  7  9  9  7         600         12.00   0.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Lau-Tu
    by South:  7  7  8  8  7               300    2.00  10.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  6  6  4  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  4  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J932     Morning      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ53     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQT5    C AT5      S 8764               620    2.50   9.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
H T95                 H AK6          100          8.50   3.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D K82      D SOUTH    D T                  620    2.50   9.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
C K4       S          C Q9632        100          8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 11-French-French
           H QJ742                         620    2.50   9.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 13-Lau-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D A9764    Freakness:           620    2.50   9.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
    8      C J87          1                620    2.50   9.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
15     9               2     4             500    6.00   6.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    8     Par: 5Ds*-3     7          100          8.50   3.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           500 to EW                 510         12.00   0.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    2.50   9.50 14-Mackie-White vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  5  3  6  8  4         200         11.00   1.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by South:  5  3  6  8  4         100          8.50   3.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
     by East:  7 10  6  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  5  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 652      Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 972      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ83    C KQ9653   S AT74         750         11.00   1.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
H 854                 H KQJ93        600          6.50   5.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D J854     V SOUTH    D KT3          750         11.00   1.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
C 2        S 9        C 4            600          6.50   5.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 11-French-French
           H A762                    750         11.00   1.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 13-Lau-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:     600          6.50   5.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
    5      C AJT87        5          150          2.00  10.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 7    13               4     4       200          3.00   9.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Wilson-Wood
   15      Par: 5Cn =     4                620    0.00  12.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           600 to NS                 600          6.50   5.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          6.50   5.50 14-Mackie-White vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  8  4  4  6 11               140    1.00  11.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by South:  8  4  4  6 11         600          6.50   5.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
     by East:  4  7  8  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  8  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A74      Morning      
           H A9653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT92     C Q5       S 63                 200    1.00  11.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
H KJ7                 H QT42         120          9.00   3.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D K83      V SOUTH    D AJ764              100    3.00   9.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
C 987      S QJ85     C T6           300         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 10-Chiew-Kling
           H 8                       110          6.00   6.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Karro-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:           200    1.00  11.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
   10      C AKJ432       2                200    1.00  11.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
10     7               0     3       630         12.00   0.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      Par: 2Nn =     6          110          6.00   6.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
           120 to NS                 110          6.00   6.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.00   6.00 14-Mackie-White vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
    by North:  8  8  6  5  9         110          6.00   6.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-French-French
    by South:  8  8  6  5  9         130         10.00   2.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East:  4  4  6  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  6  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T4       Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 64       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A65      C AQJ9754  S QJ872             1370    1.50  10.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
H T83                 H AQJ6         100         10.50   1.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D AQJ953   N SOUTH    D KT87              1430    0.00  12.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
C K        S K93      C                    650    6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 10-Chiew-Kling
           H K975                          620    8.50   3.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Karro-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:          1370    1.50  10.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
    7      C T8632        6          100         10.50   1.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
14    13               5     6             680    3.50   8.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6     Par: 7Cs*-4     4                650    6.00   6.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
           800 to EW                       680    3.50   8.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.00   6.00 14-Mackie-White vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
    by North:  4  2  2  1  9               620    8.50   3.50 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-French-French
    by South:  4  2  2  1  9         200         12.00   0.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East:  6 11 10 12  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 11 10 12  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AKT6     Morning      
           H QT873                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q985     C JT54     S J3           200         10.00   2.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
H 5                   H AK42               110    3.50   8.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
D JT75     D SOUTH    D AK942              130    2.00  10.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C Q862     S 742      C A9                 110    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-May vs 4-Wilson-Wood
           H J96                           200    1.00  11.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D Q863     Freakness:     200         10.00   2.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 13-Lau-Tu
   10      C K73          6          200         10.00   2.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
 5    19               3     3       200         10.00   2.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    6      Par: 3Dw =     0          200         10.00   2.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
           110 to EW                 100          5.50   6.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  12.00 14-Mackie-White vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  5  6  7  4  6         110          7.00   5.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  5  5  7  4  5         100          5.50   6.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 12-Karro-Lee
     by East:  7  7  6  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  6  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q9532    Morning      
           H A94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C KT3      S KT4          140          5.50   6.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
H 65                  H QJT8         140          5.50   6.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
D 762      N SOUTH    D KQT5         200          9.50   2.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C J98754   S AJ7      C A2                  50    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-May vs 4-Wilson-Wood
           H K732                    200          9.50   2.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D J984     Freakness:     800         12.00   0.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 13-Lau-Tu
   13      C Q6           2          110          2.50   9.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
 1    15               4     1       170          8.00   4.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   11      Par: 4Sn =     1          110          2.50   9.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
           420 to NS                 420         11.00   1.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.50  11.50 14-Mackie-White vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  9 10  9  7  7         140          5.50   6.50 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  9 10  9  7  7         140          5.50   6.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 12-Karro-Lee
     by East:  4  3  4  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 763      Morning      
           H Q8754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ54     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C 6        S KT85                50    1.50  10.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 13-Lau-Tu
H KT96                H A2           110          8.00   4.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
D 62       N SOUTH    D J            110          8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C 9875     S AJ9      C AQT432       100          4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-May vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
           H J3                      110          8.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AT9873   Freakness:     110          8.00   4.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 12-Karro-Lee
    7      C KJ           4                 50    1.50  10.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
 5    14               1     6       110          8.00   4.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
   14     Par: 4Dn*-1     4                 50    1.50  10.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           100 to EW                        50    1.50  10.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 4-Wilson-Wood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.00   4.00 14-Mackie-White vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  8  5  7  9  3         200         12.00   0.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
    by South:  8  5  7  9  3         110          8.00   4.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 11-French-French
     by East:  5  7  5  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J87      Morning      
           H AKJ4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C A42      S AK932        630          7.00   5.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 13-Lau-Tu
H 76                  H T953               100    2.50   9.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
D JT7643   V SOUTH    D              660         11.00   1.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C J976     S T654     C T853               100    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-May vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
           H Q82                           200    0.00  12.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D KQ98     Freakness:     660         11.00   1.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 12-Karro-Lee
   17      C KQ           0          630          7.00   5.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
 4     7               6     6       630          7.00   5.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
   12      Par: 4Ns =     1                100    2.50   9.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           630 to NS                 630          7.00   5.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 4-Wilson-Wood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50   9.50 14-Mackie-White vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by North: 10  8  7  8  4         660         11.00   1.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
    by South: 10  8  7  8  4         630          7.00   5.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 11-French-French
     by East:  3  5  3  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QT64     Morning      
           H Q43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C K864     S KJ983        460         12.00   0.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 12-Karro-Lee
H KT7                 H 65           420          8.00   4.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
D JT543    D SOUTH    D K62                 50    3.50   8.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
C JT5      S A2       C Q73                100    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-May vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H AJ982                   420          8.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Wilson-Wood
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7      Freakness:     420          8.00   4.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    7      C A92          1                 50    3.50   8.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Lau-Tu
 5     9               2     2       420          8.00   4.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
   19      Par: 4Hs =     2                 50    3.50   8.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           420 to NS                        50    3.50   8.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 14-Mackie-White vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  9  7 10  7 10         420          8.00   4.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  9  7 10  7 10         450         11.00   1.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 10-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  3  6  3  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  3  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KQT983   Morning      
           H JT32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J74      C J        S A65          680          5.50   6.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 12-Karro-Lee
H 764                 H Q            680          5.50   6.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
D T843     V SOUTH    D J9652              100    1.50  10.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
C 964      S 2        C K875        1430          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-May vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H AK985                  1430          9.50   2.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Wilson-Wood
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:    1430          9.50   2.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
   11      C AQT32        6         1430          9.50   2.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Lau-Tu
 1    10               0     4      1430          9.50   2.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
   18      Par: 6Nn =     6                100    1.50  10.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Powell-Johnston
          1440 to NS                 650          4.00   8.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  10.50 14-Mackie-White vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    by North: 12 12 12  8 11               100    1.50  10.50 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by South: 12 12 12  8 11        1430          9.50   2.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 10-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  1  1  1  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  1  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 86       Morning      
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ8765   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J953     C K2       S AK2          300         12.00   0.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 11-French-French
H 96                  H AKJ3         200         11.00   1.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Lau-Tu
D QT43     V SOUTH    D              100          9.50   2.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
C Q63      S QT74     C AT9754             620    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-May vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H QT75                    100          9.50   2.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D A92      Freakness:           140    5.50   6.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    7      C J8           4                110    8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
 5    19               1     7             170    2.00  10.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
    9      Par: 5Ce =     1                140    5.50   6.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
           600 to EW                       150    4.00   8.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.00  10.00 14-Mackie-White vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    by North:  4  5  5  7  2               130    7.00   5.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    by South:  4  4  5  7  2               170    2.00  10.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
     by East:  6  8  7  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  7  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q5       Morning      
           H AJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K72      C AKJ8742  S JT8643             100    4.50   7.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 11-French-French
H T84                 H Q753         110         10.00   2.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Lau-Tu
D A2       N SOUTH    D QJT                 50    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
C QT953    S A9       C              130         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-May vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H K96                           150    1.00  11.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K987654  Freakness:           150    1.00  11.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   15      C 6            7                 50    8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
 9     6               2     7             150    1.00  11.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
   10      Par: 4Cs =     7                100    4.50   7.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
           130 to NS                       100    4.50   7.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.00   4.00 14-Mackie-White vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    by North:  6  4  6  9  9               100    4.50   7.50 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    by South:  7  4  6  9 10         130         11.50   0.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
     by East:  5  8  7  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  7  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 94       Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 732      C KQ9874   S AKT65              420    0.00  12.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 10-Chiew-Kling
H KJ543               H T86                170    5.00   7.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Karro-Lee
D AQ9      D SOUTH    D T876               140    8.50   3.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeeste
C AJ       S QJ8      C T                  170    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-May vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
           H Q92                     100         11.50   0.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:           140    8.50   3.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 4-Wilson-Wood
   12      C 6532         4          100         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
15     7               2     4             200    1.50  10.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    6      Par: 4Sw =     0                100   10.00   2.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
           420 to EW                       200    1.50  10.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.00   7.00 14-Mackie-White vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    by North:  5  3  3  3  7               170    5.00   7.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  5  3  3  3  7               170    5.00   7.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  6 10 10  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 10 10  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J987     Morning      
           H AJ965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T43      C 2        S K5           420          9.00   3.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 10-Chiew-Kling
H Q43                 H KT8          170          5.50   6.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Karro-Lee
D 62       N SOUTH    D 9874         420          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeeste
C Q8543    S AQ62     C AK96         140          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-May vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
           H 72                             50    1.00  11.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D KJT3     Freakness:     140          3.50   8.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 4-Wilson-Wood
   12      C JT7          4          420          9.00   3.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
 4    13               2     1       420          9.00   3.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Wadia-Burge
   11      Par: 4Sn =     1          170          5.50   6.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
           420 to NS                        50    1.00  11.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   3.00 14-Mackie-White vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    by North:  8 10  9 10  5                50    1.00  11.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  8 10  9 10  5         450         12.00   0.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  4  2  3  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q98      Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT732    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK532    C 976      S JT                 150    5.00   7.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 8-Wadia-Burge
H K2                  H AJ85               110    9.00   3.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-French-French
D A98      N SOUTH    D Q54          100         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Lau-Tu
C Q85      S 764      C JT42               430    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-May vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
           H 97643                          80   11.00   1.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:           150    5.00   7.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    5      C AK3          2                120    7.00   5.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
16     9               2     1             400    1.50  10.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
   10      Par: 3Ne =     2                400    1.50  10.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
           400 to EW                       150    5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    9.00   3.00 14-Mackie-White vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  3  3  4  5  3               180    3.00   9.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    by South:  3  3  4  5  3               110    9.00   3.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
     by East:  9  9  9  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  8  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 8        Morning      
           H T953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK943    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ97     C Q62      S KJT3               480    1.50  10.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 8-Wadia-Burge
H AK82                H J                  450    4.50   7.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-French-French
D 2        V SOUTH    D QT765              420    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Lau-Tu
C T953     S 6542     C AK8                480    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-May vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
           H Q764                     50         11.50   0.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:           420    8.00   4.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    9      C J74          4                480    1.50  10.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
13    14               3     4             420    8.00   4.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    4      Par: 5Se =     1                420    8.00   4.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
           450 to EW                       480    1.50  10.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    8.00   4.00 14-Mackie-White vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  4  2  5  4  3               450    4.50   7.50 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    by South:  4  2  5  4  3          50         11.50   0.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
     by East:  9 11  8  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  8  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AK64     Morning      
           H KQ932                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9872     C 54       S JT                 150    1.50  10.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H AJ85                H 764          200         10.50   1.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
D AJ       D SOUTH    D 984          100          6.00   6.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Karro-Lee
C AT3      S Q53      C KQ876        100          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-May vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
           H T                             150    1.50  10.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KQ7652   Freakness:     200         10.50   1.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      C J92          3                100    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 4-Wilson-Wood
14     6               1     2       200         10.50   1.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    8      Par: 2Nw =     5                150    1.50  10.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           120 to EW                       150    1.50  10.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   1.50 14-Mackie-White vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  7  6  7  5         100          6.00   6.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    by South:  5  7  6  7  5         130          8.00   4.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  8  5  5  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  6  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QT6      Morning      
           H T84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97543    C KT9842   S A8                 100    2.00  10.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H AJ95                H 76           630          8.00   4.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
D 843      V SOUTH    D JT752        630          8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Karro-Lee
C J        S KJ2      C Q763               100    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-May vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
           H KQ32                          200    0.00  12.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ9     Freakness:     660         12.00   0.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    5      C A5           5          630          8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 4-Wilson-Wood
 6     7               4     3       630          8.00   4.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
   22      Par: 4Nn =     1                100    2.00  10.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           630 to NS                 110          4.00   8.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          8.00   4.00 14-Mackie-White vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North: 10  8  9  8 10         630          8.00   4.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    by South: 10  8  9  8 10         630          8.00   4.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  3  5  4  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  4  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 93       Morning      
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C Q87654   S 52                 110    7.00   5.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H QT                  H A95432        50          9.50   2.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D AQ87653  V SOUTH    D KJ            50          9.50   2.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Chiew-Kling
C K3       S AQT8764  C J92          100         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-May vs 13-Lau-Tu
           H K86                           200    3.00   9.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           420    0.00  12.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    3      C AT           4                150    5.00   7.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
15     9               6     4             400    1.00  11.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   13      Par: 4Ne =     7                130    6.00   6.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           430 to EW                       200    3.00   9.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00   9.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 11-French-French
    by North:  3  8  3  3  6         300         12.00   0.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  3  8  3  3  6               100    8.00   4.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 4-Wilson-Wood
     by East: 10  5 10 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  4 10  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QT3      Morning      
           H T6542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ7      C Q86      S A842                50    3.50   8.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H J973                H Q8           200         11.50   0.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D A43      N SOUTH    D 876          200         11.50   0.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Chiew-Kling
C 932      S 965      C AKT5         100          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-May vs 13-Lau-Tu
           H AK                      100          8.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D KJT92    Freakness:           140    0.00  12.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    6      C J74          2                 80    2.00  10.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
 9    13               0     1       100          8.00   4.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   12      Par: 2Ds =     2                120    1.00  11.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
            90 to NS                 100          8.00   4.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   4.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 11-French-French
    by North:  7  6  7  8  6          90          5.00   7.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  6  7  8  6                50    3.50   8.50 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 4-Wilson-Wood
     by East:  6  7  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  6  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A42      Morning      
           H KT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C 8764     S 963          170          5.50   6.50 1-Ho-Wong vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
H A7                  H J62          170          5.50   6.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
D QT97     D SOUTH    D J8654        170          5.50   6.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
C AK532    S QJT87    C JT           800         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-May vs 11-French-French
           H Q9843                   170          5.50   6.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     140          1.00  11.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
   10      C Q9           0          140          1.00  11.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
16     3               3     2       200          9.50   2.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wilson-Wood
   11      Par: 4Ns =     6          170          5.50   6.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           630 to NS                 200          9.50   2.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          1.00  11.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  9 10 10  5  6         170          5.50   6.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by South: 10 10 10  5  7         620         11.00   1.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
     by East:  3  2  2  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  2  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KQ84     Morning      
           H K962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT95     C 954      S 72                 120    5.00   7.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
H A5                  H J84                400    1.00  11.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
D T96      N SOUTH    D AJ82               110    7.00   5.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
C AQ86     S J63      C KJ32         150         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-May vs 11-French-French
           H QT73                          400    1.00  11.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
HiCrdPts:  D KQ54     Freakness:           400    1.00  11.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
    8      C T7           1          100         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
14    10               1     1             150    3.50   8.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    8      Par: 3Cw =     1                110    7.00   5.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           110 to EW                        90    9.00   3.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.00   5.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  5  6  7  5  4               150    3.50   8.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by South:  5  6  7  5  4          50         10.00   2.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
     by East:  7  6  5  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  5  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 75       Morning      
           H QJT987                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C Q3       S Q6432              680    4.00   8.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 4-Wilson-Wood
H 3                   H AK                 620    9.50   2.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
D AKQ852   N SOUTH    D 6                  680    4.00   8.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Wadia-Burge
C T84      S KT8      C A9762              620    9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-May vs 10-Chiew-Kling
           H 6542                          650    7.50   4.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Karro-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:           680    4.00   8.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
    6      C KJ5          4                680    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
14    13               5     6             690    1.00  11.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    7      Par: 7Se =     0                600   11.50   0.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
          2210 to EW                       650    7.50   4.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    4.00   8.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
    by North:  0  0  5  0  2               710    0.00  12.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-French-French
    by South:  1  0  5  1  2               600   11.50   0.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East: 12 13  8 12 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 13  8 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K4       Morning      
           H 874                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ86    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C J84      S AQJ987             110    7.00   5.00 1-Ho-Wong vs 4-Wilson-Wood
H AKT95               H 6            100         11.00   1.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
D 732      V SOUTH    D JT5          100         11.00   1.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Wadia-Burge
C Q652     S T652     C A97                140    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-May vs 10-Chiew-Kling
           H QJ32                          110    7.00   5.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Karro-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:           110    7.00   5.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
   13      C KT3          2                300    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 9    12               4     5             140    2.50   9.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
    6      Par: 2Se =     1                110    7.00   5.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
           110 to EW                       140    2.50   9.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50   9.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
    by North:  6  4  4  6  4         100         11.00   1.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-French-French
    by South:  6  4  4  6  4               110    7.00   5.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East:  7  8  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J432     Morning      
           H A643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C QJ       S K65                490    1.00  11.00 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
H KQJT7               H 98                 230    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
D 3        D SOUTH    D A852               200   10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-May vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
C A643     S T87      C KT87               230    8.00   4.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-French-French
           H 52                            400    5.00   7.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 13-Lau-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D KJ964    Freakness:           230    8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
   10      C 952          1                430    3.00   9.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
16    10               4     1             400    5.00   7.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    4      Par: 6Hw =     2                180   12.00   0.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           980 to EW                       200   10.50   1.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    5.00   7.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  1  3  1  5  1               490    1.00  11.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by South:  1  3  1  5  1               490    1.00  11.00 14-Mackie-White vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
     by East: 10  9 12  8 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9 12  8 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 83       Morning      
           H 972                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K975     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT976   C QJ85     S A4            50          8.50   3.50 2-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
H AQJ865              H                    450    2.50   9.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
D 3        V SOUTH    D AQJT4              450    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-May vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
C          S Q52      C AT6432        50          8.50   3.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-French-French
           H KT43                          420    5.50   6.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 13-Lau-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D 862      Freakness:           450    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
    6      C K97          1           50          8.50   3.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11    15              11     9             450    2.50   9.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 4-Wilson-Wood
    8      Par: 5Nw =     0                420    5.50   6.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           460 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   1.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  1  1  2  1  4               480    0.00  12.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by South:  1  2  2  1  4          50          8.50   3.50 14-Mackie-White vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
     by East: 11 11 11 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 11 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AT53     Morning      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 964      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ72    C 653      S 9864        1100         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H J863                H T7542              100    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-May vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D KJ85     V SOUTH    D 7                  400    1.50  10.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Chiew-Kling
C          S          C KQ9          130         11.00   1.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 12-Karro-Lee
           H Q                             400    1.50  10.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
HiCrdPts:  D AQT32    Freakness:           100    8.00   4.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   11      C AJT8742      0                100    8.00   4.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
11     5               6     4             100    8.00   4.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   13      Par: 4Nn =    11                100    8.00   4.00 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           630 to NS                       400    1.50  10.50 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    4.50   7.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 11-French-French
    by North: 10  6  5  9 10               200    4.50   7.50 14-Mackie-White vs 13-Lau-Tu
    by South: 10  6  5  9 10               400    1.50  10.50 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  2  7  8  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  8  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S KT8      Morning      
           H AT983                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J65      C T42      S 9732         110          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H 62                  H K754          90          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-May vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D K754     N SOUTH    D A             90          3.50   8.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Chiew-Kling
C 9753     S AQ4      C AK86               110    0.00  12.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 12-Karro-Lee
           H QJ                      110          9.00   3.00 7-Tafler-Axen vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9832   Freakness:     110          9.00   3.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    7      C QJ           2           90          3.50   8.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 3-Dietrich-Karro
 4    14               1     3       110          9.00   3.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   15      Par: 3Dn =     4           90          3.50   8.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           110 to NS                 110          9.00   3.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   3.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 11-French-French
    by North:  8  7  8  9  5          50          1.00  11.00 14-Mackie-White vs 13-Lau-Tu
    by South:  8  7  8  8  5         110          9.00   3.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
     by East:  5  6  5  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  5  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S J92      Morning      
           H J84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK753    C K742     S T8                 420    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-May vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H K62                 H AQT95              450    1.00  11.00 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
D 743      D SOUTH    D Q52                420    6.00   6.00 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 11-French-French
C Q9       S Q64      C A86           50         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 13-Lau-Tu
           H 73                            450    1.00  11.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D AT98     Freakness:           430    3.00   9.00 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    9      C JT53         0                420    6.00   6.00 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Wilson-Wood
12    12               2     2        50         11.50   0.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    7      Par: 4Hw =     1                170    9.00   3.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           420 to EW                       140   10.00   2.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 10-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    6.00   6.00 14-Mackie-White vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by North:  5  4  3  6  6               420    6.00   6.00 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
    by South:  5  4  3  6  6               450    1.00  11.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
     by East:  8  8 10  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8 10  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Feb 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 73       Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ732    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT952    C QT986    S AKJ8               140    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-May vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H 73                  H Q986               150    2.50   9.50 5-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Nalos-Anderson
D K65      N SOUTH    D J8           100          9.50   2.50 6-Kho-Jinnah vs 11-French-French
C AK7      S 64       C 542          100          9.50   2.50 7-Tafler-Axen vs 13-Lau-Tu
           H AKT542                        100    6.00   6.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 15-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D T94      Freakness:           500    0.50  11.50 9-Bentley-Tablotney vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    9      C J3           6                500    0.50  11.50 10-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Wilson-Wood
12    11               2     1       100          9.50   2.50 11-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    8     Par: 3Cn*-1     4          200         12.00   0.00 12-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           100 to EW                       100    6.00   6.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 10-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   2.50 14-Mackie-White vs 12-Karro-Lee
    by North:  5  4  7  8  8               150    2.50   9.50 15-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Fouks-Demeulemeester
    by South:  5  4  7  8  8               100    6.00   6.00 16-Beaton-Lochang vs 16-Fullbrook-McMullin
     by East:  7  8  5  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  5  4  5