Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 11, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  3   58.17  181.50  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Sid Segal - William Osten
  7   56.89  177.50  C   2     2     1    0.91(A)  Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  5   56.73  177.00  A  3/4               0.56(A)  Kathy Adachi - Ben Takemori
  9   56.73  177.00  B  3/4    3          0.56(A)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  2   55.13  172.00  A   5                0.26(A)  Michael Strebinger - Les Fouks
  6   54.97  171.50  B         4          0.28(B)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
  4   54.01  168.50  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  1   46.31  144.50  B                             John Ashwell - Adi Wadia
 11   46.15  144.00  C               2    0.34(C)  Art Loy - Ron Backman
 10   45.99  143.50  C                             Caroline Solonenko - Michael Williams
  8   42.79  133.50  C                             Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
 12   38.14  119.00  C                             Nita Dalal - Margaret Gibson
 13   37.98  118.50  C                             Norma Doucette - Jean La Borie

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 11, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   62.66  195.50  C   1     1     1    1.30(A)  Lesley Laudan - David Herbert
  9   62.02  193.50  C  2/3    2     2    0.78(A)  Keith Lee - Judy Chang
 11   62.02  193.50  A  2/3               0.78(A)  Gerry Leckie - June Keith
 12   55.61  173.50  C   4     3          0.46(A)  Nolan Derby - Bharath Kumaran
  3   52.72  164.50  C   5     4          0.28(B)  Thomas Anderson - Tanweer Saqalan
 10   50.48  157.50  B                             James Balcom - Clarence Dodd
  8   50.16  156.50  A                             Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
  6   47.76  149.00  A                             Tai Eng - Ronald Dixon
 13   47.12  147.00  B                             Ken Lochang - Leila Jinnah
  4   46.47  145.00  B                             Karin Phillips - Geraldine May
  5   44.23  138.00  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  2   40.87  127.50  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  7   27.88   87.00  C                             Hoshang Shroff - Bakul Dalal

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.12% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.88% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.69  South: 11.15   East: 9.12   West: 10.04

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.85  South: 2.92   East: 2.81   West: 3.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KT87     Afternoon    
           H AK74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J96543   C AK       S Q                   50    5.00   7.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
H 5                   H Q962                50    5.00   7.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
D 853      N SOUTH    D J964         450         10.00   2.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C T43      S A2       C Q965                50    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
           H JT83                           50    5.00   7.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 9-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:     980         12.00   0.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Leckie-Keith
   19      C J872         1          450         10.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
 1     7               5     3              50    5.00   7.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      Par: 6Hn =     1                 50    5.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Phillips-May
           980 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 6-Eng-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.00   2.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North: 11 10 12 11 10                50    5.00   7.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
    by South: 11 10 12 11 10               100    0.50  11.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
     by East:  2  3  1  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  1  2  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K973     Afternoon    
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9743    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C Q54      S JT4           50          2.00  10.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
H T                   H Q87643             180    0.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
D AT8652   V SOUTH    D QJ           300         10.00   2.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C AT62     S Q852     C J3           300         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
           H AKJ52                   150          6.50   5.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 9-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     150          6.50   5.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    8      C K987         4                100    1.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
12     7               6     4       300         10.00   2.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      Par: 3Ss =     6          100          4.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Phillips-May
           140 to NS                 500         12.00   0.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 6-Eng-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   8.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  8  9  8  6  9         100          4.00   8.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
    by South:  8  9  8  6  9         170          8.00   4.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
     by East:  5  4  5  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  5  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QJ93     Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT84     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C 9653     S T87                140    2.00  10.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
H A9832               H KT6                 50    9.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
D 976      D SOUTH    D KQJ5               100    6.50   5.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 4-Phillips-May
C J2       S A65      C AT7          300         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Eng-Dixon
           H QJ54                          100    6.50   5.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:      90         10.00   2.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
    7      C KQ84         3                140    2.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
 8    13               2     0             730    0.00  12.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
   12     Par: 2Ss*-1     1          800         12.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
           100 to EW                       110    4.00   8.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   5.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by North:  5  7  5  6  8               100    6.50   5.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 9-Lee-Chang
    by South:  5  7  5  6  8               140    2.00  10.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  7  6  8  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T97      Afternoon    
           H KQJ7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ32    C T954     S K864               620    1.50  10.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
H T832                H 654          100         10.00   2.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
D AQ52     V SOUTH    D J8           100         10.00   2.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 4-Phillips-May
C          S 5        C AJ83               170    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Eng-Dixon
           H A9                      100         10.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D KT643    Freakness:           620    1.50  10.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
    6      C KQ762        1          100         10.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
13     9               6     1             170    5.00   7.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
   12      Par: 4Sw =     6                170    5.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
           620 to EW                       140    7.00   5.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   2.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by North:  5  3  5  6  8               620    1.50  10.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 9-Lee-Chang
    by South:  5  3  5  6  8               620    1.50  10.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  8 10  8  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A9       Afternoon    
           H QJ965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 95       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT753    C Q876     S J842               170    3.00   9.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
H A                   H K742               170    3.00   9.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
D K72      V SOUTH    D AT4                170    3.00   9.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
C KJT5     S K6       C 43                 140    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H T83                           140    8.00   4.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
HiCrdPts:  D QJ863    Freakness:           140    8.00   4.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Lee-Chang
    9      C A92          3                420    0.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Leckie-Keith
13     8               4     1        50         12.00   0.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
   10      Par: 4Se =     2                140    8.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
           420 to EW                       110   11.00   1.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 4-Phillips-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.00   9.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    by North:  6  3  7  6  7               140    8.00   4.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  6  3  7  6  7               170    3.00   9.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  7 10  6  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 97       Afternoon    
           H Q632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 972      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ3      C AK42     S QT54               600    0.00  12.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
H                     H KJ98               140    4.00   8.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
D AT8543   N SOUTH    D K6           100         11.00   1.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
C J765     S A862     C Q83                 50    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H AT754                          50    8.00   4.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:           300    1.00  11.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Lee-Chang
    9      C T9           1                150    3.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Leckie-Keith
 9    11               7     1       200         12.00   0.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
   11     Par: 3Hs*-1     3                130    5.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
           100 to EW                        50    8.00   4.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 4-Phillips-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      10.00   2.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    by North:  4  5  8  3  4               200    2.00  10.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  4  5  8  3  4               110    6.00   6.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  8  8  5  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  5  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 85       Afternoon    
           H QJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT6543   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ72     C Q52      S AJ4          300         12.00   0.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Leckie-Keith
H 95                  H T42                150    6.50   5.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
D AQ8      D SOUTH    D 72                 210    3.00   9.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
C A743     S T963     C KJT98              630    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Phillips-May
           H AK8763                        150    6.50   5.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 6-Eng-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:           200    4.00   8.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    8      C 6            4                150    6.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
15     9               1     2             600    2.00  10.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
    8      Par: 5Cw =     6                150    6.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
           600 to EW                 100         11.00   1.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    9.50   2.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  3  3  7  7  2               130    9.50   2.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by South:  3  3  7  7  2               870    0.00  12.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Lee-Chang
     by East:  7  9  5  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  6  5 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 3        Afternoon    
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C JT864    S AJT654       150         12.00   0.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Leckie-Keith
H J842                H 96                 530    0.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
D K9       N SOUTH    D AT76         100         11.00   1.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
C AQ752    S KQ92     C 9                   50    8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Phillips-May
           H AQT73                         500    1.00  11.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 6-Eng-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:           150    4.00   8.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    7      C K3           6                150    4.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
10     9               3     6             200    2.00  10.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
   14     Par: 2Nn*-1     3                 50    8.50   3.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
           100 to EW                       100    6.50   5.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.00   8.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  7  4  6  6  6          50         10.00   2.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by South:  7  4  6  6  7               100    6.50   5.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Lee-Chang
     by East:  6  8  6  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T86532   Afternoon    
           H KQ64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C          S K4                 630    1.00  11.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
H 73                  H T8           100         10.50   1.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
D AT9      N SOUTH    D QJ3                150    4.50   7.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
C KJ975    S Q7       C AQT632       100         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
           H AJ952                   100         10.50   1.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 8764     Freakness:     100         10.50   1.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    8      C 84           7                100    7.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Lee-Chang
13    12               2     4             630    1.00  11.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    7     Par: 4Hn*-1     3                100    7.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
           100 to EW                       100    7.00   5.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.50   7.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 4-Phillips-May
    by North:  3  8  9  6  2               600    3.00   9.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    by South:  3  8  9  6  2               630    1.00  11.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  8  5  4  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  4  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 9852     Afternoon    
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 843      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C 432      S QJT                140    4.50   7.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
H AJ842               H T95          200         12.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
D KQ       V SOUTH    D JT2                140    4.50   7.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
C AKT9     S AK64     C J865               140    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
           H Q3                      100         11.00   1.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D A9765    Freakness:           110    8.00   4.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    3      C Q7           0                100   10.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Lee-Chang
17     5               3     0             200    0.50  11.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Leckie-Keith
   15      Par: 2Ne =     3                110    8.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
           120 to EW                       140    4.50   7.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.00   4.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 4-Phillips-May
    by North:  4  7  4  7  4               180    2.00  10.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    by South:  4  7  5  7  4               200    0.50  11.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  8  6  8  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  8  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T982     Afternoon    
           H T864                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 32       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ653    C K95      S KJ7          100          8.00   4.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-Lee-Chang
H 97                  H AQ52               400    2.00  10.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Leckie-Keith
D J6       D SOUTH    D QT85         100          8.00   4.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
C AQ72     S 4        C T8           150         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
           H KJ3                     150         11.50   0.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 4-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D AK974    Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    3      C J643         1          100          8.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
13    12               3     1             110    3.50   8.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
   12      Par: 3Ne =     4          100          8.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
           400 to EW                      1100    0.00  12.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    1.00  11.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
    by North:  4  4  6  6  6          50          5.00   7.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  4  4  6  6  6               110    3.50   8.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
     by East:  9  9  6  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S JT8754   Afternoon    
           H J873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C KQ4      S Q62                130    8.00   4.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-Lee-Chang
H AQ94                H T5                 800    0.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Leckie-Keith
D A92      V SOUTH    D QJ6                200    6.00   6.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
C T875     S AK       C AJ963        140         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
           H K62                           300    3.00   9.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 4-Phillips-May
HiCrdPts:  D KT87543  Freakness:           200    6.00   6.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    7      C 2            7                300    3.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
10    10               1     2             200    6.00   6.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
   13      Par: 3Nw =     7          110         10.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
           400 to EW                       400    1.00  11.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    3.00   9.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
    by North:  4  7  5  6  4         140         11.50   0.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  4  7  5  6  4         100          9.00   3.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
     by East:  9  5  6  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 65       Afternoon    
           H KQJT82                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9543     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J43      C 4        S QT972        620          7.50   4.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H A965                H              800         11.00   1.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
D 2        V SOUTH    D KQJ8         620          7.50   4.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
C QT753    S AK8      C J862         620          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
           H 743                           100    2.50   9.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D AT76     Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    6      C AK9          6          620          7.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
 7     9               4     6             200    0.50  11.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Lee-Chang
   18      Par: 4Hn =     0         1100         12.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           620 to NS                       200    0.50  11.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          7.50   4.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  7  6 10  9  5         600          4.00   8.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 4-Phillips-May
    by South:  7  6 10  9  5         620          7.50   4.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Eng-Dixon
     by East:  5  7  3  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  3  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J65      Afternoon    
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ64     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT7     C KQ32     S 9432         130          6.50   5.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H 94                  H Q763         170          9.50   2.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
D AT973    N SOUTH    D Q5           300         11.00   1.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
C A9       S K8       C 864           50          2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
           H AKT82                   130          6.50   5.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:     120          4.50   7.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   11      C JT75         1          400         12.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
14     4               3     1             110    0.00  12.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Lee-Chang
   11     Par: 3Se*-1     3                 50    1.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           100 to NS                 150          8.00   4.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          9.50   2.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  8  5  9  6  9         120          4.50   7.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 4-Phillips-May
    by South:  8  5  9  6  9          50          2.50   9.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Eng-Dixon
     by East:  4  8  4  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT83     Afternoon    
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K743     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ7      C Q43      S Q92                200   10.00   2.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
H AK2                 H T98643             450    3.50   8.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Lee-Chang
D JT2      D SOUTH    D AQ6                450    3.50   8.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 11-Leckie-Keith
C K862     S 654      C T                  200   10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
           H J7                            200   10.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D 985      Freakness:           450    3.50   8.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Phillips-May
   11      C AJ975        1                450    3.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Eng-Dixon
15     8               0     5             200   10.00   2.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    6      Par: 5Hw =     2                450    3.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
           450 to EW                       450    3.50   8.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    3.50   8.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
    by North:  2  3  2  4  5               450    3.50   8.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
    by South:  2  3  2  4  5               200   10.00   2.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East: 10  9 11  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9 11  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 873      Afternoon    
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6       C JT862    S AKJT42             650    6.50   5.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
H AKT75               H 2                  650    6.50   5.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Lee-Chang
D 73       N SOUTH    D KJ6                680    1.00  11.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 11-Leckie-Keith
C AQ94     S 95       C 753                650    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
           H J9643                         170   11.00   1.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AT854    Freakness:           680    1.00  11.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Phillips-May
    5      C K            2          200         12.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Eng-Dixon
15    12               3     5             650    6.50   5.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    8      Par: 6Sw =     6                620   10.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
          1430 to EW                       660    3.50   8.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    1.00  11.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
    by North:  2  1  3  5  3               660    3.50   8.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
    by South:  2  1  3  5  3               630    9.00   3.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East: 11 12  9  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12  8  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T98      Afternoon    
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C KT963    S AK73          50         12.00   0.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Eng-Dixon
H AQJ8                H T753               420    4.50   7.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
D QT95     N SOUTH    D J32                140   11.00   1.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
C AQ75     S QJ642    C J2                 200    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
           H K62                           590    0.00  12.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
HiCrdPts:  D 874      Freakness:           400    7.00   5.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
   10      C 84           2                170    9.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
15     9               3     1             150   10.00   2.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    6      Par: 4He =     2                450    2.00  10.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Lee-Chang
           420 to EW                       500    1.00  11.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 11-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.50   7.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
    by North:  4  6  3  3  4               420    4.50   7.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  4  6  3  3  4               420    4.50   7.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Phillips-May
     by East:  9  7 10  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7 10 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S          Afternoon    
           H Q32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ8763   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT6     C QT65     S 875432      1460          4.50   7.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Eng-Dixon
H T87                 H J4          1470          7.50   4.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
D 92       V SOUTH    D Q54         1470          7.50   4.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
C 9872     S AK9      C 43           710          0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
           H AK965                  2220         11.00   1.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:    1470          7.50   4.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
    9      C AKJ          7         1470          7.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
 3     3               1     4      2220         11.00   1.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
   25      Par: 7Ns =     2         1440          2.50   9.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Lee-Chang
          2220 to NS                2220         11.00   1.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 11-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1370          1.00  11.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
    by North: 13  9 13 13 13        1440          2.50   9.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South: 13  9 13 13 13        1460          4.50   7.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Phillips-May
     by East:  0  4  0  0  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  4  0  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 942      Afternoon    
           H AT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ87     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT87    C AQT      S 3                  150    0.50  11.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H K98                 H Q72          400         12.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
D 65       D SOUTH    D KT94               100    3.50   8.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 9-Lee-Chang
C 982      S AJ65     C K7654              100    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H J543                          100    3.50   8.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
HiCrdPts:  D J32      Freakness:            50    7.50   4.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
   16      C J3           0          110         10.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Phillips-May
 8     8               2     4             150    0.50  11.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    8      Par: 2Hs =     1          120         11.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           110 to NS                        50    7.50   4.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.50   4.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
    by North:  7  6  7  7  7               100    3.50   8.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
    by South:  7  6  8  7  6                50    7.50   4.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
     by East:  5  7  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J9       Afternoon    
           H AT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T842     C A9543    S K765               110    4.00   8.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H 98                  H KQJ2          90          8.50   3.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
D K97      V SOUTH    D QT5                110    4.00   8.00 3-Segal-Osten vs 9-Lee-Chang
C KQJ8     S AQ3      C T2                 180    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H 6543                    100         11.00   1.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
HiCrdPts:  D J842     Freakness:      90          8.50   3.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      C 76           2          110         12.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Phillips-May
 9    11               1     1             110    4.00   8.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Eng-Dixon
    7      Par: 1Nw =     1           90          8.50   3.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
            90 to EW                       100    6.00   6.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.50  11.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
    by North:  6  6  7  7  6               200    0.50  11.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
    by South:  6  6  7  7  6          90          8.50   3.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
     by East:  7  7  6  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q9       Afternoon    
           H Q973                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ83     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8632    C T93      S A                  100    6.50   5.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Phillips-May
H AK2                 H J654         110         12.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Eng-Dixon
D 74       V SOUTH    D JT952              100    6.50   5.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C A74      S KJ754    C QJ6           90         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
           H T8                            200    1.00  11.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:           100    6.50   5.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
    9      C K852         1                200    1.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
11     9               2     4             100    6.50   5.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   11      Par: 2Hw =     3                 90   10.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
           110 to EW                       100    6.50   5.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 9-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    3.00   9.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  7  7  5  5  7               100    6.50   5.50 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
    by South:  6  7  5  5  7               200    1.00  11.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  6  6  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AT65     Afternoon    
           H K753                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T82      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 62       S KJ97                90    7.50   4.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Phillips-May
H Q984                H J                   90    7.50   4.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Eng-Dixon
D 654      N SOUTH    D AKJ9               130    2.50   9.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C T9875    S 8432     C AQ43               110    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
           H AT62                    100         11.00   1.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
HiCrdPts:  D Q73      Freakness:            90    7.50   4.50 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
    7      C KJ           1                130    2.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
 4    19               4     3             130    2.50   9.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   10      Par: 4Ce =     1                 70   10.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
           130 to EW                       150    0.00  12.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 9-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    7.50   4.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  5  5  5  4  3         200         12.00   0.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
    by South:  5  5  5  4  3               130    2.50   9.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  8  8  8  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  7  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQJ3     Afternoon    
           H AKQT32                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98654    C AK7      S K2          1430         10.50   1.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
H 6                   H J98          650          3.50   8.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D A92      D SOUTH    D KT87654     1430         10.50   1.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
C Q632     S T7       C T            650          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Lee-Chang
           H 754                     680          7.00   5.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 11-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D QJ3      Freakness:     680          7.00   5.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
   23      C J9854        7         1430         10.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
 6     7               4     7      1430         10.50   1.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Phillips-May
    4     Par: 7Dw*-4     2          650          3.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Eng-Dixon
          1100 to NS                       100    1.00  11.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          7.00   5.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
    by North: 10  9 12  4 10               300    0.00  12.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
    by South: 10  9 12  4 10         650          3.50   8.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
     by East:  3  4  1  9  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  1  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T85      Afternoon    
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9842     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C K96      S AKJ932             140    3.00   9.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
H KT986               H A52                110    7.50   4.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D 763      N SOUTH    D KJT                110    7.50   4.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
C QT87     S Q76      C 4                  140    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Lee-Chang
           H Q4                            110    7.50   4.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 11-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D AQ5      Freakness:      50         12.00   0.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
    4      C AJ532        0                110    7.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
 5    16               4     5             150    1.00  11.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Phillips-May
   15      Par: 3Sw =     2                110    7.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Eng-Dixon
           140 to EW                       100   11.00   1.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.00   9.00 11-Loy-Backman vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
    by North:  5  4  4  6  6               170    0.00  12.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
    by South:  5  4  4  6  6               110    7.50   4.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
     by East:  6  9  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J943     Afternoon    
           H KJT963                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT      C K4       S K652         450          6.50   5.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
H Q5                  H 74           450          6.50   5.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 4-Phillips-May
D JT43     N SOUTH    D 8652         450          6.50   5.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 6-Eng-Dixon
C J652     S 87       C QT3          450          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H A82                     450          6.50   5.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ9     Freakness:     480         12.00   0.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
    8      C A987         6          450          6.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
10     5               1     1       450          6.50   5.50 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
   17      Par: 5Hn =     1                100    0.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           450 to NS                 450          6.50   5.50 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          6.50   5.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 9-Lee-Chang
    by North: 10  9 11  9  9                50    1.00  11.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by South: 10  9 11  9  9         450          6.50   5.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
     by East:  2  4  1  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  1  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AKJ5     Afternoon    
           H KJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C AK2      S 86                 300    0.00  12.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 2-Tchakalian-Walti
H Q983                H A65         1430         10.00   2.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 4-Phillips-May
D QT953    V SOUTH    D J764        1440         11.50   0.50 3-Segal-Osten vs 6-Eng-Dixon
C J85      S QT9432   C T764         680          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H T74                     650          1.00  11.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 10-Balcom-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     680          5.00   7.00 6-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Derby-Kumaran
   26      C Q93          0         1440         11.50   0.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Laudan-Herbert
 5     5               4     1       680          5.00   7.00 8-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Anderson-Saqalan
    4      Par: 6Ns =     5          690          8.50   3.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
          1440 to NS                 680          5.00   7.00 10-Solonenko-Williams vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690          8.50   3.50 11-Loy-Backman vs 9-Lee-Chang
    by North: 12 12  9  8 10         680          5.00   7.00 12-Dalal-Gibson vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by South: 12 12  9  8 10         660          2.00  10.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Lochang-Jinnah
     by East:  1  1  3  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  3  5  3