Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   41.07  188.50  B                                               Anita Morse - Patricia Chen
  2   54.03  248.00  C   4     3     1           5     1    0.68(SB) James Harris - David Lake
  3   53.81  247.00  B  5/7   4/6               6/8         0.37(SA) Sidney Robinson - Barbara Green
  4   49.67  228.00  A                                               R Chan - Joerg Schneider
  5   53.81  247.00  C  5/7   4/6    2          6/8    2    0.37(SA) David Stuart - David Levitt
  6   38.78  178.00  C                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  7   53.05  243.50  B   9                                  0.24(SA) Jane Craig - Bernice French
  8   56.64  260.00  B   2     1           6     2          1.20(SB) Rhoda Tafler - Harry Satanove
  9   44.34  203.50  C                                               Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
 10   50.76  233.00  C                                 3    0.27(OC) Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison
 11   58.93  270.50  A   1                 2                1.65(OA) Anne Scott - Sandi White

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   45.75  210.00  B                                               Jean La Borie - Norma Doucette
  2   52.51  241.00  B                                               Ted Dagan - Marion Crowhurst
  3   49.89  229.00  A                                               Richard Syrnyk - Al French
  4   47.39  217.50  A                                               Amirali Alibhai - Nurdin Kassam
  5   53.81  247.00  B  5/7   4/6               6/8         0.37(SA) Jeanne Bentley - Joan Richards
  6   48.37  222.00  A                                               Kathy Bye - John Demeulemeester
  7   45.21  207.50  B                                               Margaret Gibson - Paul Fournier
  8   55.34  254.00  B   3     2                 3          0.90(SB) Barry Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  9   53.38  245.00  B   8     7                            0.28(SA) James Balcom - Elizabeth Michno
 10   51.96  238.50  B                                               Kenny T K Chan - Paul Yip
 11   41.50  190.50  C                                               Wade Carpenter - Wen Bo LI

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.41  263.50  A   4                 5                0.70(OA) Deborah Cool - Les Fouks
  2   45.32  208.00  C                                               Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   37.15  170.50  B                                               Terie Grad - Anne Smith
  4   63.51  291.50  A   1                 1                2.20(OA) Ernie Dietrich - Sid Segal
  5   53.70  246.50  B   7     3                            0.56(SB) Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  6   45.21  207.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  7   45.97  211.00  A                                               Dee Steil - Kelvin Raywood
  8   58.17  267.00  A   2                 3                1.24(OA) Paul Harding - Diane Ayukawa
  9   40.31  185.00  C                                               Hilary Johnston - Sandra Brown
 10   50.11  230.00  A                                               Ben Takemori - Faye Jensen
 11   48.26  221.50  C               2                      0.34(SC) Matt Loewen - Barbara Mason

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.85  238.00  B   8     4                            0.39(SB) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  2   42.92  197.00  C                                               Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  3   48.15  221.00  C                                               I Jack Aaron - David Drake
  4   54.79  251.50  B   5     2                 4          0.78(SB) Tom Jen Kwan - Judy Chang
  5   48.91  224.50  A                                               Chay Kho - Tai Eng
  6   48.58  223.00  B         6                            0.19(SB) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  7   58.06  266.50  B   3     1           4     1          1.28(OB) Beverley Cullen - Jo Ann Smith
  8   53.81  247.00  A   6                                  0.37(SA) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  9   50.00  229.50  C         5     1                 4    0.48(SC) Viva Goldblatt - Tanweer Saqalan
 10   50.22  230.50  A   9                                  0.24(SA) Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
 11   47.60  218.50  B                                               Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.95% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.05% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.64  South: 9.55   East: 10.55   West: 10.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 99.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 114.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.61  South: 3.30   East: 3.36   West: 3.48
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T6532                 
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A943     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C 832      S QJ9                 90    0.00  17.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A1-Cool-Fouks
H QT94                H A653         110          6.50  10.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D K85      N SOUTH    D T62          110          6.50  10.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C JT65     S AK7      C AQ4          140         14.50   2.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H KJ72                    140         14.50   2.50 A7-Craig-French vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D QJ7      Freakness:     110          6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
    4      C K97          4          110          6.50  10.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 6    13               1     0       140         14.50   2.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
   17      Par: 2Sn =     0          110          6.50  10.50 A11-Scott-White vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           110 to NS                 140         14.50   2.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B1-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         14.50   2.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  7  8  6  8  6         110          6.50  10.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  7  8  6  8  6          90          1.00  16.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  5  4  7  5  6         110          6.50  10.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  5  4  6  4  5         110          6.50  10.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                     110          6.50  10.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     110          6.50  10.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                     140         14.50   2.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 742                   
           H 632                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT84     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT93   C Q95      S 6                  510    2.00  15.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A1-Cool-Fouks
H AT9754              H KQJ                450    8.50   8.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D 3        V SOUTH    D QJ9765       100         16.50   0.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C          S K85      C K32               1210    0.00  17.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H 8                             450    8.50   8.50 A7-Craig-French vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D A2       Freakness:     100         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
    5      C AJT8764      0                420   12.00   5.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11    12              11     5             450    8.50   8.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
   12      Par: 6He =     7                480    4.00  13.00 A11-Scott-White vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           980 to EW                       230   13.00   4.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B1-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    8.50   8.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  4  2  1  4  9               450    8.50   8.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  4  2  1  4  9               650    1.00  16.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  4 11 12  8  4               200   14.00   3.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  4 11 12  8  4               480    4.00  13.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                           480    4.00  13.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           450    8.50   8.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                           140   15.00   2.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 7                     
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J632     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ643    C J9542    S K952               620    6.50  10.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A1-Cool-Fouks
H AK943               H T87                620    6.50  10.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D A        D SOUTH    D KT974        100         16.50   0.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C 63       S QT8      C T                  650    1.50  15.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H J6                            200   13.50   3.50 A7-Craig-French vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D Q85      Freakness:     100         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
    4      C AKQ87        4                620    6.50  10.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
16     6               6     4             500   11.50   5.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
   14      Par: 5Sw =     2                170   15.00   2.00 A11-Scott-White vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           650 to EW                       800    0.00  17.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B1-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    6.50  10.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  4  2  2  4  7               500   11.50   5.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  4  2  2  4  7               200   13.50   3.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  8 11 11  8  5               620    6.50  10.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  8 11 11  8  5               620    6.50  10.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                           620    6.50  10.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           650    1.50  15.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                           620    6.50  10.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T65                   
           H AKQT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87      C 7542     S KJ2                630    8.50   8.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A11-Loewen-Mason
H J752                H 43                 130   15.00   2.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D AQJ      V SOUTH    D KT953              630    8.50   8.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
C QT8      S Q943     C AK6                660    2.50  14.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           H 986                           630    8.50   8.50 A7-Craig-French vs A1-Cool-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D 862      Freakness:           600   12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A3-Grad-Smith
    9      C J93          1                630    8.50   8.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A5-Karro-Karro
14    14               0     2             130   15.00   2.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A7-Steil-Raywood
    3      Par: 4Nw =     0                130   15.00   2.00 A11-Scott-White vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           630 to EW                 100         17.00   0.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    2.50  14.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by North:  3  4  5  3  4               630    8.50   8.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  3  4  5  3  4               660    2.50  14.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  9  9  8 10  9               630    8.50   8.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by West: 10  9  8 10  9               600   12.50   4.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           660    2.50  14.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           660    2.50  14.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                           660    2.50  14.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AQ6                   
           H A95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C K32      S K854         690          7.00  10.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A11-Loewen-Mason
H J76432              H QT8          690          7.00  10.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D 72       V SOUTH    D 94           690          7.00  10.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
C J74      S JT73     C QT86               100    0.00  17.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           H K                       680          2.00  15.00 A7-Craig-French vs A1-Cool-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D KJT86    Freakness:     690          7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A3-Grad-Smith
   19      C A95          0         1370         13.00   4.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A5-Karro-Karro
 2     7               4     1      1440         16.00   1.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A7-Steil-Raywood
   12      Par: 6Nn =     4         1440         16.00   1.00 A11-Scott-White vs A9-Johnston-Brown
          1440 to NS                 500          1.00  16.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690          7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by North: 12 12  7 12 10         690          7.00  10.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by South: 12 12  7 12 10         690          7.00  10.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  1  1  5  1  3         690          7.00  10.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by West:  1  1  5  1  3         690          7.00  10.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                    1440         16.00   1.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                    1370         13.00   4.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                    1370         13.00   4.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q73                   
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K976     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT9642   C Q764     S A85                620    7.00  10.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A11-Loewen-Mason
H J5                  H AK9743       100         15.00   2.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D QJT      N SOUTH    D A8                 650    2.50  14.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
C A2       S K        C J9                 620    7.00  10.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           H Q86                           650    2.50  14.50 A7-Craig-French vs A1-Cool-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D 5432     Freakness:     100         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A3-Grad-Smith
    7      C KT853        1                650    2.50  14.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A5-Karro-Karro
 9    16               4     4             650    2.50  14.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A7-Steil-Raywood
    8      Par: 5Se =     4          100         15.00   2.00 A11-Scott-White vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           650 to EW                       230    9.00   8.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   11.50   5.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by North:  3  1  3  6  7         100         15.00   2.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  3  1  3  6  6               140   11.50   5.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  8 11 10  7  6               650    2.50  14.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by West:  8 11 10  7  6               170   10.00   7.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           620    7.00  10.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                           650    2.50  14.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AJ9854                
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 942      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C J92      S K                  650    0.00  17.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
H AKT65               H QJ9742       100         11.50   5.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A1-Cool-Fouks
D KT76     D SOUTH    D J5           100         11.50   5.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A3-Grad-Smith
C A3       S QT72     C Q754               100    8.50   8.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           H 3                       620         15.50   1.50 A7-Craig-French vs A11-Loewen-Mason
HiCrdPts:  D AQ83     Freakness:     100         11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    6      C KT86         5                620    3.00  14.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
14     9               3     6             620    3.00  14.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11     Par: 5Hw*-1     3                200    6.50  10.50 A11-Scott-White vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
           200 to NS                       620    3.00  14.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    6.50  10.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B1-Carr-Davis
    by North:  6  9  3  7  7               620    3.00  14.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B3-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  6 10  3  7  8         790         17.00   0.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East:  6  3 10  6  5         100         11.50   5.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by West:  6  3 10  6  5               620    3.00  14.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     200         14.00   3.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                     620         15.50   1.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           100    8.50   8.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KQJ7                  
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C AT9      S AT8543        50         12.00   5.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
H 8                   H AJ62         100         15.50   1.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A1-Cool-Fouks
D AQJ8     N SOUTH    D K9           100         15.50   1.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A3-Grad-Smith
C QJ8742   S 6        C 5             50         12.00   5.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           H KT9754                   50         12.00   5.00 A7-Craig-French vs A11-Loewen-Mason
HiCrdPts:  D 763      Freakness:           400    2.00  15.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   12      C K63          1                590    0.00  17.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
10    12               6     6             110    7.00  10.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 4Sw =     5                100    8.50   8.50 A11-Scott-White vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
           420 to EW                       150    3.50  13.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    3.50  13.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B1-Carr-Davis
    by North:  6  3  6  6  4               530    1.00  16.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B3-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  6  3  6  6  4               140    5.50  11.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East:  7 10  6  7  9               140    5.50  11.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by West:  7 10  6  7  9         100         15.50   1.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           100    8.50   8.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                     100         15.50   1.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                            50   10.00   7.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QJ82                  
           H K952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 743      C T95      S AK9          100         11.50   5.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
H AQT7                H J63          200         15.50   1.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A1-Cool-Fouks
D Q76      N SOUTH    D 32                 500    0.50  16.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A3-Grad-Smith
C K74      S T65      C AJ863              100    6.00  11.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           H 84                            140    4.00  13.00 A7-Craig-French vs A11-Loewen-Mason
HiCrdPts:  D KJT954   Freakness:     200         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   10      C Q2           1                500    0.50  16.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
11    13               0     2       100         11.50   5.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 4Ne =     4                170    3.00  14.00 A11-Scott-White vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
           630 to EW                 200         15.50   1.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         15.50   1.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B1-Carr-Davis
    by North:  3  5  3  7  3                90    8.00   9.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B3-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  3  5  3  7  3               100    6.00  11.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East: 10  8 10  5 10         100         11.50   5.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by West: 10  8 10  5 10          90          9.00   8.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           180    2.00  15.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                           100    6.00  11.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     100         11.50   5.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KT2                   
           H 963                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9875     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C 763      S AJ74               660    8.50   8.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A9-Johnston-Brown
H KT82                H AQ7                660    8.50   8.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A11-Loewen-Mason
D QJ4      V SOUTH    D AT2                630   16.00   1.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C AK94     S Q853     C QT5                660    8.50   8.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
           H J54                           660    8.50   8.50 A7-Craig-French vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D K63      Freakness:           660    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A1-Cool-Fouks
    3      C J82          0                660    8.50   8.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A3-Grad-Smith
13    17               1     0             660    8.50   8.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A5-Karro-Karro
    7      Par: 5Ne =     0                660    8.50   8.50 A11-Scott-White vs A7-Steil-Raywood
           660 to EW                       660    8.50   8.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         17.00   0.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
    by North:  2  3  2  2  2               660    8.50   8.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by South:  2  3  2  2  2               660    8.50   8.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-Kwan-Chang
     by East: 11 10 11 11 11               690    0.50  16.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by West: 10  9 11 10 11               660    8.50   8.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B1-Carr-Davis
                                           660    8.50   8.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           660    8.50   8.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           690    0.50  16.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A3                    
           H J74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ7     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT6     C T632     S Q4                 110   12.00   5.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A9-Johnston-Brown
H A2                  H KT98653            420    4.50  12.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A11-Loewen-Mason
D 65       D SOUTH    D 932                200    9.50   7.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C AKQJ4    S 98752    C 7                  420    4.50  12.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
           H Q                       500         17.00   0.00 A7-Craig-French vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D JT84     Freakness:           420    4.50  12.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A1-Cool-Fouks
   14      C 985          1           50         14.00   3.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A3-Grad-Smith
18     5               3     7             420    4.50  12.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A5-Karro-Karro
    3      Par: 3Hw =     4           50         14.00   3.00 A11-Scott-White vs A7-Steil-Raywood
           140 to EW                       420    4.50  12.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.50  12.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
    by North:  1  5  1  6  1          50         14.00   3.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by South:  1  5  1  6  1               420    4.50  12.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-Kwan-Chang
     by East:  8  7  9  6 10               420    4.50  12.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by West:  8  7  9  6 10               200    9.50   7.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B1-Carr-Davis
                                           450    0.00  17.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           170   11.00   6.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                     150         16.00   1.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K83                   
           H J95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C QT8      S 74                 450    3.50  13.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A9-Johnston-Brown
H AKQ63               H 8742               450    3.50  13.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A11-Loewen-Mason
D 4        V SOUTH    D 983                200   13.50   3.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C KJ94     S JT652    C A632               450    3.50  13.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
           H T                             420    9.00   8.00 A7-Craig-French vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT7    Freakness:           450    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A1-Cool-Fouks
    8      C 75           0                450    3.50  13.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A3-Grad-Smith
19     4               4     1             420    9.00   8.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A5-Karro-Karro
    9      Par: 4Hw =     6                420    9.00   8.00 A11-Scott-White vs A7-Steil-Raywood
           420 to EW                       300   12.00   5.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   15.00   2.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
    by North:  5  8  3  8  3               110   16.00   1.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by South:  5  8  3  8  3               500    0.00  17.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-Kwan-Chang
     by East:  8  5 10  5 10         100         17.00   0.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by West:  8  5 10  5 10               420    9.00   8.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B1-Carr-Davis
                                           200   13.50   3.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           450    3.50  13.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           420    9.00   8.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 9                     
           H AJT98643                 SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT532    C Q        S KJ764        680          3.50  13.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
H KQ                  H 7            680          3.50  13.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
D 2        V SOUTH    D 743         1430         11.50   5.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A1-Cool-Fouks
C JT965    S A8       C K872         680          3.50  13.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A3-Grad-Smith
           H 52                      600          0.00  17.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT85   Freakness:    1430         11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A11-Loewen-Mason
    9      C A43          9         1430         11.50   5.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
 8     7               6     4      1430         11.50   5.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
   16     Par: 6Se*-4     4         1430         11.50   5.50 A11-Scott-White vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
          1100 to NS                 680          3.50  13.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B8-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1430         11.50   5.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  9  4 12 12  4        1660         17.00   0.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B1-Carr-Davis
    by South:  9  4 12 12  4        1430         11.50   5.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  1  8  1  1  8         680          3.50  13.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B5-Kho-Eng
     by West:  1  8  1  1  8        1430         11.50   5.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                    1430         11.50   5.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                    1430         11.50   5.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                     680          3.50  13.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KQT974                
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 9532     S A8652              400    7.00  10.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
H AQ754               H JT6                400    7.00  10.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
D AKQ842   N SOUTH    D 9753               400    7.00  10.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A1-Cool-Fouks
C 76       S J3       C 8            100         14.50   2.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A3-Grad-Smith
           H 983                           400    7.00  10.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:     100         14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A11-Loewen-Mason
    8      C AKQJT4       6                400    7.00  10.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
15     5               9     4             400    7.00  10.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
   12     Par: 5Ss*-2     4                650    1.00  16.00 A11-Scott-White vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           300 to EW                       400    7.00  10.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B8-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   12.00   5.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  5  9  2  2  9               450    2.00  15.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B1-Carr-Davis
    by South:  5  9  2  2 10               420    3.00  14.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  7  3 11 11  3                50   13.00   4.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B5-Kho-Eng
     by West:  7  3 11 11  3         550         17.00   0.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                     170         16.00   1.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           170   11.00   6.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                           710    0.00  17.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q93                   
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T732     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 754      C KQ32     S AK86               990    2.50  14.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
H AQ73                H KJT           50         15.50   1.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
D KQJ6     D SOUTH    D A85                460    9.00   8.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A1-Cool-Fouks
C A7       S JT2      C J98                990    2.50  14.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A3-Grad-Smith
           H 9652                          460    9.00   8.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:           460    9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A11-Loewen-Mason
    7      C T654         1                420   13.00   4.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
16    16               1     0             990    2.50  14.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
    1      Par: 6Nw =     1                460    9.00   8.00 A11-Scott-White vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           990 to EW                       990    2.50  14.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B8-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               990    2.50  14.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  1  1  1  1  5               460    9.00   8.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B1-Carr-Davis
    by South:  1  1  1  1  5               460    9.00   8.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by East: 11 11 11 11  8          50         15.50   1.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B5-Kho-Eng
     by West: 12 11 12 12  8          50         15.50   1.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                      50         15.50   1.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           460    9.00   8.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                           990    2.50  14.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ4                   
           H KQ972                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q975     C 753      S K8           300         17.00   0.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A7-Steil-Raywood
H A                   H J86543       130         13.00   4.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A9-Johnston-Brown
D K87654   N SOUTH    D QJ32               130    3.50  13.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A11-Loewen-Mason
C KQ       S T632     C T            130         13.00   4.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H T                       100          9.50   7.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     100          9.50   7.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      C AJ98642      2                100    7.00  10.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A1-Cool-Fouks
14     7               6     6             130    3.50  13.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A3-Grad-Smith
    9     Par: 5Cn*-1     8          200         15.50   1.50 A11-Scott-White vs A5-Karro-Karro
           100 to EW                       130    3.50  13.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B7-Cullen-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   7.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by North:  6  7  6  3 10               130    3.50  13.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
    by South:  6  7  6  3 10         130         13.00   4.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by East:  5  6  6 10  3               130    3.50  13.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B4-Kwan-Chang
     by West:  5  6  6 10  3         200         15.50   1.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           130    3.50  13.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B1-Carr-Davis
                                     100          9.50   7.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           150    0.00  17.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q96543                
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K974     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C 7        S AK                 110    0.50  16.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A7-Steil-Raywood
H QT83                H 975          300         14.00   3.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A9-Johnston-Brown
D 85       N SOUTH    D Q63           50          6.00  11.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A11-Loewen-Mason
C A9862    S J87      C KQT54        140          8.50   8.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H AKJ2                          100    2.50  14.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AJT2     Freakness:     590         17.00   0.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    5      C J3           6                100    2.50  14.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A1-Cool-Fouks
 6    14               3     2              50    4.50  12.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A3-Grad-Smith
   15      Par: 4Sn =     1          300         14.00   3.00 A11-Scott-White vs A5-Karro-Karro
           420 to NS                       110    0.50  16.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B7-Cullen-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by North:  6 10  6 10  4         140          8.50   8.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
    by South:  6 10  6 10  4         170         11.00   6.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by East:  7  3  6  3  8         300         14.00   3.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B4-Kwan-Chang
     by West:  7  3  6  3  8         420         16.00   1.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     170         11.00   6.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B1-Carr-Davis
                                     170         11.00   6.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                            50    4.50  12.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKJ98                 
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 874      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T542     C 852      S Q3                 430    7.50   9.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A7-Steil-Raywood
H Q984                H A76                430    7.50   9.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A9-Johnston-Brown
D AQ9      V SOUTH    D KJ5                400   16.50   0.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A11-Loewen-Mason
C AJ       S 76       C KQT43              430    7.50   9.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H KJT3                          430    7.50   9.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D T632     Freakness:           430    7.50   9.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    8      C 976          2                430    7.50   9.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A1-Cool-Fouks
13    15               1     2             430    7.50   9.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A3-Grad-Smith
    4      Par: 3Ne =     1                430    7.50   9.50 A11-Scott-White vs A5-Karro-Karro
           400 to EW                       430    7.50   9.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B7-Cullen-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    7.50   9.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by North:  4  5  4  4  3               430    7.50   9.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
    by South:  4  5  4  4  3               430    7.50   9.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by East:  9  8  9  9 10               430    7.50   9.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B4-Kwan-Chang
     by West:  9  8  9  9 10               430    7.50   9.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           430    7.50   9.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B1-Carr-Davis
                                           400   16.50   0.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           430    7.50   9.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ9                   
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 753      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT83     C AK632    S K76542       480         15.50   1.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 972                 H Q65          430          8.00   9.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
D A6       D SOUTH    D T82          460         12.00   5.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
C QJT4     S          C 8            430          8.00   9.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A1-Cool-Fouks
           H AJ843                   480         15.50   1.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ94    Freakness:     460         12.00   5.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A5-Karro-Karro
   15      C 975          2          400          3.50  13.50 A7-Craig-French vs A7-Steil-Raywood
 9     5               1     5       420          6.00  11.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   11      Par: 6Hs =     7                100    0.50  16.50 A11-Scott-White vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
           980 to NS                 400          3.50  13.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B6-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         12.00   5.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by North: 11  7 12 11 11         400          3.50  13.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South: 11  7 12 11 11         490         17.00   0.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by East:  1  6  1  1  2         460         12.00   5.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  1  6  1  1  2         430          8.00   9.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                     460         12.00   5.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                           100    0.50  16.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     400          3.50  13.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQ7532                
           H A93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C 43       S T4           140         13.00   4.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 854                 H J72                100    6.50  10.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
D 8753     V SOUTH    D AT642              100    6.50  10.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
C Q975     S J86      C AK2                100    6.50  10.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A1-Cool-Fouks
           H KQT6                    170         15.00   2.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:           100    6.50  10.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A5-Karro-Karro
   11      C JT86         4                100    6.50  10.50 A7-Craig-French vs A7-Steil-Raywood
 6    12               1     2       200         16.50   0.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   11      Par: 3Sn =     1                100    6.50  10.50 A11-Scott-White vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
           140 to NS                       200    0.50  16.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B6-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         16.50   0.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  9  9  5  6         140         13.00   4.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  5  9  9  5  6               100    6.50  10.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by East:  5  4  4  8  7               100    6.50  10.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  5  4  4  8  7               100    6.50  10.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           100    6.50  10.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     140         13.00   4.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J854                  
           H A96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ972    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 8        S KQ76         620          9.00   8.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H QT543               H J872               100    4.00  13.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
D T54      V SOUTH    D J63          600          7.00  10.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
C T653     S A932     C J2           620          9.00   8.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A1-Cool-Fouks
           H K                      1440         17.00   0.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:           200    0.50  16.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A5-Karro-Karro
   11      C AKQ974       4          660         15.00   2.00 A7-Craig-French vs A7-Steil-Raywood
 2     8               4     1             100    4.00  13.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   19     Par: 7He*-8     6          650         13.00   4.00 A11-Scott-White vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
          2000 to NS                 690         16.00   1.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B6-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00  13.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by North: 12 11  8 13 12         620          9.00   8.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South: 12 11  8 13 12         640         11.00   6.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by East:  1  2  5  0  1         650         13.00   4.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  1  2  5  0  1               100    4.00  13.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           100    4.00  13.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                     650         13.00   4.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 42                    
           H KT64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ643   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ9      C 2        S A853                50   10.50   6.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A5-Karro-Karro
H J8                  H AQ3                110    3.50  13.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D T9852    N SOUTH    D 7                   50   10.50   6.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C A64      S QT76     C QJ753        110         14.00   3.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H 9752                          110    3.50  13.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           300    0.00  17.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
   12      C KT98         6          200         16.00   1.00 A7-Craig-French vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9    13               2     4       140         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
    6      Par: 4Ce =     3          300         17.00   0.00 A11-Scott-White vs A3-Grad-Smith
           130 to EW                  90         12.00   5.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B5-Kho-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   4.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  5  4  7  6  3               120    2.00  15.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  5  5  7  6  3               100    6.50  10.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  8  8  5  7 10               100    6.50  10.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  8  8  5  7 10               100    6.50  10.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                            90    9.00   8.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           100    6.50  10.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                           140    1.00  16.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q754                  
           H KJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A982     C AT632    S J6           100          0.50  16.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A5-Karro-Karro
H 96432               H QT5          120          3.00  14.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D J        D SOUTH    D AKT643       690         16.00   1.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C K74      S KT3      C 95           200         12.00   5.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H A7                      120          3.00  14.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 98752    Freakness:     100          0.50  16.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
   12      C QJ8          4          150          7.00  10.00 A7-Craig-French vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8    10               4     4       120          3.00  14.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
   10      Par: 3Ns =     2          800         17.00   0.00 A11-Scott-White vs A3-Grad-Smith
           600 to NS                 150          7.00  10.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B5-Kho-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  9  9  6  8 10         200         12.00   5.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  9  9  6  7 10         200         12.00   5.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  4  4  6  5  3         300         15.00   2.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  4  4  6  5  3         210         14.00   3.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                     150          7.00  10.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     150          7.00  10.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                     180         10.00   7.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KT97                  
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q97      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C K972     S 652                480    5.50  11.50 A1-Morse-Chen vs A5-Karro-Karro
H AJT63               H Q9542              480    5.50  11.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D AJ       N SOUTH    D KT86               450   14.50   2.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C JT86     S Q843     C A                  480    5.50  11.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H 8                             480    5.50  11.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 5432     Freakness:           480    5.50  11.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
   11      C Q543         1                480    5.50  11.50 A7-Craig-French vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
16     9               3     4             480    5.50  11.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
    4      Par: 6Hw =     3                450   14.50   2.50 A11-Scott-White vs A3-Grad-Smith
           980 to EW                       450   14.50   2.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B5-Kho-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    5.50  11.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  3  4  1  3  6               480    5.50  11.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  3  4  1  3  6               480    5.50  11.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  9  8 12  9  7               450   14.50   2.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  9  8 12  9  7               480    5.50  11.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                           450   14.50   2.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           480    5.50  11.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                           450   14.50   2.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A52                   
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98743   C A753     S T                  110    7.00  10.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
H Q2                  H AKT9         200         16.50   0.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 2        N SOUTH    D KQ984              140    1.50  15.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
C KJ84     S KJ6      C T62          100         13.00   4.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           H J643                    200         16.50   0.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A1-Cool-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D AJ63     Freakness:     100         13.00   4.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A3-Grad-Smith
    8      C Q9           0                140    1.50  15.50 A7-Craig-French vs A5-Karro-Karro
 8    12               6     4       100         13.00   4.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A7-Steil-Raywood
   12      Par: 2Se =     1                100   10.00   7.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           110 to EW                 100         13.00   4.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B4-Kwan-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by North:  5  5  5  5  5               140    1.50  15.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  5  5  6  5  5               110    7.00  10.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  7  8  7  8  8               110    7.00  10.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by West:  7  8  7  8  8               110    7.00  10.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           140    1.50  15.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           120    4.00  13.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                     100         13.00   4.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT6                   
           H A962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K976     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K95      C Q6       S AJ82               140    9.00   8.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
H JT843               H KQ5                170    3.00  14.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D J43      V SOUTH    D A                  170    3.00  14.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
C KJ       S 743      C T8532              140    9.00   8.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           H 7                              90   14.50   2.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A1-Cool-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D QT852    Freakness:           110   13.00   4.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A3-Grad-Smith
   11      C A974         1                140    9.00   8.00 A7-Craig-French vs A5-Karro-Karro
 9    14               2     4              90   14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A7-Steil-Raywood
    6      Par: 4He =     4                170    3.00  14.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           620 to EW                       140    9.00   8.00 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B4-Kwan-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    0.00  17.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by North:  4  3  3  8  4         100         16.50   0.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  4  3  3  8  4               140    9.00   8.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  7  8 10  5  8               150    5.00  12.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by West:  7  8 10  5  8         100         16.50   0.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                           180    1.00  16.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           140    9.00   8.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                           140    9.00   8.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AK                    
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C AKQT87   S 875          480          2.00  15.00 A1-Morse-Chen vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
H AJ754               H Q962         800         13.00   4.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D KT875    D SOUTH    D Q932         480          2.00  15.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
C J2       S QJT6432  C 95           510          8.50   8.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           H K3                      480          2.00  15.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A1-Cool-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:    1010         16.50   0.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A3-Grad-Smith
   17      C 643          4          980         14.50   2.50 A7-Craig-French vs A5-Karro-Karro
 9     4               6     1       510          8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A7-Steil-Raywood
   10     Par: 7Dw*-4     7          480          2.00  15.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A9-Johnston-Brown
           800 to NS                 510          8.50   8.50 B1-La Borie-Doucette vs B4-Kwan-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980         14.50   2.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by North:  8 11  4  4 11         510          8.50   8.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  9 12  5  4 12        1010         16.50   0.50 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  0  0  7  9  0         510          8.50   8.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by West:  0  0  7  9  0         510          8.50   8.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B3-Aaron-Drake
                                     510          8.50   8.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                     480          2.00  15.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                     510          8.50   8.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AT983                 
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C 8754     S J764               140    3.00  14.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A5-Karro-Karro
H QJ864               H A973               100    6.50  10.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D Q764     V SOUTH    D 92                 200    1.00  16.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C QT3      S KQ5      C AJ2          170         17.00   0.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H 52                            100    6.50  10.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D AKT53    Freakness:      50         10.50   6.50 A7-Craig-French vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
    8      C K96          3          110         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7    10               4     1        50         10.50   6.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
   15     Par: 2Nw*-1     2          110         12.50   4.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           100 to NS                       100    6.50  10.50 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B5-Kho-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         15.00   2.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  6  8  4  7  7               200    1.00  16.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  6  8  4  7  7         140         15.00   2.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  7  5  8  5  6               200    1.00  16.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  7  5  8  5  6               100    6.50  10.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                           100    6.50  10.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     140         15.00   2.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                           100    6.50  10.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S T64                   
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C 75       S Q72                140    9.50   7.50 A2-Harris-Lake vs A5-Karro-Karro
H T2                  H AKQJ984      140         15.00   2.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D JT532    V SOUTH    D              100         13.50   3.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C J843     S AKJ95    C AQ9          170         16.00   1.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H 3                             620    3.50  13.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D KQ8      Freakness:           790    0.50  16.50 A7-Craig-French vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
    4      C KT62         2                790    0.50  16.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 2    18               3     8             620    3.50  13.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
   16     Par: 4Sn*-1     4                620    3.50  13.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           200 to EW                       200    7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B5-Kho-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    3.50  13.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  5  9  3  9  6               500    6.00  11.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  5  9  3  9  6               140    9.50   7.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  5  4 10  4  7         620         17.00   0.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  5  4 10  4  7               170    8.00   9.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                     100         13.50   3.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           100   11.50   5.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                           100   11.50   5.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J5                    
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQJ6    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C KQ76     S K976         400         16.00   1.00 A2-Harris-Lake vs A5-Karro-Karro
H AQ6                 H JT85         110          3.00  14.00 A3-Robinson-Green vs A7-Steil-Raywood
D 984      N SOUTH    D T2           110          3.00  14.00 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A9-Johnston-Brown
C AJ94     S AT83     C 852          110          3.00  14.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           H 9732                           50    0.50  16.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 753      Freakness:     150         12.50   4.50 A7-Craig-French vs A4-Dietrich-Segal
   19      C T3           3          130          8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
13     4               0     1       130          8.50   8.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
    4      Par: 2Ns =     1          150         12.50   4.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
           120 to NS                 180         15.00   2.00 B2-Dagan-Crowhurst vs B5-Kho-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          8.50   8.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B7-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  8  7  7  9  8         430         17.00   0.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  8  7  7  9  8                50    0.50  16.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
     by East:  4  5  6  3  5         120          5.50  11.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  5  6  6  3  5         130          8.50   8.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Kwan-Chang
                                     150         12.50   4.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     150         12.50   4.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B8-Powell-Johnston
                                     120          5.50  11.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S QJ52                  
           H AKT82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C A54      S AK98         620         13.50   3.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H Q963                H              620         13.50   3.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
D 87       D SOUTH    D KJ943        620         13.50   3.50 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
C KQ983    S 743      C JT72         100          5.50  11.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A1-Cool-Fouks
           H J754                    620         13.50   3.50 A7-Craig-French vs A3-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D AQT62    Freakness:      50          3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A5-Karro-Karro
   14      C 6            4          300          8.50   8.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A7-Steil-Raywood
 7    12               3     6             100    1.50  15.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A9-Johnston-Brown
    7     Par: 5Cw*-2     4          100          5.50  11.50 A11-Scott-White vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           300 to NS                 620         13.50   3.50 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B6-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  17.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  6  8 10  7  4         170          7.00  10.00 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  6  8 10  7  4          50          3.50  13.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by East:  5  4  2  6  9         620         13.50   3.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  6  5  2  6  9         620         13.50   3.50 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                     300          8.50   8.50 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                     620         13.50   3.50 B10-Chan-Yip vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                           100    1.50  15.50 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S KQJ6                  
           H T53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 98       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8743     C AQT5     S 5                  100   13.50   3.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H QJ876               H AK2                 50   15.50   1.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
D 752      N SOUTH    D AKQJT63            950    2.00  15.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
C 2        S AT92     C 73                 850    3.00  14.00 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A1-Cool-Fouks
           H 94                            800    4.00  13.00 A7-Craig-French vs A3-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           650    6.00  11.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A5-Karro-Karro
   12      C KJ9864       1                 50   15.50   1.50 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A7-Steil-Raywood
 3    17               4     7             100   13.50   3.50 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A9-Johnston-Brown
    8     Par: 5Sn*-1     6               1540    0.00  17.00 A11-Scott-White vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           100 to EW                       620    7.00  10.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B6-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               750    5.00  12.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  1 10  1  1 10               170   10.50   6.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  1 10  1  1 10               250    9.00   8.00 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by East:  3  3 11 11  3               170   10.50   6.50 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  3  3 11 11  3         200         17.00   0.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                          1110    1.00  16.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                           600    8.00   9.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                           130   12.00   5.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S QT97                  
           H QJ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK52     C 9852     S 86                 400    2.50  14.50 A3-Robinson-Green vs A6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 6                   H KT853              130    8.50   8.50 A4-Chan-Schneider vs A8-Harding-Ayukawa
D AT52     N SOUTH    D K943               120   10.00   7.00 A5-Stuart-Levitt vs A10-Takemori-Jensen
C AJT7     S J43      C Q6                 150    5.50  11.50 A6-Sterling-Dumoulin vs A1-Cool-Fouks
           H A92                           130    8.50   8.50 A7-Craig-French vs A3-Grad-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D QJ86     Freakness:      50         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Satanove vs A5-Karro-Karro
    5      C K43          3           50         15.00   2.00 A9-Bowman-Emerman vs A7-Steil-Raywood
16     8               3     3        50         15.00   2.00 A10-Pattison-Pattison vs A9-Johnston-Brown
   11      Par: 5De =     0          100         17.00   0.00 A11-Scott-White vs A11-Loewen-Mason
           400 to EW                       110   12.00   5.00 B3-Syrnyk-French vs B6-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    0.00  17.00 B4-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  4  4  4  2  4               400    2.50  14.50 B5-Bentley-Richards vs B10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  4  5  4  2  4               150    5.50  11.50 B6-Bye-Demeulemeester vs B1-Carr-Davis
     by East:  9  8  9 11  9               430    1.00  16.00 B7-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  9  8  9 10  9               110   12.00   5.00 B8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B5-Kho-Eng
                                           210    4.00  13.00 B9-Balcom-Michno vs B7-Cullen-Smith
                                           110   12.00   5.00 B10-Chan-Yip vs B9-Goldblatt-Saqalan
                                           140    7.00  10.00 B11-Carpenter-LI vs B11-Krywaniuk-Cera