Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session February 13, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.90  190.00  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   56.57  176.50  B   5     3           6     4          0.52(SB) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  3   31.89   99.50  C                                               Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
  4   40.87  127.50  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  5   44.39  138.50  C                                               Peter Durant - Fred Van Leeuwen
  6   55.60  173.46  C   6     4     3           6     3    0.36(SB) Janet McKinlay - Joan Arnold
  7   46.62  145.46  A                                               John Ashwell - Sandra Robson
  8   48.54  151.46  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   58.48  182.46  C   4     2     2     5     3     2    0.73(SB) Alan Borden - Chic Callas
 10   49.67  154.96  A                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Nancy Yoshida
 11   59.44  185.46  A   3                 4                0.84(SA) Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 12   47.42  147.96  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
 13   54.63  170.46  C   7     5     4                 5    0.26(SA) Cindy Oishi - Mabel Chan
 14   52.07  162.46  C                                               Ernst Walti - Linda McIntosh
 15   59.60  185.96  C   2     1     1     3     2     1    1.13(SA) Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 16   51.43  160.46  C                                               Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan
 17   30.76   95.96  C                                               Kelly Kerr - Jean Haldane
 18   51.12  159.50  B                                               Nigel Fullbrook - Bryan Dunphy

MANTOR-MANTEE GAME THIS SAT. @ 1:00 PM


Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session February 13, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.08  162.50  A                                               Tai Eng - Jim McKenzie
  2   54.66  170.54  C   3     3     1                 4    0.84(SA) Ron Sekiya - Ron Senda
  3   34.62  108.00  C                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   50.97  159.04  A                                               Myra Johnston - Anne Smith
  5   67.63  211.00  B   1     1           1     1          1.80(OA) Marlene Sumi - Debbie Martignago
  6   45.04  140.54  C                                               Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  7   45.83  143.00  A                                               Bernice French - Al French
  8   39.12  122.04  C                                               Nancy Liddell - Zara Jackson
  9   40.06  125.00  C                                               Marion Refeen - Harvie Davidson
 10   49.53  154.54  C               4                      0.22(SC) Walter Goss - David Norton
 11   52.58  164.04  B   7                                  0.26(SA) L Ralph Buckley - Terie Grad
 12   53.38  166.54  B   5     5                            0.36(SA) Tom Jen Kwan - Judy Chang
 13   54.34  169.54  C   4     4     2                      0.63(SA) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
 14   55.78  174.04  B   2     2                 5          1.13(SA) Marti    J Oppenheimer - Susan O'Bryan
 15   46.97  146.54  C                                               Mike Stewart - Ray Wargo
 16   53.06  165.54  B   6     6                            0.30(SA) Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 17   51.78  161.54  C               3                      0.32(SC) Carole Harris - Luda Tchvialeva
 18   52.56  164.00  A                                               Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell

MANTOR-MANTEE GAME THIS SAT. @ 1:00 PM


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 - 36 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.39% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.61% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.94  South: 10.61   East: 9.08   West: 10.36

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 108.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 110.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 106.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.36  South: 3.25   East: 3.33   West: 3.00
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 86       Morning      
           H 6543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K75      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT73    C KQT9     S A542          50         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
H K2                  H AT                 170    4.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 12-Kwan-Chang
D T93      N SOUTH    D A864          50         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C 543      S Q9       C A86                170    4.00   8.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 16-Hawes-Moller
           H QJ987                         140    8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 18-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ2      Freakness:           150    7.00   5.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      C J72          1                180    1.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
 7    16               2     1        50         10.50   1.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 7-French-French
    9      Par: 3Ne =     2           50         10.50   1.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
           400 to EW                       170    4.00   8.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Buckley-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  12.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  4  4  7  4  6               170    4.00   8.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
    by South:  4  4  7  4  6               170    4.00   8.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  9  9  6  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  6  9  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q        Morning      
           H JT654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A32      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8432     C AK65     S 975          680          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
H Q                   H K72          680          9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 12-Kwan-Chang
D J98765   V SOUTH    D K4           680          9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C 92       S AKJT6    C JT743        650          3.00   9.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 16-Hawes-Moller
           H A983                    650          3.00   9.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 18-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:     650          3.00   9.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   14      C Q8           4          650          3.00   9.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
 3     7               6     2       650          3.00   9.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 7-French-French
   16      Par: 6Ns =     3          650          3.00   9.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
          1440 to NS                 680          9.00   3.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Buckley-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         710         12.00   0.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North: 12 12 12  8 10         650          3.00   9.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
    by South: 12 12 12  8 10         680          9.00   3.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  1  1  1  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  1  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AJT8642  Morning      
           H QJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 53       C 6        S 9            510          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 18-Lochang-Powell
H 64                  H T3           510          8.50   3.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D Q862     D SOUTH    D AKJT943      480          3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C AKJT7    S KQ7      C 985          200          0.50  11.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
           H AK9752                  480          3.50   8.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     510          8.50   3.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    8      C Q432         7          750         12.00   0.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-Johnston-Smith
10     8               3     7       480          3.50   8.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   14     Par: 7Dw*-3     7          480          3.50   8.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
           800 to NS                 510          8.50   3.50 15-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         510          8.50   3.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by North:  1 12 12  1  1         200          0.50  11.50 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  1 12 12  1  5         510          8.50   3.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 16-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  0  0  0 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  0 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT73     Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C Q742     S QJ62           PASS       6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 18-Lochang-Powell
H QT8                 H J4                 200    0.50  11.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D T7532    V SOUTH    D KQ8          110          9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C AK6      S K98      C 9853           PASS       6.00   6.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
           H AK952                         200    0.50  11.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:     110          9.00   3.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
   11      C JT           1                100    3.00   9.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-Johnston-Smith
 9     9               2     1       140         11.50   0.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   11      Par: 3Hn =     2            PASS       6.00   6.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
           140 to NS                 140         11.50   0.50 15-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00   9.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by North:  6  8  9  6  7               100    3.00   9.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  6  8  9  6  7         110          9.00   3.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 16-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  5  4  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  4  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q642     Morning      
           H AJ97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C 865      S 9753         620          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
H 83                  H Q4           620          7.50   4.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
D 8643     V SOUTH    D A752         620          7.50   4.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C Q432     S KJ       C K97          620          7.50   4.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H KT652                   170          1.50  10.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 16-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9      Freakness:     170          1.50  10.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 18-Lochang-Powell
    8      C AJT          1          170          1.50  10.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 6     9               1     1       620          7.50   4.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   17      Par: 4Hn =     2          620          7.50   4.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 7-French-French
           620 to NS                 650         12.00   0.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          7.50   4.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by North:  9  8 10  7  8         620          7.50   4.50 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South:  9  8 10  7  8         170          1.50  10.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
     by East:  3  4  3  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  3  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AQ3      Morning      
           H KQ952                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T95      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K954     C KJ       S T8762        480         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
H J74                 H 86           200          3.50   8.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
D AK63     N SOUTH    D J8           230          5.50   6.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C Q9       S J        C 7532         170          1.00  11.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H AT3                     510         12.00   0.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 16-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D Q742     Freakness:     200          3.50   8.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 18-Lochang-Powell
   15      C AT864        2          230          5.50   6.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
13     1               1     3       420          9.00   3.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   11      Par: 5Ns =     4          420          9.00   3.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 7-French-French
           460 to NS                 170          1.00  11.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   3.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by North: 11  7 10 10 10         170          1.00  11.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South: 11  7 10 10 10         260          7.00   5.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
     by East:  1  6  0  3  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  6  0  3  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQ873    Morning      
           H AKQ8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K95      C AJ       S J642        1440         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Hawes-Moller
H 97654               H JT           630          0.50  11.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 18-Lochang-Powell
D 9876     D SOUTH    D 54           630          0.50  11.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C 2        S T        C KT643        660          4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-Johnston-Smith
           H 32                     1440         10.50   1.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
HiCrdPts:  D AJT32    Freakness:    1440         10.50   1.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
   25      C Q9875        3          660          4.00   8.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
 3     5               4     3       690          6.50   5.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 6Ns =     6          690          6.50   5.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 6-Simmons-Wong
          1440 to NS                1440         10.50   1.50 15-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          4.00   8.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by North: 12 10 11 12 11         720          8.00   4.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by South: 12 10 11 12 11         650          2.00  10.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  1  3  1  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  3  1  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AQ72     Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K83      C T94      S J5            90         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Hawes-Moller
H KJT95               H 742           50          9.00   3.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 18-Lochang-Powell
D 95       N SOUTH    D QT73               100    4.50   7.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C QJ7      S T964     C AK85               100    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-Johnston-Smith
           H A86                            50    7.50   4.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
HiCrdPts:  D J84      Freakness:           100    4.50   7.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
   15      C 632          1                170    0.00  12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
10    10               2     1        90         10.50   1.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    5     Par: 2Sn*-1     0                110    1.50  10.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           100 to EW                 120         12.00   0.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by North:  7  7  5  7  5               110    1.50  10.50 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by South:  7  7  5  7  5                50    7.50   4.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  6  6  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  8  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 2        Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J987     C AQJT642  S KQT653       400          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
H KJT7                H 965                 50    3.50   8.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
D AKJ      N SOUTH    D T93                100    2.00  10.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
C 97       S A4       C 5            150          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQ8432                         50    3.50   8.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:     400          8.50   3.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Hawes-Moller
    9      C K83         11          550         11.50   0.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 18-Lochang-Powell
13     5               1     5       400          8.50   3.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   13      Par: 5Cn =     4                500    1.00  11.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 4-Johnston-Smith
           400 to NS                 550         11.50   0.50 15-Smart-Budzien vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          5.00   7.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  9  3  6 10 11               790    0.00  12.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by South:  9  3  6 10 11         400          8.50   3.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  4  9  6  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  6  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJ96     Morning      
           H AJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K87      C 5432     S 3                  630    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
H K98                 H Q75                300    6.00   6.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
D Q42      V SOUTH    D AKJT653            660    0.00  12.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
C KQJ6     S AT542    C 87                 100   11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H 632                           600    4.50   7.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:           630    2.00  10.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Hawes-Moller
    8      C AT9          3          100         12.00   0.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 18-Lochang-Powell
14    10               0     7             600    4.50   7.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    8      Par: 4Dw =     2                130    9.00   3.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 4-Johnston-Smith
           130 to EW                       130    9.00   3.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    9.00   3.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  3  8  6  3  3               150    7.00   5.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by South:  3  8  6  3  3               630    2.00  10.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  8  5  6  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  7 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 7        Morning      
           H T52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J97654   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT83     C J94      S KJ962              140    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H AQ3                 H KJ74         110         11.00   1.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Hawes-Moller
D KT2      D SOUTH    D Q8           110         11.00   1.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 18-Lochang-Powell
C T86      S A54      C Q3                  50    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H 986                           100    6.50   5.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Johnston-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:           140    3.00   9.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    2      C AK752        5          100          9.00   3.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
11    12               0     3       110         11.00   1.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
   15      Par: 3Sw =     2                140    3.00   9.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           140 to EW                       170    0.00  12.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   5.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
    by North:  7  4  5  8  8               140    3.00   9.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by South:  7  4  5  8  8               140    3.00   9.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 12-Kwan-Chang
     by East:  6  9  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ983    Morning      
           H AT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K4       C K76      S J76          140         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H J953                H Q7           110         10.00   2.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Hawes-Moller
D K43      V SOUTH    D AT852         50          4.50   7.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 18-Lochang-Powell
C A542     S T52      C QJ3                100    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H K864                     50          4.50   7.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Johnston-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   14      C T98          2           50          4.50   7.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
11    10               1     2        50          4.50   7.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    5      Par: 2Sn =     0          110         10.00   2.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           110 to NS                 110         10.00   2.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.50   7.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
    by North:  7  8  7  6  6               100    0.50  11.50 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by South:  7  8  7  6  6          50          4.50   7.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 12-Kwan-Chang
     by East:  6  5  6  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AT76     Morning      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9876    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C K3       S KQJ983             620    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
H KT76                H Q9852              620    6.00   6.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
D AJ542    V SOUTH    D                    110    9.00   3.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
C Q96      S 54       C A5                 650    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
           H A4                      100         11.00   1.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQ3      Freakness:           650    3.00   9.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    8      C JT8742       3                680    0.50  11.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 7-French-French
10    12               4     9             680    0.50  11.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 18-Lochang-Powell
   10      Par: 5Sw =     4                170    8.00   4.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           650 to EW                 100         11.00   1.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Johnston-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   1.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  3  2  2  6  7               620    6.00   6.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  3  2  2  6  7               650    3.00   9.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 11-Buckley-Grad
     by East:  9 10 10  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11 11  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J3       Morning      
           H A75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 864      C T752     S AK52               140    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
H QT943               H K62           50          9.50   2.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
D 943      N SOUTH    D A52                170    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
C 98       S QT97     C AK4                140    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
           H J8                      100         11.50   0.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQ6      Freakness:           140    4.50   7.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    6      C QJ63         1                140    4.50   7.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 7-French-French
 2    21               2     0             140    4.50   7.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 18-Lochang-Powell
   11      Par: 3He =     1           50          9.50   2.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           140 to EW                       140    4.50   7.50 15-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Johnston-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  6  5  4  6  7               420    0.00  12.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  6  5  4  6  7               120    8.00   4.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 11-Buckley-Grad
     by East:  7  8  9  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  9  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K5       Morning      
           H Q86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9873    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ94    C T73      S 632                450    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Kwan-Chang
H T5                  H KJ973              450    2.50   9.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D K5       D SOUTH    D AT                 450    2.50   9.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 16-Hawes-Moller
C K954     S T87      C A82                450    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 18-Lochang-Powell
           H A42                           200    9.00   3.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D J642     Freakness:      50         11.50   0.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    7      C QJ6          2                420    6.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 6-Simmons-Wong
13    12               3     2             400    8.00   4.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
    8      Par: 4Sw =     0                420    6.50   5.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
           420 to EW                       110   10.00   2.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.50   9.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by North:  2  2  2  6  3               450    2.50   9.50 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 7-French-French
    by South:  2  2  2  6  3          50         11.50   0.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 10-Goss-Norton
     by East:  9 10 10  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10 10  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KT43     Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 942      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C K742     S A9876              680    8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Kwan-Chang
H AQT8743             H K95               1100    2.00  10.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D K73      N SOUTH    D A5                1430    0.50  11.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 16-Hawes-Moller
C T        S J2       C A93                680    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 18-Lochang-Powell
           H 2                            1430    0.50  11.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D QJT86    Freakness:           680    8.00   4.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    7      C QJ865        1                680    8.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 6-Simmons-Wong
11    15               7     2             680    8.00   4.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
    7     Par: 7Cn*-6     6                680    8.00   4.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
          1400 to EW                       710    3.00   9.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    8.00   4.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by North:  1  3  1  6  7               680    8.00   4.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 7-French-French
    by South:  1  3  1  6  7               680    8.00   4.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 10-Goss-Norton
     by East: 11 10 12  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 10 12  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 7        Morning      
           H KQ96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT86     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ86    C JT82     S T9543              480    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Buckley-Grad
H 5                   H T842               480    5.00   7.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
D AJ72     N SOUTH    D                    480    5.00   7.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
C KQ6      S Q2       C A974               480    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H AJ73                          480    5.00   7.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D Q9543    Freakness:            50   12.00   0.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    9      C 53           3                510    0.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
18     4               4     6             480    5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-French-French
    9      Par: 6Se =     3                230   10.50   1.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
           980 to EW                       480    5.00   7.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    5.00   7.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    by North:  4  1  6  8  4               480    5.00   7.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  4  1  6  8  4               230   10.50   1.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
     by East:  9 12  6  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 12  6  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQ4      Morning      
           H AT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ72     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7      C 74       S 983          100          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Buckley-Grad
H KJ2                 H 8            300         12.00   0.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
D T84      V SOUTH    D K965         140          9.50   2.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
C KQ83     S J652     C AJT96              100    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H Q6543                          90    4.50   7.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:     140          9.50   2.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   15      C 52           1           50          6.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
12     8               0     4        50          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-French-French
    5     Par: 2Nw*-1     3                110    1.50  10.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
           100 to NS                       200    0.00  12.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.50  10.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    by North:  6  7  8  6  5                90    4.50   7.50 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  6  7  8  6  5         150         11.00   1.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
     by East:  6  5  4  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  4  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AKT6543  Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J5432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C          S 8            450         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
H KQ                  H 4            500         12.00   0.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Kwan-Chang
D Q8       D SOUTH    D AKT976             100    2.50   9.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C JT8764   S J7       C AK532               50    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 16-Hawes-Moller
           H AJT98653                100          6.50   5.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 18-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    8      C Q9          11                300    1.00  11.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 4-Johnston-Smith
10    14               4     8       450         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    8     Par: 7Ce*-3    12          420          9.00   3.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
           800 to NS                        50    4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.50   5.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  2  9 12  3  1               620    0.00  12.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by South:  2  9 12  3  1         200          8.00   4.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 7-French-French
     by East:  5  4  1  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  1 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QT8752   Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C J976     S J964         680         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
H Q942                H 7            140          7.00   5.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Kwan-Chang
D JT32     V SOUTH    D K987               300    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C AKQ52    S AK3      C T843               200    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 16-Hawes-Moller
           H AKJT853                 620          9.00   3.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 18-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:           100    4.50   7.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    7      C              6                100    4.50   7.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 4-Johnston-Smith
12     4               6     3             100    4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   17      Par: 4Sn =     8          650         11.00   1.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
           620 to NS                 620          9.00   3.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  8 10 10  5  5               400    0.00  12.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by South:  8 10 10  5  5         620          9.00   3.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 7-French-French
     by East:  4  3  2  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  2  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJT8     Morning      
           H T98763                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7632    C 94       S 54                 550    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
H QJ5                 H AK                 100    3.50   8.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Goss-Norton
D T        V SOUTH    D J83                500    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C AKJ3     S A9       C QT8762       130          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
           H 42                       50          5.50   6.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ97652 Freakness:     130          7.50   4.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    4      C 5            6          600         11.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
13    10               4     4             100    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   13     Par: 5Ce*-1     9          150          9.00   3.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 7-French-French
           100 to NS                 600         11.00   1.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         11.00   1.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by North:  4  5  8 10  2               400    2.00  10.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    by South:  4  5  8 10  2          50          5.50   6.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 6-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  2  7  5  2 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  5  2 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T75      Morning      
           H QJT95                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 85       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ4      C J83      S 98632        420         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
H 63                  H K7           420         10.00   2.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Goss-Norton
D AQJ763   N SOUTH    D K942               110    3.00   9.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C 92       S AJ       C A5                 110    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
           H A842                          110    3.00   9.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     100          6.50   5.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    4      C KQT764       2                170    0.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
12    10               4     3             150    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   14     Par: 4Se*-1     6          420         10.00   2.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 7-French-French
           200 to NS                 200          8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00   7.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by North:  2  2 10  2 10         530         12.00   0.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    by South:  2  2 10  2 10         100          6.50   5.50 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 6-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  7  9  2  9  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  2  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 42       Morning      
           H QJ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C A653     S JT9763             170    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-French-French
H KT2                 H A86          200         12.00   0.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
D QJ753    D SOUTH    D                    140    6.00   6.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 11-Buckley-Grad
C QJ7      S KQ8      C KT42               170    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H 973                           140    6.00   6.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 16-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D K9862    Freakness:           140    6.00   6.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 18-Lochang-Powell
   11      C 98           1                100    9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
13     8               2     7             200    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    8      Par: 4Sw =     2                140    6.00   6.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           620 to EW                 100         10.50   1.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.00   6.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by North:  5  3  6  7  4         100         10.50   1.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by South:  5  3  5  7  4               150    3.00   9.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
     by East:  7 10  7  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  7  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 93       Morning      
           H A972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K75      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C 9542     S T76542       400          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-French-French
H J83                 H QT54               150    0.00  12.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
D 9832     N SOUTH    D J            110          2.00  10.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 11-Buckley-Grad
C AT86     S AQ8      C K7            50          1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H K6                      180          4.50   7.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 16-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D AQT64    Freakness:     400          7.50   4.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 18-Lochang-Powell
    7      C QJ3          1          430         11.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 9     6               1     6       400          7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Johnston-Smith
   18     Par: 4Sw*-2     2          430         11.00   1.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           300 to NS                 400          7.50   4.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         11.00   1.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by North:  9  5  7  9  9         180          4.50   7.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by South:  9  5  7  9  9         150          3.00   9.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
     by East:  4  8  5  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  5  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T96      Morning      
           H KQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ2    C JT632    S 754          200         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
H 9532                H JT6                 50    8.00   4.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
D A        N SOUTH    D Q9543              110    5.50   6.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 10-Goss-Norton
C Q54      S 83       C A7                 110    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Kwan-Chang
           H A84                           110    5.50   6.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
HiCrdPts:  D KJ872    Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
    6      C K98          2                110    5.50   6.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
16     7               4     2       200         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   11      Par: 3Se =     2                170    0.50  11.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
           140 to EW                       150    2.00  10.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  5  4  5  7  7               140    3.00   9.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by South:  5  4  5  7  7               170    0.50  11.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  7  9  8  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K84      Morning      
           H AK742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q92      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C Q4       S Q3           170          4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
H 85                  H QJ9          210          8.00   4.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
D AJ75     V SOUTH    D T8643        150          1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 10-Goss-Norton
C AT872    S AJT762   C K63          170          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Kwan-Chang
           H T63                     620         11.50   0.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     170          4.50   7.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
   14      C J95          2          170          4.50   7.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
 9     8               3     2       170          4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    9      Par: 4Ss =     5          170          4.50   7.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
           620 to NS                 140          0.00  12.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         11.50   0.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  9 10  9  6  6         600         10.00   2.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by South:  9 10  9  6  6         230          9.00   3.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  4  3  4  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AK84     Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ7654   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J93      C Q5       S 72           420         10.50   1.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 7-French-French
H QT2                 H AK864              150    0.00  12.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
D T8       D SOUTH    D A93          170          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Buckley-Grad
C K9832    S QT65     C J74          130          1.00  11.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
           H J953                    450         12.00   0.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 16-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:     170          5.50   6.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 18-Lochang-Powell
   12      C AT6          6          170          5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 6    12               2     2       420         10.50   1.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 4-Johnston-Smith
   10      Par: 4Ss =     1          140          2.00  10.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           420 to NS                 200          9.00   3.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          5.50   6.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by North:  6 10  5 10  5         170          5.50   6.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by South:  7 10  5 10  5         170          5.50   6.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  6  3  7  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  7  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QJ3      Morning      
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9862    C K765     S K75          600          8.50   3.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 7-French-French
H Q98                 H K765         660         12.00   0.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
D 8        V SOUTH    D T5432        600          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Buckley-Grad
C AJ98     S A4       C 4            630         11.00   1.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
           H AT3                     120          6.00   6.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 16-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ9     Freakness:           100    3.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 18-Lochang-Powell
   11      C QT32         0                100    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 7     6               4     4       600          8.50   3.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 4-Johnston-Smith
   16      Par: 3Nn =     1                300    0.00  12.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           600 to NS                 600          8.50   3.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50   8.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Goss-Norton
    by North:  9  7  8  8  9               100    3.50   8.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by South:  9  7  8  8  9               200    1.00  11.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  4  6  5  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S K9854    Morning      
           H Q972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C K65      S AQ3                300    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
H 43                  H KJ8                130    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Goss-Norton
D KQJ5432  V SOUTH    D T6                 200    3.50   8.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Kwan-Chang
C A9       S T76      C JT843        100         12.00   0.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H AT65                          200    3.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 987      Freakness:           200    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
   12      C Q72          4                100   10.00   2.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11    11               6     2             130    7.50   4.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    6     Par: 4Hn*-2     0                200    3.50   8.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-French-French
           500 to EW                       100   10.00   2.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    0.00  12.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by North:  3  8  8  3  5               100   10.00   2.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South:  3  8  8  3  5               150    6.00   6.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
     by East:  9  4  5 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5  5 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AT       Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K854     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K32      C AKQJ6    S QJ984        440          1.50  10.50 3-Gray-Sutherland vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
H T832                H K5           460          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Goss-Norton
D 92       N SOUTH    D T73          460          5.00   7.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Kwan-Chang
C T732     S 765      C 985          440          1.50  10.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H AQJ76                   940          9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ6     Freakness:     460          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
   17      C 4            3         1020         11.50   0.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 3     6               1     2      1020         11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   14      Par: 7Ns =     4          940          9.00   3.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-French-French
          1520 to NS                 460          5.00   7.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         940          9.00   3.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 11-Buckley-Grad
    by North: 13  9 12 13 13         170          0.00  12.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South: 13  9 12 13 13         460          5.00   7.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
     by East:  0  4  1  0  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  4  1  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S K        Morning      
           H KQJT973                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK765    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A85      C          S JT764        650          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
H A8                  H 2                  100    2.00  10.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Buckley-Grad
D T4       D SOUTH    D J932         650          8.00   4.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C KQJT52   S Q932     C A87          650          8.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
           H 654                     100          3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 18-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:     650          8.00   4.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   16      C 9643        11                200    0.00  12.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-Johnston-Smith
14     6               4     4       680         11.50   0.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    4     Par: 5Sw*-2     1          650          8.00   4.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
           300 to NS                 150          4.00   8.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 10-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          5.00   7.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by North:  4  4 11  7  3         680         11.50   0.50 15-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  4  4 11  7  3               140    1.00  11.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 16-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  8  9  2  3 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  2  3 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 8653     Morning      
           H J76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q974     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K4       C T3       S T7                 100    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
H AQ985               H K43                150    1.50  10.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Buckley-Grad
D JT5      N SOUTH    D 62                  50    6.50   5.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C K52      S AQJ92    C AJ9874              50    6.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
           H T2                             50    6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 18-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D AK83     Freakness:     100          9.50   2.50 9-Borden-Callas vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    3      C Q6           1                100    3.50   8.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-Johnston-Smith
13     8               2     4       110         11.50   0.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   16     Par: 4Sn*-2     3                150    1.50  10.50 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
           300 to EW                 110         11.50   0.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 10-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.50   5.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 12-Kwan-Chang
    by North:  2  8  1  8  1         100          9.50   2.50 15-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  2  8  1  8  1               170    0.00  12.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 16-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  8  5 10  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5 10  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 35 36 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S Q86      Morning      
           H KT84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C T73      S K954               100    2.50   9.50 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Goss-Norton
H A96                 H Q53                150    0.00  12.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 12-Kwan-Chang
D J632     N SOUTH    D Q97           90          8.50   3.50 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C J9654    S JT732    C KQ2                 50    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 16-Hawes-Moller
           H J72                      50          6.00   6.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D T84      Freakness:      50          6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   12      C A8           0                100    2.50   9.50 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
10    12               4     0       100         11.00   1.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-French-French
    6      Par: 2Ne =     2          100         11.00   1.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
           120 to EW                 100         11.00   1.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 11-Buckley-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   6.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  5  7  6  5  4          90          8.50   3.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
    by South:  5  7  6  5  4               110    1.00  11.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  8  6  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  7  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 35 36 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S 53       Morning      
           H AQJT64                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A542     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8642   C 7        S 97                 500    0.00  12.00 5-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Goss-Norton
H                     H 532          620         10.00   2.00 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 12-Kwan-Chang
D Q963     V SOUTH    D T8                 100    5.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C J83      S QJT      C AKT654             100    5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 16-Hawes-Moller
           H K987                    620         10.00   2.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7      Freakness:     650         12.00   0.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   11      C Q92          6                200    1.00  11.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
10     7               7     4             140    2.00  10.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-French-French
   12      Par: 4Ce =     0                100    5.00   7.00 13-Oishi-Chan vs 9-Refeen-Davidson
           130 to EW                       100    5.00   7.00 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 11-Buckley-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  8  4  9  7  3         620         10.00   2.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
    by South:  9  4  9  7  3         150          8.00   4.00 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  4  9  4  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  4  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 - 35 - 36 


BOARD #35  N NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 35
           S KT9632   Morning      
           H AJ73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C 7        S 854          100          2.50   9.50 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 11-Buckley-Grad
H K8                  H Q42          110          5.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
D 9642     D SOUTH    D Q75          140          8.00   4.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
C AQJ94    S J7       C T652         140          8.00   4.00 9-Borden-Callas vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H T965                    140          8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D AJT8     Freakness:     300         12.00   0.00 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Johnston-Smith
   11      C K83          6                 50    1.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Simmons-Wong
16     4               3     0       170         10.50   1.50 13-Oishi-Chan vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
    9      Par: 4Ss =     1          170         10.50   1.50 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 10-Goss-Norton
           420 to NS                 110          5.00   7.00 15-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Kwan-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          5.00   7.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by North:  6  9  9  7  5         100          2.50   9.50 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 16-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  7 10  9  7  6               110    0.00  12.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 18-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  3  3  3  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  3  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 - 36 - 


BOARD #36  V NORTH    Feb 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 36
           S Q984     Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT72    C 7652     S 63                 650    5.46   6.54 6-McKinlay-Arnold vs 11-Buckley-Grad
H KT53                H AQJ987             650    5.46   6.54 7-Ashwell-Robson vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
D T        V SOUTH    D Q5                 650    5.46   6.54 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Stewart-Wargo
C AJ3      S K5       C KQ4                650    5.46   6.54 9-Borden-Callas vs 17-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H 6                             650    5.46   6.54 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D AK98763  Freakness:           650    5.46   6.54 11-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Johnston-Smith
    3      C T98          1                650    5.46   6.54 12-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Simmons-Wong
13    14               4     4             650    5.46   6.54 13-Oishi-Chan vs 8-Liddell-Jackson
   10      Par: 5Hw =     7                650    5.46   6.54 14-Walti-McIntosh vs 10-Goss-Norton
           650 to EW                       650    5.46   6.54 15-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Kwan-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.96   0.04 16-Moore-Duncan vs 14-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by North:  3  3  2  8  5               650    5.46   6.54 17-Kerr-Haldane vs 16-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  3  3  2  8  5         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 18-Fullbrook-Dunphy vs 18-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  6  9 11  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9 11  5  7