Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 14, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   55.77  174.00  B   4     3          0.53(A)  Judy Burge - Adi Wadia
  2   34.78  108.50  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   50.32  157.00  A                             Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  4   52.72  164.50  A   5                0.30(A)  Stephen Beaton - Joerg Schneider
  5   58.97  184.00  C   3     2     1    0.75(A)  Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
  6   60.10  187.50  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Clarence Dodd - Tomie Yamanouchi
  7   51.60  161.00  C   6     4     2    0.34(C)  David Stuart - David Levitt
  8   51.12  159.50  C                             Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  9   59.94  187.00  A   2                1.05(A)  John Ashwell - John Demeulemeester
 10   42.63  133.00  A                             Sandi White - Al French
 11   50.48  157.50  B                             Jeanne Bentley - Ted Dagan
 12   40.54  126.50  C                             Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 13   40.38  126.00  C                             Margaret Gibson - Judy Chang
 14   49.36  154.00  B                             Marguerite Chiarenza - Linda Bell
 15   51.28  160.00  B                             Thomas Anderson - Shelley Burns

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 14, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   54.81  171.00  A   5                0.30(A)  Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  2   47.12  147.00  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   51.76  161.50  A   6                0.25(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  4   55.93  174.50  B   3     2          0.75(A)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  5   55.45  173.00  C   4     3     1    0.53(A)  Shael Smith - Tanweer Saqalan
  6   41.51  129.50  C                             Yvonne Kolstee - Paula Walden
  7   51.28  160.00  C         4     2    0.34(B)  Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
  8   48.72  152.00  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  9   47.76  149.00  C                             Wayne Goodman - Richard Syrnyk
 10   49.36  154.00  C         5          0.19(B)  Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie
 11   38.78  121.00  B                             Jane Shimokura - Karin Phillips
 12   44.87  140.00  B                             James Balcom - Howard Shimokura
 13   36.22  113.00  B                             Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 14   62.50  195.00  B   2     1          1.05(A)  Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 15   63.94  199.50  A   1                1.50(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Ernie Dietrich

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.33% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.67% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.73  South: 10.20   East: 9.80   West: 9.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 87.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.10  South: 3.03   East: 2.70   West: 2.53
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 8762     Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ98     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C A92      S AT4           50          8.00   4.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H KQJ82               H T943          50          8.00   4.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 7-Chiew-Kling
D JT7      N SOUTH    D K42                 50    5.00   7.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
C JT5      S QJ93     C K84          200         12.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
           H 65                      110         11.00   1.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D 653      Freakness:           140    2.00  10.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
   14      C Q763         1           50          8.00   4.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11    10               2     0             140    2.00  10.00 10-White-French vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    5     Par: 2Ne*-1     1                140    2.00  10.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           100 to NS                       140    2.00  10.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   4.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North:  5  8  5  7  7               140    2.00  10.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  5  8  5  7  7          50          8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  7  5  8  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KQ7      Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C 9643     S A986542      300          6.00   6.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H 9642                H AJ85          50          2.50   9.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 7-Chiew-Kling
D QT982    V SOUTH    D K6           150          5.00   7.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
C 872      S T3       C              660         11.00   1.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
           H KT7                     130          4.00   8.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:     660         11.00   1.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
   12      C AKQJT5       1          660         11.00   1.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 3    12               4     9             100    1.00  11.00 10-White-French vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
   13     Par: 5He*-3     4          630          8.50   3.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           500 to NS                  50          2.50   9.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  12.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North: 10  5  4  6  9         630          8.50   3.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South: 10  5  4  6  9         500          7.00   5.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  8  8  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  8  8  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K87      Morning      
           H QJ8743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9653    C 976      S AJ42               650    6.00   6.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
H T9                  H A                  650    6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D AK7      D SOUTH    D 853                200   11.00   1.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
C AK3      S Q        C QT854        460         12.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H K652                          650    6.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D QJT942   Freakness:           680    1.50  10.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Karro-Karro
    6      C J2           5                650    6.00   6.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 1-Powell-Johnston
14    11               2     4             680    1.50  10.50 10-White-French vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    9     Par: 7Hs*-5     6                680    1.50  10.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
          1100 to EW                       500    9.50   2.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.00   6.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North:  1  1  8  5  1               500    9.50   2.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South:  1  1  8  5  1               680    1.50  10.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  9 12  5  7 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 12  5  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKQJ3    Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 984      C K9843    S 65                 200    2.00  10.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
H AT3                 H KQ97               200    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D K64      V SOUTH    D Q973         110          7.00   5.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
C Q752     S T72      C AT6                680    0.00  12.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H 86542                   170         10.50   1.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AJT5     Freakness:           100    5.00   7.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Karro-Karro
   14      C J            6                100    5.00   7.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 9    11               0     1       140          8.50   3.50 10-White-French vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    6      Par: 3Sn =     4          140          8.50   3.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
           140 to NS                 170         10.50   1.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00  10.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North:  6  9  6  6  7               100    5.00   7.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South:  6  9  6  6  7         620         12.00   0.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  7  4  7  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 6        Morning      
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT7643   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C K95      S AKT85        100         12.00   0.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Karro-Karro
H A974                H K2                 460    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D K82      V SOUTH    D A9                 430    6.50   5.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C AJ82     S Q9432    C Q743          50         10.50   1.50 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
           H QT85                          460    1.50  10.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           430    6.50   5.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    5      C T6           5                430    6.50   5.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
13    16               1     3             460    1.50  10.50 10-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 4Ne =     3                430    6.50   5.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           430 to EW                       430    6.50   5.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50   1.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  2  2  3  5  2               430    6.50   5.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  2  2  3  5  2               460    1.50  10.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East: 10 10  9  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  9  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K9       Morning      
           H AT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ73    C JT7642   S T86          100          7.50   4.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Karro-Karro
H Q9742               H J                  170    0.50  11.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D 97       N SOUTH    D AQT542       100          7.50   4.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C K        S 542      C 853          200         11.50   0.50 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
           H K8653                   100          7.50   4.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:     130         10.00   2.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      C AQ9          4                170    0.50  11.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
12     7               6     5       200         11.50   0.50 10-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10     Par: 4Se*-1     2                140    2.00  10.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           200 to NS                       110    3.50   8.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  9  4  6  5  9         100          7.50   4.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  9  4  6  5  9               110    3.50   8.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East:  4  9  6  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  6  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KJ86     Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q832     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C QT65     S AQ73         100         11.00   1.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
H AK9732              H J85                650    4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
D AJ54     D SOUTH    D K76          200         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C A3       S T942     C 974                650    4.50   7.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           H Q64                           620    9.00   3.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           650    4.50   7.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    8      C KJ82         3                650    4.50   7.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 14-Karro-Karro
16    10               6     0             620    9.00   3.00 10-White-French vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    6      Par: 6Hw =     1                620    9.00   3.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 3-Fouks-Watson
          1430 to EW                       680    0.50  11.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    0.50  11.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 7-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  1  6  1  1  6               650    4.50   7.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by South:  1  6  1  1  6               650    4.50   7.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
     by East: 11  7 12 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  7 12 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 9        Morning      
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ9752   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT52    C KT5      S 873          100          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
H 5                   H QT732              110    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
D AQ84     N SOUTH    D T63          300          6.00   6.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 963      S KJ64     C 87                  50    2.50   9.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           H K986                    400          9.00   3.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     400          9.00   3.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
   12      C AQJ42        5                 50    2.50   9.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 14-Karro-Karro
12     2               4     2       400          9.00   3.00 10-White-French vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   14      Par: 4Cn =     6          400          9.00   3.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           130 to NS                        50    2.50   9.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.00   3.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 7-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  8  7  8  8 10         800         12.00   0.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by South:  8  7  8  8 10                50    2.50   9.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
     by East:  4  6  5  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  5  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 9865     Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C T9742    S AK74         400          7.50   4.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
H T8543               H J72          150          1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Karro-Karro
D 653      N SOUTH    D T742         400          7.50   4.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C J63      S QJT      C A5           400          7.50   4.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H AKQ6                    400          7.50   4.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D Q98      Freakness:     420         11.00   1.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    8      C KQ8          4          210          4.00   8.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
 1    12               2     1       180          3.00   9.00 10-White-French vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
   19      Par: 4Nn =     0          110          0.00  12.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           430 to NS                 170          2.00  10.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          7.50   4.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    by North: 10  9  8  8  9         400          7.50   4.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South: 10  9  8  8  9         430         12.00   0.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  3  4  5  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  5  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 32       Morning      
           H A982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK64     C AJ98     S 95           140         10.00   2.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
H 74                  H KQJ65              100    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Karro-Karro
D K83      V SOUTH    D 965          110          1.50  10.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C QT73     S QJT87    C 642          120          5.00   7.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H T3                      120          5.00   7.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ4     Freakness:     140         10.00   2.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    9      C K5           1          140         10.00   2.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
12     6               1     2       140         10.00   2.00 10-White-French vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
   13      Par: 3Ns =     3          140         10.00   2.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           600 to NS                 120          5.00   7.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    by North:  9  9  6  9  8         120          5.00   7.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  9  9  6  9  8         110          1.50  10.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  4  4  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AT       Morning      
           H QJ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 964      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K873     C KQ32     S J652                50    4.50   7.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
H K654                H 93           180         11.00   1.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
D 52       D SOUTH    D QJ83               100    0.50  11.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
C T85      S Q94      C AJ6          120          8.50   3.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H AT7                     140         10.00   2.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AKT7     Freakness:            50    4.50   7.50 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
   12      C 974          1          430         12.00   0.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
 6     9               1     1              50    4.50   7.50 10-White-French vs 14-Karro-Karro
   13      Par: 3Ns =     0                 50    4.50   7.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           400 to NS                        50    4.50   7.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
    by North:  9  7  9  9  9                50    4.50   7.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 7-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  9  7  9  9  9         120          8.50   3.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
     by East:  3  6  3  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  3  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ9      Morning      
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q6542    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 763      C QJ       S JT82                90    7.50   4.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
H AJ6                 H T874               120    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
D AJT8     V SOUTH    D 7                  120    2.00  10.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
C K53      S K54      C AT82                90    7.50   4.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H K93                      50         10.00   2.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D K93      Freakness:     120         12.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
   13      C 9764         2                 90    7.50   4.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
13     5               0     3              90    7.50   4.50 10-White-French vs 14-Karro-Karro
    9      Par: 2Nw =     0                110    4.50   7.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           120 to EW                       110    4.50   7.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.00  12.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
    by North:  5  5  5  7  6               120    2.00  10.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 7-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  5  5  5  7  6          90         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
     by East:  8  8  8  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  8  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ654    Morning      
           H AKJ3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT73     C K2       S K982         660          0.00  12.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
H 97                  H T65          680          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
D T75      V SOUTH    D 93           680          5.00   7.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Karro-Karro
C AQ84     S          C J753         680          5.00   7.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H Q842                    690         10.00   2.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ862   Freakness:     680          5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
   20      C T96          3          680          5.00   7.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Chiew-Kling
 8     4               1     1       680          5.00   7.00 10-White-French vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    8      Par: 6Hn =     7         1370         12.00   0.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
          1430 to NS                 680          5.00   7.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by North: 11  8 12 12  7         680          5.00   7.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    by South: 11  8 12 12  7         710         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  1  5  0  1  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  5  0  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A974     Morning      
           H K8643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J75      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T532     C 3        S KQJ                400    9.50   2.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
H                     H AT52               490    1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
D AT84     N SOUTH    D K96                400    9.50   2.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Karro-Karro
C AK962    S 86       C QT8                460    5.00   7.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H QJ97                    100         12.00   0.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D Q32      Freakness:           490    1.00  11.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
    8      C J754         4                460    5.00   7.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Chiew-Kling
11    15               6     0        50         11.00   1.00 10-White-French vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    6      Par: 5Se =     1                460    5.00   7.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
           450 to EW                       490    1.00  11.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  2  2  6  2  2               460    5.00   7.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    by South:  2  2  6  2  2               430    8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  9 11  7 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 11  7 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J92      Morning      
           H AKQJ3                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C QJ       S AQT6               800    0.00  12.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
H 652                 H                    200    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
D J752     D SOUTH    D KQ86               130   10.00   2.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
C K982     S K843     C A7543              200    7.00   5.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
           H T9874                         300    4.00   8.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:           400    2.00  10.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
   18      C T6           2                200    7.00   5.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
 4    15               1     6             200    7.00   5.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
    3      Par: 5Dw =     3                400    2.00  10.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 14-Karro-Karro
           400 to EW                       200    7.00   5.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    2.00  10.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  6  6  8  2  2               100   11.50   0.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
    by South:  6  6  8  2  2               100   11.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  6  6  5 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  5 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T963     Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J876     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ5     C A92      S Q2                 650    5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
H AJ762               H K9854              650    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
D Q4       N SOUTH    D K32                650    5.00   7.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
C Q6       S 874      C JT8                650    5.00   7.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
           H 3                             620   11.50   0.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D AT95     Freakness:           620   11.50   0.50 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    7      C K7543        1                650    5.00   7.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
17     9               3     2             650    5.00   7.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
    7      Par: 4Nw =     4                650    5.00   7.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 14-Karro-Karro
           630 to EW                       650    5.00   7.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  3  3  2  6  7               650    5.00   7.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
    by South:  3  3  2  6  7               650    5.00   7.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Chiew-Kling
     by East: 10 10 10  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10 10  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J6       Morning      
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ842   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT5     C 64       S Q9743        110         11.50   0.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
H QT42                H 9             50          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
D Q        N SOUTH    D T976               100    7.00   5.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
C JT83     S 82       C A95                630    0.00  12.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Karro-Karro
           H AK875                         140    5.00   7.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:      50          9.00   3.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   10      C KQ72         4                140    5.00   7.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
12     6               3     4             300    1.50  10.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Chiew-Kling
   12     Par: 4Dn*-1     3          110         11.50   0.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
           100 to EW                       170    3.00   9.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  6  4  8  9  6               300    1.50  10.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  4  8  9  6          50          9.00   3.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
     by East:  7  9  5  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  5  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T52      Morning      
           H Q63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7      C A7432    S 9643         130          8.50   3.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
H AJ97                H K852         130          8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
D JT74     V SOUTH    D 5             90          2.50   9.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
C T9       S AK8      C KJ86               100    1.00  11.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Karro-Karro
           H T4                      110          5.50   6.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9862   Freakness:     100          4.00   8.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    9      C Q5           2          630         11.50   0.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
 9     7               1     3             300    0.00  12.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Chiew-Kling
   15      Par: 2He =     4          630         11.50   0.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
           110 to EW                  90          2.50   9.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         10.00   2.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7  6  5  8  7         120          7.00   5.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  7  6  5  8  7         110          5.50   6.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
     by East:  5  6  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  8  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J85      Morning      
           H 862                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C J5432    S 6432                50    6.00   6.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Chiew-Kling
H A97                 H KJT54              110    1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
D 9876     D SOUTH    D K4            90          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
C K87      S AQ7      C T9           150         11.50   0.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
           H Q3                      150         11.50   0.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D AJT32    Freakness:      90          9.00   3.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    4      C AQ6          2                 50    6.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
10     7               0     3        90          9.00   3.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
   19      Par: 3Cs =     2                100    2.50   9.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
           110 to NS                       730    0.00  12.00 10-White-French vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.00   8.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  6  6  5  8  9                50    6.00   6.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  6  6  5  8  9               100    2.50   9.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
     by East:  6  7  8  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  8  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQJ5     Morning      
           H K852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C Q        S T96          650          9.50   2.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Chiew-Kling
H 9763                H AQJ4         620          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
D 853      V SOUTH    D T6                 200    0.50  11.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
C AK743    S A7432    C JT82         650          9.50   2.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
           H T                             200    0.50  11.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D KJ97     Freakness:     620          5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   17      C 965          3          650          9.50   2.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
 7     8               4     1       650          9.50   2.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
    8     Par: 6Cw*-2     4          200          2.50   9.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
           500 to NS                 200          2.50   9.50 10-White-French vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  4 11  5 10  3         650          9.50   2.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  4 11  4 10  3         650          9.50   2.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
     by East:  4  2  8  2 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  8  2 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K        Morning      
           H KJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8753    C KQT874   S Q42           90          6.00   6.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H AQ75                H T6           110          9.50   2.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
D QT42     V SOUTH    D KJ83               100    3.00   9.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzi
C          S AT96     C AJ52         110          9.50   2.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H 9832                          100    3.00   9.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     110          9.50   2.50 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   16      C 963          5                200    0.00  12.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 9    11               6     1       670         12.00   0.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
    4      Par: 2Se =     1           50          5.00   7.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Chiew-Kling
           110 to EW                       100    3.00   9.00 10-White-French vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.50   2.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North:  6  5  7  4  8               110    1.00  11.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  6  5  7  5  8         100          7.00   5.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  7  8  6  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T54      Morning      
           H AKQ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ3      C AKT932   S K872         130          8.50   3.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H J8543               H 962          110          3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
D KT       N SOUTH    D A652         200         11.00   1.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzi
C Q85      S A96      C J6           130          8.50   3.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H T7                      120          6.00   6.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9743   Freakness:            50    0.00  12.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   16      C 74           5          110          3.50   8.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 9     8               2     1       430         12.00   0.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
    7      Par: 4Ds =     4          130          8.50   3.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Chiew-Kling
           130 to NS                 110          3.50   8.50 10-White-French vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          8.50   3.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North:  7  8  7 10  9         110          3.50   8.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  8  7 10  9          90          1.00  11.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  4  5  6  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  6  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KT2      Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 943      C AJT82    S J876        1440          8.00   4.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
H 973                 H AJT42        690          3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Chiew-Kling
D J964     D SOUTH    D T5           690          3.00   9.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
C 963      S AQ5      C 54          1440          8.00   4.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
           H Q65                    1440          8.00   4.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D AQ82     Freakness:     620          1.00  11.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
   14      C KQ7          2         1440          8.00   4.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 1     6               0     3      1440          8.00   4.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
   19      Par: 6Ns =     0         1470         12.00   0.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
          1440 to NS                 600          0.00  12.00 10-White-French vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1440          8.00   4.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North: 12 11  9 11 12         690          3.00   9.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South: 12 11  8 11 12        1440          8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  1  2  4  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  2  4  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 4        Morning      
           H T8753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 642      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C K986     S AQJ95              990    0.00  12.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
H Q96                 H A2                 430    8.00   4.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Chiew-Kling
D KQJT83   N SOUTH    D A97                430    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
C J32      S KT7632   C AT4                460    5.00   7.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
           H KJ4                     100         12.00   0.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           460    5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
    3      C Q75          4           50         10.50   1.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9    19               5     2             490    2.50   9.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    9      Par: 5Nw =     5           50         10.50   1.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           460 to EW                       430    8.00   4.00 10-White-French vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    2.50   9.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North:  2  5  6  2  5               460    5.00   7.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  2  5  6  2  5               800    1.00  11.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by East: 11  8  7 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  8  7 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q54      Morning      
           H QJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T763     C KJ4      S K98          100          7.50   4.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
H K5                  H A42          100          7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
D AKT54    N SOUTH    D 9862         100          7.50   4.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
C Q9       S AJ2      C A83          200         11.00   1.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H T876                          120    2.50   9.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:           120    2.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Karro-Karro
   10      C T7652        0          100          7.50   4.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Powell-Johnston
12    11               3     0             150    0.50  11.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    7      Par: 3Sw =     4          100          7.50   4.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
           140 to EW                 300         12.00   0.00 10-White-French vs 7-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.00   8.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North:  6  4  8  4  7         100          7.50   4.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South:  6  4  8  4  7               150    0.50  11.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  7  8  5  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  5  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q75      Morning      
           H AJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT6     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C 863      S A98          100          7.00   5.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
H K9643               H T872               100    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
D J84      V SOUTH    D K972               110    2.00  10.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
C 75       S T432     C KQ           200         11.00   1.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H Q                       100          7.00   5.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:     100          7.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Karro-Karro
   13      C AJT942       0          100          7.00   5.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 8    12               2     1             110    2.00  10.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    7      Par: 2Ns =     6          300         12.00   0.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
           120 to NS                       110    2.00  10.00 10-White-French vs 7-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   5.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
    by North:  8  7  5  7  9         150         10.00   2.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South:  8  7  5  7  8               140    0.00  12.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  4  5  8  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  8  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T865432  Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C Q64      S QJ9           50          1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
H Q753                H A942         420          7.50   4.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Chiew-Kling
D 853      D SOUTH    D KQJT42        50          1.50  10.50 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
C A9832    S AK       C              450         11.50   0.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
           H T86                     450         11.50   0.50 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:     100          3.00   9.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
    6      C KJT75        7          420          7.50   4.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 6    13               4     7       420          7.50   4.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
   15     Par: 5Dw*-2     2          170          4.00   8.00 10-White-French vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           300 to NS                 420          7.50   4.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          7.50   4.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North:  6 10  3  3  8         420          7.50   4.50 13-Gibson-Chang vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  6 10  3  3  8                50    0.00  12.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  3  8  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  8  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S K73      Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ742    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C K94      S AJ952              420    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
H AQ542               H KJT83              200    3.00   9.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Chiew-Kling
D T965     V SOUTH    D              660         12.00   0.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
C J6       S Q84      C 872          600         10.00   2.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
           H 6                       600         10.00   2.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D KJ83     Freakness:           420    1.50  10.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
   12      C AQT53        2                690    0.00  12.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7     9               3     7       100          4.00   8.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
   12     Par: 5Hw*-1     4          170          5.50   6.50 10-White-French vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
           100 to NS                 300          7.50   4.50 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          5.50   6.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North:  7  5  3 11 10         600         10.00   2.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  7  4  3 11  9         300          7.50   4.50 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  6 10  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6 10  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S T98      Morning      
           H AQ654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ6      C K543     S K5432        150         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H J9872               H T                  500    0.00  12.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
D J94      V SOUTH    D T72                400    1.00  11.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
C JT       S Q7       C AQ97         130         11.00   1.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H K3                            200    5.00   7.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AK8653   Freakness:           100   10.00   2.00 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   11      C 862          4                140    8.50   3.50 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 8     9               2     4             200    5.00   7.00 10-White-French vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
   12      Par: 3Se =     4                300    2.00  10.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 7-Chiew-Kling
           140 to EW                       140    8.50   3.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.00   7.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North:  5  4  6  7  5               200    5.00   7.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  5  4  6  7  5               200    5.00   7.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
     by East:  4  9  6  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  6  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S T92      Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T74      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C AT9874   S KQ653              140    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Kolstee-Walden
H Q972                H AT54               140    8.00   4.00 4-Beaton-Schneider vs 8-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q963     N SOUTH    D 8                  420    2.50   9.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
C 63       S 74       C KQ2                100   10.00   2.00 6-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H KJ83                          420    2.50   9.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ52    Freakness:           420    2.50   9.50 8-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    4      C J5           5                170    6.00   6.00 9-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 9    14               1     4             420    2.50   9.50 10-White-French vs 5-Smith-Saqalan
   13      Par: 4Se =     3           50         11.00   1.00 11-Bentley-Dagan vs 7-Chiew-Kling
           420 to EW                       420    2.50   9.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Goodman-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.00   4.00 13-Gibson-Chang vs 11-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North:  4  3  3  7  7         100         12.00   0.00 14-Chiarenza-Bell vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  4  3  3  7  7               420    2.50   9.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 15-Fullbrook-Dietrich
     by East:  8 10  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  9  6  6