VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 15, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.62  165.50  A   2                 5                0.80(SA) Laurie Gould - Laurie Baker
  2   46.34  126.50  B                                               Hilary Doig - Joan Donaldson
  3   44.14  120.50  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  4   45.79  125.00  A                                               Ian Gilhooley - Stan Gray
  5   41.03  112.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   42.86  117.00  B                                               Larraine Smith - Bill Hall
  7   50.73  138.50  B         6                            0.14(SB) Gloria Rutherford - Vera Bakonyi
  8   68.68  187.50  A   1                 1                1.14(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  9   51.47  140.50  C         5     3                5/6   0.20(SC) Leslie Burdak - Eloise Carbonne
 10   48.17  131.50  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 15, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.65  141.00  B   8     4                            0.29(SB) Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  2   53.85  147.00  B   7     3                5/6         0.42(SB) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  3   56.96  155.50  A  4/5                                 0.32(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  4   56.96  155.50  C  4/5    1     1           3     1    0.84(SB) Jeremy Bowman - Derek Hamill
  5   40.29  110.00  B                                               Kathie Leitch - Nancy Liddell
  6   55.13  150.50  C   6     2     2           4     2    0.59(SB) Victoria Silk - David Clayton
  7   58.79  160.50  A   3                                  0.57(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
  8   40.11  109.50  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   36.45   99.50  C                                               Mary Isaacs - Satya Daru
  
 MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT...FEB. 17th,2018.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 15, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   44.69  122.00  C                                               Jacquie Huntington - Irene Dundon
  2   64.10  175.00  B   1     1           2     1          1.14(SA) Linda Simmons - Debra Sutherland
  3   51.65  141.00  C   8     4     2                 4    0.35(SC) Tina Gumuchian - Leslie Hill
  4   41.39  113.00  A                                               Elizabeth Tovey - Helen Phillips
  5   32.42   88.50  C                                               Ros Maddren - Margaret Hyslop
  6   53.85  147.00  C   7     3     1          5/6    3    0.50(SC) Dona Cornish - Karen Munro
  7   59.16  161.50  A   5                                  0.23(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   47.62  130.00  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  9   60.07  164.00  A   4                 6                0.40(SA) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
 10   45.24  123.50  A                                               I Jack Aaron - Bob Willmot

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 15, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   41.76  114.00  C                                               Joan Fromme - Sian Aitken
  2   35.71   97.50  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  3   51.47  140.50  C         5     3                5/6   0.25(SC) Lori Purssell - Marlene Karnouk
  4   62.64  171.00  B   3     2           4     2          0.63(OB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  5   44.32  121.00  C                                               Mitra Abedi - Marjorie Smith
  6   47.25  129.00  C                                               Alan Atkins -  Tk
  7   54.58  149.00  A   6                                  0.19(SA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  8   49.27  134.50  C               4                      0.18(SC) Mary-Lou Ralston - Barb Laurillard
  9   62.82  171.50  A   2                 3                0.80(SA) Sharon Harowitz - Judy Weinstein
 
 MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT...FEB. 17th,2018.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.33% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.67% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.73  South: 10.20   East: 9.80   West: 9.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 87.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.10  South: 3.03   East: 2.70   West: 2.53
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 8762     Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ98     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C A92      S AT4           50          9.00   4.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H KQJ82               H T943               140    3.50   9.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D JT7      N SOUTH    D K42                 50    7.00   6.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C JT5      S QJ93     C K84           50          9.00   4.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H 65                      300         13.00   0.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 653      Freakness:           140    3.50   9.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   14      C Q763         1                140    3.50   9.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
11    10               2     0             140    3.50   9.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    5     Par: 2Ne*-1     1                140    3.50   9.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Gray-Gray
           100 to NS                       140    3.50   9.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          70         11.00   2.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  5  8  5  7  7               150    0.00  13.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  5  8  5  7  7         110         12.00   1.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East:  7  5  8  6  6          50          9.00   4.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  7  5  8  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KQ7      Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C 9643     S A986542      600         12.00   1.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H 9642                H AJ85               100    3.00  10.00 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D QT982    V SOUTH    D K6           130          9.00   4.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C 872      S T3       C                    100    3.00  10.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H KT7                     300         11.00   2.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           200    0.50  12.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C AKQJT5       1           50          6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
 3    12               4     9       130          9.00   4.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
   13     Par: 5He*-3     4          110          7.00   6.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Gray-Gray
           500 to NS                       200    0.50  12.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         13.00   0.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North: 10  5  4  6  9         130          9.00   4.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South: 10  5  4  6  9               100    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East:  3  8  8  6  2                80    5.00   8.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  3  8  8  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K87      Morning      
           H QJ8743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9653    C 976      S AJ42               200    7.00   6.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H T9                  H A                  680    1.50  11.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AK7      D SOUTH    D 853                150    9.00   4.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C AK3      S Q        C QT854              990    0.00  13.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H K652                          200    7.00   6.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D QJT942   Freakness:            50   13.00   0.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    6      C J2           5                680    1.50  11.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
14    11               2     4             140   10.00   3.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    9     Par: 7Hs*-5     6                100   11.50   1.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Gray-Gray
          1100 to EW                       650    3.00  10.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230    5.00   8.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  1  1  8  5  1               620    4.00   9.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  1  1  8  5  1               200    7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East:  9 12  5  7 12               100   11.50   1.50 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  9 12  5  7 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKQJ3    Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 984      C K9843    S 65           620         12.50   0.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
H AT3                 H KQ97         140          7.50   5.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
D K64      V SOUTH    D Q973               100    1.50  11.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
C Q752     S T72      C AT6          140          7.50   5.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H 86542                   170         11.00   2.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AJT5     Freakness:     110          3.50   9.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A6-Cornish-Munro
   14      C J            6          140          7.50   5.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 9    11               0     1       140          7.50   5.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
    6      Par: 3Sn =     4          620         12.50   0.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           140 to NS                 140          7.50   5.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          3.50   9.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by North:  6  9  6  6  7         140          7.50   5.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by South:  6  9  6  6  7               100    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  7  4  7  7  5               200    0.00  13.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  7  4  7  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 6        Morning      
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT7643   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C K95      S AKT85        100         12.50   0.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
H A974                H K2                 460    0.00  13.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
D K82      V SOUTH    D A9                 430    2.00  11.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
C AJ82     S Q9432    C Q743               400    5.50   7.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H QT85                    100         12.50   0.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           140    8.00   5.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A6-Cornish-Munro
    5      C T6           5                400    5.50   7.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
13    16               1     3             400    5.50   7.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
    6      Par: 4Ne =     3           50         10.50   2.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           430 to EW                       400    5.50   7.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    2.00  11.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by North:  2  2  3  5  2               130    9.00   4.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by South:  2  2  3  5  2          50         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by East: 10 10  9  7 11               430    2.00  11.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West: 10 10  9  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K9       Morning      
           H AT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ73    C JT7642   S T86          300         12.00   1.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
H Q9742               H J            100          5.50   7.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
D 97       N SOUTH    D AQT542              50    4.00   9.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
C K        S 542      C 853                110    1.00  12.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H K8653                   200         10.00   3.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:           170    0.00  13.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A6-Cornish-Munro
   11      C AQ9          4          500         13.00   0.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
12     7               6     5       100          5.50   7.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
   10     Par: 4Se*-1     2                100    2.00  11.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           200 to NS                 200         10.00   3.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          8.00   5.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by North:  9  4  6  5  9         200         10.00   3.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by South:  9  4  6  5  9         110          7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  4  9  6  7  3                90    3.00  10.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  9  6  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KJ86     Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q832     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C QT65     S AQ73               650    3.00  10.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
H AK9732              H J85                650    3.00  10.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D AJ54     D SOUTH    D K76                620    8.00   5.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
C A3       S T942     C 974          200         13.00   0.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
           H Q64                           650    3.00  10.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           620    8.00   5.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
    8      C KJ82         3                620    8.00   5.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
16    10               6     0             650    3.00  10.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
    6      Par: 6Hw =     1                620    8.00   5.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
          1430 to EW                 100         12.00   1.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    8.00   5.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
    by North:  1  6  1  1  6               140   11.00   2.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  1  6  1  1  6               680    0.00  13.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East: 11  7 12 11  7               650    3.00  10.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by West: 11  7 12 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 9        Morning      
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ9752   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT52    C KT5      S 873                 50    6.00   7.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
H 5                   H QT732        150         12.00   1.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D AQ84     N SOUTH    D T63                100    1.50  11.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
C 963      S KJ64     C 87                  50    6.00   7.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
           H K986                           50    6.00   7.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           100    1.50  11.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
   12      C AQJ42        5                 50    6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12     2               4     2       120         10.00   3.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
   14      Par: 4Cn =     6                100    1.50  11.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
           130 to NS                        50    6.00   7.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  11.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
    by North:  8  7  8  8 10         420         13.00   0.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  8  7  8  8 10         100          9.00   4.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  4  6  5  5  2         140         11.00   2.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by West:  4  6  5  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 9865     Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C T9742    S AK74         430         12.00   1.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
H T8543               H J72          400          9.00   4.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D 653      N SOUTH    D T742         400          9.00   4.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
C J63      S QJT      C A5                 150    0.50  12.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
           H AKQ6                    120          4.50   8.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
HiCrdPts:  D Q98      Freakness:     120          4.50   8.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
    8      C KQ8          4                150    0.50  12.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 1    12               2     1       430         12.00   1.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
   19      Par: 4Nn =     0          400          9.00   4.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
           430 to NS                 150          6.50   6.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          6.50   6.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
    by North: 10  9  8  8  9         430         12.00   1.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by South: 10  9  8  8  9                50    2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  3  4  5  4  4         110          3.00  10.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by West:  3  4  5  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 32       Morning      
           H A982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK64     C AJ98     S 95           120          6.50   6.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H 74                  H KQJ65        110          4.00   9.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
D K83      V SOUTH    D 965           90          2.50  10.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
C QT73     S QJT87    C 642          150         10.50   2.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
           H T3                      180         13.00   0.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ4     Freakness:     150         10.50   2.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
    9      C K5           1          120          6.50   6.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Cornish-Munro
12     6               1     2       150         10.50   2.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
   13      Par: 3Ns =     3           90          2.50  10.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
           600 to NS                 120          6.50   6.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         10.50   2.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  9  9  6  9  8         120          6.50   6.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by South:  9  9  6  9  8               200    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
     by East:  4  4  6  4  5               200    0.50  12.50 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by West:  4  4  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AT       Morning      
           H QJ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 964      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K873     C KQ32     S J652         400         11.50   1.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H K654                H 93                 100    1.50  11.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
D 52       D SOUTH    D QJ83                50    4.00   9.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
C T85      S Q94      C AJ6                150    0.00  13.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
           H AT7                     430         13.00   0.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D AKT7     Freakness:     130          7.00   6.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
   12      C 974          1          150          8.50   4.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Cornish-Munro
 6     9               1     1             100    1.50  11.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
   13      Par: 3Ns =     0          120          6.00   7.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
           400 to NS                 150          8.50   4.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   9.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  9  7  9  9  9         400         11.50   1.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by South:  9  7  9  9  9                50    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
     by East:  3  6  3  4  3         170         10.00   3.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by West:  3  6  3  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ9      Morning      
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q6542    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 763      C QJ       S JT82          50          9.50   3.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AJ6                 H T874          50          9.50   3.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
D AJT8     V SOUTH    D 7                  200    1.00  12.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
C K53      S K54      C AT82         100         13.00   0.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
           H K93                      50          9.50   3.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D K93      Freakness:            90    4.50   8.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
   13      C 9764         2                200    1.00  12.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Cornish-Munro
13     5               0     3              90    4.50   8.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
    9      Par: 2Nw =     0                200    1.00  12.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
           120 to EW                  50          9.50   3.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                70    6.50   6.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  5  5  5  7  6                70    6.50   6.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by South:  5  5  5  7  6               110    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
     by East:  8  8  8  6  7          80         12.00   1.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by West:  8  8  8  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ654    Morning      
           H AKJ3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT73     C K2       S K982         680          7.00   6.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 97                  H T65          620          1.00  12.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
D T75      V SOUTH    D 93           680          7.00   6.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C AQ84     S          C J753         710         11.00   2.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H Q842                    720         12.00   1.00 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ862   Freakness:     680          7.00   6.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
   20      C T96          3                200    0.00  13.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
 8     4               1     1       660          3.00  10.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Atkins-Tk
    8      Par: 6Hn =     7          680          7.00   6.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
          1430 to NS                 680          7.00   6.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1430         13.00   0.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by North: 11  8 12 12  7         680          7.00   6.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    by South: 11  8 12 12  7         680          7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  1  5  0  1  4         630          2.00  11.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by West:  1  5  0  1  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A974     Morning      
           H K8643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J75      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T532     C 3        S KQJ                490    0.50  12.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H                     H AT52               430    3.50   9.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
D AT84     N SOUTH    D K96           50         10.00   3.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C AK962    S 86       C QT8                130    5.00   8.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H QJ97                          430    3.50   9.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D Q32      Freakness:      50         10.00   3.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
    8      C J754         4           50         10.00   3.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
11    15               6     0        50         10.00   3.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Atkins-Tk
    6      Par: 5Se =     1                460    2.00  11.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           450 to EW                 100         13.00   0.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    6.00   7.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by North:  2  2  6  2  2               110    7.00   6.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  2  2  6  2  2               490    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  9 11  7 11 11          50         10.00   3.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by West:  8 11  7 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J92      Morning      
           H AKQJ3                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C QJ       S AQT6               200    2.00  11.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 652                 H                    100    8.50   4.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
D J752     D SOUTH    D KQ86               100    8.50   4.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C K982     S K843     C A7543              200    2.00  11.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H T9874                         100    8.50   4.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:           130    5.00   8.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
   18      C T6           2                100    8.50   4.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
 4    15               1     6        50         12.00   1.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Atkins-Tk
    3      Par: 5Dw =     3                100    8.50   4.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           400 to EW                 140         13.00   0.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00  11.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by North:  6  6  8  2  2               200    2.00  11.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  6  6  8  2  2               100    8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  6  6  5 11 11               200    2.00  11.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by West:  6  6  5 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T963     Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J876     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ5     C A92      S Q2                 620    9.50   3.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
H AJ762               H K9854              620    9.50   3.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q4       N SOUTH    D K32                620    9.50   3.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C Q6       S 874      C JT8                650    3.50   9.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
           H 3                             620    9.50   3.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AT95     Freakness:           650    3.50   9.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A6-Cornish-Munro
    7      C K7543        1          100         13.00   0.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
17     9               3     2             620    9.50   3.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    7      Par: 4Nw =     4                650    3.50   9.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Gray-Gray
           630 to EW                       650    3.50   9.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    9.50   3.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  3  3  2  6  7               650    3.50   9.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  3  3  2  6  7               650    3.50   9.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East: 10 10 10  7  6               660    0.00  13.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
     by West: 10 10 10  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J6       Morning      
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ842   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT5     C 64       S Q9743        110         11.50   1.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
H QT42                H 9            110         11.50   1.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q        N SOUTH    D T976               100    5.00   8.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C JT83     S 82       C A95                140    2.00  11.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
           H AK875                   110         11.50   1.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           100    5.00   8.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A6-Cornish-Munro
   10      C KQ72         4                 50    8.00   5.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
12     6               3     4              50    8.00   5.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Abedi-Smith
   12     Par: 4Dn*-1     3                140    2.00  11.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Gray-Gray
           100 to EW                 110         11.50   1.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.00   5.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  4  8  9  6               140    2.00  11.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  6  4  8  9  6               100    5.00   8.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East:  7  9  5  4  7               200    0.00  13.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
     by West:  6  9  5  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T52      Morning      
           H Q63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7      C A7432    S 9643          90          5.50   7.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
H AJ97                H K852               100    1.50  11.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D JT74     V SOUTH    D 5            110          9.00   4.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C T9       S AK8      C KJ86         100          7.00   6.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
           H T4                      150         12.00   1.00 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9862   Freakness:           100    1.50  11.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A6-Cornish-Munro
    9      C Q5           2          120         11.00   2.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
 9     7               1     3       110          9.00   4.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Abedi-Smith
   15      Par: 2He =     4          630         13.00   0.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Gray-Gray
           110 to EW                 110          9.00   4.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          5.50   7.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  7  6  5  8  7               100    1.50  11.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  7  6  5  8  7               100    1.50  11.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East:  5  6  8  5  5          70          4.00   9.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
     by West:  5  6  8  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J85      Morning      
           H 862                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C J5432    S 6432          90          6.50   6.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
H A97                 H KJT54              110    2.50  10.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Cornish-Munro
D 9876     D SOUTH    D K4            90          6.50   6.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
C K87      S AQ7      C T9            90          6.50   6.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H Q3                            140    0.50  12.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D AJT32    Freakness:      90          6.50   6.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
    4      C AQ6          2                 50    4.00   9.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10     7               0     3             140    0.50  12.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Walden-Weber
   19      Par: 3Cs =     2          150         12.00   1.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Atkins-Tk
           110 to NS                       110    2.50  10.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180         13.00   0.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by North:  6  6  5  8  9         110          9.00   4.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by South:  6  6  5  8  9         130         10.50   2.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  6  7  8  5  4         130         10.50   2.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  6  7  8  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQJ5     Morning      
           H K852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C Q        S T96          620          8.00   5.00 A1-Gould-Baker vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
H 9763                H AQJ4         620          8.00   5.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Cornish-Munro
D 853      V SOUTH    D T6           110          1.00  12.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
C AK743    S A7432    C JT82         140          2.00  11.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H T                       170          3.00  10.00 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D KJ97     Freakness:     650         11.50   1.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
   17      C 965          3                100    0.00  13.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7     8               4     1       200          5.00   8.00 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Walden-Weber
    8     Par: 6Cw*-2     4          650         11.50   1.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Atkins-Tk
           500 to NS                 200          5.00   8.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         11.50   1.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by North:  4 11  5 10  3         650         11.50   1.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by South:  4 11  4 10  3         200          5.00   8.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  4  2  8  2 10         620          8.00   5.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  2  8  2 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K        Morning      
           H KJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8753    C KQT874   S Q42                110    1.50  11.50 A1-Gould-Baker vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
H AQ75                H T6                  90    4.00   9.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Cornish-Munro
D QT42     V SOUTH    D KJ83         100          7.00   6.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
C          S AT96     C AJ52         150         10.50   2.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H 9832                    180         12.00   1.00 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     800         13.00   0.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
   16      C 963          5          150         10.50   2.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9    11               6     1             110    1.50  11.50 B1-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Walden-Weber
    4      Par: 2Se =     1           50          5.50   7.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Atkins-Tk
           110 to EW                       100    3.00  10.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.00   5.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
    by North:  6  5  7  4  8               200    0.00  13.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by South:  6  5  7  5  8         130          9.00   4.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B5-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  7  8  6  8  4          50          5.50   7.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  7  8  6  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T54      Morning      
           H AKQ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ3      C AKT932   S K872         400         13.00   0.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
H J8543               H 962          110          4.00   9.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KT       N SOUTH    D A652         130          8.50   4.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C Q85      S A96      C J6            90          1.00  12.00 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
           H T7                      110          4.00   9.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9743   Freakness:     130          8.50   4.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A6-Cornish-Munro
   16      C 74           5                 50    0.00  13.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 9     8               2     1       130          8.50   4.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    7      Par: 4Ds =     4          200         11.50   1.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
           130 to NS                 110          4.00   9.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          4.00   9.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  7  8  7 10  9         130          8.50   4.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  7  8  7 10  9         110          4.00   9.00 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East:  4  5  6  3  4         200         11.50   1.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  4  5  6  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KT2      Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 943      C AJT82    S J876         690          7.50   5.50 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
H 973                 H AJT42        690          7.50   5.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D J964     D SOUTH    D T5           690          7.50   5.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C 963      S AQ5      C 54           690          7.50   5.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
           H Q65                     690          7.50   5.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AQ82     Freakness:     690          7.50   5.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A6-Cornish-Munro
   14      C KQ7          2                100    0.50  12.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 1     6               0     3      1440         13.00   0.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Abedi-Smith
   19      Par: 6Ns =     0          690          7.50   5.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
          1440 to NS                       100    0.50  12.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690          7.50   5.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North: 12 11  9 11 12         690          7.50   5.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South: 12 11  8 11 12         690          7.50   5.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East:  1  2  4  2  1         660          2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West:  1  2  4  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 4        Morning      
           H T8753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 642      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C K986     S AQJ95              430    4.00   9.00 A2-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
H Q96                 H A2                 400    5.50   7.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KQJT83   N SOUTH    D A97                800    0.00  13.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
C J32      S KT7632   C AT4                400    5.50   7.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
           H KJ4                           460    2.50  10.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           150    7.50   5.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A6-Cornish-Munro
    3      C Q75          4           50         10.50   2.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 9    19               5     2             150    7.50   5.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    9      Par: 5Nw =     5                490    1.00  12.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
           460 to EW                  50         10.50   2.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50   2.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  2  5  6  2  5         100         13.00   0.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  2  5  6  2  5          50         10.50   2.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Atkins-Tk
     by East: 11  8  7 11  8               460    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
     by West: 11  8  7 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q54      Morning      
           H QJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T763     C KJ4      S K98                130    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Cornish-Munro
H K5                  H A42                 90    7.00   6.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AKT54    N SOUTH    D 9862               110    3.50   9.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C Q9       S AJ2      C A83                100    6.00   7.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H T876                      PASS       8.00   5.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     100         10.00   3.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   10      C T7652        0          200         12.50   0.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
12    11               3     0             110    3.50   9.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Atkins-Tk
    7      Par: 3Sw =     4          200         12.50   0.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           140 to EW                       110    3.50   9.50 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   3.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by North:  6  4  8  4  7               110    3.50   9.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  6  4  8  4  7         100         10.00   3.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  7  8  5  9  6               120    1.00  12.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
     by West:  7  9  5  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q75      Morning      
           H AJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT6     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C 863      S A98                110    3.50   9.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Cornish-Munro
H K9643               H T872         120         10.00   3.00 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D J84      V SOUTH    D K972               200    0.50  12.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C 75       S T432     C KQ                 100    6.00   7.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H Q                       150         12.50   0.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           100    6.00   7.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   13      C AJT942       0          110          9.00   4.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
 8    12               2     1       150         12.50   0.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Atkins-Tk
    7      Par: 2Ns =     6                140    2.00  11.00 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           120 to NS                 130         11.00   2.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   5.00 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by North:  8  7  5  7  9               200    0.50  12.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  8  7  5  7  8               110    3.50   9.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  4  5  8  6  4               100    6.00   7.00 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
     by West:  4  5  8  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T865432  Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C Q64      S QJ9          420         10.50   2.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Cornish-Munro
H Q753                H A942         170          6.50   6.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D 853      D SOUTH    D KQJT42             110    1.00  12.00 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C A9832    S AK       C                    100    2.00  11.00 A6-Smith-Hall vs A3-Gumuchian-Hill
           H T86                     450         13.00   0.00 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A5-Maddren-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:     420         10.50   2.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    6      C KJT75        7          200          8.00   5.00 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
 6    13               4     7              50    3.00  10.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Atkins-Tk
   15     Par: 5Dw*-2     2          170          6.50   6.50 B4-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Ralston-Laurillard
           300 to NS                       150    0.00  13.00 B5-Leitch-Liddell vs B1-Fromme-Aitken
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         10.50   2.50 B6-Silk-Clayton vs B3-Purssell-Karnouk
    by North:  6 10  3  3  8         420         10.50   2.50 B7-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  6 10  3  3  8          50          4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  3  8  9  4          50          4.50   8.50 B9-Isaacs-Daru vs B9-Harowitz-Weinstein
     by West:  6  3  8  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S K73      Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ742    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C K94      S AJ952        100          9.50   3.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AQ542               H KJT83              200    4.50   8.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
D T965     V SOUTH    D                    140    6.50   6.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
C J6       S Q84      C 872          100          9.50   3.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
           H 6                       150         12.50   0.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Cornish-Munro
HiCrdPts:  D KJ83     Freakness:           230    2.50  10.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   12      C AQT53        2                420    0.50  12.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
 7     9               3     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12     Par: 5Hw*-1     4        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  3 11 10       
    by South:  7  4  3 11  9       
     by East:  3  6 10  2  2       
     by West:  3  6 10  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S T98      Morning      
           H AQ654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ6      C K543     S K5432              200    1.50  11.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H J9872               H T                  140    6.50   6.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
D J94      V SOUTH    D T72                200    1.50  11.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
C JT       S Q7       C AQ97               170    4.50   8.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
           H K3                      140         12.50   0.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Cornish-Munro
HiCrdPts:  D AK8653   Freakness:     130         10.50   2.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   11      C 862          4                100    8.50   4.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
 8     9               2     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 3Se =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  6  7  5       
    by South:  5  4  6  7  5       
     by East:  4  9  6  4  6       
     by West:  4  9  6  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S T92      Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T74      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C AT9874   S KQ653              420    1.50  11.50 A4-Gilhooley-Gray vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H Q972                H AT54               420    1.50  11.50 A5-Stickney-Hartley vs A9-Kammermayer-Drake
D Q963     N SOUTH    D 8                  140    7.50   5.50 A6-Smith-Hall vs A2-Simmons-Sutherland
C 63       S 74       C KQ2                140    7.50   5.50 A7-Rutherford-Bakonyi vs A4-Tovey-Phillips
           H KJ83                     50         11.50   1.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Cornish-Munro
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ52    Freakness:      50         11.50   1.50 A9-Burdak-Carbonne vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
    4      C J5           5                170    4.50   8.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Aaron-Willmot
 9    14               1     4     
   13      Par: 4Se =     3        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  3  7  7       
    by South:  4  3  3  7  7       
     by East:  8 10  9  6  6       
     by West:  8 10  9  6  6