Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.14  234.71  C         4     2                 3    0.34(SB) James Harris - David Lake
  2   55.06  252.71  A   6                                  0.32(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  3   49.78  228.47  A                                               Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  4   40.64  186.53  B                                               Clayton Connolly - Anne Scott
  5   59.48  273.00  A   2                 3                1.13(SA) Joerg Schneider - Corrine Tapley
  6   50.07  229.82  B         5                            0.19(SB) John Ashwell - Chay Kho
  7   43.07  197.71  C                                               Frances Adam - Joanne Emerman
  8   56.06  257.32  B   4     2                 4          0.67(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Ted Dagan
  9   44.24  203.06  C                                               Peter Durant - Hoshang Shroff
 10   56.98  261.56  A   3                                  0.84(SA) Leila Jinnah - Delphine Tablotney

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.57  195.38  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  2   44.38  203.71  B                                               Nomi Kaplan - Theresa Kong
  3   44.35  203.56  B                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
  4   55.35  254.06  A   5                                  0.38(SA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  5   63.96  293.56  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.90(OA) Thomas Anderson - Richard Syrnyk
  6   39.15  179.71  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
  7   52.03  238.82  A   8                                  0.24(SA) Susan Peters - Doug Hansford
  8   48.98  224.82  A                                               Sheila Sache - Sandra Robson
  9   53.09  243.70  B   7     3                 6          0.48(SB) Kelvin Raywood - Shelley Burns

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.28  276.68  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Tai Eng - R Chan
  2   47.17  216.53  C                                               Marlene Sumi - Tom Cotton
  3   54.13  248.44  C   6     3     1           5     2    0.48(SB) Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  4   51.85  237.97  B         4                            0.34(SB) Deborah Cool - Sid Segal
  5   56.10  257.50  A   5                                  0.38(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Judy Chang
  6   52.71  241.94  A   8                                  0.24(SA) Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
  7   39.25  180.18  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  8   34.49  158.29  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  9   43.96  201.79  C                                               Marti    J Oppenheimer - David Norton
 10   53.55  245.79  A   7                                  0.27(SA) Sandi White - Myra Johnston

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   58.75  269.68  B   2     1           4     2          1.13(SA) Kenneth Ramsay - Terie Grad
  2   45.30  207.94  B                                               James Balcom - Karin Phillips
  3   42.09  193.18  C                                               Matt Loewen - Barry Yamanouchi
  4   58.48  268.44  B   3     2           5     3          0.84(SA) Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  5   52.35  240.30  A                                               Julie Smith - Joel Martineau
  6   45.74  209.94  B                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  7   48.72  223.62  C         5     2                 4    0.34(SC) Kjell Rubenson - Jerry Growe
  8   46.69  214.29  A                                               William Ge - Veronica Peacock
  9   58.02  266.29  A   4                 6                0.67(SA) James Lenobel - Bryan Maksymetz

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.83% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.17% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.27  South: 10.47   East: 9.03   West: 10.23

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 115.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 126.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 104.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 4.20  South: 3.33   East: 3.70   West: 2.53
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J75      Morning      
           H A95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 832      C KQJ763   S AKQ94         50          9.00   8.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A1-Eng-Chan
H T2                  H KQJ84        100         12.00   5.00 A3-Ho-French vs A4-Cool-Segal
D K6532    N SOUTH    D JT           100         12.00   5.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
C 984      S T6       C T            470         17.00   0.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           H 763                           100    6.00  11.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A10-White-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AQ984    Freakness:      50          9.00   8.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
   11      C A52          5                420    1.50  15.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
 3    16               2     6       130         15.00   2.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10     Par: 4He*-1     2                590    0.00  17.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
           100 to NS                       170    4.00  13.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    1.50  15.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
    by North:  8  3  4  6 10               300    3.00  14.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  8  3  4  6 10         120         14.00   3.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
     by East:  5  9  9  5  2         150         16.00   1.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
     by West:  5  9  9  5  2                50    7.00  10.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                           150    5.00  12.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                     100         12.00   5.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                      50          9.00   8.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J632     Morning      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K752     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C K3       S AT985              110    7.00  10.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A1-Eng-Chan
H Q72                 H AJT5          50         12.50   4.50 A3-Ho-French vs A4-Cool-Segal
D 643      V SOUTH    D QJ8           50         12.50   4.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
C AQ9874   S Q74      C J                  400    0.50  16.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           H 643                      50         12.50   4.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A10-White-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AT9      Freakness:           400    0.50  16.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
   10      C T652         1           50         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
11    13               5     4       100         16.50   0.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 4He =     0          100         16.50   0.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
           420 to EW                       110    7.00  10.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.00  10.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
    by North:  5  4  3  4  3               150    3.00  14.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  5  4  3  4  3               110    7.00  10.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
     by East:  8  9 10  8 10               170    2.00  15.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
     by West:  8  9 10  8 10               130    4.00  13.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                      50         12.50   4.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                           110    7.00  10.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                      50         12.50   4.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T8       Morning      
           H 8532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ865    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J765     C JT       S Q32          120          8.50   8.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A1-Eng-Chan
H KJT9                H Q6           110          2.50  14.50 A3-Ho-French vs A4-Cool-Segal
D J3       D SOUTH    D T7           100          1.00  16.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
C K84      S AK94     C AQ7652       120          8.50   8.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           H A74                      90          0.00  17.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A10-White-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D A942     Freakness:     120          8.50   8.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
    6      C 93           3          120          8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
 9    10               1     4       110          2.50  14.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   15      Par: 3Ds =     1          180         15.50   1.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
           110 to NS                 120          8.50   8.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         14.00   3.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
    by North:  7  6  8  9  5         120          8.50   8.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  7  6  8  9  5         120          8.50   8.50 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
     by East:  5  6  5  4  7         200         17.00   0.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
     by West:  5  6  5  4  7         180         15.50   1.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                     120          8.50   8.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                     120          8.50   8.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     120          8.50   8.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 854      Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97      C KQJ87    S K63          150         12.00   5.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A10-White-Johnston
H JT3                 H A8742        150         12.00   5.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
D Q875     V SOUTH    D KT6                110    1.00  16.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
C A95      S AJT2     C T2           200         17.00   0.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H Q95                     150         12.00   5.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D 432      Freakness:      90          7.00  10.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Eng-Chan
   14      C 643          2                100    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A4-Cool-Segal
 9    10               0     2       100          8.50   8.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
    7      Par: 2Hw =     0          110         10.00   7.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           110 to EW                       100    3.50  13.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50  13.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
    by North:  6  7  4  6  8         100          8.50   8.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South:  6  7  4  6  8         180         15.00   2.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  6  8  7  5               100    3.50  13.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B8-Ge-Peacock
     by West:  6  6  8  7  5               300    0.00  17.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     180         15.00   2.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                            90    6.00  11.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     180         15.00   2.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q83      Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ543    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9642    C KQT4     S T7                 450    2.00  15.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A10-White-Johnston
H AK7                 H Q98532             420    5.50  11.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
D JT       V SOUTH    D K862               170   10.50   6.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
C A52      S KJ5      C 3                  170   10.50   6.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H JT6                           770    0.00  17.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           420    5.50  11.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Eng-Chan
   13      C J9876        4                110   14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A4-Cool-Segal
16     5               2     6             450    2.00  15.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
    6      Par: 5He =     2                110   14.50   2.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           450 to EW                       420    5.50  11.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   12.50   4.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
    by North:  3  4  2  6  9               420    5.50  11.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South:  3  4  2  6  9               100   16.00   1.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  8  9 11  6  4               200    8.50   8.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B8-Ge-Peacock
     by West:  8  9 11  6  4               450    2.00  15.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                            90   17.00   0.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                           140   12.50   4.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                           200    8.50   8.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AK       Morning      
           H A97642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 876      C KJ765    S 53           980         15.50   1.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A10-White-Johnston
H KJ83                H QT5          480          7.00  10.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
D J932     N SOUTH    D AQT74        480          7.00  10.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
C Q9       S QJT942   C 832          480          7.00  10.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H                                50    0.00  17.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D K865     Freakness:     480          7.00  10.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Eng-Chan
   15      C AT4          9          980         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A4-Cool-Segal
 7     8               1     2       480          7.00  10.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
   10      Par: 7Ss =     7          480          7.00  10.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
          1510 to NS                 480          7.00  10.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          7.00  10.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
    by North: 12 13 10  8 12         480          7.00  10.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South: 12 13  9  8 12         980         15.50   1.50 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  1  0  3  5  1         480          7.00  10.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B8-Ge-Peacock
     by West:  1  0  3  5  1         480          7.00  10.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     480          7.00  10.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                     480          7.00  10.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     980         15.50   1.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 43       Morning      
           H AKQ986                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT      C 76       S A865               100    2.50  14.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
H T432                H J5                 100    2.50  14.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A1-Eng-Chan
D 87       D SOUTH    D QJ62         600         11.00   6.00 A3-Ho-French vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
C QJT2     S Q972     C 983                200    0.50  16.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
           H 7                       600         11.00   6.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D KT95     Freakness:     140          5.50  11.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A10-White-Johnston
   13      C AK54         4          620         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
 7     8               1     1       140          5.50  11.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
   12      Par: 4Hs =     3          620         16.50   0.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           620 to NS                 600         11.00   6.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B8-Ge-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          4.00  13.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
    by North:  9  8 10  9  8               200    0.50  16.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
    by South:  9  8 10  9  8         600         11.00   6.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by East:  4  5  3  4  5         600         11.00   6.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
     by West:  4  5  3  4  5         600         11.00   6.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                     600         11.00   6.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                     600         11.00   6.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                     600         11.00   6.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KQ2      Morning      
           H KJ94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ873    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ864    C 4        S T                   50    2.00  15.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
H AT5                 H 8763         430         16.00   1.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A1-Eng-Chan
D 654      N SOUTH    D AT9           90          6.00  11.00 A3-Ho-French vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
C J9       S 9753     C KT632        110          8.50   8.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
           H Q2                      430         16.00   1.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:     430         16.00   1.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A10-White-Johnston
   12      C AQ875        4                300    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
10     7               2     4         PASS       4.50  12.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
   11      Par: 3Nn =     3          180         11.00   6.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           400 to NS                 110          8.50   8.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B8-Ge-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  15.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
    by North:  9  8  8  8  7         110          8.50   8.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
    by South:  9  8  8  8  7         400         13.00   4.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by East:  3  5  4  4  6         110          8.50   8.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
     by West:  3  5  4  4  6           PASS       4.50  12.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                            50    2.00  15.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                     400         13.00   4.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                     400         13.00   4.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 9        Morning      
           H AKJ8653                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C 76       S A7632        420         15.50   1.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
H QT7                 H 4                  100    0.00  17.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A1-Eng-Chan
D J9863    N SOUTH    D 2            420         15.50   1.50 A3-Ho-French vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
C AJ       S K854     C KT5432       140          9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
           H 92                      200         13.50   3.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D AKT7     Freakness:            50    3.50  13.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A10-White-Johnston
   10      C Q98          7                 50    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
11     7               2     8       200         13.50   3.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
   12      Par: 4Ns =     1         1100         17.00   0.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           430 to NS                        50    3.50  13.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B8-Ge-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.50   7.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
    by North:  6  3 10  8  3         140          9.50   7.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
    by South: 10  4 10  8  4                50    3.50  13.50 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by East:  3  9  3  5  9         140          9.50   7.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
     by West:  3  9  3  4  9                50    3.50  13.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                     140          9.50   7.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                            50    3.50  13.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                     140          9.50   7.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KQ52     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T87652   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT986    C 95       S 73                 100    3.21  13.79 A1-Harris-Lake vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
H Q72                 H T6                 100    3.21  13.79 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A10-White-Johnston
D Q3       V SOUTH    D AJ94         200         16.97   0.03 A3-Ho-French vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
C QJ7      S A4       C AKT64              200    0.03  16.97 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A4-Cool-Segal
           H AKJ9854                 170         14.32   2.68 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           100    3.21  13.79 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
    5      C 832          6          170         14.32   2.68 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A1-Eng-Chan
 8    12               2     3       140          9.56   7.44 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
   15      Par: 3Hs =     7          140          9.56   7.44 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
           140 to NS                 110          6.38  10.62 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.21  13.79 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
    by North:  5  6  9  7  4         140          9.56   7.44 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
    by South:  5  6  9  7  4         140          9.56   7.44 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  8  7  4  5  8         140          9.56   7.44 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  8  7  4  5  8               100    3.21  13.79 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                     170         14.32   2.68 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     170         14.32   2.68 B8-Sache-Robson vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                     AVE+  AVE-  10.20   6.80 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q        Morning      
           H AQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ9842  C AJT976   S 76                 450    7.00  10.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
H J9                  H K7                 420   13.50   3.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A10-White-Johnston
D 2        D SOUTH    D AK76543            450    7.00  10.00 A3-Ho-French vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
C Q82      S T53      C K5                 480    0.00  17.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A4-Cool-Segal
           H T5432                         450    7.00  10.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ8      Freakness:           420   13.50   3.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
   13      C 43           6                450    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A1-Eng-Chan
11    13               7     6             420   13.50   3.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
    3      Par: 5Sw =     2                420   13.50   3.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
           450 to EW                       450    7.00  10.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.00  10.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
    by North:  2  2  8  2  7               450    7.00  10.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
    by South:  2  2  8  2  7               450    7.00  10.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East: 10 11  5 10  6          50         16.00   1.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West: 10 11  5 10  6               450    7.00  10.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                           460    1.50  15.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     800         17.00   0.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                           460    1.50  15.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K9       Morning      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T92      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 875      C AKQT76   S T6432        600          9.00   8.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
H JT952               H AK63         600          9.00   8.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A10-White-Johnston
D 43       V SOUTH    D J8           640         13.00   4.00 A3-Ho-French vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
C J95      S AQJ      C 43                 400    1.50  15.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A4-Cool-Segal
           H Q8                     1470         17.00   0.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ765   Freakness:    1390         16.00   1.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
   12      C 82           4               1100    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A1-Eng-Chan
 2     8               2     3       100          5.00  12.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
   18      Par: 5Dn =     4                400    1.50  15.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
           600 to NS                       100    3.50  13.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          9.00   8.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
    by North:  8  7  7 11 11         720         14.50   2.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
    by South:  8  7  7 11 11         600          9.00   8.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  0  5  5  0  0         600          9.00   8.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  0  5  5  0  0         600          9.00   8.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                           100    3.50  13.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     720         14.50   2.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                     600          9.00   8.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KT2      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ9542   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8      C Q932     S J9764        300         11.50   5.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 92                  H KT86543     1400         17.00   0.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
D K873     V SOUTH    D Q            300         11.50   5.50 A3-Ho-French vs A1-Eng-Chan
C JT84     S 53       C              110          5.50  11.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AQJ7                    500         14.50   2.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           110    2.00  15.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
   10      C AK765        7                200    0.50  16.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A10-White-Johnston
10     6               1    11       600         16.00   1.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
   14      Par: 3Nn =     3          110          5.50  11.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A4-Cool-Segal
           600 to NS                 300         11.50   5.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         11.50   5.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B8-Ge-Peacock
    by North:  9  6  6 10 10         130          7.50   9.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
    by South:  9  6  6 10 10               100    3.00  14.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
     by East:  3  6  7  3  3         500         14.50   2.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  3  6  7  3  3         200          9.00   8.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                     100          4.00  13.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                     130          7.50   9.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T        Morning      
           H AJ754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT765    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C 53       S K987654            420    8.50   8.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H KQT3                H 6            150         15.50   1.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
D AKQ      N SOUTH    D 9843               980    1.00  16.00 A3-Ho-French vs A1-Eng-Chan
C KQJ9     S J32      C 2                  980    1.00  16.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
           H 982                           450    5.00  12.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:      50         12.50   4.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
    6      C AT8764       6                420    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A10-White-Johnston
26     3               1     8             450    5.00  12.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
    5      Par: 4Se =     5          150         15.50   1.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A4-Cool-Segal
           420 to EW                       400   10.50   6.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.50   4.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B8-Ge-Peacock
    by North:  4  2  5  4  6               480    3.00  14.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
    by South:  4  2  5  4  6         200         17.00   0.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
     by East:  9 10  6  9  7               430    7.00  10.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  9 10  6  9  7         100         14.00   3.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                           400   10.50   6.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                           980    1.00  16.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                           450    5.00  12.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A7       Morning      
           H J843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C 743      S J932         500         17.00   0.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H KQT962              H 75                 100    3.00  14.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
D J63      D SOUTH    D T74                110    1.50  15.50 A3-Ho-French vs A1-Eng-Chan
C QT       S Q8654    C AK52         100          8.00   9.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
           H A                       150         14.00   3.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D Q82      Freakness:     150         14.00   3.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
   12      C J986         1          150         14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A10-White-Johnston
11     8               4     1             200    0.00  17.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
    9      Par: 2Ss =     4          100          8.00   9.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A4-Cool-Segal
           110 to NS                       110    1.50  15.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.50   6.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B8-Ge-Peacock
    by North:  7  8  5  7  7         110         10.50   6.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
    by South:  7  8  5  7  7          50          5.00  12.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
     by East:  6  5  7  5  5         150         14.00   3.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  6  5  7  5  5         100          8.00   9.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                      50          5.00  12.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                     150         14.00   3.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                      50          5.00  12.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T96      Morning      
           H 9865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J854     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ8     C T6       S 75432        150          7.00  10.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
H JT4                 H 73           400         12.00   5.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
D 62       N SOUTH    D Q973         130          4.00  13.00 A3-Ho-French vs A10-White-Johnston
C K754     S K        C 92           400         12.00   5.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
           H AKQ2                    150          7.00  10.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A4-Cool-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:     450         15.50   1.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
    1      C AQJ83        1          150          7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
11     2               1     3       110          1.50  15.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A1-Eng-Chan
   26      Par: 4Hn =     4          150          7.00  10.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
           420 to NS                 420         14.00   3.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B5-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.00   7.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
    by North:  8  6 10  8 10         450         15.50   1.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
    by South:  8  6 10  8 10         400         12.00   5.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
     by East:  4  7  2  4  2               100    0.00  17.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
     by West:  4  7  2  4  2         110          1.50  15.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     480         17.00   0.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                     120          3.00  14.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     150          7.00  10.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KT9832   Morning      
           H AQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C AT4      S Q765         450         12.50   4.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
H KJ32                H T9           450         12.50   4.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
D Q873     N SOUTH    D 942          480         17.00   0.00 A3-Ho-French vs A10-White-Johnston
C QJ95     S AJ       C K732               100    0.50  16.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
           H 754                     420          6.00  11.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A4-Cool-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT65   Freakness:            50    2.50  14.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
   13      C 86           7          450         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
 9     5               3     1             100    0.50  16.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A1-Eng-Chan
   13      Par: 5Sn =     4          450         12.50   4.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
           450 to NS                 420          6.00  11.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B5-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.00  11.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
    by North:  9 11 10 10  7         420          6.00  11.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
    by South:  9 11 10 10  7         420          6.00  11.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
     by East:  2  2  2  1  6         450         12.50   4.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
     by West:  2  2  2  2  6                50    2.50  14.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     450         12.50   4.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                     450         12.50   4.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     450         12.50   4.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J8       Morning      
           H AJ87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9753     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K92      C AT9      S T74           50          7.50   9.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
H K42                 H QT53         150         15.50   1.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
D AKQ8     V SOUTH    D JT642              110    4.50  12.50 A3-Ho-French vs A10-White-Johnston
C 742      S AQ653    C K            110         11.00   6.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
           H 96                      150         15.50   1.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A4-Cool-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           130    1.00  16.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
   10      C QJ8653       1                110    4.50  12.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
15     6               0     4             120    2.50  14.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A1-Eng-Chan
    9     Par: 5De*-2     9           50          7.50   9.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
           300 to NS                 670         17.00   0.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B5-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00  11.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
    by North:  8 10  6  4 11               120    2.50  14.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
    by South:  8 10  5  4 11         130         13.50   3.50 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
     by East:  5  2  7  9  2         110         11.00   6.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
     by West:  5  2  7  9  2         110         11.00   6.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     100          9.00   8.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                           500    0.00  17.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                     130         13.50   3.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q87532   Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C KQJ3     S AT6          420         12.00   5.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A4-Cool-Segal
H KT2                 H Q875         420         12.00   5.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
D KJ92     D SOUTH    D Q85          420         12.00   5.00 A3-Ho-French vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
C A9862    S KJ9      C T74          420         12.00   5.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A1-Eng-Chan
           H AJ93                    170          2.50  14.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D AT743    Freakness:     170          2.50  14.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
    8      C 5            6          200          6.00  11.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11     8               4     0       170          2.50  14.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A10-White-Johnston
   13      Par: 4Ss =     4          420         12.00   5.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
           420 to NS                 420         12.00   5.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          2.50  14.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  6 10  6  5  5         420         12.00   5.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Ge-Peacock
    by South:  6 10  6  6  5         420         12.00   5.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
     by East:  7  3  6  7  7         420         12.00   5.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
     by West:  7  3  6  7  7         170          2.50  14.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     420         12.00   5.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                     170          2.50  14.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                     420         12.00   5.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H KQJT9432                 SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C 7        S JT53         650          8.50   8.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A4-Cool-Segal
H 5                   H A86          650          8.50   8.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
D AJT8653  V SOUTH    D 92           800         17.00   0.00 A3-Ho-French vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
C KJ6      S K762     C Q853         650          8.50   8.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A1-Eng-Chan
           H 7                       650          8.50   8.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D KQ4      Freakness:     650          8.50   8.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
   12      C AT942        9          650          8.50   8.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9     7               7     1       650          8.50   8.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A10-White-Johnston
   12      Par: 5Hn =     4          650          8.50   8.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
           650 to NS                 600          0.00  17.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          8.50   8.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  8  8 11  4  7         650          8.50   8.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Ge-Peacock
    by South:  8  8 11  4  7         650          8.50   8.50 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
     by East:  2  4  2  8  5         650          8.50   8.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
     by West:  2  4  2  8  5         650          8.50   8.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     650          8.50   8.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                     650          8.50   8.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                     650          8.50   8.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K985     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7632    C A642     S AJ                 170    3.00  14.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A4-Cool-Segal
H AQT6                H J98754        50         13.50   3.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
D J7       V SOUTH    D A3                 140    8.50   8.50 A3-Ho-French vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
C 73       S Q4       C J85                170    3.00  14.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A1-Eng-Chan
           H K2                       50         13.50   3.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D Q8542    Freakness:     300         17.00   0.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
   10      C KQT9         3                140    8.50   8.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7    11               3     4             110   12.00   5.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A10-White-Johnston
   12     Par: 4He*-1     3                140    8.50   8.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
           100 to NS                       140    8.50   8.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         16.00   1.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  5  6  4 10 10               170    3.00  14.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Ge-Peacock
    by South:  5  6  4 10 10               200    0.00  17.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
     by East:  8  7  9  3  3         100         15.00   2.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
     by West:  8  7  9  3  3               170    3.00  14.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                           170    3.00  14.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                           140    8.50   8.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                           140    8.50   8.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJT3     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J985     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C T983     S 9852               680    1.50  15.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
H A8642               H QJ53         100         16.50   0.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
D A4       N SOUTH    D T3                 620   11.50   5.50 A3-Ho-French vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C AJ64     S 764      C K72                620   11.50   5.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A10-White-Johnston
           H T97                           620   11.50   5.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
HiCrdPts:  D KQ762    Freakness:           620   11.50   5.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A4-Cool-Segal
    8      C Q5           3                680    1.50  15.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
19     6               3     1             140   15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
    7      Par: 5Nw =     2                650    6.00  11.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A1-Eng-Chan
           660 to EW                       680    1.50  15.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.00  11.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  2  5  2  7  3               650    6.00  11.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
    by South:  2  5  2  7  3               680    1.50  15.50 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
     by East: 10  8 11  5 10               620   11.50   5.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
     by West: 11  8 11  5 10               650    6.00  11.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                           650    6.00  11.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     100         16.50   0.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                           620   11.50   5.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K532     Morning      
           H JT932                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT62     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97      C          S A86                630    4.50  12.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
H 8                   H K64                630    4.50  12.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
D AKQ      D SOUTH    D 954                130    8.50   8.50 A3-Ho-French vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C AK8642   S QT4      C JT75               130    8.50   8.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A10-White-Johnston
           H AQ75                          130    8.50   8.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:           130    8.50   8.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A4-Cool-Segal
    5      C Q93          6                660    1.00  16.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
17     8               5     0       100         12.00   5.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
   10      Par: 4Ne =     0          200         15.00   2.00 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A1-Eng-Chan
           630 to EW                       660    1.00  16.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   5.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  3  7  8  5  2         200         15.00   2.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
    by South:  3  7  8  7  3         100         12.00   5.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
     by East: 10  6  5  6 10         400         17.00   0.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
     by West:  8  6  5  6 10               630    4.50  12.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                     200         15.00   2.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           660    1.00  16.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                           630    4.50  12.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J76      Morning      
           H QJT3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJT2    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ9     C 3        S 853          100         17.00   0.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
H AK6                 H 87542         50         12.00   5.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
D 75       N SOUTH    D 98                 140    3.50  13.50 A3-Ho-French vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C KQ65     S T42      C A72                140    3.50  13.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A10-White-Johnston
           H 9                        50         12.00   5.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
HiCrdPts:  D Q643     Freakness:           140    3.50  13.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A4-Cool-Segal
   12      C JT984        4           50         12.00   5.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
21     4               1     2        50         12.00   5.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
    3      Par: 3Sw =     4                140    3.50  13.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A1-Eng-Chan
           140 to EW                  50         12.00   5.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  17.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  4  4  3  8  4          50         12.00   5.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
    by South:  4  4  3  8  5               100    7.00  10.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
     by East:  8  9  9  5  8          50         12.00   5.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
     by West:  8  9  9  5  8               140    3.50  13.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
                                           140    3.50  13.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                      50         12.00   5.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B8-Ge-Peacock
                                      50         12.00   5.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A42      Morning      
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT3     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT976  C A92      S 3            510          6.00  11.00 A1-Harris-Lake vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
H 73                  H 9862         940         12.50   4.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A4-Cool-Segal
D 6        N SOUTH    D 4            440          2.00  15.00 A3-Ho-French vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
C T63      S 85       C KQJ8754      940         12.50   4.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AKQ4                    510          6.00  11.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A1-Eng-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D QJ98752  Freakness:     440          2.00  15.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
   16      C              0          440          2.00  15.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
 6     6               7     8       940         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      Par: 7Nn =     9          520          8.50   8.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
          1520 to NS                 440          2.00  15.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         940         12.50   4.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
    by North: 13  6 13 13  5         520          8.50   8.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South: 13  6 13 13  5         940         12.50   4.50 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B8-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  0  6  0  0  8        1010         16.00   1.00 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
     by West:  0  6  0  0  8        1020         17.00   0.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                     510          6.00  11.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     440          2.00  15.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                     940         12.50   4.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 753      Morning      
           H 987                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT7532   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C 5        S AQ4                690    8.50   8.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
H 652                 H AKT                690    8.50   8.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A4-Cool-Segal
D 984      V SOUTH    D AKQ6               690    8.50   8.50 A3-Ho-French vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
C QJ632    S KT962    C AK7          400         17.00   0.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           H QJ43                          660   14.50   2.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A1-Eng-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           660   14.50   2.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
    1      C T984         5               1440    1.00  16.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
 4    29               2     0             690    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 6Ne =     6                690    8.50   8.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
          1440 to EW                 200         16.00   1.00 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    8.50   8.50 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
    by North:  1  3  2  3  1               690    8.50   8.50 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  1  3  2  3  1              1440    1.00  16.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B8-Ge-Peacock
     by East: 12  7 11 10 12               690    8.50   8.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
     by West: 12  7  9 10 11               690    8.50   8.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                           690    8.50   8.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                           720    3.00  14.00 B8-Sache-Robson vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                          1440    1.00  16.00 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AJT63    Morning      
           H K73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q94      C T864     S 52           790         16.50   0.50 A1-Harris-Lake vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
H AQ54                H JT82         170          3.00  14.00 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A4-Cool-Segal
D QJ7      D SOUTH    D KT954        230         11.50   5.50 A3-Ho-French vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
C 953      S K87      C KJ           480         15.00   2.00 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
           H 96                      230         11.50   5.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A1-Eng-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D A862     Freakness:     210          9.00   8.00 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
    8      C AQ72         4          170          3.00  14.00 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
11     8               0     3       230         11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      Par: 6Ss =     1          170          3.00  14.00 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
           980 to NS                 200          6.50  10.50 B1-Sterling-Yoshida vs B2-Balcom-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          1.00  16.00 B2-Kaplan-Kong vs B4-Hellquist-Martignago
    by North: 10 12  7  7 12                50    0.00  17.00 B3-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South: 10 12  7  7 12         450         14.00   3.00 B4-Keith-Adachi vs B8-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  2  1  5  6  1         790         16.50   0.50 B5-Anderson-Syrnyk vs B1-Ramsay-Grad
     by West:  2  1  5  6  1         200          6.50  10.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Loewen-Yamanouchi
                                     230         11.50   5.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     200          6.50  10.50 B8-Sache-Robson vs B7-Rubenson-Growe
                                     200          6.50  10.50 B9-Raywood-Burns vs B9-Lenobel-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 92       Morning      
           H KQ8532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT64    C 76       S 87                 550    2.50  14.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
H T74                 H                    550    2.50  14.50 A3-Ho-French vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
D 32       V SOUTH    D QJ987              200   10.50   6.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C AT2      S KJ53     C KQ9854             100   14.50   2.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
           H AJ96                          300    8.50   8.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
HiCrdPts:  D T64      Freakness:           400    6.50  10.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A4-Cool-Segal
   12      C J3           4          140         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
10     8               2     9             150   12.50   4.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
   10      Par: 5Cw =     1                550    2.50  14.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A10-White-Johnston
           400 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  8  2  2       
    by South:  4  4  8  2  2       
     by East:  5  7  4  8 11       
     by West:  5  8  4  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KJ9      Morning      
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87432   C KQ7      S 65                 100    4.50  12.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
H 76                  H KT3                100    4.50  12.50 A3-Ho-French vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
D Q9       V SOUTH    D JT7                200    0.50  16.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C T94      S QT       C AJ832        150         12.50   4.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
           H AQ42                    130          8.50   8.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
HiCrdPts:  D K6543    Freakness:     620         16.50   0.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A4-Cool-Segal
   14      C 65           0          140         10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
 6     9               4     2       170         14.50   2.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
   11      Par: 4Hn =     3                100    4.50  12.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A10-White-Johnston
           620 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7 10 10  7       
    by South:  8  7 10 10  7       
     by East:  4  6  3  3  6       
     by West:  4  6  3  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S KQ765    Morning      
           H 873                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK76     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T984     C A        S A            170         10.50   6.50 A2-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A3-Takeda-Yamakami
H 65                  H AQJ42              100    2.50  14.50 A3-Ho-French vs A5-Dietrich-Chang
D T952     N SOUTH    D QJ3                140    0.50  16.50 A4-Connolly-Scott vs A7-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C T64      S J32      C KQJ9         570         16.50   0.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A9-Oppenheimer-Norton
           H KT9                     150          7.50   9.50 A6-Ashwell-Kho vs A2-Sumi-Cotton
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:     150          7.50   9.50 A7-Adam-Emerman vs A4-Cool-Segal
   16      C 87532        4          530         14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A6-Takemori-Hopwood
 0    20               1     4       100          4.50  12.50 A9-Durant-Shroff vs A8-Walti-Tchakalian
    4      Par: 4Ss =     2          500         12.50   4.50 A10-Jinnah-Tablotney vs A10-White-Johnston
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  6  7  5       
    by South:  8 10  6  7  5       
     by East:  5  3  6  6  7       
     by West:  5  3  6  6  7