'18 Mentor/Mentee Game #1 Saturday Aft Session February 17, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section  M  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
  9   58.33  269.50   1     3    2.63(O)  Paul Fournier - Catherine Shields
  5   57.68  266.50   2     5    1.63(S)  Mike Foster - Janie Ochsendorf
 21   56.82  262.50   3          1.17(S)  Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen
  1   56.60  261.50   4          0.82(S)  Thomas Anderson - Lauren Cockroft
 19   56.39  260.50   5          0.47(S)  Raymond Clemmons - Don Guichon
  2   56.28  260.00   6          0.39(S)  Stephen Ottridge - Wendy Yoshida
 16   55.95  258.50   7          0.33(S)  William Ge - Henry Yao
 11   54.55  252.00   8          0.29(S)  Mike Wilson - Albert Liang
 20   54.11  250.00   9          0.26(S)  Peggy Winter - Sharon Norlander
 18   52.27  241.50                       Paul Pattison - Tina Gumuchian
  6   50.97  235.50                       Kathy Adachi - Lisa Bealle
 13   48.81  225.50                       Ernie Dietrich - Dieter Rechel
 12   47.19  218.00                       Kelvin Raywood - Bharath Kumaran
 14   46.21  213.50                       Nolan Derby - Nancy Newton
  7   45.89  212.00                       Debbie Martignago - Elizabeth Foster
 17   45.89  212.00                       Caroline Solonenko - Nancy Ruegg
 10   45.24  209.00                       Glenda Affleck - Irene Dundon
  3   45.13  208.50                       Joerg Schneider - Harvie Davidson
  4   44.81  207.00                       Stephen Beaton - Mary Isaacs
  8   42.64  197.00                       Veronica Peacock - Yvonne Kolstee
 15   39.72  183.50                       Marilyn Knipp - Janet Rivers
 22   38.53  178.00                       Eric Pan - Bill Wang

'18 Mentor/Mentee Game #1 Saturday Aft Session February 17, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section  M  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
  5   62.45  288.50   1     1    4.67(O)  Clayton Connolly - Steve Emerman
 11   59.09  273.00   2     2    3.50(O)  Ken Lochang - Kathryn Templeton
 15   58.01  268.00   3     4    1.97(O)  David Huang - Jennifer Hong
 20   57.58  266.00   4     6    1.11(O)  John Maunsell - Bonnie Hua
 14   57.25  264.50   5          0.47(S)  Isabel Chernoff - Carroll Guichon
  8   56.17  259.50   6          0.39(S)  Craig Wilson - Victoria Silk
  9   55.84  258.00   7          0.33(S)  Norma Doucette - Wendy Williams
  2   55.19  255.00  8/9         0.28(S)  Ben Takemori - Karen Tomkins
  6   55.19  255.00  8/9         0.28(S)  John Demeulemeester - Debbie Vivian
 21   54.44  251.50                       Les Fouks - Bill Ophoff
 12   52.49  242.50                       David Walker - I Jack Aaron
  1   51.62  238.50                       Tom Jen Kwan - Helen Phillips
 13   50.65  234.00                       Tai Eng - Patricia Hartley
 16   49.03  226.50                       Ted Dagan - Paula Walden
  4   43.83  202.50                       Fiamma Davidson - Daphne Wilson
 22   43.18  199.50                       Sam Yamanouchi - Margaret Pattison
  7   43.07  199.00                       Valerie Wilson - Raymond Perell
 19   41.56  192.00                       Fred Baldwin - Fei Wong
 18   40.26  186.00                       Gustav Axen - Paula Eineiger
  3   39.07  180.50                       Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
 10   38.74  179.00                       Anne Katrichak - Claire Robillard
 17   35.28  163.00                       Hing Kong Ho - Satya Danu

The Next Mentor-Mentee Game is on May 5 at the VBC, and sign-ups will not be available for a month or so.
The Future Stars Sectional on March 3-4 is also at the VBC, despite several sources reporting that
it is elsewhere.  Also of great interest to newer players is the Vancouver-Burnaby Regional at "the Villa"
in early April.  Information on all of these at the Unit 430 Web Page.

Online comments by McBruce are here.  You'll see all of the hands
in vivid colour, along with comments on how difficult these hands were against non-human competition...  :)


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.52% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.48% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.27  South: 11.14   East: 10.59   West: 10.00

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 102.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.95  South: 2.32   East: 3.50   West: 2.59
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 8        Afternoon    
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ73    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT752    C JT7653   S K94                150    6.00  15.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
H A72                 H KT964              300    1.50  19.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
D AT6      N SOUTH    D 8                  140    9.00  12.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Dagan-Walden
C Q2       S AJ63     C K984          50         16.00   5.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
           H QJ85                          150    6.00  15.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D 9542     Freakness:           140    9.00  12.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
    7      C A            8                100   11.00  10.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
12     9               2     4              50   13.00   8.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
   12     Par: 4Dn*-1     3          130         18.00   3.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
           100 to EW                       250    3.00  18.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 8-Wilson-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         20.00   1.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
    by North:  6  4  4  9  8          50         16.00   5.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 12-Walker-Aaron
    by South:  6  4  4  9  8               150    6.00  15.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
     by East:  7  9  8  3  5               300    1.50  19.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
     by West:  7  9  8  3  5               140    9.00  12.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 7-Wilson-Perell
                                            50   13.00   8.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                           800    0.00  21.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                      50         16.00   5.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           200    4.00  17.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     150         19.00   2.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                            50   13.00   8.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                     510         21.00   0.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J8642    Afternoon    
           H 976                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C 5432     S T93                130    9.50  11.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
H KQT                 H 842                200    3.50  17.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
D AT94     V SOUTH    D QJ632              100   14.50   6.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Dagan-Walden
C KQ97     S AK5      C AT                 180    7.00  14.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
           H AJ53                          100   14.50   6.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D K85      Freakness:           130    9.50  11.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
    1      C J86          4                300    0.00  21.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
16     7               1     2             130    9.50  11.50 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
   16      Par: 4De =     0                100   14.50   6.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
           130 to EW                       200    3.50  17.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 8-Wilson-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.50  17.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
    by North:  4  6  6  2  5               100   14.50   6.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 12-Walker-Aaron
    by South:  4  6  6  2  5          50         17.00   4.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
     by East:  7  7  6 10  8               110   12.00   9.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
     by West:  7  7  6 10  8         110         19.00   2.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 7-Wilson-Perell
                                           200    3.50  17.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                           200    3.50  17.50 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           130    9.50  11.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                     110         19.00   2.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     150         21.00   0.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                     110         19.00   2.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                           200    3.50  17.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 98732    Afternoon    
           H 932                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 432      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 75       S A64                690   13.50   7.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
H AT64                H K875               710   11.00  10.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
D QJ87     D SOUTH    D AK65               680   17.00   4.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Huang-Hong
C KQT9     S KQJ5     C A8                1460    2.00  19.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 17-Ho-Danu
           H QJ                            690   13.50   7.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:          1460    2.00  19.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
    0      C J6432        2               1430    7.50  13.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
12    18               3     1             200   21.00   0.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
   10      Par: 7Nw =     3               1430    7.50  13.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
          2220 to EW                      1430    7.50  13.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 7-Wilson-Perell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1460    2.00  19.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 9-Doucette-Williams
    by North:  0  5  0  0  1              1430    7.50  13.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
    by South:  0  5  0  0  1              1460    2.00  19.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 13-Eng-Hartley
     by East: 13  8 13 13 10               680   17.00   4.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
     by West: 13  8 13 13 10              1440    5.00  16.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
                                           710   11.00  10.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                           710   11.00  10.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                           680   17.00   4.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           680   17.00   4.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           680   17.00   4.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                           650   20.00   1.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                          1460    2.00  19.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQT962   Afternoon    
           H J976                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 94       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J543     C T        S 8            100          3.50  17.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
H Q8                  H A5432        130          5.50  15.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
D Q753     V SOUTH    D 8                  100    1.50  19.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Huang-Hong
C 874      S K7       C KQJ953             300    0.00  21.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 17-Ho-Danu
           H KT                      150          7.50  13.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT62   Freakness:     100          3.50  17.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
    7      C A62          6          650         14.50   6.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
 5    10               1     8       230          9.00  12.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
   18     Par: 7Cw*-5     4                100    1.50  19.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
          1400 to NS                 650         14.50   6.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 7-Wilson-Perell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         14.50   6.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 9-Doucette-Williams
    by North:  9 12  7 11  5        1100         21.00   0.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
    by South:  9 12  7 11  5         620         10.50  10.50 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 13-Eng-Hartley
     by East:  2  1  5  2  8         680         19.00   2.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
     by West:  2  1  5  2  8         130          5.50  15.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
                                     680         19.00   2.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                     680         19.00   2.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                     620         10.50  10.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                     150          7.50  13.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                     650         14.50   6.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                     650         14.50   6.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                     650         14.50   6.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q6       Afternoon    
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9764    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ432    C AT842    S T97          100         20.50   0.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
H JT94                H AQ87632       50         17.50   3.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
D T2       V SOUTH    D AJ5                480    4.50  16.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
C 53       S A85      C              100         20.50   0.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 16-Dagan-Walden
           H K                             690    1.00  20.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
HiCrdPts:  D Q83      Freakness:      50         17.50   3.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
    9      C KQJ976       6                400   12.00   9.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
 5    11               3     8             480    4.50  16.50 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
   15      Par: 5Hw =     5           50         17.50   3.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
           450 to EW                       200   13.00   8.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.00  19.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 8-Wilson-Silk
    by North:  5  3  2  9  9               420    9.50  11.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
    by South:  5  3  2  8  9               800    0.00  21.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 12-Walker-Aaron
     by East:  6 10 10  4  4               420    9.50  11.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
     by West:  6 10 11  4  4               420    9.50  11.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
                                           100   14.50   6.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 7-Wilson-Perell
                                           500    3.00  18.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                           420    9.50  11.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           450    6.50  14.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           450    6.50  14.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                      50         17.50   3.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                           100   14.50   6.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K8653    Afternoon    
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9643     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C A3       S J97                 50    4.50  16.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
H AJT8                H 9742               100    0.00  21.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
D K87      N SOUTH    D QT           420         17.50   3.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
C J542     S AQT      C KT98                50    4.50  16.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 16-Dagan-Walden
           H Q53                     420         17.50   3.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
HiCrdPts:  D AJ52     Freakness:     400         12.50   8.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
   10      C Q76          3          200         10.00  11.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
 9     6               1     1       400         12.50   8.50 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
   15      Par: 4Ns =     0          420         17.50   3.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
           430 to NS                 180          9.00  12.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         12.50   8.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 8-Wilson-Silk
    by North: 10 10  6 10  6                50    4.50  16.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
    by South: 10 10  6 10  6         420         17.50   3.50 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 12-Walker-Aaron
     by East:  3  3  7  3  6                50    4.50  16.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
     by West:  3  3  7  2  6                50    4.50  16.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
                                     450         21.00   0.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 7-Wilson-Perell
                                            50    4.50  16.50 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                            50    4.50  16.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                     420         17.50   3.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                            50    4.50  16.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     400         12.50   8.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                     420         17.50   3.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQ853    Afternoon    
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ97     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C J9       S KJ6                100    6.00  15.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
H AT843               H Q2           110         14.50   6.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
D 63       D SOUTH    D KT842        200         20.00   1.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
C Q853     S 942      C AT6          100         11.00  10.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
           H K965                          100    6.00  15.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 17-Ho-Danu
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:     110         14.50   6.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
   14      C K742         3          200         20.00   1.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
 6    13               3     2              90   10.00  11.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
    7      Par: 2Hw =     1                100    6.00  15.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
           110 to EW                 110         14.50   6.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         14.50   6.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 7-Wilson-Perell
    by North:  6  7  5  5  5         200         20.00   1.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 9-Doucette-Williams
    by South:  6  7  4  5  5               200    1.00  20.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
     by East:  7  6  8  8  8         110         14.50   6.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 13-Eng-Hartley
     by West:  7  6  8  8  8               200    1.00  20.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                           100    6.00  15.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
                                     140         18.00   3.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                     110         14.50   6.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                           100    6.00  15.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           200    1.00  20.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           100    6.00  15.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                           100    6.00  15.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K        Afternoon    
           H J764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J7532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT862    C KT7      S Q9753              260   12.00   9.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
H K9                  H AQT53              170   18.50   2.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
D T9       N SOUTH    D K4                 230   14.50   6.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
C J963     S J4       C Q                  230   14.50   6.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
           H 82                       50         21.00   0.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 17-Ho-Danu
HiCrdPts:  D AQ86     Freakness:           230   14.50   6.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
    8      C A8542        4                480    4.00  17.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
 8    13               3     6             480    4.00  17.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
   11     Par: 5Dn*-2     3                450    9.50  11.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
           300 to EW                       480    4.00  17.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   17.00   4.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 7-Wilson-Perell
    by North:  3  1  3  9  8                50   20.00   1.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 9-Doucette-Williams
    by South:  3  1  3  9  8               480    4.00  17.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
     by East:  5 10 10  4  5               480    4.00  17.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 13-Eng-Hartley
     by West:  5 10 10  3  5               480    4.00  17.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                           230   14.50   6.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
                                           480    4.00  17.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                           170   18.50   2.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                           480    4.00  17.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           450    9.50  11.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           420   11.00  10.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                           480    4.00  17.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AK       Afternoon    
           H KQ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 53       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J954     C AKJ72    S QT32         490         12.50   8.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
H 843                 H A96          490         12.50   8.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
D QJ4      N SOUTH    D 972          490         12.50   8.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
C 643      S 876      C T85          490         12.50   8.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
           H JT7                     490         12.50   8.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
HiCrdPts:  D AKT86    Freakness:     990         21.00   0.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
   20      C Q9           3          490         12.50   8.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
 4     6               0     0       420          2.00  19.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
   10      Par: 6Nn =     2          490         12.50   8.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
           990 to NS                 480          4.50  16.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          1.00  20.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    by North: 12  9 12 11 12         170          0.00  21.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 8-Wilson-Silk
    by South: 12  9 12 11 12         490         12.50   8.50 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
     by East:  1  4  1  2  1         480          4.50  16.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 12-Walker-Aaron
     by West:  1  4  1  2  1         490         12.50   8.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                     490         12.50   8.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                     520         20.00   1.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 7-Wilson-Perell
                                     490         12.50   8.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                     490         12.50   8.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                     490         12.50   8.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                     460          3.00  18.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     490         12.50   8.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 76       Afternoon    
           H 76532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C KQ       S AJT42        200         12.50   8.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
H KT                  H J            650         20.50   0.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
D QJ98632  V SOUTH    D T5                 100    4.00  17.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
C A54      S K9853    C JT876        140          9.00  12.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
           H AQ984                   200         12.50   8.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     300         14.00   7.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
   12      C 932          3                100    4.00  17.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
12     7               7     6             110    0.00  21.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
    9     Par: 5De*-2     7                100    4.00  17.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
           500 to NS                 620         17.50   3.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         17.50   3.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    by North:  6  7 10  4  5         170         10.50  10.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 8-Wilson-Silk
    by South:  6  7 10  4  5         620         17.50   3.50 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
     by East:  6  6  3  9  8               100    4.00  17.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 12-Walker-Aaron
     by West:  6  6  3  9  8               100    4.00  17.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                     650         20.50   0.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                           100    4.00  17.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 7-Wilson-Perell
                                           100    4.00  17.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                     500         15.00   6.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                     170         10.50  10.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                            90    8.00  13.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     620         17.50   3.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AT976    Afternoon    
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 95       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 542      C J865     S K8                 140   10.50  10.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
H AKQ53               H 8764               140   10.50  10.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
D KJ7      D SOUTH    D 8642               200    3.00  18.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
C QT       S QJ3      C K97                 90   17.00   4.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
           H JT                            420    1.00  20.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
HiCrdPts:  D AQT3     Freakness:           420    1.00  20.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    5      C A432         3           50         20.50   0.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
15     6               2     1             420    1.00  20.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
   14      Par: 4Hw =     1                 50   18.50   2.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
           420 to EW                       140   10.50  10.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   14.50   6.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
    by North:  5  7  3  4  7               170    5.00  16.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 7-Wilson-Perell
    by South:  5  7  3  4  7               100   14.50   6.50 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 9-Doucette-Williams
     by East:  7  6 10  8  6               100   14.50   6.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
     by West:  7  6 10  8  6               140   10.50  10.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           100   14.50   6.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                           150    7.50  13.50 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                           150    7.50  13.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                      50         20.50   0.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                           170    5.00  16.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                            50   18.50   2.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           170    5.00  16.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQJ975   Afternoon    
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C 542      S K864         170         19.50   1.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
H K984                H JT5          110          6.00  15.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
D QJ83     V SOUTH    D KT52         140         13.00   8.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
C K863     S T3       C AJ                  90    1.00  20.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
           H A32                     140         13.00   8.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
HiCrdPts:  D A974     Freakness:     140         13.00   8.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    9      C QT97         5          140         13.00   8.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
 9    12               3     1       110          6.00  15.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
   10      Par: 3Dw =     1          170         19.50   1.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
           110 to EW                 100          3.00  18.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.00  15.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
    by North:  6  8  5  4  7         140         13.00   8.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 7-Wilson-Perell
    by South:  7  8  5  4  7         150         18.00   3.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 9-Doucette-Williams
     by East:  6  5  8  9  6         670         21.00   0.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
     by West:  6  5  8  9  6          50          2.00  19.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                     140         13.00   8.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     140         13.00   8.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                     110          6.00  15.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                     140         13.00   8.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                     140         13.00   8.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                     110          6.00  15.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           120    0.00  21.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 9743     Afternoon    
           H K432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK652    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ652    C          S T8           110         17.00   4.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 17-Ho-Danu
H Q987                H AJ5          150         20.00   1.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
D 8        V SOUTH    D Q973               100   11.50   9.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
C T42      S AQ       C K953               100   11.50   9.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
           H T6                      150         20.00   1.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
HiCrdPts:  D JT4      Freakness:           200    4.50  16.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
   10      C AQJ876       6                100   11.50   9.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 7-Wilson-Perell
 6    10               4     1             100   11.50   9.50 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
   14      Par: 2Dn =     4          120         18.00   3.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
            90 to NS                       200    4.50  16.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   11.50   9.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
    by North:  7  6  6  8  7               300    0.50  20.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    by South:  7  6  6  8  7          90         16.00   5.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 8-Wilson-Silk
     by East:  6  7  7  4  5               200    4.50  16.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
     by West:  6  7  7  5  6         150         20.00   1.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           200    4.50  16.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           300    0.50  20.50 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                           100   11.50   9.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                           100   11.50   9.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                           200    4.50  16.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           100   11.50   9.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           200    4.50  16.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 853      Afternoon    
           H Q643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 87       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ94     C Q643     S 76                 170   17.00   4.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 17-Ho-Danu
H K52                 H AT8                400   11.50   9.50 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
D T965     N SOUTH    D KQJ3               430    3.50  17.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
C 87       S AJT2     C AK92               430    3.50  17.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
           H J97                      50         20.50   0.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
HiCrdPts:  D A42      Freakness:           400   11.50   9.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
    4      C JT5          1                430    3.50  17.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 7-Wilson-Perell
 8    17               1     1             460    0.00  21.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
   11      Par: 5De =     0           50         20.50   0.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
           400 to EW                       400   11.50   9.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   11.50   9.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
    by North:  3  4  5  2  4               430    3.50  17.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    by South:  3  4  5  2  4               430    3.50  17.50 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 8-Wilson-Silk
     by East:  9  8  8 11  9               130   19.00   2.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
     by West:  9  8  8 11  8               400   11.50   9.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           400   11.50   9.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           400   11.50   9.50 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                           150   18.00   3.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                           400   11.50   9.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                           400   11.50   9.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           400   11.50   9.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           430    3.50  17.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJ875    Afternoon    
           H 865                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 652      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C 82       S T9                 520    1.50  19.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 16-Dagan-Walden
H K                   H AJ9743        50         20.00   1.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
D AKJT987  D SOUTH    D 3                  420   10.00  11.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
C A73      S KQ62     C KQT5          50         20.00   1.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
           H QT2                           420   10.00  11.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:           420   10.00  11.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
    5      C J964         2                480    4.00  17.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
15    10               7     6             450    6.00  15.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 8-Wilson-Silk
   10      Par: 4Hw =     1                420   10.00  11.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
           420 to EW                       420   10.00  11.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130   18.00   3.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
    by North:  1  6  1  0  1               520    1.50  19.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
    by South:  1  6  1  0  1               400   14.00   7.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 7-Wilson-Perell
     by East:  8  6 10 11 10               480    4.00  17.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 9-Doucette-Williams
     by West:  8  6 10 11 10               920    0.00  21.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           420   10.00  11.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           170   15.50   5.50 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                           480    4.00  17.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                           150   17.00   4.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                           170   15.50   5.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                      50         20.00   1.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           420   10.00  11.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H QJ965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9652   C QJ64     S T7           200         19.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 16-Dagan-Walden
H A7                  H T43                130    9.00  12.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
D 7642     N SOUTH    D AKJ93              110   11.00  10.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
C 5        S QJ83     C A73                140    7.50  13.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
           H K82                           650    1.50  19.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           650    1.50  19.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
    8      C KT982        4                110   11.00  10.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
11    12               6     2       200         19.00   2.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 8-Wilson-Silk
    9     Par: 7Hs*-5     4                170    6.00  15.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
          1100 to EW                       110   11.00  10.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         19.00   2.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
    by North:  1  1  7  0  9               230    5.00  16.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
    by South:  1  1  8  0  9                50   13.00   8.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 7-Wilson-Perell
     by East: 10 11  5 13  4               630    3.00  18.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 9-Doucette-Williams
     by West: 10 11  5 13  4         100         15.00   6.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                     200         19.00   2.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                     100         15.00   6.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     100         15.00   6.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                           660    0.00  21.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                     200         19.00   2.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                           140    7.50  13.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           620    4.00  17.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K9765    Afternoon    
           H T42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 842      C KQ6      S Q            140          7.00  14.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 15-Huang-Hong
H KJ65                H Q87          420         20.00   1.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 17-Ho-Danu
D Q53      N SOUTH    D K9764               50    1.50  19.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
C A94      S AJT3     C T732         140          7.00  14.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
           H A93                     140          7.00  14.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D JT8      Freakness:     420         20.00   1.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
   12      C J85          2          170         14.50   6.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
10     7               0     4              50    1.50  19.50 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 7-Wilson-Perell
   11     Par: 4De*-2     0          170         14.50   6.50 9-Fournier-Shields vs 9-Doucette-Williams
           300 to NS                 420         20.00   1.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         14.50   6.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
    by North:  9  9  7  5  6         170         14.50   6.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
    by South:  8  9  7  5  6         140          7.00  14.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
     by East:  4  4  6  8  6         170         14.50   6.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 8-Wilson-Silk
     by West:  4  4  6  8  6         170         14.50   6.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                     140          7.00  14.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                     140          7.00  14.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                     170         14.50   6.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                     170         14.50   6.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                            50    1.50  19.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
                                     140          7.00  14.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                            50    1.50  19.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J93      Afternoon    
           H Q87653                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8      C 96       S T542               100   12.50   8.50 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 15-Huang-Hong
H J92                 H              170         21.00   0.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 17-Ho-Danu
D A853     V SOUTH    D KT72               200    1.50  19.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
C 732      S K76      C AQT54              140    6.00  15.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
           H AKT4                          100   12.50   8.50 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:           150    3.50  17.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
    6      C KJ8          4                200    1.50  19.50 7-Martignago-Foster vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
11     9               0     6             100   12.50   8.50 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 7-Wilson-Perell
   14      Par: 3Se =     0                300    0.00  21.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 9-Doucette-Williams
           140 to EW                       100   12.50   8.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   12.50   8.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
    by North:  6  4  8  4  3               100   12.50   8.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
    by South:  6  4  8  4  3         110         18.00   3.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
     by East:  7  9  5  9 10               150    3.50  17.50 14-Derby-Newton vs 8-Wilson-Silk
     by West:  7  9  5  9 10               100   12.50   8.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                     110         18.00   3.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                     110         18.00   3.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           140    6.00  15.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                           140    6.00  15.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                           130    8.00  13.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
                                     140         20.00   1.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           100   12.50   8.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J7542    Afternoon    
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C QJ983    S AK9                130   18.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
H J5                  H T98                600    3.00  18.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 16-Dagan-Walden
D AT8632   D SOUTH    D KQ754              600    3.00  18.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
C K72      S QT3      C AT                 150   13.00   8.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
           H AQ7632                        100   19.00   2.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     200         21.00   0.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
    8      C 654          6                600    3.00  18.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
 8    16               4     2             150   13.00   8.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    8      Par: 5Dw =     5                150   13.00   8.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 8-Wilson-Silk
           600 to EW                       200    8.00  13.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   13.00   8.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
    by North:  3  7  6  2  7               150   13.00   8.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
    by South:  3  7  6  2  7               600    3.00  18.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
     by East:  7  6  5 11  6               150   13.00   8.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 7-Wilson-Perell
     by West:  7  6  5 11  6               600    3.00  18.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                           600    3.00  18.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           300    7.00  14.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           150   13.00   8.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                     100         20.00   1.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                           150   13.00   8.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                           150   13.00   8.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
                                           600    3.00  18.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AK753    Afternoon    
           H J72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C J54      S 2                  170   13.00   8.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
H AQ964               H K            100         20.00   1.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 16-Dagan-Walden
D J4       V SOUTH    D AKT6532            170   13.00   8.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
C KT9      S QT86     C AQ86               620    3.50  17.50 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
           H T853                          150   19.00   2.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:           170   13.00   8.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
   11      C 732          2                170   13.00   8.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
11    16               2     8             170   13.00   8.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
    2      Par: 6Dw =     1                170   13.00   8.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 8-Wilson-Silk
          1370 to EW                       620    3.50  17.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   13.00   8.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
    by North:  0  5  3  0  0         200         21.00   0.00 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
    by South:  0  5  3  0  0               620    3.50  17.50 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
     by East:  8  8  9 12 12               600    7.00  14.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 7-Wilson-Perell
     by West:  8  8  9 12 12               620    3.50  17.50 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 9-Doucette-Williams
                                          1370    0.00  21.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
                                           170   13.00   8.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 13-Eng-Hartley
                                           170   13.00   8.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 15-Huang-Hong
                                           170   13.00   8.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 17-Ho-Danu
                                           170   13.00   8.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
                                           620    3.50  17.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
                                           620    3.50  17.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT76    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K862     C 9632     S T75                110   14.00   7.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 13-Eng-Hartley
H A643                H K92                120   10.00  11.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 15-Huang-Hong
D J32      V SOUTH    D A854          50         18.50   2.50 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Ho-Danu
C Q4       S AQJ93    C AK8                140    6.00  15.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
           H Q87                           120   10.00  11.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           150    4.50  16.50 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
    6      C JT75         4                200    1.00  20.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
10    14               1     0             120   10.00  11.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
   10      Par: 2Ne =     4                120   10.00  11.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 7-Wilson-Perell
           120 to EW                        90   16.00   5.00 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 9-Doucette-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120   10.00  11.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
    by North:  5  5  4  6  7               150    4.50  16.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
    by South:  5  5  4  6  7                90   16.00   5.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
     by East:  8  7  8  7  6               200    1.00  20.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
     by West:  8  7  8  7  6               180    3.00  18.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                      50         18.50   2.50 16-Ge-Yao vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                           200    1.00  20.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                            90   16.00   5.00 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                     100         20.50   0.50 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                     100         20.50   0.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                           120   10.00  11.00 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
                                           120   10.00  11.00 22-Pan-Wang vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QT962    Afternoon    
           H KQJ86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C 8        S J75          110         12.00   9.00 1-Anderson-Cockroft vs 13-Eng-Hartley
H A972                H 4                  130    4.00  17.00 2-Ottridge-Yoshida vs 15-Huang-Hong
D AK       N SOUTH    D JT97632            130    4.00  17.00 3-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Ho-Danu
C K9742    S A43      C Q6           140         14.00   7.00 4-Beaton-Isaacs vs 19-Baldwin-Wong
           H T53                     590         21.00   0.00 5-Foster-Ochsendorf vs 21-Fouks-Ophoff
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:     140         14.00   7.00 6-Adachi-Bealle vs 1-Kwan-Phillips
   10      C AJT53        6          400         20.00   1.00 7-Martignago-Foster vs 3-Gray-Sutherland
17     4               3     7       300         18.00   3.00 8-Peacock-Kolstee vs 5-Connolly-Emerman
    9      Par: 3Hs =     2          300         18.00   3.00 9-Fournier-Shields vs 7-Wilson-Perell
           140 to NS                       100    7.50  13.50 10-Affleck-Dundon vs 9-Doucette-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    4.00  17.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 11-Lochang-Templeton
    by North:  7  7  8  3  5               150    0.50  20.50 12-Raywood-Kumaran vs 2-Takemori-Tomkins
    by South:  8  7  9  3  5         100         11.00  10.00 13-Dietrich-Rechel vs 4-Davidson-Wilson
     by East:  5  5  4  9  7         300         18.00   3.00 14-Derby-Newton vs 6-Demeulemeester-Vivian
     by West:  5  5  4  9  7         140         14.00   7.00 15-Knipp-Rivers vs 8-Wilson-Silk
                                           130    4.00  17.00 16-Ge-Yao vs 10-Katrichak-Robillard
                                     200         16.00   5.00 17-Solonenko-Ruegg vs 12-Walker-Aaron
                                           150    0.50  20.50 18-Pattison-Gumuchian vs 14-Chernoff-Guichon
                                           130    4.00  17.00 19-Clemmons-Guichon vs 16-Dagan-Walden
                                            50    9.50  11.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 18-Axen-Eineiger
                                            50    9.50  11.50 21-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 20-Maunsell-Hua
                                           100    7.50  13.50 22-Pan-Wang vs 22-Yamanouchi-Pattison
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------