Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 18, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  9   62.56  244.00  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  2   59.10  230.50  A   2                1.12(A)  Michael Strebinger - Les Fouks
 14   58.21  227.00  B  3/4    2          0.68(A)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
 15   58.21  227.00  A  3/4               0.68(A)  Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
 11   55.64  217.00  B   5     3          0.44(B)  John Ashwell - Thomas Anderson
  7   55.26  215.50  C   6     4     1    0.40(C)  Bill Wang - Kun Shao
 13   52.82  206.00  A                             Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
  8   51.92  202.50  A                             Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Adachi
 10   51.54  201.00  B                             Allan Karro - Yen Karro
  1   50.26  196.00  B                             Sid Segal - William Osten
 16   49.10  191.50  C               2    0.28(C)  Norma Doucette - Jean La Borie
  6   43.21  168.50  A                             Tai Eng - Ronald Dixon
 12   42.56  166.00  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  3   37.31  145.50  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  4   36.28  141.50  C                             Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
  5   36.03  140.50  C                             Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 18, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 15   60.00  234.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Larry Pocock - Yue Su
 10   59.74  233.00  C   2     1     1    1.12(A)  Judy Chang - Keith Lee
 12   59.62  232.50  A   3                0.80(A)  John Demeulemeester - Al French
  5   58.46  228.00  A   4                0.56(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Dee Steil
 16   58.08  226.50  A   5                0.32(A)  Gary Harper - Donald Sache
  2   55.38  216.00  B   6     2          0.56(B)  Maryellen Gallo - Kenneth Ramsay
 11   54.36  212.00  A                             Gene Fomin - Sandra Robson
  7   52.44  204.50  C         3     2    0.40(B)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  1   51.15  199.50  A                             Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
 13   50.77  198.00  B         4          0.28(B)  Anne Scott - Stephen Beaton
  3   47.05  183.50  B                             Shameine Ali - Paul Harding
  9   44.87  175.00  B                             James Balcom - Diane Ayukawa
  4   39.74  155.00  C                             Art Loy - Ron Backman
  8   38.21  149.00  C                             Hoshang Shroff - Prashant Pandit
 14   36.67  143.00  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  6   33.46  130.50  C                             Wayne Goodman - Brock Sands

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.10% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.90% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.73  South: 10.31   East: 9.69   West: 10.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 79.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 74.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 84.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.08  South: 2.35   East: 2.27   West: 2.77
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K8653    Afternoon    
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT9      C KJ93     S Q2                  50   10.50   4.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H KQ94                H T                  400    0.00  15.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Goodman-Sands
D 7        N SOUTH    D AQJT8542           130    7.00   8.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
C QT865    S J74      C 42                 150    4.00  11.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Chang-Lee
           H A76532                        300    1.00  14.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:           150    4.00  11.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11      C A7           3                100    8.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 16-Harper-Sache
11     9               4     9              50   10.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
    9     Par: 4Sn*-2     4                 50   10.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Ali-Harding
           300 to EW                       150    4.00  11.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 5-Raywood-Steil
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by North:  4  8  7  3  6          50         13.50   1.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  4  8  7  3  6          50         13.50   1.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Fomin-Robson
     by East:  9  5  6  9  7                50   10.50   4.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Scott-Beaton
     by West:  9  5  6  9  7               150    4.00  11.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 15-Pocock-Su
                                     300         15.00   0.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Loy-Backman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K87      Afternoon    
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT92    C J653     S J64                110    9.00   6.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H A4                  H Q762         100         15.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Goodman-Sands
D Q85      V SOUTH    D 7643               170    1.50  13.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
C AK8      S 53       C T2                 170    1.50  13.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Chang-Lee
           H KT98                          140    3.50  11.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D T92      Freakness:           110    9.00   6.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   13      C Q974         0                200    0.00  15.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 16-Harper-Sache
19     3               2     1             110    9.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
    5      Par: 2Se =     1                110    9.00   6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Ali-Harding
           110 to EW                       110    9.00   6.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 5-Raywood-Steil
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    9.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by North:  6  5  7  7  8          50         14.00   1.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  6  5  7  7  8               140    3.50  11.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Fomin-Robson
     by East:  6  8  5  6  4               110    9.00   6.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Scott-Beaton
     by West:  6  8  5  6  4               110    9.00   6.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 15-Pocock-Su
                                           110    9.00   6.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Loy-Backman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A73      Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9732    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T92      C A765     S 5            100         12.00   3.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 16-Harper-Sache
H T9864               H AKQJ5              650    0.50  14.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
D AQ       D SOUTH    D JT65               100    5.50   9.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Davis-Carr
C 983      S KQJ864   C KQ2                650    0.50  14.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H 32                      450         15.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 11-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:           100    5.50   9.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 13-Scott-Beaton
   11      C JT4          4          100         12.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Pocock-Su
 6    16               2     4              50    9.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    7     Par: 4Ss*-1     4          100         12.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Loy-Backman
           100 to EW                        50    9.00   6.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 6-Goodman-Sands
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    2.00  13.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
    by North:  7  9  3  6  7               300    3.00  12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Chang-Lee
    by South:  7  9  3  6  7         420         14.00   1.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  6  4 10  6  5                50    9.00   6.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  6  4 10  6  5               100    5.50   9.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Ali-Harding
                                           100    5.50   9.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Raywood-Steil
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT       Afternoon    
           H J982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A643     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 832      C A42      S 7654               100    5.50   9.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 16-Harper-Sache
H 74                  H QT53        1470         13.50   1.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
D QJT5     V SOUTH    D 987                100    5.50   9.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Davis-Carr
C J963     S KQJ9     C 75          1440         10.50   4.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H AK6                    1470         13.50   1.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 11-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:           200    0.50  14.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 13-Scott-Beaton
   13      C KQT8         1                100    5.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Pocock-Su
 4     2               1     1             100    5.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
   21      Par: 6Nn =     1         1440         10.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Loy-Backman
          1440 to NS                       200    0.50  14.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 6-Goodman-Sands
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1470         13.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
    by North: 12 12 12 11 12               100    5.50   9.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Chang-Lee
    by South: 12 12 12 11 12               100    5.50   9.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  1  1  1  2  1        1470         13.50   1.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  1  1  1  2  1               100    5.50   9.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Ali-Harding
                                           100    5.50   9.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Raywood-Steil
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J874     Afternoon    
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 53       C QJ432    S KQ                 450    6.50   8.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 15-Pocock-Su
H AK32                H J974               450    6.50   8.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
D KQ852    V SOUTH    D A963               450    6.50   8.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Ali-Harding
C 75       S AT962    C A98                420   12.50   2.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
           H T86                           460    1.00  14.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:           450    6.50   8.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    6      C KT6          3                130   14.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
12    14               3     1             450    6.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 16-Harper-Sache
    8      Par: 5He =     2                450    6.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Raywood-Steil
           450 to EW                       450    6.50   8.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 7-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    6.50   8.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  2  7  2  2  7               480    0.00  15.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Fomin-Robson
    by South:  2  7  2  2  7               450    6.50   8.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Scott-Beaton
     by East: 10  6 11 11  6               420   12.50   2.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
     by West: 10  6 11 11  6               450    6.50   8.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Loy-Backman
                                      50         15.00   0.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Goodman-Sands
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AQ85     Afternoon    
           H 975                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ65     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C 83       S K764              1400    1.00  14.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 15-Pocock-Su
H A3                  H KQJ84             1100    5.00  10.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
D A98      N SOUTH    D 2                  690    9.50   5.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Ali-Harding
C AKT965   S J32      C QJ2                710    6.50   8.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
           H T62                           190   15.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D JT743    Freakness:           640   13.50   1.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
   11      C 74           1                690    9.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
15    12               4     4            1390    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 16-Harper-Sache
    2      Par: 6Ne =     2                640   13.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Raywood-Steil
          1440 to EW                       680   12.00   3.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 7-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1390    3.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  1  4  1  5  0               710    6.50   8.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Fomin-Robson
    by South:  1  4  1  5  0              1390    3.00  12.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Scott-Beaton
     by East: 12  9 12  7 12              1700    0.00  15.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
     by West: 12  9 12  7 12               690    9.50   5.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Loy-Backman
                                           690    9.50   5.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Goodman-Sands
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q864     Afternoon    
           H 542                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C QJ2      S K973               130    4.00  11.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
H K87                 H A6                 150    2.00  13.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 16-Harper-Sache
D 8632     D SOUTH    D QJ97               120    8.00   7.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
C AK63     S JT2      C T54                120    8.00   7.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Loy-Backman
           H QJT93                         150    2.00  13.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           200    0.00  15.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 11-Fomin-Robson
    9      C 987          0          100         14.50   0.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Scott-Beaton
14    10               1     1             120    8.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Pocock-Su
    7      Par: 4Dw =     2                120    8.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Goodman-Sands
           130 to EW                        90   12.50   2.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    8.00   7.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Chang-Lee
    by North:  4  5  6  3  4               150    2.00  13.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  4  5  6  3  4         100         14.50   0.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  8  8  7 10  9               120    8.00   7.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Ali-Harding
     by West:  8  8  7 10  9                90   12.50   2.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Raywood-Steil
                                           120    8.00   7.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Davis-Carr
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 62       Afternoon    
           H KJT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A954     C T75      S QJT                140   11.00   4.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
H A6                  H Q87542        50         14.50   0.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 16-Harper-Sache
D KJ63     N SOUTH    D 5                  420    5.50   9.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
C A63      S K873     C QJ4                430    0.50  14.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Loy-Backman
           H 3                             420    5.50   9.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D 9874     Freakness:           420    5.50   9.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 11-Fomin-Robson
   10      C K982         1                420    5.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Scott-Beaton
16     8               1     5             420    5.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Pocock-Su
    6      Par: 3Hw =     3           50         14.50   0.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Goodman-Sands
           140 to EW                       110   13.00   2.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    5.50   9.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Chang-Lee
    by North:  5  5  4  6  6               430    0.50  14.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  5  5  4  7  6               140   11.00   4.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  7  8  9  6  7               420    5.50   9.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Ali-Harding
     by West:  8  8  9  6  7               140   11.00   4.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Raywood-Steil
                                           420    5.50   9.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Davis-Carr
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ984    Afternoon    
           H 9874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C A96      S AT2                120   12.00   3.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 13-Scott-Beaton
H A63                 H KJ           800         15.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 15-Pocock-Su
D KJT54    N SOUTH    D AQ73               600    9.00   6.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C T4       S J7       C QJ32               600    9.00   6.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Ali-Harding
           H QT52                          660    1.50  13.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Raywood-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D 962      Freakness:           660    1.50  13.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 10-Chang-Lee
    9      C K875         4                600    9.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
 8    17               2     1             600    9.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6     Par: 3Hn*-1     1                630    5.00  10.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Davis-Carr
           100 to EW                       660    1.50  13.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    5.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 11-Fomin-Robson
    by North:  5  7  8  4  5               630    5.00  10.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Harper-Sache
    by South:  5  7  8  4  5               660    1.50  13.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
     by East:  8  6  5  9  7         200         13.50   1.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Loy-Backman
     by West:  8  6  5  9  7         200         13.50   1.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Goodman-Sands
                                           600    9.00   6.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AT85     Afternoon    
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C AK942    S KJ4          650         11.00   4.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 13-Scott-Beaton
H K9865               H 72           620          4.00  11.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 15-Pocock-Su
D Q532     V SOUTH    D KT9          620          4.00  11.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C QJ5      S Q9762    C T8763        170          1.00  14.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Ali-Harding
           H AQ43                    650         11.00   4.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Raywood-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D A764     Freakness:           100    0.00  15.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 10-Chang-Lee
   13      C              3          620          4.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
 8     7               4     2       650         11.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   12      Par: 4Ss =     6          650         11.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Davis-Carr
           620 to NS                 650         11.00   4.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          4.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 11-Fomin-Robson
    by North:  9 10  8  7  7         650         11.00   4.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Harper-Sache
    by South:  9 10  7  7  7         620          4.00  11.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
     by East:  4  3  5  5  6         650         11.00   4.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Loy-Backman
     by West:  4  3  5  5  6         650         11.00   4.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Goodman-Sands
                                     650         11.00   4.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T9       Afternoon    
           H AQJ7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ72    C JT752    S 63                 400   10.50   4.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
H 642                 H T98           50         14.00   1.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 653      D SOUTH    D AKQJ98             480    0.00  15.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Harper-Sache
C A9       S J854     C K8                 400   10.50   4.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
           H K53                           460    3.50  11.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Loy-Backman
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:           460    3.50  11.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 6-Goodman-Sands
    8      C Q643         3           50         14.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Fomin-Robson
13    13               2     4        50         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Scott-Beaton
    6      Par: 3Nw =     1                420    7.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
           400 to EW                       460    3.50  11.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 10-Chang-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    3.50  11.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 15-Pocock-Su
    by North:  2  4  6  1  7               460    3.50  11.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  2  4  6  1  7               400   10.50   4.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Ali-Harding
     by East:  9  9  7 10  6               460    3.50  11.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Raywood-Steil
     by West:  9  9  7 10  6               420    7.50   7.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Davis-Carr
                                           400   10.50   4.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S JT9      Afternoon    
           H QT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8765    C AK4      S A42          650          7.50   7.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
H 63                  H J98          660         10.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J3       V SOUTH    D 9865         620          3.00  12.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Harper-Sache
C QJT7     S K3       C 986                200    0.00  15.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
           H AK75                    680         13.00   2.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Loy-Backman
HiCrdPts:  D AQ42     Freakness:     680         13.00   2.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 6-Goodman-Sands
   13      C 532          0          620          3.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Fomin-Robson
 6     5               3     0       620          3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Scott-Beaton
   16      Par: 6Hn =     1          650          7.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
          1430 to NS                 150          1.00  14.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 10-Chang-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          5.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 15-Pocock-Su
    by North: 11  8 12 11  9         650          7.50   7.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South: 11  8 12 11  9         680         13.00   2.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Ali-Harding
     by East:  2  5  1  2  4         680         13.00   2.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Raywood-Steil
     by West:  2  5  1  2  4         680         13.00   2.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Davis-Carr
                                     650          7.50   7.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KJ765    Afternoon    
           H QT9654                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q843     C 6        S AT2          140         12.00   3.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 11-Fomin-Robson
H 82                  H J73                100    8.00   7.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Scott-Beaton
D AQ       V SOUTH    D KT53               300    2.00  13.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Pocock-Su
C QJT82    S 9        C K54                300    2.00  13.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H AK                            400    0.00  15.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Ali-Harding
HiCrdPts:  D J98762   Freakness:           100    8.00   7.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 5-Raywood-Steil
    6      C A973         8                100    8.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Davis-Carr
11    11               3     0             200    4.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
   12      Par: 3Hn =     6                100    8.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           140 to NS                 620         15.00   0.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         13.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 16-Harper-Sache
    by North:  4  6  9  5  4               300    2.00  13.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
    by South:  4  6  9  5  4         170         13.50   1.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Loy-Backman
     by East:  7  6  4  6  9         110         11.00   4.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Goodman-Sands
     by West:  7  6  4  6  9               100    8.00   7.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
                                           200    4.50  10.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Chang-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 9763     Afternoon    
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT93     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT     C A84      S 542                430    6.00   9.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 11-Fomin-Robson
H K843                H A7                 460    1.50  13.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Scott-Beaton
D A7       N SOUTH    D KJ85               210   12.00   3.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Pocock-Su
C Q72      S K8       C JT95               400    9.50   5.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H JT952                         400    9.50   5.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Ali-Harding
HiCrdPts:  D 642      Freakness:           460    1.50  13.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 5-Raywood-Steil
    8      C K63          1                210   12.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Davis-Carr
16     9               1     1             430    6.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
    7      Par: 4Ne =     2                460    1.50  13.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           430 to EW                       210   12.00   3.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    6.00   9.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 16-Harper-Sache
    by North:  2  2  4  3  2               430    6.00   9.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
    by South:  2  2  4  3  2               460    1.50  13.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Loy-Backman
     by East: 10 10  8 10 10               150   15.00   0.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Goodman-Sands
     by West: 10 10  8 10 10               180   14.00   1.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
                                           430    6.00   9.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Chang-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QJ4      Afternoon    
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT862    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C KJ7      S 87632         50          8.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 10-Chang-Lee
H J92                 H A4           140         13.00   2.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
D 743      D SOUTH    D AK5                100    4.00  11.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
C T9542    S KT9      C Q83                200    0.00  15.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 16-Harper-Sache
           H KQ7653                        100    4.00  11.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:     100         10.00   5.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 4-Loy-Backman
    8      C A6           2          140         13.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Goodman-Sands
 5    13               2     2       140         13.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
   14     Par: 4Cw*-3     4          140         13.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Scott-Beaton
           500 to NS                       100    4.00  11.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 15-Pocock-Su
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.00   2.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  9  7  8  8  5               100    4.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Ali-Harding
    by South:  8  7  8  8  5               100    4.00  11.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Raywood-Steil
     by East:  4  6  4  5  7               100    4.00  11.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by West:  4  6  4  5  7               100    4.00  11.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                      50          8.50   6.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Fomin-Robson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 9532     Afternoon    
           H T73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q74      C KQ7      S KT86               150    1.00  14.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 10-Chang-Lee
H Q986                H K52                100    8.50   6.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
D A9642    N SOUTH    D Q8                 120    5.00  10.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
C A        S AJ       C T543               110    6.50   8.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 16-Harper-Sache
           H AJ4                           170    0.00  15.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D T53      Freakness:           100    8.50   6.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 4-Loy-Backman
    9      C J9862        0          110         14.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Goodman-Sands
12     8               4     1             110    6.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
   11     Par: 2Nn*-1     2          200         15.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Scott-Beaton
           100 to EW                       140    3.00  12.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 15-Pocock-Su
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   10.50   4.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  7  4  5  4  7                90   10.50   4.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Ali-Harding
    by South:  7  4  5  4  7               140    3.00  12.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Raywood-Steil
     by East:  6  8  8  8  6                50   12.00   3.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by West:  6  8  8  8  6           PASS      13.00   2.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                           140    3.00  12.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Fomin-Robson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QT4      Afternoon    
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9763    C KJ98     S A5           150         14.50   0.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
H T962                H AQ5           50         10.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Fomin-Robson
D 96       N SOUTH    D AT743              110    4.00  11.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Scott-Beaton
C Q2       S K82      C A43                140    0.50  14.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Pocock-Su
           H J87                           110    4.00  11.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D QJ2      Freakness:      50         10.00   5.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 3-Ali-Harding
   12      C T765         0                110    4.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Raywood-Steil
 3    18               3     2        50         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Davis-Carr
    7     Par: 2Nn*-1     0           50         10.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           100 to EW                  50         10.00   5.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 16-Harper-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.00   8.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
    by North:  7  5  5  5  7               110    4.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Loy-Backman
    by South:  6  5  5  5  7         150         14.50   0.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Goodman-Sands
     by East:  6  8  8  7  5         100         13.00   2.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
     by West:  6  8  8  7  6               110    4.00  11.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Chang-Lee
                                           140    0.50  14.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AJT8     Afternoon    
           H J98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K95      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K653     C AQT      S Q2          1440         12.50   2.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
H 753                 H 642          690          6.50   8.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Fomin-Robson
D 6        V SOUTH    D QJ8742       660          2.00  13.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Scott-Beaton
C J9743    S 974      C 82          1440         12.50   2.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Pocock-Su
           H AKQT                    660          2.00  13.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D AT3      Freakness:    1440         12.50   2.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 3-Ali-Harding
   15      C K65          0          690          6.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Raywood-Steil
 4     5               4     4       690          6.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Davis-Carr
   16      Par: 6Ns =     0         1440         12.50   2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
          1440 to NS                 690          6.50   8.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 16-Harper-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1440         12.50   2.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
    by North: 12 11 12  9 10         690          6.50   8.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Loy-Backman
    by South: 12 11 12  9 10         650          0.00  15.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Goodman-Sands
     by East:  1  1  1  4  2         690          6.50   8.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
     by West:  1  1  1  4  2        1440         12.50   2.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Chang-Lee
                                     660          2.00  13.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q8653    Afternoon    
           H K972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C J6       S T9           110          2.00  13.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
H 4                   H AQJT83       300         15.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Chang-Lee
D AT9873   D SOUTH    D Q6           140          8.00   7.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
C K532     S AK72     C Q97          140          8.00   7.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 65                      100          0.50  14.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 16-Harper-Sache
HiCrdPts:  D 542      Freakness:     140          8.00   7.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
   10      C AT84         3          140          8.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Loy-Backman
 8    11               6     4       170         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Goodman-Sands
   11      Par: 3Ss =     1          140          8.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Pocock-Su
           140 to NS                 140          8.00   7.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.00   7.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Ali-Harding
    by North:  7  9  6  5  6         100          0.50  14.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Raywood-Steil
    by South:  7  9  6  5  6         140          8.00   7.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by East:  5  4  7  8  6         140          8.00   7.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by West:  5  4  7  8  6         140          8.00   7.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Fomin-Robson
                                     140          8.00   7.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Scott-Beaton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q875     Afternoon    
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT2      C 643      S A64                130    6.00   9.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
H J3                  H AT976              120    8.00   7.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Chang-Lee
D K73      V SOUTH    D QT                 150    2.50  12.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
C KQJ87    S K93      C T95                150    2.50  12.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H K84                           150    2.50  12.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 16-Harper-Sache
HiCrdPts:  D J8654    Freakness:           140    5.00  10.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
    8      C A2           0            PASS      13.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Loy-Backman
11    10               2     2         PASS      13.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Goodman-Sands
   11      Par: 2Ne =     2                150    2.50  12.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Pocock-Su
           120 to EW                       110   10.00   5.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      13.00   2.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Ali-Harding
    by North:  5  7  5  7  4           PASS      13.00   2.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Raywood-Steil
    by South:  4  6  4  7  4               200    0.00  15.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Davis-Carr
     by East:  8  6  7  6  9               120    8.00   7.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by West:  7  6  7  6  9               120    8.00   7.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Fomin-Robson
                                       PASS      13.00   2.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Scott-Beaton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 764      Afternoon    
           H K97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A832     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C 973      S KT953              200    0.50  14.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 7-Davis-Carr
H 65432               H AQ                 100    7.50   7.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
D K965     V SOUTH    D T74          100         14.50   0.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Fomin-Robson
C JT       S A82      C A86                200    0.50  14.50 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Scott-Beaton
           H JT8                           140    3.00  12.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 15-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:           140    3.00  12.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    7      C KQ542        0           50          9.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Ali-Harding
 7    13               3     2             140    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Raywood-Steil
   13      Par: 2Se =     2                100    7.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 16-Harper-Sache
           110 to EW                       110    5.50   9.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         14.50   0.50 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Loy-Backman
    by North:  5  5  5  5  7          90         12.00   3.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Goodman-Sands
    by South:  5  5  5  4  7          50          9.50   5.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
     by East:  7  8  7  8  5          90         12.00   3.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Chang-Lee
     by West:  6  8  7  8  5               110    5.50   9.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
                                      90         12.00   3.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J3       Afternoon    
           H JT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q987532  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C 6        S 9754                50   10.00   5.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 7-Davis-Carr
H A9                  H 7643                50   10.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
D AK64     N SOUTH    D J                   90    7.00   8.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 11-Fomin-Robson
C J983     S AQ86     C AQ54                50   10.00   5.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Scott-Beaton
           H KQ52                          100    4.00  11.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 15-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:            90    7.00   8.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    4      C KT72         7                120    2.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Ali-Harding
15     7               1     3             800    0.00  15.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Raywood-Steil
   14      Par: 2Ds =     3          110         14.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 16-Harper-Sache
            90 to NS                 100         12.00   3.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         14.00   1.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Loy-Backman
    by North:  6  6  7  8  5               100    4.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Goodman-Sands
    by South:  6  6  7  8  5                90    7.00   8.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
     by East:  6  7  6  5  8         110         14.00   1.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Chang-Lee
     by West:  6  6  6  4  8               300    1.00  14.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
                                           100    4.00  11.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQT65    Afternoon    
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C K42      S J3           620          5.50   9.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 6-Goodman-Sands
H 87                  H KQT95        650         12.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
D KQT6532  D SOUTH    D 94                 100    0.00  15.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Chang-Lee
C JT5      S K9742    C A876         650         12.00   3.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
           H AJ42                    650         12.00   3.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     620          5.50   9.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 16-Harper-Sache
   14      C Q93          2          620          5.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
 6    10               7     3       620          5.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Loy-Backman
   10      Par: 5Ss =     4          650         12.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           650 to NS                 650         12.00   3.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 3-Ali-Harding
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         12.00   3.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Raywood-Steil
    by North: 10 11  8  5  8         620          5.50   9.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by South: 10 11  8  5  8         650         12.00   3.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East:  3  2  4  8  5         200          1.50  13.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Fomin-Robson
     by West:  3  2  4  8  5         620          5.50   9.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Scott-Beaton
                                     200          1.50  13.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Pocock-Su
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AT652    Afternoon    
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJT6     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K74      C KJ       S QJ9          100         13.00   2.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 6-Goodman-Sands
H KJT                 H A63          150         14.50   0.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
D 432      N SOUTH    D Q85                 90    4.00  11.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Chang-Lee
C AQ87     S 83       C T942                90    4.00  11.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
           H Q8754                    50          8.50   6.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K97      Freakness:      90         11.50   3.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 16-Harper-Sache
   13      C 653          3           50          8.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
13     9               0     0        50          8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Loy-Backman
    5     Par: 2Nw*-1     2                110    2.00  13.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           100 to NS                        90    4.00  11.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 3-Ali-Harding
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   9.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Raywood-Steil
    by North:  6  8  7  8  5               120    0.50  14.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Davis-Carr
    by South:  6  8  7  8  5         150         14.50   0.50 13-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East:  7  5  6  4  7               120    0.50  14.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Fomin-Robson
     by West:  7  5  6  4  7          90         11.50   3.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Scott-Beaton
                                      50          8.50   6.50 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Pocock-Su
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T7       Afternoon    
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ9653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C 974      S J543                50    4.00  11.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 5-Raywood-Steil
H J653                H T92                 50    4.00  11.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Davis-Carr
D T2       N SOUTH    D A84          140         10.50   4.50 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
C AKT83    S AKQ82    C J65                 50    4.00  11.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Fomin-Robson
           H AKQ8                           50    4.00  11.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 13-Scott-Beaton
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:     140         10.50   4.50 6-Eng-Dixon vs 15-Pocock-Su
    5      C Q2           4          140         10.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
 8     6               3     0              50    4.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Ali-Harding
   21      Par: 3Sn =     3          420         14.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
           140 to NS                 140         10.50   4.50 10-Karro-Karro vs 4-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Goodman-Sands
    by North:  7  9  7 10  6         480         15.00   0.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
    by South:  7  9  7 10  6                50    4.00  11.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Chang-Lee
     by East:  6  4  5  3  6                50    4.00  11.00 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  5  4  4  3  6         170         13.00   2.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                            50    4.00  11.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 16-Harper-Sache
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 7542     Afternoon    
           H K64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J963     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C QJ       S J8                 200    0.00  15.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 5-Raywood-Steil
H Q5                  H J9732        110         12.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Davis-Carr
D AQ8      V SOUTH    D 542                110    5.00  10.00 3-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
C KT8763   S AT963    C A42                110    5.00  10.00 4-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Fomin-Robson
           H AT8                           140    1.00  14.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 13-Scott-Beaton
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:           110    5.00  10.00 6-Eng-Dixon vs 15-Pocock-Su
    7      C 95           1                130    2.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Fullbrook-Isfeld
16     6               4     2       200         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Ali-Harding
   11     Par: 4Ss*-2     2                100    8.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Gallo-Ramsay
           500 to EW                       110    5.00  10.00 10-Karro-Karro vs 4-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         14.00   1.00 11-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Goodman-Sands
    by North:  4  8  5  7  3         100         10.50   4.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Shroff-Pandit
    by South:  4  8  5  7  3         200         14.00   1.00 13-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Chang-Lee
     by East:  9  5  8  6  9               100    8.50   6.50 14-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  9  5  8  6  9         100         10.50   4.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           110    5.00  10.00 16-Doucette-La Borie vs 16-Harper-Sache
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------