Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session February 20, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   41.96   70.50  B                                               Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  2   51.49   86.50  A   3                                  0.40(SA) Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  3   41.96   70.50  B                                               Sharon Main - Debbie Martignago
  4   50.60   85.00  C         2     1           3     1    0.95(OC) Judy Chang - Keith Lee
  5   47.62   80.00  C                                2/3   0.62(OC) Yen Karro - Ted Dagan
  6   54.76   92.00  A   2                 5                0.83(OA) Allan Karro - Nigel Fullbrook
  7   68.45  115.00  B   1     1           1     1          2.63(OA) Brad Digby - Maarten Tjebbes
  8   43.15   72.50  C                                               Peter Durant - Foster Tom

Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session February 20, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   41.96   70.50  B                                               Greg Morse - Diane Ayukawa
  2   44.05   74.00  A                                               Sandra Robson - Shameine Ali
  3   48.81   82.00  B         2                 4          0.69(OB) Colleen Walker - Anita Morse
  4   57.14   96.00  A  2/3               3/4               1.30(OA) Larry Pocock - Yue Su
  5   45.24   76.00  C                                               Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell
  6   47.62   80.00  C               1                2/3   0.62(OC) Matt Loewen - Basil Hussein
  7   57.14   96.00  B  2/3    1          3/4    2          1.30(OA) Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  8   58.04   97.50  A   1                 2                1.97(OA) Marlene Powell - Ken Lochang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.17% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.83% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.33  South: 9.33   East: 10.21   West: 10.13

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 109.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 115.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 102.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.46  South: 3.46   East: 2.96   West: 3.13
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KQ864    Evening      
           H K94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 762      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C A4       S J753               100    3.00   4.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
H A76                 H 32           140          7.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Walker-Morse
D AQT8     N SOUTH    D KJ94               100    3.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
C K972     S A9       C QJT                110    0.50   6.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
           H QJT85                   110          5.50   1.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 2-Robson-Ali
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           110    0.50   6.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 4-Pocock-Su
   12      C 8653         2          110          5.50   1.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
13     8               1     1             100    3.00   4.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 8-Powell-Lochang
    7     Par: 4De*-1     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  9  4  5       
    by South:  5  7  9  4  5       
     by East:  5  6  4  9  8       
     by West:  5  6  4  9  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A3       Evening      
           H AQ96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT82    C KT32     S 9764         650          3.00   4.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
H J842                H T                  100    0.50   6.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Walker-Morse
D Q74      V SOUTH    D T652         660          4.50   2.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
C 7        S K5       C QJ84        1430          6.00   1.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
           H K753                   1440          7.00   0.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 2-Robson-Ali
HiCrdPts:  D J83      Freakness:     620          2.00   5.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 4-Pocock-Su
   20      C A965         1          660          4.50   2.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
 6     3               4     3             100    0.50   6.50 8-Durant-Tom vs 8-Powell-Lochang
   11      Par: 5Ns =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  8 11 10 11       
    by South: 11  8 11  9 11       
     by East:  2  5  2  3  2       
     by West:  2  5  2  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 86       Evening      
           H KT7543                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q73      C AQJ5     S T95          420          2.50   4.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
H 962                 H J8           490          5.00   2.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Walker-Morse
D J96      D SOUTH    D KQ875              150    0.00   7.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
C 9632     S AKJ42    C K87          420          2.50   4.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
           H AQ                      990          7.00   0.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 2-Robson-Ali
HiCrdPts:  D AT43     Freakness:     460          4.00   3.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 4-Pocock-Su
   10      C T4           6          980          6.00   1.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
 3     9               0     2       400          1.00   6.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 8-Powell-Lochang
   18      Par: 6Sn =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 12 12  8 10       
    by South: 10 11 12  8 10       
     by East:  1  1  1  4  1       
     by West:  1  1  1  4  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 95       Evening      
           H T975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8743     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT7     C Q62      S 42                1430    1.00   6.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 8-Powell-Lochang
H A643                H KQJ82              680    6.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Robson-Ali
D T        V SOUTH    D AK65              1460    0.00   7.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Pocock-Su
C AKJ4     S KJ863    C T5           100          7.00   0.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
           H                               710    3.00   4.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D QJ92     Freakness:           710    3.00   4.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 3-Walker-Morse
    2      C 9873         1                690    5.00   2.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
18    13               3     3             710    3.00   4.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
    7      Par: 7Hw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          2210 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  2  0  3  2       
    by South:  0  3  0  3  2       
     by East: 12 10 13 10 11       
     by West: 12 10 13 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 63       Evening      
           H Q98762                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J942     C 53       S A875               420    2.50   4.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 8-Powell-Lochang
H 43                  H AKJT         100          7.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Robson-Ali
D AT85     V SOUTH    D K                  420    2.50   4.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Pocock-Su
C K74      S KQT      C QJ98               170    5.50   1.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
           H 5                             420    2.50   4.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D Q9742    Freakness:           420    2.50   4.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 3-Walker-Morse
    3      C AT62         4                170    5.50   1.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
 8    18               1     3             450    0.00   7.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
   11      Par: 4Ne =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  5  6  3       
    by South:  3  3  5  6  3       
     by East: 10 10  8  7 10       
     by West: 10 10  8  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T875     Evening      
           H K73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C AKQJ3    S J4                  50    1.50   5.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 8-Powell-Lochang
H Q                   H J9842        420          5.50   1.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Robson-Ali
D Q7652    N SOUTH    D AK843        170          3.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Pocock-Su
C T9754    S AQ632    C 2                   50    1.50   5.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
           H AT65                    420          5.50   1.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     200          4.00   3.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 3-Walker-Morse
   14      C 86           4          480          7.00   0.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
 7     9               6     6             130    0.00   7.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
   10      Par: 5Ss =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11  8  3 10       
    by South:  8 11  8  3 10       
     by East:  5  2  4 10  3       
     by West:  5  2  4 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J42      Evening      
           H AK9743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q875     C K82      S K93          200          2.00   5.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
H T                   H QJ6          620          5.00   2.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
D AKJT73   D SOUTH    D 98654              100    0.00   7.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Walker-Morse
C Q9       S AT6      C 76           200          2.00   5.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
           H 852                     200          2.00   5.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 8-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     650          6.50   0.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 2-Robson-Ali
   13      C AJT543       5          650          6.50   0.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 4-Pocock-Su
12     6               6     2       500          4.00   3.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
    9      Par: 4Hs =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6 10  5 10       
    by South:  7  6 10  5 10       
     by East:  4  6  2  8  2       
     by West:  4  6  2  8  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 73       Evening      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT872    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q864     C J976     S AT                  90    4.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
H 9865                H KQT43              170    0.00   7.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
D A54      N SOUTH    D J96                150    1.00   6.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Walker-Morse
C 82       S KJ952    C KQ4                 50    5.00   2.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
           H A7                      110          6.00   1.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 8-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:           140    2.50   4.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 2-Robson-Ali
    4      C AT53         3                140    2.50   4.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 4-Pocock-Su
 6    15               1     2       470          7.00   0.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
   15      Par: 3Hw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  4  7  8       
    by South:  5  6  4  7  8       
     by East:  8  7  9  6  4       
     by West:  7  6  9  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AK4      Evening      
           H AKQ642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C J        S J8752        420          4.50   2.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
H 53                  H 98           420          4.50   2.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
D J9752    N SOUTH    D AK86         420          4.50   2.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Walker-Morse
C AQ9853   S QT963    C K6           450          7.00   0.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
           H JT7                           100    1.00   6.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 8-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     170          2.00   5.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 2-Robson-Ali
   19      C T742         5          420          4.50   2.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 4-Pocock-Su
 7    11               9     3             300    0.00   7.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
    3     Par: 5Hn*-2     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  9  9  0  2       
    by South:  2  9  9  1  2       
     by East:  3  4  2 11 11       
     by West:  3  4  2 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A62      Evening      
           H KQT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A84      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C K87      S QJT75              110    0.50   6.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
H J872                H 5            110          4.50   2.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Powell-Lochang
D QJ92     V SOUTH    D K765         100          3.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Robson-Ali
C 53       S 83       C AJ4                110    0.50   6.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 4-Pocock-Su
           H A643                          100    2.00   5.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     120          6.50   0.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   16      C QT962        0          110          4.50   2.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 3-Walker-Morse
 7    11               1     4       120          6.50   0.50 8-Durant-Tom vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
    6     Par: 4Se*-2     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5 10  4 10       
    by South:  8  5 10  4 10       
     by East:  3  8  3  8  3       
     by West:  3  8  3  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 8752     Evening      
           H QT54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ3      C QJ6      S KJ6                130    4.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
H A8                  H KJ976              430    0.00   7.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Powell-Lochang
D A72      D SOUTH    D 95            50          6.00   1.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Robson-Ali
C AT754    S T94      C 932                400    1.50   5.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 4-Pocock-Su
           H 32                            400    1.50   5.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D KQT643   Freakness:      50          6.00   1.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
    6      C K8           1                140    3.00   4.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 3-Walker-Morse
18     8               2     2        50          6.00   1.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
    8      Par: 4Nw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  3  6  2       
    by South:  3  4  3  6  2       
     by East: 10  9 10  7 10       
     by West: 10  9 10  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A9532    Evening      
           H KQJ985                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ8      C 4        S T           1100          7.00   0.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
H A743                H 6            620          4.50   2.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Powell-Lochang
D 93       V SOUTH    D QJT6542      300          2.00   5.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Robson-Ali
C AT93     S J764     C J865         100          0.00   7.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 4-Pocock-Su
           H T2                      620          4.50   2.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D AK7      Freakness:     620          4.50   2.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   10      C KQ72         8          620          4.50   2.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 3-Walker-Morse
13     4               1     8       200          1.00   6.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
   13     Par: 5Dw*-2     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9 10  4  5       
    by South: 10  9 10  4  5       
     by East:  3  2  3  9  8       
     by West:  3  2  3  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KT92     Evening      
           H 9832                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C A93      S 7654               130    3.00   4.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
H AK5                 H QJ7                500    1.50   5.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
D 76432    V SOUTH    D KQ85               120    5.00   2.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
C T74      S Q83      C K8           150          7.00   0.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 3-Walker-Morse
           H T64                           600    0.00   7.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:           500    1.50   5.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 8-Powell-Lochang
   11      C QJ652        1                120    5.00   2.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 2-Robson-Ali
12    11               2     1             120    5.00   2.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 4-Pocock-Su
    6      Par: 4De =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  6  3  7       
    by South:  5  6  6  3  7       
     by East:  8  6  7 10  6       
     by West:  8  6  7 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 95       Evening      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ952    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C A642     S Q8           100          1.50   5.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
H KT                  H AQJ973       100          1.50   5.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
D KT3      N SOUTH    D J64          420          4.50   2.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
C KQT9753  S AKJ76432 C J8           450          6.50   0.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 3-Walker-Morse
           H 852                     300          3.00   4.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:     450          6.50   0.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 8-Powell-Lochang
   10      C              3                550    0.00   7.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 2-Robson-Ali
11    11               7     4       420          4.50   2.50 8-Durant-Tom vs 4-Pocock-Su
    8     Par: 5Ce*-2    10        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  5  9  4       
    by South:  7 10  5  9  4       
     by East:  2  2  7  3  9       
     by West:  2  2  7  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 652      Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J862     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT7     C A6532    S 43           100          7.00   0.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
H KT854               H A96           50          3.50   3.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
D 3        D SOUTH    D KQ94          50          3.50   3.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
C KQ8      S QJ98     C JT74          50          3.50   3.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 3-Walker-Morse
           H QJ32                     50          3.50   3.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D AT75     Freakness:           420    0.00   7.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 8-Powell-Lochang
    5      C 9            4           50          3.50   3.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 2-Robson-Ali
15    10               4     1        50          3.50   3.50 8-Durant-Tom vs 4-Pocock-Su
   10      Par: 4Ne =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  4  6  4       
    by South:  3  5  4  6  4       
     by East: 10  8  9  6  9       
     by West:  9  7  9  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 953      Evening      
           H KJT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9654    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C K        S AQJ8               690    0.50   6.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Pocock-Su
H AQ                  H 87654              620    5.00   2.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
D T32      N SOUTH    D AJ                 660    2.50   4.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 8-Powell-Lochang
C QJ87532  S K7642    C A9                 660    2.50   4.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 2-Robson-Ali
           H 32                            690    0.50   6.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D K87      Freakness:           630    4.00   3.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
    9      C T64          4                150    7.00   0.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
 9    16               7     3             180    6.00   1.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 3-Walker-Morse
    6      Par: 6Cw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1370 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  5  3  6  1       
    by South:  1  5  3  6  1       
     by East: 10  7  9  7 12       
     by West: 10  7  9  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K92      Evening      
           H AT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K972     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q76543   C Q43      S AT                 140    3.50   3.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Pocock-Su
H 976                 H KQJ                300    0.00   7.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
D          N SOUTH    D AJT864             140    3.50   3.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 8-Powell-Lochang
C AJT6     S J8       C 98                 140    3.50   3.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 2-Robson-Ali
           H 8542                          140    3.50   3.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:     100          7.00   0.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
   12      C K752         0           50          6.00   1.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
 7    15               7     4             170    1.00   6.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 3-Walker-Morse
    6      Par: 3Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  5  5  5       
    by South:  6  4  6  5  5       
     by East:  7  9  7  8  7       
     by West:  7  9  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S          Evening      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C KQT98752 S JT98654     1540          6.00   1.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Pocock-Su
H J8                  H 97           680          1.00   6.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
D QT6542   V SOUTH    D J83          710          3.50   3.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 8-Powell-Lochang
C AJ6      S KQ32     C 3           1400          5.00   2.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 2-Robson-Ali
           H AK5432                  680          1.00   6.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:     680          1.00   6.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
   10      C 4           10         1700          7.00   0.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
12     2               4     7       710          3.50   3.50 8-Durant-Tom vs 3-Walker-Morse
   16     Par: 6Se*-5     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  6 12  6 12       
    by South: 11  6 12  6 12       
     by East:  2  7  1  7  1       
     by West:  2  7  1  7  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 7        Evening      
           H Q9652                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT83     C KJ985    S AQJ65              140    3.00   4.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Walker-Morse
H KT                  H AJ84         200          6.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
D J3       D SOUTH    D T72                200    1.00   6.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
C QT732    S 942      C 6                  170    2.00   5.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           H 73                            620    0.00   7.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 4-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D KQ8654   Freakness:     200          6.00   1.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
   10      C A4           6          200          6.00   1.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 8-Powell-Lochang
 9    12               3     4       100          4.00   3.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 2-Robson-Ali
    9     Par: 5Ds*-2     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  9  7       
    by South:  5  3  7  9  7       
     by East:  4 10  6  4  6       
     by West:  4 10  6  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 8432     Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C KQ5432   S K65                650    1.50   5.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Walker-Morse
H AJ8                 H K9752              230    5.00   2.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
D KJ73     V SOUTH    D AT65               500    4.00   3.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
C A987     S QJT7     C 6                  650    1.50   5.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           H 643                           650    1.50   5.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 4-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D Q942     Freakness:     100          6.50   0.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
    7      C JT           6          100          6.50   0.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 8-Powell-Lochang
17    10               1     4             650    1.50   5.50 8-Durant-Tom vs 2-Robson-Ali
    6      Par: 7Hw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          2210 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  4  0  0  5       
    by South:  1  4  0  0  5       
     by East: 12  8 13 13  8       
     by West: 12  8 13 13  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 8753     Evening      
           H K872                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 752      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT64     C 94       S AQJ2          50          1.50   5.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Walker-Morse
H QT64                H 953                100    0.00   7.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
D T9       V SOUTH    D A63          150          6.50   0.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
C K53      S 9        C JT2          110          5.00   2.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           H AJ                      150          6.50   0.50 5-Karro-Dagan vs 4-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ84    Freakness:     100          3.50   3.50 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
    3      C AQ876        1          100          3.50   3.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 8-Powell-Lochang
 8    12               1     0        50          1.50   5.50 8-Durant-Tom vs 2-Robson-Ali
   17     Par: 3Se*-1     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  5  9  8       
    by South:  7  5  5  9  8       
     by East:  6  8  7  3  5       
     by West:  6  8  7  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 983      Evening      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT75    C J98542   S AK62               140    0.50   6.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Robson-Ali
H K965                H Q87                140    0.50   6.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Pocock-Su
D 52       N SOUTH    D QJ863              110    2.00   5.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
C K7       S 4        C T                  100    3.00   4.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H JT42                    100          5.00   2.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 3-Walker-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D AT74     Freakness:     200          7.00   0.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
    8      C AQ63         4          100          5.00   2.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
 9    12               3     4       100          5.00   2.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   11      Par: 4Cs =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  6  6 10       
    by South:  5  4  5  6 10       
     by East:  6  9  7  7  3       
     by West:  6  9  7  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AJ32     Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T64      C K974     S Q75          150          6.00   1.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Robson-Ali
H Q853                H KJ94         170          7.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Pocock-Su
D 8753     D SOUTH    D QJ4          120          3.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
C QJ       S K98      C A62          120          3.00   4.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H AT62                     90          1.00   6.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 3-Walker-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           100    0.00   7.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
   15      C T853         3          120          3.00   4.00 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
 5    13               1     0       130          5.00   2.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
    7      Par: 5Cs =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  8 11       
    by South:  8  9  7  8 11       
     by East:  5  4  6  5  2       
     by West:  5  4  6  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQ       Evening      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT82     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K32      C AQ94     S 964           70          1.00   6.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Robson-Ali
H K42                 H JT7          430          6.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Pocock-Su
D A53      N SOUTH    D Q64          120          2.00   5.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 6-Loewen-Hussein
C J652     S JT875    C KT87         150          3.50   3.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H 9865                    460          7.00   0.00 5-Karro-Dagan vs 3-Walker-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D K97      Freakness:     170          5.00   2.00 6-Karro-Fullbrook vs 5-Ottridge-Sewell
   19      C 3            1          150          3.50   3.50 7-Digby-Tjebbes vs 7-Nalos-Ramsay
11     6               0     0        50          0.00   7.00 8-Durant-Tom vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
    4      Par: 5Hn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10 11  9  8       
    by South:  8 10 11  9  8       
     by East:  4  3  2  3  5       
     by West:  5  3  2  3  5