Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session February 20, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.40  163.50  A   5                                  0.26(SA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   41.83  130.50  C                                               Peter Wong - Stan Gray
  3   47.92  149.50  B                                               Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck
  4   56.25  175.50  A   2                 5                1.06(OA) Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   49.04  153.00  A                                               John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
  6   49.68  155.00  B        3/4                           0.31(SB) Joan Arnold - Janet McKinlay
  7   56.89  177.50  B   1     1           4     3          1.41(OA) Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
  8   46.96  146.50  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Alix Brown
  9   45.03  140.50  C                                 3    0.46(OC) Peter Durant - Fred Van Leeuwen
 10   53.37  166.50  A   4                                  0.46(SA) Marguerite Chiarenza - Sid Segal
 11   46.15  144.00  C               1                 2    0.62(OC) Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 12   54.81  171.00  B   3     2                 5          0.65(SA) Judy Chang - Tom Jen Kwan
 13   49.68  155.00  B        3/4                           0.31(SB) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK CONTINUES TO MON. INCLUSIVE.


Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session February 20, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   61.54  192.00  A   1                 1                3.35(OA) Tai Eng - Jim McKenzie
  2   44.71  139.50  C               2                      0.17(SC) Ron Sekiya - Ron Senda
  3   36.54  114.00  B                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   58.65  183.00  B   3     2           3     2          1.88(OA) L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  5   51.92  162.00  C         4     1           6     1    0.82(OC) Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  6   43.43  135.50  C                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  7   59.46  185.50  B   2     1           2     1          2.51(OA) Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
  8   52.56  164.00  A   5                                  0.26(SA) Anne Smith - Myra Johnston
  9   55.61  173.50  B   4     3           6     4          0.80(OB) Kathie Leitch - Sam Yamanouchi
 10   56.57  176.50  A  NE                NE                         Marlene Powell - Ken Lochang
 11   32.53  101.50  C                                               Matt Loewen - Paula Walden
 12   49.52  154.50  B                                               Linda McIntosh - Ernst Walti
 13   46.96  146.50  B                                               Frances Kammermayer - David Drake

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK CONTINUES TO MON. INCLUSIVE.


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.06% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.94% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.35  South: 11.08   East: 8.50   West: 11.08

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 108.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.92  South: 2.54   East: 1.96   West: 3.73
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q        Morning      
           H K8532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T953     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT7652   C J76      S AK4                420    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
H A64                 H T97                420    5.00   7.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
D AJ4      N SOUTH    D K62                210    9.00   3.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 5-Simmons-Wong
C T        S 983      C K952               450    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
           H QJ                            170   11.00   1.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D Q87      Freakness:           400    8.00   4.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 11-Loewen-Walden
    6      C AQ843        4                170   11.00   1.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
10    13               5     0             450    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   11      Par: 5Se =     2                450    1.00  11.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
           450 to EW                       420    5.00   7.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   11.00   1.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Smith-Johnston
    by North:  3  2  6  4  6               420    5.00   7.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    by South:  3  2  6  4  6               420    5.00   7.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
     by East: 10 11  7  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  7  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K98      Morning      
           H AKT5432                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C 43       S J5           100          1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
H 6                   H QJ87         650          8.50   3.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
D QJT762   V SOUTH    D A53          650          8.50   3.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 5-Simmons-Wong
C Q982     S AQT732   C KJ75         650          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
           H 9                       620          4.50   7.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D K98      Freakness:     650          8.50   3.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 11-Loewen-Walden
   10      C AT6          7          650          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
 5    12               6     1       680         12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   13     Par: 7De*-5     5          200          3.00   9.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
          1100 to NS                       100    0.00  12.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          4.50   7.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Smith-Johnston
    by North:  9 12  9  5  5         110          2.00  10.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    by South:  9 12  9  5  5         650          8.50   3.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
     by East:  3  1  3  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  1  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q9872    Morning      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7652     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C 76       S AJT6               690    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
H J95                 H AK6               1370    0.00  12.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D AQT      D SOUTH    D J43                690    3.50   8.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
C QJ9832   S K54      C K54          100         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           H QT742                         690    3.50   8.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Smith-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D K98      Freakness:           690    3.50   8.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    2      C AT           3                630    7.00   5.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
10    16               5     0             690    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
   12      Par: 5Nw =     2                150   10.00   2.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           660 to EW                       210    8.00   4.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 5-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    3.50   8.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  2  5  4  4  2               150   10.00   2.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
    by South:  2  5  4  4  2               150   10.00   2.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Loewen-Walden
     by East: 11  8  9  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  8  9  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKQ      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J972     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C KQJT87   S JT9765       150          3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
H QT9765              H KJ           660          9.50   2.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D KT3      V SOUTH    D 86           130          1.00  11.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
C 64       S 83       C A53          660          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           H A8432                   660          9.50   2.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Smith-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AQ54     Freakness:     600          5.50   6.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 10-Powell-Lochang
   16      C 92           7          600          5.50   6.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
 5     9               4     4       150          3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
   10      Par: 4Nn =     3          660          9.50   2.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           630 to NS                 660          9.50   2.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 5-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          3.00   9.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    by North: 10  7  6 11 11               670    0.00  12.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
    by South: 10  7  6 11 11         660          9.50   2.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Loewen-Walden
     by East:  3  6  7  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  7  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KJ87     Morning      
           H QJ976                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 87       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C 87       S A9532        100          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
H K54                 H A832         100          9.00   3.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
D 532      V SOUTH    D KQ6          120         11.00   1.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C AQ632    S Q4       C K                  400    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           H T                             110    2.50   9.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AJT94    Freakness:           100    4.00   8.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
    7      C JT954        3          150         12.00   0.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Loewen-Walden
 9    16               2     4             400    0.50  11.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    8      Par: 2Se =     6           50          6.00   6.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           110 to EW                  50          6.00   6.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   6.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  5  5  4  6  5         100          9.00   3.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 8-Smith-Johnston
    by South:  5  5  4  6  5               110    2.50   9.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Powell-Lochang
     by East:  7  8  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T2       Morning      
           H QT8632                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 62       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ73     C Q43      S 865                 50    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
H A94                 H 75                 100    0.50  11.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
D J84      N SOUTH    D QT95         400         10.50   1.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C A62      S KQ94     C JT85         420         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           H KJ                             50    4.00   8.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AK73     Freakness:           100    0.50  11.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
    4      C K97          4          180          9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Loewen-Walden
14     3               0     1              50    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
   19      Par: 3Hs =     1                 50    4.00   8.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           140 to NS                 150          7.50   4.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   8.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  7  8  9  7  7         400         10.50   1.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 8-Smith-Johnston
    by South:  8  8  9  7  7         150          7.50   4.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Powell-Lochang
     by East:  4  5  3  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  3  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S JT98     Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ96     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C AT7      S Q632         660         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Loewen-Walden
H AT                  H K732                90    3.00   9.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
D Q84      D SOUTH    D 53                 200    0.00  12.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C KQ8542   S AK7      C J93          110          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
           H J9864                   150          8.50   3.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D KT72     Freakness:            90    3.00   9.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 8-Smith-Johnston
   12      C 6            1          110          6.00   6.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Powell-Lochang
11     6               4     1       200         10.00   2.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
   11      Par: 4Hs =     4          110          6.00   6.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
           620 to NS                 800         12.00   0.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.50   3.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  8  9 10 11  5               100    1.00  11.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  8  9 10 11  5                90    3.00   9.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
     by East:  5  3  2  2  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  2  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q9       Morning      
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ542    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K764     C 865      S AJ53          50         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Loewen-Walden
H A9753               H QT                 170    8.50   3.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
D AK6      N SOUTH    D T7                 200    6.50   5.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C K        S T82      C T7432              420    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
           H KJ6                           420    3.50   8.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:           200    6.50   5.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 8-Smith-Johnston
    5      C AQJ9         2                450    0.00  12.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Powell-Lochang
17     7               4     3             170    8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
   11      Par: 5Sw =     0                420    3.50   8.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
           450 to EW                       140   10.50   1.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    1.00  11.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  4  2  3  6  5               140   10.50   1.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  4  2  3  6  5               420    3.50   8.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
     by East:  9 11 10  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11 10  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ832    Morning      
           H J953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT4     C 96       S 97           110          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Powell-Lochang
H KQT                 H 8762                50    3.00   9.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
D 986      N SOUTH    D AQT53               50    3.00   9.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
C K83      S 65       C QT           110          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H A4                      130         12.00   0.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D K74      Freakness:           150    0.00  12.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    8      C AJ7542       3          120         11.00   1.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
12     8               0     3       100          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 11-Loewen-Walden
   12      Par: 2Cn =     4                 50    3.00   9.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
            90 to NS                        50    3.00   9.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   3.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  6  7  6  6  8                50    3.00   9.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  6  7  6  6  8         100          6.50   5.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Smith-Johnston
     by East:  6  6  6  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  6  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J987432  Morning      
           H JT94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C 6        S AQT          100         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Powell-Lochang
H K52                 H A3                 150    4.00   8.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
D KQT63    V SOUTH    D A9872              130    7.00   5.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
C 875      S 6        C 943                150    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q876                         1100    0.00  12.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:           130    7.00   5.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    2      C AKQJT2       8                200    2.00  10.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
11    14               2     2       200         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 11-Loewen-Walden
   13      Par: 4De =     6                100    9.00   3.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
           130 to EW                 620         12.00   0.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    1.00  11.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  3  7  9  2  7               130    7.00   5.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  3  7  9  2  7               150    4.00   8.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Smith-Johnston
     by East:  7  5  4 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  4 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 84       Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9873    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7653   C 7642     S QJ9           50         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
H T964                H J7                 200    9.50   2.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 11-Loewen-Walden
D          D SOUTH    D KJT54              420    5.00   7.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C AK8      S T2       C J53                450    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H A8532                         420    5.00   7.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:           420    5.00   7.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    9      C QT9          3                420    5.00   7.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Smith-Johnston
14     9               7     2             450    0.50  11.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    8      Par: 4Sw =     2                200    9.50   2.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           420 to EW                       420    5.00   7.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   11.00   1.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  4  3  6  6  6               420    5.00   7.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  5  3  6  6  6               420    5.00   7.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  8 10  7  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J54      Morning      
           H A75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K82      C Q7543    S AT3                130    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
H KT                  H Q864               130    4.50   7.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 11-Loewen-Walden
D JT863    V SOUTH    D AQ42               120    7.50   4.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
C A92      S Q976     C J8            50         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H J932                          210    0.00  12.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           110    9.00   3.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   10      C KT6          2                150    2.00  10.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Smith-Johnston
11    13               2     1             120    7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    6      Par: 4Ne =     1           50         11.00   1.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           430 to EW                       180    1.00  11.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    4.50   7.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  3  5  3  2  5               130    4.50   7.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 5-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  3  5  3  2  5          50         11.00   1.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
     by East: 10  8 10 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8 10 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QT       Morning      
           H AJT76432                 SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C          S J8743       1430          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Smith-Johnston
H Q                   H K9           680          2.50   9.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 10-Powell-Lochang
D QJ7643   V SOUTH    D 985          680          2.50   9.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
C K8763    S AK652    C J52         1430          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
           H 85                      680          2.50   9.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:    1430          8.50   3.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   14      C AQT94       10         1430          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
 8     5               8     2       680          2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
   13      Par: 6Ns =     6          680          2.50   9.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Loewen-Walden
          1440 to NS                1440         12.00   0.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          2.50   9.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by North: 11 10 12  8  8        1430          8.50   3.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by South: 12 10 12  8  8        1430          8.50   3.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  1  3  1  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  3  1  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 76       Morning      
           H AQ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ762    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 842      C 53       S KT9          120          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Smith-Johnston
H KJT4                H 732                100    1.50  10.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 10-Powell-Lochang
D 94       N SOUTH    D AT853               50    4.00   8.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
C AQ64     S AQJ53    C J7           170         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
           H 96                            150    0.00  12.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:            50    4.00   8.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   11      C KT982        3          110          6.50   5.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
10     8               1     2             100    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
   11      Par: 3Ss =     6                 50    4.00   8.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Loewen-Walden
           140 to NS                 430         12.00   0.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.50   5.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by North:  8  9  8  8  9         140          9.00   3.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  8  9  8  8  9         400         11.00   1.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  5  4  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KQJ62    Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C QJ872    S A953         620         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
H KQJT9832            H 75           100          7.00   5.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
D JT       D SOUTH    D K754          50          4.50   7.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Loewen-Walden
C K64      S T874     C T53                100    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
           H A6                      620         10.00   2.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D A8632    Freakness:      50          4.50   7.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
   11      C A9           6          100          7.00   5.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
10     7              10     1       100          7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 8-Smith-Johnston
   12     Par: 6He*-2     3                420    1.00  11.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           300 to NS                 650         12.00   0.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               590    0.00  12.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    by North:  7 10  3  9  9         620         10.00   2.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  7 11  4  9 10               100    2.50   9.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  4  2 10  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  9  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q6       Morning      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8752     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A75      C AT96     S 842                600    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
H 52                  H AQ764          PASS      10.50   1.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
D AKJ9     N SOUTH    D T3                 110    7.50   4.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Loewen-Walden
C 8742     S KJT93    C KQ5                130    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
           H JT3                     200         12.00   0.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D Q64      Freakness:           150    3.50   8.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    9      C J3           1                100    9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
12    11               1     2             150    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 8-Smith-Johnston
    8      Par: 4Nw =     2                210    1.00  11.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           630 to EW                       110    7.50   4.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    2.00  10.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    by North:  3  5  3  3  3           PASS      10.50   1.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  3  5  3  3  3               140    5.00   7.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Simmons-Wong
     by East: 10  8  9 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8  9 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AJ764    Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 876      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C KQT3     S Q985               450    8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H AK983               H T6542              480    4.50   7.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 8-Smith-Johnston
D AKQ      N SOUTH    D 43                 480    4.50   7.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Powell-Lochang
C AJ87     S K32      C 65                 480    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           H QJ                            480    4.50   7.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D JT952    Freakness:           170   11.00   1.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   10      C 942          4                480    4.50   7.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Simmons-Wong
21     2               4     3             200   10.00   2.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    7      Par: 6He =     2                450    8.50   3.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
           980 to EW                       980    0.50  11.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 11-Loewen-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    4.50   7.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  4  6  1  6  5               980    0.50  11.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by South:  4  6  1  6  5               150   12.00   0.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  9  7 12  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7 12  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A97      Morning      
           H AKQ4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C AT976    S KT           620          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H J9                  H 7652               100    0.00  12.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 8-Smith-Johnston
D AT953    V SOUTH    D QJ62         170          3.00   9.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Powell-Lochang
C J43      S J8632    C 852          170          3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           H T83                     620          7.00   5.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K74      Freakness:     130          1.00  11.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   17      C KQ           4          620          7.00   5.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Simmons-Wong
 8     6               2     1       620          7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
    9      Par: 4Ss =     2          620          7.00   5.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
           620 to NS                 660         11.00   1.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 11-Loewen-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         11.00   1.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  8 10 10  6 11         660         11.00   1.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by South:  9 10 10  6 11         170          3.00   9.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  3  3  3  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  3  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S JT983    Morning      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7642    C T854     S              120          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H 94                  H QT87653      150          8.00   4.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
D KQ73     D SOUTH    D 52                 140    2.50   9.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
C AK       S AQ5      C Q632         200          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Loewen-Walden
           H AJ                      120          6.50   5.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D JT864    Freakness:     500         12.00   0.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    8      C J97          3                620    0.00  12.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
15     4               3     9       110          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   13      Par: 3Ss =     2                500    1.00  11.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Smith-Johnston
           140 to NS                 200          9.50   2.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 10-Powell-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50   9.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by North:  8  9  4  6  7         300         11.00   1.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  8  9  3  6  7          90          4.00   8.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  5  4  9  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  9  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AKT854   Morning      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C 93       S 32           650          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
H KQJ6                H T74          200          0.50  11.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
D J865     V SOUTH    D T94          650          6.50   5.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
C QJT      S J96      C K8765        650          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Loewen-Walden
           H 9853                    650          6.50   5.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:     650          6.50   5.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   16      C A42          4          650          6.50   5.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
12     3               1     2       650          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    9      Par: 5Nn =     0          650          6.50   5.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Smith-Johnston
           660 to NS                 650          6.50   5.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 10-Powell-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          6.50   5.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by North: 11 11  8  8  7         200          0.50  11.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    by South: 11 11  8  8  7         680         12.00   0.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  2  2  5  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  5  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q4       Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A986     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT87    C Q86543   S K96          100          4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
H QT652               H J9743        210          9.00   3.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D 53       V SOUTH    D JT7          620         10.00   2.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Smith-Johnston
C T        S 532      C K7           170          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H AK                            100    1.50  10.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D KQ42     Freakness:     150          6.50   5.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
    8      C AJ92         6          130          5.00   7.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 7     8               6     2             100    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   17     Par: 5He*-3     1           50          3.00   9.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
           500 to NS                       200    0.00  12.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         11.50   0.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Loewen-Walden
    by North:  8  5  5 11 11         660         11.50   0.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South:  8  5  5 11 11         150          6.50   5.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
     by East:  1  8  8  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  8  8  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQJ97    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K82      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AK865    S 6532                50    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
H AQJ763              H T52                100    2.00  10.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D Q765     N SOUTH    D 43                  50    4.50   7.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Smith-Johnston
C Q2       S A84      C JT43         450         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H K984                           50    4.50   7.50 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AJT9     Freakness:     420          8.00   4.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
   16      C 97           7          480         12.00   0.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11     1               6     1             150    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 5-Simmons-Wong
   12      Par: 7Ss =     1                200    0.00  12.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
          1510 to NS                        50    4.50   7.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.00   4.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Loewen-Walden
    by North: 10 13  6 11 11         420          8.00   4.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    by South: 11 13  6 11 11         450         10.50   1.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
     by East:  2  0  6  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  0  7  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KQ6      Morning      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 976      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J974     C KQT54    S 853                100    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H KQ63                H T42                200    0.00  12.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 5-Simmons-Wong
D KQ83     D SOUTH    D AJ            90          7.00   5.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
C 9        S AT2      C A8732          PASS       4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
           H A875                    120         10.00   2.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Loewen-Walden
HiCrdPts:  D T542     Freakness:       PASS       4.50   7.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
   11      C J6           2          120         10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
11     9               3     2        90          7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
    9      Par: 2Sw =     1          120         10.00   2.00 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           110 to EW                       100    2.50   9.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 8-Smith-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180         12.00   0.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    by North:  6  5  5  6  7          90          7.00   5.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by South:  6  5  5  6  7               170    1.00  11.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  6  8  8  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A765     Morning      
           H 985                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 876      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C T76      S Q93                430    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H 643                 H KQT7               400    7.50   4.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 5-Simmons-Wong
D AQJ953   N SOUTH    D KT4                430    3.50   8.50 3-Adam-Affleck vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
C Q8       S JT84     C KJ4           50         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
           H AJ2                      50         11.00   1.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Loewen-Walden
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:      50         11.00   1.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
    4      C A9532        0                130    9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
12    14               4     0             400    7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
   10      Par: 3Nw =     4                430    3.50   8.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           400 to EW                       430    3.50   8.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 8-Smith-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    3.50   8.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    by North:  4  7  4  3  7               430    3.50   8.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by South:  4  7  4  3  7               460    0.00  12.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  8  6  9 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  9  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T942     Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 852      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A653     C 75432    S K8                 710    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
H KJT642              H A85                660    9.50   2.50 2-Wong-Gray vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
D AJ       N SOUTH    D KQT93              680    6.00   6.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Bignell-Brown
C 8        S QJ7      C QT6                680    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Smith-Johnston
           H 973                          1430    1.00  11.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 764      Freakness:           680    6.00   6.00 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    2      C AKJ9         4                680    6.00   6.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
13    14               6     2             650   11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Brown vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   11      Par: 6He =     0                660    9.50   2.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
          1430 to EW                       710    2.50   9.50 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    6.00   6.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
    by North:  0  3  0  0  6         200         12.00   0.00 12-Chang-Kwan vs 11-Loewen-Walden
    by South:  0  3  0  0  6              1660    0.00  12.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East: 11  9 12 12  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8 12 12  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J3       Morning      
           H AT73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A652     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT9     C AQT      S 764          630          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
H 965                 H Q82          600          3.00   9.00 2-Wong-Gray vs 4-Buckley-Gabel
D T7       V SOUTH    D J983         660         11.00   1.00 3-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Bignell-Brown
C K872     S K852     C 954          630          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Smith-Johnston
           H KJ4                     750         12.00   0.00 5-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D KQ4      Freakness:     630          7.50   4.50 6-Arnold-McKinlay vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
   15      C J63          1          630          7.50   4.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Eng-McKenzie
 9     3               1     0       630          7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Brown vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   13      Par: 5Ns =     0          630          7.50   4.50 9-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Simmons-Wong
           660 to NS                 600          3.00   9.00 10-Chiarenza-Segal vs 7-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Leitch-Yamanouchi
    by North: 11 10 11 10  9               100    0.50  11.50 12-Chang-Kwan vs 11-Loewen-Walden
    by South: 11 10 11 10 10         600          3.00   9.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  2  3  2  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  2  3  3