Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 21, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.08  187.46  B   2     2           4     4          1.48(OA) Gary Harper - Ron Ohmart
  2   43.79  136.63  C                                               Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   51.96  162.13  A   5                                  0.28(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Anne Smith
  4   60.46  188.63  B   1     1           3     3          1.97(OA) Leila Jinnah - Chay Kho
  5   52.31  163.20  C   4     3     1                 3    0.60(OC) Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
  6   45.21  141.04  B                                               Christa Mead - Veronica Peacock
  7   56.77  177.13  A   3                 6                0.83(OA) Rhoda Tafler - Andrew Lee
  8   45.46  141.83  B                                               Clarence Dodd - Tomie Yamanouchi
  9   50.84  158.63  A   6                                  0.23(SA) Gladys Mackie - Sandi White
 10   48.40  151.00  C         4     2                      0.28(SB) Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 11   49.08  153.13  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
 12   48.30  150.71  B                                               Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 13   46.74  145.83  B                                               Howard Shimokura - Margaret Gibson
 14   40.99  127.88  C                                               Peter Durant - Matt Loewen

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 21, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.90  158.80  A   6                                  0.23(SA) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  2   38.68  120.67  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   56.08  174.96  A   5                                  0.28(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Ted Dagan
  4   39.79  124.13  C                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  5   40.19  125.38  C                                               Richard Syrnyk - Wayne Goodman
  6   50.01  156.04  A                                               Marion Crowhurst - James Balcom
  7   39.32  122.67  B                                               Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  8   45.63  142.38  A                                               Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  9   65.83  205.38  B   2     2           2     2          2.63(OA) James Lenobel - Sid Segal
 10   56.25  175.50  C   4     4     2           6     2    0.80(OC) Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
 11   46.60  145.38  A                                               Bernice French - Al French
 12   57.81  180.38  C   3     3     1     5     5     1    1.11(OA) C Tsou - Vincent Yung
 13   44.35  138.38  B                                               Alfred Lau - Yinsheng Tu
 14   68.20  212.79  B   1     1           1     1          3.50(OA) Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.84% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.16% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.68  South: 9.86   East: 10.04   West: 10.43

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 114.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.21  South: 3.61   East: 3.14   West: 2.79
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 964      Morning      
           H K762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T32      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT3     C JT7      S A5                 490    4.00   8.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H AJ9                 H Q                  440    7.00   5.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
D A        N SOUTH    D KJ98654            420    8.00   4.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
C AKQ84    S K872     C 965                490    4.00   8.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Karro-Karro
           H T8543                    50         10.50   1.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 10-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:      50         10.50   1.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 12-Tsou-Yung
    4      C 32           0                520    1.50  10.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Burns-Anderson
21    10               4     7             990    0.00  12.00 9-Mackie-White vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    5      Par: 7De =     3                460    6.00   6.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
          1440 to EW                  50         10.50   1.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 7-Ho-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               520    1.50  10.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  0  2  5  0  0               490    4.00   8.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 11-French-French
    by South:  0  2  5  0  0          50         10.50   1.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East: 12 11  8 13 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11  8 13 12       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S JT9764   Morning      
           H 7653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C K6       S AK32               440    8.50   3.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H K                   H AJ4                420   10.50   1.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
D AT632    V SOUTH    D 9                  440    8.50   3.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
C T9753    S 5        C AQJ82              170   12.00   0.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Karro-Karro
           H QT982                        1100    0.50  11.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 10-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ874   Freakness:           940    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 12-Tsou-Yung
    4      C 4            6                460    6.50   5.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 14-Burns-Anderson
 9    19               6     4             940    2.50   9.50 9-Mackie-White vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    8      Par: 7Ce =     8                920    4.00   8.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
          1440 to EW                       420   10.50   1.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 7-Ho-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    5.00   7.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  1  3  6  4  0               460    6.50   5.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 11-French-French
    by South:  1  3  6  4  0              1100    0.50  11.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East: 11 10  6  9 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 10  6  9 13       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q975     Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C AQ932    S 43           150          5.00   7.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 14-Burns-Anderson
H K987                H AJT4                50    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D A64      D SOUTH    D JT953        170          8.00   4.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
C J75      S KJ62     C T4           430         12.00   0.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Ho-Wong
           H Q52                     170          8.00   4.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D K82      Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 11-French-French
   10      C K86          3          170          8.00   4.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 13-Lau-Tu
12     6               0     3       170          8.00   4.00 9-Mackie-White vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   12      Par: 3Ss =     0          140          3.50   8.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to NS                 140          3.50   8.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    0.00  12.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Karro-Karro
    by North:  6  9  4  4  9                50    1.50  10.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  6  9  4  4  9         170          8.00   4.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 12-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  6  4  9  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  9  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T7       Morning      
           H Q8753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 932      C Q876     S KQ86         200         10.00   2.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 14-Burns-Anderson
H AK94                H 6            300         11.50   0.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D J97      V SOUTH    D Q854         300         11.50   0.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
C KJT      S AJ54     C A932         100          8.00   4.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Ho-Wong
           H JT2                           120    2.50   9.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AKT2     Freakness:           120    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 11-French-French
    4      C 54           3                120    2.50   9.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 13-Lau-Tu
12    11               0     3             120    2.50   9.50 9-Mackie-White vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   13      Par: 2Nw =     1                100    6.00   6.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           120 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    2.50   9.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Karro-Karro
    by North:  5  5  7  5  5               120    2.50   9.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  5  5  7  5  5         100          8.00   4.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 12-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  8  8  6  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QJ53     Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9762     C T973     S KT4          110          6.50   5.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 13-Lau-Tu
H AT6                 H 73           110          6.50   5.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D K6       V SOUTH    D AQT32         50          2.50   9.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
C K862     S A8       C Q54          140         10.50   1.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
           H KJ9852                   50          2.50   9.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 8-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 954      Freakness:     140         10.50   1.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    6      C AJ           1                110    0.50  11.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Tsou-Yung
10    11               1     2             110    0.50  11.50 9-Mackie-White vs 14-Burns-Anderson
   13      Par: 3De =     4          110          6.50   5.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to EW                 110          6.50   5.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         12.00   0.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Ho-Wong
    by North:  5  5  7  4  5         110          6.50   5.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  5  5  7  4  5         110          6.50   5.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 11-French-French
     by East:  6  8  6  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  5  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 84       Morning      
           H A863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 986      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C QT63     S QT63         200         11.50   0.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 13-Lau-Tu
H J74                 H Q92          200         11.50   0.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D KT72     N SOUTH    D A5           110          6.50   5.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
C J985     S AKJ72    C AK42         100          2.50   9.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
           H KT5                     110          6.50   5.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 8-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QJ43     Freakness:     110          6.50   5.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    6      C 7            1                 50    0.50  11.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Tsou-Yung
 5    15               1     1       110          6.50   5.50 9-Mackie-White vs 14-Burns-Anderson
   14      Par: 2Sn =     4          100          2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to NS                 110          6.50   5.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         10.00   2.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Ho-Wong
    by North:  7  8  8  7  6                50    0.50  11.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  7  7  7  7  6         110          6.50   5.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 11-French-French
     by East:  6  6  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K98743   Morning      
           H 654                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 65       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C 95       S Q65          100         10.50   1.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 12-Tsou-Yung
H AK9872              H J3                 170    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Burns-Anderson
D Q2       D SOUTH    D AK987              100    8.00   4.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C J74      S A2       C QT8          200         12.00   0.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H QT                            140    5.00   7.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 7-Ho-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D JT43     Freakness:           100    8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
    3      C AK632        4                140    5.00   7.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-French-French
11    12               4     2             140    5.00   7.00 9-Mackie-White vs 13-Lau-Tu
   14      Par: 3Nw =     3                620    1.50  10.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           600 to EW                       660    0.00  12.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    1.50  10.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
    by North:  3  7  3  5  6         100         10.50   1.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 8-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  7  3  5  6               100    8.00   4.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 10-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  9  5  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJT42    Morning      
           H 985                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q763     C 5        S A5           100          8.50   3.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 12-Tsou-Yung
H AJ764               H 2                  110    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Burns-Anderson
D 64       N SOUTH    D QJT95        300         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C T7       S 98       C AQJ86        100          8.50   3.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H KQT3                          470    0.00  12.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 7-Ho-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:           150    1.00  11.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
   11      C K9432        4          100          8.50   3.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-French-French
 7    14               3     6       100          8.50   3.50 9-Mackie-White vs 13-Lau-Tu
    8      Par: 2Dw =     3                 50    4.00   8.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Powell-Johnston
            90 to EW                  50          5.00   7.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   3.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
    by North:  6  7  7  5  5         100          8.50   3.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 8-Karro-Karro
    by South:  6  7  7  5  5               130    2.00  10.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 10-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  6  5  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q52      Morning      
           H A32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT763    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C T3       S AJ6                 90    4.00   8.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 11-French-French
H T864                H J9                  50    5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Lau-Tu
D AK85     N SOUTH    D J92          110         11.00   1.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C AQ7      S KT943    C KJ642        110         11.00   1.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
           H KQ75                           50    5.50   6.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 8-Karro-Karro
    8      C 985          2                120    2.50   9.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Chiew-Kling
13    11               1     2             600    0.50  11.50 9-Mackie-White vs 12-Tsou-Yung
    8     Par: 3Sn*-1     4                120    2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           100 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   4.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  4  8  7  5  4         110         11.00   1.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 7-Ho-Wong
    by South:  4  8  7  5  4               600    0.50  11.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  8  5  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T75      Morning      
           H AKT975                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C 7        S AQ862        720          8.00   4.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 11-French-French
H J43                 H 862          640          2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Lau-Tu
D QJ432    V SOUTH    D T85                100    0.00  12.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C J8       S J3       C T2          1390         10.00   2.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
           H Q                      1460         11.00   1.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:     710          5.50   6.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 8-Karro-Karro
   11      C AKQ96543     5          650          4.00   8.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Chiew-Kling
 8     6               2     2       710          5.50   6.50 9-Mackie-White vs 12-Tsou-Yung
   15      Par: 4Hs =     9          600          1.00  11.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           620 to NS                 720          8.00   4.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         720          8.00   4.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  8  7 10  8 11        1470         12.00   0.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 7-Ho-Wong
    by South:  8  7 10  8 11         640          2.50   9.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  0  5  0  5  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  5  0  5  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A97      Morning      
           H QJT7653                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C KT3      S KJ854        170          4.50   7.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 10-Chiew-Kling
H K42                 H A98                 50    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Tsou-Yung
D Q7653    D SOUTH    D 42           200          6.50   5.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C 852      S Q63      C QJ7          420          9.00   3.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H                                50    2.00  10.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT98   Freakness:           200    0.00  12.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
   10      C A964         8          170          4.50   7.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
 5    11               2     2       200          6.50   5.50 9-Mackie-White vs 11-French-French
   14      Par: 4Hn =     7          450         12.00   0.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Lau-Tu
           420 to NS                 420          9.00   3.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   3.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    by North:  9  9 10 10 10         430         11.00   1.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
    by South:  9  8  9 10 10                50    2.00  10.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 8-Karro-Karro
     by East:  4  4  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  3  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T952     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ843   C AJT643   S 6            100         10.50   1.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 10-Chiew-Kling
H J                   H AT9852             140    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Tsou-Yung
D A42      V SOUTH    D KT863              420    0.00  12.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C 752      S Q7       C K             50          8.50   3.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H Q7643                         200    1.50  10.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D Q75      Freakness:           200    1.50  10.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
    9      C Q98          6                110    7.00   5.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
13    10               5     8       100         10.50   1.50 9-Mackie-White vs 11-French-French
    8      Par: 5Dw =     2                140    4.00   8.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Lau-Tu
           400 to EW                       140    4.00   8.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   3.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    by North:  7  4  4  1  7         150         12.00   0.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
    by South:  7  4  4  1  7               130    6.00   6.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 8-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  9  9 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  9 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q6       Morning      
           H T873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q975     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ84     C 963      S T9732              170    5.50   6.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
H QJ6                 H 9                  200    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-French-French
D K86      V SOUTH    D AJT3               200    3.00   9.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 13-Lau-Tu
C AT7      S K5       C J54                140    8.50   3.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H AK542                         790    0.00  12.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:           140    8.50   3.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
    4      C KQ82         1                170    5.50   6.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 7-Ho-Wong
15     6               0     4             140    8.50   3.50 9-Mackie-White vs 10-Chiew-Kling
   15      Par: 4Se =     3          100         12.00   0.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Tsou-Yung
           620 to EW                       200    3.00   9.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.50   3.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  4  3  7  4  5               100   11.00   1.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  4  3  7  4  5               500    1.00  11.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
     by East:  8 10  6  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  6  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AT4      Morning      
           H J97654                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C K        S KJ9652       420          6.00   6.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
H K8                  H 2            420          6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-French-French
D JT6      N SOUTH    D 987          450         11.00   1.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 13-Lau-Tu
C QJ9654   S 83       C A87          450         11.00   1.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H AQT3                    420          6.00   6.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D K432     Freakness:     450         11.00   1.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
   14      C T32          5          420          6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 7-Ho-Wong
 9     8               4     5       420          6.00   6.00 9-Mackie-White vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    9      Par: 4Hs =     1                140    0.00  12.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Tsou-Yung
           420 to NS                 420          6.00   6.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.00   6.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  6  5 10  8  5         170          1.50  10.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  6  5 10  8  5         170          1.50  10.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
     by East:  7  6  2  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  2  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT6      Morning      
           H AJ97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K752     C T84      S QJ98           PASS       4.50   7.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 7-Ho-Wong
H KQT                 H 542                110    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Chiew-Kling
D 432      D SOUTH    D A985         110         11.50   0.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 12-Tsou-Yung
C J97      S 43       C A6                 110    1.50  10.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H 863                       PASS       4.50   7.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   10      C KQ532        0          110         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
 9    11               0     1       100         10.00   2.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Karro-Karro
   10      Par: 3Cs =     2           50          7.50   4.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-French-French
           110 to NS                  50          7.50   4.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Lau-Tu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   4.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  7  6  8  6  9               110    1.50  10.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    by South:  7  6  8  6  9               110    1.50  10.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
     by East:  5  7  4  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QT976    Morning      
           H K53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J832     C Q973     S A            200          7.50   4.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 7-Ho-Wong
H AT84                H J762         420         11.00   1.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Chiew-Kling
D Q732     N SOUTH    D KJ84               100    1.50  10.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 12-Tsou-Yung
C 6        S K54      C J842               150    0.00  12.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H Q9                      210          9.00   3.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D T965     Freakness:     420         11.00   1.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      C AKT5         4                100    1.50  10.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
 7    10               3     3       200          7.50   4.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Karro-Karro
   12      Par: 4Sn =     1                 50    3.50   8.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-French-French
           420 to NS                 420         11.00   1.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Lau-Tu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          6.00   6.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  8 10  5  5 10                50    3.50   8.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    by South:  8 10  5  5 10         140          5.00   7.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
     by East:  4  3  8  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  8  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AK94     Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C J9764    S T87          300          8.00   4.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
H 953                 H AKT87              110    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Karro-Karro
D AK87542  N SOUTH    D QT9          420          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 11-French-French
C 8        S QJ52     C K2           150          5.00   7.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 13-Lau-Tu
           H QJ62                    150          5.00   7.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     150          5.00   7.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    9      C AQT53        4          800         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
 7    12               7     2       500         10.00   2.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Ho-Wong
   12     Par: 6De*-3     6                 50    1.00  11.00 9-Mackie-White vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
           500 to NS                 150          5.00   7.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          2.00  10.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  4 11  6  4 12         800         11.50   0.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  4 11  6  4 12         150          5.00   7.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  4  2  7  9  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  7  9  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A9       Morning      
           H KQJT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A862     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ3      C AT3      S K6542        300         11.96   0.04 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
H 9852                H A764         100          7.63   4.38 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Karro-Karro
D T4       V SOUTH    D QJ95         100          7.63   4.38 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 11-French-French
C KQ97     S T87      C              100          7.63   4.38 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 13-Lau-Tu
           H 3                       AVE+  AVE-   7.20   4.80 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D K73      Freakness:           590    0.04  11.96 6-Mead-Peacock vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
   18      C J86542       1          100          7.63   4.38 7-Tafler-Lee vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
 8    10               1     6        50          3.83   8.17 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Ho-Wong
    4      Par: 3Cs =     5                200    1.13  10.88 9-Mackie-White vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
           110 to NS                 100          7.63   4.38 11-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.21   9.79 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  7  6  6  7  9          50          3.83   8.17 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  6  6  7  9         110         10.88   1.13 14-Durant-Loewen vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  6  7  6  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  6  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K9764    Morning      
           H AQJ87                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 763      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT832   C          S J5           200          5.00   7.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
H K9                  H 54                 100    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Ho-Wong
D 5        D SOUTH    D AJT98              100    1.50  10.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
C AKT4     S          C 9832         420          8.00   4.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 12-Tsou-Yung
           H T632                          730    0.00  12.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D KQ42     Freakness:     500         11.00   1.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      C QJ765        7          500         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
16     6               6     3       170          4.00   8.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
    8      Par: 4Hs =     6          420          8.00   4.00 9-Mackie-White vs 8-Karro-Karro
           420 to NS                 420          8.00   4.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          6.00   6.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 13-Lau-Tu
    by North:  6  5 10  7  6         100          3.00   9.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  6  5 10  7  6         500         11.00   1.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
     by East:  5  7  3  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  3  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AT94     Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C 74       S QJ832              630    6.50   5.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
H AK94                H JT5                660    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Ho-Wong
D AQ96     V SOUTH    D K8                 630    6.50   5.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
C KJ92     S K76      C Q86                630    6.50   5.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 12-Tsou-Yung
           H Q82                           130   11.50   0.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D JT5      Freakness:           200   10.00   2.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    4      C AT53         1                630    6.50   5.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
17     9               3     2             660    1.50  10.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
   10      Par: 4Nw =     0                130   11.50   0.50 9-Mackie-White vs 8-Karro-Karro
           630 to EW                       630    6.50   5.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.50  10.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 13-Lau-Tu
    by North:  3  4  2  3  3               660    1.50  10.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  3  4  2  3  3               630    6.50   5.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
     by East: 10  9 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A876     Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 432      C QJ742    S K                  450    4.50   7.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
H KJ9543              H AT6                110   10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
D 962      V SOUTH    D AKQ4         200         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 8-Karro-Karro
C T        S QJT95    C A9865         50         11.00   1.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 10-Chiew-Kling
           H Q7                            170    8.00   4.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Lau-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D JT85     Freakness:           480    2.00  10.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    7      C K3           3                980    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
 4    20               5     4             450    4.50   7.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
    9      Par: 5He =     3                230    7.00   5.00 9-Mackie-White vs 7-Ho-Wong
           450 to EW                       140    9.00   3.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    2.00  10.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 11-French-French
    by North:  3  7  1  4  5               480    2.00  10.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  3  7  1  4  5               300    6.00   6.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  8  5 11  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5 11  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T976     Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J953     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C 43       S J5           590         12.00   0.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
H K852                H AQJ          100          8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
D 87       N SOUTH    D QT                 100    3.50   8.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 8-Karro-Karro
C AQJ65    S AQ842    C KT9872             100    3.50   8.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 10-Chiew-Kling
           H T94                     200         11.00   1.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Lau-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D AK642    Freakness:     100          8.50   3.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    1      C              1                300    1.00  11.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
13    13               3     4             100    3.50   8.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
   13     Par: 4Ss*-1     7                100    3.50   8.50 9-Mackie-White vs 7-Ho-Wong
           100 to EW                       660    0.00  12.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   6.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 11-French-French
    by North:  3  9  2  9  2         100          8.50   3.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  3  9  2  9  2         100          8.50   3.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  4 10  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  9  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AKQ86    Morning      
           H J97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C A43      S J                  100    4.00   8.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
H 865                 H AKT32              100    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
D AQT9     D SOUTH    D 763                100    4.00   8.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 7-Ho-Wong
C K652     S T9732    C Q987               100    4.00   8.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
           H Q4                            100    4.00   8.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D KJ84     Freakness:     140         10.50   1.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 14-Burns-Anderson
   14      C JT           2                100    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9    10               1     4       140         10.50   1.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    7     Par: 4Ss*-2     3          140         10.50   1.50 9-Mackie-White vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
           500 to EW                 140         10.50   1.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   8.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  6  8  3  4  3               100    4.00   8.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 12-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  6  8  3  4  3               100    4.00   8.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  5 10  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5 10  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A96      Morning      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C AKT95    S K74          420          9.00   3.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
H JT5                 H 82                 100    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
D K65      N SOUTH    D AQ743               50    7.50   4.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 7-Ho-Wong
C J842     S QJ32     C Q73                150    1.50  10.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
           H K97643                        100    5.00   7.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:           150    1.50  10.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 14-Burns-Anderson
   18      C 6            2          450         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 5    11               0     2              50    7.50   4.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    6      Par: 4Hn =     6          450         11.00   1.00 9-Mackie-White vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
           420 to NS                 450         11.00   1.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.50  10.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  7  9 10  6  7               100    5.00   7.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 12-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  7  9 10  6  7               150    1.50  10.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  6  2  1  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  2  1  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AQT      Morning      
           H 75                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 865      C AQ       S K7                  50    0.50  11.50 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H K9843               H AJ62         150          7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q9       N SOUTH    D 87           130          4.00   8.00 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
C K64      S J9432    C T8532        130          4.00   8.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 8-Karro-Karro
           H QT                      130          4.00   8.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:     130          4.00   8.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 12-Tsou-Yung
   19      C J97          4          420         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 8     8               2     3       170          8.00   4.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
    5      Par: 4Sn =     2          420         11.50   0.50 9-Mackie-White vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
           420 to NS                 190          9.00   3.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Ho-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          4.00   8.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  8 10  5 10  5         200         10.00   2.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 11-French-French
    by South:  8 10  5 10  5                50    0.50  11.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East:  4  3  8  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 64       Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQT6    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ73    C K863     S K85          300         11.00   1.00 1-Harper-Ohmart vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H KQJ65               H 842                140    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
D 9        V SOUTH    D 8432               100    5.50   6.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
C J4       S T92      C T92                140    2.00  10.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 8-Karro-Karro
           H A97                           140    2.00  10.00 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:           140    2.00  10.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 12-Tsou-Yung
   12      C AQ75         3                100    5.50   6.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 1-Powell-Johnston
14     3               6     0       130          9.50   2.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
   11     Par: 5He*-2     0          130          9.50   2.50 9-Mackie-White vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
           500 to NS                 100          7.50   4.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Ho-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  10.00 11-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  8  4  4 10 11         400         12.00   0.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 11-French-French
    by South:  8  4  4 10 11         100          7.50   4.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 13-Lau-Tu
     by East:  3  9  9  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  9  9  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H AT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T94      C KT876    S J2           480          7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
H Q862                H J75          480          7.50   4.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
D KQ875    D SOUTH    D J6432        480          7.50   4.50 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 7-Ho-Wong
C A        S K7653    C J93          500         11.50   0.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
           H K94                     170          2.00  10.00 6-Mead-Peacock vs 11-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     480          7.50   4.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 13-Lau-Tu
   17      C Q542         2          150          1.00  11.00 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11     4               4     2       480          7.50   4.50 9-Mackie-White vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    8      Par: 6Ss =     4          480          7.50   4.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
           980 to NS                 500         11.50   0.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.00  12.00 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  8 12  8  6 12         450          3.50   8.50 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 12-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  8 12  8  6 12         450          3.50   8.50 14-Durant-Loewen vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  1  1  4  7  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  4  7  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AKJ63    Morning      
           H KQ954                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q72      C A54      S T984         710          9.50   2.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Dagan
H 2                   H 63           500          2.50   9.50 3-Christoffersen-Smith vs 5-Syrnyk-Goodman
D AKQ54    V SOUTH    D JT97        1460         12.00   0.00 4-Jinnah-Kho vs 7-Ho-Wong
C KT76     S 5        C QJ8          680          5.50   6.50 5-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Lenobel-Segal
           H AJT87                   710          9.50   2.50 6-Mead-Peacock vs 11-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 8632     Freakness:     710          9.50   2.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 13-Lau-Tu
   17      C 932          7          710          9.50   2.50 8-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
14     4               4     1       680          5.50   6.50 9-Mackie-White vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    5      Par: 7Hn =     4          680          5.50   6.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Crowhurst-Balcom
          2210 to NS                 500          2.50   9.50 11-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          5.50   6.50 12-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  8 10 13  5  7               110    0.00  12.00 13-Shimokura-Gibson vs 12-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  8 10 13  5  7         260          1.00  11.00 14-Durant-Loewen vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  4  3  0  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  0  7  6