VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 22, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  110.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   65.68  144.50  A   1                 1                1.61(OA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  2   51.36  113.00  B         3                 5          0.35(OB) Barbara Jeffery - Christine Allen
  3   49.55  109.00  B                                               Hilary Doig - Joan Donaldson
  4   50.00  110.00  A                                               Ralph Bigio - Dana Schwartz
  5   57.50  126.50  B   3     1           6     2          0.84(OB) Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  6   41.82   92.00  B                                               Larraine Smith - Bill Hall
  7   52.50  115.50  A  6/7                                 0.15(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  8   55.45  122.00  A   4                                  0.34(SA) Janet McKinlay - Joan Arnold
  9   52.50  115.50  B  6/7    2                 4          0.47(OB) Mary Halpin - Charlene Gram
 10   62.73  138.00  A   2                 3                0.91(OA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 11   38.41   84.50  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
 12   53.41  117.50  A   5                                  0.19(SA) Betty Cameron - Susan Kroft
 13   48.41  106.50  C               2                 4    0.30(OC) Karen Munro - Dona Cornish
 14   31.59   69.50  C                                               Janet Rivers - Jody Atkinson
 15   38.64   85.00  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Ros Madden
 16   50.45  111.00  C         4     1           6     1    0.72(OC) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton

FUTURE STARS TOURNAMENT IS COMING UP ON MARCH 3RD & 4TH !

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session February 22, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  110.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.41   95.50  B                                               Donna Brown - Leslie Hill
  2   36.59   80.50  C                                               Irene Dundon - Eloise Carbone
  3   49.77  109.50  C  6/7   3/4    1                 2    0.54(OC) Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  4   42.73   94.00  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  5   53.18  117.00  A   5                                  0.19(SA) Sheila Van De Velde - David Drake
  6   56.36  124.00  B   4     2                 3          0.63(OB) Linda Simmons - Debra Sutherland
  7   46.36  102.00  B                                               Maureen Serink - Leslie Pratt
  8   62.50  137.50  B   2     1           4     1          1.12(OB) Ian Gilhooley - Karen Tomkins
  9   45.00   99.00  C                                               Joan Fromme - Alan Atkins
 10   61.82  136.00  A   3                 5                0.51(OA) Sharon Harowitz - I Jack Aaron
 11   49.09  108.00  C         5     2                 3    0.41(OC) Victoria Silk - David Clayton
 12   45.91  101.00  C               3                      0.14(SC) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
 13   49.77  109.50  B  6/7   3/4                           0.33(SB) Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
 14   47.95  105.50  B                                               Julie Mussenden - Dan Majewski
 15   45.68  100.50  C                                               Lori Purssell - Holly Bennett
 16   63.86  140.50  A   1                 2                1.21(OA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones

FUTURE STARS TOURNAMENT IS COMING UP ON MARCH 3RD & 4TH !


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.31% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.69% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.00  South: 10.13   East: 9.59   West: 10.28

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 104.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 112.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.19  South: 3.53   East: 3.00   West: 2.69
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 964      Morning      
           H K762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T32      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT3     C JT7      S A5                 490    5.00   5.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 1-Brown-Hill
H AJ9                 H Q                  920    2.00   8.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 12-Lang-Lang
D A        N SOUTH    D KJ98654            940    0.00  10.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
C AKQ84    S K872     C 965                920    2.00   8.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 16-Gould-Jones
           H T8543                         420   10.00   0.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:           490    5.00   5.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
    4      C 32           0                920    2.00   8.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 7-Serink-Pratt
21    10               4     7             460    7.50   2.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
    5      Par: 7De =     3                490    5.00   5.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 11-Silk-Clayton
          1440 to EW                       460    7.50   2.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    9.00   1.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
    by North:  0  2  5  0  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  0  2  5  0  0       
     by East: 12 11  8 13 13       
     by West: 11 11  8 13 12       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S JT9764   Morning      
           H 7653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C K6       S AK32               200    8.00   2.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 1-Brown-Hill
H K                   H AJ4                170    9.00   1.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 12-Lang-Lang
D AT632    V SOUTH    D 9            100         10.00   0.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
C T9753    S 5        C AQJ82              940    0.00  10.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 16-Gould-Jones
           H QT982                         460    2.50   7.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ874   Freakness:           600    1.00   9.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
    4      C 4            6                440    5.00   5.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 7-Serink-Pratt
 9    19               6     4             460    2.50   7.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
    8      Par: 7Ce =     8                440    5.00   5.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 11-Silk-Clayton
          1440 to EW                       440    5.00   5.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    7.00   3.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
    by North:  1  3  6  4  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  1  3  6  4  0       
     by East: 11 10  6  9 13       
     by West: 11 10  6  9 13       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q975     Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C AQ932    S 43                 100    1.00   9.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 16-Gould-Jones
H K987                H AJT4         170          7.50   2.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
D A64      D SOUTH    D JT953              140    0.00  10.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
C J75      S KJ62     C T4                  50    2.50   7.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
           H Q52                       PASS       5.00   5.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D K82      Freakness:     200          9.50   0.50 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
   10      C K86          3                 50    2.50   7.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
12     6               0     3       170          7.50   2.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   12      Par: 3Ss =     0            PASS       5.00   5.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
           140 to NS                   PASS       5.00   5.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 12-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          9.50   0.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
    by North:  6  9  4  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  9  4  4  9       
     by East:  6  4  9  9  4       
     by West:  6  4  9  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T7       Morning      
           H Q8753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 932      C Q876     S KQ86         200          9.00   1.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 16-Gould-Jones
H AK94                H 6                  100    1.00   9.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
D J97      V SOUTH    D Q854                90    2.00   8.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
C KJT      S AJ54     C A932          90          4.00   6.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
           H JT2                     110          7.00   3.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D AKT2     Freakness:            80    3.00   7.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
    4      C 54           3          200          9.00   1.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
12    11               0     3       200          9.00   1.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   13      Par: 2Nw =     1                600    0.00  10.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
           120 to EW                 100          5.50   4.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 12-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.50   4.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
    by North:  5  5  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  5  7  5  5       
     by East:  8  8  6  8  8       
     by West:  8  8  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QJ53     Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9762     C T973     S KT4           50          5.00   5.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
H AT6                 H 73           110          8.00   2.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 1-Brown-Hill
D K6       V SOUTH    D AQT32        110          8.00   2.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
C K862     S A8       C Q54                100    2.50   7.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
           H KJ9852                  110          8.00   2.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 16-Gould-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D 954      Freakness:     110          8.00   2.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
    6      C AJ           1                100    2.50   7.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
10    11               1     2             100    2.50   7.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 7-Serink-Pratt
   13      Par: 3De =     4          110          8.00   2.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
           110 to EW                       200    0.00  10.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 11-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50   7.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  5  5  7  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  5  7  4  5       
     by East:  6  8  6  9  8       
     by West:  6  8  5  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 84       Morning      
           H A863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 986      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C QT63     S QT63         140          9.50   0.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
H J74                 H Q92                 50    2.50   7.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 1-Brown-Hill
D KT72     N SOUTH    D A5           110          6.50   3.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
C J985     S AKJ72    C AK42                50    2.50   7.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
           H KT5                     140          9.50   0.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 16-Gould-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D QJ43     Freakness:     110          6.50   3.50 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
    6      C 7            1          110          6.50   3.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
 5    15               1     1             100    0.00  10.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 7-Serink-Pratt
   14      Par: 2Sn =     4                 50    2.50   7.50 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
           110 to NS                        50    2.50   7.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 11-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.50   3.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  7  8  8  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  7  7  7  6       
     by East:  6  6  6  5  7       
     by West:  6  5  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K98743   Morning      
           H 654                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 65       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C 95       S Q65          200          7.50   2.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
H AK9872              H J3                 140    1.00   9.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 16-Gould-Jones
D Q2       D SOUTH    D AK987        300         10.00   0.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
C J74      S A2       C QT8                110    3.00   7.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
           H QT                      100          5.00   5.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
HiCrdPts:  D JT43     Freakness:     200          7.50   2.50 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 1-Brown-Hill
    3      C AK632        4                110    3.00   7.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
11    12               4     2             110    3.00   7.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
   14      Par: 3Nw =     3                200    0.00  10.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           600 to EW                 200          7.50   2.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          7.50   2.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 12-Lang-Lang
    by North:  3  7  3  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  7  3  5  6       
     by East:  9  5  8  7  7       
     by West:  9  5  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJT42    Morning      
           H 985                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q763     C 5        S A5           150          8.50   1.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
H AJ764               H 2            100          6.00   4.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 16-Gould-Jones
D 64       N SOUTH    D QJT95        100          6.00   4.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
C T7       S 98       C AQJ86        150          8.50   1.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
           H KQT3                    800         10.00   0.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:            50    2.00   8.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 1-Brown-Hill
   11      C K9432        4           50          3.50   6.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
 7    14               3     6       100          6.00   4.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    8      Par: 2Dw =     3                150    1.00   9.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
            90 to EW                       400    0.00  10.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          3.50   6.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 12-Lang-Lang
    by North:  6  7  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  7  7  5  5       
     by East:  6  5  5  7  7       
     by West:  7  6  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q52      Morning      
           H A32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT763    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C T3       S AJ6          140          8.00   2.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
H T864                H J9           110          6.50   3.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
D AK85     N SOUTH    D J92          200          9.00   1.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 1-Brown-Hill
C AQ7      S KT943    C KJ642        110          6.50   3.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
           H KQ75                          100    4.00   6.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           110    1.50   8.50 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 16-Gould-Jones
    8      C 985          2                110    1.50   8.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
13    11               1     2       300         10.00   0.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
    8     Par: 3Sn*-1     4                110    1.50   8.50 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 7-Serink-Pratt
           100 to EW                 100          5.00   5.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.50   8.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 11-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  4  8  7  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  8  7  5  4       
     by East:  8  5  6  7  9       
     by West:  8  5  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T75      Morning      
           H AKT975                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C 7        S AQ862       1390          9.50   0.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
H J43                 H 862          190          4.00   6.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
D QJ432    V SOUTH    D T85          640          6.50   3.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 1-Brown-Hill
C J8       S J3       C T2                 100    0.00  10.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
           H Q                       720          8.00   2.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:     170          3.00   7.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 16-Gould-Jones
   11      C AKQ96543     5         1390          9.50   0.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
 8     6               2     2       150          1.50   8.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
   15      Par: 4Hs =     9          640          6.50   3.50 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 7-Serink-Pratt
           620 to NS                 150          1.50   8.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          5.00   5.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 11-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  8  7 10  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  7 10  8 11       
     by East:  0  5  0  5  0       
     by West:  0  5  0  5  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A97      Morning      
           H QJT7653                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C KT3      S KJ854        170          6.00   4.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 12-Lang-Lang
H K42                 H A98          420          8.50   1.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
D Q7653    D SOUTH    D 42                  50    3.00   7.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 16-Gould-Jones
C 852      S Q63      C QJ7          420          8.50   1.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
           H                                50    3.00   7.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT98   Freakness:           150    0.00  10.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
   10      C A964         8                 50    3.00   7.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 1-Brown-Hill
 5    11               2     2       450         10.00   0.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
   14      Par: 4Hn =     7          400          7.00   3.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
           420 to NS                 140          5.00   5.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00   9.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
    by North:  9  9 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  8  9 10 10       
     by East:  4  4  3  3  2       
     by West:  3  4  3  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T952     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ843   C AJT643   S 6             50          5.00   5.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 12-Lang-Lang
H J                   H AT9852             300    1.00   9.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
D A42      V SOUTH    D KT863        100          7.50   2.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 16-Gould-Jones
C 752      S Q7       C K                  140    3.50   6.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
           H Q7643                   150         10.00   0.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D Q75      Freakness:           450    0.00  10.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    9      C Q98          6          100          7.50   2.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 1-Brown-Hill
13    10               5     8       100          7.50   2.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
    8      Par: 5Dw =     2                200    2.00   8.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
           400 to EW                       140    3.50   6.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.50   2.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
    by North:  7  4  4  1  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  4  4  1  7       
     by East:  6  9  9 11  5       
     by West:  6  9  9 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q6       Morning      
           H T873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q975     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ84     C 963      S T9732              140    6.00   4.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 11-Silk-Clayton
H QJ6                 H 9                  140    6.00   4.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
D K86      V SOUTH    D AJT3               300    0.00  10.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
C AT7      S K5       C J54                140    6.00   4.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 1-Brown-Hill
           H AK542                         170    2.50   7.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:           170    2.50   7.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
    4      C KQ82         1          100          9.50   0.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 7-Serink-Pratt
15     6               0     4             140    6.00   4.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
   15      Par: 4Se =     3                140    6.00   4.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
           620 to EW                       230    1.00   9.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   0.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
    by North:  4  3  7  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  3  7  4  5       
     by East:  8 10  6  9  8       
     by West:  8 10  6  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AT4      Morning      
           H J97654                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C K        S KJ9652       450          8.50   1.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 11-Silk-Clayton
H K8                  H 2             50          3.00   7.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
D JT6      N SOUTH    D 987                140    0.00  10.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
C QJ9654   S 83       C A87          450          8.50   1.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 1-Brown-Hill
           H AQT3                    450          8.50   1.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D K432     Freakness:     420          5.50   4.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
   14      C T32          5          450          8.50   1.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 7-Serink-Pratt
 9     8               4     5        50          3.00   7.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
    9      Par: 4Hs =     1                130    1.00   9.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
           420 to NS                 420          5.50   4.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          3.00   7.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
    by North:  6  5 10  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  5 10  8  5       
     by East:  7  6  2  4  8       
     by West:  7  6  2  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT6      Morning      
           H AJ97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K752     C T84      S QJ98           PASS       4.50   5.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
H KQT                 H 542          110          9.50   0.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 12-Lang-Lang
D 432      D SOUTH    D A985         110          9.50   0.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
C J97      S 43       C A6                 110    0.50   9.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 16-Gould-Jones
           H 863                       PASS       4.50   5.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:       PASS       4.50   5.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
   10      C KQ532        0            PASS       4.50   5.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
 9    11               0     1        50          7.00   3.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   10      Par: 3Cs =     2                100    2.00   8.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
           110 to NS                 100          8.00   2.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.50   9.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 7-Serink-Pratt
    by North:  7  6  8  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  6  8  6  9       
     by East:  5  7  4  6  4       
     by West:  5  7  5  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QT976    Morning      
           H K53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J832     C Q973     S A            720         10.00   0.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
H AT84                H J762                50    2.50   7.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 12-Lang-Lang
D Q732     N SOUTH    D KJ84         140          4.50   5.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
C 6        S K54      C J842               150    0.00  10.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 16-Gould-Jones
           H Q9                      200          8.50   1.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
HiCrdPts:  D T965     Freakness:     170          6.50   3.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
   11      C AKT5         4          200          8.50   1.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
 7    10               3     3              50    2.50   7.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   12      Par: 4Sn =     1                100    1.00   9.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
           420 to NS                 170          6.50   3.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          4.50   5.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 7-Serink-Pratt
    by North:  8 10  5  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8 10  5  5 10       
     by East:  4  3  8  7  3       
     by West:  4  3  8  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AK94     Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C J9764    S T87          400          5.50   4.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
H 953                 H AKT87        420          7.50   2.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 11-Silk-Clayton
D AK87542  N SOUTH    D QT9          300          3.50   6.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
C 8        S QJ52     C K2           420          7.50   2.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
           H QJ62                    100          1.50   8.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     300          3.50   6.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
    9      C AQT53        4           50          0.00  10.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
 7    12               7     2       450          9.50   0.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 7-Serink-Pratt
   12     Par: 6De*-3     6          450          9.50   0.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
           500 to NS                 100          1.50   8.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          5.50   4.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  4 11  6  4 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4 11  6  4 12       
     by East:  4  2  7  9  1       
     by West:  4  2  7  9  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A9       Morning      
           H KQJT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A862     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ3      C AT3      S K6542        110          6.50   3.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
H 9852                H A764         150          9.50   0.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 11-Silk-Clayton
D T4       V SOUTH    D QJ95         150          9.50   0.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
C KQ97     S T87      C                    100    3.00   7.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
           H 3                             200    1.50   8.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D K73      Freakness:           300    0.00  10.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
   18      C J86542       1           90          4.50   5.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
 8    10               1     6        90          4.50   5.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 7-Serink-Pratt
    4      Par: 3Cs =     5          110          6.50   3.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
           110 to NS                 120          8.00   2.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50   8.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    by North:  7  6  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  6  6  7  9       
     by East:  6  7  6  4  3       
     by West:  6  7  6  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K9764    Morning      
           H AQJ87                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 763      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT832   C          S J5           140          4.00   6.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 7-Serink-Pratt
H K9                  H 54           420          8.50   1.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
D 5        D SOUTH    D AJT98        140          4.00   6.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 12-Lang-Lang
C AKT4     S          C 9832         590         10.00   0.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
           H T632                    170          6.00   4.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 16-Gould-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D KQ42     Freakness:            50    0.50   9.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
   10      C QJ765        7          140          4.00   6.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
16     6               6     3       420          8.50   1.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    8      Par: 4Hs =     6                 50    0.50   9.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           420 to NS                 100          2.00   8.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          7.00   3.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
    by North:  6  5 10  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  5 10  7  6       
     by East:  5  7  3  5  7       
     by West:  5  8  3  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AT94     Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C 74       S QJ832        100          9.50   0.50 1-Walter-Walter vs 7-Serink-Pratt
H AK94                H JT5          100          9.50   0.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
D AQ96     V SOUTH    D K8                 210    5.00   5.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 12-Lang-Lang
C KJ92     S K76      C Q86                150    7.00   3.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
           H Q82                           600    3.50   6.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 16-Gould-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D JT5      Freakness:           120    8.00   2.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
    4      C AT53         1                620    2.00   8.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
17     9               3     2             600    3.50   6.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
   10      Par: 4Nw =     0                650    0.00  10.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           630 to EW                       630    1.00   9.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    6.00   4.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
    by North:  3  4  2  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  4  2  3  3       
     by East: 10  9 10 10 10       
     by West: 10  9 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A876     Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 432      C QJ742    S K                  450    2.00   8.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
H KJ9543              H AT6                200    5.00   5.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
D 962      V SOUTH    D AKQ4               450    2.00   8.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
C T        S QJT95    C A9865              450    2.00   8.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
           H Q7                      250         10.00   0.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
HiCrdPts:  D JT85     Freakness:            90    8.00   2.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 1-Brown-Hill
    7      C K3           3           50          9.00   1.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
 4    20               5     4             480    0.00  10.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
    9      Par: 5He =     3                130    7.00   3.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 7-Serink-Pratt
           450 to EW                       200    5.00   5.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.00   5.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 11-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  3  7  1  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  7  1  4  5       
     by East:  8  5 11  9  8       
     by West:  8  5 11  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T976     Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J953     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C 43       S J5           100          6.00   4.00 1-Walter-Walter vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
H K852                H AQJ                650    0.00  10.00 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
D 87       N SOUTH    D QT                  50    3.00   7.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
C AQJ65    S AQ842    C KT9872       100          6.00   4.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
           H T94                     100          6.00   4.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
HiCrdPts:  D AK642    Freakness:     100          6.00   4.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 1-Brown-Hill
    1      C              1          100          6.00   4.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
13    13               3     4             130    1.50   8.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
   13     Par: 4Ss*-1     7          200         10.00   0.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 7-Serink-Pratt
           100 to EW                 170          9.00   1.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    1.50   8.50 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 11-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  3  9  2  9  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  9  2  9  2       
     by East:  7  4 10  4 10       
     by West:  7  4  9  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AKQ86    Morning      
           H J97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C A43      S J            110          5.50   4.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 7-Serink-Pratt
H 865                 H AKT32              200    0.00  10.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
D AQT9     D SOUTH    D 763          140          8.50   1.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 11-Silk-Clayton
C K652     S T9732    C Q987               100    2.50   7.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
           H Q4                            100    2.50   7.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 16-Gould-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D KJ84     Freakness:     140          8.50   1.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
   14      C JT           2          110          5.50   4.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
 9    10               1     4       140          8.50   1.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    7     Par: 4Ss*-2     3                100    2.50   7.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           500 to EW                       100    2.50   7.50 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   1.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 12-Lang-Lang
    by North:  6  8  3  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  8  3  4  3       
     by East:  7  5 10  9 10       
     by West:  7  5 10  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A96      Morning      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C AKT95    S K74                150    0.50   9.50 2-Jeffery-Allen vs 7-Serink-Pratt
H JT5                 H 82                 100    2.00   8.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
D K65      N SOUTH    D AQ743        420          8.00   2.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 11-Silk-Clayton
C J842     S QJ32     C Q73          170          4.00   6.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
           H K97643                        150    0.50   9.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 16-Gould-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:     230          5.00   5.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
   18      C 6            2          420          8.00   2.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
 5    11               0     2       420          8.00   2.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    6      Par: 4Hn =     6          420          8.00   2.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           420 to NS                 110          3.00   7.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.00   2.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 12-Lang-Lang
    by North:  7  9 10  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  9 10  6  7       
     by East:  6  2  1  6  5       
     by West:  6  2  1  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AQT      Morning      
           H 75                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 865      C AQ       S K7           170          8.00   2.00 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
H K9843               H AJ62         110          1.00   9.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
D Q9       N SOUTH    D 87           230          9.00   1.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 12-Lang-Lang
C K64      S J9432    C T8532        130          4.00   6.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
           H QT                      130          4.00   6.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:     130          4.00   6.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
   19      C J97          4          150          7.00   3.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
 8     8               2     3       480         10.00   0.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Serink-Pratt
    5      Par: 4Sn =     2                 50    0.00  10.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
           420 to NS                 130          4.00   6.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 11-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          4.00   6.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  8 10  5 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8 10  5 10  5       
     by East:  4  3  8  3  7       
     by West:  4  3  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 64       Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQT6    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ73    C K863     S K85                140    1.50   8.50 3-Doig-Donaldson vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
H KQJ65               H 842                140    1.50   8.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
D 9        V SOUTH    D 8432         130          8.00   2.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 12-Lang-Lang
C J4       S T92      C T92          130          8.00   2.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
           H A97                           140    1.50   8.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:     100          4.50   5.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
   12      C AQ75         3          100          4.50   5.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
14     3               6     0       130          8.00   2.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Serink-Pratt
   11     Par: 5He*-2     0          130          8.00   2.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
           500 to NS                 130          8.00   2.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 11-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    1.50   8.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
    by North:  8  4  4 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  4  4 10 11       
     by East:  3  9  9  3  2       
     by West:  3  9  9  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H AT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T94      C KT876    S J2           480          9.00   1.00 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
H Q862                H J75          450          6.00   4.00 5-Heath-Peck vs 11-Silk-Clayton
D KQ875    D SOUTH    D J6432        480          9.00   1.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
C A        S K7653    C J93          150          1.00   9.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 16-Gould-Jones
           H K94                     480          9.00   1.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     420          4.00   6.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
   17      C Q542         2          200          2.50   7.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
11     4               4     2       130          0.00  10.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    8      Par: 6Ss =     4          450          6.00   4.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
           980 to NS                 450          6.00   4.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 12-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          2.50   7.50 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
    by North:  8 12  8  6 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8 12  8  6 12       
     by East:  1  1  4  7  1       
     by West:  1  1  4  7  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AKJ63    Morning      
           H KQ954                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q72      C A54      S T984               200    1.50   8.50 4-Bigio-Schwartz vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
H 2                   H 63           680          6.50   3.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 11-Silk-Clayton
D AKQ54    V SOUTH    D JT97         710          9.00   1.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
C KT76     S 5        C QJ8          680          6.50   3.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 16-Gould-Jones
           H AJT87                   710          9.00   1.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
HiCrdPts:  D 8632     Freakness:     710          9.00   1.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
   17      C 932          7                200    1.50   8.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
14     4               4     1             400    0.00  10.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    5      Par: 7Hn =     4          620          5.00   5.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
          2210 to NS                 140          3.00   7.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 12-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         230          4.00   6.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
    by North:  8 10 13  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8 10 13  5  7       
     by East:  4  3  0  6  6       
     by West:  4  3  0  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KJ9      Morning      
           H A75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT7     C 98732    S 542          620          9.50   0.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
H QJ8                 H 93                 200    0.00  10.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 12-Lang-Lang
D J8732    V SOUTH    D T654         170          7.00   3.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
C 5        S 863      C AQT6         170          7.00   3.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 1-Brown-Hill
           H KT642                   140          4.50   5.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     140          4.50   5.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
   10      C KJ4          2          110          3.00   7.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 7-Serink-Pratt
10     6               4     1       620          9.50   0.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
   14      Par: 4Hn =     2          170          7.00   3.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 11-Silk-Clayton
           620 to NS                       100    1.50   8.50 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50   8.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
    by North:  8  7 10  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  7 10  6  9       
     by East:  5  6  3  7  4       
     by West:  5  6  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AT4      Morning      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 53       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ973    C KQJ75    S 86           110          3.50   6.50 5-Heath-Peck vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
H A82                 H QJT4         130          7.50   2.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 12-Lang-Lang
D 984      N SOUTH    D KQT72        110          3.50   6.50 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
C 82       S J52      C 64           150          9.50   0.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 1-Brown-Hill
           H 763                     130          7.50   2.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AJ6      Freakness:     150          9.50   0.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Van De Velde-Drake
   13      C AT93         2          120          6.00   4.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 7-Serink-Pratt
 9     8               2     3       110          3.50   6.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 9-Fromme-Atkins
   10      Par: 3Ns =     0                 50    0.50   9.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 11-Silk-Clayton
           400 to NS                 110          3.50   6.50 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.50   9.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
    by North:  9  7  6  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  7  6  6  9       
     by East:  4  6  6  7  3       
     by West:  4  6  6  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S 7        Morning      
           H AJT92                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ632   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K84      C K        S AQT9               200    0.50   9.50 6-Smith-Hall vs 11-Silk-Clayton
H 754                 H Q863         620          8.00   2.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
D T74      D SOUTH    D 95           600          6.50   3.50 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
C A843     S J6532    C 975          630          9.50   0.50 9-Halpin-Gram vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
           H K                       630          9.50   0.50 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:     130          2.50   7.50 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
   17      C QJT62        8                200    0.50   9.50 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
 7     8               0     1       170          4.50   5.50 13-Munro-Cornish vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
    8      Par: 5Ds =     6          170          4.50   5.50 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 12-Lang-Lang
           600 to NS                 130          2.50   7.50 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          6.50   3.50 16-Thompson-Horton vs 16-Gould-Jones
    by North:  8  8  9 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  8  9 11  8       
     by East:  4  5  3  2  5       
     by West:  4  5  3  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Feb 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S J86      Morning      
           H KJ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 832      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ972    C A96      S T543         140          6.00   4.00 6-Smith-Hall vs 11-Silk-Clayton
H QT9                 H 63           110          3.00   7.00 7-Thomson-Kaiway vs 13-Miller-Van Leeuwen
D QJT      N SOUTH    D A9           200         10.00   0.00 8-McKinlay-Arnold vs 15-Purssell-Bennett
C JT       S A        C 87532        140          6.00   4.00 9-Halpin-Gram vs 2-Dundon-Carbone
           H A874                    150          8.00   2.00 10-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D K7654    Freakness:     140          6.00   4.00 11-Lirenman-Stoller vs 6-Simmons-Sutherland
    9      C KQ4          0          170          9.00   1.00 12-Cameron-Kroft vs 8-Gilhooley-Tomkins
11     4               2     3       120          4.00   6.00 13-Munro-Cornish vs 10-Harowitz-Aaron
   16      Par: 5Hn =     4                100    0.00  10.00 14-Rivers-Atkinson vs 12-Lang-Lang
           450 to NS                  90          2.00   8.00 15-Gumuchian-Madden vs 14-Mussenden-Majewski
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                80    1.00   9.00 16-Thompson-Horton vs 16-Gould-Jones
    by North:  8  6 11 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  6 11 11  8       
     by East:  4  7  2  2  4       
     by West:  4  7  2  2  4