Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 25, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 10   60.58  220.50  B   1     1           1     1          3.65(OA) Andrew Krywaniuk - Sid Segal
  9   59.34  216.00  B   2     2           2     2          2.74(OA) Mike Wilson - John Lai
 15   58.24  212.00  B   3     3           4     4          1.54(OA) Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
  2   56.32  205.00  A   4                 6                0.87(OA) Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
 14   54.53  198.50  B   5     4                 6          0.57(OB) David Huang - Eric Pan
 12   52.34  190.50  C   6     5     1                 2    1.01(OC) Norma Doucette - Jean La Borie
  1   50.82  185.00  C               2                 3    0.75(OC) Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  3   49.45  180.00  C              3/4               4/5   0.50(OC) Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison
  7   49.45  180.00  C              3/4               4/5   0.50(OC) Shelley Burns - Doug Bell
 13   48.63  177.00  A                                               Gerry Leckie - June Keith
  6   45.33  165.00  C                                               Caroline Solonenko - Shameine Ali
  8   44.78  163.00  B                                               Rhoda Tafler - Edee Rumley
  4   44.23  161.00  C                                               Matt Loewen - Henry Lai
  5   42.45  154.50  C                                               Bill Wang - Kun Shao
 11   33.52  122.00  B                                               John Ashwell - Anne Smith

ALERT: Next week's Future Stars Sectional is at the VBC, not elsewhere as advertised in some places.
Club Championship Week concludes tomorrow morning.


Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session February 25, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.07  215.00  B   1     1           3     3          2.05(OA) Tai Eng - Ronald Dixon
 12   57.42  209.00  A   2                 5                1.15(OA) Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  6   55.91  203.50  C   3     2     1           5     1    1.34(OC) Art Loy - Ron Backman
  8   55.22  201.00  A   4                                  0.53(SA) Kathy Bye - Sheila Sache
 15   54.26  197.50  B   5     3                            0.44(SB) Amy Gao - Baixiang Liu
  4   52.61  191.50  A   6                                  0.25(SA) Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
  2   52.20  190.00  B         4                            0.31(SB) Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  5   50.55  184.00  A                                               Ben Takemori - Gustav Axen
  9   48.90  178.00  C               2                      0.28(SC) Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 11   48.63  177.00  B                                               Rangie Sylvestre - Delphine Tablotney
 13   47.53  173.00  C                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  7   45.88  167.00  B                                               Kelvin Raywood - Dee Steil
 14   42.03  153.00  C                                               Gary Gilraine - Alan Atkins
  3   41.07  149.50  B                                               Paul Harding - Laila Axen
 10   38.74  141.00  C                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Sam Yamanouchi

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.13% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.87% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.12  South: 9.54   East: 10.58   West: 9.77

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 110.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 119.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 101.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 4.00  South: 3.15   East: 3.65   West: 2.42
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ73     Afternoon    
           H K972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT942    C KJ43     S 85                  50    1.50  12.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Eng-Dixon
H 4                   H A863         420         13.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Takemori-Axen
D K542     N SOUTH    D AQJ3         420         13.00   1.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 7-Raywood-Steil
C A76      S K6       C 952          140          4.50   9.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           H QJT5                          150    0.00  14.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D T987     Freakness:     170          9.50   4.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
   13      C QT8          3          140          4.50   9.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 15-Gao-Liu
 8    11               4     1              50    1.50  12.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Karro-Karro
    8      Par: 4Hn =     1          140          4.50   9.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           420 to NS                 150          7.00   7.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 6-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          4.50   9.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 8-Bye-Sache
    by North:  7  6 10  5  8         420         13.00   1.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  7  6 10  5  8         170          9.50   4.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 12-Su-Pocock
     by East:  6  7  3  8  4         170          9.50   4.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
     by West:  6  7  3  8  4         170          9.50   4.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Harding-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S JT8762   Afternoon    
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C J9854    S Q95                380    2.00  12.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Eng-Dixon
H T95                 H KJ86         730         12.50   1.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Takemori-Axen
D QJ53     V SOUTH    D KT984              130    4.00  10.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 7-Raywood-Steil
C AK72     S K3       C 3                  400    0.50  13.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AQ732                   140         10.50   3.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D 762      Freakness:     140         10.50   3.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6      C QT6          8          730         12.50   1.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 15-Gao-Liu
14     9               1     4             100    6.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Karro-Karro
   11      Par: 4De =     2                130    4.00  10.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           130 to EW                 110          9.00   5.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 6-Loy-Backman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         870         14.00   0.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 8-Bye-Sache
    by North:  4  8  5  3  7         100          8.00   6.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by South:  4  8  5  3  7               400    0.50  13.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 12-Su-Pocock
     by East:  8  4  7 10  5               130    4.00  10.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
     by West:  8  4  7  9  4               100    6.50   7.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Harding-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 3        Afternoon    
           H AK9842                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C J9876    S K9874              100    3.00  11.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 15-Gao-Liu
H JT75                H Q3                  50    8.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Karro-Karro
D KQT95    D SOUTH    D AJ62               100    3.00  11.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 6-Loy-Backman
C QT3      S AQJ652   C 42                  50    8.50   5.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 8-Bye-Sache
           H 6                              50    8.50   5.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 743      Freakness:           100    3.00  11.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 12-Su-Pocock
    8      C AK5          8                100    3.00  11.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
 8    10               4     3             150    0.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Eng-Dixon
   14      Par: 3Hs =     5                 50    8.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 3-Harding-Axen
           140 to NS                 420         13.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 5-Takemori-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 7-Raywood-Steil
    by North:  6  8  9  5 10                50    8.50   5.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  6  8  9  5 10         800         14.00   0.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
     by East:  6  5  3  8  2                50    8.50   5.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  6  5  3  8  2         170         12.00   2.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S          Afternoon    
           H 852                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ7653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT8753   C A843     S AJ964              200    8.00   6.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 15-Gao-Liu
H Q4                  H AJT976             650    3.00  11.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Karro-Karro
D AQ       V SOUTH    D                    650    3.00  11.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 6-Loy-Backman
C 652      S K2       C QJ           100         10.00   4.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 8-Bye-Sache
           H K3                            650    3.00  11.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D T9842    Freakness:           650    3.00  11.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 12-Su-Pocock
    8      C KT97         7                650    3.00  11.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
10    13               4     9             620    6.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Eng-Dixon
    9     Par: 5Hw*-2     3                620    6.50   7.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 3-Harding-Axen
           500 to NS                 300         13.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 5-Takemori-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    0.00  14.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 7-Raywood-Steil
    by North:  6  4  4 10 11         200         12.00   2.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  6  3  3 10 10         750         14.00   0.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
     by East:  3  9  8  2  2               140    9.00   5.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  3  9  9  2  2         130         11.00   3.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KQ95     Afternoon    
           H AT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C A6       S J84          140          1.50  12.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
H KQ852               H J76          150          3.50  10.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Eng-Dixon
D T4       V SOUTH    D K982         650         13.50   0.50 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 3-Harding-Axen
C T953     S T762     C KJ2          170          6.00   8.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 7-Raywood-Steil
           H 4                       650         13.50   0.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D AQ73     Freakness:     170          6.00   8.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
   14      C Q874         1          200          8.50   5.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
 9     9               3     0       100          0.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 15-Gao-Liu
    8      Par: 4Sn =     3          300         10.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 2-Karro-Karro
           620 to NS                 150          3.50  10.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          1.50  12.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 6-Loy-Backman
    by North:  8 10  7  9  8         170          6.00   8.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Bye-Sache
    by South:  8 10  7  9  7         620         12.00   2.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East:  5  3  6  4  5         300         10.50   3.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 12-Su-Pocock
     by West:  5  3  6  4  5         200          8.50   5.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Takemori-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J5       Afternoon    
           H J86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A54      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8643   C 76543    S 972                140   13.50   0.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
H 9                   H AQT54              170    8.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Eng-Dixon
D Q3       N SOUTH    D JT6                170    8.50   5.50 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 3-Harding-Axen
C KT82     S KQ       C AJ                 170    8.50   5.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 7-Raywood-Steil
           H K732                          140   13.50   0.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D K9872    Freakness:           800    0.00  14.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
    6      C Q9           2                170    8.50   5.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
 9    12               6     2             170    8.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 15-Gao-Liu
   13      Par: 4Se =     3                170    8.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 2-Karro-Karro
           620 to EW                       170    8.50   5.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.50  10.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 6-Loy-Backman
    by North:  3  3  5  6  5               620    1.50  12.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Bye-Sache
    by South:  3  3  5  6  5               620    1.50  12.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by East:  8 10  8  7  8               200    3.50  10.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 12-Su-Pocock
     by West:  8 10  8  7  8               170    8.50   5.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Takemori-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQT42    Afternoon    
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ5      C QJ753    S 987          650          7.00   7.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 762                 H 53           650          7.00   7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Gao-Liu
D T85      D SOUTH    D KQJ9764      650          7.00   7.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 2-Karro-Karro
C T842     S 63       C A            650          7.00   7.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H AQJT94                  620          1.50  12.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 8-Bye-Sache
HiCrdPts:  D A2       Freakness:     650          7.00   7.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   11      C K96          6          620          1.50  12.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 12-Su-Pocock
 5    10               0     7       650          7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
   14      Par: 4Ss =     4          680         12.00   2.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 1-Eng-Dixon
           620 to NS                1430         14.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 3-Harding-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          0.00  14.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 5-Takemori-Axen
    by North:  7 10 10  5 11         650          7.00   7.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Raywood-Steil
    by South:  7 10 10  5 11         710         13.00   1.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  2  2  2  8  2         650          7.00   7.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
     by West:  2  2  2  8  2         650          7.00   7.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Loy-Backman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q85      Afternoon    
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76432    C AKJT97   S JT           450         10.00   4.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
H A83                 H T64          460         13.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Gao-Liu
D T6       N SOUTH    D A9753        430          4.00  10.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 2-Karro-Karro
C 652      S AK9      C Q83          430          4.00  10.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H KJ9752                  430          4.00  10.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 8-Bye-Sache
HiCrdPts:  D KJ2      Freakness:     450         10.00   4.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   14      C 4            5          460         13.00   1.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 12-Su-Pocock
 4     7               2     2       430          4.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
   15      Par: 5Nn =     5          460         13.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 1-Eng-Dixon
           460 to NS                 450         10.00   4.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 3-Harding-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          4.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 5-Takemori-Axen
    by North: 11  9 11  9 10         430          4.00  10.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Raywood-Steil
    by South: 11  9 11  9 10         430          4.00  10.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  2  4  2  4  3         430          4.00  10.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
     by West:  2  4  2  4  3         430          4.00  10.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Loy-Backman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q765     Afternoon    
           H AKJ3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K93      C J9732    S 84           450          7.50   6.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Su-Pocock
H QT86                H 9542         420          4.50   9.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
D AKQ64    N SOUTH    D T9875        650         12.00   2.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 1-Eng-Dixon
C A        S AJT2     C 54                 100    1.00  13.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 3-Harding-Axen
           H 7                       450          7.50   6.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 5-Takemori-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D J32      Freakness:     590         11.00   3.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
   11      C KQT86        6          420          4.50   9.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
18     0               4     3       500         10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11      Par: 5Sn =     4          450          7.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 15-Gao-Liu
           450 to NS                 800         13.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 2-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          2.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  6 11  5  4 11         200          3.00  11.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Loy-Backman
    by South:  6 11  5  4 11               150    0.00  14.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 8-Bye-Sache
     by East:  6  2  7  8  2        1100         14.00   0.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by West:  6  2  7  8  2         450          7.50   6.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Raywood-Steil
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AKQT754  Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ62     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C 2        S 8632         620          4.00  10.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Su-Pocock
H KT84                H Q9           650         10.50   3.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
D AT4      V SOUTH    D J93          200          0.00  14.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 1-Eng-Dixon
C JT95     S          C AK76         650         10.50   3.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 3-Harding-Axen
           H AJ6532                  620          4.00  10.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 5-Takemori-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D 875      Freakness:     620          4.00  10.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
   14      C Q843         8          650         10.50   3.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
 9    10               1     1       650         10.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
    7      Par: 4Ss =     7          620          4.00  10.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 15-Gao-Liu
           620 to NS                 650         10.50   3.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 2-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         230          1.00  13.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  8 10  7 10  6         650         10.50   3.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Loy-Backman
    by South:  8 10  7 10  6         620          4.00  10.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 8-Bye-Sache
     by East:  4  2  5  2  7         650         10.50   3.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
     by West:  4  3  5  2  7         650         10.50   3.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Raywood-Steil
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 92       Afternoon    
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT653    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 853      C T853     S QJT64               50    4.00  10.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
H J64                 H KQ93                50    4.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
D KQ2      D SOUTH    D 84            90          9.00   5.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 15-Gao-Liu
C AK74     S AK7      C 96                 470    0.00  14.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 2-Karro-Karro
           H A852                          110    1.00  13.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D J97      Freakness:     150         12.50   1.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 6-Loy-Backman
    4      C QJ2          3          400         14.00   0.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
13     8               0     3        50          7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Su-Pocock
   15     Par: 2Ns*-1     0          150         12.50   1.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
           100 to EW                 110         10.50   3.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 1-Eng-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 3-Harding-Axen
    by North:  7  4  5  8  7               100    2.00  12.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Takemori-Axen
    by South:  7  4  5  8  7          50          7.00   7.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 7-Raywood-Steil
     by East:  6  8  7  4  5         110         10.50   3.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  6  8  7  4  5          50          7.00   7.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Bye-Sache
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 2        Afternoon    
           H K876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T9532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C T32      S QJ943              300    1.00  13.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
H AT543               H Q92           50          8.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J876     V SOUTH    D K                  110    5.00   9.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 15-Gao-Liu
C J7       S AT876    C KQ84               110    5.00   9.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 2-Karro-Karro
           H J                             110    5.00   9.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D AQ4      Freakness:           470    0.00  14.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 6-Loy-Backman
    3      C A965         4          500         14.00   0.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
 9    13               3     4             120    2.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Su-Pocock
   15      Par: 3Dn =     4          150         13.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
           110 to NS                 100         11.00   3.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 1-Eng-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   5.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 3-Harding-Axen
    by North:  6  6  6  9  7               110    5.00   9.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Takemori-Axen
    by South:  6  6  6  9  7               110    5.00   9.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 7-Raywood-Steil
     by East:  7  7  7  4  6         100         11.00   3.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  7  7  7  4  6         100         11.00   3.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Bye-Sache
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ543    Afternoon    
           H T52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT6      C K84      S Q87                600   13.50   0.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H 76                  H AQ8                630    6.00   8.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Su-Pocock
D AJT5     V SOUTH    D KQ9                630    6.00   8.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
C AJ65     S 92       C Q973               630    6.00   8.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 1-Eng-Dixon
           H KJ943                         630    6.00   8.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 3-Harding-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D 8642     Freakness:           630    6.00   8.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 5-Takemori-Axen
    8      C T2           2                630    6.00   8.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 7-Raywood-Steil
13    15               1     0             600   13.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
    4      Par: 3Ne =     3                630    6.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           600 to EW                       630    6.00   8.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 15-Gao-Liu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    6.00   8.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 2-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  5  6  4  3               630    6.00   8.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  4  5  6  4  3               630    6.00   8.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 6-Loy-Backman
     by East:  9  7  7  9 10               630    6.00   8.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 8-Bye-Sache
     by West:  9  7  7  9 10               630    6.00   8.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT5      Afternoon    
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 753      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C QJ53     S 82                 110    7.00   7.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H 94                  H AJ8752             100   10.50   3.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Su-Pocock
D AQ96     N SOUTH    D T4                 100   10.50   3.50 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
C AT86     S AQ763    C K94                 50   13.50   0.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 1-Eng-Dixon
           H T6                            150    1.50  12.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 3-Harding-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D KJ82     Freakness:           150    1.50  12.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 5-Takemori-Axen
   11      C 72           0                140    4.00  10.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 7-Raywood-Steil
11     8               1     4             170    0.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
   10      Par: 4He =     3                100   10.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           420 to EW                       100   10.50   3.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 15-Gao-Liu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 2-Karro-Karro
    by North:  6  7  3  6  4                50   13.50   0.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  6  7  3  6  4               140    4.00  10.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 6-Loy-Backman
     by East:  7  6 10  7  9               110    7.00   7.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 8-Bye-Sache
     by West:  7  6 10  7  9               110    7.00   7.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q76      Afternoon    
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ987    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT8      C A765     S AJ32          50          9.50   4.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
H QT6                 H AJ732         50          9.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
D T432     D SOUTH    D                    200    2.00  12.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 842      S 954      C KQJT               140    5.00   9.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 15-Gao-Liu
           H K954                          110    6.00   8.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 2-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AQ65     Freakness:           100    7.50   6.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
   10      C 93           4                170    3.50  10.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 6-Loy-Backman
 5    16               0     6       100         12.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Bye-Sache
    9      Par: 4Hw =     1                170    3.50  10.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 12-Su-Pocock
           420 to EW                       100    7.50   6.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.50  13.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 1-Eng-Dixon
    by North:  6  4  3  8  5          90         11.00   3.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Harding-Axen
    by South:  6  4  3  8  5         100         12.50   1.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 5-Takemori-Axen
     by East:  6  8 10  5  8               450    0.50  13.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 7-Raywood-Steil
     by West:  6  8 10  5  8         110         14.00   0.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 86       Afternoon    
           H QT65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J98542   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q95      C Q        S AK72               600    8.00   6.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
H K872                H J9                 630    3.00  11.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
D A7       N SOUTH    D KQT3               600    8.00   6.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AJ87     S JT43     C T63                600    8.00   6.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 15-Gao-Liu
           H A43                           600    8.00   6.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 2-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:           800    0.00  14.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    5      C K9542        6                600    8.00   6.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 6-Loy-Backman
14    13               1     1             630    3.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Bye-Sache
    8      Par: 4Nw =     4                600    8.00   6.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 12-Su-Pocock
           630 to EW                  90         13.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    3.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 1-Eng-Dixon
    by North:  2  3  4  5  3               600    8.00   6.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Harding-Axen
    by South:  2  3  4  5  3               660    1.00  13.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 5-Takemori-Axen
     by East: 10 10  9  8 10         100         14.00   0.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 7-Raywood-Steil
     by West: 10 10  9  8 10               140   12.00   2.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AJ       Afternoon    
           H 87653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K32      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T75      C J98      S Q832               300    6.00   8.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Bye-Sache
H K2                  H AQJT               400    4.50   9.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D 986      N SOUTH    D AQT75               90   13.00   1.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 12-Su-Pocock
C AQT53    S K964     C                    460    0.00  14.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
           H 94                            130   11.50   2.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 1-Eng-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:           150    9.50   4.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 3-Harding-Axen
    9      C K7642        2                180    7.50   6.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 5-Takemori-Axen
 9    15               2     6             130   11.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Raywood-Steil
    7      Par: 3Ne =     3                430    2.00  12.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           400 to EW                       400    4.50   9.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    2.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 15-Gao-Liu
    by North:  4  4  5  3  6               180    7.50   6.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Karro-Karro
    by South:  4  3  5  3  5               150    9.50   4.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  9  9  8 10  7               430    2.00  12.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 6-Loy-Backman
     by West:  9  9  8 10  7         150         14.00   0.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KT5      Afternoon    
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ95     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q843     C K96      S 2                  130    2.00  12.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Bye-Sache
H KQ86                H 9            140          8.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D AJ       V SOUTH    D 87632        500         12.00   2.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 12-Su-Pocock
C AT2      S AJ976    C Q87543       140          8.50   5.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
           H AT542                    50          5.00   9.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 1-Eng-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:     800         14.00   0.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 3-Harding-Axen
   12      C J            0                110    3.00  11.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 5-Takemori-Axen
16     2               1     8             500    0.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Raywood-Steil
   10      Par: 3Ss =     6          790         13.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
           140 to NS                 110          7.00   7.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 15-Gao-Liu
    by North:  8  9  9  6  4               200    1.00  13.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Karro-Karro
    by South:  8  9  9  6  4         200         10.00   4.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  4  4  4  6  8         300         11.00   3.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 6-Loy-Backman
     by West:  5  4  4  7  8         100          6.00   8.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 642      Afternoon    
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C A863     S AKQJT8             170    7.50   6.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Raywood-Steil
H T874                H AQJ5               140    9.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
D KT865    D SOUTH    D 43                 100   11.00   3.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
C K9       S 93       C J            100         13.00   1.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 932                           680    0.00  14.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 15-Gao-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           500    4.00  10.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 2-Karro-Karro
   14      C QT7542       1                170    7.50   6.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
 6    18               3     6             650    1.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Loy-Backman
    2     Par: 5Cs*-3     4          100         13.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 8-Bye-Sache
           500 to EW                       200    6.00   8.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    9.50   4.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
    by North:  3  3  3  5  8               300    5.00   9.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Eng-Dixon
    by South:  3  3  2  5  8         100         13.00   1.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 3-Harding-Axen
     by East:  4  9  9  8  3               620    2.50  11.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 5-Takemori-Axen
     by West: 10 10 10  8  5               620    2.50  11.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J42      Afternoon    
           H AK873                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 64       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C AJ3      S K9853        620         14.00   0.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Raywood-Steil
H QT5                 H J                  130    0.00  14.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
D AKQT73   V SOUTH    D 9852               110    1.50  12.50 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
C K5       S AQ6      C Q94                100    3.50  10.50 4-Loewen-Lai vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 9642                    100          6.50   7.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 15-Gao-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     100          6.50   7.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 2-Karro-Karro
   13      C T8762        2          100          6.50   7.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
14     6               4     4       170         11.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Loy-Backman
    7     Par: 5Dw*-2     4          170         11.00   3.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 8-Bye-Sache
           500 to NS                 100          6.50   7.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         11.00   3.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
    by North:  6  6 10  4  9         170         11.00   3.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Eng-Dixon
    by South:  6  5 10  4  9               100    3.50  10.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 3-Harding-Axen
     by East:  7  7  3  9  3               110    1.50  12.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 5-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  7  7  3  9  3         170         11.00   3.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 94       Afternoon    
           H A432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT52     C AKQ865   S AK873              480    4.00  10.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Loy-Backman
H K7                  H QT9                480    4.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Bye-Sache
D AKQ864   V SOUTH    D J93                480    4.00  10.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C 9        S J6       C JT                 480    4.00  10.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 12-Su-Pocock
           H J865                          150   13.50   0.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D T72      Freakness:           480    4.00  10.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 1-Eng-Dixon
   13      C 7432         6                450   10.00   4.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 3-Harding-Axen
14    11               6     2             450   10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Takemori-Axen
    2      Par: 5Se =     1                450   10.00   4.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 7-Raywood-Steil
           450 to EW                       150   13.50   0.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    4.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
    by North:  2  1  8  1  8               450   10.00   4.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Gao-Liu
    by South:  2  1  8  1  8               450   10.00   4.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 2-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6 11  5 11  5               480    4.00  10.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by West:  6 11  5 11  5               500    0.00  14.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q643     Afternoon    
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C QT6543   S AKT7               500   13.00   1.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Loy-Backman
H KJ972               H Q8653              650    7.00   7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Bye-Sache
D KJT9     N SOUTH    D AQ                 650    7.00   7.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C 8        S 85       C J7                 650    7.00   7.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 12-Su-Pocock
           H AT                            650    7.00   7.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D 86542    Freakness:           680    1.00  13.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 1-Eng-Dixon
    4      C AK92         6                650    7.00   7.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 3-Harding-Axen
 9    16               4     3             650    7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Takemori-Axen
   11     Par: 6Cs*-3     3                650    7.00   7.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 7-Raywood-Steil
           500 to EW                      1700    0.00  14.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         14.00   0.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
    by North:  5  3  2  6  9               650    7.00   7.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Gao-Liu
    by South:  5  3  2  5  9               650    7.00   7.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 2-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6 10 11  7  4               650    7.00   7.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by West:  6 10 11  7  4               650    7.00   7.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 63       Afternoon    
           H AKQJ84                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ82     C AJT5     S K975         650         11.50   2.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Takemori-Axen
H T963                H 2            650         11.50   2.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Raywood-Steil
D QJ8      D SOUTH    D 6543         170          4.00  10.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
C 63       S QT4      C KQ84         170          4.00  10.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
           H 75                      170          4.00  10.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AT972    Freakness:     650         11.50   2.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 15-Gao-Liu
   18      C 972          6          650         11.50   2.50 7-Burns-Bell vs 2-Karro-Karro
 8     8               1     3       650         11.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    6      Par: 3Hs =     2          620          7.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Lai vs 6-Loy-Backman
           140 to NS                       100    1.50  12.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 8-Bye-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  12.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  8  5  9  6  8         200          6.00   8.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Su-Pocock
    by South:  8  5  9  6  8               200    0.00  14.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 1-Eng-Dixon
     by East:  5  8  4  7  5         650         11.50   2.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 3-Harding-Axen
     by West:  5  8  4  7  5         620          7.50   6.50 15-Lochang-Powell vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 73       Afternoon    
           H A975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9854    C KT       S AQJ          430         10.00   4.00 1-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Takemori-Axen
H 8                   H KJT64        460         14.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Raywood-Steil
D 987      N SOUTH    D              130          1.00  13.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
C J743     S K62      C Q9865        430         10.00   4.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
           H Q32                     430         10.00   4.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ65    Freakness:     180          2.00  12.00 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 15-Gao-Liu
    9      C A2           3          400          5.00   9.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 2-Karro-Karro
 1    13               4     7       430         10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
   17      Par: 5Dn =     2          400          5.00   9.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 6-Loy-Backman
           400 to NS                  50          0.00  14.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 8-Bye-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         10.00   4.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  9  6  9 11  4         300          3.00  11.00 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Su-Pocock
    by South:  9  5  9 11  4         400          5.00   9.00 13-Leckie-Keith vs 1-Eng-Dixon
     by East:  3  7  4  2  9         430         10.00   4.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 3-Harding-Axen
     by West:  3  6  4  2  9         430         10.00   4.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q97      Afternoon    
           H AK86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT95    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C 7        S AKT52        100          9.50   4.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H 9754                H T3           500         14.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Loy-Backman
D 8432     N SOUTH    D A7                  50    6.00   8.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 8-Bye-Sache
C Q982     S J864     C AK65               380    1.00  13.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H QJ2                           670    0.00  14.00 5-Wang-Shao vs 12-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:     200         12.50   1.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
   12      C JT43         4                110    3.00  11.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 1-Eng-Dixon
 2    18               3     3             100    5.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Harding-Axen
    8     Par: 3Dn*-1     1                110    3.00  11.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 5-Takemori-Axen
           100 to EW                 100          9.50   4.50 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 7-Raywood-Steil
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  7  6  7  8  4         200         12.50   1.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
    by South:  7  6  7  8  4          90          7.50   6.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  7  5  5  9          90          7.50   6.50 14-Huang-Pan vs 2-Karro-Karro
     by West:  6  7  5  5  9         110         11.00   3.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 15-Gao-Liu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AQ75     Afternoon    
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK96     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT2     C 542      S 8643               100    6.50   7.50 1-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H AQ9                 H K7543              100    6.50   7.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Loy-Backman
D Q85      V SOUTH    D J7           100         12.00   2.00 3-Pattison-Pattison vs 8-Bye-Sache
C KJ7      S 9        C T6           100         12.00   2.00 4-Loewen-Lai vs 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H JT2                           110    3.50  10.50 5-Wang-Shao vs 12-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D T432     Freakness:            90    8.50   5.50 6-Solonenko-Ali vs 14-Gilraine-Atkins
   13      C AQ983        1                800    0.00  14.00 7-Burns-Bell vs 1-Eng-Dixon
16     4               0     3             110    3.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Harding-Axen
    7      Par: 2Ds =     4          100         12.00   2.00 9-Wilson-Lai vs 5-Takemori-Axen
            90 to NS                 100         12.00   2.00 10-Krywaniuk-Segal vs 7-Raywood-Steil
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.50  10.50 11-Ashwell-Smith vs 9-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  6  5  5  8  8                90    8.50   5.50 12-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Sylvestre-Tablotney
    by South:  6  5  5  8  8               110    3.50  10.50 13-Leckie-Keith vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  7  7  6  4  5         100         12.00   2.00 14-Huang-Pan vs 2-Karro-Karro
     by West:  7  7  6  5  5               140    1.00  13.00 15-Lochang-Powell vs 15-Gao-Liu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------