Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session February 28, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   73.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 36   60.54   89.00  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Lesley Laudan - William Osten
  8   57.48   84.50  C   2     2     1    1.12(A)  Bruce McIntyre - Ted Dagan
  5   56.80   83.50  C   3     3     2    0.80(A)  Al Warner - David Yuen
  7   55.10   81.00  A   4                0.56(A)  Aidan Ballantyne - Cindy Oishi
  4   52.38   77.00  A  5/6               0.30(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 35   52.38   77.00  A  5/6               0.30(A)  Zoran Peca - June Keith
 38   52.04   76.50  C         4     3    0.32(C)  Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
 32   51.02   75.00  C                             Jerry Growe - Nomi Kaplan
  1   50.34   74.00  A                             Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 33   50.34   74.00  A                             Dee Steil - Kelvin Raywood
  2   48.64   71.50  B                             Julianne Wooden - Beverley Hall
 34   47.28   69.50  C                             Matt Loewen - Ernst Walti
 31   44.90   66.00  B                             Paul Harding - Jim McKenzie
 37   44.90   66.00  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  6   42.52   62.50  C                             Stephen Pickett - Hugh Woolley
  3   33.33   49.00  C                             Amiran Alavidze - Shael Smith

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here




      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 77 STANDINGS -- AFTER 7 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  74 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   5   6   6   7   7   4   8   
============================================================================
  1. Al Warner .................... 105   1   --  37   2   7   8  25  25  --
  1. David Yuen ................... 105   1   --  37   2   7   8  25  25  --
  3. Dianne Isfeld ................  95   3   37  25   2  13   2  --   7  --
  4. Andrew Nalos .................  89   2   --   7  31   2  37   8  --  --
  5. William Osten ................  86   3   --  --   2  --  19  19  37  --
  6. Amirali Alibhai ..............  83   1   25   7   7   2  31  --  10  --
  6. Marion Crowhurst .............  83   1   25   7   7   2  31  --  10  --
  8. Eda Kadar ....................  78   1   --   7  31   2  37  --  --  --
  9. Bruce McIntyre ...............  74   2   --  --  --  37  --   2  31  --
 10. Martin Henneberger ...........  72   1   37  25   2  --  --  --   7  --
 11. Ryley Breiddal ...............  69   1   --  --  37  31  --  --  --  --
 11. Ted Dagan ....................  69   1   --  --  --  37  --  --  31  --
 11. Thomas Anderson ..............  69   1   --  --  37  31  --  --  --  --
 14. Matt Loewen ..................  67   5   --   2  22   7   7   2   2  --
 15. Anita Morse ..................  61   3   31  19  --  --   2  --  --  --
 16. Lesley Laudan ................  57   1   --  --  --  --  19  --  37  --
 17. Patti Adams ..................  48   2   31  --  --  --  13  --  --  --
 18. Julianne Wooden ..............  47   2    8  31   2  --  --  --   2  --
 19. Wade Carpenter ...............  43   2   --  --  --  --   2  37  --  --
 20. Bryan Brooking ...............  42   1    8  31   2  --  --  --  --  --
 21. Ken Lochang ..................  39   2   13  --  22  --  --  --  --  --
 22. Baptiste Covolato ............  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --
 22. Jerry Growe ..................  38   2   25  --   2  --  --  --   7  --
 24. Aidan Ballantyne .............  36   2   --  --  --  13  --  --  19  --
 24. Faye Jensen ..................  36   2   --  19  13  --  --  --  --  --
 26. Basil Hussein ................  35   2   --  --  22   7   2  --  --  --
 27. Maarten Tjebbes ..............  34   1   --   2  --  --  --  31  --  --
 27. Pamela Moore .................  34   1   --   2  --  --  --  31  --  --
 29. Nolan Derby ..................  32   3   --  --  --  19   2   2  --  --
 30. Bharath Kumaran ..............  31   2   --  --  --  --  25   2  --  --
 30. Sherwin Kwan .................  31   2   --  --  --  --  25   2  --  --
 32. Earl Hardin ..................  26   1   25  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 32. Jennifer Ballantyne ..........  26   1   --  --  --  25  --  --  --  --
 32. Pauline McClafferty ..........  26   1   --  --  --  25  --  --  --  --
 35. Kenneth Ramsay ...............  25   2   --  --  13  --  --   8  --  --
 35. Peter Morse ..................  25   2   --   2  --  --  --  19  --  --
 37. Anssi Rantamaa ...............  23   1   --  --  22  --  --  --  --  --
 37. Faye Gilraine ................  23   1   --  13  --  --   2  --   7  --
 37. Gary Gilraine ................  23   1   --  13  --  --   2  --   7  --
 40. Adam Ramzy ...................  20   1   --  --  --  19  --  --  --  --
 40. Cindy Oishi ..................  20   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  19  --
 42. Anne Scott ...................  19   2   13  --   2  --  --  --  --  --
 43. Nomi Kaplan ..................  15   2    2  --   2  --  --  --   7  --
 44. Sam Turk .....................  14   1   --  --  --  --  13  --  --  --
 45. Dee Steil ....................  13   2   --  --  --   2  --  --   7  --
 46. Shael Smith ..................  12   2    2   2  --   2  --  --   2  --
 47. Albert Liang .................  11   1    2   2  --   2   2  --   2  --
 47. Derek Liang ..................  11   1    2   2  --   2   2  --   2  --
 47. June Keith ...................  11   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  10  --
 47. Zoran Peca ...................  11   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  10  --
 51. Jim McKenzie .................  10   1   --  --  --   7  --  --   2  --
 51. Paul Harding .................  10   1   --  --  --   7  --  --   2  --
 53. Diane Ayukawa ................   8   1   --  --  --  --   7  --  --  --
 53. Judy Chang ...................   8   1   --  --  --   7  --  --  --  --
 53. Keith Lee ....................   8   1   --  --  --   7  --  --  --  --
 53. Kelvin Raywood ...............   8   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   7  --
 57. Amiran Alavidze ..............   7   1    2   2  --  --  --  --   2  --
 58. Bruce Partridge ..............   5   1   --   2   2  --  --  --  --  --
 58. Judy Christensen .............   5   1   --   2   2  --  --  --  --  --
 60. Anne Smith ...................   3   1   --  --  --   2  --  --  --  --
 60. Beverley Hall ................   3   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2  --
 60. Colleen Walker ...............   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 60. David Butler .................   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 60. Diana Tchakalian .............   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 60. Ernst Walti ..................   3   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2  --
 60. Harry Satanove ...............   3   1   --  --  --   2  --  --  --  --
 60. Hugh Woolley .................   3   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2  --
 60. John Gilbert .................   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 60. Michele Buchignani ...........   3   1   --  --  --  --  --   2  --  --
 60. Nigel Fullbrook ..............   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 60. Rosalee Hardin ...............   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 60. Stephen Pickett ..............   3   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2  --
 60. Tai Eng ......................   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 60. Wen Bo Li ....................   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 77: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 4 - February 7
Game 5 - February 14
Game 6 - February 21
Game 7 - February 28
Game 8 - March 7


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1000, 1000-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   49  |    74   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 77: Jan-Feb '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|    Gray McMullin; Dianne Isfeld (eleven times each!);    |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.10  South: 10.90   East: 9.67   West: 10.33

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 87.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 79.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.00  South: 2.71   East: 2.71   West: 2.95
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 98       Evening      
           H QJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A43      C QJ52     S KQ762              490    1.50   5.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
H K86                 H A93                490    1.50   5.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 14-Laudan-Osten
D T83      N SOUTH    D AQ                 490    1.50   5.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AKT8     S JT5      C 763                460    6.00   1.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Steil-Raywood
           H T542                          460    6.00   1.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 13-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D 9754     Freakness:           490    1.50   5.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 15-Liang-Liang
   10      C 94           1                480    4.00   3.00 10-Growe-Kaplan vs 8-McIntyre-Dagan
14    15               0     2             460    6.00   1.00 12-Loewen-Walti vs 2-Wooden-Hall
    1      Par: 6Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  3  5  2       
    by South:  1  1  3  5  2       
     by East: 12 12 10  8 11       
     by West: 12 12 10  8 11       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J9654    Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 93       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C AKJ42    S AK8                450    4.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
H A743                H QJ652              480    2.00   5.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 14-Laudan-Osten
D AT86542  V SOUTH    D KJ7                480    2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C Q3       S QT732    C 65                 980    0.00   7.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Steil-Raywood
           H K98                           450    4.50   2.50 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 13-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:           200    7.00   0.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 15-Liang-Liang
    9      C T987         6                480    2.00   5.00 10-Growe-Kaplan vs 8-McIntyre-Dagan
10    14               9     2             420    6.00   1.00 12-Loewen-Walti vs 2-Wooden-Hall
    7      Par: 5De =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  9  1  1  8       
    by South:  2  9  1  1  8       
     by East:  8  4 10 11  4       
     by West:  8  4 10 11  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q52      Evening      
           H QT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 876      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT943    C AK9      S AK           400          5.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
H J7643               H K95          110          2.50   4.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 14-Laudan-Osten
D KT       D SOUTH    D 42           430          6.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 4        S 876      C J87532       110          2.50   4.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Steil-Raywood
           H A                       430          6.50   0.50 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 13-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ953   Freakness:           670    0.00   7.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 15-Liang-Liang
   11      C QT6          0                150    1.00   6.00 10-Growe-Kaplan vs 8-McIntyre-Dagan
 5    11               6     4       150          4.00   3.00 12-Loewen-Walti vs 2-Wooden-Hall
   13      Par: 3Ns =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  6  5 10  6       
    by South:  9  6  5 10  6       
     by East:  4  6  8  3  7       
     by West:  4  6  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 87542    Evening      
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT     C T87      S A96                 80    4.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AK986               H T                  140    0.00   7.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
D J5       V SOUTH    D 98632              100    2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Liang-Liang
C QJ       S 3        C 9432               100    2.50   4.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Loewen-Walti
           H Q742                          110    1.00   6.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 14-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KQT7     Freakness:     100          5.00   2.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
    5      C AK65         2          200          6.00   1.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 11-Steil-Raywood
17     4               3     4       500          7.00   0.00 13-Peca-Keith vs 3-Alavidze-Smith
   14      Par: 2Cn =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  6  7  8       
    by South:  7  5  6  7  8       
     by East:  6  7  6  6  4       
     by West:  6  7  6  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K973     Evening      
           H KJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ85     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q86      C A2       S AT54         140          4.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AQ2                 H 4            620          7.00   0.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
D KT4      V SOUTH    D Q73          170          6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Liang-Liang
C QT74     S J2       C J9865        110          2.00   5.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Loewen-Walti
           H T97653                        200    0.00   7.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 14-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 962      Freakness:     140          4.00   3.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 11-Steil-Raywood
   16      C K3           1           50          1.00   6.00 9-Harding-McKenzie vs 7-Ballantyne-Oishi
13     7               0     4       140          4.00   3.00 13-Peca-Keith vs 3-Alavidze-Smith
    4     Par: 3Sw*-1     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  9  7  4       
    by South:  5  5  9  7  4       
     by East:  6  7  4  6  8       
     by West:  6  8  4  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J7532    Evening      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q765     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT98    C J4       S 6                  100    2.00   5.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H KT3                 H Q975         200          6.00   1.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
D T4       N SOUTH    D AJ83         800          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Liang-Liang
C T65      S Q4       C K873                50    4.00   3.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Loewen-Walti
           H AJ64                          120    1.00   6.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 14-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D K92      Freakness:            50    4.00   3.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 11-Steil-Raywood
    4      C AQ92         3                300    0.00   7.00 9-Harding-McKenzie vs 7-Ballantyne-Oishi
10    10               2     3              50    4.00   3.00 13-Peca-Keith vs 3-Alavidze-Smith
   16      Par: 1Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  5  7  6       
    by South:  6  6  5  7  6       
     by East:  7  6  7  6  7       
     by West:  7  6  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T964     Evening      
           H QT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C 653      S AQJ                200    3.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
H K73                 H A86                300    2.00   5.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
D K542     D SOUTH    D JT63               600    0.50   6.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 11-Steil-Raywood
C KQT87    S K8753    C J42          200          7.00   0.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Peca-Keith
           H J542                          600    0.50   6.50 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:           110    6.00   1.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
    4      C A9           0                130    4.50   2.50 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 12-Loewen-Walti
11    13               4     0             130    4.50   2.50 14-Laudan-Osten vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
   12      Par: 4Dw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  6  3  3       
    by South:  4  7  6  3  3       
     by East:  8  6  7 10 10       
     by West:  8  6  7 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 952      Evening      
           H T965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ843    C QJ5      S AKT7         130          3.50   3.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
H J32                 H A87          100          1.50   5.50 2-Wooden-Hall vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
D T4       N SOUTH    D Q9752        150          5.00   2.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 11-Steil-Raywood
C T84      S 6        C 6            130          3.50   3.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Peca-Keith
           H KQ4                           140    0.00   7.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:     100          1.50   5.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
    7      C AK9732       0          500          7.00   0.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 12-Loewen-Walti
 4    13               2     4       300          6.00   1.00 14-Laudan-Osten vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
   16      Par: 5Cn =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  9  6 11       
    by South:  7  5  9  6 11       
     by East:  4  8  4  6  2       
     by West:  4  8  4  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KJT5     Evening      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 987      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 876      C QJ94     S A92          100          3.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
H KT943               H AJ865        130          4.00   3.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
D 64       N SOUTH    D QT3                100    0.50   6.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 11-Steil-Raywood
C T65      S Q43      C 72           420          7.00   0.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Peca-Keith
           H 7                             100    0.50   6.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ52    Freakness:            50    2.00   5.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 12-Loewen-Walti
    9      C AK83         1          400          5.50   1.50 14-Laudan-Osten vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 3    11               2     2       400          5.50   1.50 16-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Pickett-Woolley
   17      Par: 4Sn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  6 11 11       
    by South:  7 10  6 11 11       
     by East:  4  2  7  2  1       
     by West:  4  2  7  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 9653     Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK987    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q8       S KT4          100          3.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Laudan-Osten
H AJ8762              H K94          170          6.00   1.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D JT4      V SOUTH    D Q32          140          4.50   2.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
C KJ5      S AQ872    C 9763         140          4.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Loewen-Walti
           H 53                            140    1.50   5.50 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:     620          7.00   0.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 11-Steil-Raywood
   11      C AT42         3                200    0.00   7.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 13-Peca-Keith
11     8               5     0             140    1.50   5.50 15-Liang-Liang vs 5-Warner-Yuen
   10      Par: 3Ss =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  4  8  7       
    by South:  6  9  4  8  7       
     by East:  7  4  8  4  6       
     by West:  7  4  8  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AT975    Evening      
           H KQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT7     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8632     C 5        S Q            450          6.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Laudan-Osten
H AJ43                H 75           450          6.00   1.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D          D SOUTH    D J86542       100          0.00   7.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
C AJ986    S KJ4      C QT42         420          3.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Loewen-Walti
           H 9862                    400          2.00   5.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:     450          6.00   1.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 11-Steil-Raywood
   16      C K73          4          200          1.00   6.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 13-Peca-Keith
10     5               6     6       420          3.50   3.50 15-Liang-Liang vs 5-Warner-Yuen
    9      Par: 5Ss =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  8  7  3       
    by South: 10 11  8  8  3       
     by East:  2  2  3  5  9       
     by West:  2  2  3  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K764     Evening      
           H 983                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 76       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C AQ87     S AT85         620          4.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Laudan-Osten
H QT764               H 5                  300    0.00   7.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D Q54      V SOUTH    D T832               100    1.00   6.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
C KJ53     S Q932     C T942         650          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Loewen-Walti
           H AKJ2                    630          6.00   1.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ9     Freakness:     620          4.00   3.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 11-Steil-Raywood
    9      C 6            1          600          2.00   5.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 13-Peca-Keith
 9     4               4     3       620          4.00   3.00 15-Liang-Liang vs 5-Warner-Yuen
   18      Par: 4Sn =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  9  9  8       
    by South:  9 10  9  9  8       
     by East:  4  3  4  4  5       
     by West:  4  2  4  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S K94      Evening      
           H T83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ87     C JT963    S 62                 200    0.00   7.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Peca-Keith
H AJ                  H K654         120          5.00   2.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 15-Liang-Liang
D J972     V SOUTH    D Q863                90    1.00   6.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
C 875      S QT53     C K42           90          2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Steil-Raywood
           H Q972                     90          2.50   4.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:     300          7.00   0.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
    4      C AQ           2          120          5.00   2.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 12-Loewen-Walti
11     8               1     1       120          5.00   2.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 14-Laudan-Osten
   17      Par: 2Sn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  8  5  8       
    by South:  7  8  8  5  8       
     by East:  6  5  5  8  5       
     by West:  6  5  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T94      Evening      
           H K84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT75     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ6     C K82      S K8            50          6.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Peca-Keith
H AQT72               H 963                140    0.50   6.50 2-Wooden-Hall vs 15-Liang-Liang
D J8       N SOUTH    D Q962               110    3.00   4.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
C 94       S 7532     C JT63               110    3.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Steil-Raywood
           H J5                       50          6.00   1.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D A43      Freakness:           110    3.00   4.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
    9      C AQ75         0           50          6.00   1.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 12-Loewen-Walti
14     6               3     1             140    0.50   6.50 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 14-Laudan-Osten
   11      Par: 2He =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  5  7  7       
    by South:  6  6  5  7  7       
     by East:  7  7  8  6  6       
     by West:  7  7  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K6       Evening      
           H AT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 962      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C KJ83     S A9873              110    1.50   5.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Peca-Keith
H QJ                  H 875                110    1.50   5.50 2-Wooden-Hall vs 15-Liang-Liang
D AQ8      D SOUTH    D T75                110    1.50   5.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
C AT542    S JT2      C Q9                 110    1.50   5.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Steil-Raywood
           H K963                    150          7.00   0.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D KJ43     Freakness:      50          5.00   2.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
   11      C 76           1           50          5.00   2.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 12-Loewen-Walti
15     6               2     2        50          5.00   2.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 14-Laudan-Osten
    8      Par: 2Sw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  8  7  6       
    by South:  7  5  8  7  6       
     by East:  6  8  5  5  7       
     by West:  6  8  5  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QJT93    Evening      
           H Q75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 853      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K82      C 85       S 6                  150    0.00   7.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Loewen-Walti
H 32                  H KJT98        100          6.00   1.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 14-Laudan-Osten
D AQJT97   N SOUTH    D 62                 100    1.50   5.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C KQ       S A754     C T9632        140          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
           H A64                            50    4.00   3.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:            50    4.00   3.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 11-Steil-Raywood
    5      C AJ74         2                100    1.50   5.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 13-Peca-Keith
15     4               4     6              50    4.00   3.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 15-Liang-Liang
   16     Par: 3Sn*-1     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  4  3  5       
    by South:  5  8  4  3  5       
     by East:  7  5  8  9  8       
     by West:  7  5  8  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 75       Evening      
           H 8763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A762     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ96     C K53      S KQ82          50          6.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Loewen-Walti
H JT9                 H KQ                 400    3.50   3.50 2-Wooden-Hall vs 14-Laudan-Osten
D Q85      N SOUTH    D K43                400    3.50   3.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AJ8      S T43      C Q742               420    1.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
           H A542                          400    3.50   3.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D JT9      Freakness:           430    0.00   7.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 11-Steil-Raywood
    7      C T96          1                400    3.50   3.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 13-Peca-Keith
13    15               0     1        50          6.50   0.50 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 15-Liang-Liang
    5      Par: 4Sw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  5  5  3       
    by South:  3  3  5  5  3       
     by East:  9  9  7  8  9       
     by West:  9 10  8  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q762     Evening      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K953     C AT53     S AT8                140    2.00   5.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Loewen-Walti
H 742                 H AJ9653        50          5.50   1.50 2-Wooden-Hall vs 14-Laudan-Osten
D T987     V SOUTH    D K54                100    4.00   3.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C QJ       S J4       C 9                  420    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
           H Q8                       50          5.50   1.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J32      Freakness:           140    2.00   5.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 11-Steil-Raywood
   15      C K87642       1                140    2.00   5.00 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 13-Peca-Keith
 6    12               1     5       150          7.00   0.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 15-Liang-Liang
    7      Par: 3He =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  4  6  9       
    by South:  8  6  4  6  9       
     by East:  4  7  9  7  4       
     by West:  4  7  9  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A98      Evening      
           H Q97652                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C T9       S KT53               630    2.50   4.50 2-Wooden-Hall vs 13-Peca-Keith
H T83                 H KJ4          100          7.00   0.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 15-Liang-Liang
D AQ93     D SOUTH    D KJ86               630    2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
C AK85     S Q762     C Q7                 630    2.50   4.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
           H A                             630    2.50   4.50 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 12-Loewen-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D T75      Freakness:           630    2.50   4.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 14-Laudan-Osten
    6      C J6432        4                600    6.00   1.00 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
14    13               1     1             630    2.50   4.50 11-Steil-Raywood vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
    7      Par: 4Nw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  5  2  4       
    by South:  3  4  5  2  4       
     by East: 10  9  8 10  9       
     by West: 10  9  8 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q643     Evening      
           H AQT982                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C J7       S A                  100    3.50   3.50 2-Wooden-Hall vs 13-Peca-Keith
H J654                H K73                100    3.50   3.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 15-Liang-Liang
D AT874    V SOUTH    D 963          170          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
C 52       S KT9752   C AKT983             100    3.50   3.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
           H                               100    3.50   3.50 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 12-Loewen-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D KJ52     Freakness:           100    3.50   3.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 14-Laudan-Osten
   11      C Q64          6                100    3.50   3.50 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
 6    14               3     5             200    0.00   7.00 11-Steil-Raywood vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
    9      Par: 3Sn =     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  6  4  4       
    by South:  6  9  6  4  4       
     by East:  6  4  6  8  7       
     by West:  6  4  6  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q5       Evening      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ754    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ986    C Q932     S T73          130          6.00   1.00 2-Wooden-Hall vs 13-Peca-Keith
H QT76                H AJ92               140    0.50   6.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 15-Liang-Liang
D 2        V SOUTH    D 83           600          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Harding-McKenzie
C 765      S A42      C AJT8               100    2.50   4.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Growe-Kaplan
           H 843                     110          5.00   2.00 6-Pickett-Woolley vs 12-Loewen-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AJT96    Freakness:           140    0.50   6.50 7-Ballantyne-Oishi vs 14-Laudan-Osten
   12      C K4           3                100    2.50   4.50 8-McIntyre-Dagan vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
 6    10               4     1       100          4.00   3.00 11-Steil-Raywood vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
   12      Par: 3Se =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  4  9  5       
    by South:  7  4  4  9  5       
     by East:  6  9  9  4  8       
     by West:  6  9  9  4  8