Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 28, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   54.17  169.00  B   3     1          0.70(A)  Mhairi Longridge - Jane Shimokura
  2   39.58  123.50  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   50.96  159.00  A                             John Ashwell - Stephen Beaton
  4   52.56  164.00  A  5/6               0.26(A)  Marla Gropper - Corrine Tapley
  5   44.07  137.50  B                             Bjarne Christoffersen - Matt Loewen
  6   39.26  122.50  A                             Leila Jinnah - Delphine Tablotney
  7   52.88  165.00  A   4                0.49(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Edee Rumley
  8   49.04  153.00  C                             David Stuart - David Levitt
  9   47.92  149.50  B                             Sid Segal - Marguerite Chiarenza
 10   56.09  175.00  A   2                0.98(A)  Sandi White - Al French
 11   51.92  162.00  B         3          0.32(B)  Margaret Gibson - Tomie Yamanouchi
 12   52.56  164.00  C  5/6    2     1    0.45(B)  Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 13   47.44  148.00  B                             Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
 14   61.54  192.00  A   1                1.40(A)  Peter Durant -  Lochang

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session February 28, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   57.69  180.00  A   3                0.70(A)  Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  2   33.65  105.00  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   52.56  164.00  A   6                0.23(A)  Ernie Dietrich - Nigel Fullbrook
  4   62.18  194.00  B   2     1          0.98(A)  Caroline Solonenko - Andrew Nalos
  5   54.65  170.50  B   4     2          0.50(B)  Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  6   43.59  136.00  C               1    0.16(C)  Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
  7   67.63  211.00  A   1                1.40(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  8   48.40  151.00  B         4          0.25(B)  L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  9   44.87  140.00  A                             Laurence Betts - Karin Phillips
 10   46.31  144.50  B                             Adi Wadia - Judy Burge
 11   38.46  120.00  C                             Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 12   50.16  156.50  A                             Sandra Robson - James Balcom
 13   45.67  142.50  B                             Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 14   54.17  169.00  B   5     3          0.36(B)  Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.07% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.93% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.89  South: 11.54   East: 10.39   West: 9.18

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 88.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.39  South: 2.89   East: 3.54   West: 2.64
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJ85     Morning      
           H AQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 762      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T42      C 765      S Q76                 50    2.50   9.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H K97                 H J64          150         11.50   0.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
D KQT8     N SOUTH    D 54           150         11.50   0.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 6-Chiew-Kling
C J32      S A93      C KQT84        120          9.00   3.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           H T853                           50    2.50   9.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 10-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D AJ93     Freakness:      50          5.50   6.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Robson-Balcom
   10      C A9           0                 50    2.50   9.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Burns-Anderson
 9     8               0     2             100    0.00  12.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
   13      Par: 3Sn =     1          140         10.00   2.00 10-White-French vs 5-Karro-Karro
           140 to NS                 110          8.00   4.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 7-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.50   6.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  8  9  9  8  7          90          7.00   5.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  8  9  9  8  7                50    2.50   9.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  4  4  4  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 9875     Morning      
           H JT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT6     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C 7        S KQT42         50          9.00   3.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H Q8643               H 52                1400    0.00  12.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
D K9832    V SOUTH    D A                  500    3.00   9.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 6-Chiew-Kling
C 83       S A63      C AKT42             1100    1.00  11.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           H AK                            800    2.00  10.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 10-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:     100         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    4      C QJ965        3                400    5.00   7.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Burns-Anderson
 6    16               6     6        50          9.00   3.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
   14      Par: 2Ne =     2                200    7.00   5.00 10-White-French vs 5-Karro-Karro
           120 to EW                       450    4.00   8.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 7-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  5  5  5  5  5          50          9.00   3.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  5  5  5  5  5               300    6.00   6.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  8  7  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KJT95    Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C KJ76     S A763         200         12.00   0.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Burns-Anderson
H Q532                H AKT7           PASS       8.00   4.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D A983     D SOUTH    D 74                  50    5.50   6.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 5-Karro-Karro
C AT9      S Q2       C 852                140    1.00  11.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 7-Fouks-Watson
           H 984                           100    2.00  10.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 9-Betts-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ65    Freakness:      90          9.00   3.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    9      C Q43          3                 90    3.00   9.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
10    11               1     1             150    0.00  12.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   10      Par: 3Hw =     2                 50    5.50   6.50 10-White-French vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
           140 to EW                        50    5.50   6.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 6-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   2.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  6  7  4  6  7         110         11.00   1.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  6  7  4  6  7                50    5.50   6.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 12-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  7  6  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J7       Morning      
           H AJ9862                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 86       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C AJT      S AQT96542     650          8.50   3.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Burns-Anderson
H 73                  H Q4           500          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D T952     V SOUTH    D Q3           100          0.00  12.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 5-Karro-Karro
C K9752    S 8        C 6            650          8.50   3.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 7-Fouks-Watson
           H KT5                     500          5.00   7.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 9-Betts-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ74    Freakness:     650          8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   11      C Q843         4          200          2.00  10.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
 6    10               3     9       680         11.00   1.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   13     Par: 6Sw*-4     4          200          2.00  10.00 10-White-French vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
          1100 to NS                 710         12.00   0.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 6-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          8.50   3.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  5  5 12 11 10         200          2.00  10.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  5  5 12 11 10         500          5.00   7.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 12-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  1  8  0  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  8  0  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A74      Morning      
           H Q765                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C K983     S KQT3               150    3.00   9.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
H AT84                H J2                 150    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D K83      V SOUTH    D A954               150    3.00   9.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
C J652     S J985     C AT7                 90   11.00   1.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 6-Chiew-Kling
           H K93                           150    3.00   9.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D Q762     Freakness:           120    8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 10-Wadia-Burge
   10      C Q4           1                120    8.50   3.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Robson-Balcom
 8    14               1     1             150    3.00   9.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    8      Par: 2Ne =     1          150         12.00   0.00 10-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           120 to EW                       150    3.00   9.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 5-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    3.00   9.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  5  5  5  5  5               120    8.50   3.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Betts-Phillips
    by South:  5  5  5  5  5               120    8.50   3.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  8  7  8  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 842      Morning      
           H KQJ9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ53    C KT4      S AT6                170   11.50   0.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
H 2                   H AT63               680    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D A64      N SOUTH    D K9                 680    3.50   8.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
C A975     S 97       C Q632               680    3.50   8.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 6-Chiew-Kling
           H 8754                          680    3.50   8.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D T8753    Freakness:           660    8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 10-Wadia-Burge
   12      C J8           0                680    3.50   8.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Robson-Balcom
14    13               4     1             680    3.50   8.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    1      Par: 6Se =     3                650   10.00   2.00 10-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
          1430 to EW                       660    8.50   3.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 5-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    3.50   8.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  2  1  4  5  1               680    3.50   8.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Betts-Phillips
    by South:  2  1  4  5  1               170   11.50   0.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East: 10 12  8  8 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 12  8  8 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T7653    Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT842    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ94     C 9        S 2                  620    7.50   4.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 12-Robson-Balcom
H T963                H AJ2                660    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Burns-Anderson
D Q        D SOUTH    D AJ96               600   10.50   1.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C QJ62     S KQ8      C AKT83              650    4.50   7.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
           H K874                          660    2.00  10.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 7-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 753      Freakness:           660    2.00  10.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 9-Betts-Phillips
    5      C 754          6                600   10.50   1.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
10    17               3     4             620    7.50   4.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    8      Par: 6Cw =     0               1370    0.00  12.00 10-White-French vs 1-Powell-Johnston
          1370 to EW                       620    7.50   4.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    4.50   7.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  2  5  2  5  1               620    7.50   4.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  2  5  2  5  1               150   12.00   0.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 10-Wadia-Burge
     by East: 11  8 11  8 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  8 11  8 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 83       Morning      
           H Q84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK985    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT96     C Q92      S QJ74         170          3.50   8.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 12-Robson-Balcom
H A73                 H 65           200          5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Burns-Anderson
D 732      N SOUTH    D JT4          420          9.50   2.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 874      S A52      C AJ65         450         12.00   0.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
           H KJT92                          50    0.50  11.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 7-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     300          7.00   5.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 9-Betts-Phillips
   11      C KT3          2          420          9.50   2.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
 7     9               0     1       150          2.00  10.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
   13      Par: 4Hn =     2                 50    0.50  11.50 10-White-French vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           420 to NS                 420          9.50   2.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.50   8.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  8  7 10 10  8         200          5.50   6.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  8  7 10 10  8         420          9.50   2.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 10-Wadia-Burge
     by East:  3  6  2  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  2  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K7542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT7642   C J942     S K3                 170    5.00   7.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H A                   H K9853        200         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
D J63      N SOUTH    D AQ9                170    5.00   7.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C KQ6      S 95       C 873                210    2.00  10.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
           H JT7642                        170    5.00   7.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           170    5.00   7.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
   12      C AT5          4                150    8.00   4.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Wadia-Burge
11    12               5     2             620    0.50  11.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    5      Par: 4Se =     4                120    9.00   3.00 10-White-French vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           620 to EW                       170    5.00   7.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   10.50   1.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
    by North:  3  3  5  6  5               620    0.50  11.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  3  3  5  6  6               100   10.50   1.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 9-Betts-Phillips
     by East:  9 10  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ2      Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K74      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT7      C QJT52    S K965         200         10.50   1.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H                     H AJ97642            140    5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
D AT863    V SOUTH    D 9            100          8.00   4.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C AK964    S 843      C 8                  800    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
           H K853                    100          8.00   4.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QJ52     Freakness:           800    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
   14      C 73           2          200         10.50   1.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Wadia-Burge
12     8               7     8       400         12.00   0.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    6      Par: 3Se =     1                140    5.50   6.50 10-White-French vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           140 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    2.50   9.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
    by North:  6  4  3  5  5              1100    0.00  12.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  5  4  3  5  5               800    2.50   9.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 9-Betts-Phillips
     by East:  7  9  9  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ53     Morning      
           H KQJT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT87642  C K3       S K            430          5.50   6.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Wadia-Burge
H 64                  H 9752         420          1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Robson-Balcom
D QJ6      D SOUTH    D 852          430          5.50   6.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C 9        S 9        C Q7542        460          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H A83                    1100         12.00   0.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
HiCrdPts:  D K973     Freakness:     480         10.00   2.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 6-Chiew-Kling
   16      C AJT86        1          430          5.50   6.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Betts-Phillips
 7     5               7     4       420          1.50  10.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   12      Par: 5Ns =     4          430          5.50   6.50 10-White-French vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
           460 to NS                 430          5.50   6.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          5.50   6.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
    by North: 10  7 11 11 11         800         11.00   1.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by South: 11  8 11 11 11         400          0.00  12.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  2  5  2  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  5  2  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 7        Morning      
           H JT542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT82    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ65     C K2       S 832          150         10.50   1.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Wadia-Burge
H AQ93                H K7            50          6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Robson-Balcom
D Q943     V SOUTH    D 65            50          6.00   6.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C 6        S AQT94    C AJ9754       100          8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 86                            200    1.00  11.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:           120    3.50   8.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 6-Chiew-Kling
    8      C QT83         6          150         10.50   1.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Betts-Phillips
12     8               3     4      1100         12.00   0.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   12      Par: 2Dn =     3          100          8.50   3.50 10-White-French vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
            90 to NS                       200    1.00  11.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 1-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  11.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
    by North:  7  6  7  8  6               120    3.50   8.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by South:  7  6  7  8  6          50          6.00   6.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  6  6  6  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  6  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J932     Morning      
           H KT76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT74    C AT92     S 5            110          6.00   6.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 9-Betts-Phillips
H A84                 H QJ95               100    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D 86       V SOUTH    D J752         130          9.50   2.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
C J83      S A86      C K765         130          9.50   2.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H 32                      110          6.00   6.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT93   Freakness:           100    1.50  10.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 5-Karro-Karro
    8      C Q4           3          180         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Fouks-Watson
10     7               2     3             100    1.50  10.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Wadia-Burge
   15      Par: 3Nn =     4          110          6.00   6.00 10-White-French vs 12-Robson-Balcom
           600 to NS                       100    1.50  10.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 14-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.00   6.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  9  8  7  9  7         110          6.00   6.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
    by South:  9  8  7 10  8         600         12.00   0.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 6-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  3  4  5  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  5  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 87432    Morning      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J64      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT9     C QJ4      S Q5                 100    5.00   7.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 9-Betts-Phillips
H KT42                H Q986               100    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D 873      N SOUTH    D 52           110         10.00   2.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
C A6       S K6       C KT753              100    5.00   7.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H AJ5                      90          9.00   3.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT9    Freakness:           100    5.00   7.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 5-Karro-Karro
    4      C 982          2                140    1.50  10.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Fouks-Watson
12     7               1     3              50    8.00   4.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Wadia-Burge
   17      Par: 4He =     2                140    1.50  10.50 10-White-French vs 12-Robson-Balcom
           420 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 14-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  6  5  3  7  4              1100    0.00  12.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
    by South:  6  5  3  7  4         120         11.00   1.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 6-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  7  7 10  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7 10  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 832      Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9732    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ94     C J86      S AT6                450    3.00   9.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Fouks-Watson
H KJT42               H A83                200    9.50   2.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Wadia-Burge
D AK4      D SOUTH    D 8                  110   12.00   0.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 12-Robson-Balcom
C 7        S K75      C KT9542             450    3.00   9.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H Q95                           200    9.50   2.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ65     Freakness:           450    3.00   9.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
    1      C AQ3          2                450    3.00   9.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Chiew-Kling
14    11               4     5             450    3.00   9.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
   14      Par: 5Sw =     0                420    7.50   4.50 10-White-French vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           450 to EW                       420    7.50   4.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    3.00   9.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  3  2  1  6  3               450    3.00   9.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
    by South:  3  2  2  6  3               140   11.00   1.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by East: 10 11 11  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11 11  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K5       Morning      
           H K932                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T854     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C J96      S 876432             620    1.00  11.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Fouks-Watson
H 6                   H J54          420          8.00   4.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Wadia-Burge
D 92       N SOUTH    D K6           450         10.50   1.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 12-Robson-Balcom
C AQT8752  S QT       C K3           100          4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H AQT87                   200          6.50   5.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ73    Freakness:     100          4.00   8.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
    7      C 4            1                730    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Chiew-Kling
11     7               7     4       450         10.50   1.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
   15      Par: 5Hn =     6          450         10.50   1.50 10-White-French vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           450 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   8.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  4 11 11  4         450         10.50   1.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
    by South:  5  4 11 11  4         200          6.50   5.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  8  2  2  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  8  2  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J32      Morning      
           H K9865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 642      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT96    C J7       S 54           110          8.50   3.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Chiew-Kling
H J43                 H AQT2         110          8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
D 87       N SOUTH    D QJT3         110          8.50   3.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C QT5      S A87      C 632          110          8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
           H 7                             100    1.00  11.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AK95     Freakness:     120         12.00   0.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
    5      C AK984        2          110          8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Karro-Karro
 8     9               2     1             100    1.00  11.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Fouks-Watson
   18      Par: 2Dn =     4                100    1.00  11.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 9-Betts-Phillips
            90 to NS                  90          4.50   7.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 12-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.00   9.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  5  7  7  8  8         110          8.50   3.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  5  7  7  8  8          90          4.50   7.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
     by East:  6  6  6  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S          Morning      
           H QJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ75    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C T742     S AKJ853       600         10.50   1.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Chiew-Kling
H K842                H T75          100          7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
D T63      V SOUTH    D 4                  470    0.00  12.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C KQ3      S QT97     C J96          630         12.00   0.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
           H A6                            100    3.50   8.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D J982     Freakness:           100    3.50   8.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
   12      C A85          6          100          7.00   5.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Karro-Karro
 8     9               0     5             100    3.50   8.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Fouks-Watson
   11      Par: 4Ds =     1          600         10.50   1.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 9-Betts-Phillips
           130 to NS                       100    3.50   8.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 12-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   5.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  8  5  7 10  9         300          9.00   3.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  8  5  7 10  9               110    1.00  11.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
     by East:  4  7  4  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  4  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AQ987    Morning      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T4       C 963      S 3                   50    5.00   7.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Karro-Karro
H J754                H AK2                300    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Fouks-Watson
D KQ92     D SOUTH    D 854                 50    5.00   7.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 9-Betts-Phillips
C K84      S KJ652    C AJT752              50    5.00   7.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 12-Robson-Balcom
           H QT96                          100    1.00  11.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AT6      Freakness:            50    5.00   7.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      C Q            2          500         12.00   0.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
 9    12               1     5       140          9.00   3.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Chiew-Kling
   12     Par: 5Ss*-3     4                 50    5.00   7.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           500 to EW                        50    5.00   7.00 10-White-French vs 10-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   1.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  8  4  2  2                50    5.00   7.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  5  8  4  2  2         200         10.50   1.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
     by East:  7  5  9  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  9  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J975     Morning      
           H K652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 975      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C Q9       S 86                 500    0.00  12.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Karro-Karro
H AT93                H J4                 200    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Fouks-Watson
D QT6      V SOUTH    D 843          620          9.00   3.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 9-Betts-Phillips
C 862      S KQ32     C KT7543       620          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 12-Robson-Balcom
           H Q87                           200    2.00  10.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ2     Freakness:     650         12.00   0.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      C AJ           1                200    2.00  10.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
10     4               0     4       620          9.00   3.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Chiew-Kling
   20      Par: 3Sn =     1          620          9.00   3.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           140 to NS                 620          9.00   3.00 10-White-French vs 10-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.50   6.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  7  9  8  9  6         600          5.50   6.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  7  9  8  9  6               100    4.00   8.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
     by East:  4  3  5  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S JT5      Morning      
           H KT72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C A95      S A62          140          5.50   6.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
H Q6543               H A98          110          0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Chiew-Kling
D QT64     V SOUTH    D J73          140          5.50   6.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
C 76       S KQ973    C KQ83         140          5.50   6.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 10-Wadia-Burge
           H J                       140          5.50   6.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D A92      Freakness:     120          1.50  10.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   11      C JT42         0          620         12.00   0.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
 4    14               3     0       140          5.50   6.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Karro-Karro
   11      Par: 3Sn =     4          150          9.00   3.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 7-Fouks-Watson
           140 to NS                 170         10.00   2.00 10-White-French vs 9-Betts-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180         11.00   1.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  8  9  6  7  8         120          1.50  10.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  8  9  6  7  8         140          5.50   6.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  5  4  7  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  7  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 52       Morning      
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ764    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ98   C K92      S 764               1100    0.00  12.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
H T43                 H AQ2                710    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Chiew-Kling
D T83      N SOUTH    D                    710    5.00   7.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
C T        S T3       C AQJ8654            710    5.00   7.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 10-Wadia-Burge
           H 9876                          710    5.00   7.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D KJ952    Freakness:           680   11.00   1.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   13      C 73           2                710    5.00   7.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
10    13               5     8             710    5.00   7.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Karro-Karro
    4      Par: 7Se =     3                710    5.00   7.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 7-Fouks-Watson
          2210 to EW                       680   11.00   1.00 10-White-French vs 9-Betts-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               710    5.00   7.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  3  0  4  6  1               710    5.00   7.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  3  0  4  6  1               680   11.00   1.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  8 13  8  6 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 13  8  6 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K96      Morning      
           H A965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 852      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C QT8      S 84           680          4.50   7.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
H JT842               H KQ7          680          4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Karro-Karro
D AJ9      D SOUTH    D KT7643       680          4.50   7.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 7-Fouks-Watson
C 742      S AQT753   C 96           680          4.50   7.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 9-Betts-Phillips
           H 3                       680          4.50   7.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     680          4.50   7.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    9      C AKJ53        0          680          4.50   7.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7     8               2     4       680          4.50   7.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
   16      Par: 6Ss =     8         1430         11.00   1.00 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 6-Chiew-Kling
          1430 to NS                1430         11.00   1.00 10-White-French vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          4.50   7.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 10-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  7 12  5  5 12         680          4.50   7.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  7 12  5  5 12        1430         11.00   1.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 1-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  1  1  7  7  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  7  7  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J76      Morning      
           H J432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT5      C Q93      S A843         100         11.00   1.00 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
H Q765                H A9                 150    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Karro-Karro
D QJ3      N SOUTH    D A754               150    5.00   7.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 7-Fouks-Watson
C JT2      S Q92      C K76          100         11.00   1.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 9-Betts-Phillips
           H KT8                           120    7.50   4.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D T62      Freakness:     100         11.00   1.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    7      C A854         0                400    1.00  11.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9    15               0     1             400    1.00  11.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
    9      Par: 3Nw =     0                120    7.50   4.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 6-Chiew-Kling
           400 to EW                       180    3.00   9.00 10-White-French vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    1.00  11.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 10-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  4  4  5  4  5          50          9.00   3.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  4  4  5  4  5               150    5.00   7.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 1-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  9  9  8  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  8  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K43      Morning      
           H QT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J96      C QJ42     S AQT8752      400          8.50   3.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H J543                H 72                 140    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
D AK8      N SOUTH    D J65          150          5.00   7.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 6-Chiew-Kling
C 763      S          C 5                  140    1.50  10.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           H AK96                          250    0.00  12.00 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 10-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D Q972     Freakness:            50    3.00   9.00 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    8      C AKT98        0          400          8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 9     7               0     7       100          4.00   8.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
   16      Par: 5Cn =     6          400          8.50   3.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 5-Karro-Karro
           400 to NS                 400          8.50   3.50 10-White-French vs 7-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          8.50   3.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 9-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  4  3  9  9 11         430         12.00   0.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  4  3  9  9 11         400          8.50   3.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  4  9  4  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  4  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AJ752    Morning      
           H 852                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C AT62     S KQ864        100         11.50   0.50 1-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H KQ9                 H A7                 600    4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
D KQT72    V SOUTH    D AJ94               600    4.50   7.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 6-Chiew-Kling
C Q853     S T9       C 94           100         11.50   0.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           H JT643                         600    4.50   7.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 10-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D 653      Freakness:           600    4.50   7.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    9      C KJ7          4                150    9.50   2.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Powell-Johnston
12    14               4     3             630    0.00  12.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
    5      Par: 3Nw =     2                600    4.50   7.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 5-Karro-Karro
           600 to EW                       600    4.50   7.50 10-White-French vs 7-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    4.50   7.50 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 9-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  4  5  6  2  5               150    9.50   2.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  4  5  6  2  5               600    4.50   7.50 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  8  7  7 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  7 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S K        Morning      
           H J9832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J832     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q843     C A92      S 65           170          4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
H 65                  H K74          100          0.00  12.00 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 5-Karro-Karro
D Q96      D SOUTH    D AKT54        420         10.50   1.50 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 7-Fouks-Watson
C T763     S AJT972   C QJ8          170          4.50   7.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 9-Betts-Phillips
           H AQT                     170          4.50   7.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     230          9.00   3.00 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
    9      C K54          4          420         10.50   1.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 4    13               1     2       170          4.50   7.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
   14      Par: 5Hs =     5          170          4.50   7.50 10-White-French vs 6-Chiew-Kling
           450 to NS                 200          8.00   4.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          4.50   7.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  8 10 11  7  7         140          1.00  11.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  8 10 11  7  7         450         12.00   0.00 14-Durant-Lochang vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  4  3  1  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  1  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Feb 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AKT9842  Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 53       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J75      C A7       S 63           140          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Fullbrook
H AK975               H T86                100    2.50   9.50 3-Ashwell-Beaton vs 5-Karro-Karro
D T8       V SOUTH    D AQ64               200    0.00  12.00 4-Gropper-Tapley vs 7-Fouks-Watson
C T93      S Q        C KJ42         170          7.50   4.50 5-Christoffersen-Loewen vs 9-Betts-Phillips
           H QJ2                           100    2.50   9.50 6-Jinnah-Tablotney vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D KJ972    Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      C Q865         6          170          7.50   4.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8    10               2     1             100    2.50   9.50 9-Segal-Chiarenza vs 4-Solonenko-Nalos
   11      Par: 3Sn =     4          170          7.50   4.50 10-White-French vs 6-Chiew-Kling
           140 to NS                 620         11.00   1.00 11-Gibson-Yamanouchi vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         11.00   1.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  6  9  5  7  6         620         11.00   1.00 13-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  6  9  5  8  6         170          7.50   4.50 14-Durant-Lochang vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  5  4  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  7  5  6