Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session March 1, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   55.95   94.00  A   2                0.56(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  2   58.33   98.00  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Diane Ayukawa - Anita Morse
  3   43.75   73.50  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  4   48.51   81.50  B         2          0.22(B)  Gustav Axen - Dianne Isfeld
  5   50.60   85.00  A   3                0.40(A)  William Ge - Eric Pan
  6   47.62   80.00  A                             Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
  7   48.21   81.00  C               1    0.16(C)  Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen
  8   47.02   79.00  A                             Mike Wilson - Marlene Powell

MONTHLY UNIT GAME SAT. 7:00 PM

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session March 1, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.68   88.50  B   3     2          0.40(A)  Ken Lochang - Basil Hussein
  2   49.11   82.50  C         3     1    0.40(C)  Wendy Hanington - Kevin Fukawa
  3   30.95   52.00  C                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  4   64.88  109.00  A   2                0.56(A)  Gene Fomin - Sandra Robson
  5   48.21   81.00  C               2    0.28(C)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  6   43.45   73.00  C                             John Maunsell - Marie Cahill
  7   44.35   74.50  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant
  8   66.37  111.50  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Andrew Nalos - Andrew Krywaniuk
MONTHLY UNIT GAME SAT. 7:00 PM


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.69% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.31% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.33  South: 10.54   East: 10.38   West: 9.75

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 104.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 97.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.58  South: 2.63   East: 2.96   West: 2.83
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 95       Evening      
           H T32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A8432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K86      C QT8      S AQJ742             420    3.00   4.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
H 84                  H AQ6                170    5.00   2.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Lee-Chang
D K976     N SOUTH    D JT5          420          6.50   0.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Davis-Carr
C K752     S T3       C J            420          6.50   0.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H KJ975                         450    0.50   6.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:           420    3.00   4.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Fomin-Robson
    6      C A9643        2                420    3.00   4.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
 9    15               1     5             450    0.50   6.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
   10      Par: 4Se =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  8  4  8       
    by South:  3  2  8  4  8       
     by East:  8 10  5  8  5       
     by West:  7 10  4  8  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AKT4     Evening      
           H KQJT64                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 75       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97532    C 3        S QJ6          620          5.00   2.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
H 87                  H A5           800          7.00   0.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Lee-Chang
D K983     V SOUTH    D AT62         140          2.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Davis-Carr
C K8       S 8        C J752         620          5.00   2.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H 932                     620          5.00   2.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
HiCrdPts:  D QJ4      Freakness:           100    0.50   6.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Fomin-Robson
   13      C AQT964       6          170          3.00   4.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
 6    12               3     1             100    0.50   6.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
    9      Par: 4Hs =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 10  6  8       
    by South:  8  6 10  6  8       
     by East:  5  6  3  7  4       
     by West:  5  6  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S          Evening      
           H AKJT65                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ64     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T984     C 432      S KQJ75       1000          7.00   0.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
H 98432               H Q            600          6.00   1.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Lee-Chang
D J32      D SOUTH    D AT9                100    2.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Davis-Carr
C 7        S A632     C AKT6         100          4.00   3.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H 7                             100    2.00   5.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
HiCrdPts:  D 875      Freakness:           100    2.00   5.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Fomin-Robson
   13      C QJ985        7          200          5.00   2.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
 1    19               4     4             140    0.00   7.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
    7     Par: 5Cs*-3     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  8  7  8       
    by South:  6  3  8  7  8       
     by East:  7 10  5  5  4       
     by West:  7 10  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 6        Evening      
           H 973                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975432   C KQT52    S JT8          100          2.00   5.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
H A65                 H KQT4         120          5.00   2.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
D KJ       V SOUTH    D A984               110    0.50   6.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Fomin-Robson
C 97       S AKQ      C J8                 110    0.50   6.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
           H J82                     200          7.00   0.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D 752      Freakness:     120          5.00   2.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Lee-Chang
    7      C A643         4          110          3.00   4.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Davis-Carr
 8    11               4     1       120          5.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   14      Par: 2Sw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  6  7  7       
    by South:  7  5  6  7  7       
     by East:  5  8  7  6  3       
     by West:  5  8  7  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A7       Evening      
           H K52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 865      C KJT874   S T432         660          4.00   3.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
H A9                  H JT84         690          7.00   0.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
D AQT98    V SOUTH    D 765          660          4.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Fomin-Robson
C 965      S KQJ9     C 32                 100    1.00   6.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
           H Q763                          800    0.00   7.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D J43      Freakness:     660          4.00   3.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Lee-Chang
   14      C AQ           4          660          4.00   3.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Davis-Carr
10     1               2     1       660          4.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   15      Par: 5Nn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11 10  8 11       
    by South: 11 11 10  8 11       
     by East:  2  2  3  5  1       
     by West:  2  2  3  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T87543   Evening      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C A98      S AKQJ2              110    1.00   6.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
H A9865               H QT4          200          5.00   2.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
D 97       N SOUTH    D Q852         200          5.00   2.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Fomin-Robson
C KJ74     S          C Q            300          7.00   0.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
           H J72                           300    0.00   7.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D AK643    Freakness:           100    2.00   5.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Lee-Chang
    8      C T6532        4                 50    3.00   4.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Davis-Carr
 8    16               3     4       200          5.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    8     Par: 4Cs*-3     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  5  7  7       
    by South:  4  5  5  7  7       
     by East:  9  7  7  6  5       
     by West:  9  7  7  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T        Evening      
           H 87432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7542   C K9842    S 63                 150    3.00   4.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H A96                 H K5                 600    2.00   5.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
D QJ7      D SOUTH    D AT63         100          6.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Lee-Chang
C 3        S AJ98     C AQT76              140    4.00   3.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 5-Davis-Carr
           H QJT                     100          6.00   1.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D K954     Freakness:           620    0.50   6.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
    3      C J5           6          100          6.00   1.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 4-Fomin-Robson
12    13               5     3             620    0.50   6.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
   12      Par: 4Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  6  3  5       
    by South:  3  3  6  3  5       
     by East: 10 10  7  9  8       
     by West:  9 10  7  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT985    Evening      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K642     C JT976    S J7                 550    1.00   6.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H A3                  H K82                400    5.00   2.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
D AQJ53    N SOUTH    D KT9842             150    7.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Lee-Chang
C KQ       S A3       C 42                 430    2.50   4.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 5-Davis-Carr
           H JT9765                       1100    0.00   7.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:           400    5.00   2.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
    5      C A853         6                400    5.00   2.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 4-Fomin-Robson
19     7               3     4             430    2.50   4.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
    9      Par: 5Dw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  8  2  8       
    by South:  3  6  8  2  8       
     by East:  9  6  5 11  5       
     by West:  9  6  5 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AK76543  Evening      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C KJ       S 9            480          7.00   0.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H T987543             H AKJ                100    1.00   6.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
D 3        N SOUTH    D K52          420          6.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Lee-Chang
C 743      S T82      C AQT985             850    0.00   7.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 5-Davis-Carr
           H 6                              50    2.50   4.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D AJT9764  Freakness:            50    2.50   4.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
   15      C 62           6          230          5.00   2.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 4-Fomin-Robson
 3    17               7     5       140          4.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
    5     Par: 6He*-1     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           200 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 11  2 11  3       
    by South:  3 10  0 10  0       
     by East:  0  0 11  0  9       
     by West:  0  0 11  0  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QT62     Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 943      C AT763    S KJ87         800          7.00   0.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
H AK8                 H JT43               100    1.50   5.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
D AQ962    V SOUTH    D T84          110          4.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
C 92       S A5       C 54                 100    1.50   5.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 4-Fomin-Robson
           H Q9762                         100    1.50   5.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:     110          4.50   2.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
   10      C KQJ8         4          200          6.00   1.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Lee-Chang
13     5               2     1             100    1.50   5.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 5-Davis-Carr
   12      Par: 4Cs =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  8  5 10       
    by South:  6  6  7  5 10       
     by East:  5  6  5  8  2       
     by West:  5  6  5  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T72      Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ743    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C KQ53     S AKQ965       520          6.50   0.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
H 65432               H T98          400          3.50   3.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
D T85      D SOUTH    D J62          130          1.00   6.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
C 762      S 43       C J                  100    0.00   7.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 4-Fomin-Robson
           H AQJ7                    440          5.00   2.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:     400          3.50   3.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
   13      C AT984        4          170          2.00   5.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Lee-Chang
 1    11               2     5       520          6.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 5-Davis-Carr
   15      Par: 5Cs =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  9 10 11       
    by South:  7  7  9 10 11       
     by East:  0  6  3  0  0       
     by West:  0  6  3  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q52      Evening      
           H AQ752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQJ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T643     C J5       S AJ                 200    1.50   5.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
H 9                   H KJ864        100          5.50   1.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
D T8742    V SOUTH    D A3                 200    1.50   5.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
C A87      S K987     C KT32               300    0.00   7.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 4-Fomin-Robson
           H T3                      120          7.00   0.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D 965      Freakness:      90          4.00   3.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
   15      C Q964         2                 90    3.00   4.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Lee-Chang
 4    16               4     3       100          5.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 5-Davis-Carr
    5      Par: 2Dw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  6  5  6       
    by South:  7  6  6  5  5       
     by East:  6  7  7  8  7       
     by West:  6  7  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 2        Evening      
           H T8752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ753    C KQ92     S J984               620    4.00   3.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 5-Davis-Carr
H J3                  H AQ6          100          7.00   0.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D A7       V SOUTH    D KT53               650    0.50   6.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
C AJ86     S AT6      C 43                 620    4.00   3.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H K94                           620    4.00   3.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D 9862     Freakness:           650    0.50   6.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
    8      C T75          4                620    4.00   3.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
15    10               3     1             620    4.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 4-Fomin-Robson
    7      Par: 5Se =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  7  4  5       
    by South:  4  2  7  4  5       
     by East:  9 11  6  8  8       
     by West:  9 10  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 7        Evening      
           H A432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ7      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT     C AKQ93    S 5432         980          5.50   1.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 5-Davis-Carr
H J85                 H T            480          1.50   5.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D 9864     N SOUTH    D JT32         480          1.50   5.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
C T8       S K986     C J762         980          5.50   1.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H KQ976                   980          5.50   1.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:     980          5.50   1.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
   19      C 54           4          480          1.50   5.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
 8     2               1     3       480          1.50   5.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 4-Fomin-Robson
   11      Par: 6Hs =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  7 12  8 11       
    by South: 11  7 12  8 11       
     by East:  2  5  1  5  2       
     by West:  2  5  1  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A3       Evening      
           H T873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q765     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9854    C 942      S KQ6                420    0.00   7.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 5-Davis-Carr
H J96                 H AK5                170    2.50   4.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D KT9      D SOUTH    D 82                 140    4.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
C 87       S T72      C KQT63              110    6.00   1.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H Q42                      50          7.00   0.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D AJ43     Freakness:           170    2.50   4.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
    6      C AJ5          1                200    1.00   6.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
 5    17               2     2             140    4.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 4-Fomin-Robson
   12      Par: 4Sw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  6  7  4       
    by South:  5  3  6  7  4       
     by East:  8 10  7  6  7       
     by West:  8 10  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 82       Evening      
           H J64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J72      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ3      C T9865    S 965                 90    2.00   5.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fomin-Robson
H A985                H 732          110          4.00   3.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
D A3       N SOUTH    D T9865              100    0.50   6.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
C KQ72     S KJT74    C J4           110          4.00   3.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
           H KQT                     110          4.00   3.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 5-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D KQ4      Freakness:           100    0.50   6.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    2      C A3           2          200          6.50   0.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
19     1               1     2       200          6.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 3-Lee-Chang
   18      Par: 2Sn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6  5  7       
    by South:  6  8  6  6  7       
     by East:  6  5  7  7  6       
     by West:  6  5  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J32      Evening      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ974    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8764   C 987      S T                  150    1.50   5.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fomin-Robson
H Q8                  H JT964         50          4.50   2.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
D T83      N SOUTH    D Q             50          4.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
C J2       S K95      C AKQT43             100    3.00   4.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
           H AK73                    100          6.00   1.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 5-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A652     Freakness:     150          7.00   0.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    5      C 65           2                150    1.50   5.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
 9    12               4     8             170    0.00   7.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 3-Lee-Chang
   14      Par: 4Ce =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  3  8  2       
    by South:  5  6  3  8  2       
     by East:  6  7  8  4 10       
     by West:  6  7  8  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KJ8      Evening      
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 952      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C Q96      S Q96                150    1.00   6.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fomin-Robson
H A63                 H QT42          50          7.00   0.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
D J83      V SOUTH    D KQT4               150    1.00   6.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
C J874     S T742     C AT                 120    4.50   2.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
           H K7                            120    4.50   2.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 5-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:           120    4.50   2.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    7      C K532         0                150    1.00   6.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
10    13               0     1             120    4.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 3-Lee-Chang
   10      Par: 2Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  4  4  5       
    by South:  4  5  4  4  5       
     by East:  8  8  8  9  8       
     by West:  8  8  8  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 85       Evening      
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A542     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C QT52     S T7643        100          6.00   1.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 3-Lee-Chang
H AKQ98               H T7                 630    1.50   5.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Davis-Carr
D T        D SOUTH    D KQ87               650    0.00   7.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C AJ843    S QJ92     C 76                 620    3.00   4.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
           H 653                           630    1.50   5.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 4-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D J963     Freakness:           600    4.50   2.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
    7      C K9           1                600    4.50   2.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
21     5               6     3       200          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
    7      Par: 4Sw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  3  4  4       
    by South:  3  3  3  4  4       
     by East:  9 10 10  9  9       
     by West:  9 10 10  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 987      Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q52      C AQT9742  S T4          1430          6.00   1.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 3-Lee-Chang
H J43                 H 8752        1430          6.00   1.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Davis-Carr
D J753     V SOUTH    D Q9862        650          1.50   5.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C KJ8      S AKJ63    C 53           680          3.50   3.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
           H AK96                          100    0.00   7.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 4-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D KT4      Freakness:    1430          6.00   1.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
   12      C 6            7          650          1.50   5.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
 8     2               0     3       680          3.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
   18      Par: 6Nn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12 12  9 12       
    by South: 12 12 12  9 12       
     by East:  1  1  1  4  1       
     by West:  1  1  1  4  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A92      Evening      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A976     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8765    C K753     S Q43                100    6.00   1.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 3-Lee-Chang
H A                   H JT9732             140    3.50   3.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Davis-Carr
D KJ432    V SOUTH    D Q5                 140    3.50   3.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C A2       S JT       C Q6            50          7.00   0.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
           H Q854                          140    3.50   3.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 4-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           170    1.00   6.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
   14      C JT984        1                200    0.00   7.00 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
15     7               6     4             140    3.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
    4      Par: 3Se =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  5  4  8       
    by South:  6  4  5  4  8       
     by East:  5  9  7  7  4       
     by West:  6  9  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q842     Evening      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT6     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A93      C K54      S T7           140          6.00   1.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
H J87                 H KT942        110          3.50   3.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Fomin-Robson
D 93       N SOUTH    D KQ4                170    0.00   7.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
C AQT63    S KJ65     C J82                100    2.00   5.00 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
           H A53                     140          6.00   1.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 8752     Freakness:     140          6.00   1.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Davis-Carr
   12      C 97           1          110          3.50   3.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
11     9               2     2             140    1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
    8     Par: 3Ss*-1     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  4  8  4       
    by South:  6  8  4  8  4       
     by East:  7  5  9  5  8       
     by West:  7  5  9  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K85      Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98543    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT4      C KJ85     S 76           100          5.50   1.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
H T984                H AKQ763             140    2.50   4.50 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Fomin-Robson
D A2       D SOUTH    D KQJ          100          5.50   1.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
C Q964     S AJ932    C T7                 140    2.50   4.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
           H J2                            620    0.00   7.00 5-Ge-Pan vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:     100          5.50   1.50 6-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Davis-Carr
    7      C A32          4          100          5.50   1.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
 8    15               1     4             170    1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Powell vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
   10      Par: 3Hw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  4  8  7       
    by South:  4  8  4  8  7       
     by East:  8  5  9  5  6       
     by West:  8  5  9  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T9753    Evening      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C Q        S J4                 110    2.50   4.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 2-Hanington-Fukawa
H AQJ                 H T954               120    1.00   6.00 2-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Fomin-Robson
D 753      N SOUTH    D AKQ4                50    4.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Maunsell-Cahill
C J9542    S AQ62     C K87                 50    4.50   2.50 4-Axen-Isfeld vs 8-Nalos-Krywaniuk
           H K82                      50          6.50   0.50 5-Ge-Pan vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:           300    0.00   7.00 6-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Davis-Carr
    3      C AT63         4                110    2.50   4.50 7-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
11    13               2     1        50          6.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Powell vs 1-Lochang-Hussein
   13      Par: 3Hw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  7  3  3  2       
    by South:  2  7  3  4  3       
     by East:  8  6  9  9 10       
     by West:  8  6  9  9 10