VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 1, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:  180.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.84  219.04  A   1                 2                1.20(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  2   43.31  155.92  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  3   43.06  155.02  A                                               Stan Gray - Helen Phillips
  4   51.73  186.21  A                                               Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  5   35.14  126.51  C                                               Dan Majewski - Holly Bennett
  6   52.00  187.20  A                                               Janet McKinlay - Joan Arnold
  7   51.72  186.20  B         6                            0.14(SB) Barbara Jeffery - Christine Allen
  8   52.82  190.16  B   8     5                            0.17(SB) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  9   45.88  165.15  B                                               Larraine Smith - Bill Hall
 10   53.06  191.00  B   6     4                            0.29(SB) Betty Cameron - John Lenaghan

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 1, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:  180.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.83  172.18  C               2                      0.14(SC) Karen Munro - Dona Cornish
  2   41.98  151.14  C                                               Jeremy Bowman - Derek Hamill
  3   56.29  202.64  B   4     2                 6          0.59(SB) Frances Kammermayer - Hilary Doig
  4   54.91  197.66  B   5     3                            0.42(SB) Vera Bakonyi - Carol Kline
  5   38.41  138.28  B                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  6   48.89  176.00  B                                               Jenny Thomas - Janet Rivers
  7   59.97  215.89  B   2     1           3     2          0.88(SA) Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  8   52.83  190.17  A   7                                  0.18(SA) Ralph Bigio - Dana Schwartz
  9   49.98  179.94  C               1                      0.20(SC) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
 10   59.38  213.76  A   3                 4                0.63(SA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones

HAVE FUN AT THE "FURURE STARS" THIS WEEKEND !


VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 1, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:  180.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.56  185.63  C   8     6     3                 3    0.18(SB) Jacquie Huntington - Irene Dundon
  2   53.24  191.68  C   6     5     2                 2    0.25(SC) Zelda Fedder - Eloise Carbonne
  3   56.61  203.79  B   3     3           6     4          0.63(SA) Charlene Gram - Leslie Hill
  4   37.12  133.62  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  5   62.74  225.87  B   1     1           1     1          1.26(OA) Joan Donaldson - Sheila Van De Velde
  6   46.04  165.76  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  7   52.30  188.27  A   7                                  0.18(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   43.59  156.93  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  9   56.52  203.48  B   4     4                 5          0.44(SA) Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
 10   50.71  182.56  B                                               Ian Gilhooley - Karen Tomkins

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 1, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:  180.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.11  180.39  C                                 5    0.09(OC) Mitra Abedi - Marjorie Smith
  2   50.89  183.19  C         7     4                 4    0.15(SB) Andrea Berger - Anne Roberts
  3   45.71  164.55  B                                               Michael Rosenfeld - Joan Fromme
  4   49.61  178.61  C                                               Myrna Rudick - Bella Jaminski
  5   43.18  155.44  C                                               Anita Morgan - Mary-Lou Ralston
  6   38.08  137.07  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  7   53.36  192.11  A   5                                  0.25(SA) Sharon Harowitz - Judy Weinstein
  8   51.47  185.28  A                                               Paul Gray - Sue Windrum
  9   58.59  210.91  C   2     2     1     5     3     1    0.88(SA) Victoria Silk - David Clayton
 10   50.32  181.15  B                                               Linda Simmons - Donna Webb
 11   47.21  169.94  C                                               Sharon Morrow - Lila Quastel

HAVE FUN AT THE "FURURE STARS" THIS WEEKEND !



TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 55.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 45.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 12.47  South: 11.73   East: 9.90   West: 9.90

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 3.10   East: 2.90   West: 2.87
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A542     Morning      
           H QT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A54      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ73     C Q98      S QT96               100    0.57  14.43 A1-Walter-Walter vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H A85                 H K642           PASS       4.83  10.17 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T86      N SOUTH    D J72           50          9.10   5.90 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A8-Walden-Weber
C J76      S 8        C A3             PASS       4.83  10.17 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           H J73                     130         13.37   1.63 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D KQ93     Freakness:       PASS       4.83  10.17 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   12      C KT542        0           50          9.10   5.90 A9-Smith-Hall vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9    10               0     1         PASS       4.83  10.17 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      Par: 4Cn =     4          180         14.97   0.03 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B1-Abedi-Smith
           130 to NS                   PASS       4.83  10.17 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         13.37   1.63 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North:  7  6  6  9 10               100    0.57  14.43 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South:  7  6  6  9 10          90         10.70   4.30 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  4  7  5  3  3         110         11.77   3.23 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  4  7  5  3  3           PASS       4.83  10.17 B10-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q9       Morning      
           H AT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT82    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T53      C K843     S KJ8762       620         13.37   1.63 A1-Walter-Walter vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H KJ9742              H 85           600          9.63   5.37 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q976     V SOUTH    D K53          100          2.17  12.83 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A8-Walden-Weber
C          S A4       C Q6           170          6.43   8.57 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           H Q63                      50          1.10  13.90 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     600          9.63   5.37 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   14      C AJT9752      3                100    0.03  14.97 A9-Smith-Hall vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 6     9               7     4       130          3.77  11.23 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
   11     Par: 6He*-4     7          150          5.37   9.63 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B1-Abedi-Smith
           800 to NS                 130          3.77  11.23 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         14.97   0.03 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North: 11  4  4  8 12         620         13.37   1.63 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South: 10  4  5  8 12         600          9.63   5.37 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  2  8  8  5  1         600          9.63   5.37 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  2  8  8  5  1         600          9.63   5.37 B10-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T4       Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q973     C AQT762   S KJ2          110         13.90   1.10 A1-Walter-Walter vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
H Q98                 H KT6543              50   11.77   3.23 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AQ85     D SOUTH    D KT63               650    0.57  14.43 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A8-Walden-Weber
C 54       S A865     C                    100    8.03   6.97 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           H AJ                            650    0.57  14.43 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           100    8.03   6.97 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
    7      C KJ983        4                200    3.77  11.23 A9-Smith-Hall vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10    10               1     7             100    8.03   6.97 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
   13     Par: 5Ns*-3     3                620    2.17  12.83 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B1-Abedi-Smith
           500 to EW                       200    3.77  11.23 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    8.03   6.97 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North:  8  4  2  2  9         110         13.90   1.10 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South:  8  4  2  2  9               100    8.03   6.97 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  5  8 10 11  4               100    8.03   6.97 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  5  8 10 11  4         110         13.90   1.10 B10-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S A        Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT842   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT9876   C KQ96     S K5432       1390         14.43   0.57 A1-Walter-Walter vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
H T872                H KJ3         1370          9.63   5.37 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
D          V SOUTH    D 75          1370          9.63   5.37 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C JT2      S Q        C 743          620          2.17  12.83 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
           H A964                   1370          9.63   5.37 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D QJ963    Freakness:     640          4.83  10.17 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
   18      C A85          6         1370          9.63   5.37 A9-Smith-Hall vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
 2     7               7     2      1370          9.63   5.37 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A8-Walden-Weber
   13     Par: 7Sw*-5     4          640          4.83  10.17 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
          1400 to NS                       200    0.03  14.97 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Berger-Roberts
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          2.17  12.83 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North: 12  5  8 12 11        1370          9.63   5.37 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South: 12  5  8 12 12        1390         14.43   0.57 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  1  8  4  1  1        1370          9.63   5.37 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  1  8  4  1  1         620          2.17  12.83 B10-Gould-Jones vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KT65     Morning      
           H 532                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 742      C AK6      S A                  110    8.57   6.43 A1-Walter-Walter vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
H AJ8                 H QT74               200    1.10  13.90 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
D 98543    V SOUTH    D AKQ                140    4.83  10.17 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C J3       S QJ983    C Q7542              100   11.23   3.77 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
           H K96                           130    6.43   8.57 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:      50         13.37   1.63 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
   11      C T98          0                100   11.23   3.77 A9-Smith-Hall vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
 6    17               2     4             200    1.10  13.90 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A8-Walden-Weber
    6      Par: 5He =     2                200    1.10  13.90 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
           450 to EW                       110    8.57   6.43 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Berger-Roberts
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.83  10.17 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North:  3  6  2  3  2               110    8.57   6.43 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  3  6  2  3  2               170    3.23  11.77 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  9  7 11 10 10         110         14.97   0.03 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  9  7 11 10 10          50         13.37   1.63 B10-Gould-Jones vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AK5      Morning      
           H 8653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9432    C Q64      S QJ6                140    1.63  13.37 A1-Walter-Walter vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
H KJ2                 H Q94                110    8.57   6.43 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
D 97       N SOUTH    D AKT2               140    1.63  13.37 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C J75      S 87       C A82                140    1.63  13.37 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AT7                           110    8.57   6.43 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
HiCrdPts:  D 8643     Freakness:           110    8.57   6.43 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
   12      C KT93         0                110    8.57   6.43 A9-Smith-Hall vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
 5    16               2     0             110    8.57   6.43 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A8-Walden-Weber
    7      Par: 2Se =     1          200         14.43   0.57 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
           110 to EW                       110    8.57   6.43 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B2-Berger-Roberts
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.57   6.43 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North:  6  4  7  7  6         200         14.43   0.57 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  6  4  6  7  6               140    1.63  13.37 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  7  8  6  6  6               110    8.57   6.43 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  7  8  6  6  6               110    8.57   6.43 B10-Gould-Jones vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 63       Morning      
           H KJT73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 942      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT      C J85      S 98542        110         13.37   1.63 A1-Walter-Walter vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
H Q542                H                    170    3.23  11.77 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D A3       D SOUTH    D QT87               170    3.23  11.77 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A3-Gram-Hill
C KQT2     S AQ7      C A976               140    6.97   8.03 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A8-Walden-Weber
           H A986                          140    6.97   8.03 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D KJ65     Freakness:           300    0.57  14.43 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
    5      C 43           2                100   10.70   4.30 A9-Smith-Hall vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
15     6               1     6             100   10.70   4.30 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   14      Par: 4Sw =     1          110         13.37   1.63 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B10-Simmons-Webb
           620 to EW                       300    0.57  14.43 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Abedi-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.97   8.03 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
    by North:  6  2  8  6  3               170    3.23  11.77 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  6  2  8  6  3         140         14.97   0.03 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by East:  6 10  5  7  9               100   10.70   4.30 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by West:  6 10  5  7 10               140    6.97   8.03 B10-Gould-Jones vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KT653    Morning      
           H KT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C KQJ5     S Q98742              50   11.23   3.77 A1-Walter-Walter vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
H A6                  H Q9                 110    6.43   8.57 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D QT87632  N SOUTH    D AJ4          120         14.97   0.03 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A3-Gram-Hill
C T832     S AJ       C A9                 200    0.03  14.97 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A8-Walden-Weber
           H J75432                        100    8.03   6.97 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:           130    4.83  10.17 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
   12      C 764          4                150    2.17  12.83 A9-Smith-Hall vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
 6    13               9     4       110         13.90   1.10 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      Par: 5Dw =     4                150    2.17  12.83 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B10-Simmons-Webb
           400 to EW                       130    4.83  10.17 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Abedi-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    2.17  12.83 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
    by North:  5  7  8  2  7                50   11.23   3.77 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  5  7  8  2  8                50   11.23   3.77 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by East:  5  5  4 10  5                50   11.23   3.77 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by West:  4  5  4 11  5               100    8.03   6.97 B10-Gould-Jones vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQJ9     Morning      
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6542   C T32      S 3                  720    0.57  14.43 A1-Walter-Walter vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
H AQJ                 H T52                660    7.50   7.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
D AT6      N SOUTH    D K9                 690    3.23  11.77 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A3-Gram-Hill
C 5        S 87       C AKQJ876      100         13.90   1.10 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A8-Walden-Weber
           H 9743                          660    7.50   7.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D J8532    Freakness:           720    0.57  14.43 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
   11      C 94           0                660    7.50   7.50 A9-Smith-Hall vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
15    13               5     7             620   11.77   3.23 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    1      Par: 6Ne =     3                660    7.50   7.50 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B10-Simmons-Webb
          1440 to EW                       620   11.77   3.23 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B1-Abedi-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    3.23  11.77 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
    by North:  1  3  3  5  1         200         14.97   0.03 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  1  3  3  5  1               620   11.77   3.23 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by East: 12  9 10  8 12               690    3.23  11.77 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by West: 12 10 10  8 12               660    7.50   7.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A8752    Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C 876      S Q9           650         13.90   1.10 A1-Walter-Walter vs A8-Walden-Weber
H A64                 H J98          620         11.23   3.77 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
D QT72     V SOUTH    D 853                110    0.57  14.43 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
C Q9432    S JT643    C AKJT5        200          6.97   8.03 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H KT752                   620         11.23   3.77 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D KJ4      Freakness:     200          6.97   8.03 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
   10      C              2          200          6.97   8.03 A9-Smith-Hall vs A3-Gram-Hill
11    11               4     2              90    2.17  12.83 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
    8      Par: 5Ss =     7          170          3.77  11.23 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B9-Silk-Clayton
           650 to NS                       110    0.57  14.43 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         13.90   1.10 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by North:  6 11  8  7  4         170          3.77  11.23 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
    by South:  6 11  8  7  4         300          9.63   5.37 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B1-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  6  2  3  5  8         650         13.90   1.10 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by West:  6  2  3  5  8         200          6.97   8.03 B10-Gould-Jones vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S J43      Morning      
           H AKJT2                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ95     C J2       S 82            80          9.63   5.37 A1-Walter-Walter vs A8-Walden-Weber
H 6                   H Q9874               50    6.43   8.57 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
D 763      D SOUTH    D QT8          400         13.90   1.10 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
C KT984    S AT76     C Q53          180         11.77   3.23 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H 53                            100    2.17  12.83 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D K942     Freakness:            50    6.43   8.57 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
   15      C A76          2          400         13.90   1.10 A9-Smith-Hall vs A3-Gram-Hill
 8     6               4     2              50    6.43   8.57 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   11      Par: 3Hn =     1          400         13.90   1.10 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B9-Silk-Clayton
           140 to NS                       150    0.03  14.97 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.43   8.57 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by North:  7  8  9  9  6         110         10.70   4.30 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
    by South:  7  8  8  9  6               100    2.17  12.83 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B1-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  5  5  4  4  7                50    6.43   8.57 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by West:  5  5  4  4  7               100    2.17  12.83 B10-Gould-Jones vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QJ74     Morning      
           H AJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J92      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT653    C 642      S 98           100         14.43   0.57 A1-Walter-Walter vs A8-Walden-Weber
H Q6                  H KT54                90    4.30  10.70 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
D K43      V SOUTH    D A876          50         10.70   4.30 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
C 985      S K2       C AQ7            PASS       7.50   7.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H 9873                     50         10.70   4.30 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D QT5      Freakness:     100         14.43   0.57 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
    9      C KJT3         0                120    1.10  13.90 A9-Smith-Hall vs A3-Gram-Hill
 9    13               2     1        50         10.70   4.30 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
    9      Par: 2Dw =     1                120    1.10  13.90 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B9-Silk-Clayton
            90 to EW                        80    6.43   8.57 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.30  10.70 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by North:  6  5  6  5  5                90    4.30  10.70 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
    by South:  6  5  6  5  5               120    1.10  13.90 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B1-Abedi-Smith
     by East:  7  7  7  8  8          50         10.70   4.30 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by West:  7  7  6  8  7          50         10.70   4.30 B10-Gould-Jones vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q94      Morning      
           H 954                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K762     C KQJT     S J53                100    2.70  12.30 A1-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 872                 H T            620         12.83   2.17 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
D T83      V SOUTH    D AK972        140          7.50   7.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C A75      S AT8      C 9843               100    2.70  12.30 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Gram-Hill
           H AKQJ63                        100    2.70  12.30 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     620         12.83   2.17 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    9      C 62           0                100    2.70  12.30 A9-Smith-Hall vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
 7     8               0     4       140          7.50   7.50 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
   16      Par: 3Hn =     4          620         12.83   2.17 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B8-Gray-Windrum
           140 to NS                 620         12.83   2.17 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Simmons-Webb
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.70  12.30 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by North:  8  7  9  6  7         620         12.83   2.17 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
    by South:  8  7  9  6  7         150          9.63   5.37 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by East:  3  5  3  7  6               100    2.70  12.30 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by West:  3  5  3  7  6         140          7.50   7.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT98     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T32      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7      C T97432   S J2                 420    2.17  12.83 A1-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 962                 H AKQ754        50          9.63   5.37 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
D KQ874    N SOUTH    D J65           50          9.63   5.37 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C 65       S 6543     C KQ           100         14.43   0.57 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Gram-Hill
           H JT83                     50          9.63   5.37 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:           420    2.17  12.83 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    3      C AJ8          7                420    2.17  12.83 A9-Smith-Hall vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
11    16               2     4             140    5.37   9.63 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
   10     Par: 4Cs*-1     1                420    2.17  12.83 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B8-Gray-Windrum
           100 to EW                       420    2.17  12.83 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Simmons-Webb
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.63   5.37 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by North:  4  7  4  4  9          50          9.63   5.37 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
    by South:  4  7  4  4  9         100         14.43   0.57 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by East:  7  5  9  8  4          50          9.63   5.37 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by West:  7  5  9  9  4          50          9.63   5.37 B10-Gould-Jones vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KQT8     Morning      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 742      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ95     C AJT      S 632           90          8.57   6.43 A1-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H K875                H JT92               100    1.10  13.90 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
D KT       D SOUTH    D J863                80    4.30  10.70 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
C Q75      S 74       C K6            50          5.37   9.63 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Gram-Hill
           H 64                       90          8.57   6.43 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D AQ95     Freakness:           100    1.10  13.90 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   16      C 98432        0           90          8.57   6.43 A9-Smith-Hall vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
13     5               1     1       120         12.83   2.17 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
    6      Par: 3Ns =     3          150         14.43   0.57 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B8-Gray-Windrum
           600 to NS                        90    3.23  11.77 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B10-Simmons-Webb
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.77   3.23 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by North:  9  8  7  9 10          90          8.57   6.43 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
    by South:  9  8  7  9 10         150         14.43   0.57 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by East:  4  4  6  4  3               100    1.10  13.90 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by West:  4  5  6  4  3          90          8.57   6.43 B10-Gould-Jones vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T8       Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 987      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ3      C K976432  S KQ2          200         10.17   4.83 A1-Walter-Walter vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H 97543               H AJ8          300         12.83   2.17 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Walden-Weber
D T54      N SOUTH    D AQ32         300         12.83   2.17 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
C JT       S 97654    C Q85          300         12.83   2.17 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
           H KQT2                           50    3.77  11.23 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:     200         10.17   4.83 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
    3      C A            7                150    1.10  13.90 A9-Smith-Hall vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
 6    18               2     0       100          6.43   8.57 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A3-Gram-Hill
   13     Par: 3Cn*-1     4          100          6.43   8.57 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
           100 to EW                       800    0.03  14.97 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         14.97   0.03 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North:  6  6  5  6  8               110    2.17  12.83 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South:  6  6  5  6  8         110          8.57   6.43 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  7  7  8  7  5         100          6.43   8.57 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  7  6  7  6  5                50    3.77  11.23 B10-Gould-Jones vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ93     Morning      
           H AT73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT8      C AT53     S A652         110         11.23   3.77 A1-Walter-Walter vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H J8654               H K9                  50    5.37   9.63 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Walden-Weber
D A3       N SOUTH    D Q9542        110         11.23   3.77 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
C K72      S 74       C J4           120         13.90   1.10 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
           H Q2                       90          8.57   6.43 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KJ876    Freakness:            50    5.37   9.63 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   13      C Q986         3                 50    5.37   9.63 A9-Smith-Hall vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
 9    10               2     3             100    1.63  13.37 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A3-Gram-Hill
    8      Par: 2Nn =     3                100    1.63  13.37 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
           120 to NS                        50    5.37   9.63 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.37   9.63 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North:  8  8  7  8  9         110         11.23   3.77 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South:  8  8  7  8  9               110    0.03  14.97 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  5  5  5  5  4         110         11.23   3.77 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  5  5  6  5  4         150         14.97   0.03 B10-Gould-Jones vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQ8532   Morning      
           H AJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C 4        S K74          200          5.90   9.10 A1-Walter-Walter vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H 8762                H 54           650         13.37   1.63 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Walden-Weber
D Q76      V SOUTH    D A942         200          5.90   9.10 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
C T987     S JT       C KQJ5               100    0.57  14.43 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
           H KQT3                    620          9.63   5.37 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KJ5      Freakness:     650         13.37   1.63 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   11      C A632         5                100    0.57  14.43 A9-Smith-Hall vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
 2    13               1     1       600          7.50   7.50 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A3-Gram-Hill
   14      Par: 4Ss =     1          110          2.17  12.83 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
           620 to NS                 170          3.77  11.23 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.77  11.23 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North:  8 10  9  7  6         650         13.37   1.63 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South:  8 10  9  7  6         620          9.63   5.37 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  3  2  3  4  7         620          9.63   5.37 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  3  2  3  4  7         650         13.37   1.63 B10-Gould-Jones vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J982     Morning      
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT3     C 864      S 764          280          9.63   5.37 A1-Walter-Walter vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H K93                 H 7642         150          5.37   9.63 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D K87      D SOUTH    D 5432         100          0.03  14.97 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
C A75      S Q5       C J3           300         10.70   4.30 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H AQ8                     150          5.37   9.63 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D QT9      Freakness:     150          5.37   9.63 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
    7      C KQT92        0          380         12.83   2.17 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
17     1               0     1       200          8.57   6.43 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
   15      Par: 3Ns =     2          120          2.17  12.83 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
           400 to NS                 120          2.17  12.83 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Gray-Windrum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         380         12.83   2.17 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North:  9  8  7  8  9         400         14.97   0.03 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  9  8  8  8  9         380         12.83   2.17 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  3  5  5  5  3         180          7.50   7.50 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  3  5  5  5  3         120          2.17  12.83 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K762     Morning      
           H AK64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A85      C 762      S T93          140         13.37   1.63 A1-Walter-Walter vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H 7                   H Q985               100    3.77  11.23 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T62      V SOUTH    D J974               100    3.77  11.23 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
C KQT983   S QJ4      C A4                 100    3.77  11.23 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H JT32                          100    3.77  11.23 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D AQ83     Freakness:           100    3.77  11.23 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   13      C J5           1          100         10.17   4.83 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9     7               5     1       100         10.17   4.83 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
   11      Par: 3Hn =     1          140         13.37   1.63 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
           140 to NS                       100    3.77  11.23 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Gray-Windrum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.37   1.63 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North:  6  8  9  7  6               100    3.77  11.23 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  6  8  9  7  6          70          8.57   6.43 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  7  4  4  5  7               100    3.77  11.23 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  7  4  4  5  7         140         13.37   1.63 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K9       Morning      
           H QJ64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K653     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C QJ8      S J653         140         10.70   4.30 A1-Walter-Walter vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H K972                H AT8                100    3.23  11.77 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q972     V SOUTH    D T4                 100    3.23  11.77 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
C T96      S AQ742    C A542         620         14.97   0.03 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H 53                            200    0.57  14.43 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D AJ8      Freakness:      90          6.43   8.57 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   12      C K73          1           90          6.43   8.57 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 5     9               1     1       600         13.90   1.10 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
   14      Par: 3Sn =     2          150         12.30   2.70 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
           140 to NS                  90          6.43   8.57 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Gray-Windrum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.23  11.77 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North:  8  9  7  8  8         120          9.63   5.37 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  8  9  7  8  8               200    0.57  14.43 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  5  3  5  5  5         110          8.57   6.43 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  5  3  5  5  5         150         12.30   2.70 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K42      Morning      
           H KJ542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 542      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T975     C 93       S QJ8          140         12.00   3.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A3-Gram-Hill
H Q96                 H A7                  50    3.00  12.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
D QT       N SOUTH    D J986         100          7.50   7.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C T652     S A63      C AQ87         120          9.50   5.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           H T83                           100    0.50  14.50 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D AK73     Freakness:     140         12.00   3.00 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
    7      C KJ4          2          140         12.00   3.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
 4    14               1     1        90          5.50   9.50 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Walden-Weber
   15      Par: 3Hs =     0                100    0.50  14.50 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
           140 to NS                        50    3.00  12.00 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         14.00   1.00 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B9-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  8  7  9  7  7         200         15.00   0.00 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  8  7  9  7  7         100          7.50   7.50 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by East:  5  6  4  5  6                50    3.00  12.00 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by West:  4  6  4  5  6          90          5.50   9.50 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
                                     120          9.50   5.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T7632    Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ54     C K4       S KJ           170         11.00   4.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A3-Gram-Hill
H A96                 H T87                100    2.00  13.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
D 732      D SOUTH    D T84                200    0.00  15.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C AT7      S 98       C J9653              100    2.00  13.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           H KQJ54                   150         10.00   5.00 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D Q95      Freakness:     140          8.00   7.00 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
   11      C Q82          3          110          5.50   9.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
14     5               0     2       630         15.00   0.00 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Walden-Weber
   10      Par: 2Ds =     2          300         13.50   1.50 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
            90 to NS                 200         12.00   3.00 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.00   7.00 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B9-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  6  7  7  8  4         110          5.50   9.50 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  6  7  7  8  4               100    2.00  13.00 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by East:  6  6  5  4  7         140          8.00   7.00 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by West:  6  6  5  4  7         300         13.50   1.50 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
                                      80          4.00  11.00 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q6       Morning      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K97542   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C A87      S KJT7         110          6.00   9.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A3-Gram-Hill
H A984                H J32           90          1.50  13.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
D T3       N SOUTH    D J86          120         10.00   5.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C K642     S 8432     C JT5          110          6.00   9.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
           H QT65                           50    0.00  15.00 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:     130         12.50   2.50 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
   12      C Q93          4          110          6.00   9.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
11     7               1     0       110          6.00   9.00 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Walden-Weber
   10      Par: 3Dn =     1          110          6.00   9.00 B1-Munro-Cornish vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
           110 to NS                 130         12.50   2.50 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         15.00   0.00 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B9-Silk-Clayton
    by North:  7  6  6  9  6         130         12.50   2.50 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  7  6  6  9  6          90          1.50  13.50 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Berger-Roberts
     by East:  5  7  7  4  6         110          6.00   9.00 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by West:  5  7  7  4  6         110          6.00   9.00 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
                                     130         12.50   2.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T73      Morning      
           H T53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A872     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ42     C A63      S 965          110         10.00   5.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H AKQ92               H J87          200         14.50   0.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D 5        N SOUTH    D QJT          110         10.00   5.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Walden-Weber
C J75      S KQ8      C T842               110    0.50  14.50 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H 64                      110         10.00   5.00 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D K9643    Freakness:            50    3.00  12.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
    8      C KQ9          0          110         10.00   5.00 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
15     4               4     0       110         10.00   5.00 A9-Smith-Hall vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
   13      Par: 2Dn =     2          200         14.50   0.50 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
            90 to NS                 110         10.00   5.00 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B8-Gray-Windrum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.00   5.00 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North:  6  5  5  8  6                50    3.00  12.00 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  6  6  6  8  6         100          6.00   9.00 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  7  7  7  5  7                50    3.00  12.00 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  7  7  7  5  7               110    0.50  14.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                      90          5.00  10.00 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Silk-Clayton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KQT92    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ764    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C K43      S 753          650          6.00   9.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H 85432               H AQ976        650          6.00   9.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D K95      V SOUTH    D JT82         650          6.00   9.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Walden-Weber
C QT52     S AJ64     C 7            680         11.00   4.00 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H KJT                     680         11.00   4.00 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:           100    0.50  14.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   14      C AJ986        7         1430         15.00   0.00 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 5     7               4     4       680         11.00   4.00 A9-Smith-Hall vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
   14      Par: 6Ss =     4          710         14.00   1.00 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
          1430 to NS                 620          2.50  12.50 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B8-Gray-Windrum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          6.00   9.00 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North: 11 12  6 10 11         680         11.00   4.00 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South: 11 12  6 10 11         620          2.50  12.50 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  2  1  6  2  2         680         11.00   4.00 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  2  1  7  3  2               100    0.50  14.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                     650          6.00   9.00 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Silk-Clayton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AQ9865   Morning      
           H KQ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT3      C 986      S J72                 50    7.50   7.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H JT32                H 84                 100    2.00  13.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D KT72     D SOUTH    D 984                 50    7.50   7.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Walden-Weber
C KT       S 4        C AJ742               50    7.50   7.50 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A1-Huntington-Dundon
           H A96                           200    0.00  15.00 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A3-Gram-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ653   Freakness:            50    7.50   7.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   11      C Q53          7                 50    7.50   7.50 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10     6               1     2              50    7.50   7.50 A9-Smith-Hall vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
   13      Par: 4Hs =     5          420         14.00   1.00 B2-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
           420 to NS                 460         15.00   0.00 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B8-Gray-Windrum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         12.50   2.50 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B10-Simmons-Webb
    by North:  7  9 10  9  7               100    2.00  13.00 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Abedi-Smith
    by South:  8  9 10  9  7                50    7.50   7.50 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B3-Rosenfeld-Fromme
     by East:  3  3  3  4  5               100    2.00  13.00 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  4  4  3  4  5         400         12.50   2.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
                                            50    7.50   7.50 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Silk-Clayton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 842      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQT854  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C AQT      S QJT63        640          7.50   7.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H 743                 H Q9852        190          0.50  14.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D 92       V SOUTH    D              620          2.00  13.00 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
C J65432   S A97      C K97          640          7.50   7.50 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
           H AKJT6                   640          7.50   7.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J763     Freakness:     640          7.50   7.50 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   15      C 8            8          640          7.50   7.50 A9-Smith-Hall vs A8-Walden-Weber
 4     8               4     7      1390         15.00   0.00 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   13     Par: 7Hw*-8     4          660         13.00   2.00 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
          2000 to NS                 190          0.50  14.50 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         640          7.50   7.50 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North: 11  8  8 13  6         640          7.50   7.50 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South: 11  8  8 13  6         640          7.50   7.50 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  1  5  4  0  7         640          7.50   7.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  1  5  5  0  7         640          7.50   7.50 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                    1370         14.00   1.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B10-Simmons-Webb
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S K8652    Morning      
           H Q98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 72       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C Q85      S Q93                120    1.00  14.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H K5                  H J432          90          6.50   8.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KQ965    V SOUTH    D 83                  90    4.00  11.00 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
C AT97     S T74      C 6432         120         13.00   2.00 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
           H AT76                    800         15.00   0.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AJT4     Freakness:     140         14.00   1.00 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
    7      C KJ           2          100          9.00   6.00 A9-Smith-Hall vs A8-Walden-Weber
17     3               3     1              90    4.00  11.00 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   13      Par: 2Ns =     1                 90    4.00  11.00 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
           120 to NS                 100          9.00   6.00 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  13.00 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North:  7  8  8  6  5         100          9.00   6.00 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South:  8  8  8  7  5         110         11.50   3.50 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  5  5  5  6  7          90          6.50   8.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  5  5  5  6  7               150    0.00  15.00 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                     110         11.50   3.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B10-Simmons-Webb
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Mar 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J6       Morning      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ84    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5432     C QJ8      S AQT9         130          1.50  13.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H Q54                 H KJT76        150          6.50   8.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D T        N SOUTH    D J62          400         10.50   4.50 A5-Majewski-Bennett vs A9-Brown-Chipperfield
C T7542    S K87      C 6            430         13.50   1.50 A6-McKinlay-Arnold vs A2-Fedder-Carbonne
           H A9                      430         13.50   1.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 9753     Freakness:     400         10.50   4.50 A8-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   13      C AK93         2          460         15.00   0.00 A9-Smith-Hall vs A8-Walden-Weber
 2    11               4     4       150          6.50   8.50 A10-Cameron-Lenaghan vs A10-Gilhooley-Tomkins
   14      Par: 4Ns =     1          150          6.50   8.50 B3-Kammermayer-Doig vs B7-Harowitz-Weinstein
           430 to NS                 130          1.50  13.50 B4-Bakonyi-Kline vs B9-Silk-Clayton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          6.50   8.50 B5-Stanton-Rudolf vs B11-Morrow-Quastel
    by North: 10  6  6 11  9         130          1.50  13.50 B6-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Berger-Roberts
    by South: 10  6  6 11  9         150          6.50   8.50 B7-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Rudick-Jaminski
     by East:  2  7  7  2  4         150          6.50   8.50 B8-Bigio-Schwartz vs B6-Lirenman-Stoller
     by West:  2  7  7  2  4         130          1.50  13.50 B9-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gray-Windrum
                                     420         12.00   3.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B10-Simmons-Webb