Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session March 3, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  M  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C     A     B     C  
  2   57.43  209.05   -2.45  A   1                 4                1.90(SA) Larry Pocock - Anne Scott
  9   57.06  207.70    0.06  A   2                 5                1.33(SA) Ron Ohmart - Laurence Betts
 12   55.82  203.20    0.56  B   3     1                 3          1.09(OB) Baixiang Liu - Amy Gao
  1   54.73  199.20   -0.05  B   4     2                 5          0.67(SA) Sid Segal - Zoran Peca
  4   53.95  196.38   -0.41  C   5     3     1                 3    0.79(OC) David Yu - Tao Feng
  5   50.88  185.20   -0.19  A   6                                  0.32(SA) Sheila Sache - Donald Sache
 15   50.47  183.70   -0.26  C               2                      0.46(SC) Caroline Solonenko - Andrew Nalos
 13   50.05  182.20    0.06  C                                               John Lai - Yinsheng Tu
  6   49.82  181.35    0.31  A                                               Michael Yuen - June Keith
  7   49.78  181.20    0.27  A                                               Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
 10   49.64  180.70    0.27  B                                               Nicholas Stock - Diana Jing
 14   46.62  169.70   -0.12  C                                               Shelley Burns - Lorne Burns
  3   44.84  163.20    0.56  C                                               Kenneth Ramsay - Maryellen Gallo
 11   43.19  157.20    0.16  A                                               Ben Takemori - Mike Wilson
  8   35.27  128.38   -0.41  A                                               Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon

Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session March 3, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  M  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C     A     B     C  
  6   60.15  218.93    0.41  A   1                 1                3.79(OA) Brad Bart - Cristal Nell
  5   59.92  218.12   -0.56  B   2     1           2     1          2.84(OA) Kai Zhou - Yue Su
 14   59.10  215.14    0.41  C   3     2     1     3     2     1    2.13(OA) David Huang - Xiangdong Meng
 10   56.77  206.66    2.45  A   4                 6                0.90(OA) Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  8   55.74  202.90    0.05  B   5     3                 4          0.82(OB) David Waterman - Gary Harper
  1   54.07  196.80   -0.27  C   6     4     2                 2    1.05(OC) Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  4   52.18  189.93   -0.27  C               3                 4    0.59(OC) Corrine Tapley - Pauline McClafferty
  9   50.38  183.40    0.12  A                                               Dee Steil - Kelvin Raywood
  2   49.35  179.65   -0.31  C                                               Shameine Ali - Anita Morse
 12   48.76  177.50   -0.56  A                                               Angela Fenton - Ken Lochang
  3   48.16  175.30   -0.16  A                                               Joel Fuhrman - Michael Dimich
 15   44.29  161.21   -0.06  C                                               Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
 11   42.64  155.22    0.26  C                                               Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen
  7   42.20  153.62   -0.06  C                                               Paul Harding - Laila Axen
 16   39.97  145.48    0.19  A                                               Thomas Anderson - Sandra Robson
 13   36.61  133.25    0.00  A                                               Tai Eng - William Osten

Next Monthly Unit Game: April 14 (April 7 is the penultimate day of the Burnaby Regional).

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.08% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.92% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.73  South: 10.50   East: 9.50   West: 9.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 94.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 97.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.58  South: 3.04   East: 3.00   West: 2.81
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AK943    Evening      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q865     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8752    C 97       S 6                  420   10.00   4.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 1-Karro-Karro
H 53                  H AKJ9862            450    3.50  10.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Bart-Nell
D J9       N SOUTH    D A32                450    3.50  10.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 8-Waterman-Harper
C KT84     S JT       C AQ                 450    3.50  10.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H Q7                            450    3.50  10.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D KT74     Freakness:           450    3.50  10.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 14-Huang-Meng
    9      C J6532        3                450    3.50  10.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 16-Anderson-Robson
 6    18               3     7             450    3.50  10.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Ali-Morse
    7      Par: 4Ne =     3                420   10.00   4.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
           430 to EW                       420   10.00   4.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 5-Zhou-Su
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   10.00   4.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 7-Harding-Axen
    by North:  3  6  2  7  5               420   10.00   4.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 9-Steil-Raywood
    by South:  3  6  2  7  5               450    3.50  10.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
     by East: 10  7 10  6  7               170   13.50   0.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 13-Eng-Osten
     by West: 10  7 10  5  7               170   13.50   0.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T3       Evening      
           H J62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J76542   C AT943    S KQ9                200    7.00   7.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 1-Karro-Karro
H 973                 H AKQ85              170   12.50   1.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Bart-Nell
D KJ       V SOUTH    D 864                420    2.00  12.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 8-Waterman-Harper
C J2       S A8       C K8           150         14.00   0.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H T4                            200    7.00   7.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D AT973    Freakness:           200    7.00   7.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 14-Huang-Meng
    7      C Q765         2                450    0.50  13.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 16-Anderson-Robson
 6    17               4     2             200    7.00   7.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Ali-Morse
   10      Par: 4Se =     3                200    7.00   7.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
           420 to EW                       200    7.00   7.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 5-Zhou-Su
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.50  13.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 7-Harding-Axen
    by North:  3  3  3  8  8               200    7.00   7.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 9-Steil-Raywood
    by South:  3  3  3  8  8               170   12.50   1.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
     by East:  7 10 10  5  5               200    7.00   7.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 13-Eng-Osten
     by West:  7 10 10  5  5               200    7.00   7.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QT       Evening      
           H QJ86532                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97      C T42      S AK8               1470    6.00   8.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 16-Anderson-Robson
H A                   H KT7                640   14.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Ali-Morse
D KQ8      D SOUTH    D AJT5              1470    6.00   8.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 7-Harding-Axen
C AKQJ93   S 65432    C 876               1470    6.00   8.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 9-Steil-Raywood
           H 94                           1470    6.00   8.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 97632    Freakness:          1390   12.00   2.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 13-Eng-Osten
    5      C 5            7               1470    6.00   8.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
20    15               5     0            2220    0.50  13.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Karro-Karro
    0      Par: 7Nw =     6               1390   12.00   2.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
          2220 to EW                      1470    6.00   8.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 6-Bart-Nell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1470    6.00   8.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 8-Waterman-Harper
    by North:  0  2  5  1  0              1470    6.00   8.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by South:  0  2  5  1  0              2220    0.50  13.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
     by East: 13 11  8 12 13              1470    6.00   8.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 14-Huang-Meng
     by West: 13 11  8 12 13              1390   12.00   2.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q9       Evening      
           H AT732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 98       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7653     C KJ94     S A842         630          6.50   7.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 16-Anderson-Robson
H 64                  H 985          630          6.50   7.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Ali-Morse
D K2       V SOUTH    D AJT63        650          9.00   5.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 7-Harding-Axen
C T8752    S KJT      C 6            660         12.50   1.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 9-Steil-Raywood
           H KQJ                     660         12.50   1.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D Q754     Freakness:     660         12.50   1.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 13-Eng-Osten
   10      C AQ3          3          620          3.50  10.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
 3     9               3     4       620          3.50  10.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Karro-Karro
   18      Par: 4Ns =     0          600          0.50  13.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
           630 to NS                 600          0.50  13.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 6-Bart-Nell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          3.50  10.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 8-Waterman-Harper
    by North:  9  5 10  7  8         650          9.00   5.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by South: 10  5 10  7  8         660         12.50   1.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
     by East:  3  7  3  6  4         650          9.00   5.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 14-Huang-Meng
     by West:  3  7  3  6  4         620          3.50  10.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KQ4      Evening      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ32    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT98     C K5       S 532                100    9.50   4.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AKJ                 H Q8743         50         11.50   2.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Karro-Karro
D 6        V SOUTH    D 54                 170    4.50   9.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
C AJ863    S J76      C Q92                200    1.50  12.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 8-Waterman-Harper
           H 62                      110         13.50   0.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D QT987    Freakness:           130    7.50   6.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
   16      C T74          2                690    0.00  14.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 14-Huang-Meng
17     4               4     2             170    4.50   9.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 16-Anderson-Robson
    3      Par: 3He =     2                170    4.50   9.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 5-Zhou-Su
           140 to EW                 110         13.50   0.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 7-Harding-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    7.50   6.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 9-Steil-Raywood
    by North:  6  5  3  9  3               200    1.50  12.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
    by South:  6  5  3  9  3               170    4.50   9.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 13-Eng-Osten
     by East:  7  8  9  4  9               100    9.50   4.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 2-Ali-Morse
     by West:  7  8  9  4  9          50         11.50   2.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 765      Evening      
           H Q742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT82    C Q732     S Q3           800         14.00   0.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
H A93                 H J86          170          6.00   8.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Karro-Karro
D K73      N SOUTH    D QJT8654      450         12.00   2.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
C J9       S A94      C 5            400          8.00   6.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 8-Waterman-Harper
           H KT5                     150          4.50   9.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     430         11.00   3.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
    8      C AKT864       1                100    1.00  13.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 14-Huang-Meng
12     6               2     7       130          2.50  11.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 16-Anderson-Robson
   14      Par: 3Hs =     5          400          8.00   6.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 5-Zhou-Su
           140 to NS                 150          4.50   9.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 7-Harding-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.00  14.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 9-Steil-Raywood
    by North:  8  6  9  4 10         400          8.00   6.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
    by South:  8  6  9  4 10         420         10.00   4.00 13-Lai-Tu vs 13-Eng-Osten
     by East:  2  6  2  8  2         130          2.50  11.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 2-Ali-Morse
     by West:  2  6  2  8  2         500         13.00   1.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J2       Evening      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A95      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T84      C AQJ964   S K53          630          8.00   6.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 14-Huang-Meng
H 9                   H QT865        680         12.00   2.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 16-Anderson-Robson
D KJ8763   D SOUTH    D QT2          150          5.00   9.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 2-Ali-Morse
C T87      S AQ976    C K5                 100    3.50  10.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
           H AJ432                   630          8.00   6.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 9-Steil-Raywood
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           200    1.50  12.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
   15      C 32           4          690         13.50   0.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 13-Eng-Osten
 4    10               5     2       650         10.50   3.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
   11      Par: 5Ss =     6                100    3.50  10.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 6-Bart-Nell
           650 to NS                 690         13.50   0.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 8-Waterman-Harper
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         10.50   3.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by North: 10 11 11  6 11               200    1.50  12.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
    by South: 10 11 10  6 11         630          8.00   6.00 13-Lai-Tu vs 1-Karro-Karro
     by East:  2  2  2  7  1         500          6.00   8.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
     by West:  2  2  2  7  1               400    0.00  14.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 5-Zhou-Su
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S T        Evening      
           H QJT3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C Q9876    S Q962                50    1.50  12.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 14-Huang-Meng
H A952                H 874          140          9.00   5.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 16-Anderson-Robson
D AJT95    N SOUTH    D 82           140          9.00   5.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 2-Ali-Morse
C 52       S AKJ843   C AJ43                50    1.50  12.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
           H K6                      110          4.50   9.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 9-Steil-Raywood
HiCrdPts:  D K74      Freakness:            50    1.50  12.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
    7      C KT           4          170         13.50   0.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 13-Eng-Osten
 9     7               3     1       140          9.00   5.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
   17      Par: 3Ns =     4          120          6.00   8.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 6-Bart-Nell
           400 to NS                 140          9.00   5.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 8-Waterman-Harper
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          4.50   9.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by North:  7  8  7  7  9         170         13.50   0.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
    by South:  9  8  7  7  9         150         12.00   2.00 13-Lai-Tu vs 1-Karro-Karro
     by East:  4  4  5  6  4                50    1.50  12.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
     by West:  4  4  5  6  4         140          9.00   5.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 5-Zhou-Su
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AK42     Evening      
           H 863                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 987      C AQ53     S JT63         480         11.50   2.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 13-Eng-Osten
H 72                  H AT4         1100         14.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
D AJT93    N SOUTH    D Q8752        430          3.00  11.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 1-Karro-Karro
C J87      S Q5       C 4            450          6.50   7.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
           H KQJ95                   420          1.50  12.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 5-Zhou-Su
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     480         11.50   2.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
   16      C KT962        1          480         11.50   2.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
 6     7               2     4       450          6.50   7.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Huang-Meng
   11      Par: 5Hn =     6          480         11.50   2.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 7-Harding-Axen
           450 to NS                 450          6.50   7.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 9-Steil-Raywood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          6.50   7.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
    by North:  9  9 11  6 11         450          6.50   7.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 16-Anderson-Robson
    by South:  9  9 11  6 11         420          1.50  12.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 2-Ali-Morse
     by East:  2  3  1  7  1         450          6.50   7.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
     by West:  2  3  1  7  1                50    0.00  14.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 6-Bart-Nell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J732     Evening      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT65    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A96      C QJ       S KT8                130   12.50   1.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 13-Eng-Osten
H J52                 H A63                180    7.50   6.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
D K82      V SOUTH    D Q3                 150   10.00   4.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 1-Karro-Karro
C A752     S Q54      C KT864              150   10.00   4.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
           H KQ987                         120   14.00   0.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 5-Zhou-Su
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:           600    4.50   9.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
    9      C 93           3                630    1.50  12.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
12    12               0     2             630    1.50  12.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Huang-Meng
    7      Par: 3Ne =     2                130   12.50   1.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 7-Harding-Axen
           600 to EW                       180    7.50   6.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 9-Steil-Raywood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    4.50   9.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
    by North:  3  5  5  6  3               600    4.50   9.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 16-Anderson-Robson
    by South:  3  5  5  6  3               600    4.50   9.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 2-Ali-Morse
     by East:  9  7  8  7 10               150   10.00   4.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
     by West:  9  7  8  7 10               800    0.00  14.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 6-Bart-Nell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q85      Evening      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K943     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97      C K87      S KT62         120         12.50   1.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
H J98                 H 652           90          8.50   5.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 14-Huang-Meng
D AQJT     D SOUTH    D 6            150         14.00   0.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 16-Anderson-Robson
C JT4      S A43      C A6532               50    3.50  10.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 2-Ali-Morse
           H AT74                    110         11.00   3.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D 8752     Freakness:           500    0.00  14.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 6-Bart-Nell
   13      C Q9           0          120         12.50   1.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
10     7               0     4        90          8.50   5.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Eng-Osten
   10      Par: 2Dn =     1           90          8.50   5.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 8-Waterman-Harper
            90 to NS                        50    3.50  10.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50  10.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  7  6  7  8  6                50    3.50  10.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 1-Karro-Karro
    by South:  7  6  7  7  6                50    3.50  10.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
     by East:  6  7  6  5  7                50    3.50  10.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 5-Zhou-Su
     by West:  6  7  6  5  7          90          8.50   5.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 7-Harding-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KQT6     Evening      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJT     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ5      C QJ6      S 98                 300    0.00  14.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
H Q52                 H 7643         620          9.50   4.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 14-Huang-Meng
D 2        V SOUTH    D K9753        620          9.50   4.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 16-Anderson-Robson
C A98753   S 7432     C T2           620          9.50   4.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 2-Ali-Morse
           H AKT9                          200    2.00  12.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:     630         12.00   2.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 6-Bart-Nell
   16      C K4           1          500          7.00   7.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
11     3               5     3             200    2.00  12.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Eng-Osten
   10      Par: 4Nn =     1                100    4.50   9.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 8-Waterman-Harper
           630 to NS                       100    4.50   9.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00  12.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North: 10  9  8  8  7         620          9.50   4.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 1-Karro-Karro
    by South: 10  9  8  8  7         650         13.50   0.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
     by East:  3  3  4  5  5         140          6.00   8.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 5-Zhou-Su
     by West:  3  3  4  5  5         650         13.50   0.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 7-Harding-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S K42      Evening      
           H AJ543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A86      C J9       S J753         630         10.50   3.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
H KQT                 H 82           650         12.00   2.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 13-Eng-Osten
D QJ       V SOUTH    D T742         140          1.50  12.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
C Q8732    S QT9      C T54                100    0.00  14.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 1-Karro-Karro
           H 976                     620          8.00   6.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D K953     Freakness:     620          8.00   6.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 5-Zhou-Su
   13      C AK6          2          210          4.00  10.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Harding-Axen
14     1               2     1       990         14.00   0.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
   12      Par: 4Ns =     0          660         13.00   1.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 9-Steil-Raywood
           630 to NS                 620          8.00   6.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 14-Huang-Meng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.50   8.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 16-Anderson-Robson
    by North:  8  8 10  9  8         630         10.50   3.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 2-Ali-Morse
    by South: 10  9 10  9  8         140          1.50  12.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
     by East:  3  4  3  3  5         170          3.00  11.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 6-Bart-Nell
     by West:  3  4  3  3  5         600          5.50   8.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 8-Waterman-Harper
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K92      Evening      
           H J976                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT52     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT65     C J6       S 873                 50    4.00  10.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
H AT5                 H 842          120         10.50   3.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 13-Eng-Osten
D 84       N SOUTH    D A9                  50    4.00  10.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 9832     S AJ4      C KQT74         90          7.00   7.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 1-Karro-Karro
           H KQ3                      90          7.00   7.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D QJ763    Freakness:            50    4.00  10.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 5-Zhou-Su
    8      C A5           1           90          7.00   7.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Harding-Axen
 6     9               1     2       120         10.50   3.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
   17      Par: 4Hs =     2                100    1.00  13.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 9-Steil-Raywood
           420 to NS                 120         10.50   3.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 14-Huang-Meng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         13.50   0.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 16-Anderson-Robson
    by North:  7  7 10 10  6         120         10.50   3.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 2-Ali-Morse
    by South:  7  7 10 10  6         130         13.50   0.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
     by East:  6  6  3  3  7               100    1.00  13.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 6-Bart-Nell
     by West:  6  6  3  3  7               100    1.00  13.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 8-Waterman-Harper
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 8742     Evening      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C Q974     S JT63               400    4.50   9.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
H AKQ4                H 87                 150   11.00   3.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
D AK87     D SOUTH    D J95432             400    4.50   9.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 14-Huang-Meng
C JT85     S AK95     C A                  400    4.50   9.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 16-Anderson-Robson
           H J9653                         150   11.00   3.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 2-Ali-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           150   11.00   3.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
    4      C K632         1                400    4.50   9.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Bart-Nell
19     6               3     6             400    4.50   9.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Waterman-Harper
   11      Par: 5Dw =     6          250         14.00   0.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 13-Eng-Osten
           400 to EW                       460    0.00  14.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    1.00  13.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 1-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  6  5  2  7               150   11.00   3.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
    by South:  4  6  5  2  7               400    4.50   9.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 5-Zhou-Su
     by East:  8  6  7 11  6               150   11.00   3.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 7-Harding-Axen
     by West:  8  6  7 11  6               200    8.00   6.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 9-Steil-Raywood
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AQJ765   Evening      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 432      C 43       S KT98               150    2.50  11.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
H T52                 H J4           140         10.50   3.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
D 74       N SOUTH    D AQT85               50    8.00   6.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 14-Huang-Meng
C AT862    S          C Q9           420         13.50   0.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 16-Anderson-Robson
           H K98763                        100    5.00   9.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 2-Ali-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 963      Freakness:     400         12.00   2.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
   17      C KJ75         4                100    5.00   9.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Bart-Nell
 4    12               2     3             200    0.50  13.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Waterman-Harper
    7      Par: 3Hn =     7                200    0.50  13.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 13-Eng-Osten
           140 to NS                        50    8.00   6.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.00   6.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 1-Karro-Karro
    by North:  6  7  9  7  7         420         13.50   0.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
    by South:  5  7  8  5  6               100    5.00   9.00 13-Lai-Tu vs 5-Zhou-Su
     by East:  5  6  4  6  6         140         10.50   3.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 7-Harding-Axen
     by West:  5  6  4  5  6               150    2.50  11.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 9-Steil-Raywood
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AQT97    Evening      
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q42      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J32      C 43       S 865          150         14.00   0.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 9-Steil-Raywood
H QT654               H 2            140         11.00   3.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
D 5        N SOUTH    D AK83               110    2.00  12.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 13-Eng-Osten
C KQ76     S K4       C AT982        140         11.00   3.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H K983                    110          7.50   6.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 1-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D JT976    Freakness:           110    2.00  12.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
   13      C J5           2          140         11.00   3.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Zhou-Su
 8    11               4     4             110    2.00  12.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Harding-Axen
    8     Par: 4Ce*-1     3          110          7.50   6.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 14-Huang-Meng
           100 to NS                 140         11.00   3.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 16-Anderson-Robson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.00  12.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 2-Ali-Morse
    by North:  6  8  7  9  3               110    2.00  12.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
    by South:  6  8  7  9  3                50    5.50   8.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 6-Bart-Nell
     by East:  5  4  5  4  9                50    5.50   8.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 8-Waterman-Harper
     by West:  5  4  5  4  9         140         11.00   3.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J76      Evening      
           H K843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C AJ43     S K985         100          4.50   9.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 9-Steil-Raywood
H QT7                 H J2           140          9.50   4.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
D J86      V SOUTH    D AK95         100          4.50   9.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 13-Eng-Osten
C T752     S AT3      C Q98          140          9.50   4.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H A965                          100    0.00  14.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 1-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D T432     Freakness:     140          9.50   4.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
   11      C K6           1          150         13.00   1.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Zhou-Su
 5    13               0     1       140          9.50   4.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Harding-Axen
   11      Par: 3Hs =     1          100          4.50   9.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 14-Huang-Meng
           140 to NS                 140          9.50   4.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 16-Anderson-Robson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         14.00   0.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 2-Ali-Morse
    by North:  7  7  9  7  7         140          9.50   4.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
    by South:  7  7  9  7  7          50          1.50  12.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 6-Bart-Nell
     by East:  6  6  4  6  6          50          1.50  12.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 8-Waterman-Harper
     by West:  6  6  4  6  6         100          4.50   9.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S JT9852   Evening      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T983     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K4       C 9        S A763                50   10.75   3.25 1-Segal-Peca vs 8-Waterman-Harper
H AJ76                H KT954        AVE   AVE    7.00   7.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
D A5       D SOUTH    D 7                  620    1.64  12.36 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
C Q8753    S Q        C K64                300    3.79  10.21 4-Yu-Feng vs 14-Huang-Meng
           H 83                      110         12.89   1.11 5-Sache-Sache vs 16-Anderson-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ642   Freakness:           650    0.04  13.96 6-Yuen-Keith vs 2-Ali-Morse
    3      C AJT2         6                200    5.93   8.07 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
14    10               3     4             300    3.79  10.21 8-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Bart-Nell
   13     Par: 6Ds*-3     6                100    9.14   4.86 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           500 to EW                       200    5.93   8.07 10-Stock-Jing vs 1-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.54   6.46 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
    by North:  4  6  2  9  2               620    1.64  12.36 12-Liu-Gao vs 5-Zhou-Su
    by South:  4  6  2  9  2               100    9.14   4.86 13-Lai-Tu vs 7-Harding-Axen
     by East:  8  6 11  4 11          90         11.82   2.18 14-Burns-Burns vs 9-Steil-Raywood
     by West:  8  6 11  4 11         130         13.96   0.04 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 8        Evening      
           H AKT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7652    C AJT32    S AJT94        100         10.50   3.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 8-Waterman-Harper
H 74                  H Q65                200    2.00  12.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
D AQ95     V SOUTH    D 87           100         10.50   3.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
C 95       S K3       C K76                140    5.00   9.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 14-Huang-Meng
           H J932                    200         14.00   0.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 16-Anderson-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D KT42     Freakness:           140    5.00   9.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 2-Ali-Morse
   13      C Q84          4                140    5.00   9.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
 8    10               3     2       100         10.50   3.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Bart-Nell
    9      Par: 3Sw =     1          110         13.00   1.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           140 to EW                       200    2.00  12.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 1-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.50   6.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
    by North:  6  4  8  7  8               300    0.00  14.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 5-Zhou-Su
    by South:  6  4  8  7  8               100    7.50   6.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 7-Harding-Axen
     by East:  6  9  5  6  5               200    2.00  12.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 9-Steil-Raywood
     by West:  6  9  5  6  5         100         10.50   3.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J52      Evening      
           H 974                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J874     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T84      C AJ4      S 73           140         11.00   3.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 7-Harding-Axen
H K653                H JT2                100    5.50   8.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Steil-Raywood
D T3       V SOUTH    D AK962              100    5.50   8.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
C T875     S AKQ96    C K92          600         13.50   0.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 13-Eng-Osten
           H AQ8                           100    5.50   8.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:     120          9.00   5.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 1-Karro-Karro
    7      C Q63          0                100    5.50   8.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
 3    11               1     2             200    1.00  13.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Zhou-Su
   19      Par: 3Nn =     2          140         11.00   3.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 16-Anderson-Robson
           600 to NS                       100    5.50   8.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 2-Ali-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   8.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
    by North:  9  9  7  8  7         600         13.50   0.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 6-Bart-Nell
    by South:  9  9  7  8  7         140         11.00   3.00 13-Lai-Tu vs 8-Waterman-Harper
     by East:  4  4  5  5  5               200    1.00  13.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by West:  4  4  5  5  5               200    1.00  13.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J        Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K863     C AKQJ8762 S AQ5                300    3.00  11.00 1-Segal-Peca vs 7-Harding-Axen
H Q974                H AJ865              500    0.00  14.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Steil-Raywood
D K854     N SOUTH    D QT                 100    9.00   5.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
C 4        S T9742    C T95          100         13.00   1.00 4-Yu-Feng vs 13-Eng-Osten
           H KT2                            50   12.00   2.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D J632     Freakness:           100    9.00   5.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 1-Karro-Karro
   15      C 3            9                300    3.00  11.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
 8    13               3     2             300    3.00  11.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Zhou-Su
    4     Par: 4Ns*-1     4          400         14.00   0.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 16-Anderson-Robson
           100 to EW                       300    3.00  11.00 10-Stock-Jing vs 2-Ali-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    6.00   8.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
    by North:  9  5  3  7  9               100    9.00   5.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 6-Bart-Nell
    by South:  9  5  3  7  9               100    9.00   5.00 13-Lai-Tu vs 8-Waterman-Harper
     by East:  4  8 10  6  4               100    9.00   5.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by West:  4  8 10  6  4               300    3.00  11.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T3       Evening      
           H KQJ6                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ987    C A8       S 42           110          9.50   4.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 6-Bart-Nell
H 4                   H T8752        110          9.50   4.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Waterman-Harper
D QT       D SOUTH    D K64                 90    5.00   9.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C QT752    S AJ65     C KJ3          110          9.50   4.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
           H A93                           200    0.50  13.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 14-Huang-Meng
HiCrdPts:  D AJ7      Freakness:           100    3.00  11.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 16-Anderson-Robson
   10      C 964          3          180         13.00   1.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Ali-Morse
 9     7               6     2             100    3.00  11.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
   14      Par: 3Ds =     0                100    3.00  11.00 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 1-Karro-Karro
           110 to NS                 110          9.50   4.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          6.50   7.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 5-Zhou-Su
    by North:  7  6  8  9  5         180         13.00   1.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 7-Harding-Axen
    by South:  7  6  8  9  5          90          6.50   7.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 9-Steil-Raywood
     by East:  6  7  4  4  8         180         13.00   1.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
     by West:  6  7  4  4  8               200    0.50  13.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 13-Eng-Osten
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J93      Evening      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C K962     S T742               420    2.50  11.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 6-Bart-Nell
H KQ76                H AJT94              140    5.50   8.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Waterman-Harper
D 643      N SOUTH    D K987               420    2.50  11.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C JT43     S AQ65     C                    100    8.50   5.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
           H 5                             140    5.50   8.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 14-Huang-Meng
HiCrdPts:  D A52      Freakness:            50   10.50   3.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 16-Anderson-Robson
    7      C AQ875        0                140    5.50   8.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Ali-Morse
 9     8               1     6             500    1.00  13.00 8-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
   16      Par: 4Cn =     4                140    5.50   8.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 1-Karro-Karro
           130 to NS                       100    8.50   5.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               530    0.00  14.00 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 5-Zhou-Su
    by North:  7  8  4  6 10         170         14.00   0.00 12-Liu-Gao vs 7-Harding-Axen
    by South:  7  8  4  6 10         100         12.00   2.00 13-Lai-Tu vs 9-Steil-Raywood
     by East:  6  5  8  6  3                50   10.50   3.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
     by West:  6  5  8  6  3         130         13.00   1.00 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 13-Eng-Osten
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AJT6     Evening      
           H KJ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 752      C AKT      S KQ3                 50    7.50   6.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 5-Zhou-Su
H 6                   H AT54               100    3.00  11.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Harding-Axen
D KJ963    N SOUTH    D 54           140         11.00   3.00 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 9-Steil-Raywood
C J943     S 984      C Q652                50    7.50   6.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H Q873                          100    3.00  11.00 5-Sache-Sache vs 13-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D A872     Freakness:           100    3.00  11.00 6-Yuen-Keith vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
   18      C 87           1          180         14.00   0.00 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Karro-Karro
 5    11               4     1             150    0.50  13.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
    6      Par: 3Hn =     1          150         12.50   1.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 2-Ali-Morse
           140 to NS                        50    7.50   6.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.50   6.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 6-Bart-Nell
    by North:  8  8  9  6  5               150    0.50  13.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 8-Waterman-Harper
    by South:  7  8  9  6  5                50    7.50   6.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by East:  5  5  4  6  7                50    7.50   6.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
     by West:  5  5  4  7  7         150         12.50   1.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 14-Huang-Meng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K6       Evening      
           H A95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ974    C Q8765    S T                  140    5.50   8.50 1-Segal-Peca vs 5-Zhou-Su
H QT3                 H KJ874              620    0.00  14.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Harding-Axen
D KQ93     V SOUTH    D AJ84               140    5.50   8.50 3-Ramsay-Gallo vs 9-Steil-Raywood
C K        S A8532    C J42                110   10.50   3.50 4-Yu-Feng vs 11-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H 62                            140    5.50   8.50 5-Sache-Sache vs 13-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:           110   10.50   3.50 6-Yuen-Keith vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    9      C AT93         2                110   10.50   3.50 7-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Karro-Karro
13    10               4     4             140    5.50   8.50 8-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Fuhrman-Dimich
    8      Par: 3De =     3                110   10.50   3.50 9-Ohmart-Betts vs 2-Ali-Morse
           110 to EW                       140    5.50   8.50 10-Stock-Jing vs 4-Tapley-McClafferty
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.50   0.50 11-Takemori-Wilson vs 6-Bart-Nell
    by North:  5  6  4  4  8         100         13.50   0.50 12-Liu-Gao vs 8-Waterman-Harper
    by South:  5  6  4  4  8               170    1.50  12.50 13-Lai-Tu vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by East:  6  7  8  9  4               170    1.50  12.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 12-Fenton-Lochang
     by West:  6  7  8  9  4               140    5.50   8.50 15-Solonenko-Nalos vs 14-Huang-Meng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------