Sunday Afternoon @ VBC Sunday Aft Session March 4, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  C  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   61.41  239.50  B   1     1           1     1          1.60(OA) Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 10   60.77  237.00  B   2     2           2     2          1.20(OA) Sid Segal - William Osten
  3   53.85  210.00  A   3                 6                0.80(SA) Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
 16   52.82  206.00  A   4                                  0.56(SA) Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  4   51.54  201.00  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
 14   51.03  199.00  B   6     3                            0.44(SB) Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 15   50.77  198.00  A                                               Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
 12   49.36  192.50  C         4     1                 3    0.32(SC) Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  7   49.23  192.00  C               2                 4    0.22(SC) Kun Shao - Ethan Wu
  9   48.97  191.00  C                                               Amrit Manak - Brenda Tuele
 13   48.59  189.50  B                                               John Ashwell - Veronica Peacock
  6   47.82  186.50  B                                               James Balcom - Clarence Dodd
 11   47.56  185.50  B                                               Shelley Burns - Stephen Pickett
  5   43.08  168.00  C                                               Caroline Solonenko - Barney Kalos
  2   42.69  166.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  8   40.51  158.00  A                                               Rhoda Tafler - Diane Ayukawa

Sunday Afternoon @ VBC Sunday Aft Session March 4, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  C  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 10   56.28  219.50  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Joel Fuhrman - Bryan Maksymetz
 12   55.77  217.50  A   2                 4                1.12(SA) Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
 14   55.51  216.50  A   3                 5                0.80(SA) Ben Takemori - Gustav Axen
 15   53.59  209.00  B   4     1                 3          0.80(SB) Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
  4   53.46  208.50  C   5     2     1           4     1    0.56(SB) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  8   53.33  208.00  B   6     3                 5          0.40(SB) Adi Wadia - Thomas Anderson
  3   51.79  202.00  C         4     2           6     2    0.34(SC) Judy Burge - Bernice Kling
 11   50.77  198.00  B                                               Anita Morse - Rita Dodge
  2   49.10  191.50  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Al French
  5   46.92  183.00  B                                               Paul Harding - Anne Smith
  6   46.92  183.00  A                                               Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  9   46.41  181.00  C                                               Faye Jensen - Julianne Wooden
  1   46.28  180.50  A                                               Ronald Dixon - Tai Eng
 16   46.15  180.00  C                                               Wayne Goodman - Alan Atkins
 13   45.77  178.50  C                                               Jean La Borie - Norma Doucette
  7   41.92  163.50  C                                               Hoshang Shroff - Bakul Dalal

Thanks to all for putting up with the different space today.
Next week's game is the final GNT Qualifying Game at the club.  (That's right, teams!)
We'll do what we can to match up singles and pairs.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.29% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.71% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.96  South: 10.15   East: 8.96   West: 10.92

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 101.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.58  South: 2.46   East: 3.04   West: 2.92
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T954     Afternoon    
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 732      C KJT75    S K8           140          5.00  10.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 1-Dixon-Eng
H AJ54                H QT832               50    2.50  12.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 762      N SOUTH    D QT9          170          8.50   6.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
C 983      S AQJ6     C AQ6          150          6.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
           H K97                            50    2.50  12.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D J543     Freakness:            50    2.50  12.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 14-Takemori-Axen
   11      C 42           4          200         11.00   4.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
 5    13               0     2       420         13.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
   11      Par: 4Sn =     1          420         13.00   2.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 3-Burge-Kling
           420 to NS                 800         15.00   0.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 5-Harding-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          8.50   6.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by North:  6 10  5  8  9               470    0.00  15.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
    by South:  6  9  5  8  9                50    2.50  12.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 11-Morse-Dodge
     by East:  7  3  8  5  4         170          8.50   6.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
     by West:  6  3  8  5  4         420         13.00   2.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                     170          8.50   6.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 4-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 3        Afternoon    
           H KJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8764     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C AT85     S QJT4         150         14.50   0.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 1-Dixon-Eng
H 9852                H AT43         150         14.50   0.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
D AT953    V SOUTH    D Q2           110          7.00   8.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
C J4       S A98762   C Q97          110          7.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
           H Q                       100          0.50  14.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:     110          7.00   8.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 14-Takemori-Axen
    8      C K632         3          110          7.00   8.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
 8    11               3     1       140         13.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
   13      Par: 4Cs =     6          110          7.00   8.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 3-Burge-Kling
           130 to NS                 110          7.00   8.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 5-Harding-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.00   8.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by North:  6  8  7  7 10         110          7.00   8.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
    by South:  6  8  7  7 10         110          7.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 11-Morse-Dodge
     by East:  7  5  6  6  3         110          7.00   8.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
     by West:  7  5  6  6  3         110          7.00   8.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                     100          0.50  14.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 4-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S          Afternoon    
           H A652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT72    C AQ9876   S Q94                 50    8.00   7.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
H Q87                 H KJ3                300    4.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
D K5       D SOUTH    D QJ632        500         15.00   0.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
C KT2      S A8653    C J3           110         12.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
           H T94                           730    2.00  13.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 11-Morse-Dodge
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:     200         14.00   1.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
   14      C 54           7                140    5.50   9.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
12    10               2     2             730    2.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 1-Dixon-Eng
    4     Par: 3Cs*-1     2          100         10.00   5.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 4-Carr-Davis
           100 to EW                 100         10.00   5.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1070    0.00  15.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
    by North:  6  5  7  5  8         110         12.50   2.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by South:  6  5  7  5  8               140    5.50   9.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  5  7  4  6  4         100         10.00   5.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 14-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  7  8  6  7  5               100    7.00   8.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Burge-Kling
                                           730    2.00  13.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 5-Harding-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KT87     Afternoon    
           H AQT543                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q432     C J8       S A6           170          1.00  14.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
H 86                  H J9           140          0.00  15.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
D 76543    V SOUTH    D KJ92         200          2.50  12.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
C A7       S J95      C QT642        200          2.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
           H K72                     620          5.00  10.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 11-Morse-Dodge
HiCrdPts:  D AQ8      Freakness:     620          5.00  10.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
   10      C K953         6          650         11.50   3.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
 6    11               3     3       650         11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 1-Dixon-Eng
   13      Par: 5Hn =     0          620          5.00  10.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 4-Carr-Davis
           650 to NS                 650         11.50   3.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         11.50   3.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
    by North: 10 10 11  6  8         650         11.50   3.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by South: 10 10 11  6  8         650         11.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  2  2  2  6  5         650         11.50   3.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 14-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  2  2  2  7  5         630          7.00   8.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Burge-Kling
                                     650         11.50   3.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 5-Harding-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 8432     Afternoon    
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 863      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ6     C A8654    S KT5                140    3.00  12.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AK43                H QT875        130         13.50   1.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Dixon-Eng
D 942      V SOUTH    D T75                100    9.00   6.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 3-Burge-Kling
C Q9       S 97       C J7                 140    3.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
           H J62                           140    3.00  12.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ     Freakness:      50         11.00   4.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
    4      C KT32         4           50         11.00   4.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 14-Takemori-Axen
16     6               1     2             140    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
   14      Par: 4Cn =     1                140    3.00  12.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 5-Harding-Smith
           130 to NS                       140    3.00  12.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         13.50   1.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
    by North:  4  4  4  9 10               140    3.00  12.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Morse-Dodge
    by South:  4  4  4  9 10         540         15.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
     by East:  4  8  8  3  2               110    7.50   7.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  4  8  8  3  2               110    7.50   7.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Carr-Davis
                                      50         11.00   4.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q8       Afternoon    
           H AKJ93                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT75    C AJ985    S A4           140         10.00   5.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
H 7                   H T542               150    0.50  14.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Dixon-Eng
D J9532    N SOUTH    D KQT74        420         14.50   0.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 3-Burge-Kling
C K6       S 9632     C QT           420         14.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
           H Q86                     130          7.00   8.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     140         10.00   5.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
   15      C 7432         6          140         10.00   5.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 14-Takemori-Axen
 8    11               6     3              50    5.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
    6     Par: 5De*-1     1          140         10.00   5.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 5-Harding-Smith
           200 to NS                       100    3.00  12.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.00   5.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
    by North:  7  4 10  3  9                50    5.00  10.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Morse-Dodge
    by South:  7  4 10  3  9                50    5.00  10.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
     by East:  6  8  3 10  3               140    2.00  13.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  6  8  3 10  3               150    0.50  14.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Carr-Davis
                                     200         13.00   2.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A3       Afternoon    
           H QJ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT76     C KT5      S QJ852        690         12.50   2.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 14-Takemori-Axen
H A62                 H 953          600          5.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
D 9        D SOUTH    D J65          690         12.50   2.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
C 87432    S 94       C Q9           660          9.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Carr-Davis
           H KT8                     690         12.50   2.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT8    Freakness:     690         12.50   2.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 11-Morse-Dodge
   10      C AJ6          1          600          5.00  10.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
 7     6               4     2       600          5.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
   17      Par: 5Hs =     2          600          5.00  10.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
           650 to NS                 600          5.00  10.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.00  10.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by North:  9  6 11 11  9         690         12.50   2.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  9  6 11 11  9               200    0.00  15.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Dixon-Eng
     by East:  1  7  1  1  4         690         12.50   2.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Burge-Kling
     by West:  1  7  1  1  4               100    1.00  14.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Harding-Smith
                                     600          5.00  10.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AQ4      Afternoon    
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT6      C QT8643   S K832               430    4.00  11.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 14-Takemori-Axen
H AQT4                H KJ8          100         15.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
D KT54     N SOUTH    D 87                 400    8.50   6.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
C 75       S 975      C AKJ2          50         12.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Carr-Davis
           H 7653                     50         12.50   2.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D AJ962    Freakness:           430    4.00  11.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 11-Morse-Dodge
   10      C 9            4                430    4.00  11.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
10    15               1     1             400    8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    5      Par: 4Nw =     4           50         12.50   2.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
           430 to EW                       450    1.00  14.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    8.50   6.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by North:  3  3  3  5  5               430    4.00  11.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  3  3  3  5  5               460    0.00  15.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Dixon-Eng
     by East: 10 10 10  8  8               430    4.00  11.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Burge-Kling
     by West: 10 10 10  8  8               400    8.50   6.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Harding-Smith
                                      50         12.50   2.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ752    Afternoon    
           H QJ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 84       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9864    C 95       S 3            460         11.00   4.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
H 7                   H K98653       430          8.00   7.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
D Q75      N SOUTH    D 93                  50    2.50  12.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Dixon-Eng
C QJT2     S KT       C 7643                50    2.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Burge-Kling
           H AT                            150    0.00  15.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 5-Harding-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT62   Freakness:     420          5.00  10.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    8      C AK8          3          430          8.00   7.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
 7     3               4     6              50    2.50  12.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 14-Takemori-Axen
   22      Par: 6Nn =     4          490         13.00   2.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
           990 to NS                 430          8.00   7.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         990         15.00   0.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 11-Morse-Dodge
    by North: 12 12  9 12 10         490         13.00   2.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
    by South: 12 12  9 12 10         430          8.00   7.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  1  1  4  1  3         430          8.00   7.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 4-Carr-Davis
     by West:  1  1  4  1  3         490         13.00   2.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                            50    2.50  12.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KJT92    Afternoon    
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C A972     S A5                 130   10.00   5.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
H 5                   H KQ976              630    1.00  14.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
D AKQJ954  V SOUTH    D 62                 130   10.00   5.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Dixon-Eng
C Q8       S 876      C J643               130   10.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Burge-Kling
           H JT843                         600    4.50  10.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 5-Harding-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:           150    8.00   7.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
   12      C KT5          3                600    4.50  10.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
14    10               7     3             600    4.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 14-Takemori-Axen
    4      Par: 3Nw =     2          300         14.00   1.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
           600 to EW                       600    4.50  10.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    4.50  10.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 11-Morse-Dodge
    by North:  3  7  7  3  7               600    4.50  10.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
    by South:  3  7  7  3  7         100         12.50   2.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  8  5  6  9  6         100         12.50   2.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 4-Carr-Davis
     by West:  9  5  6  9  6         690         15.00   0.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
                                           660    0.00  15.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q532     Afternoon    
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT7     C Q92      S 9864         110          2.50  12.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
H AT5                 H 987                 50    0.50  14.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Takemori-Axen
D T6       D SOUTH    D AJ8                 50    0.50  14.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
C J764     S A        C K83          150         12.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
           H KJ632                   130          8.50   6.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 4-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 9432     Freakness:     120          4.50  10.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
   11      C AT5          1          120          4.50  10.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 11-Morse-Dodge
 9     8               1     0       130          8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
   12      Par: 3Hs =     4          180         14.50   0.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
           140 to NS                 170         13.00   2.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          8.50   6.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  8  7  9  9  7         130          8.50   6.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Dixon-Eng
    by South:  8  7  9  9  7         130          8.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Burge-Kling
     by East:  5  6  4  3  5         180         14.50   0.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 5-Harding-Smith
     by West:  5  6  4  3  5         110          2.50  12.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
                                     130          8.50   6.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A873     Afternoon    
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J654     C KJT7     S Q                  420    8.00   7.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
H KJT854              H A63                450    2.50  12.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Takemori-Axen
D          V SOUTH    D AJ873         50         13.50   1.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
C AQ3      S KT92     C 9854          50         13.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
           H Q7                            230   11.00   4.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 4-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D Q9652    Freakness:           450    2.50  12.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
   11      C 62           1                420    8.00   7.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 11-Morse-Dodge
11    11               7     4             420    8.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
    7      Par: 4Hw =     3                450    2.50  12.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
           420 to EW                       420    8.00   7.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.50  12.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  5  7  3  6  4          50         13.50   1.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Dixon-Eng
    by South:  5  7  3  6  4          50         13.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Burge-Kling
     by East:  8  5 10  6  7               450    2.50  12.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 5-Harding-Smith
     by West:  8  5 10  6  8               450    2.50  12.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
                                           420    8.00   7.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 95       Afternoon    
           H A64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9543     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ842    C KQ73     S AT76               620   10.00   5.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 11-Morse-Dodge
H QT3                 H J97                620   10.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
D AT2      V SOUTH    D KQJ76              620   10.00   5.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AJ       S K3       C 4                  620   10.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Dixon-Eng
           H K852                          650    2.00  13.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 3-Burge-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           620   10.00   5.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 5-Harding-Smith
    9      C T98652       1                620   10.00   5.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
14    11               2     4             650    2.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
    6     Par: 5Cn*-2     6                650    2.00  13.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
           500 to EW                       620   10.00   5.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 14-Takemori-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.00  13.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
    by North:  3  3  7  3  9               620   10.00   5.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  3  3  7  3  9               650    2.00  13.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Carr-Davis
     by East:  7 10  6 10  4               620   10.00   5.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by West:  7 10  6 10  4               620   10.00   5.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
                                           620   10.00   5.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 97       Afternoon    
           H AT862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT72     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT54     C K2       S A863         110         10.00   5.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 11-Morse-Dodge
H KQ                  H 97543        110         10.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
D K954     N SOUTH    D              110         10.00   5.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 875      S QJ2      C AT94         470         14.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Dixon-Eng
           H J                        90          5.00  10.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 3-Burge-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D AQ863    Freakness:     110         10.00   5.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 5-Harding-Smith
    8      C QJ63         3                140    1.00  14.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
11     8               1     6       110         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
   13     Par: 3Se*-1     4                100    2.00  13.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
           100 to NS                 470         14.50   0.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 14-Takemori-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.00   5.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
    by North:  7  5  7  9  7               150    0.00  15.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  7  5  6  9  7         110         10.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Carr-Davis
     by East:  6  8  6  4  6          50          3.00  12.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by West:  6  8  6  4  6          90          5.00  10.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
                                      90          5.00  10.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K95      Afternoon    
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ82     C JT93     S QT7          100          4.00  11.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
H J2                  H Q86          140         10.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
D AJT76    D SOUTH    D 84            50          1.50  13.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Takemori-Axen
C 82       S 643      C KQ764        140         10.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
           H AT943                   140         10.00   5.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D 953      Freakness:     110          6.00   9.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 4-Carr-Davis
   12      C A5           0           50          1.50  13.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
11     9               3     2        50          1.50  13.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
    8     Par: 2Sw*-1     2          110          6.00   9.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
           100 to NS                 110          6.00   9.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.00   5.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 1-Dixon-Eng
    by North:  7  5  8  6  6          50          1.50  13.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Burge-Kling
    by South:  7  5  8  6  6         150         13.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Harding-Smith
     by East:  5  7  4  7  7         150         13.50   1.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
     by West:  5  7  4  7  7         140         10.00   5.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
                                     170         15.00   0.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 11-Morse-Dodge
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K        Afternoon    
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K732     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ65     C QT7432   S QT7                650   10.50   4.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
H Q93                 H AKJ864             710    2.00  13.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
D QJT6     N SOUTH    D 5                  650   10.50   4.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Takemori-Axen
C J5       S 98432    C AK6                680    5.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
           H 72                            680    5.50   9.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D A984     Freakness:           710    2.00  13.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 4-Carr-Davis
    8      C 98           6          100         15.00   0.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
11    17               1     5             680    5.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
    4      Par: 6Hw =     3               1430    0.00  15.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
          1430 to EW                       650   10.50   4.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650   10.50   4.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 1-Dixon-Eng
    by North:  1  3  0  4  6               650   10.50   4.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Burge-Kling
    by South:  1  3  0  4  6               710    2.00  13.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Harding-Smith
     by East: 11 10 12  7  7               200   14.00   1.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
     by West: 11 10 12  8  7               680    5.50   9.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
                                           650   10.50   4.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 11-Morse-Dodge
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J6       Afternoon    
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQJ965  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK94     C T6       S QT7532             300   10.50   4.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
H K96                 H 75                 450    5.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Morse-Dodge
D 87       N SOUTH    D 3                  300   10.50   4.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
C AKQJ     S 8        C 8753               450    5.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H AQT843                        300   10.50   4.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 1-Dixon-Eng
HiCrdPts:  D T42      Freakness:           500    1.00  14.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 3-Burge-Kling
   12      C 942          6                300   10.50   4.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 5-Harding-Smith
20     2               1     6             450    5.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    6      Par: 5Se =     5                300   10.50   4.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 14-Takemori-Axen
           450 to EW                       150   14.00   1.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    1.00  14.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  3  2  8  9  1               450    5.00  10.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Carr-Davis
    by South:  3  2  8  9  1               100   15.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by East:  5 11  5  4 11               500    1.00  14.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
     by West:  5 11  5  4 11               450    5.00  10.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
                                           300   10.50   4.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A86      Afternoon    
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT2     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ9      C JT65     S T752          90         14.00   1.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
H AQ6                 H T732               150    0.00  15.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Morse-Dodge
D K74      V SOUTH    D Q86                 70    6.00   9.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
C AQ73     S Q43      C 98                  70    6.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H J984                           90    3.00  12.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 1-Dixon-Eng
HiCrdPts:  D 953      Freakness:            70    6.00   9.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 3-Burge-Kling
   13      C K42          1           50         11.00   4.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 5-Harding-Smith
19     2               0     1        50         11.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    6      Par: 2Se =     0                120    1.00  14.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 14-Takemori-Axen
           110 to EW                  50         11.00   4.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                70    6.00   9.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  5  4  5  5  5               110    2.00  13.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Carr-Davis
    by South:  6  5  5  6  6          50         11.00   4.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
     by East:  7  8  8  7  6                70    6.00   9.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
     by West:  7  8  8  7  7         100         15.00   0.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
                                      50         11.00   4.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ98753  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C J93      S KQ9863       500         13.00   2.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
H 953                 H KJT8         130          7.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
D 42       D SOUTH    D QT6                150    0.00  15.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
C AK7652   S AJ52     C              200         10.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Takemori-Axen
           H A762                    130          7.50   7.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:            50    1.50  13.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
    8      C QT84         7          200         10.50   4.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 4-Carr-Davis
 7    11               4     7       100          3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
   14      Par: 3Ds =     3          100          3.50  11.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           110 to NS                 800         15.00   0.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 1-Dixon-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          7.50   7.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 3-Burge-Kling
    by North:  6  5  6  9  8                50    1.50  13.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Harding-Smith
    by South:  6  4  6  9  5         500         13.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
     by East:  6  8  6  4  5         130          7.50   7.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
     by West:  6  8  7  3  5         110          5.00  10.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Morse-Dodge
                                     500         13.00   2.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J95      Afternoon    
           H K982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T864     C JT8      S AQ32         200         13.50   1.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
H AT43                H J5           100          5.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
D A92      V SOUTH    D 543          120         10.00   5.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
C A4       S K7       C Q653         100          5.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Takemori-Axen
           H Q76                     150         11.00   4.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ7     Freakness:     100          5.50   9.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
    5      C K972         0          100          5.50   9.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 4-Carr-Davis
12     9               1     1             110    0.50  14.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
   14      Par: 2Se =     1          100          5.50   9.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
           110 to EW                       110    0.50  14.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 1-Dixon-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.50   9.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 3-Burge-Kling
    by North:  6  5  7  7  7         200         13.50   1.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Harding-Smith
    by South:  6  5  7  7  7         100          5.50   9.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
     by East:  7  8  6  6  6         100          5.50   9.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
     by West:  6  7  6  6  6         200         13.50   1.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Morse-Dodge
                                     200         13.50   1.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQT4     Afternoon    
           H JT76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ64     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C J        S 762                110    8.50   6.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
H A843                H Q2           110         13.00   2.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
D 98532    V SOUTH    D Q                  100   11.50   3.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Morse-Dodge
C 73       S J985     C AKQT642            130    4.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
           H K95                     170         14.50   0.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:           100   11.50   3.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 1-Dixon-Eng
   12      C 985          3                130    4.50  10.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 3-Burge-Kling
 8    13               3     7       170         14.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 5-Harding-Smith
    7      Par: 3Ne =     0                110    8.50   6.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
           400 to EW                       110    8.50   6.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.00  15.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 4-Carr-Davis
    by North:  4  8  8  8  3               150    2.00  13.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by South:  4  8  8  8  3               110    8.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
     by East:  9  3  5  5  9               130    4.50  10.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by West:  9  3  4  5  9               130    4.50  10.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
                                           200    1.00  14.00 16-Su-Pocock vs 14-Takemori-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQ82     Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJT9743  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9543   C Q        S 6            200         13.50   1.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
H AT63                H KQ982               50    5.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
D Q6       N SOUTH    D 52                  50    5.50   9.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Morse-Dodge
C 4        S T7       C AT976              100    3.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
           H J54                           100    3.50  11.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     200         13.50   1.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 1-Dixon-Eng
   11      C KJ8532       8          100          8.50   6.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 3-Burge-Kling
11     9               6     6             140    2.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 5-Harding-Smith
    9     Par: 5Ds*-2     4          100          8.50   6.50 9-Manak-Tuele vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
           300 to EW                 500         15.00   0.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         11.50   3.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 4-Carr-Davis
    by North:  6  5  2  9  6               620    0.00  15.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by South:  6  5  2  9  6         100          8.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
     by East:  6  8 10  4  7               300    1.00  14.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by West:  6  8 10  4  7         110         11.50   3.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
                                     100          8.50   6.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 14-Takemori-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K        Afternoon    
           H J86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ632    C AQT8432  S T974         100         11.00   4.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
H Q42                 H KT73               110    7.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
D A75      D SOUTH    D Q86                170    1.00  14.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
C 95       S J85      C KJ                 110    7.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
           H A95                           170    1.00  14.00 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 14-Takemori-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D JT932    Freakness:     300         15.00   0.00 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
   13      C 76           7                170    1.00  14.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
12     9               2     1             140    4.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 4-Carr-Davis
    6      Par: 4Sw =     2          100         11.00   4.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 1-Dixon-Eng
           620 to EW                 200         14.00   1.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 3-Burge-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   4.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 5-Harding-Smith
    by North:  3  3  3  5  8         100         11.00   4.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by South:  3  3  3  5  8               140    4.50  10.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
     by East:  6 10  9  8  5         100         11.00   4.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Morse-Dodge
     by West:  6 10  9  8  5               140    4.50  10.50 15-Morse-Shannon vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
                                           140    4.50  10.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q8       Afternoon    
           H QT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 87       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK32     C JT832    S T74          150         13.00   2.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
H AK95                H J87           50          4.50  10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
D KJ3      N SOUTH    D T654               120    0.50  14.50 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
C A7       S J965     C 964           50          4.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
           H 63                      100          9.50   5.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 14-Takemori-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D AQ92     Freakness:      50          4.50  10.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
    5      C KQ5          3          150         13.00   2.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
22     1               1     0        50          4.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 4-Carr-Davis
   12      Par: 2Dw =     1           90          8.00   7.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 1-Dixon-Eng
            90 to EW                  50          4.50  10.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 3-Burge-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   5.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 5-Harding-Smith
    by North:  6  6  5  5  7         150         13.00   2.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
    by South:  6  6  6  5  8               120    0.50  14.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
     by East:  7  7  7  8  5         150         13.00   2.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Morse-Dodge
     by West:  7  7  7  8  5         150         13.00   2.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
                                      50          4.50  10.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 52       Afternoon    
           H KQJ832                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT94   C Q7       S 86           420         10.00   5.00 1-Karro-Karro vs 5-Harding-Smith
H 6                   H T975         450         12.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
D J5       N SOUTH    D K8763        480         14.00   1.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
C A654     S A73      C J9           200          8.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Morse-Dodge
           H A4                             50    3.50  11.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AT4      Freakness:     200          8.50   6.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
   10      C KT832        4          170          7.00   8.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 1-Dixon-Eng
11     4               6     3              50    3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 3-Burge-Kling
   15      Par: 5Hn =     2          450         12.00   3.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
           450 to NS                 450         12.00   3.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 4-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50  11.50 11-Burns-Pickett vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by North:  9  7 11  8 10         500         15.00   0.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
    by South:  9  7 11  8 10         100          6.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by East:  1  6  1  4  1               140    0.00  15.00 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  1  6  1  4  1               100    1.00  14.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Takemori-Axen
                                            50    3.50  11.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AT85     Afternoon    
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C 9732     S 632          170          8.50   6.50 1-Karro-Karro vs 5-Harding-Smith
H Q9765               H K3           140          7.00   8.00 2-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Shroff-Dalal
D T9853    V SOUTH    D KJ62         650         15.00   0.00 3-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Jensen-Wooden
C 5        S KQJ7     C AQ86               200    0.50  14.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Morse-Dodge
           H AT8                     620         12.50   2.50 5-Solonenko-Kalos vs 13-La Borie-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:     100          5.50   9.50 6-Balcom-Dodd vs 15-Gilraine-Gilraine
    9      C KJT4         1                100    3.00  12.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 1-Dixon-Eng
 2    13               6     1       100          5.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Ayukawa vs 3-Burge-Kling
   16     Par: 4De*-1     1                100    3.00  12.00 9-Manak-Tuele vs 2-Demeulemeester-French
           200 to NS                 620         12.50   2.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 4-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  12.00 11-Burns-Pickett vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
    by North:  9  9  5  4  9         620         12.50   2.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Wadia-Anderson
    by South:  8  9  5  4  9               200    0.50  14.50 13-Ashwell-Peacock vs 10-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by East:  3  3  6  9  4         170          8.50   6.50 14-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  3  3  6  9  3         200         10.00   5.00 15-Morse-Shannon vs 14-Takemori-Axen
                                     620         12.50   2.50 16-Su-Pocock vs 16-Goodman-Atkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------