Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session March 5, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.24  163.00  B  6/7               0.23(A)  Richard Syrnyk - Sandi White
  2   41.83  130.50  C                             Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  3   41.83  130.50  B                             Sidney Robinson - Barbara Green
  4   51.12  159.50  A                             Joerg Schneider - Frances Corney
  5   52.72  164.50  B  4/5   3/4         0.42(A)  Ted Dagan - Marion Crowhurst
  6   56.73  177.00  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  David Stuart - David Levitt
  7   53.04  165.50  A   3                0.75(A)  June Keith - Les Fouks
  8   51.92  162.00  A                             Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Bye
  9   52.24  163.00  A  6/7               0.23(A)  Norma Doucette - Delphine Tablotney
 10   44.07  137.50  C                             Bennie Vaughan - Sam Yamanouchi
 11   55.45  173.00  B   2     2          1.05(A)  Kenny T K Chan - Peter Wong
 12   43.27  135.00  B                             Gladys Adilman - Rosalee Hardin
 13   52.72  164.50  B  4/5   3/4         0.42(A)  Clayton Connolly - Anne Scott
 14   51.12  159.50  A                             John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 15   49.68  155.00  C               2    0.22(C)  Margaret Gibson - Ginger Chiew

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session March 5, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   53.21  166.00  B                             Barry Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  2   56.89  177.50  B  2/3   1/2         0.90(A)  Christa Mead - Geraldine Lacroix
  3   38.78  121.00  C                             Carole Harris - Luda Tchvialeva
  4   55.13  172.00  A   6                0.25(A)  Jean Groome - Andrew Lee
  5   54.81  171.00  B                             Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  6   55.93  174.50  C   5     4     1    0.32(C)  Terie Grad - Brian Yager
  7   45.99  143.50  C                             Marlene Sumi - Tom Cotton
  8   56.25  175.50  B   4     3          0.53(A)  Corrine Tapley - Tom Jen Kwan
  9   35.74  111.50  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 10   56.89  177.50  B  2/3   1/2         0.90(A)  Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
 11   43.91  137.00  B                             Harry Satanove - Gary Harper
 12   60.58  189.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Ben Takemori - Cindy Oishi
 13   46.96  146.50  C               2    0.22(C)  Viva Goldblatt - Tanweer Saqalan
 14   42.79  133.50  A                             William Ge - Veronica Peacock
 15   46.15  144.00  A                             Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.67% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.33% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.23  South: 9.83   East: 10.30   West: 10.63

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.27  South: 2.83   East: 3.17   West: 2.77
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T862     Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C 7652     S AJ73               420    3.00   9.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H AQ986               H KJ5           50         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
D T6       N SOUTH    D KJ7           50         10.00   2.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C T983     S K54      C AJ4                400    6.50   5.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Satanove-Harper
           H T743                    800         12.00   0.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D Q983     Freakness:           400    6.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Bye vs 15-Powell-Johnston
    4      C KQ           3                450    1.00  11.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
 8    18               3     0             400    6.50   5.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Groome-Lee
   10      Par: 4He =     1                420    3.00   9.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 6-Grad-Yager
           420 to EW                       400    6.50   5.50 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    3.00   9.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by North:  3  3  3  6  3               490    0.00  12.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
    by South:  3  4  3  6  3          50         10.00   2.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 14-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  9  9 10  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9 10  6  9       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q9542    Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J942     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C T8       S A873               300    2.00  10.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
H AJT                 H Q854               150    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
D T76      V SOUTH    D 3                  200    3.00   9.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AQ96     S T        C K542               150    6.00   6.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Satanove-Harper
           H K976                          140    9.50   2.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ85    Freakness:          1100    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 15-Powell-Johnston
    3      C J73          3               1400    0.00  12.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
15     9               0     3             120   11.50   0.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 4-Groome-Lee
   13      Par: 4He =     4                150    6.00   6.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 6-Grad-Yager
           420 to EW                       150    6.00   6.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    6.00   6.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by North:  4  4  3  8  2               140    9.50   2.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
    by South:  4  4  3  8  2               120   11.50   0.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 14-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  8  9 10  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9 10  5 11       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K8       Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C KQ6432   S AQJ654             200   11.00   1.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 15-Powell-Johnston
H QJ                  H KT75               650    4.00   8.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
D KJ852    D SOUTH    D Q7                 200   11.00   1.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
C AJ87     S 973      C 5                  650    4.00   8.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Pickett-Burns
           H A9643                         650    4.00   8.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D T96      Freakness:           650    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Ge-Peacock
   12      C T9           4                650    4.00   8.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
12    12               3     6             650    4.00   8.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    4      Par: 5Sw =     2                650    4.00   8.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           650 to EW                       200   11.00   1.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    9.00   3.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  2  2  4  2  6               650    4.00   8.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by South:  2  2  4  2  6               650    4.00   8.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East:  9 11  9  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K932     Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q842     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 85       C AJ9      S AQ7                630    9.00   3.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 15-Powell-Johnston
H 654                 H AKQ73              650    6.00   6.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
D AJ5      V SOUTH    D K97                650    6.00   6.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
C K8532    S JT64     C Q4                 680    0.50  11.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Pickett-Burns
           H J82                           680    0.50  11.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:           630    9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Ge-Peacock
   10      C T76          1          100         12.00   0.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
 8    20               2     2             660    3.00   9.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    2      Par: 6Hw =     0                650    6.00   6.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
          1430 to EW                       660    3.00   9.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600   11.00   1.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  2  4  1  3  2               630    9.00   3.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by South:  2  4  1  3  2               660    3.00   9.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East: 11  9 12 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  9 12 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 97654    Morning      
           H JT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C 32       S J2           200          2.50   9.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 14-Ge-Peacock
H K7653               H Q982         200          2.50   9.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D JT52     V SOUTH    D 97           630          6.50   5.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
C A5       S AK83     C K8764        650         10.00   2.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H A                       650         10.00   2.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 11-Satanove-Harper
HiCrdPts:  D AK86     Freakness:     650         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    3      C QJT9         2          650         10.00   2.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 15-Powell-Johnston
10     6               3     3       200          2.50   9.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
   21      Par: 4Sn =     3          200          2.50   9.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 4-Groome-Lee
           620 to NS                 200          2.50   9.50 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 6-Grad-Yager
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         10.00   2.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
    by North:  9 10  6  9  7         630          6.50   5.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by South:  9 10  6  9  7         200          2.50   9.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
     by East:  4  2  7  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  7  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K        Morning      
           H J9432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ62     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J654     C 862      S Q83                 90    8.00   4.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 14-Ge-Peacock
H A86                 H KQ                 120    5.00   7.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
D 987      N SOUTH    D AKT43              110    6.00   6.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
C Q97      S AT972    C KJ4          100         10.00   2.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H T75                           100    7.00   5.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 11-Satanove-Harper
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     100         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    7      C AT53         4                150    4.00   8.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 15-Powell-Johnston
 7    18               0     2             600    1.50  10.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
    8      Par: 3Ne =     4          200         12.00   0.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 4-Groome-Lee
           600 to EW                       630    0.00  12.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 6-Grad-Yager
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    3.00   9.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
    by North:  4  5  5  3  6         100         10.00   2.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by South:  3  5  5  3  6               600    1.50  10.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
     by East:  9  8  6  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  6  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T        Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT643    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A92      C AT983    S 8764         500         10.50   1.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
H K96                 H QJ87432      170          6.00   6.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Powell-Johnston
D 972      D SOUTH    D K                  200    0.00  12.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
C KQ65     S KQJ53    C 7            170          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 4-Groome-Lee
           H A                       170          6.00   6.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Pickett-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D AQ85     Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
    5      C J42          6          800         12.00   0.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 14-Ge-Peacock
12     6               0     8       130          3.00   9.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   17      Par: 4Ss =     4          500         10.50   1.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
           620 to NS                 100          2.00  10.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          8.50   3.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
    by North:  7 10  5 11 11         200          8.50   3.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7 10  5 11 11         150          4.00   8.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 11-Satanove-Harper
     by East:  2  2  8  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  8  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q        Morning      
           H AKQ764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q863     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C T7       S K9632        450          7.00   5.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
H 2                   H 8            450          7.00   5.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Powell-Johnston
D AT2      N SOUTH    D J754         300          2.00  10.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
C J98432   S T854     C K65          450          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 4-Groome-Lee
           H JT953                   150          1.00  11.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Pickett-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:     450          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
   13      C AQ           6          450          7.00   5.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 14-Ge-Peacock
10     7               5     4       450          7.00   5.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   10      Par: 5Hn =     3          480         12.00   0.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
           450 to NS                 450          7.00   5.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          7.00   5.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
    by North:  9  5 11  7  4         450          7.00   5.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  9  5 11  7  4         100          0.00  12.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 11-Satanove-Harper
     by East:  4  8  2  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  2  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ2      Morning      
           H K32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C AKT87    S 7654                50    3.50   8.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
H QT54                H 98                  50    3.50   8.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Ge-Peacock
D KQ4      N SOUTH    D A8632               50    3.50   8.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C J653     S KQ93     C 42           400          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H AJ76                    400          8.50   3.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D J95      Freakness:     400          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Bye vs 11-Satanove-Harper
   15      C Q9           2          490         11.00   1.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
 8     4               1     3       400          8.50   3.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Powell-Johnston
   13      Par: 5Sn =     1          520         12.00   0.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
           450 to NS                        50    3.50   8.50 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 4-Groome-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50   8.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 6-Grad-Yager
    by North:  8 11 10  8 11               150    0.00  12.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
    by South:  8 11 10  8 11                50    3.50   8.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 10-Pickett-Burns
     by East:  2  2  2  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  2  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T985     Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C AT92     S 4                  100    6.50   5.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
H AT42                H QJ                 200    2.00  10.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Ge-Peacock
D J63      V SOUTH    D 9852         620         12.00   0.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
C 754      S K7632    C KQJ863             100    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H K98653                        100    6.50   5.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:           200    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    8      C              3                200    2.00  10.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
12     9               0     6       140          9.00   3.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 15-Powell-Johnston
   11     Par: 4Ne*-2     9                200    2.00  10.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
           500 to NS                       100    6.50   5.50 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 4-Groome-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   1.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 6-Grad-Yager
    by North:  5  9  7  6  4               200    2.00  10.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
    by South:  5 10  7  6  4         200         10.50   1.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 10-Pickett-Burns
     by East:  8  3  6  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  3  6  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A54      Morning      
           H 8754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8743    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K86      C 3        S QJ932              450    4.50   7.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 11-Satanove-Harper
H Q3                  H AJT6               480    0.00  12.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
D QT2      D SOUTH    D A                  430    7.00   5.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 15-Powell-Johnston
C AKJ52    S T7       C Q84                450    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
           H K92                           450    4.50   7.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 4-Groome-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D J965     Freakness:           460    1.50  10.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Grad-Yager
    7      C T976         4                420    9.00   3.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
15    14               2     4             420    9.00   3.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Ge-Peacock
    4      Par: 5Nw =     1                450    4.50   7.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           460 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    1.50  10.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    by North:  2  2  3  7  2          50         11.00   1.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
    by South:  2  2  3  7  2               420    9.00   3.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East: 11 11 10  6 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 10  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 962      Morning      
           H T64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT75    C A9863    S 83                 170   10.00   2.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 11-Satanove-Harper
H 32                  H AKJ87              420    8.50   3.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
D AJ5432   V SOUTH    D KQ8                490    3.50   8.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 15-Powell-Johnston
C          S AJ4      C KQ5          100         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
           H Q95                           920    0.50  11.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 4-Groome-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:      50         11.00   1.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Grad-Yager
    4      C JT742        2                920    0.50  11.50 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
10    18               9     2             490    3.50   8.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 14-Ge-Peacock
    8      Par: 6Sw =     2                490    3.50   8.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           980 to EW                       490    3.50   8.50 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    6.50   5.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    by North:  2  1  2  1  5               420    8.50   3.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
    by South:  2  1  2  1  5               450    6.50   5.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East: 11 12 11 12  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12 11 12  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 3        Morning      
           H AKT763                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 64       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ84     C JT82     S K9           110          8.50   3.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 10-Pickett-Burns
H Q52                 H J98                300    5.00   7.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
D 832      V SOUTH    D AQJ75              600    3.50   8.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 14-Ge-Peacock
C A95      S QT7652   C K73                630    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H 4                       200         11.00   1.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D KT9      Freakness:           630    1.00  11.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    8      C Q64          6          100          7.00   5.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
11    14               0     2             110    6.00   6.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    7     Par: 4Hn*-2     5          200         11.00   1.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 15-Powell-Johnston
           500 to EW                       630    1.00  11.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.50   3.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 4-Groome-Lee
    by North:  4  6  8  4  6               600    3.50   8.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Grad-Yager
    by South:  4  6  8  4  6         200         11.00   1.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
     by East:  9  7  5  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  5  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A2       Morning      
           H AT763                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J973     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT63    C 52       S J975          50          8.00   4.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 10-Pickett-Burns
H KJ                  H Q94           50          8.00   4.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
D AKQ5     N SOUTH    D 4             50          8.00   4.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 14-Ge-Peacock
C 74       S 84       C QJT83              420    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
           H 852                           140    4.00   8.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D T862     Freakness:      50          8.00   4.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    9      C AK96         3           50          8.00   4.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
18     6               3     4       100         12.00   0.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    7      Par: 3Ne =     1           50          8.00   4.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 15-Powell-Johnston
           400 to EW                       420    1.00  11.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.00   9.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 4-Groome-Lee
    by North:  4  4  7  6  5          50          8.00   4.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Grad-Yager
    by South:  4  4  7  6  5               420    1.00  11.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
     by East:  9  9  6  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  6  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 98532    Morning      
           H T92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT      C T984     S 6            600         12.00   0.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 63                  H J8754              300    1.50  10.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Satanove-Harper
D T9765    D SOUTH    D QJ2                100    8.00   4.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
C K53      S QJ74     C QJ62               200    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 15-Powell-Johnston
           H AKQ                           300    1.50  10.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
HiCrdPts:  D AK43     Freakness:           300    1.50  10.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Groome-Lee
    0      C A7           4                100    8.00   4.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 6-Grad-Yager
10     7               2     4             100    8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
   23      Par: 3Ss =     1                100    8.00   4.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 14-Ge-Peacock
           140 to NS                       300    1.50  10.50 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    8.00   4.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  6  9  7  5  7               100    8.00   4.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  6  9  7  5  7               100    8.00   4.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
     by East:  6  4  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  6  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 2        Morning      
           H KJT864                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT984   C AKJT7    S AQ76                50    4.50   7.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
H A3                  H Q75          420          9.50   2.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Satanove-Harper
D J83      N SOUTH    D 942          420          9.50   2.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
C 42       S 53       C Q65                 50    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 15-Powell-Johnston
           H 92                      450         12.00   0.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT76   Freakness:     420          9.50   2.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Groome-Lee
   12      C 983          8          420          9.50   2.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 6-Grad-Yager
 9    10               4     0              50    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Bye vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
    9      Par: 3Hn =     4                 50    4.50   7.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 14-Ge-Peacock
           140 to NS                 100          7.00   5.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  11.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  6  6  9 10 10               100    1.00  11.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  6  6  9 10 10               100    1.00  11.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
     by East:  5  7  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  3  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A2       Morning      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8653    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ64     C AQT5     S 3            110          5.50   6.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
H Q6                  H KT954        420         12.00   0.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Pickett-Burns
D 74       N SOUTH    D AJT92               50    3.00   9.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
C K8642    S KT9875   C J7           140          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 14-Ge-Peacock
           H J732                          150    0.00  12.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     170         10.00   2.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
   17      C 93           3                 50    3.00   9.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
 8     9               3     6              50    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
    6      Par: 3Sn =     6          140          8.00   4.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
           140 to NS                       100    1.00  11.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 15-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.00   4.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
    by North:  7  9  7  7  8         110          5.50   6.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Groome-Lee
    by South:  7  9  7  7  7         400         11.00   1.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 6-Grad-Yager
     by East:  6  4  5  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  5  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ75     Morning      
           H K82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C Q876     S 842                110    4.50   7.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
H AJ4                 H Q753               150    1.00  11.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Pickett-Burns
D QT7642   V SOUTH    D 93                 130    2.50   9.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
C A9       S JT63     C KJ42                90    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 14-Ge-Peacock
           H T96                      50          9.00   3.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:     100         10.50   1.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
   14      C T53          1          100         10.50   1.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
15     6               4     1       150         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
    5      Par: 4De =     0                 90    7.00   5.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
           130 to EW                        90    7.00   5.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 15-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50   7.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
    by North:  5  7  5  3  6               300    0.00  12.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Groome-Lee
    by South:  6  7  5  3  6               130    2.50   9.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 6-Grad-Yager
     by East:  7  6  8 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 72       Morning      
           H AKJ96                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q85      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C 754      S 98                  50    7.00   5.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
H T7                  H Q32                100    3.50   8.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D A76      D SOUTH    D KT9432             100    3.50   8.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 11-Satanove-Harper
C KQT83    S AKJT65   C J6           110          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
           H 854                     170         11.50   0.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 15-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     110          9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
   10      C A92          2                200    0.00  12.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Groome-Lee
11     6               2     4             100    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Grad-Yager
   13      Par: 3Hs =     5                100    3.50   8.50 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
           140 to NS                       100    3.50   8.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 10-Pickett-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   3.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  5  8  9  5  6         170         11.50   0.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by South:  5  8  9  5  6               100    3.50   8.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
     by East:  7  5  3  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  3  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT852    Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK74     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7643   C KT7      S              100          4.00   8.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
H K92                 H AT84         400         11.00   1.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J6       V SOUTH    D QT932        200          6.50   5.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 11-Satanove-Harper
C AQ       S A9       C 9864               600    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
           H QJ653                         100    1.50  10.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 15-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:     300          9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
   11      C J532         4          100          4.00   8.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Groome-Lee
15     6               4     6       100          4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Grad-Yager
    8      Par: 2Dw =     3                100    1.50  10.50 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
            90 to EW                 200          6.50   5.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 10-Pickett-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          9.00   3.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    by North:  7  7  6  5  6         500         12.00   0.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by South:  7  6  6  5  6         300          9.00   3.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
     by East:  6  6  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J87      Morning      
           H KJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A87543   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C          S K952               400    4.00   8.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 6-Grad-Yager
H A42                 H QT97               500    0.00  12.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
D KQ62     V SOUTH    D J                  200    6.50   5.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 10-Pickett-Burns
C AKJT92   S AQT643   C Q873               420    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
           H 85                            100    8.00   4.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 14-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     730         12.00   0.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    9      C 654          7           50         10.00   2.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
17     8               7     3             200    6.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    6      Par: 5Ce =     4           50         10.00   2.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
           400 to EW                       430    1.00  11.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    4.00   8.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by North:  4  9  5  7  2               400    4.00   8.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
    by South:  4  9  5  7  2          50         10.00   2.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 4-Groome-Lee
     by East:  7  3  8  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  8  5 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQ       Morning      
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A82      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8752     C AQJT9    S AT64                50    0.50  11.50 1-Syrnyk-White vs 6-Grad-Yager
H 92                  H A743         400          6.00   6.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
D KJ954    N SOUTH    D 7            400          6.00   6.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 10-Pickett-Burns
C K4       S J93      C 8753         150          2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
           H QJ85                    200          3.00   9.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 14-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D QT63     Freakness:            50    0.50  11.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   19      C 62           2          400          6.00   6.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
 7     8               3     3       430          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    6      Par: 4Ns =     1          430          9.00   3.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
           430 to NS                 430          9.00   3.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         11.50   0.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by North: 10  6 10  8 10         210          4.00   8.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
    by South: 10  6 10  8  9         460         11.50   0.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 4-Groome-Lee
     by East:  3  6  3  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  3  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AJT53    Morning      
           H QJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C AJ6      S 872          690          5.00   7.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
H 85                  H K9632       1440          9.50   2.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
D 7542     D SOUTH    D QT8          660          4.00   8.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 97542    S KQ6      C K8          1440          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Satanove-Harper
           H A74                    1440          9.50   2.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D KJ93     Freakness:    1440          9.50   2.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Powell-Johnston
   17      C QT3          2         1440          9.50   2.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
 0     8               3     2             100    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Groome-Lee
   15      Par: 7Ns =     0                200    0.00  12.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 6-Grad-Yager
          2220 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1430          6.00   6.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by North: 13 13 11 13 11               100    2.00  10.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
    by South: 13 13 10 13 11        1440          9.50   2.50 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  0  0  2  0  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  2  0  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K3       Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 876542   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8742    C AQT8     S QJ9          130         10.00   2.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
H QJ765               H T3                 100    2.00  10.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
D Q        N SOUTH    D AKT93        120          8.50   3.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C J3       S A65      C 964          110          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Satanove-Harper
           H K9842                          50    4.00   8.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     150         11.00   1.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Powell-Johnston
   13      C K752         6                150    0.50  11.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
 6    10               6     2             150    0.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Groome-Lee
   11      Par: 4Cn =     4          400         12.00   0.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 6-Grad-Yager
           130 to NS                 120          8.50   3.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   6.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by North:  8  6  8  8 10                50    4.00   8.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
    by South:  8  6  8  8 10                50    4.00   8.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  5  7  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ843    Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C AQ43     S J976               150    3.00   9.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 4-Groome-Lee
H AJ972               H 8            110         10.50   1.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Grad-Yager
D QJ6      N SOUTH    D AK85               300    0.50  11.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
C J97      S T2       C T862               150    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 10-Pickett-Burns
           H KQ654                   110         10.50   1.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D T973     Freakness:           100    7.00   5.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Ge-Peacock
   11      C K5           3                100    7.00   5.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
13     8               2     3             100    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    8      Par: 2Nw =     3                100    7.00   5.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           120 to EW                       150    3.00   9.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   5.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  5  7  5  4  5         200         12.00   0.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by South:  5  7  6  5  5               300    0.50  11.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East:  7  6  7  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J653     Morning      
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T987     C J6432    S AKQ4         100          9.00   3.00 1-Syrnyk-White vs 4-Groome-Lee
H A                   H KQ76               660    0.00  12.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Grad-Yager
D QT862    V SOUTH    D A9                 650    2.00  10.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
C A97      S 2        C Q85          100          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 10-Pickett-Burns
           H JT953                   100          9.00   3.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D KJ754    Freakness:     100          9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Ge-Peacock
    2      C KT           4          100          9.00   3.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
10    20               4     1             650    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
    8      Par: 6Se =     6          100          9.00   3.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
          1430 to EW                       650    2.00  10.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    5.00   7.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  2  1  3  3  3         100          9.00   3.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by South:  2  1  3  3  3               630    4.00   8.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
     by East: 11 12  9 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12  9 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J972     Morning      
           H 975                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ73     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C 96       S KT8           90          4.50   7.50 2-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
H Q4                  H K832          90          4.50   7.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
D AT92     D SOUTH    D 865           90          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q754     S A63      C J83          120          9.50   2.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 11-Satanove-Harper
           H AJT6                          100    0.00  12.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:     120          9.50   2.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 15-Powell-Johnston
    6      C AKT2         1          140         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
10     7               1     0       120          9.50   2.50 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 4-Groome-Lee
   17      Par: 3Hs =     1           90          4.50   7.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 6-Grad-Yager
           140 to NS                  90          4.50   7.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  11.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by North:  7  8  9  7  7         120          9.50   2.50 13-Connolly-Scott vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
    by South:  7  8  9  7  7          90          4.50   7.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  6  5  4  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QJ4      Morning      
           H K62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A93      C Q954     S 8                  140    2.00  10.00 2-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
H 543                 H QT987              100    4.00   8.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
D 863      V SOUTH    D AKT72        100          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AT87     S KT7652   C KJ            50          6.00   6.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 11-Satanove-Harper
           H AJ                       50          6.00   6.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           500    0.00  12.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 15-Powell-Johnston
    9      C 632          0          150         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Mead-Lacroix
 8    13               0     6             140    2.00  10.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 4-Groome-Lee
   10      Par: 3Hw =     4          100          8.50   3.50 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 6-Grad-Yager
           140 to EW                 140         10.00   2.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  10.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 10-Pickett-Burns
    by North:  6  7  4  4  6          50          6.00   6.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
    by South:  5  7  4  4  6         170         12.00   0.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  6  5  9  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S J96      Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT52     C QJ982    S A87                690    2.50   9.50 3-Robinson-Green vs 6-Grad-Yager
H AJ                  H KQ63               660    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
D KQJ973   V SOUTH    D 4                  690    2.50   9.50 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 10-Pickett-Burns
C A        S K43      C KT743              660    7.00   5.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
           H T8542                         660    7.00   5.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 14-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D 862      Freakness:           170   11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
    8      C 65           2                200   10.00   2.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
17    12               6     4            1440    0.00  12.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    3      Par: 5Ne =     2                690    2.50   9.50 11-Chan-Wong vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
           660 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    7.00   5.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by North:  1  2  3  1  4               690    2.50   9.50 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  1  2  3  1  4               660    7.00   5.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 15-Powell-Johnston
     by East: 11 11 10 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 10 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Mar 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 8543     Morning      
           H A84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT62     C Q82      S QJ                  50    7.00   5.00 3-Robinson-Green vs 6-Grad-Yager
H QJT7                H K965         110         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Tapley-Kwan
D 75       N SOUTH    D T842               100    2.00  10.00 5-Dagan-Crowhurst vs 10-Pickett-Burns
C T94      S K97      C A63                 50    7.00   5.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Takemori-Oishi
           H 32                             50    7.00   5.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 14-Ge-Peacock
HiCrdPts:  D AJ96     Freakness:            50    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi
   11      C KJ75         0                100    2.00  10.00 9-Doucette-Tablotney vs 3-Harris-Tchvialeva
 7    10               1     1             100    2.00  10.00 10-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
   12     Par: 2Ss*-1     1                 50    7.00   5.00 11-Chan-Wong vs 7-Sumi-Cotton
           100 to EW                  90         11.00   1.00 12-Adilman-Hardin vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.00   5.00 13-Connolly-Scott vs 11-Satanove-Harper
    by North:  6  6  5  7  8                50    7.00   5.00 14-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Goldblatt-Saqalan
    by South:  6  7  5  8  8               150    0.00  12.00 15-Gibson-Chiew vs 15-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  5  6  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  8  5  5