Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session March 6, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   46.53  100.50  A                             Allan Karro - John Teschke
  2   37.73   81.50  A                             Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  3   61.34  132.50  C   1     1          0.90(A)  Ted Dagan - Yen Karro
  4   59.26  128.00  B   2     2          0.63(A)  Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  5   50.23  108.50  B                             Sharon Main - Debbie Martignago
  6   40.74   88.00  C                             Anssi Rantamaa - Matt Loewen
  7   57.18  123.50  B   3                0.45(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung
  8   44.68   96.50  A                             Mike Wilson - Ryley Breiddal
  9   52.31  113.00  A   4                0.32(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Gustav Axen

Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session March 6, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   53.94  116.50  A   4                0.32(A)  Greg Morse - Diane Ayukawa
  2   55.09  119.00  A   3                0.45(A)  Ben Takemori - Shelley Burns
  3   43.29   93.50  A                             Paul Harding - Anne Smith
  4   63.66  137.50  B   1     1          0.90(A)  Gary Harper - Thomas Anderson
  5   43.98   95.00  C                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  6   40.28   87.00  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell
  7   47.69  103.00  A                             Kathryn Shannon - Peter Morse
  8   55.32  119.50  A   2                0.63(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  9   46.76  101.00  A                             Nigel Fullbrook - Ken Lochang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 46.39% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.61% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.41  South: 8.15   East: 11.59   West: 9.85

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 108.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 103.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 113.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.89  South: 3.30   East: 2.96   West: 3.78
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A6       Evening      
           H K764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT92    C J43      S J8743              480    5.50   2.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
H AQ9                 H 2                  980    1.00   7.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Harding-Smith
D A4       N SOUTH    D QJ3                480    5.50   2.50 3-Dagan-Karro vs 5-Lee-Chang
C KQ7      S 5        C A985               480    5.50   2.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 7-Shannon-Morse
           H JT853                         480    5.50   2.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D K987     Freakness:           980    1.00   7.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Takemori-Burns
    8      C T62          1                980    1.00   7.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Harper-Anderson
20     8               2     4             480    5.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
    4      Par: 6Se =     4                480    5.50   2.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 8-Su-Pocock
           980 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  1  6  6  2       
    by South:  2  1  6  6  2       
     by East: 11 12  7  7 11       
     by West: 11 12  7  7 11       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QJ87654  Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ92     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 3        S AK932             1010    3.00   5.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
H AJ7542              H KQT                980    7.50   0.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Harding-Smith
D 86       V SOUTH    D K3                1010    3.00   5.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 5-Lee-Chang
C KQ652    S T        C AJ9               1010    3.00   5.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 7-Shannon-Morse
           H 986                          1010    3.00   5.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D JT754    Freakness:           990    6.00   2.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Takemori-Burns
    9      C T874         8                980    7.50   0.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Harper-Anderson
10    20               9     2            1020    0.00   8.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
    1      Par: 6Ne =     4               1010    3.00   5.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 8-Su-Pocock
           990 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  6  0  6  0       
    by South:  0  6  0  6  0       
     by East: 12  7 12  7 12       
     by West: 12  7 12  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 763      Evening      
           H T432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ9     C J64      S 42                 140    3.50   4.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
H KQ9876              H J                  600    1.00   7.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Harding-Smith
D          D SOUTH    D KJ98732             50    7.00   1.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 5-Lee-Chang
C Q87      S KT85     C A92                300    2.00   6.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 7-Shannon-Morse
           H A5                            620    0.00   8.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:     100          8.00   0.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Takemori-Burns
    3      C KT53         0                110    5.50   2.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Harper-Anderson
14     9               7     7             110    5.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
   14      Par: 3Hw =     1                140    3.50   4.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 8-Su-Pocock
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  4  5       
    by South:  5  4  4  4  5       
     by East:  8  8  9  9  8       
     by West:  8  8  9  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 982      Evening      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ543    C KQJ9     S AJ6                140    2.00   6.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
H 92                  H AQT                170    0.50   7.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Takemori-Burns
D J8752    V SOUTH    D KT6          100          5.00   3.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 4-Harper-Anderson
C 4        S T7       C 8765         140          7.00   1.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
           H J8765                   200          8.00   0.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 8-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:           170    0.50   7.50 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   13      C AT32         0          100          5.00   3.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 3-Harding-Smith
 6    14               6     0       100          5.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Lee-Chang
    7      Par: 4Sw =     3                100    3.00   5.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 7-Shannon-Morse
           620 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  3  7       
    by South:  5  3  7  3  7       
     by East:  8 10  5 10  5       
     by West:  8 10  5 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AKT96    Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q982     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C Q54      S Q5           100          3.50   4.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
H AKQT973             H J52          620          7.50   0.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Takemori-Burns
D KJT      V SOUTH    D 753           50          2.00   6.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 4-Harper-Anderson
C J6       S J8432    C KT932        170          6.00   2.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
           H 86                            100    1.00   7.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 8-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D A64      Freakness:           450    0.00   8.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   11      C A87          4          620          7.50   0.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 3-Harding-Smith
14     6               7     2       140          5.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Lee-Chang
    9     Par: 5He*-2     2          100          3.50   4.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 7-Shannon-Morse
           300 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  3  8  6       
    by South:  6  9  3  8  4       
     by East:  6  3  9  4  6       
     by West:  6  3  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A94      Evening      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 763      C AK9765   S Q85          140          1.00   7.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
H QJ63                H A8754        450          5.00   3.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Takemori-Burns
D K98      N SOUTH    D JT54         420          3.00   5.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 4-Harper-Anderson
C T43      S KJT2     C J            110          0.00   8.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
           H KT9                     230          2.00   6.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 8-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D Q32      Freakness:     430          4.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   15      C Q82          5          490          6.50   1.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 3-Harding-Smith
 6     8               0     4       490          6.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Lee-Chang
   11      Par: 6Ns =     0          920          8.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 7-Shannon-Morse
           990 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 12  6  8 11       
    by South: 12 12  6  8 12       
     by East:  1  1  7  5  1       
     by West:  1  1  7  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AK       Evening      
           H AT84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9643     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9632     C 873      S JT754              170    3.50   4.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 8-Su-Pocock
H J3                  H K65                930    0.00   8.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
D A872     D SOUTH    D Q                  140    7.00   1.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 3-Harding-Smith
C A42      S Q8       C KQJ5               170    3.50   4.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 5-Lee-Chang
           H Q972                          170    3.50   4.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 7-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D KJT5     Freakness:           140    7.00   1.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
   11      C T96          1                790    1.00   7.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 2-Takemori-Burns
 9    12               1     4             170    3.50   4.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Harper-Anderson
    8      Par: 4Sw =     1                140    7.00   1.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
           620 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  6  7  5       
    by South:  6  3  6  7  5       
     by East:  6 10  6  6  8       
     by West:  6 10  6  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KQ62     Evening      
           H A43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT7      C 532      S A8543              110    2.50   5.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 8-Su-Pocock
H KQJT                H 72                 140    1.00   7.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
D T        N SOUTH    D K76          100          6.50   1.50 3-Dagan-Karro vs 3-Harding-Smith
C QT987    S 9        C AK6           50          4.50   3.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 5-Lee-Chang
           H 9865                    100          6.50   1.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 7-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D A98542   Freakness:           110    2.50   5.50 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
   12      C J4           0           50          4.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 2-Takemori-Burns
 9    14               4     2             170    0.00   8.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Harper-Anderson
    5      Par: 4Se =     6          110          8.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
           420 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  3  5  7  3       
    by South:  7  3  5  7  3       
     by East:  6 10  8  5 10       
     by West:  6  9  7  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T94      Evening      
           H JT74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 83       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J875     C AQ93     S Q3           200          5.00   3.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 8-Su-Pocock
H AK82                H Q9653              100    0.00   8.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
D A7       N SOUTH    D 2            460          8.00   0.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 3-Harding-Smith
C T74      S AK62     C KJ862        130          3.00   5.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 5-Lee-Chang
           H                         400          6.50   1.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 7-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT9654 Freakness:     400          6.50   1.50 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
    7      C 5            1          150          4.00   4.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 2-Takemori-Burns
12     8               1     6              50    1.50   6.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Harper-Anderson
   13      Par: 5Dn =    11                 50    1.50   6.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
           400 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  4 11  4       
    by South:  5  7  4 11  4       
     by East:  4  5  9  2  9       
     by West:  4  5  9  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q983     Evening      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A432     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C K76      S K5           170          4.00   4.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 7-Shannon-Morse
H KT94                H AJ2                200    0.00   8.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
D JT97     V SOUTH    D KQ65         930          7.00   1.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 2-Takemori-Burns
C AQ53     S AJT742   C T842         200          5.50   2.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 4-Harper-Anderson
           H 8765                    200          5.50   2.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           110    1.00   7.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 8-Su-Pocock
   11      C J9           1         1360          8.00   0.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
10    13               3     1       100          2.50   5.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Harding-Smith
    6     Par: 5Ce*-2     6          100          2.50   5.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 5-Lee-Chang
           500 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  5  4  3       
    by South:  7 10  5  4  3       
     by East:  5  3  8  9  9       
     by West:  5  3  8  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q43      Evening      
           H JT76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 83       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK2      C 9752     S J8                1440    1.50   6.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 7-Shannon-Morse
H                     H AK952              940    4.50   3.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
D T974     D SOUTH    D AKQ652            1440    1.50   6.50 3-Dagan-Karro vs 2-Takemori-Burns
C AQJ864   S T9765    C                   1440    1.50   6.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 4-Harper-Anderson
           H Q843                          460    6.50   1.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:          1440    1.50   6.50 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 8-Su-Pocock
    3      C KT3          1                940    4.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
14    17               7     9             460    6.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Harding-Smith
    6      Par: 7Dw =     4                440    8.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 5-Lee-Chang
          1440 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  4  2  0  2       
    by South:  1  4  2  0  2       
     by East: 12  9 10 13 11       
     by West: 12  9 10 13 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q9       Evening      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K973     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT7432   C Q8753    S AK                 420    8.00   0.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 7-Shannon-Morse
H K8                  H AQ976              450    7.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
D QJ5      V SOUTH    D T84                480    3.00   5.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 2-Takemori-Burns
C K4       S 865      C AT2                480    3.00   5.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 4-Harper-Anderson
           H JT52                          460    6.00   2.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D A62      Freakness:           480    3.00   5.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 8-Su-Pocock
    7      C J96          3                480    3.00   5.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
10    17               4     2             480    3.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Harding-Smith
    6      Par: 5Nw =     0                520    0.00   8.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 5-Lee-Chang
           460 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  2  4  6       
    by South:  1  1  2  4  6       
     by East: 11 11 10  9  7       
     by West: 11 11 10  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 76       Evening      
           H K973                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT86    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C K9       S KJ83               100    0.00   8.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
H JT8654              H AQ2          200          5.50   2.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Su-Pocock
D 732      V SOUTH    D K9           630          7.00   1.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
C T3       S AQT92    C QJ87         200          5.50   2.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 3-Harding-Smith
           H                         800          8.00   0.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 5-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:     110          1.00   7.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 7-Shannon-Morse
   11      C A6542        3          170          3.00   5.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
 1    16               4     1       170          3.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Takemori-Burns
   12      Par: 6Dn =     7          170          3.00   5.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 4-Harper-Anderson
          1370 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 10  7 12 10       
    by South:  9 10  7 11  9       
     by East:  3  3  6  1  3       
     by West:  3  3  6  1  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q83      Evening      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ9     C KQ9753   S T2           100          4.50   3.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
H A92                 H Q8653         50          1.50   6.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Su-Pocock
D A975     N SOUTH    D T862         150          7.50   0.50 3-Dagan-Karro vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
C 42       S 7654     C J8           110          6.00   2.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 3-Harding-Smith
           H KJ4                     150          7.50   0.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 5-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KQ3      Freakness:      50          1.50   6.50 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 7-Shannon-Morse
    8      C AT6          4          100          4.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
16     3               1     3        50          1.50   6.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Takemori-Burns
   13     Par: 3De*-1     0           50          1.50   6.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 4-Harper-Anderson
           100 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  5  5  8       
    by South:  8  7  5  5  8       
     by East:  4  6  8  8  4       
     by West:  4  6  8  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 987      Evening      
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT53    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J642     C 42       S AKQT               100    7.00   1.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
H K8                  H T3                 420    0.50   7.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Su-Pocock
D 84       D SOUTH    D Q9762              200    3.00   5.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
C AKT83    S 53       C J7                 120    6.00   2.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 3-Harding-Smith
           H AQ9765                        200    3.00   5.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 5-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           170    5.00   3.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 7-Shannon-Morse
    8      C Q965         2          140          8.00   0.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
11    12               3     3             420    0.50   7.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Takemori-Burns
    9      Par: 4Nw =     6                200    3.00   5.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 4-Harper-Anderson
           430 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  8  4  3       
    by South:  3  3  8  4  3       
     by East: 10 10  5  9  9       
     by West: 10 10  5  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJT      Evening      
           H AKQ764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q732     C KQ5      S K98          450          4.00   4.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 5-Lee-Chang
H J                   H 52           450          4.00   4.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Shannon-Morse
D Q9743    N SOUTH    D T62                 50    0.00   8.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
C 642      S 654      C AT973       1100          8.00   0.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 2-Takemori-Burns
           H T983                    450          4.00   4.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 4-Harper-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AK85     Freakness:     450          4.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
   20      C J8           5          450          4.00   4.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 8-Su-Pocock
 5     7               4     2       450          4.00   4.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
    8      Par: 5Nn =     1          450          4.00   4.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 3-Harding-Smith
           460 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  8 11  7  7       
    by South: 11  8 11  7  7       
     by East:  2  4  2  6  5       
     by West:  2  4  2  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q7       Evening      
           H AK97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT93    C QJ872    S 8654         400          7.00   1.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 5-Lee-Chang
H 862                 H QT54               100    0.50   7.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Shannon-Morse
D KT4      N SOUTH    D Q873         550          8.00   0.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
C 63       S J2       C T            130          5.50   2.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 2-Takemori-Burns
           H J3                      130          5.50   2.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 4-Harper-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D A962     Freakness:            50    3.00   5.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
   13      C AK954        3                 50    3.00   5.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 8-Su-Pocock
10     4               2     3             100    0.50   7.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   13      Par: 4Cn =     3                 50    3.00   5.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 3-Harding-Smith
           130 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  4  7  6 10       
    by South:  8  4  7  6 10       
     by East:  5  7  5  6  3       
     by West:  5  7  5  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S QJ976    Evening      
           H AQ983                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A43      C T42      S KT2          200          5.50   2.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 5-Lee-Chang
H T72                 H J54          650          8.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Shannon-Morse
D AK532    V SOUTH    D Q9874        300          7.00   1.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
C 96       S 85       C K7            50          2.50   5.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 2-Takemori-Burns
           H K6                      200          5.50   2.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 4-Harper-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D JT6      Freakness:            90    1.00   7.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
    9      C AQJ853       7           50          2.50   5.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 8-Su-Pocock
11     9               2     2             100    0.00   8.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
   11      Par: 5Hs =     4          170          4.00   4.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 3-Harding-Smith
           650 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9 11  6 11       
    by South:  6  9 11  6 11       
     by East:  2  2  2  7  0       
     by West:  2  2  2  7  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AK3      Evening      
           H AQ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C K964     S Q982               100    1.50   6.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 4-Harper-Anderson
H T53                 H K2                 100    1.50   6.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
D Q9852    D SOUTH    D AK4          110          7.00   1.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 8-Su-Pocock
C T82      S JT74     C AQ73         110          7.00   1.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           H J986                    110          7.00   1.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 3-Harding-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D J63      Freakness:            50    4.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Lee-Chang
   16      C J5           1                 90    3.00   5.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Shannon-Morse
 2    18               2     1       100          5.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
    4     Par: 3Hn*-1     1                150    0.00   8.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 2-Takemori-Burns
           100 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  8  4  5       
    by South:  5  6  7  4  5       
     by East:  8  7  5  9  7       
     by West:  8  7  5  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q9754    Evening      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C A9       S AKJ               1430    0.00   8.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 4-Harper-Anderson
H AKJT72              H Q86                600    6.50   1.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
D 6        V SOUTH    D A874               680    2.00   6.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 8-Su-Pocock
C QT63     S T82      C K87          100          8.00   0.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           H 95                            680    2.00   6.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 3-Harding-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D QT53     Freakness:           650    4.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Lee-Chang
   10      C J542         3                630    5.00   3.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Shannon-Morse
10    17               6     0             680    2.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
    3      Par: 6Hw =     1                600    6.50   1.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 2-Takemori-Burns
          1430 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  4  1  5  1       
    by South:  1  4  1  5  1       
     by East: 10  8 12  7 10       
     by West: 10  8 12  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S QJ87     Evening      
           H T85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C AKT53    S T532               130    2.00   6.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 4-Harper-Anderson
H AJ4                 H K3           140          7.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
D 98752    V SOUTH    D KQT43              200    0.50   7.50 3-Dagan-Karro vs 8-Su-Pocock
C 42       S 96       C J9                  90    4.00   4.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           H Q9762                         200    0.50   7.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 3-Harding-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:           110    3.00   5.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Lee-Chang
   10      C Q876         4            PASS       5.00   3.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Shannon-Morse
12     9               2     3       200          8.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
    9      Par: 3De =     3          110          6.00   2.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 2-Takemori-Burns
           110 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  3  8       
    by South:  6  5  8  3  8       
     by East:  7  8  5  9  5       
     by West:  7  8  5  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQT963   Evening      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C 9732     S AJ42               300    2.50   5.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 3-Harding-Smith
H JT                  H KQ876              300    2.50   5.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Lee-Chang
D J63      N SOUTH    D K4                 130    4.50   3.50 3-Dagan-Karro vs 7-Shannon-Morse
C AKQT864  S 85       C J5           100          6.50   1.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
           H 5432                          630    1.00   7.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 2-Takemori-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D AQT9872  Freakness:           690    0.00   8.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Harper-Anderson
    9      C              6          200          8.00   0.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
11    14               7     3       100          6.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Su-Pocock
    6     Par: 4Ds*-2     9                130    4.50   3.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           300 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  8  5  8  3       
    by South:  3  7  5  8  3       
     by East:  9  3  7  5  9       
     by West:  9  3  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 32       Evening      
           H K9763                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT94    C T653     S K85          100          8.00   0.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 3-Harding-Smith
H Q                   H AT82               200    7.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Lee-Chang
D 86432    D SOUTH    D A                  680    2.00   6.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 7-Shannon-Morse
C A2       S J76      C KQ974              690    1.00   7.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
           H J54                          1430    0.00   8.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 2-Takemori-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D KQT95    Freakness:           650    4.50   3.50 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Harper-Anderson
    4      C J8           3                650    4.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
12    16               6     4             650    4.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Su-Pocock
    8      Par: 7Sw =     2                650    4.50   3.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
          2210 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  0  4  4  1       
    by South:  2  0  4  4  1       
     by East: 10 13  9  9 12       
     by West: 10 13  9  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQ74     Evening      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C QJ9      S K8653         90          3.00   5.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 3-Harding-Smith
H AQJ4                H T82                 50    0.00   8.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Lee-Chang
D Q7       N SOUTH    D KT4          100          5.00   3.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 7-Shannon-Morse
C 6532     S T        C KT           150          7.00   1.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
           H 7653                     50          1.00   7.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 2-Takemori-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D 8632     Freakness:     150          7.00   1.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Harper-Anderson
   17      C A874         1           90          3.00   5.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
10     9               1     2        90          3.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Su-Pocock
    4      Par: 4Dn =     3          150          7.00   1.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
           130 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  7 10  8       
    by South:  6  6  7 10  8       
     by East:  5  7  6  3  5       
     by West:  5  7  6  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QJT652   Evening      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT98     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 983      C KQ       S 7            450          5.50   2.50 1-Karro-Teschke vs 2-Takemori-Burns
H 9732                H AKQT84              50    0.00   8.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Harper-Anderson
D 43       N SOUTH    D Q65          450          5.50   2.50 3-Dagan-Karro vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
C AJ87     S AK4      C T63          450          5.50   2.50 4-Carr-Davis vs 8-Su-Pocock
           H 65                      450          5.50   2.50 5-Main-Martignago vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D KJ72     Freakness:     170          1.00   7.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Harding-Smith
   13      C 9542         6          420          2.00   6.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Lee-Chang
 5    11               1     5       450          5.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Shannon-Morse
   11      Par: 5Sn =     1          450          5.50   2.50 9-Tafler-Axen vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
           450 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11  4 11  6       
    by South:  6 11  4 11  6       
     by East:  3  2  9  1  7       
     by West:  3  2  9  1  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J5       Evening      
           H KJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C Q76532   S KQT83              140    2.00   6.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 2-Takemori-Burns
H 62                  H QT95               140    2.00   6.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Harper-Anderson
D T9864    V SOUTH    D AQJ          200          8.00   0.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
C AK4      S A97      C T                  110    6.00   2.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 8-Su-Pocock
           H A843                          140    2.00   6.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D K73      Freakness:           110    6.00   2.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Harding-Smith
    7      C J98          4                140    2.00   6.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Lee-Chang
 7    14               2     4             110    6.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Shannon-Morse
   12      Par: 3De =     0                140    2.00   6.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
           110 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  6  4  8       
    by South:  5  5  6  4  8       
     by East:  7  8  7  9  5       
     by West:  7  8  7  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S KQ3      Evening      
           H QJ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C KJ       S A762         100          5.00   3.00 1-Karro-Teschke vs 2-Takemori-Burns
H K                   H 986                510    0.00   8.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Harper-Anderson
D AQ763    D SOUTH    D 85           170          7.00   1.00 3-Dagan-Karro vs 6-Ottridge-Sewell
C T98753   S JT954    C A642         100          5.00   3.00 4-Carr-Davis vs 8-Su-Pocock
           H AT532                          50    2.00   6.00 5-Main-Martignago vs 1-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:            50    2.00   6.00 6-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Harding-Smith
   16      C Q            1          420          8.00   0.00 7-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Lee-Chang
 9     8               8     1              50    2.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Shannon-Morse
    7     Par: 5Cw*-1     6          100          5.00   3.00 9-Tafler-Axen vs 9-Fullbrook-Lochang
           100 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  9  6  3       
    by South:  6 10  9  6  3       
     by East:  3  3  3  6 10       
     by West:  3  3  3  6 10