Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session March 6, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   54.01  168.50  A   4                0.46(A)  Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   54.49  170.00  B   3     1          0.65(A)  Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  3   42.15  131.50  C                             Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  4   56.25  175.50  A   2                0.91(A)  Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   45.83  143.00  B                             Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
  6   50.32  157.00  C         3     2    0.32(B)  Peter Durant - Fred Van Leeuwen
  7   49.04  153.00  A                             Tai Eng - Marlene Sumi
  8   47.12  147.00  B                             Judy Burge - Tanweer Saqalan
  9   44.87  140.00  C                             Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 10   60.58  189.00  A   1                1.30(A)  Tom Jen Kwan - John Teschke
 11   51.28  160.00  C   5     2     1    0.45(B)  Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan
 12   46.47  145.00  C                             Debra Sutherland - Zelda Fedder
 13   47.60  148.50  A                             John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session March 6, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   53.04  165.50  A                             Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
  2   47.12  147.00  C                             Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   41.67  130.00  C                             Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  4   53.53  167.00  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Patricia Dumoulin - Dianne Sterling
  5   45.03  140.50  C                             Marion Refeen - Harvie Davidson
  6   38.14  119.00  C                             Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  7   44.23  138.00  B                             Jim Kerr - Kelly Kerr
  8   51.28  160.00  B                             L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  9   54.81  171.00  B   3     2          0.65(A)  Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 10   54.17  169.00  A   4                0.46(A)  Anne Smith - Myra Johnston
 11   55.93  174.50  C   2     1     1    0.91(A)  Frances Kammermayer
 12   52.56  164.00  C         4     2    0.29(C)  Linda McIntosh - Ernst Walti
 13   58.49  182.50  A   1                1.30(A)  Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 54.04% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 45.96% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.73  South: 10.88   East: 9.23   West: 9.15

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 94.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 111.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.77  South: 2.88   East: 3.23   West: 3.42
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J6       Morning      
           H KT863                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQT4    C KQ7      S 982                140    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
H A92                 H QJ                 100   12.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Bignell-Brown
D K7       N SOUTH    D J854               170    3.50   8.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
C AJ3      S 753      C 6542               140    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
           H 754                           300    1.00  11.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D 9632     Freakness:           170    3.50   8.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Kammermayer-
   15      C T98          2                500    0.00  12.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 13-Lochang-Powell
21     4               2     1             140    7.50   4.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    0      Par: 3Ne =     0                140    7.50   4.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
           400 to EW                       110   10.50   1.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 6-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.50   8.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  4  4  6  5  4               170    3.50   8.50 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 10-Smith-Johnston
    by South:  4  4  6  5  4               110   10.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
     by East:  9  9  6  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  7  8  9       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J        Morning      
           H T876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A97632   C AT942    S T54                500    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
H A3                  H KQ52         100         11.00   1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Bignell-Brown
D QJT74    V SOUTH    D 985          300         12.00   0.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
C          S KQ8      C KJ6                140    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
           H J94                           140    1.50  10.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Kammermayer-
   12      C Q8753        4           50          7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 13-Lochang-Powell
11     9               9     0        50          7.50   4.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    8      Par: 3Se =     2           50          7.50   4.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
           140 to EW                       100    4.00   8.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 6-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   4.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  6  4  7  4  8          50          7.50   4.50 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 10-Smith-Johnston
    by South:  6  4  7  4  8               110    3.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
     by East:  5  9  5  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  9  5  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 63       Morning      
           H AT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK85     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT972   C QT53     S AQ4          110         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Lochang-Powell
H J8                  H 97652              140    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D 2        D SOUTH    D QT6                140    2.00  10.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
C A876     S 85       C 94           110         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           H KQ3                            50    6.50   5.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D J9743    Freakness:           140    2.00  10.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Smith-Johnston
   13      C KJ2          1                 50    6.50   5.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
 9     8               6     2             100    5.00   7.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
   10      Par: 3Ds =     2          100          8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           110 to NS                       110    4.00   8.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  12.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  6  4  6  9  8         110         10.00   2.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  6  4  6  9  8         130         12.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Kammermayer-
     by East:  7  8  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 85       Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ983    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9764    C K732     S QJ3          630          4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Lochang-Powell
H J43                 H QT975        630          4.00   8.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D J72      V SOUTH    D T            660          9.50   2.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
C 96       S AT2      C QJ84         660          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           H K82                     630          4.00   8.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D A654     Freakness:     180          0.00  12.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Smith-Johnston
   12      C AT5          3          690         12.00   0.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
 5     8               2     4       660          9.50   2.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
   15      Par: 4Nn =     0          630          4.00   8.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           630 to NS                 660          9.50   2.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          4.00   8.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by North: 10  8  7 11 10         630          4.00   8.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South: 10  8  7 11 10         630          4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Kammermayer-
     by East:  2  5  5  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  5  5  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S JT84     Morning      
           H K93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K32      C T64      S A765               120    0.50  11.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
H 862                 H A4                  90    4.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
D 76532    V SOUTH    D J9           100         12.00   0.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Bignell-Brown
C 85       S Q9       C AKQ93         50          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
           H QJT75                         120    0.50  11.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
HiCrdPts:  D QT8      Freakness:            90    4.50   7.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
   11      C J72          0                100    2.00  10.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 11-Kammermayer-
 3    18               2     3              90    4.50   7.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 13-Lochang-Powell
    8      Par: 2Ne =     2                 90    4.50   7.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           120 to EW                  50          9.00   3.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   3.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  5  5  7  5  5          50          9.00   3.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  5  5  7  5  5          50          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Smith-Johnston
     by East:  8  8  6  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QT93     Morning      
           H KJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q92      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C Q95      S AKJ854       400          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
H A532                H              140          4.00   8.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
D KJ74     N SOUTH    D T865         110          2.00  10.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Bignell-Brown
C JT74     S 62       C 862          400          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
           H QT9874                  420         11.00   1.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     400          8.00   4.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
   10      C AK3          0          140          4.00   8.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 11-Kammermayer-
 9     8               3     7              50    0.50  11.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 13-Lochang-Powell
   13      Par: 3Hs =     4          420         11.00   1.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           140 to NS                 200          6.00   6.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.00   1.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  8  6  9  5  6         140          4.00   8.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  8  5  9  4  6                50    0.50  11.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Smith-Johnston
     by East:  4  7  4  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  4  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K98      Morning      
           H J942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT72     C QT2      S 543          150          2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Kammermayer-
H Q                   H 653          620         11.50   0.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Lochang-Powell
D K742     D SOUTH    D AQ3          140          0.00  12.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C K754     S AJ6      C 9863         150          2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
           H AKT87                   180          7.50   4.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D 986      Freakness:     620         11.50   0.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    7      C AJ           0          150          2.00  10.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 10-Smith-Johnston
10     6               3     0       180          7.50   4.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
   17      Par: 3Ns =     2          170          4.50   7.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
           600 to NS                 180          7.50   4.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 3-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         210         10.00   2.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  9  7  9  6  5         170          4.50   7.50 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by South:  9  7  9  7  6         180          7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  4  6  4  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  4  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 4        Morning      
           H AJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 852      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT72   C K9432    S A3           100          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Kammermayer-
H QT82                H 4                  110    3.50   8.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Lochang-Powell
D Q        N SOUTH    D T7643              150    1.00  11.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C 85       S 9865     C QJT76         50          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
           H K765                     50          6.50   5.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ9     Freakness:           110    3.50   8.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    8      C A            4          100          9.00   3.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 10-Smith-Johnston
10     7               6     6              50    5.00   7.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
   15      Par: 5Hn =     3                150    1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
           450 to NS                 130         11.00   1.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 3-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00  11.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  7  6 11  8  9         100          9.00   3.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by South:  7  6 11  8  9         420         12.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  3  6  2  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  2  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q976     Morning      
           H A95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K7652    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C A        S KJ85         110         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Smith-Johnston
H T7432               H K6                 150    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
D QT8      N SOUTH    D 4                  130    2.50   9.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
C QT86     S T432     C KJ7543              50    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           H QJ8                           130    2.50   9.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
HiCrdPts:  D AJ93     Freakness:     110         10.00   2.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
   13      C 92           4                100    4.50   7.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
 8    11               4     6              50    6.50   5.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 11-Kammermayer-
    8      Par: 4Ce =     1          100          8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Lochang-Powell
           130 to EW                 110         10.00   2.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
    by North:  5  7  6  8  3         140         12.00   0.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  5  7  6  8  3               150    0.50  11.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  7  6  7  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  7  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AKQ2     Morning      
           H AT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q54      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT4      C QJ6      S 985          630         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Smith-Johnston
H K8654               H J97          120          3.00   9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
D 976      V SOUTH    D AKT82        130          5.00   7.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
C KT       S 763      C 94           180          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           H Q3                            100    0.50  11.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:     630         11.00   1.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
   18      C A87532       0          130          5.00   7.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
 7     8               2     2             100    0.50  11.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 11-Kammermayer-
    7      Par: 4Ss =     4          200          9.00   3.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Lochang-Powell
           620 to NS                 630         11.00   1.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          2.00  10.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
    by North:  8 10  7  7 10         150          7.00   5.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  8 10  7  7 10         130          5.00   7.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  3  3  6  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A4       Morning      
           H AQ98532                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K976     C T52      S QJ5                400    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
H K64                 H J                  300    9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Kammermayer-
D AKJ82    D SOUTH    D QT64               460    1.50  10.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Lochang-Powell
C 9        S T832     C AK643              150   10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H T7                            460    1.50  10.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
HiCrdPts:  D 953      Freakness:      50         11.00   1.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   10      C QJ87         7                460    1.50  10.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
14    13               4     4       100         12.00   0.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 10-Smith-Johnston
    3      Par: 4Sw =     1                400    6.00   6.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           420 to EW                       400    6.00   6.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    1.50  10.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  3  3  7  2  4               400    6.00   6.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  3  3  7  2  4               400    6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
     by East:  8 10  5 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  6 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K        Morning      
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT74     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T986     C KQ753    S AQJ752             480    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
H AKQ843              H J92                230   11.00   1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Kammermayer-
D 53       V SOUTH    D 9                  510    1.00  11.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Lochang-Powell
C 4        S 43       C AT2                480    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H 7                             480    5.00   7.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ862   Freakness:           480    5.00   7.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   10      C J986         4                480    5.00   7.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
 9    12               6     5             510    1.00  11.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 10-Smith-Johnston
    9      Par: 6Sw =     6                510    1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           980 to EW                       450    9.00   3.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    9.00   3.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  0  0  0  8  9               450    9.00   3.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  0  0  0  8  9               100   12.00   0.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
     by East:  7 12 12  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 12 12  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 87       Morning      
           H A63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJT4    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ5      C AQT      S AJ643        170          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
H 987                 H JT542        200          9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Smith-Johnston
D 32       V SOUTH    D 98           150          4.50   7.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
C J9643    S T92      C 2            150          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
           H KQ                      150          4.50   7.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D Q765     Freakness:     600         10.00   2.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
   18      C K875         2          690         12.00   0.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
 6     6               2     6             100    1.00  11.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
   10      Par: 5Dn =     1          150          4.50   7.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Kammermayer-
           600 to NS                 660         11.00   1.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 13-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          7.50   4.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by North:  8  6  6 11  9               100    1.00  11.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
    by South:  8  6  6 11  9               100    1.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  1  7  7  1  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  7  7  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q72      Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK63     C 876542   S J98                400    0.50  11.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
H 83                  H AT5           50          7.50   4.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Smith-Johnston
D Q985     N SOUTH    D J7632              140    2.00  10.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
C AT9      S T54      C KQ            50          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
           H KQJ972                   50          7.50   4.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
    9      C J3           4          100         11.50   0.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
13    11               1     2             130    3.50   8.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    7      Par: 3Ne =     4                130    3.50   8.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Kammermayer-
           400 to EW                       400    0.50  11.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 13-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by North:  4  4  7  3  6          50          7.50   4.50 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
    by South:  4  4  7  3  6          50          7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  9  9  5 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  5 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J9852    Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T63      C 9864     S A7           170         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
H Q84                 H JT972         50          1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
D KT9      D SOUTH    D 542          140          8.50   3.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Kammermayer-
C AJ73     S KQ4      C KQ5          140          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Lochang-Powell
           H A53                     170         11.50   0.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D QJ876    Freakness:      90          4.00   8.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
    8      C T2           3          100          6.00   6.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 6-Simmons-Wong
10    10               0     2       140          8.50   3.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
   12     Par: 5Hw*-3     2           50          1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Smith-Johnston
           500 to NS                  90          4.00   8.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   3.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  8 10  5  8  6          90          4.00   8.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  8 10  5  8  6          50          1.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  5  3  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  8  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AT9753   Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ864    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C 7        S K8                 100    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
H K6532               H AT87               140    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
D 72       N SOUTH    D AT9          200         11.50   0.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Kammermayer-
C KT94     S 642      C A852         100          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Lochang-Powell
           H Q94                     170         10.00   2.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
    9      C QJ63         8                140    0.50  11.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 6-Simmons-Wong
 9    15               3     1       200         11.50   0.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
    7      Par: 3Sn =     0          100          5.00   7.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Smith-Johnston
           140 to NS                 100          5.00   7.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   3.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  6  9  4  8  4         110          7.00   5.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  6  9  4  8  4         140          8.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  7  4  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  9  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KJ8643   Morning      
           H 98732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT52     C 5        S A9          1400         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
H 6                   H AJT54        100         11.00   1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
D A9752    N SOUTH    D Q8                 200    1.50  10.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Smith-Johnston
C 987      S 7        C KJ63               100    9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           H KQ                            150    5.50   6.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D KJT43    Freakness:           150    5.50   6.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    4      C AQT42        8                100    9.00   3.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
 6    15               4     3             150    5.50   6.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
   15      Par: 2Ne =     6                200    1.50  10.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           120 to EW                       200    1.50  10.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 11-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50  10.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Lochang-Powell
    by North:  5  6  6  5  5               100    9.00   3.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by South:  5  6  6  5  5               150    5.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
     by East:  8  6  6  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q96      Morning      
           H AQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8732     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C K54      S J75          120         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
H K3                  H J854          90          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
D JT94     V SOUTH    D 65                 200    2.00  10.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Smith-Johnston
C J863     S A843     C AQ97           PASS       8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
           H T976                          100    6.00   6.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ      Freakness:           200    2.00  10.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
   11      C T2           0                100    6.00   6.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
 8     8               1     1             200    2.00  10.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
   13      Par: 2Ns =     1                200    2.00  10.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           120 to NS                       200    2.00  10.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 11-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          9.50   2.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Lochang-Powell
    by North:  8  8  8  8  6         120         11.50   0.50 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by South:  8  8  8  8  6               100    6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
     by East:  5  4  5  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQ75     Morning      
           H QT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 983      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T62      C 64       S A9                 200    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
H 54                  H KJ972        140          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
D KT65     D SOUTH    D QJ42         200         11.00   1.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C KT93     S J843     C 75            90          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Kammermayer-
           H A3                             50    2.00  10.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     100          6.00   6.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    7      C AQJ82        1          110          7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
 6    11               1     3              50    2.00  10.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   16      Par: 3Sn =     3                 50    2.00  10.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           140 to NS                 400         12.00   0.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 10-Smith-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.50   2.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by North:  6  9  5  4  8         110          7.50   4.50 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  6  8  5  4  8          90          4.50   7.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  6  4  7  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 54       Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJT53   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9873    C 632      S 62           620          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
H J94                 H 83           110          2.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
D 97       V SOUTH    D K862         620          7.50   4.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C KT5      S AKQT     C AQ984              100    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Kammermayer-
           H AT7652                  620          7.50   4.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     110          2.50   9.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   12      C J7           4          620          7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
 5     9               2     3       620          7.50   4.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   14      Par: 4Hn =     6          650         11.50   0.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           620 to NS                 620          7.50   4.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 10-Smith-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          4.00   8.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by North:  8  8 10  9  6               200    0.00  12.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  8  8 10  9  6         650         11.50   0.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  3  5  2  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  2  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K875     Morning      
           H 953                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ4      C 9732     S 2            620         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
H T87642              H AKQJ         170          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Simmons-Wong
D K84      V SOUTH    D 762                450    1.00  11.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
C 6        S AT963    C AJT54              420    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Smith-Johnston
           H                          50          7.50   4.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AQT53    Freakness:           420    3.50   8.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
    4      C KQ8          1                450    1.00  11.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 3-Bignell-Brown
 6    15               5     4       300         11.00   1.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
   15     Par: 5Sn*-1     7          170          9.50   2.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
           200 to EW                       100    5.50   6.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   4.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Kammermayer-
    by North:  5 10  2  7  5               450    1.00  11.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 13-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  5 10  2  7  5               100    5.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
     by East:  6  3 11  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3 11  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q983     Morning      
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 862      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C Q97      S KT54                50    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
H AT2                 H Q9763              150    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Simmons-Wong
D 9753     N SOUTH    D J                   50    2.50   9.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
C K853     S A76      C J64          400          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Smith-Johnston
           H K8                      430         12.00   0.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT4    Freakness:     400          9.00   3.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
    5      C AT2          0          400          9.00   3.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 3-Bignell-Brown
 8     7               1     4       210          6.00   6.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
   20      Par: 2Ns =     2                100    1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
           120 to NS                 400          9.00   3.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.00   3.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Kammermayer-
    by North:  8  8  5  9  7         150          5.00   7.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 13-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  8  8  5  9  7         120          4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
     by East:  4  5  8  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  8  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AKQ95    Morning      
           H A96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J86      C A3       S 43           720          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
H KQT8                H J7432        720          9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
D KJT64    D SOUTH    D A95          710          4.50   7.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
C J        S T72      C T87          720          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H 5                       720          9.00   3.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Kammermayer-
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:    1390         12.00   0.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Lochang-Powell
   19      C KQ96542      2          710          4.50   7.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
11     5               4     2       680          1.00  11.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
    5      Par: 5Ss =     7          690          2.00  10.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           650 to NS                 710          4.50   7.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         720          9.00   3.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Smith-Johnston
    by North: 10 11  4  5 11         640          0.00  12.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by South:  8 11  4  4 11         710          4.50   7.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  0  0  9  6  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  9  6  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T5       Morning      
           H AQJ8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ84     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K932     C 632      S A764         430         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
H T9                  H K75432       130          8.00   4.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
D T92      N SOUTH    D                     50    4.00   8.00 3-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
C AJ84     S QJ8      C 975          400         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H 6                              50    4.00   8.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Kammermayer-
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7653   Freakness:           100    2.00  10.00 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Lochang-Powell
   11      C KQT          1                470    0.50  11.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 8     7               1     7       130          8.00   4.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
   14     Par: 4Sw*-1     5          430         11.50   0.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           100 to NS                 130          8.00   4.00 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               470    0.50  11.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Smith-Johnston
    by North:  8  4  5 10  5         110          6.00   6.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    by South:  9  4  5 10  5                50    4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  4  9  8  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KT86     Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 62       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ93     C QJ974    S Q4                 140    5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
H AJT965              H Q74          200         12.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
D K        N SOUTH    D QT9853             110    8.50   3.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Simmons-Wong
C T8       S 752      C 32                 200    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           H K8                            170    3.00   9.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Smith-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AJ74     Freakness:           140    5.50   6.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
    6      C AK65         3                110    8.50   3.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
13     6               6     4              50   10.50   1.50 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 3-Bignell-Brown
   15      Par: 3He =     1                140    5.50   6.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
           140 to EW                        50   10.50   1.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.50   6.50 11-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  6  4  5  8               620    0.00  12.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 11-Kammermayer-
    by South:  7  6  4  5  8               300    1.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  5  7  9  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  9  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K        Morning      
           H JT632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ32    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ8743  C A6       S T96                990    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
H K4                  H 87                 650    5.00   7.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-Dumoulin-Sterling
D          V SOUTH    D T75          620         10.50   1.50 3-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Simmons-Wong
C K985     S 52       C QJT74        620         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Buckley-Gabel
           H AQ95                          650    5.00   7.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Smith-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D J9864    Freakness:           200    7.50   4.50 6-Durant-Van Leeuwen vs 12-McIntosh-Walti
   17      C 32           6          620         10.50   1.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 1-Tomkins-Martineau
13     3               9     2             990    2.00  10.00 8-Burge-Saqalan vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    7     Par: 6Ds*-2     3                200    7.50   4.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Refeen-Davidson
           500 to EW                 620         10.50   1.50 10-Kwan-Teschke vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.00   7.00 11-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  2 10 10  2              1050    0.00  12.00 12-Sutherland-Fedder vs 11-Kammermayer-
    by South:  6  2 10 10  2               990    2.00  10.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  6 11  3  2 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 11  3  2 10